Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

BLACKLINE, INC. (BL)

CEO Owen Ryan was paid $11,614,676 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 55th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-020925 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,614,676 ↑
Owen Ryan total, FY2025
55th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
63:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
62.33%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Ask our research desk, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Owen Ryan (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,614,676 (base salary $524,231) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-020925, filed 2026-03-25]

BL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Owen Ryan$524,231$0$10,603,067$0$473,378$0$14,000$11,614,676
Chief Executive Officer
Therese Tucker490,30708,677,9260420,672009,588,905
Founder
Stuart Van Houten427,173200,0005,535,4120388,037014,0006,564,622
Chief Commercial Officer
Jeremy Ung459,69250,0003,827,4210290,337014,0004,641,450
Chief Technology Officer
Karole Morgan-Prager463,50050,0003,651,5440250,8610148,9074,564,812
Chief Legal and Administrative Officer
Patrick Villanova423,75003,438,7530268,086014,0004,144,589
Chief Financial Officer
Mark Partin77,8850978,03000014,0001,069,915
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Owen Ryan$11,614,676$10,427,429$6,841,068↑ +1,187,247
Therese Tucker9,588,90510,413,6298,527,312↓ −824,724
Stuart Van Houten6,564,622———
Jeremy Ung4,641,4506,970,500—↓ −2,329,050
Karole Morgan-Prager4,564,8124,824,8402,950,656↓ −260,028
Patrick Villanova4,144,589———
Mark Partin1,069,9157,582,1884,426,248↓ −6,512,273

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read BLACKLINE, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the BLACKLINE, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$11,614,676 Owen Ryan total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-020925 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for BL

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote assembled into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
BLon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order BL

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BL
56 companies name BL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the BLACKLINE, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jeremy UngCTO$4,641,450
Karole Morgan-PragerGeneral Counsel$4,564,812
Mark PartinCFO$1,069,915
Owen RyanCEO$11,614,676
Patrick VillanovaCFO$4,144,589
Stuart Van HoutenCCO$6,564,622
Therese TuckerFounder$9,588,905
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amit YoranIndependent Director$408
Barbara WhyeIndependent Director$247,977
Brunilda RiosIndependent Director$264,863
Camille DrummondIndependent Director$254,394
David HenshallLead Independent Director$262,543
Gregory HughesIndependent Director$187,308
Megan PrichardIndependent Director—
Mika YamamotoIndependent Director$254,977
Saranga BalajiIndependent Director$208,042
Scott DavidsonIndependent Director$275,028
Sophia VelasteguiIndependent Director$259,977
Storm DuncanIndependent Director—
Thomas UntermanIndependent Director$269,004
William WagnerFormer director (through FY2025)$19,679
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-04-01A62,930$0$0RSUForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-04-01A150,47000RSUForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-04-01A46,51000RSUForm 4 ↗
Jimmy C. DuanChief Customer Officer2026-04-01A41,04000RSUForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01A16,42000RSUForm 4 ↗
Stuart Van HoutenChief Commercial Officer2026-04-01A47,88000RSUForm 4 ↗
Jeremy UngChief Technology Officer2026-04-01A50,61000RSUForm 4 ↗
Camille DrummondDirector2026-05-06D178305,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Camille DrummondDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Saranga BalajiDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory HughesDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DavidsonDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
David HenshallDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Storm DuncanDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mika YamamotoDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brunilda RiosDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara WhyeDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan PrichardDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Sophia VelasteguiDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-05-14D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-05-18D4593013,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-05-20D1,0633132,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-05-20D7783123,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-05-20D2,4253174,787CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-05-20D2,0163162,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-05-20D2,2223168,526CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy UngChief Technology Officer2026-05-20D1,3883142,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D1,2003137,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D300319,252CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D259317,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20D301319,283CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20D266318,203CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20D161314,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20D143314,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-05-20D2,0273162,513CommonForm 4 ↗
Jimmy C. DuanChief Customer Officer2026-05-20D7513123,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Jimmy C. DuanChief Customer Officer2026-05-20D1,1903136,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy UngChief Technology Officer2026-05-20D8753126,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart Van HoutenChief Commercial Officer2026-05-20D1,7203153,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-05-20D2,4383175,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-05-20D2,2343168,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-05-20D8843127,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory HughesDirector2026-05-21D1,6373049,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-06-01D7803124,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Mika YamamotoDirector2026-06-05D3,0002885,426CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-08-20D1,0633233,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart Van HoutenChief Commercial Officer2026-08-20D1,7203254,902CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-08-20D8843228,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-08-20D2,4383277,821CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-08-20D2,0273264,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-08-20D302329,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-08-20D265328,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-08-20D161325,139CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-08-20D143324,565CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy UngChief Technology Officer2026-08-20D8763227,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy UngChief Technology Officer2026-08-20D1,3883244,305CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-08-20D1,2003238,304CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-08-20D260328,299CommonForm 4 ↗
