Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SPT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SPT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Barretto | $500,000 | $0 | $6,881,733 | $0 | $460,337 | $0 | $6,500 | $7,848,570 |
| CEO and Director | ||||||||
| Joe Del Preto | 460,000 | 0 | 2,795,708 | 0 | 275,281 | 0 | 6,500 | 3,537,489 |
| Former CFO and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Justyn Howard | 350,000 | 0 | 2,580,656 | 0 | 161,118 | 0 | 0 | 3,091,774 |
| Executive Chair and Director | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Barretto | $7,848,570 | $7,545,381 | — | +303,189 |
| Joe Del Preto | 3,537,489 | 3,971,306 | — | −433,817 |
| Justyn Howard | 3,091,774 | 7,876,635 | — | −4,784,861 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 40,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 40,000 | 5 | 201,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 39,960 | 7 | 262,937 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 40 | 7 | 296 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Barris | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 26,470 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Walker | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 26,470 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Collins | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 26,470 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Stanley | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 26,470 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Brown | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 13,779 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Barretto | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 13,323 | 8 | 110,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 11,641 | 8 | 90,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 40,000 | 7 | 279,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Barretto | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,415 | 6 | 15,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Barretto | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,190 | 8 | 17,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justyn Howard | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 40,000 | 8 | 331,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Del Preto | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 118,613 | 118,613 | — | $2,795,708 |
| Justyn Howard | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 109,489 | 109,489 | — | 2,580,656 |
| Ryan Barretto | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 291,970 | — | 6,881,733 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Del Preto | $2,795,708 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Justyn Howard | 2,580,656 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ryan Barretto | 6,881,733 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Del Preto | RSU | 118,613 | — | $1,336,769 |
| Justyn Howard | RSU | 66,783 | — | 752,644 |
| Ryan Barretto | RSU | 66,750 | — | 752,273 |
| Joe Del Preto | RSU | 12,698 | — | 143,106 |
| Ryan Barretto | RSU | 18,793 | — | 211,797 |
| Justyn Howard | RSU | 35,553 | — | 400,682 |
| Joe Del Preto | RSU | 31,007 | — | 349,449 |
| Ryan Barretto | RSU | 3,750 | — | 42,263 |
| Ryan Barretto | RSU | 291,970 | — | 3,290,502 |
| Ryan Barretto | RSU | 39,116 | — | 440,837 |
| Joe Del Preto | RSU | 2,191 | — | 24,693 |
| Justyn Howard | RSU | 109,489 | — | 1,233,941 |
| Ryan Barretto | RSU | 37,500 | — | 422,625 |
| Justyn Howard | RSU | 6,154 | — | 69,356 |
Our executive compensation strategy is designed to attract, retain and incentivize high-performing individuals uniquely suited to help us achieve our goals, accelerate our growth and increase stockholder value by aligning pay with performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 87,252,163 | 3,206,115 | 50,896 | 96.46% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 90,162,071 | 1,143,466 | 2,409,820 | 98.75% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 108,900,245 | 2,411,312 | 56,495 | 97.83% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-22 | 95,947,298 | 4,032,361 | 17,953 | 95.97% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 106,588,488 | 2,687,641 | 18,501 | 97.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 96.46%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 98.75%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 97.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 43 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,848,570 |
| Median employee compensation | $183,233 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory BrownIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $8,750 | $360,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $368,750 |
| Peter BarrisIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 179,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,984 |
| Steven CollinsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 62,500 | 179,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,484 |
| Karen WalkerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 57,000 | 179,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236,984 |
| Thomas StanleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,625 | 179,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,609 |
| Raina MoskowitzIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Departed during FY | 46,875 | 179,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,859 |
| Aaron RankinNot independent | 35,000 | 179,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,984 |
| Justyn HowardEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan BarrettoEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $179,984 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $330,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,439,904 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,770,654 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sprout Social names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sprout Social.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asana, Inc. | 2026 | Dan Rogers | $345,313 | $38,737,939 | $0 | $0 | $39,480,980 |
| 2 | Jfrog, Inc. | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | 620,833 | 15,200,831 | 0 | 913,581 | 16,808,937 |
| 3 | Bill.com Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 4 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 5 | Freshworks Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 6 | PagerDuty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 7 | Braze, Inc. | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 8 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 9 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 10 | Smartsheet Inc. | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 11 | nCino, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 12 | SEMrush Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Oleg Shchegolev | 0 | 7,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 8,000,762 |
| 13 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 14 | Jamf Holding, Corp. | 2024 | John Strosahl | 550,001 | 5,999,997 | 0 | 539,000 | 7,106,371 |
| 15 | Appian, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Calkins | 1,150,000 | 1,760,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,941,276 |
| 16 | Sprinklr, Inc. | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
| 17 | Amplitude, Inc. | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| 18 | Klaviyo, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Bialecki | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Amplitude, Inc. | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Appian, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana, Inc. | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Bill.com Holdings, Inc. | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Braze, Inc. | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Freshworks Inc. | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Jamf Holding, Corp. | 98% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Jfrog, Inc. | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Klaviyo, Inc. | 87.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| nCino, Inc. | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| PagerDuty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| SEMrush Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Smartsheet Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Sprinklr, Inc. | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ryan Barretto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joe Del Preto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,537,489. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c7 · span 554519–554528 |
