| Executive | Title | Award Date | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Barton | President and CEO | Feb 19, 2026 | 77,060 | $5.4M |
| Robert Durian | EVP and CFO | Feb 19, 2026 | 33,832 | $2.4M |
| Raja Sundararajan | Executive Vice President | Feb 19, 2026 | 27,552 | $1.9M |
| Antonio Smyth | Executive Vice President | Feb 19, 2026 | 18,354 | $1.3M |
| David de Leon | Senior Vice President | Feb 19, 2026 | 10,922 | $765k |
| Mayuri Farlinger | Vice President | Feb 19, 2026 | 4,124 | $289k |
| Dylan Syse | CAO and Controller | Feb 19, 2026 | 1,813 | $127k |
| Rebecca C. Valcq | Vice President | Feb 19, 2026 | 1,004 | $70k |
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Support recorded | 95.73% |
| Vote held | May 20, 2026 |
| Relative to the current window | Inside the window |
| Awards granted before the vote | 8 |
| Awards granted after the vote | 0 |
| Since the Disclosure | Value |
|---|---|
| Awards since the disclosure closed | 8 |
| Recipients | 8 |
| Units awarded, all dated awards | 174,661 |
| Value of those awards | $12.2M |
| Metric | Design / Payout |
|---|---|
| STI Metrics | Consolidated EPS from Continuing Operations (EPS), Customer Interaction Survey, SAIDI, SAIFI, Percent of Time Renewable Assets are Available, Lost Time Incident Rate, Percent of Injuries Reported to Manager within 24 Hours |
| Target Payout (% of salary) | 125% |
| Maximum Payout (% of target) | 200% |
| Performance Period | Annual |
| FY2025 Actual Payout (% of target) | 130% |
| Executive | SCT Total | Realizable | Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Barton | $9.0M | $16.8M | 1.87× |
| Robert Durian | $3.4M | $5.9M | 1.72× |
| Raja Sundararajan | $3.2M | $4.7M | 1.47× |
| Antonio Smyth | $4.7M | $4.1M | 0.86× |
| David de Leon | $1.7M | $2.6M | 1.52× |
| Period | TSR | Peer Pctile |
|---|---|---|
| 1-Year | 12.3% | 45th |
| 3-Year Cumulative | 44.8% | 60th |
| 5-Year Cumulative | 40.9% | n/a¹ |
| Metric | Weight | Target | Achieved |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consolidated EPS from Continuing Operations (EPS) | 70% | 3.2 | 101% |
| Customer Interaction Survey | 6% | 8.7 | 100% |
| SAIDI | 6% | 84.3 | 96% |
| SAIFI | 6% | 0.82 | 96% |
| Percent of Time Renewable Assets are Available | 6% | 88.0% | 101% |
| Lost Time Incident Rate | 3% | 0.62 | 126% |
| Percent of Injuries Reported to Manager within 24 Hours | 3% | 95.0% | 99% |
| Year | Salary | Equity Awards | Cash Incentive | All Other Comp | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2022 | $1,085,000 | $4,193,783 | $1,528,398 | $479,796 | $7,286,977 |
| FY2023 | $1,130,247 | $5,191,716 | $1,444,206 | $1,943,613 | $9,709,782 |
| FY2024 | $1,083,270 | $4,437,940 | $1,101,875 | $348,650 | $6,971,735 |
| FY2025 | $1,136,937 | $5,471,255 | $1,835,563 | $555,318 | $8,999,073 |
| Component | Amount | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Base Salary | $1,136,937 | 12.6% |
| Cash Incentive | $1,835,563 | 20.4% |
| Equity Awards | $5,471,255 | 60.8% |
| All Other Compensation | $555,318 | 6.2% |
| Total | $8,999,073 | 100% |
| Item | Prior Year | FY2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Base Salary | $1,083,270 | $1,136,937 | +$53,667 |
| Cash Incentive | $1,101,875 | $1,835,563 | +$733,688 |
| Equity Awards | $4,437,940 | $5,471,255 | +$1,033,315 |
| All Other | $348,650 | $555,318 | +$206,668 |
| Total | $6,971,735 | $8,999,073 | +$2,027,338 |
| Year | Salary | Equity Awards | Cash Incentive | All Other Comp | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2022 | $606,539 | $1,233,679 | $570,228 | $169,970 | $2,580,416 |
| FY2023 | $645,385 | $1,521,461 | $473,200 | $219,206 | $2,859,252 |
| FY2024 | $655,001 | $1,469,465 | $426,400 | $233,455 | $2,784,321 |
| FY2025 | $702,693 | $1,680,516 | $770,951 | $267,746 | $3,421,906 |