Jimmy C. DuanChief Customer Officer2026-08-20D1,1903237,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-08-20D2,2353271,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-08-20D300329,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Jimmy C. DuanChief Customer Officer2026-08-20D7513223,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-08-20D7783224,834CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-08-24A26,56014371,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-08-24D26,56000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-08-24D70,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-08-24D70,000322,236,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-08-24A70,00014980,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-08-27D7803426,247CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-09-02A7501410,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-02—750——1 insider, 1 accrual row

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 71 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-04-01A62,930$0$0RSUForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-04-01A150,47000RSUForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-04-01A46,51000RSUForm 4 ↗
Jimmy C. DuanChief Customer Officer2026-04-01A41,04000RSUForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01A16,42000RSUForm 4 ↗
Stuart Van HoutenChief Commercial Officer2026-04-01A47,88000RSUForm 4 ↗
Jeremy UngChief Technology Officer2026-04-01A50,61000RSUForm 4 ↗
Camille DrummondDirector2026-05-06D178305,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Camille DrummondDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Saranga BalajiDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory HughesDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DavidsonDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
David HenshallDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Storm DuncanDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mika YamamotoDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brunilda RiosDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara WhyeDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan PrichardDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Sophia VelasteguiDirector2026-05-07A6,41600CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-05-14D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-05-18D4593013,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-05-20D1,0633132,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-05-20D7783123,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-05-20D2,4253174,787CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-05-20D2,0163162,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-05-20D2,2223168,526CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy UngChief Technology Officer2026-05-20D1,3883142,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D1,2003137,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D300319,252CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D259317,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20D301319,283CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20D266318,203CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20D161314,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20D143314,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-05-20D2,0273162,513CommonForm 4 ↗
Jimmy C. DuanChief Customer Officer2026-05-20D7513123,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Jimmy C. DuanChief Customer Officer2026-05-20D1,1903136,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy UngChief Technology Officer2026-05-20D8753126,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart Van HoutenChief Commercial Officer2026-05-20D1,7203153,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-05-20D2,4383175,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-05-20D2,2343168,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-05-20D8843127,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory HughesDirector2026-05-21D1,6373049,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-06-01D7803124,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Mika YamamotoDirector2026-06-05D3,0002885,426CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-08-20D1,0633233,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart Van HoutenChief Commercial Officer2026-08-20D1,7203254,902CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-08-20D8843228,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-08-20D2,4383277,821CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-08-20D2,0273264,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-08-20D302329,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-08-20D265328,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-08-20D161325,139CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-08-20D143324,565CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy UngChief Technology Officer2026-08-20D8763227,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy UngChief Technology Officer2026-08-20D1,3883244,305CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-08-20D1,2003238,304CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-08-20D260328,299CommonForm 4 ↗
