CEO John Caplan was paid $11,707,037 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 19.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 86th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-049462 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,707,037 ↑ John Caplan total, FY2025 | 86th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 119:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.77% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
PAYO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Caplan | $535,000 | $525,000 | $10,539,925 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $107,112 | $11,707,037 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Bea Ordonez | 495,000 | 485,000 | 5,019,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,622 | 6,015,632 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tsafi Goldman | 442,000 | 370,000 | 2,509,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,695 | 3,350,205 |
| Chief Legal & Governance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Caplan | $11,707,037 | $9,827,830 | $950,000 | ↑ +1,879,207 |
| Bea Ordonez | 6,015,632 | 4,653,664 | 13,933,374 | ↑ +1,361,968 |
| Tsafi Goldman | 3,350,205 | 2,360,664 | 3,608,200 | ↑ +989,541 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Payoneer Global Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PAYO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Payoneer Global Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$11,707,037 John Caplan total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 21, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-049462 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for PAYO
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order PAYO
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PAYO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Payoneer Global Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amir Goldman | Independent Director | $259,996 |
| Avi Zeevi | Former director (through FY2025) | $44,444 |
| Barak Eilam | Independent Director | $300,858 |
| Christopher (Woody) Marshall | Independent Director | $281,472 |
| Pamela H. Patsley | Independent Director | $254,996 |
| Rich Williams | Chair of the Board | $287,774 |
| Sharda Caro del Castillo | Independent Director | $252,496 |
| Susanna Morgan | Independent Director | $264,996 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bea Ordonez | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 24,194 | $5 | $119,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsafi Goldman | Chief Legal & Governance Ofcr | 2026-05-14 | D | 10,369 | 5 | 51,119 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsafi Goldman | Chief Legal & Governance Ofcr | 2026-05-14 | D | 17,282 | 5 | 84,163 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsafi Goldman | Chief Legal & Governance Ofcr | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,161 | 5 | 28,341 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bea Ordonez | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 12,321 | 5 | 56,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Caplan | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 25,873 | 5 | 119,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bea Ordonez | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,303 | 5 | 16,383 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Caplan | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,935 | 5 | 34,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Caplan | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 34,563 | 5 | 165,902 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsafi Goldman | Chief Legal & Governance Ofcr | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,652 | 5 | 8,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Caplan | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 69,125 | 5 | 341,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susanna Morgan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 31,298 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela H. Patsley | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 31,298 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Williams | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 31,298 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher (Woody) Marshall | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 31,298 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caro del Castillo Sharda | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 31,298 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Goldman | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 31,298 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barak Eilam | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 31,298 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bea Ordonez | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 25,000 | 7 | 175,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Goldman | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bea Ordonez | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 60,485 | 7 | 428,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bea Ordonez | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-13 | D | 24,194 | 7 | 172,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsafi Goldman | Chief Legal & Governance Ofcr. | 2026-08-13 | D | 10,369 | 7 | 74,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsafi Goldman | Chief Legal & Governance Ofcr. | 2026-08-14 | D | 17,282 | 7 | 123,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Caplan | Director | 2026-08-17 | D | 25,873 | 7 | 184,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsafi Goldman | Chief Legal & Governance Ofcr | 2026-08-17 | D | 6,160 | 7 | 43,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bea Ordonez | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 12,321 | 7 | 87,849 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Caplan | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 34,563 | 7 | 245,397 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Caplan | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 6,936 | 7 | 49,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsafi Goldman | Chief Legal & Governance Ofcr. | 2026-08-20 | D | 1,652 | 7 | 11,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bea Ordonez | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,303 | 7 | 23,418 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnon Kraft | RSU | 2024-02-13 | — | — | 75,000 | — | $380,250 |
| Bea Ordonez | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 356,464 | — | 3,764,260 |
| Tsafi Goldman | RSU | 2025-02-17 | — | — | 178,232 | — | 1,882,130 |
| John Caplan | RSU | 2024-02-19 | — | — | 748,574 | — | 7,904,941 |
| Tsafi Goldman | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 29,706 | 59,411 | — | 118,822 | 627,380 |
| Bea Ordonez | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 59,411 | 118,821 | — | 237,642 | 1,254,750 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnon Kraft | $380,250 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Bea Ordonez | 3,764,260 | 1,254,750 | 0 | 25.0% |
| Tsafi Goldman | 1,882,130 | 627,380 | 0 | 25.0% |
| John Caplan | 7,904,941 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bea Ordonez | RSU | 546,875 | — | $3,073,438 |
| Goldman | RSU | 178,232 | — | 1,001,664 |
| John Caplan | RSU | 562,500 | — | 3,161,250 |
| Goldman | Option | 112,800 | 2.8 | — |
| Goldman | Option | 28,200 | 2.74 | — |
| Goldman | RSU | 12,500 | — | 70,250 |
| Goldman | Option | 75,200 | 7.87 | — |
| Bea Ordonez | RSU | 356,464 | — | 2,003,328 |
| John Caplan | PSU | 2,000,000 | — | 11,240,000 |
| John Caplan | RSU | 748,574 | — | 4,206,986 |
| Bea Ordonez | RSU | 393,750 | — | 2,212,875 |
| Bea Ordonez | PSU | 400,000 | — | 2,248,000 |
| John Caplan | PSU | 249,525 | — | 1,402,331 |
| Goldman | RSU | 168,750 | — | 948,375 |
| John Caplan | Option | 62,500 | 3.98 | — |
| Goldman | RSU | 156,250 | — | 878,125 |
| Bea Ordonez | PSU | 118,821 | — | 667,774 |
| Goldman | PSU | 59,411 | — | 333,890 |
| Goldman | PSU | 15,000 | — | 84,300 |
| John Caplan | Option | 601,875 | 5.41 | — |
| Goldman | Option | 94,000 | 3.02 | — |
| Goldman | Option | 82,250 | 2.9 | — |
| John Caplan | RSU | 250,000 | — | 1,405,000 |
Our executive compensation program aims to achieve the following main objectives: provide market-competitive compensation opportunities to attract, retain and reward highly qualified executives who have the skills and leadership necessary to drive the long-term success of the Company; provide incentives that hold our executives accountable for company performance and incentivize the achievement of our key performance goals; and align our executives' interests with those of our stockholders through equity-based compensation tied to key annual performance drivers, with the introduction of our PSUs, and to long-term stockholder value, and by linking their cash incentives to our annual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 183,709,751 | 16,478,407 | 98,953 | 91.77% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 222,628,465 | 17,609,302 | 123,224 | 92.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 208,054,197 | 14,910,474 | 132,361 | 93.31% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 248,796,903 | 13,020,457 | 134,465 | 95.03% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 91.77%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 92.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 93.31%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not count as votes cast and thus have no impact on the outcome of any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 119 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,707,037 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,259 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barak EilamIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | $40,050 | $260,808 | $0 | — | $0 | $300,858 |