| 3 | Section 01, Justyn Howard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,091,774. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 548258–548267 |
| 4 | Section 03, Joe Del Preto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS, AS DIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r4 · c2 · span 506629–506636 |
| 5 | Section 03, Justyn Howard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS, AS DIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r3 · c2 · span 505417–505424 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ryan Barretto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r2 · c2 · span 504513–504520 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 43 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c1 · span 636083–636091 |
| 8 | Section 08, Gregory Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,750. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c4 · span 284854–284861 |
| 9 | Section 08, Peter Barris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,984. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c4 · span 283439–283446 |
| 10 | Section 08, Steven Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,484. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c4 · span 286274–286281 |
| 11 | Section 08, Karen Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,984. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r9 · c4 · span 292121–292128 |
| 12 | Section 08, Thomas Stanley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,609. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c4 · span 290533–290540 |
| 13 | Section 08, Raina Moskowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,859. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c4 · span 287695–287702 |
| 14 | Section 08, Aaron Rankin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,984. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r7 · c4 · span 289113–289120 |
| 15 | Section 08, Justyn Howard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Ryan Barretto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001791816-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001791816-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001791816-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001791816-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001791816-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001791816-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001791816-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Peter Barris 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001005561-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Karen Walker 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001642519-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Steven Collins 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001544624-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Thomas Stanley 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001867580-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Gregory Brown 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001713577-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ryan Barretto 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001791914-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001791816-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001791816-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001791816-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001791816-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ryan Barretto 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001791914-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ryan Barretto 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001791914-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001791816-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001791816-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001791816-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001517375-26-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.46% (votes for as printed: 87,252,163). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001517375-25-000100 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.75% (votes for as printed: 90,162,071). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001517375-24-000077 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.83% (votes for as printed: 108,900,245). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 330,750 + equity 1,439,904 + all other 0 = 1,770,654, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,770,654 |
| 45 | Asana, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 46 | Jfrog, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jfrog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 47 | Bill.com Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 48 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 49 | Freshworks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 50 | PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 51 | Braze, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 52 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 53 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 54 | Smartsheet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 55 | nCino, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 56 | SEMrush Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | CEO total compensation as printed in SEMrush Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r3 · c8 · span 780216–780225 |
| 57 | Sprout Social (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 58 | Jamf Holding, Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding, Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r1 · c41 · span 429483–429492 |
| 59 | Appian, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001441683-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Appian, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148 |
| 60 | Sprinklr, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 61 | Amplitude, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 62 | Klaviyo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137 |
| 63 | Section 10a, Braze, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, nCino, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprout Social. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Amplitude, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Bill.com Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill.com Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprout Social. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprout Social. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Smartsheet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprout Social. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Klaviyo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001835830-26-000018 | Klaviyo, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Sprinklr, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Asana, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, SEMrush Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018235 | SEMrush Holdings, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Jamf Holding, Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041308 | Jamf Holding, Corp. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Freshworks Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprout Social. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Jfrog, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | Jfrog, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |