CEO Ameet Mallik was paid $2,453,150 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 33.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 22nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-015491 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,453,150 ↑ Ameet Mallik total, FY2025 | 22nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
ADCT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ameet Mallik | $776,084 | $0 | $1,046,500 | $0 | $582,063 | $0 | $48,503 | $2,453,150 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mohamed Zaki | 690,121 | 0 | 370,300 | 0 | 431,325 | 0 | 23,820 | 1,515,566 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Jose Carmona | 525,208 | 0 | 386,400 | 0 | 328,255 | 0 | 7,140 | 1,247,003 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ameet Mallik | $2,453,150 | $1,837,628 | $3,779,425 | ↑ +615,522 |
| Mohamed Zaki | 1,515,566 | 1,009,513 | 4,403,851 | ↑ +506,053 |
| Jose Carmona | 1,247,003 | 933,585 | 1,259,357 | ↑ +313,418 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read ADC Therapeutics SA's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ADCT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ameet Mallik | CEO | $2,453,150 |
| Jose Carmona | CFO | $1,247,003 |
| Mohamed Zaki | Chief Medical Officer | $1,515,566 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jean-Pierre Bizzari | Independent Director | $206,100 |
| Peter Hug | Lead Independent Director | $250,968 |
| Robert Azelby | Independent Director | $211,100 |
| Ron Squarer | Chair of the Board | $249,197 |
| Thomas Pfisterer | Independent Director | $37,001 |
| Timothy Coughlin | Independent Director | $431,129 |
| Tyrell J. Rivers | Independent Director | — |
| Victor Sandor | Independent Director | $211,100 |
| Viviane Monges | Independent Director | $246,414 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Carmona | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 240,000 | — | $386,400 |
| Ameet Mallik | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 650,000 | — | 1,046,500 |
| Mohamed Zaki | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 230,000 | — | 370,300 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Carmona | $386,400 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Ameet Mallik | 1,046,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mohamed Zaki | 370,300 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ameet Mallik | Option | 195,312 | 1.99 | — |
| Ameet Mallik | RSU | 650,000 | — | 2,294,500 |
| Jose Carmona | RSU | 240,000 | — | 847,200 |
| Mohamed Zaki | RSU | 230,000 | — | 811,900 |
| Ameet Mallik | Option | 111,246 | 10.95 | — |
| Jose Carmona | Option | 115,000 | 3.04 | — |
| Mohamed Zaki | Option | 19,444 | 3.59 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to reward financial and operational performance, support our business strategies and offer competitive compensation arrangements to both attract and retain key individuals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-01 | 1,254,511,226 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-01 | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy CoughlinIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $55,529 | $143,600 | $232,000 | — | $0 | $431,129 |
| Peter HugIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 143,600 | 0 | — | 17,368 | 250,968 |
| Ron SquarerNot independent · Board Chair | 85,000 | 143,600 | 0 | — | 20,597 | 249,197 |
| Viviane MongesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 71,346 | 143,600 | 0 | — | 31,468 | 246,414 |
| Victor SandorIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology (Chair) | 67,500 | 143,600 | 0 | — | 0 | 211,100 |
| Robert AzelbyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 67,500 | 143,600 | 0 | — | 0 | 211,100 |
| Jean-Pierre BizzariIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Science and Technology | 62,500 | 143,600 | 0 | — | 0 | 206,100 |
| Thomas PfistererIndependent | 22,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 14,501 | 37,001 |
| Tyrell J. RiversIndependent · Science and Technology | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ameet MallikEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $143,600 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $521,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,005,200 |
| All other compensation | $83,934 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,611,009 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ADC Therapeutics SA names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ADC Therapeutics SA.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immunome, Inc. | 2025 | Clay Siegall | $735,000 | $0 | $6,272,810 | $661,500 | $7,682,601 |
| 2 | Nektar Therapeutics | 2025 | Howard Robin | 1,106,282 | 942,081 | 2,986,535 | 1,106,282 | 6,256,954 |
| 3 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | David Chang | 724,000 | 2,409,537 | 2,588,329 | 400,010 | 6,136,093 |
| 4 | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Butler | 864,010 | 2,164,338 | 2,024,798 | 580,973 | 5,652,339 |
| 5 | Zymeworks Inc. | 2024 | Kenneth Galbraith | 654,833 | 2,112,000 | 1,985,672 | 361,652 | 5,253,616 |
| 6 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Raul Rodriguez | 787,405 | 951,327 | 2,241,570 | 634,649 | 4,658,805 |
| 7 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Rossi | 705,600 | 1,170,732 | 2,288,662 | 392,596 | 4,557,590 |
| 8 | Urogen Pharma Ltd. | 2025 | Elizabeth Barrett | 855,590 | 2,122,211 | 0 | 516,263 | 4,310,624 |
| 9 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sheldon Koenig | 770,833 | 1,260,000 | 847,929 | 639,375 | 3,535,512 |
| 10 | Heron Therapeutics | 2025 | Craig Collard | 689,431 | 946,254 | 1,352,917 | 517,189 | 3,516,291 |
| 11 | Aquestive Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Barber | 659,885 | 1,547,342 | 877,200 | 409,132 | 3,493,559 |
| 12 | uniQure N.V. | 2025 | Matthew Kapusta | 676,170 | 1,079,100 | 1,155,960 | 345,117 | 3,287,434 |
| 13 | Puma Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Auerbach | 931,333 | 551,549 | 535,513 | 1,027,307 | 3,062,337 |
| 14 | X4 Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Paula Ragan | 420,170 | 1,081,575 | 0 | 0 | 2,640,569 |
| 15 | ADC Therapeutics SA | 2025 | Ameet Mallik | 776,084 | 1,046,500 | 0 | 582,063 | 2,453,150 |
| 16 | KaryoPharm Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Richard Paulson | 770,000 | 838,996 | 241,544 | 350,350 | 2,320,902 |
| 17 | Fate Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Bahram Valamehr | 600,000 | 0 | 1,283,868 | 360,000 | 2,248,568 |
| 18 | MacroGenics | 2025 | Eric Risser | 561,568 | 52,000 | 1,049,386 | 251,900 | 2,078,854 |
| 19 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Huber | 632,500 | 133,635 | 518,044 | 322,575 | 1,613,754 |
| — | Pyxis Oncology, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADC Therapeutics SA | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. | 90% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · MSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Aquestive Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 42 · PSU 30 · RSU 28 | No | Aon |
| Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fate Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (Radford) |
| Heron Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Immunome, Inc. | 150% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| KaryoPharm Therapeutics Inc. | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine, WTW |
