Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses S in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named S in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomer Weingarten | $700,000 | $0 | $14,564,676 | $0 | $840,000 | $0 | $829,883 | $16,934,559 |
| Co-Founder, President, CEO, and Chairman of our Board | ||||||||
| Barry Padgett | 500,000 | 0 | 12,490,975 | 0 | 403,726 | 0 | 7,375 | 13,402,076 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer (Former Interim Chief Financial Officer) | ||||||||
| Richard Smith | 575,000 | 0 | 11,691,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,500 | 12,269,473 |
| Former President, Product, Technology, and Operations | ||||||||
| Ana Pinczuk | 575,000 | 0 | 9,867,259 | 0 | 136,563 | 0 | 278,140 | 10,856,962 |
| President, Product and Technology | ||||||||
| Keenan Conder | 475,000 | 0 | 3,608,565 | 0 | 271,272 | 0 | 2,500 | 4,357,337 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Barbara Larson | 527,000 | 0 | 3,278,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,500 | 3,808,348 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomer Weingarten | $16,934,559 | $18,965,466 | $16,544,088 | −2,030,907 |
| Barry Padgett | 13,402,076 | — | — | — |
| Richard Smith | 12,269,473 | 9,689,063 | 11,502,129 | +2,580,410 |
| Ana Pinczuk | 10,856,962 | — | — | — |
| Keenan Conder | 4,357,337 | 4,565,132 | 5,412,672 | −207,795 |
| Barbara Larson | 3,808,348 | 11,660,775 | 11,660,775 | −7,852,427 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Tomasello | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 11,905 | $16 | $186,914 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tomer Weingarten | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 39,118 | 16 | 615,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keenan Conder | Chief Legal Officer & Sec'y | 2026-06-08 | D | 8,401 | 16 | 131,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tomer Weingarten | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 57,296 | 15 | 836,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tomer Weingarten | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 57,941 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tomer Weingarten | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 57,941 | 15 | 881,306 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tomer Weingarten | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 57,941 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlene T. Begley | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 4,429 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlene T. Begley | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Hughes | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teddie Wardi | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 3,638 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Barrenechea | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 3,543 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Barrenechea | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Scheinman | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark S. Peek | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 4,746 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark S. Peek | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teddie Wardi | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Hughes | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 4,176 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tomer Weingarten | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 57,941 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tomer Weingarten | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 57,941 | 18 | 1,025,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tomer Weingarten | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 57,941 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Padgett | President and COO | 2026-07-06 | D | 15,460 | 18 | 276,579 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ana G. Pinczuk | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 16,042 | 18 | 286,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonalee Elizabeth Parekh | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 33,823 | 18 | 605,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonalee Elizabeth Parekh | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 12,987 | 18 | 237,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Larson | PSU | 2025-04-15 | 10,813 | 21,627 | — | 48,661 | $375,661 |
| Ana Pinczuk | PSU | 2025-10-15 | 41,828 | 83,656 | — | 188,226 | 1,409,604 |
| Richard Smith | PSU | 2025-04-15 | 11,496 | 22,993 | — | 51,734 | 399,388 |
| Barbara Larson | PSU | 2025-04-15 | 18,687 | 37,374 | — | 84,092 | 649,186 |
| Tomer Weingarten | PSU | 2025-04-15 | 56,772 | 113,544 | — | 255,474 | 1,972,259 |
| Barry Padgett | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 616,382 | — | 10,706,555 |
| Ana Pinczuk | RSU | 2025-10-15 | — | — | 501,938 | — | 8,457,655 |
| Richard Smith | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 583,941 | — | 10,143,055 |
| Barry Padgett | PSU | 2024-04-15 | 51,365 | 102,730 | — | 231,143 | 1,784,420 |
| Tomer Weingarten | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 681,265 | — | 11,833,573 |
| Tomer Weingarten | PSU | 2025-04-15 | 21,843 | 43,687 | — | 98,296 | 758,843 |
| Keenan Conder | PSU | 2025-04-15 | 7,603 | 15,206 | — | 34,214 | 264,128 |
| Keenan Conder | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 182,481 | — | 3,169,695 |
| Barbara Larson | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 129,764 | — | 2,254,001 |
| Richard Smith | PSU | 2025-04-15 | 33,089 | 66,179 | — | 148,903 | 1,149,529 |
| Keenan Conder | PSU | 2025-04-15 | 5,030 | 10,060 | — | 22,635 | 174,742 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Larson | $2,254,001 | $1,024,847 | $0 | 31.3% |
| Ana Pinczuk | 8,457,655 | 1,409,604 | 0 | 14.3% |
| Richard Smith | 10,143,055 | 1,548,917 | 0 | 13.2% |
| Tomer Weingarten | 11,833,573 | 2,731,102 | 0 | 18.8% |
| Barry Padgett | 10,706,555 | 1,784,420 | 0 | 14.3% |
| Keenan Conder | 3,169,695 | 438,870 | 0 | 12.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomer Weingarten | Option | 173,907 | 9.74 | — |
| Ana Pinczuk | RSU | 83,656 | — | 1,169,511 |
| Barry Padgett | RSU | 500,811 | — | 7,001,338 |
| Keenan Conder | RSU | 159,671 | — | 2,232,201 |
| Tomer Weingarten | RSU | 596,107 | — | 8,333,576 |
| Tomer Weingarten | Option | 1,304,605 | 9.74 | — |
| Ana Pinczuk | RSU | 470,567 | — | 6,578,527 |
| Tomer Weingarten | RSU | 216,571 | — | 3,027,663 |
| Tomer Weingarten | RSU | 292,337 | — | 4,086,871 |
| Keenan Conder | RSU | 67,310 | — | 940,994 |
| Keenan Conder | RSU | 15,206 | — | 212,580 |
| Tomer Weingarten | RSU | 19,956 | — | 278,985 |
| Keenan Conder | RSU | 10,060 | — | 140,639 |
| Tomer Weingarten | RSU | 113,544 | — | 1,587,345 |
| Barry Padgett | RSU | 102,730 | — | 1,436,165 |
| Keenan Conder | RSU | 67,680 | — | 946,166 |
| Tomer Weingarten | RSU | 43,687 | — | 610,744 |
| Keenan Conder | RSU | 3,326 | — | 46,497 |
