Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FROG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FROG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shlomi Ben Haim | $620,833 | $0 | $15,200,831 | $0 | $913,581 | $0 | $73,692 | $16,808,937 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Tali Notman | 520,833 | 0 | 5,979,375 | 0 | 766,427 | 0 | 7,438 | 7,274,073 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Yoav Landman | 400,532 | 0 | 4,308,841 | 0 | 370,530 | 0 | 83,156 | 5,163,059 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Eduard Grabscheid | 491,667 | 0 | 3,188,981 | 0 | 423,068 | 0 | 11,125 | 4,114,841 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shlomi Ben Haim | $16,808,937 | $10,292,799 | $7,165,030 | +6,516,138 |
| Tali Notman | 7,274,073 | 4,992,994 | 4,917,924 | +2,281,079 |
| Yoav Landman | 5,163,059 | 2,648,045 | 2,588,642 | +2,515,014 |
| Eduard Grabscheid | 4,114,841 | 3,359,536 | — | +755,305 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-04-07 | D | 4,581 | $49 | $226,256 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-04-07 | D | 20,419 | 49 | 995,630 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 8,973 | 43 | 386,736 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 5,927 | 42 | 251,838 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 100 | 44 | 4,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Zwarenstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,100 | 49 | 53,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Zwarenstein | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 150 | 49 | 7,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,046 | 53 | 160,920 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 21,954 | 52 | 1,145,779 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 41,034 | 65 | 2,647,924 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 18,614 | 64 | 1,182,920 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 17,056 | 63 | 1,068,388 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 8,979 | 65 | 585,072 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,800 | 63 | 363,138 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 54,865 | 63 | 3,478,990 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 9,552 | 65 | 622,313 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 36,600 | 65 | 2,361,432 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tali Notman | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 179,115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 80,601 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisa Steele | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 684 | 72 | 49,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Zwarenstein | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Wassenaar | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,368 | 72 | 99,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Wassenaar | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy Vitus | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,542 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yossi Sela | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,542 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sigal Zarmi | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,542 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis Visoso | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,542 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisa Steele | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 48,763 | 75 | 3,659,176 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy Vitus | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 6,800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 51,237 | 75 | 3,843,800 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,052 | 83 | 500,137 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 8,450 | 85 | 714,025 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 22,436 | 88 | 1,965,842 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 11,948 | 84 | 997,658 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,179 | 86 | 358,600 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 44,428 | 82 | 3,627,990 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 28,363 | 80 | 2,282,654 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,800 | 80 | 386,256 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 16,051 | 88 | 1,417,303 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 38,784 | 87 | 3,364,900 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 27,209 | 82 | 2,236,308 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,300 | 82 | 596,045 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduard Grabscheid | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 9,484 | 87 | 820,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduard Grabscheid | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 3,070 | 85 | 260,612 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 43,056 | 87 | 3,726,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduard Grabscheid | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 682 | 86 | 58,447 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduard Grabscheid | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,902 | 84 | 159,768 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tali Notman | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 22,854 | 87 | 1,977,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tali Notman | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-06-05 | D | 9,851 | 84 | 829,651 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tali Notman | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-06-05 | D | 786 | 86 | 67,282 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tali Notman | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-06-05 | D | 11,378 | 84 | 951,315 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 28,423 | 85 | 2,425,903 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 23,131 | 84 | 1,932,595 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Zwarenstein | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,250 | 84 | 105,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 41,518 | 85 | 3,515,329 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Wassenaar | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 3,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 32,979 | 78 | 2,575,660 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,290 | 77 | 485,903 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,000 | 80 | 79,820 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 4,731 | 79 | 373,418 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 65,999 | 90 | 5,941,890 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 150,000 | 90 | 13,498,500 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduard Grabscheid | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | D | 561 | 93 | 51,954 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,400 | 93 | 129,626 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 35,051 | 92 | 3,222,589 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 54,774 | 91 | 4,979,504 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Simon | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 28,775 | 90 | 2,596,944 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 700 | 99 | 69,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 5,845 | 94 | 547,384 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 7,755 | 95 | 734,554 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Haim Shlomi | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 1,400 | 95 | 133,588 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yossi Sela | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 4,576 | 88 | 404,701 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yossi Sela | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 8,001 | 86 | 692,006 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yossi Sela | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 11,923 | 88 | 1,044,216 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yossi Sela | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 500 | 90 | 44,820 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,100 | 85 | 93,346 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 22,751 | 87 | 1,980,930 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 6,081 | 86 | 523,574 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 300 | 89 | 26,553 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Landman | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 14,768 | 88 | 1,301,061 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Zwarenstein | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 1,250 | 80 | 100,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shlomi Ben Haim | RSU | 2025-05-20 | — | — | 203,784 | — | $8,874,793 |
| Shlomi Ben Haim | PSU | 2025-05-20 | — | 145,560 | — | 145,560 | 6,326,038 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shlomi Ben Haim | $8,874,793 | $6,326,038 | $0 | 41.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yoav Landman | RSU | 79,185 | — | $4,945,895 |
| Tali Notman | RSU | 22,117 | — | 1,381,428 |
| Eduard Grabscheid | RSU | 2,500 | — | 156,150 |
| Tali Notman | RSU | 13,793 | — | 861,511 |
| Shlomi Ben Haim | RSU | 203,784 | — | 12,728,349 |
| Shlomi Ben Haim | RSU | 145,560 | — | 9,091,678 |
| Tali Notman | RSU | 139,738 | — | 8,728,035 |
| Shlomi Ben Haim | RSU | 98,295 | — | 6,139,506 |
| Tali Notman | RSU | 65,473 | — | 4,089,444 |
| Shlomi Ben Haim | RSU | 88,466 | — | 5,525,586 |