Jimmy C. DuanChief Customer Officer2026-08-20D1,1903237,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen RyanDirector2026-08-20D2,2353271,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-08-20D300329,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Jimmy C. DuanChief Customer Officer2026-08-20D7513223,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Karole Morgan-PragerChief Legal and Administrative2026-08-20D7783224,834CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-08-24A26,56014371,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-08-24D26,56000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-08-24D70,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-08-24D70,000322,236,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Therese TuckerDirector2026-08-24A70,00014980,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle D. StalickChief Accounting Officer2026-08-27D7803426,247CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-09-02A7501410,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick VillanovaChief Financial Officer2026-09-02D75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Patrick VillanovaRSU2025-04-02——8,895—$17,790
Therese TuckerPSU2025-02-12—261,368—466,729793,439
Therese TuckerPSU2025-04-0219,06238,125—76,2502,521,206
Therese TuckerRSU2025-02-12——5,282—10,565
Patrick VillanovaRSU2025-02-12——166,565—297,437
Patrick VillanovaRSU2025-02-12——1,384—2,564
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU2025-02-12——155,863—278,326
Mark PartinPSU2025-02-126,28911,647—23,294604,945
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU2025-04-02——31,520—1,558,348
Owen RyanRSU2025-11-25——33,330—1,925,141
Patrick VillanovaRSU2025-04-02——35,580—1,759,075
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU2025-11-25——2,860—165,194
Therese TuckerPSU2025-04-026,35412,708—25,416628,284
Owen RyanPSU2025-04-02—7—76,2503,769,800
Jeremy UngRSU2025-11-25—1,910——110,322
Therese TuckerRSU2025-04-02——76,250—3,769,800
Mark PartinPSU2025-02-123,5917,183—14,366373,085
Therese TuckerPSU2025-02-1212,57823,294—46,5881,209,890
Patrick VillanovaPSU2025-04-028,89517,790—35,5801,176,454
Karole Morgan-PragerPSU2025-02-12—155,863—278,326473,154
Karole Morgan-PragerPSU2025-04-02—7—31,5201,558,348
Owen RyanPSU2025-02-1212,57823,294—46,5881,209,890
Stuart Van HoutenRSU2025-04-02—10,1665,08320,332502,607
Patrick VillanovaPSU2025-02-127401,480—2,96076,871
Patrick VillanovaPSU2025-04-02—7—35,5801,759,075
Owen RyanPSU2025-02-12—294,115—525,205892,849
Owen RyanPSU2025-02-125,28210,565—21,130548,746
Owen RyanPSU2025-04-0219,06238,125—76,2502,521,206
Owen RyanPSU2025-04-026,35412,708—25,416628,284
Owen RyanPSU2025-11-25—8—33,3301,925,141
Therese TuckerPSU2025-02-125,28210,565—21,130548,746
Therese TuckerPSU2025-04-02—7—76,2503,769,800
Patrick VillanovaPSU2025-02-12—166,565—297,437505,643
Patrick VillanovaPSU2025-02-121,3842,564—5,128133,174
Patrick VillanovaPSU2025-04-022,9655,930—11,860293,179
Karole Morgan-PragerPSU2025-02-124,1507,687—15,374399,263
Karole Morgan-PragerPSU2025-02-122,1834,367—8,734226,822
Karole Morgan-PragerPSU2025-04-027,88015,760—31,5201,042,209
Karole Morgan-PragerPSU2025-04-022,6265,253—10,506259,708
Karole Morgan-PragerPSU2025-11-25—8—2,860165,194
Jeremy UngPSU2025-02-124,7019,403—18,806488,392
Jeremy UngPSU2025-04-028,89517,790—35,5801,176,453
Jeremy UngPSU2025-04-022,9655,930—11,860293,179
Jeremy UngPSU2025-04-02—35,580——1,759,075
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU2025-04-02——2,626—5,253
Owen RyanRSU2025-02-12——294,115—525,205
Owen RyanRSU2025-02-12——12,578—23,294
Owen RyanRSU2025-02-12——5,282—10,565
Owen RyanRSU2025-04-02——19,062—38,125
Owen RyanRSU2025-04-02——6,354—12,708
Owen RyanRSU2025-04-02——76,250—3,769,800
Therese TuckerRSU2025-02-12——261,368—466,729
Therese TuckerRSU2025-02-12——12,578—23,294
Therese TuckerRSU2025-04-02——19,062—38,125
Therese TuckerRSU2025-04-02——6,354—12,708
Patrick VillanovaRSU2025-02-12——740—1,480
Patrick VillanovaRSU2025-04-02——2,965—5,930
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU2025-02-12——4,150—7,687
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU2025-02-12——2,183—4,367
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU2025-04-02——7,880—15,760
Stuart Van HoutenRSU2025-04-02—61,00061,00061,0003,015,840
Stuart Van HoutenRSU2025-04-02—30,50015,25061,0002,016,965
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Patrick Villanova$2,084,276$3,944,396$065.4%
Therese Tucker4,321,2219,471,365068.7%
Karole Morgan-Prager2,034,9354,124,698067.0%
Mark Partin0978,0300100.0%
Owen Ryan6,304,83811,495,916064.6%
Jeremy Ung110,3223,717,099097.1%
Stuart Van Houten5,535,412000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Therese TuckerRSU23,294—$1,287,925
Patrick VillanovaOption11,07048.65—
Therese TuckerOption95,08044.41—
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU5,253—290,438
Therese TuckerRSU31,695—1,752,417
Jeremy UngRSU17,790—983,609
Stuart Van HoutenRSU61,000—3,372,690
Owen RyanRSU76,250—4,215,863
Owen RyanRSU33,330—1,842,816
Therese TuckerOption99,27048.65—
Jeremy UngRSU28,210—1,559,731
Jeremy UngRSU1,910—105,604
Owen RyanRSU38,125—2,107,931
Therese TuckerRSU38,125—2,107,931
Owen RyanRSU35,658—1,971,531
Owen RyanRSU21,838—1,207,423
Therese TuckerRSU35,658—1,971,531
Patrick VillanovaRSU35,580—1,967,218
Jeremy UngRSU35,580—1,967,218
Jeremy UngRSU35,263—1,949,691
Owen RyanRSU31,695—1,752,417
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU31,520—1,742,741
Stuart Van HoutenRSU30,500—1,686,345
Owen RyanRSU23,294—1,287,925
Therese TuckerRSU21,838—1,207,423
Patrick VillanovaRSU17,790—983,609
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU15,760—871,370
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU14,738—814,864
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU13,100—724,299
Owen RyanRSU12,708—702,625
Therese TuckerRSU12,708—702,625
Owen RyanRSU10,565—584,139
Therese TuckerRSU10,565—584,139
Stuart Van HoutenRSU10,166—562,078
Jeremy UngRSU9,403—519,892
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU7,207—398,475
Patrick VillanovaRSU5,930—327,870
Jeremy UngRSU5,930—327,870
Patrick VillanovaRSU4,995—276,174
Patrick VillanovaRSU4,440—245,488
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU4,367—241,451
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU2,860—158,129
Patrick VillanovaRSU2,404—132,917
Patrick VillanovaRSU1,480—81,829
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU1,060—58,607
Patrick VillanovaRSU409—22,614
Owen RyanOption2,87447.64—
Therese TuckerOption96,56014—
Therese TuckerOption145,97057.11—
Therese TuckerOption40,790111.53—
Patrick VillanovaOption75014—
Patrick VillanovaOption2,50029.3—
Patrick VillanovaOption10,56044.41—
Patrick VillanovaOption4,99048.65—
Patrick VillanovaOption13,36057.11—
Patrick VillanovaOption2,700111.53—
Karole Morgan-PragerOption28,30044.41—
Karole Morgan-PragerOption25,60048.65—
Karole Morgan-PragerOption38,16057.11—
Karole Morgan-PragerOption13,870111.53—
Therese TuckerRSU76,250—4,215,863
Karole Morgan-PragerRSU7,687—425,014
Patrick VillanovaRSU2,564—141,764
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