The overall objective of our compensation program is to support our business objectives by attracting, retaining and engaging the highest caliber employees, including executive officers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 230,329,862 | 84,545,129 | 860,704 | 73.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 323,483,438 | 144,041,058 | 6,026,030 | 69.19% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 602,971,152 | 65,589,943 | 5,363,000 | 90.19% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-29 | 1,082,891,842 | 79,219,679 | 11,448,520 | 93.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 73.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 69.19%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 90.19%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Similarly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Similarly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Similarly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 86 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,934,559 |
| Median employee compensation | $196,820 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark J. BarrenecheaIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $56,000 | $367,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $423,156 |
| Daniel ScheinmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 89,500 | 222,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,640 |
| Mark S. PeekIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 75,000 | 222,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,140 |
| Charlene T. BegleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 70,000 | 222,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,140 |
| Aaron HughesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 222,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,140 |
| Ana G. PinczukEmployee director | 56,000 | 222,140 | 0 | — | 0 | 278,140 |
| Teddie WardiIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomer WeingartenEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $406,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,477,856 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,884,356 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sentinelone, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sentinelone, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Nikesh Arora | 1,000,000 | 94,857,838 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 99,736,336 |
| 3 | CloudFlare, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Prince | 537,500 | 58,251,101 | 0 | 0 | 60,551,052 |
| 4 | MongoDB, Inc. | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 5 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 6 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 7 | Datadog, Inc. | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 8 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 9 | Commvault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 10 | Samsara Inc. | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 11 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 12 | Sentinelone, Inc. | 2026 | Tomer Weingarten | 700,000 | 14,564,676 | 0 | 840,000 | 16,934,559 |
| 13 | Qualys, Inc. | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 14 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 15 | Confluent, Inc. | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 16 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 17 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 18 | nCino, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 19 | Appian Corporation | 2025 | Matthew Calkins | 1,150,000 | 1,760,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,941,276 |
| 20 | Rubrik, Inc. | 2026 | Bipul Sinha | 608,750 | — | — | 609,027 | 1,803,735 |
| 21 | GitLab Inc. | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinelone, Inc. | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Appian Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| CloudFlare, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Commvault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Confluent, Inc. | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Datadog, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| GitLab Inc. | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| MongoDB, Inc. | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| nCino, Inc. | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Qualys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Rubrik, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Samsara Inc. | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tomer Weingarten | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 2 | Section 01, Barry Padgett | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,402,076. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c13 · span 1629088–1629098 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,269,473. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c13 · span 1661261–1661271 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ana Pinczuk | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,856,962. Filing ↗machine: span 1635655–1635665 |
| 5 | Section 01, Keenan Conder | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,357,337. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c13 · span 1640527–1640536 |
| 6 | Section 01, Barbara Larson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,808,348. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c13 · span 1652044–1652053 |
| 7 | Section 03, Barbara Larson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r19 · c19 · span 1850664–1850671 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ana Pinczuk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r11 · c19 · span 1800876–1800885 |
| 9 | Section 03, Richard Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r22 · c19 · span 1869516–1869523 |
| 10 | Section 03, Barbara Larson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r18 · c19 · span 1845507–1845514 |
| 11 | Section 03, Tomer Weingarten PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c19 · span 1755409–1755418 |
| 12 | Section 03, Barry Padgett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c19 · span 1785711–1785721 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ana Pinczuk RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r12 · c19 · span 1807392–1807401 |
| 14 | Section 03, Richard Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r24 · c19 · span 1881478–1881488 |
| 15 | Section 03, Barry Padgett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c19 · span 1779928–1779937 |
| 16 | Section 03, Tomer Weingarten RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c19 · span 1766101–1766111 |
| 17 | Section 03, Tomer Weingarten PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c19 · span 1760558–1760565 |
| 18 | Section 03, Keenan Conder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r14 · c19 · span 1820645–1820652 |
| 19 | Section 03, Keenan Conder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r16 · c19 · span 1831073–1831082 |
| 20 | Section 03, Barbara Larson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r20 · c19 · span 1856995–1857004 |
| 21 | Section 03, Richard Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r23 · c19 · span 1875510–1875519 |
| 22 | Section 03, Keenan Conder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r15 · c19 · span 1825275–1825282 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2237467–2237471 |
| 24 | Section 08, Mark J. Barrenechea | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 423,156. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r2 · c6 · span 796325–796333 |
| 25 | Section 08, Daniel Scheinman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,640. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r7 · c6 · span 813268–813276 |