| Component | Amount | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Base Salary | $702,693 | 20.5% |
| Cash Incentive | $770,951 | 22.5% |
| Equity Awards | $1,680,516 | 49.1% |
| All Other Compensation | $267,746 | 7.8% |
| Total | $3,421,906 | 100% |
| Item | Prior Year | FY2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Base Salary | $655,001 | $702,693 | +$47,692 |
| Cash Incentive | $426,400 | $770,951 | +$344,551 |
| Equity Awards | $1,469,465 | $1,680,516 | +$211,051 |
| All Other | $233,455 | $267,746 | +$34,291 |
| Total | $2,784,321 | $3,421,906 | +$637,585 |
| Year | Salary | Equity Awards | Cash Incentive | All Other Comp | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | $471,366 | $2,999,569 | $880,400 | $360,144 | $4,711,479 |
| Component | Amount | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Base Salary | $471,366 | 10.0% |
| Cash Incentive | $880,400 | 18.7% |
| Equity Awards | $2,999,569 | 63.7% |
| All Other Compensation | $360,144 | 7.6% |
| Total | $4,711,479 | 100% |
| Year | Salary | Equity Awards | Cash Incentive | All Other Comp | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $334,616 | $1,036,042 | $409,500 | $65,900 | $1,846,058 |
| FY2024 | $604,616 | $1,002,623 | $369,000 | $137,701 | $2,113,940 |
| FY2025 | $652,500 | $1,492,574 | $673,600 | $410,633 | $3,229,307 |
| Component | Amount | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Base Salary | $652,500 | 20.2% |
| Cash Incentive | $673,600 | 20.9% |
| Equity Awards | $1,492,574 | 46.2% |
| All Other Compensation | $410,633 | 12.7% |
| Total | $3,229,307 | 100% |
| Item | Prior Year | FY2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Base Salary | $604,616 | $652,500 | +$47,884 |
| Cash Incentive | $369,000 | $673,600 | +$304,600 |
| Equity Awards | $1,002,623 | $1,492,574 | +$489,951 |
| All Other | $137,701 | $410,633 | +$272,932 |
| Total | $2,113,940 | $3,229,307 | +$1,115,367 |
| Name | Title | Salary | Equity Awards (SCT) | Cash Incentive | All Other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Barton | President and Chief Executive Officer | $1,136,937 | $5,471,255 | $1,835,563 | $555,318 | $8,999,073 |
| Antonio Smyth | Executive Vice President | $471,366 | $2,999,569 | $880,400 | $360,144 | $4,711,479 |
| Robert Durian | Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | $702,693 | $1,680,516 | $770,951 | $267,746 | $3,421,906 |
| Raja Sundararajan | Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy Officer | $652,500 | $1,492,574 | $673,600 | $410,633 | $3,229,307 |
| David de Leon | Senior Vice President | $481,847 | $651,289 | $467,326 | $120,601 | $1,721,063 |
| Group | Total | Equity % | At-Risk % |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEO | $9.0M | 61% | 81.2% |
| Other Named Executive Officers (total) | $13.1M | 52% | 73.5% |
| All Active Named Executive Officers | $22.1M | 56% | 76.6% |
| Measure | Basis | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | Lisa Barton | $8,999,073 |
| CFO total compensation | Robert Durian | $3,421,906 |
| Median other-NEO total compensation | 4 active non-CEO NEOs | $3,325,606 |
| CEO same-position peer median | 20 peers | $9,991,342 |
| CFO same-position peer median | 19 peers | $3,192,320 |
| Role | Total Comp | Peer Median | Percentile | Gap vs Median | Mix | Peer Coverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisa Barton President and Chief Executive Officer | $9.0M | $10.0M | 40th | −$992k (−10%) | 81.2% at-risk | n=20 |
Robert Durian Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | $3.4M | $3.2M | 63rd | +$230k (+7%) | 71.6% at-risk | n=19 |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Annual Incentive Target (% of salary) | 125% |
| FY Actual Payout (% of target) | 130% |
| Result | At or above target |