| Rich WilliamsIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Risk (Chair) | 87,778 | 199,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 287,774 |
| Christopher (Woody) MarshallIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 43,125 | 238,347 | 0 | — | 0 | 281,472 |
| Susanna MorganIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk | 65,000 | 199,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 264,996 |
| Amir GoldmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 199,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,996 |
| Pamela H. PatsleyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 199,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,996 |
| Sharda Caro del CastilloIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 52,500 | 199,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 252,496 |
| Avi ZeeviIndependent · Departed during FY | 44,444 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 44,444 |
| Scott GalitNot independent · Risk · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,200 | 27,200 |
| John CaplanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $90,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $447,897 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,499,135 |
| All other compensation | $27,200 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,974,232 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Payoneer Global Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Payoneer Global Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paymentus Holdings | 2025 | Dushyant Sharma | $371,315 | $34,232,000 | $0 | $846,768 | $35,629,806 |
| 2 | Bill.com | 2025 | René Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 3 | Shift4 Payments | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 4 | Payoneer Global Inc. | 2025 | John Caplan | 535,000 | 10,539,925 | 0 | 0 | 11,707,037 |
| 5 | Enova International | 2025 | David Fisher | 1,030,385 | 4,121,406 | 3,969,397 | 1,519,815 | 11,703,176 |
| 6 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 7 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 8 | SPS Commerce | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 9 | Marqeta | 2025 | Mike Milotich | 556,470 | 8,725,948 | — | 748,845 | 11,049,523 |
| 10 | Upstart Holdings | 2025 | Dave Girouard | 536,667 | 0 | 8,597,565 | 536,603 | 9,670,835 |
| 11 | EVERTEC | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 12 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 13 | Flywire | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 14 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 15 | Repay Holdings | 2025 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,293,000 | 0 | 340,000 | 8,143,500 |
| 16 | Phreesia | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 17 | AvidXchange | 2024 | Michael Praeger | 520,192 | 4,836,108 | 2,099,998 | 231,525 | 7,701,587 |
| 18 | Model N | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 19 | EverCommerce | 2025 | Eric Remer | 650,000 | 5,524,999 | 0 | 614,250 | 6,789,249 |
| 20 | LendingClub | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 21 | Pagaya Technologies | 2025 | Avital Pardo | — | 0 | 0 | 400,000 | 1,555,047 |
| 22 | Remitly Global | 2025 | Matthew Oppenheimer | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,100 |
| — | Nuvei | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payoneer Global Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Compensia |
| AvidXchange | 44.1% | RSU 70 · Option 30 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bill.com | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Enova International | 142% | not disclosed | not disclosed | WTW |
| EverCommerce | 105% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| EVERTEC | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| Flywire | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| LendingClub | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Marqeta | 116.1% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Model N | 55.1% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Nuvei | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pagaya Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Paymentus Holdings | 118.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Phreesia | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Remitly Global | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Repay Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Shift4 Payments | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| SPS Commerce | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Upstart Holdings | 100.95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Caplan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bea Ordonez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,015,632. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c49 · span 608393–608402 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tsafi Goldman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,350,205. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c49 · span 624718–624727 |
| 4 | Section 03, Arnon Kraft RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 5 | Section 03, Bea Ordonez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c38 · span 675237–675246 |
| 6 | Section 03, Tsafi Goldman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c38 · span 685895–685904 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Caplan RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 03, Tsafi Goldman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c42 · span 681025–681032 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bea Ordonez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c42 · span 671037–671046 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 119 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1046520–1046528 |
| 11 | Section 08, Barak Eilam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,858. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c28 · span 987463–987470 |
| 12 | Section 08, Rich Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,774. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c28 · span 998369–998376 |
| 13 | Section 08, Christopher (Woody) Marshall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,472. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c28 · span 994543–994550 |
| 14 | Section 08, Susanna Morgan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,996. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r9 · c28 · span 1008691–1008698 |
| 15 | Section 08, Amir Goldman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,996. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r4 · c28 · span 991143–991150 |
| 16 | Section 08, Pamela H. Patsley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,996. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c28 · span 1001613–1001620 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sharda Caro del Castillo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,496. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r8 · c28 · span 1005305–1005312 |
| 18 | Section 08, Avi Zeevi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,444. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c7 · span 984226–984232 |
| 19 | Section 08, Scott Galit | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,200. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r10 · c21 · span 1012666–1012672 |
