Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Sprout Social (SPT)

CEO Ryan Barretto was paid $7,848,570 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001517375-26-000028 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,848,570 ↑
Ryan Barretto total, FY2025
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
43:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.46%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ryan Barretto (CEO and Director), FY2025 total compensation $7,848,570 (base salary $500,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001517375-26-000028, filed 2026-04-07]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SPT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ryan Barretto$500,000$0$6,881,733$0$460,337$0$6,500$7,848,570
CEO and Director
Joe Del Preto460,00002,795,7080275,28106,5003,537,489
Former CFO and Treasurer
Justyn Howard350,00002,580,6560161,118003,091,774
Executive Chair and Director

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ryan Barretto$7,848,570$7,545,381—↑ +303,189
Joe Del Preto3,537,4893,971,306—↓ −433,817
Justyn Howard3,091,7747,876,635—↓ −4,784,861

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sprout Social's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SPT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SPT
31 companies name SPT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SPT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SPT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Justyn HowardExecutive Chair and Director$3,091,774
Ryan BarrettoCEO$7,848,570
Joe Del PretoCFO and Treasurer$3,537,489
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Aaron RankinDirector$214,984
Gregory BrownIndependent Director$368,750
Karen WalkerIndependent Director$236,984
Peter BarrisLead Independent Director$244,984
Raina MoskowitzFormer director (through FY2025)$226,859
Steven CollinsIndependent Director$242,484
Thomas StanleyIndependent Director$235,609
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Justyn HowardDirector2026-04-10D40,000$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-04-10D40,0005201,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-04-10A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-05-11D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-05-11D407296CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-05-11D39,9607262,937CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-05-11A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen WalkerDirector2026-05-20A26,47000CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BarrisDirector2026-05-20A26,47000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas StanleyDirector2026-05-20A26,47000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CollinsDirector2026-05-20A26,47000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory BrownDirector2026-05-20A13,77900RSUForm 4 ↗
Ryan BarrettoDirector2026-06-01D13,3238110,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-06-02D11,641890,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-06-11D40,0007279,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-06-11D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-06-11A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan BarrettoDirector2026-06-30A2,415615,499CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan BarrettoDirector2026-07-01D2,190817,498CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-07-10D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-07-10D40,0008331,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-07-10A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron RankinDirector2026-08-03A120,19200CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-08-11D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-08-11D40,00010404,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-08-11A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan BarrettoDirector2026-09-01D13,32311152,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron RankinDirector2026-09-02D717118,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-09-02D10,89511124,759CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-09-11D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-09-11D40,00011430,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-09-11A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan BarrettoDirector2026-10-01D2,1891022,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-10-09D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-10-09D40,00011440,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Justyn HowardDirector2026-10-09A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Joe Del PretoRSU2025-03-13——118,613—$2,795,708
Ryan BarrettoRSU2025-03-13——291,970—6,881,733
Justyn HowardRSU2025-03-13——109,489—2,580,656
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Joe Del Preto$2,795,708$0$00.0%
Ryan Barretto6,881,733000.0%
Justyn Howard2,580,656000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Joe Del PretoRSU118,613—$1,336,769
Justyn HowardRSU66,783—752,644
Ryan BarrettoRSU66,750—752,273
Joe Del PretoRSU12,698—143,106
Ryan BarrettoRSU18,793—211,797
Justyn HowardRSU35,553—400,682
Joe Del PretoRSU31,007—349,449
Ryan BarrettoRSU3,750—42,263
Ryan BarrettoRSU291,970—3,290,502
Ryan BarrettoRSU39,116—440,837
Joe Del PretoRSU2,191—24,693
Justyn HowardRSU109,489—1,233,941
Ryan BarrettoRSU37,500—422,625
Justyn HowardRSU6,154—69,356
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation strategy is designed to attract, retain and incentivize high-performing individuals uniquely suited to help us achieve our goals, accelerate our growth and increase stockholder value by aligning pay with performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2087,252,1633,206,11550,89696.46%Passed
20252025-05-2290,162,0711,143,4662,409,82098.75%Passed
20242024-05-22108,900,2452,411,31256,49597.83%Passed
20232023-05-2295,947,2984,032,36117,95395.97%Passed
20222022-05-25106,588,4882,687,64118,50197.54%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2096.46%a
20252025-05-2298.75%b
20242024-05-2297.83%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)43 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,848,570
Median employee compensation$183,233
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gregory BrownIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected$8,750$360,000$0$0$0$368,750
Peter BarrisIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,000179,984000244,984
Steven CollinsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation62,500179,984000242,484
Karen WalkerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)57,000179,984000236,984
Thomas StanleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance55,625179,984000235,609
Raina MoskowitzIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Departed during FY46,875179,984000226,859
Aaron RankinNot independent35,000179,984000214,984
Ryan BarrettoEmployee director000—00
Justyn HowardEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$179,984
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 12,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$330,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,439,904
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,770,654