BlackLine is committed to a pay-for-performance philosophy that rewards executives in direct alignment with the achievement of near and long-term business and strategic objectives. The program aims to align executive interests with stockholders by ensuring a significant portion of compensation is at-risk and tied to specific financial results, while maintaining competitive levels to attract and retain highly qualified talent.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0730,296,69818,266,73845,35562.33%Passed
20252025-05-0838,602,95312,442,73618,29475.6%Passed
20242024-05-0939,860,7482,395,50438,70394.24%Passed
20232023-05-1016,955,78629,071,32596,73736.76%Failed
20222022-05-1247,608,7662,732,21450,03794.48%Passed
20212021-05-1346,948,5182,007,63338,57895.82%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0762.33%a
20252025-05-0875.6%b
20242024-05-0994.24%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)63 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,614,676
Median employee compensation$185,234
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Scott DavidsonIndependent · Audit · Technology and Cybersecurity · Strategic$41,725$233,303$0$0$0$275,028
Thomas UntermanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance69,027199,977000269,004
Brunilda RiosIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance64,886199,977000264,863
David HenshallIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategic (Chair)62,566199,977000262,543
Sophia VelasteguiIndependent · Audit · Technology and Cybersecurity (Chair)60,000199,977000259,977
Mika YamamotoIndependent · Compensation (Chair)55,000199,977000254,977
Camille DrummondIndependent · Audit · Technology and Cybersecurity54,417199,977000254,394
Barbara WhyeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)48,000199,977000247,977
Saranga BalajiIndependent · Technology and Cybersecurity · Partial-year service24,725183,317000208,042
Gregory HughesIndependent · Compensation · Strategic · Partial-year service20,652166,656000187,308
William WagnerIndependent · Strategic · Not standing for re-election19,67900——19,679
Amit YoranIndependent · Departed during FY40800——408
Storm DuncanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategic · Partial-year service000——0
Megan PrichardIndependent · Compensation · Technology and Cybersecurity · Partial-year service000——0
Therese TuckerEmployee director—————0
Owen RyanEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline$160,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$521,085
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,983,115
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,504,200

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies BLACKLINE, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BLACKLINE, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Procore Technologies2025Ajei Gopal$236,966$76,650,569$0$0$77,416,665
2Asana2026Dan Rogers345,31338,737,9390039,480,980
3Vertex2025Christopher Young97,80824,999,9920025,615,909
4Intapp2026John Hall526,04017,422,9910018,548,023
5Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
6Qualys2025Sumedh Thakar616,16714,597,5650723,37715,947,158
7Workiva2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
8PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
9Tenable Holdings2025Stephen Vintz450,58310,999,9500397,80711,862,340
10BLACKLINE, INC.2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
11Q2 Holdings2025Matthew Flake520,00010,372,9980552,87911,492,510
12SPS Commerce2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
13Clearwater Analytics2024Sandeep Sahai653,4007,799,9310823,28411,123,831
14Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
15Rapid72025Corey Thomas545,0009,195,5760315,00010,058,576
16LiveRamp Holdings2025Scott Howe690,0008,039,0470830,3469,582,835
17nCino2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
18PROS Holdings2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
19Sprout Social2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
20AppFolio2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
21Appian2025Matthew Calkins1,150,0001,760,000002,941,276

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
BLACKLINE, INC.90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
AppFolio148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Appiannot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Asana53.4%RSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Clearwater Analytics105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
Intappnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
LiveRamp Holdings109.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
nCino97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Procore Technologies100.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR)Compensia
PROS Holdings66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
Q2 Holdings106.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Qualysnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Rapid750%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Sprout Social92%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
SPS Commercenot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Tenable Holdings99.9%RSU 65 · PSU 35NoCompensia
Vertex70.8%RSU 100not disclosedAON (AON's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of AON plc)
Workiva120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at BLACKLINE, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Owen Ryan (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at BLACKLINE, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,614,676.
How does BLACKLINE, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Owen Ryan's total compensation ranked at the 55th percentile of BLACKLINE, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is BLACKLINE, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, BLACKLINE, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 63:1.
How did shareholders vote on BLACKLINE, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 62.33% of shareholders supported BLACKLINE, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does BLACKLINE, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, BLACKLINE, INC. reported total board compensation of $2,504,200 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Owen RyanDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
2Section 01, Therese TuckerDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 9,588,905. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 958764–958773
3Section 01, Stuart Van HoutenDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 6,564,622. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r18 · c25 · span 1000634–1000643
4Section 01, Jeremy UngDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 4,641,450. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c54 · span 993590–993599