| 20 | Section 08, John Caplan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Bea Ordonez 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000950103-26-007293 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Tsafi Goldman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000950103-26-007294 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Tsafi Goldman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000950103-26-007294 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Tsafi Goldman 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000950103-26-007486 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Bea Ordonez 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000950103-26-007487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John Caplan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000950103-26-007485 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Bea Ordonez 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000950103-26-007596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John Caplan 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000950103-26-007597 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Caplan 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000950103-26-007597 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Tsafi Goldman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000950103-26-007595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Caplan 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000950103-26-007724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Susanna Morgan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000950103-26-008886 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Pamela H. Patsley 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000950103-26-008887 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rich Williams 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000950103-26-008885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christopher (Woody) Marshall 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-073038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Caro del Castillo Sharda 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000950103-26-008884 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Amir Goldman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000950103-26-008882 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Barak Eilam 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000950103-26-008883 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Bea Ordonez 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000950103-26-009051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Amir Goldman 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000950103-26-009304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Bea Ordonez 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000950103-26-010810 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bea Ordonez 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0000950103-26-012439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Tsafi Goldman 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0000950103-26-012440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Tsafi Goldman 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000950103-26-012463 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John Caplan 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0000950103-26-012587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tsafi Goldman 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0000950103-26-012585 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Bea Ordonez 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0000950103-26-012586 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John Caplan 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000950103-26-012747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John Caplan 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000950103-26-012747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Tsafi Goldman 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000950103-26-012745 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Bea Ordonez 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000950103-26-012746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0000950103-26-008727 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.77% (votes for as printed: 183,709,751). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0000950103-25-007222 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.67% (votes for as printed: 222,628,465). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0000950103-24-007654 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.31% (votes for as printed: 208,054,197). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 447,897 + equity 1,499,135 + all other 27,200 = 1,974,232, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,974,232 |
| 58 | Paymentus Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paymentus Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 35,629,806. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 480688–480698 |
| 59 | Bill.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 60 | Shift4 Payments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments's own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 61 | Payoneer Global Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Payoneer Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298 |
| 62 | Enova International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enova International's own proxy. As printed: 11,703,176. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 933846–933856 |
| 63 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 64 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 65 | SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 66 | Marqeta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001522540-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marqeta's own proxy. As printed: 11,049,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 709162–709172 |
| 67 | Upstart Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158972 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581 |
| 68 | EVERTEC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC's own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 69 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 70 | Flywire, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 71 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 72 | Repay Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215760 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,143,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1897314–1897323 |
| 73 | Phreesia, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 74 | AvidXchange, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001193125-25-107131 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange's own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488054–488064 |
| 75 | Model N, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 76 | EverCommerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017429 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce's own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | LendingClub, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 78 | Pagaya Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-06 | 0001883085-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pagaya Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 1,555,047. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Remitly Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Remitly Global's own proxy. As printed: 296,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 395424–395431 |
| 80 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Payoneer Global Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-215760 | Repay Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Payoneer Global Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Payoneer Global Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, LendingClub reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Payoneer Global Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Paymentus Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170573 | Paymentus Holdings names Payoneer Global Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Marqeta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001522540-26-000030 | Marqeta names Payoneer Global Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Phreesia reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412408-26-000155 | Phreesia's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Payoneer Global Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Payoneer Global Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, EVERTEC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | EVERTEC names Payoneer Global Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Remitly Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001782170-26-000048 | Remitly Global names Payoneer Global Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Flywire reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire names Payoneer Global Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Payoneer Global Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Enova International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138937 | Enova International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Payoneer Global Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Bill.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Payoneer Global Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Model N reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Payoneer Global Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Payoneer Global Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, AvidXchange reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-107131 | AvidXchange names Payoneer Global Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Payoneer Global Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500