| MacroGenics | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Nektar Therapeutics | 100% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Puma Biotechnology, Inc. | 169.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Pyxis Oncology, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rigel Pharmaceuticals | 124% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| uniQure N.V. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Urogen Pharma Ltd. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| X4 Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 85.6% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Zymeworks Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ameet Mallik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,453,150. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 371495–371505 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mohamed Zaki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,515,566. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 387422–387432 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jose Carmona | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,247,003. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 379434–379444 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jose Carmona RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 377928–377935 |
| 5 | Section 03, Ameet Mallik RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Mohamed Zaki RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 385712–385719 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-10 | 0001628280-26-016491 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Timothy Coughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 431,129. Filing ↗machine: span 545698–545881 |
| 9 | Section 08, Peter Hug | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,968. Filing ↗machine: span 548844–549027 |
| 10 | Section 08, Ron Squarer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,197. Filing ↗machine: span 536971–537154 |
| 11 | Section 08, Viviane Monges | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,414. Filing ↗machine: span 551563–551746 |
| 12 | Section 08, Victor Sandor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,100. Filing ↗machine: span 560742–560967 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert Azelby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,100. Filing ↗machine: span 539733–539959 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jean-Pierre Bizzari | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,100. Filing ↗machine: span 542976–543159 |
| 15 | Section 08, Thomas Pfisterer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,001. Filing ↗machine: span 554759–554981 |
| 16 | Section 08, Tyrell J. Rivers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Ameet Mallik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 20 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 521,875 + equity 1,005,200 + all other 83,934 = 1,611,009, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,611,009 |
| 22 | Immunome, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016685 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunome, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,682,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 416484–416493 |
| 23 | Nektar Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nektar Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,256,954. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 738327–738336 |
| 24 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023 |
| 25 | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001517022-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,652,339. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 516847–516856 |
| 26 | Zymeworks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zymeworks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,253,616. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 541437–541446 |
| 27 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001034842-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068 |
| 28 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604 |
| 29 | Urogen Pharma Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urogen Pharma Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,310,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 562926–562935 |
| 30 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,535,512. Filing ↗machine: span 423838–423847 |
| 31 | Heron Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heron Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,516,291. Filing ↗machine: span 728212–728221 |
| 32 | Aquestive Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016757 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aquestive Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,493,559. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 397882–397891 |
| 33 | uniQure N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-048969 | CEO total compensation as printed in uniQure N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,287,434. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1000603–1000612 |
| 34 | Puma Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013671 | CEO total compensation as printed in Puma Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,062,337. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r1 · c29 · span 540970–540979 |
| 35 | X4 Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501697-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in X4 Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 2,640,569. Filing ↗machine: span 520865–520874 |
| 36 | ADC Therapeutics SA (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015491 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADC Therapeutics SA's own proxy. As printed: 2,453,150. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 371495–371505 |
| 37 | KaryoPharm Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001503802-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in KaryoPharm Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348 |
| 38 | Fate Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fate Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,248,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 391551–391560 |
| 39 | MacroGenics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics's own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198 |
| 40 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197 |
| 41 | Section 10a, uniQure N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048969 | uniQure N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Urogen Pharma Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014237 | Urogen Pharma Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517022-26-000034 | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040448 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Esperion Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018229 | Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028948 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Nektar Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016708 | Nektar Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Puma Biotechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-013671 | Puma Biotechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001034842-26-000023 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, MacroGenics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001125345-26-000021 | MacroGenics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Y-mAbs Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-008299 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Heron Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-196306 | Heron Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, KaryoPharm Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001503802-26-000023 | KaryoPharm Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADC Therapeutics SA. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.