| Peer | Payout (% of target) | vs. Target |
|---|---|---|
| TXNM | 50% | −50 pp |
| EVRG | 96% | −4 pp |
| Component | At-Risk? |
|---|---|
| Base Salary | No |
| Cash Incentive | Yes (performance) |
| Equity Awards (LTI) | Yes |
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Alliant Energy Corp CEO TDC | $9.0M (40th of peer group) |
| Peer Group Median | $10.0M |
| Percentile Position | 40th |
| Component | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Base Salary | 11.6% | 15.5% | 12.6% |
| STI (Cash Incentive) | 14.9% | 15.8% | 20.4% |
| LTI (Equity) | 53.5% | 63.7% | 60.8% |
| Other | 20.0% | 5.0% | 6.2% |
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| CEO FY2025 SCT Total | $9.0M |
| CEO Grant-Date Fair Value (GDFV) | $5.5M |
| CEO Realizable Pay†† | $16.8M |
| Realizable-to-Granted Ratio††§ | 1.87× |
| Executive | Agreement Type | Severance Multiple | CIC Multiple | Equity Acceleration |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Barton | Severance Agreement | 2.99× (base + target bonus) | 2.99× (double trigger) | Not specified |
| Antonio Smyth | Disclosed in CD&A | 2.0× (base + target bonus) | 2.0× (double trigger) | Full acceleration |
| Robert Durian | Disclosed in CD&A | 1.0× (salary) | 2.0× (double trigger) | Full acceleration |
| Raja Sundararajan | Disclosed in CD&A | 2.0× (base + target bonus) | 2.0× (double trigger) | Full acceleration |
| David de Leon | Disclosed in CD&A | 1.0× (salary) | 2.0× (double trigger) | Full acceleration |
| Governance Feature | Status |
|---|---|
| Clawback Policy | Yes — in place |
| Anti-Hedging Policy | Yes — in place |
| Executive Stock Ownership Guidelines | 6x salary |
| Award Type | Grant Date | Threshold Shares | Target Shares | Maximum Shares | Grant Date Fair Value | Vesting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RSU | 2025-02-20 | N/A | 21,266 | N/A | $1,310,411 | Per equity plan terms |
| PSU | 2025-02-20 | 14,887 | 29,773 | 59,546 | $2,064,162 | Per equity plan terms |
| PSU | 2025-02-20 | 14,887 | 29,773 | 59,546 | $1,834,612 | Per equity plan terms |
| PSU | 2025-02-20 | 2,127 | 4,253 | 8,506 | $262,070 | Per equity plan terms |
| Executive | Title | Grant Date | Award Mix | Shares | Target Value | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Smyth | Executive Vice President | 2025-04-15 | PSU $2.4M (80%); RSU $599k (20%) | 49,784 | $2,999,569 | Total Shareowner Return; Net Income; Renewable Generation and Energy Storage |
| Robert Durian | Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | 2025-02-20 | PSU $1.3M (76%); RSU $403k (24%) | 26,128 | $1,680,516 | Total Shareowner Return; Net Income; Renewable Generation and Energy Storage |
| Raja Sundararajan | Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy Officer | 2025-02-20 | PSU $1.1M (76%); RSU $358k (24%) | 23,206 | $1,492,574 | Total Shareowner Return; Net Income; Renewable Generation and Energy Storage |
| David de Leon | Senior Vice President | 2025-02-20 | PSU $495k (76%); RSU $156k (24%) | 10,126 | $651,289 | Total Shareowner Return; Net Income; Renewable Generation and Energy Storage |
| Feature | Detail |
|---|---|
| LTI Mix | PSU 75%; RSU 25% |
| Performance Metric | Total Shareowner Return, Net Income, Renewable Generation and Energy Storage |
| Vesting Period | RSU 3-year ratable; PSU 3-year vesting |
| Named Executive | Award Types | Unvested Shares/Units | Unvested Market Value | Share of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Barton | RSU | 195,136 | $12.7M | 52.6% |
| Robert Durian | RSU | 62,421 | $4.1M | 16.8% |
| Raja Sundararajan | RSU | 48,372 | $3.1M | 13.0% |
| Antonio Smyth | RSU | 41,324 | $2.7M | 11.1% |
| David de Leon | RSU | 23,541 | $1.5M | 6.3% |
The chief executive holds $12.7M of the $24.1M total — 52.6% of unvested value across the named executive group.
| Award Type | Unvested Shares/Units | Unvested Market Value | Award Rows |
|---|---|---|---|
| RSU | 370,794 | $24.1M | 30 |
Figures are unvested holdings at fiscal year end as disclosed in the Outstanding Equity Awards table. Vesting dates are not part of that table's disclosure, so no vesting schedule or time-based ladder is presented. Market values are as disclosed by the company.
| Category | Votes | % |
|---|---|---|
| For | 196,043,476 | 95.73% |
| Against | 8,748,646 | — |
SoP support remains robust at 95.73% but the FY2024-to-FY2025 decline of 69 bps ended a multi-year improving trend; the committee's assessment that no modifications were required may warrant revisiting if the downward trailing run continues ahead of the May 2027 annual meeting.
| Fiscal Year | Pay Ratio | CEO Total Compensation | Median Employee Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | 51:1 | $8,999,073 | $177,645 |
| FY2024 | 51:1 | $6,971,735 | $136,985 |
The ratio held flat 0.0% from FY2024 (51:1) to FY2025 (51:1).
Market capitalisation $19.4B as of 2026-08-02. Market capitalisation is a point-in-time figure and is not stated on the same fiscal-year basis as the pay ratio.
| # | Company | Ticker | In Group |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atmos Energy Corp | ATO | Yes |
| 2 | Ameren Corp | AEE | Yes |
| 3 | Avista Corp | AVA | Yes |
| 4 | Black Hills Corp | BKH | Yes |
| 5 | CenterPoint Energy Inc | CNP | Yes |
| 6 | CMS Energy Corp | CMS | Yes |
| 7 | Evergy, Inc. | EVRG | Yes |
| 8 | Eversource Energy | ES | Yes |
| 9 | Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc | HE | Yes |
| 10 | Idacorp Inc | IDA | Yes |
| 11 | MDU Resources Group Inc | MDU | Yes |
| 12 | NiSource Inc. | NI | Yes |
| 13 | OGE Energy Corp. | OGE | Yes |
| 14 | Pinnacle West Capital Corp | PNW | Yes |
| 15 | Portland General Electric Co | POR | Yes |
| 16 | PPL Corp | PPL | Yes |
| 17 | Public Service Enterprise Group Inc | PEG | Yes |
| 18 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | SWX | Yes |
| 19 | TXNM Energy Inc | TXNM | Yes |
| 20 | WEC Energy Group, Inc. | WEC | Yes |
| Peers with a vote | Median | Low | High | Below 70% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 96.00% | 84.16% | 98.45% | 0 |
Alliant Energy Corp most recently recorded 95.73% support — the 95–100% band, at the 45th percentile of its disclosed peer group.
Each peer contributes its most recently disclosed say-on-pay result. Peers with no captured result are excluded from the distribution and counted above, never imputed.