| Shlomi Ben Haim | RSU | 65,473 | — | 4,089,444 |
| Tali Notman | RSU | 57,338 | — | 3,581,331 |
| Shlomi Ben Haim | RSU | 54,561 | — | 3,407,880 |
| Yoav Landman | RSU | 32,736 | — | 2,044,691 |
| Eduard Grabscheid | RSU | 32,504 | — | 2,030,200 |
| Yoav Landman | RSU | 19,796 | — | 1,236,458 |
| Yoav Landman | RSU | 11,058 | — | 690,683 |
| Yoav Landman | RSU | 10,345 | — | 646,149 |
| Eduard Grabscheid | RSU | 74,526 | — | 4,654,894 |
| Eduard Grabscheid | RSU | 5,115 | — | 319,483 |
| Eduard Grabscheid | RSU | 3,715 | — | 232,039 |
| Shlomi Ben Haim | RSU | 21,552 | — | 1,346,138 |
| Tali Notman | RSU | 34,934 | — | 2,181,978 |
| Yoav Landman | RSU | 28,669 | — | 1,790,666 |
| Eduard Grabscheid | RSU | 18,632 | — | 1,163,755 |
| Eduard Grabscheid | RSU | 9,632 | — | 601,615 |
Our executive compensation program is grounded in a pay‑for‑performance philosophy and is designed to attract, motivate, reward, and retain the leadership talent needed to execute our strategy and targets for the year. Consistent with our focus on long‑term value creation, our program increasingly emphasizes incentives that promote sustained performance and alignment with the interests of our shareholders and other stakeholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 81,048,685 | 17,811,030 | 344,890 | 81.98% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-15 | 66,231,072 | 6,983,268 | 24,582 | 90.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 81.98%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-15 | 90.46%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for this purpose and will have no effect on the vote (other than in regards to calculating the quorum at the Annual General Meeting).”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 85 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,808,937 |
| Median employee compensation | $197,816 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigal ZarmiIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Cybersecurity Subcommittee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $8,122 | $346,841 | $0 | — | — | $354,963 |
| Frederic SimonNot independent | 35,000 | 233,119 | 0 | — | 81,456 | 349,575 |
| Elisa SteeleIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Cybersecurity Subcommittee | 61,476 | 233,119 | 0 | — | — | 294,595 |
| Yossi SelaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Cybersecurity Subcommittee | 60,000 | 233,119 | 0 | — | — | 293,119 |
| Barry ZwarensteinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Cybersecurity Subcommittee | 55,000 | 233,119 | 0 | — | — | 288,119 |
| Yvonne WassenaarIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Nominating andCorporateGovernance (Chair) | 48,415 | 233,119 | 0 | — | — | 281,534 |
| Luis VisosoIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity Subcommittee | 45,000 | 233,119 | 0 | — | — | 278,119 |
| Andy VitusIndependent · Compensation | 43,049 | 233,119 | 0 | — | — | 276,168 |
| Jessica NealIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 17,715 | — | 0 | — | — | 17,715 |
| Yoav LandmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Shlomi Ben HaimEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual base retainer for non-employee directors |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $373,777 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,978,674 |
| All other compensation | $81,456 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,433,907 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Jfrog Ltd names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Jfrog Ltd.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | $750,000 | $45,343,687 | $0 | $832,532 | $46,961,904 |
| 2 | C3.ai | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | 1,000,000 | 11,506,012 | 11,506,017 | 900,000 | 25,516,876 |
| 3 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 4 | SentinelOne | 2026 | Tomer Weingarten | 700,000 | 14,564,676 | 0 | 840,000 | 16,934,559 |
| 5 | Jfrog Ltd | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | 620,833 | 15,200,831 | 0 | 913,581 | 16,808,937 |
| 6 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 7 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 8 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 9 | Intapp | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 10 | Varonis Systems | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 11 | Tenable Holdings | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 12 | Payoneer Global | 2025 | John Caplan | 535,000 | 10,539,925 | 0 | 0 | 11,707,037 |
| 13 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 14 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 15 | Semrush Holdings | 2024 | Oleg Shchegolev | 0 | 7,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 8,000,762 |
| 16 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 17 | Jamf Holding | 2024 | John Strosahl | 550,001 | 5,999,997 | 0 | 539,000 | 7,106,371 |
| 18 | Appian | 2025 | Matthew Calkins | 1,150,000 | 1,760,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,941,276 |
| 19 | DigitalOcean Holdings | 2025 | Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 1,210,795 |
| 20 | GitLab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jfrog Ltd | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Appian | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| C3.ai | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| DigitalOcean Holdings | 98% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| GitLab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Intapp | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Jamf Holding | 98% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Radford |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Payoneer Global | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Compensia |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Semrush Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| SentinelOne | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tenable Holdings | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Varonis Systems | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Shlomi Ben Haim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tali Notman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 7,274,073. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r11 · c22 · span 2069273–2069282 |
| 3 | Section 01, Yoav Landman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 5,163,059. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r8 · c22 · span 2038276–2038285 |
| 4 | Section 01, Eduard Grabscheid | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 4,114,841. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r6 · c22 · span 2017660–2017669 |
| 5 | Section 03, Shlomi Ben Haim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c3 · span 1717709–1717716 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shlomi Ben Haim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c11 · span 1720796–1720803 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 85 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2860048–2860052 |
| 8 | Section 08, Sigal Zarmi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,963. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r9 · c15 · span 1173301–1173308 |
| 9 | Section 08, Frederic Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,575. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r4 · c15 · span 1139577–1139584 |
| 10 | Section 08, Elisa Steele | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,595. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c15 · span 1146282–1146289 |
| 11 | Section 08, Yossi Sela | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,119. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c15 · span 1132665–1132672 |
| 12 | Section 08, Barry Zwarenstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,119. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r10 · c15 · span 1180011–1180018 |
| 13 | Section 08, Yvonne Wassenaar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,534. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r8 · c15 · span 1166398–1166405 |
| 14 | Section 08, Luis Visoso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,119. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c15 · span 1152986–1152993 |
| 15 | Section 08, Andy Vitus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,168. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r7 · c15 · span 1159689–1159696 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jessica Neal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,715. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r2 · c3 · span 1121362–1121368 |