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Sprout Social names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sprout Social.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Asana, Inc.2026Dan Rogers$345,313$38,737,939$0$0$39,480,980
2Jfrog, Inc.2025Shlomi Ben Haim620,83315,200,8310913,58116,808,937
3Bill.com Holdings, Inc.2025René Lacerte550,00014,861,4810688,05016,139,836
4Workiva Inc.2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
5Freshworks Inc.2025Dennis Woodside629,16714,304,0760688,69815,623,481
6PagerDuty, Inc.2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
7Braze, Inc.2026William Magnuson580,00012,776,5160868,78214,230,598
8DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.2025Mark Zagorski670,00010,323,7210797,30011,814,232
9BlackLine, Inc.2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
10Smartsheet Inc.2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
11nCino, Inc.2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
12SEMrush Holdings, Inc.2024Oleg Shchegolev07,999,992008,000,762
13Sprout Social2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
14Jamf Holding, Corp.2024John Strosahl550,0015,999,9970539,0007,106,371
15Appian, Inc.2025Matthew Calkins1,150,0001,760,000002,941,276
16Sprinklr, Inc.2026Rory Read675,00000985,5001,664,700
17Amplitude, Inc.2025Spenser Skates450,000——339,019789,019
18Klaviyo, Inc.2025Andrew Bialecki75,00000078,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Sprout Social92%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Amplitude, Inc.100.45%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Appian, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Asana, Inc.53.4%RSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Bill.com Holdings, Inc.125.1%RSU 50 · PSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
BlackLine, Inc.90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Braze, Inc.150%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia
DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.119%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Freshworks Inc.109%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia, Inc.
Jamf Holding, Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedRadford
Jfrog, Inc.147.2%RSU 58 · PSU 42Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Klaviyo, Inc.87.3%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
nCino, Inc.97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
PagerDuty, Inc.58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
SEMrush Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 80 · PSU 20Yes — Relative PSU TSR Percentile RankCompensia, Inc.
Smartsheet Inc.87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Sprinklr, Inc.146.7%RSU 75 · PSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Workiva Inc.120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sprout Social in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ryan Barretto (CEO and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Sprout Social in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,848,570.
How does Sprout Social's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ryan Barretto's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of Sprout Social's disclosed peer group.
What is Sprout Social's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Sprout Social's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 43:1.
How did shareholders vote on Sprout Social's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.46% of shareholders supported Sprout Social's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Sprout Social spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sprout Social reported total board compensation of $1,770,654 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ryan BarrettoDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158
2Section 01, Joe Del PretoDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,537,489. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c7 · span 554519–554528
3Section 01, Justyn HowardDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,091,774. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 548258–548267
4Section 03, Joe Del Preto RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001517375-26-000028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
5Section 03, Ryan Barretto RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001517375-26-000028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Justyn Howard RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001517375-26-000028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 43 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c1 · span 636083–636091
8Section 08, Gregory BrownDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,750. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c4 · span 284748–284868
9Section 08, Peter BarrisDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,984. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c4 · span 283333–283453
10Section 08, Steven CollinsDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,484. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c4 · span 286168–286288
11Section 08, Karen WalkerDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,984. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r9 · c4 · span 292015–292135
12Section 08, Thomas StanleyDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,609. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c4 · span 290427–290547
13Section 08, Raina MoskowitzDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,859. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c4 · span 287589–287709
14Section 08, Aaron RankinDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,984. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r7 · c4 · span 289007–289127
15Section 08, Ryan BarrettoDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Justyn HowardDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130001791816-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130001791816-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130001791816-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001791816-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001791816-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001791816-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001791816-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Karen Walker 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001642519-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Peter Barris 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001005561-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Thomas Stanley 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001867580-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Steven Collins 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001544624-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Gregory Brown 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001713577-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Ryan Barretto 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001791914-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001791816-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001791816-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001791816-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001791816-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ryan Barretto 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001791914-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Ryan Barretto 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001791914-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130001791816-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130001791816-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130001791816-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Aaron Rankin 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001791946-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001791816-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001791816-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001791816-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ryan Barretto 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001791914-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Aaron Rankin 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001791946-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001791816-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001628280-26-062040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ryan Barretto 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001791914-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001791816-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001791816-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Justyn Howard 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001791816-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001517375-26-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.46% (votes for as printed: 87,252,163). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001517375-25-000100Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.75% (votes for as printed: 90,162,071). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220001517375-24-000077Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.83% (votes for as printed: 108,900,245). Filing ↗
56Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
57Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
58Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 330,750 + equity 1,439,904 + all other 0 = 1,770,654, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,770,654
59Asana, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998CEO total compensation as printed in Asana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
60Jfrog, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145562CEO total compensation as printed in Jfrog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850
61Bill.com Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001193125-25-251571CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703
62Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
63Freshworks Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001544522-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814
64PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
65Braze, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001140361-26-021908CEO total compensation as printed in Braze, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613
66DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040372CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882
67BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
68Smartsheet Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
69nCino, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001193125-26-214613CEO total compensation as printed in nCino, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112
70SEMrush Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001628280-25-018235CEO total compensation as printed in SEMrush Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 780216–780225
71Sprout Social (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158
72Jamf Holding, Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding, Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: span 429483–429492
73Appian, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001441683-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Appian, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148
74Sprinklr, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001140361-26-018552CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218
75Amplitude, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016728CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820
76Klaviyo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137
77Section 10a, Braze, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-021908Braze, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Amplitude, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016728Amplitude, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, nCino, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-214613nCino, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprout Social. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Appian, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001441683-26-000021Appian, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprout Social. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040372DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprout Social. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Asana, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025998Asana, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Freshworks Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001544522-26-000075Freshworks Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprout Social. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, SEMrush Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-018235SEMrush Holdings, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Jamf Holding, Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-041308Jamf Holding, Corp. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Smartsheet Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprout Social. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Bill.com Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-251571Bill.com Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprout Social. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Jfrog, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145562Jfrog, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Sprinklr, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018552Sprinklr, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925BlackLine, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Klaviyo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001835830-26-000018Klaviyo, Inc. names Sprout Social in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.