Peers naming Alliant Energy Corp: AEE, ATO, BKH, CMS, CNP, ES, EVRG, HE, IDA, MDU, NI, OGE, PNW, POR, PPL, SWX, TXNM, WEC.
One-way selections — named by Alliant Energy Corp but not naming it back: AVA, PEG.
Reciprocity is the share of a company's own disclosed peers that select it in return. A high share indicates a peer group the market agrees with; a low share indicates a group selected on criteria the peers themselves do not apply, which proxy advisors scrutinise. One-way selection is not by itself a defect — size, business-mix and talent-market reasons can each justify it — but it is the question a compensation committee should expect to be asked.
| Company | STI Metrics | STI Max | PSU / LTI Metrics |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliant Energy Corp (LNT) | Consolidated EPS from Continuing Operations (EPS), Customer Interaction Survey, SAIDI plus 4 more | 200% | Total Shareowner Return, Net Income, Renewable Generation and Energy Storage |
| Atmos Energy Corp (ATO) | EPS | 200% | Cumulative EPS |
| Ameren Corp (AEE) | Earnings Per Share, Safety - % of field-based workgroups achieving c2c quality score & engagement rate, Safety - % of field-based workgroups achieving JSB quality assessment score and quantity plus 3 more | 200% | Relative Total Shareholder Return, Energy Transition |
| Element | Detail |
|---|---|
| Primary Vehicle | PSU 75%; RSU 25% |
| PSU / Performance Metric | Total Shareowner Return, Net Income, Renewable Generation and Energy Storage |
| Performance Period | PSU 3-year performance |
| Vesting Schedule | RSU 3-year ratable; PSU 3-year vesting |
| Level | Payout |
|---|---|
| Threshold | Not disclosed |
| Target Bonus (% of salary) | 125% |
| Maximum (% of target) | 200% |
| FY2025 Actual Payout (% of target) | 130% |
PSU Payout Scale Threshold 50% · Max 200%
Velarion Assessment The program structure is conventionally designed for a regulated utility but carries calibration softness in STI target width and lacks absolute-return guardrails in the PSU plan that peer practice is rapidly adopting.
| Company | STI Metrics | STI Max | PSU / LTI Metrics |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avista Corp (AVA) | Utility Earnings Per Share, O&M Cost Per Customer, Customer Satisfaction plus 3 more | 150% | Total Shareholder Return, Cumulative Utility Earnings Per Share |
| Black Hills Corp (BKH) | EPS from ongoing operations, as adjusted, Timeliness of Incident Reporting, Average Proactive Safety Activities/Employee plus 7 more | 200% | Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR), Average EPS as adjusted, Average Cost per Customer plus 1 more |
| CenterPoint Energy Inc (CNP) | Safety Composite, Operational Excellence Composite, Customer Satisfaction plus 1 more | 200% | Relative TSR, Cumulative Adjusted EPS |
| CMS Energy Corp (CMS) | Annual Incentive EPS, Annual Incentive Utility | 200% | Relative TSR Performance, Relative LTI EPS Growth |
| Evergy, Inc. (EVRG) | Adjusted EPS for Incentive Compensation, Adjusted NFOM (Non-Fuel Operating and Maintenance) Expense for Incentive Compensation, DART (Days Away, Restricted, or Transferred Rate) plus 7 more | 200% | Three Year Relative TSR versus Companies in the EEI Index, Three Year Cumulative Adjusted EPS, Additional wind and solar generation |
| Eversource Energy (ES) | 2025 Non-GAAP Earnings Per Share, Dividend Growth, Strategic Financial Initiatives and Regulatory Outcomes plus 8 more | 200% | Three-Year Average EPS Growth, Three-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return |
| Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc (HE) | HEI Consolidated Adjusted Net Income, Utility Operations, HEI Strategic/Value Creation plus 4 more | 200% | Utility Financial, Utility Customer Experience, Utility Public Safety |
| Idacorp Inc (IDA) | adjusted net income, customer satisfaction, service reliability | Not disclosed | CEPS, TSR |