5Section 01, Karole Morgan-PragerDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 4,564,812. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 983064–983073
6Section 01, Patrick VillanovaDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 4,144,589. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c54 · span 968741–968750
7Section 01, Mark PartinDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 62. As printed: 1,069,915. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 973265–973274
8Section 03, Patrick Villanova RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r19 · c9 · span 1059828–1059833
9Section 03, Therese Tucker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r10 · c10 · span 1040107–1040114
10Section 03, Therese Tucker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c4 · span 818837–818843
11Section 03, Therese Tucker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r12 · c9 · span 1043701–1043706
12Section 03, Patrick Villanova RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c4 · span 770336–770343
13Section 03, Patrick Villanova RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r17 · c9 · span 1054456–1054461
14Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c4 · span 771394–771401
15Section 03, Mark Partin PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r22 · c21 · span 1068389–1068396
16Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r5 · c2 · span 821245–821251
17Section 03, Owen Ryan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r2 · c2 · span 835404–835410
18Section 03, Patrick Villanova RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c2 · span 819879–819885
19Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c2 · span 836526–836531
20Section 03, Therese Tucker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r14 · c12 · span 1048315–1048321
21Section 03, Owen Ryan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c2 · span 817153–817159
22Section 03, Jeremy Ung RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c2 · span 837557–837562
23Section 03, Therese Tucker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c2 · span 818591–818597
24Section 03, Mark Partin PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r23 · c12 · span 1069783–1069788
25Section 03, Therese Tucker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c2 · span 886128–886134
26Section 03, Patrick Villanova PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c4 · span 820175–820181
27Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r24 · c10 · span 1072320–1072327
28Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c2 · span 887751–887752
29Section 03, Owen Ryan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c2 · span 885319–885325
30Section 03, Stuart Van Houten RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r39 · c9 · span 1106029–1106034
31Section 03, Patrick Villanova PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r18 · c12 · span 1057550–1057555
32Section 03, Patrick Villanova PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r4 · c2 · span 900954–900955
33Section 03, Owen Ryan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r3 · c10 · span 1022749–1022756
34Section 03, Owen Ryan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r5 · c12 · span 1027982–1027988
35Section 03, Owen Ryan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c4 · span 817475–817481
36Section 03, Owen Ryan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r7 · c12 · span 1033363–1033369
37Section 03, Owen Ryan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r9 · c1 · span 1037086–1037087
38Section 03, Therese Tucker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r12 · c12 · span 1044034–1044040
39Section 03, Therese Tucker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c2 · span 819330–819331
40Section 03, Patrick Villanova PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r16 · c10 · span 1052480–1052487
41Section 03, Patrick Villanova PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c2 · span 886964–886969
42Section 03, Patrick Villanova PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r20 · c12 · span 1062927–1062932
43Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c2 · span 887751–887756
44Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r26 · c12 · span 1077393–1077398
45Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r5 · c4 · span 821491–821497
46Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r28 · c12 · span 1082771–1082776
47Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r5 · c4 · span 902011–902012
48Section 03, Jeremy Ung PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r32 · c12 · span 1091291–1091296
49Section 03, Jeremy Ung PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r6 · c4 · span 822822–822828
50Section 03, Jeremy Ung PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r34 · c12 · span 1095570–1095575
51Section 03, Jeremy Ung PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r6 · c2 · span 822526–822532
52Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r28 · c9 · span 1082363–1082368
53Section 03, Owen Ryan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c4 · span 768229–768236
54Section 03, Owen Ryan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r4 · c9 · span 1024881–1024887
55Section 03, Owen Ryan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r5 · c9 · span 1027574–1027579
56Section 03, Owen Ryan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r6 · c9 · span 1030263–1030269
57Section 03, Owen Ryan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r7 · c9 · span 1032955–1032960
58Section 03, Owen Ryan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c2 · span 817153–817159
59Section 03, Therese Tucker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c4 · span 769281–769288
60Section 03, Therese Tucker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r11 · c9 · span 1041558–1041564
61Section 03, Therese Tucker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r13 · c9 · span 1045840–1045846
62Section 03, Therese Tucker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r14 · c9 · span 1047982–1047987
63Section 03, Patrick Villanova RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r18 · c9 · span 1057144–1057147
64Section 03, Patrick Villanova RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r20 · c9 · span 1062519–1062524
65Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r25 · c9 · span 1074296–1074301
66Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r26 · c9 · span 1076985–1076990