| 26 | Section 08, Mark S. Peek | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,140. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r5 · c6 · span 806046–806054 |
| 27 | Section 08, Charlene T. Begley | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,140. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r3 · c6 · span 799364–799372 |
| 28 | Section 08, Aaron Hughes | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,140. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r4 · c6 · span 802443–802451 |
| 29 | Section 08, Ana G. Pinczuk | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,140. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r6 · c6 · span 809662–809669 |
| 30 | Section 08, Teddie Wardi | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Tomer Weingarten | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robin Tomasello 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001608511-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001866222-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Keenan Conder 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001333280-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001866222-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001866222-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001866222-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001866222-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Charlene T. Begley 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001233150-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Charlene T. Begley 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001233150-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Aaron Hughes 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001866183-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Teddie Wardi 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001583708-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mark J. Barrenechea 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001290936-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark J. Barrenechea 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001290936-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Daniel Scheinman 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001605698-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark S. Peek 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001184754-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mark S. Peek 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001184754-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Teddie Wardi 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001583708-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Aaron Hughes 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001866183-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Barry Padgett 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001511194-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ana G. Pinczuk 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001689411-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sonalee Elizabeth Parekh 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001849122-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sonalee Elizabeth Parekh 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001849122-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-26 | 0001583708-26-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.15% (votes for as printed: 230,329,862). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-27 | 0001583708-25-000119 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.19% (votes for as printed: 323,483,438). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-28 | 0001583708-24-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.19% (votes for as printed: 602,971,152). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 61 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 62 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 406,500 + equity 1,477,856 + all other 0 = 1,884,356, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,884,356 |
| 63 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 64 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-07 | 0001308179-25-000624 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133 |
| 65 | CloudFlare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in CloudFlare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 66 | MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 67 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 68 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 69 | Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 70 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 71 | Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 72 | Samsara Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 73 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 74 | Sentinelone, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sentinelone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 75 | Qualys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 76 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 77 | Confluent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 78 | Tenable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 79 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 80 | nCino, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 81 | Appian Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001441683-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Appian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148 |
| 82 | Rubrik, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001943896-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rubrik, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,803,735. Filing ↗machine: span 431210–431219 |
| 83 | GitLab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V. names Sentinelone, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sentinelone, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Rubrik, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001943896-26-000034 | Rubrik, Inc. names Sentinelone, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems, Inc. names Sentinelone, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sentinelone, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Samsara Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sentinelone, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, CloudFlare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | CloudFlare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sentinelone, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc. names Sentinelone, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. names Sentinelone, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sentinelone, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Qualys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys, Inc. names Sentinelone, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sentinelone, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, GitLab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab Inc. names Sentinelone, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sentinelone, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Confluent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sentinelone, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sentinelone, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, nCino, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sentinelone, Inc.. Filing ↗ |