| MDU Resources Group Inc (MDU) | Customer Satisfaction (J.D. Powers 2025 U.S. Gas Utility Residential Customer Satisfaction Study), Reliability (unplanned service outages as percentage of total service events), Financial (Adjusted Income from Continuing Operations) plus 1 more | 200% | Three-Year Cumulative Adjusted EPS, Three-Year rTSR |
| NiSource Inc. (NI) | Adjusted EPS, Operational Excellence, Safety - DART plus 2 more | 200% | Three-Year Cumulative Adjusted EPS, Three-Year RTSR, Annual Operational Excellence and Safety Index Scorecard plus 2 more |
| OGE Energy Corp. (OGE) | OG&E Earnings Target, O&M Target, Customer/Operations Target plus 2 more | 200% | Total Shareholder Return |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corp (PNW) | PNW Earnings Performance, Business Unit Performance | 240% | Relative TSR, EPS Performance, MW Installed |
| Company | STI Metrics | STI Max | PSU / LTI Metrics |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portland General Electric Co (POR) | Net Income, Customer Delight, Distribution Reliability (SAIDI) plus 2 more | 200% | EPS Growth, Clean Energy and Capacity, Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) |
| PPL Corp (PPL) | Corporate EPS, Critical Corporate Initiatives, Operational Goals plus 1 more | 200% | Total Shareowner Return (TSR), Earnings Growth (EG), Long-Term Sustainability (LTS) |
| Public Service Enterprise Group Inc (PEG) | Operating EPS (non-GAAP), Business Unit Scorecard, Strategic Critical Initiatives | 200% | Relative TSR versus peer panel, EPS Growth, Sustainability Index |
| Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. (SWX) | Utility Net Income (adjusted), Productivity/Cost Management (O&M per Customer), Customer Service Satisfaction plus 2 more | 200% | 3-year Adjusted Utility EPS, 3-year Average Utility ROE, 3-year Utility Adjusted Net Income |
| TXNM Energy Inc (TXNM) | TXNM Incentive EPS, Reliability (measured by PNM & TNMP SAIDI), Customer Satisfaction (measured by PNM Research and Polling Survey) plus 1 more | 200% | Earnings Growth, Relative TSR Goal, FFO/Debt Ratio |
| WEC Energy Group, Inc. (WEC) | Earnings Per Share, Cash Flow, Customer Satisfaction plus 3 more | Not disclosed | — |
| Data Element | Source | Filing / Date |
|---|---|---|
| Executive compensation (SCT) | Annual proxy statement | Filed 2026-03-31 |
| Say-on-Pay vote result | 8-K / Proxy | Most recent annual meeting |
| CD&A narratives, STI/LTI design | Annual proxy statement | Filed 2026-03-31 |
| Equity grants (plan-based awards table) | Annual proxy statement | Filed 2026-03-31 |
| Peer group composition (20 peers) | Annual proxy statement | FY2025 proxy |
| Peer company compensation data | Velarion Universe (public company filings) | FY2023–FY2025 |
| Stock price & TSR calculations | Public market data | Current |
This report is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment, legal, tax, accounting, compensation, or other professional advice. It is based in part on public filings and other information believed to be reliable as of the report date, but Velarion does not guarantee completeness, accuracy, or currentness. Users are responsible for their own decisions and should review original source materials and consult appropriate advisors.
ISS methodology assessments reflect application of publicly disclosed ISS proxy voting guidelines. ISS makes formal proxy recommendations annually; this report's references to ISS screens are analytical and directional only. Actual ISS recommendations may differ.
Realizable pay estimates use a stock price of $70.78 per share as of August 2, 2026 as the computation input. Future stock price movements will change the realizable value of unvested equity. Past TSR performance is not indicative of future returns.
This report is the property of Velarion Company Intelligence. All analytical frameworks, peer benchmarks, and methodology references reflect Velarion's proprietary research process. Reproduction or redistribution of this report should retain the Velarion attribution.