67Section 03, Karole Morgan-Prager RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r27 · c9 · span 1079672–1079677
68Section 03, Stuart Van Houten RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r7 · c2 · span 823889–823895
69Section 03, Stuart Van Houten RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r38 · c9 · span 1103337–1103343
70Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63 : 1. Filing ↗
71Section 08, Scott DavidsonDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,028. Filing ↗machine: span 553302–553544
72Section 08, Thomas UntermanDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,004. Filing ↗machine: span 569544–569786
73Section 08, Brunilda RiosDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,863. Filing ↗machine: span 567151–567393
74Section 08, David HenshallDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,543. Filing ↗machine: span 560226–560468
75Section 08, Sophia VelasteguiDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,977. Filing ↗machine: span 571939–572181
76Section 08, Mika YamamotoDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,977. Filing ↗machine: span 578916–579158
77Section 08, Camille DrummondDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,394. Filing ↗machine: span 555695–555937
78Section 08, Barbara WhyeDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,977. Filing ↗machine: span 576525–576767
79Section 08, Saranga BalajiDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,042. Filing ↗machine: span 550859–551127
80Section 08, Gregory HughesDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,308. Filing ↗machine: span 562618–562860
81Section 08, William WagnerDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,679. Filing ↗machine: span 572787–573028
82Section 08, Amit YoranDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 408. Filing ↗machine: span 579760–579998
83Section 08, Storm DuncanDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
84Section 08, Megan PrichardDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
85Section 08, Therese TuckerDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
86Section 08, Owen RyanDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Patrick Villanova 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001666134-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Owen Ryan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001666134-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Karole Morgan-Prager 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001666134-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Jimmy C. Duan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001666134-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001666134-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Stuart Van Houten 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001666134-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Jeremy Ung 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001666134-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Camille Drummond 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Camille Drummond 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Saranga Balaji 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Gregory Hughes 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Scott Davidson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, David Henshall 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Storm Duncan 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Mika Yamamoto 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Brunilda Rios 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Barbara Whye 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Megan Prichard 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Sophia Velastegui 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001666134-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Owen Ryan 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001666134-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001666134-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Karole Morgan-Prager 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Karole Morgan-Prager 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Therese Tucker 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Therese Tucker 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Therese Tucker 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Jeremy Ung 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Patrick Villanova 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Patrick Villanova 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Patrick Villanova 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Owen Ryan 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Jimmy C. Duan 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Jimmy C. Duan 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Jeremy Ung 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Stuart Van Houten 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Owen Ryan 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Owen Ryan 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Karole Morgan-Prager 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001666134-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Gregory Hughes 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001666134-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001666134-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Mika Yamamoto 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001666134-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Karole Morgan-Prager 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Stuart Van Houten 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Karole Morgan-Prager 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Owen Ryan 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Owen Ryan 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Jeremy Ung 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Jeremy Ung 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Patrick Villanova 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Patrick Villanova 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Jimmy C. Duan 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Owen Ryan 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Patrick Villanova 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Jimmy C. Duan 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Karole Morgan-Prager 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001666134-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Therese Tucker 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001666134-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Therese Tucker 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001666134-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Therese Tucker 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001666134-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Therese Tucker 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001666134-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Therese Tucker 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001666134-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, Michelle D. Stalick 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-280001666134-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, Patrick Villanova 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001666134-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, Patrick Villanova 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001666134-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080001628280-26-032872Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 62.33% (votes for as printed: 30,296,698). Filing ↗
159Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-130001666134-25-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.6% (votes for as printed: 38,602,953). Filing ↗
160Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-100001193125-24-136149Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.24% (votes for as printed: 39,860,748). Filing ↗
161Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
162Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
163Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 521,085 + equity 1,983,115 + all other 0 = 2,504,200, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,504,200
164Procore Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565
165Asana, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
166Vertex, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001104659-26-049441CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex's own proxy. As printed: 25,615,909. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c8 · span 499975–499985
167Intapp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001140361-26-038804CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 18,548,023. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 516318–516329
168Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
169Qualys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016101CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458
170Workiva, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
171PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
172Tenable Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001660280-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246
173BLACKLINE, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BLACKLINE, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
174Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001410384-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177
175SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
176Clearwater Analytics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001628280-25-020660CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Analytics's own proxy. As printed: 11,123,831. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c18 · span 1151764–1151774
177Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
178Rapid7, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001560327-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435
179LiveRamp Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-270001104659-25-063301CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329
180nCino, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001193125-26-214613CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112
181PROS Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001392972-25-000049CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318
182Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158
183AppFolio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
184Appian, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001441683-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Appian's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148
185Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-063301LiveRamp Holdings names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001410384-26-000029Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BLACKLINE, INC.. Filing ↗
187Section 10a, nCino reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-214613nCino names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
188Section 10a, Tenable Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660280-26-000015Tenable Holdings names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
189Section 10a, Clearwater Analytics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-020660Clearwater Analytics names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
190Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocityDEF 14A—0001092699-26-000029SPS Commerce names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
191Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001560327-26-000019Rapid7 names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
192Section 10a, Procore Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177306Procore Technologies names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
193Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
194Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9 names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
195Section 10a, Qualys reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016101Qualys names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
196Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BLACKLINE, INC.. Filing ↗
197Section 10a, PROS Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001392972-25-000049PROS Holdings names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
198Section 10a, Asana reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025998Asana names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
199Section 10a, Appian reciprocityDEF 14A—0001441683-26-000021Appian's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BLACKLINE, INC.. Filing ↗
200Section 10a, Intapp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-038804Intapp names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
201Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517375-26-000028Sprout Social names BLACKLINE, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the BLACKLINE, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

BL Peer Teardown Report