Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Pagaya Technologies (PGY)

CEO Avital Pardo was paid $1,555,047 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001883085-26-000039 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,970,712
Sanjiv Das total, FY2025
President — highest-paid officer; CEO Avital Pardo: $1,555,047
—
CEO (Avital Pardo) pay percentile vs peers
13:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.82%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Avital Pardo (Deputy Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,555,047 (base salary an undisclosed amount) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001883085-26-000039, filed 2026-07-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PGY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sanjiv Das$1,400,000$0$1,945,600$0$1,600,000$0$25,112$4,970,712
President
Evangelos Perros650,00001,689,60001,000,000011,7423,351,342
Named Executive Officer
Tami Rosen650,00001,280,0000300,0000126,2112,356,211
Chief Development Officer
Avital Pardo982,121000400,0000172,9261,555,047
Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Dobres————————
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Sanjiv Das$4,970,712———
Evangelos Perros3,351,342———
Tami Rosen2,356,211———
Avital Pardo1,555,047———
Jonathan Dobres————

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Pagaya Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PGY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PGY
1 company names PGY as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PGY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PGY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alison DavisIndependent Director$340,000
Asheet MehtaIndependent Director$340,000
Avi ZeeviChair of the Board$550,000
Dan PetrozzoIndependent Director$350,000
Gal KrubinerDirector—
Harvey GolubIndependent Director$340,000
Yahav YulzariDirector—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-08-03D21,289$22$468,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-08-03A7,30200RSUForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-08-03D28,18122619,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason GardnerDirector2026-09-01A5,94600RSUForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-02D5,20800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-02A5,20800CommonForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-02D3,0752369,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-09-03D1,2652329,184CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-12—1,125——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-12A1,12500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-12D23,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-12A23,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-09-12D7,12120143,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-09-12A15,62500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-12D5822011,762CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-09-12D15,62500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-12D13,30120268,813CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-15A4,37500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-15D4,37500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-17D2,1832145,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-09-18D8,50420173,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-25—1,116——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-25D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-25D3,57200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-25A3,57200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-25A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-25A1,11600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-28D5901710,054CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-28D14,30017243,672CommonForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-28D2,1701736,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-10-02D1,9861835,410CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 31 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-08-03D21,289$22$468,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-08-03A7,30200RSUForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-08-03D28,18122619,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason GardnerDirector2026-09-01A5,94600RSUForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-02D5,20800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-02A5,20800CommonForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-02D3,0752369,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-09-03D1,2652329,184CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-12D1,12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-12A1,12500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-12D23,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-12A23,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-09-12D7,12120143,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-09-12A15,62500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-12D5822011,762CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-09-12D15,62500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-12D13,30120268,813CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-15A4,37500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-15D4,37500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-17D2,1832145,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-09-18D8,50420173,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D1,11600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-25D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-25D3,57200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-25A3,57200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-25A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-25A1,11600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DobresChief Financial Officer2026-09-28D5901710,054CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv DasPresident2026-09-28D14,30017243,672CommonForm 4 ↗
Cory VieiraChief Accounting Officer2026-09-28D2,1701736,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami RosenDirector2026-10-02D1,9861835,410CommonForm 4 ↗
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed with the intention of (i) attracting, motivating and retaining highly qualified executive officers in a competitive market, (ii) providing compensation to our executives that is competitive and rewarding the achievement of challenging business objectives; and (iii) aligning our executive officers' interests with those of our shareholders by providing a significant portion of total compensation in the form of equity awards.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingFalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-08-17127,798,7892,848,649131,41397.82%Passed
20252025-06-09141,170,0045,142,265892,50796.49%Passed
20242024-12-11156,753,481471,65453,06899.7%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-08-1797.82%a
20252025-06-0996.49%b
20242024-12-1199.7%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on these proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)13 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,555,047
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Avi ZeeviIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$250,000$300,000$0—$0$550,000
Dan PetrozzoIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation · Risk (Chair)50,000300,0000—0350,000
Harvey GolubIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk40,000300,0000—0340,000
Alison DavisIndependent · Audit and Finance40,000300,0000—0340,000
Asheet MehtaIndependent · Risk40,000300,0000—0340,000
Avital PardoEmployee director000—00
Yahav YulzariEmployee director000—00
Gal KrubinerEmployee director000—00
Tami RosenEmployee director · Risk000—00
Jason GardnerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$300,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$420,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,500,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,920,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Pagaya Technologies2025Avital Pardo$982,121$0$0$400,000$1,555,047

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Pagaya Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sanjiv Das (President) was the highest-paid executive at Pagaya Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,970,712.
What is Pagaya Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Pagaya Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 13:1.
How did shareholders vote on Pagaya Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.82% of shareholders supported Pagaya Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Pagaya Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Pagaya Technologies reported total board compensation of $1,920,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sanjiv DasDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,970,712. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Evangelos PerrosDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,351,342. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Tami RosenDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,356,211. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Avital PardoDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,555,047. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Jonathan DobresDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
6Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 13 : 1. Filing ↗
7Section 08, Avi ZeeviDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 550,000. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Dan PetrozzoDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗
9Section 08, Harvey GolubDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Alison DavisDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Asheet MehtaDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Avital PardoDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Yahav YulzariDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Gal KrubinerDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Tami RosenDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Jason GardnerDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Sanjiv Das 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Tami Rosen 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Tami Rosen 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Jason Gardner 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Cory Vieira 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060698Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Cory Vieira 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060698Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Cory Vieira 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060698Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Tami Rosen 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060556Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jonathan Dobres 2026-09-12Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jonathan Dobres 2026-09-12Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Sanjiv Das 2026-09-12Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Sanjiv Das 2026-09-12Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Tami Rosen 2026-09-12Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Tami Rosen 2026-09-12Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jonathan Dobres 2026-09-12Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Tami Rosen 2026-09-12Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Sanjiv Das 2026-09-12Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jonathan Dobres 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001628280-26-062587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jonathan Dobres 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001628280-26-062587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jonathan Dobres 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-170001628280-26-062587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Tami Rosen 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062771Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jonathan Dobres 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001628280-26-063864Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sanjiv Das 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001628280-26-063865Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Cory Vieira 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001628280-26-063879Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Cory Vieira 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001628280-26-063879Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Sanjiv Das 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001628280-26-063865Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jonathan Dobres 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001628280-26-063864Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jonathan Dobres 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001628280-26-063864Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sanjiv Das 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001628280-26-063865Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Cory Vieira 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001628280-26-063879Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Tami Rosen 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-065012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-08-180001628280-26-057738Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.82% (votes for as printed: 127,798,789). Filing ↗machine: span 3210–3221
49Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-110001883085-25-000100Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.49% (votes for as printed: 141,170,004). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-120001883085-24-000202Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.7% (votes for as printed: 156,753,481). Filing ↗
51Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 420,000 + equity 1,500,000 + all other 0 = 1,920,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,920,000
52Pagaya Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-060001883085-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Pagaya Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 1,555,047. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.