| 17 | Section 08, Yoav Landman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Shlomi Ben Haim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001823009-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001823009-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001823008-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001823008-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001823008-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Barry Zwarenstein 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001227348-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Barry Zwarenstein 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001227348-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001823009-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001823009-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001823008-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001823008-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001823308-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001823308-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001823008-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001823308-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001823008-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001823308-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Tali Notman 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001823400-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001823009-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001823008-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Elisa Steele 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001596281-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Barry Zwarenstein 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001227348-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Yvonne Wassenaar 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001707744-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Yvonne Wassenaar 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001707744-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Andy Vitus 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001631062-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Yossi Sela 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001402094-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001823308-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sigal Zarmi 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001854208-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Luis Visoso 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001816289-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Elisa Steele 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001596281-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001823009-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Andy Vitus 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001631062-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001823009-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823308-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823308-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823308-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823308-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823308-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823008-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823008-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823308-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823308-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823308-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823008-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001823308-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Eduard Grabscheid 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002006737-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Eduard Grabscheid 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002006737-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001823009-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Eduard Grabscheid 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002006737-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Eduard Grabscheid 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002006737-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Tali Notman 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001823400-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Tali Notman 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001823400-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Tali Notman 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001823400-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Tali Notman 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001823400-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001823009-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001823009-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Barry Zwarenstein 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001227348-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001823009-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Yvonne Wassenaar 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001707744-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001823008-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001823008-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001823008-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001823008-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001823009-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001823008-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Eduard Grabscheid 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002006737-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001823308-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001823308-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001823308-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Frederic Simon 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001823308-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001823008-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001823009-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001823009-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Ben Haim Shlomi 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001823009-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Yossi Sela 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001402094-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Yossi Sela 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001402094-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Yossi Sela 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001402094-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Yossi Sela 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001402094-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001823008-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001823008-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001823008-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001823008-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Yoav Landman 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001823008-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Barry Zwarenstein 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001227348-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236917 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.98% (votes for as printed: 81,048,685). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-17 | 0000950170-23-022707 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.46% (votes for as printed: 66,231,072). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 106 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 107 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 373,777 + equity 1,978,674 + all other 81,456 = 2,433,907, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,433,907 |
| 108 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 109 | C3.ai, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 110 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 111 | SentinelOne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne's own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 112 | Jfrog Ltd (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jfrog Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 113 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 114 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 115 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 116 | Intapp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 117 | Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 118 | Tenable Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 119 | Payoneer Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Payoneer Global's own proxy. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298 |
| 120 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 121 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 122 | Semrush Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semrush Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r3 · c8 · span 780216–780225 |
| 123 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 124 | Jamf Holding, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding's own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r1 · c41 · span 429483–429492 |
| 125 | Appian, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001441683-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Appian's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148 |
| 126 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 127 | GitLab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 128 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Intapp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Semrush Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018235 | Semrush Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social names Jfrog Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty names Jfrog Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Payoneer Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049462 | Payoneer Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Jamf Holding reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041308 | Jamf Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai names Jfrog Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, GitLab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jfrog Ltd. Filing ↗ |