Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-09

SentinelOne, Inc. (S)

SentinelOne, Inc.'s highest-paid named officer for fiscal year 2026, President, CEO, and Chairman of our Board Tomer Weingarten, was paid $16,934,559 (SEC filing 0001583708-26-000031 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,934,559
Tomer Weingarten total, FY2026
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
86:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
73.15%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Tomer Weingarten (Co-Founder, President, CEO and Chairman of our Board), FY2023 total compensation $13,522,362 (base salary $600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001583708-24-000029, filed 2024-05-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

S's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Tomer Weingarten$700,000$0$14,564,676$0$840,000$0$829,883$16,934,559
President, CEO, and Chairman of our Board
Barry Padgett500,000012,490,9750403,72607,37513,402,076
President and Chief Operating Officer (Former Interim Chief Financial Officer)
Richard Smith575,000011,691,9730002,50012,269,473
Former President, Product, Technology, and Operations
Ana Pinczuk575,00009,867,2590136,5630278,14010,856,962
President, Product and Technology
Keenan Conder475,00003,608,5650271,27202,5004,357,337
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Barbara Larson527,00003,278,8480002,5003,808,348
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Tomer Weingarten$16,934,559$18,965,466$16,544,088↓ −2,030,907
Barry Padgett13,402,076———
Richard Smith12,269,4739,689,06311,502,129↑ +2,580,410
Ana Pinczuk10,856,962———
Keenan Conder4,357,3374,565,1325,412,672↓ −207,795
Barbara Larson3,808,34811,660,775—↓ −7,852,427

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SentinelOne, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper S reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the SentinelOne, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$16,934,559 Tomer Weingarten total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 9, 2026 · Source: 0001583708-26-000031 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for S

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
Son Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order S

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against S
18 companies name S as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses S in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named S in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the SentinelOne, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Richard SmithEVP$12,269,473
Ana PinczukEVP$10,856,962
Keenan ConderGeneral Counsel$4,357,337
Barbara LarsonCFO$3,808,348
Barry PadgettPresident$13,402,076
Tomer WeingartenCEO$16,934,559
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Aaron HughesIndependent Director$282,140
Charlene T. BegleyIndependent Director$292,140
Daniel ScheinmanLead Independent Director$311,640
Mark J. BarrenecheaIndependent Director$423,156
Mark S. PeekIndependent Director$297,140
Teddie WardiIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Keenan ConderChief Legal Officer & Sec'y2026-06-08D8,401$16$131,927CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin TomaselloChief Accounting Officer2026-06-08D11,90516186,914CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-06-08D39,11816615,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-06-11D57,29615836,275CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-06-15A57,94100CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-06-15D57,94100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-06-15D57,94115881,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron HughesDirector2026-06-25A14,23800CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlene T. BegleyDirector2026-06-25A14,23800CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlene T. BegleyDirector2026-06-25A4,42900Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Aaron HughesDirector2026-06-25A4,17600Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Mark S. PeekDirector2026-06-25A14,23800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark S. PeekDirector2026-06-25A4,74600Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Daniel ScheinmanDirector2026-06-25A14,23800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. BarrenecheaDirector2026-06-25A14,23800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. BarrenecheaDirector2026-06-25A3,54300Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Teddie WardiDirector2026-06-25A14,23800CommonForm 4 ↗
Teddie WardiDirector2026-06-25A3,63800Deferred share awardForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-07-01A57,94100CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-07-01D57,941181,025,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-07-01D57,94100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry PadgettPresident and COO2026-07-06D15,46018276,579CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana G. PinczukDirector2026-07-06D16,04218286,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Sonalee Elizabeth ParekhChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D33,82318605,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Sonalee Elizabeth ParekhChief Financial Officer2026-07-27D12,98718237,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-07-31D57,94100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-07-31A57,94100CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-07-31D57,941191,086,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana G. PinczukDirector2026-08-06D6,23020125,142CommonForm 4 ↗
Keenan ConderChief Legal Officer & Sec'y2026-08-06D26,37420529,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin TomaselloChief Accounting Officer2026-08-06D5,46720109,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry PadgettPresident and COO2026-08-06D9,77820196,460CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-08-06D53,811201,080,525CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin TomaselloChief Accounting Officer2026-09-08D14,20520281,117CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin TomaselloChief Accounting Officer2026-09-08D7,23519140,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-09-08D38,75920767,041CommonForm 4 ↗
Sonalee Elizabeth ParekhChief Financial Officer2026-09-08D21,66419421,189CommonForm 4 ↗
Keenan ConderChief Legal Officer & Sec'y2026-09-08D8,31220164,494CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin TomaselloChief Accounting Officer2026-09-10D13,31120265,512CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-09-11D114,890202,285,151CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-09-11D57,94100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-09-11A57,94100CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-10-05D500,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-10-05A500,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-10-05D500,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-10-05D527,3682513,323,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Tomer WeingartenDirector2026-10-05A500,000104,870,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ana G. PinczukDirector2026-10-06D16,04225406,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Sonalee Elizabeth ParekhChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D51,703251,309,637CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry PadgettPresident and COO2026-10-06D15,46025391,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Sonalee Elizabeth ParekhChief Financial Officer2026-10-07D16,30425413,292CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Barbara LarsonPSU2025-04-1510,81321,627—48,661$375,661
Ana PinczukPSU2025-10-1541,82883,656—188,2261,409,604
Richard SmithPSU2025-04-1511,49622,993—51,734399,388
Barbara LarsonPSU2025-04-1518,68737,374—84,092649,186
Tomer WeingartenPSU2025-04-1556,772113,544—255,4741,972,259
Barry PadgettRSU2025-04-15——616,382—10,706,555
Ana PinczukRSU2025-10-15——501,938—8,457,655
Richard SmithRSU2025-04-15——583,941—10,143,055
Barry PadgettPSU2024-04-1551,365102,730—231,1431,784,420
Tomer WeingartenRSU2025-04-15——681,265—11,833,573
Tomer WeingartenPSU2025-04-1521,84343,687—98,296758,843
Keenan ConderPSU2025-04-157,60315,206—34,214264,128
Keenan ConderRSU2025-04-15——182,481—3,169,695
Barbara LarsonRSU2025-04-15——129,764—2,254,001
Richard SmithPSU2025-04-1533,08966,179—148,9031,149,529
Keenan ConderPSU2025-04-155,03010,060—22,635174,742
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Barbara Larson$2,254,001$1,024,847$031.3%
Ana Pinczuk8,457,6551,409,604014.3%
Richard Smith10,143,0551,548,917013.2%
Tomer Weingarten11,833,5732,731,102018.8%
Barry Padgett10,706,5551,784,420014.3%
Keenan Conder3,169,695438,870012.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Tomer WeingartenRSU216,571—$3,027,663
Tomer WeingartenOption1,304,6059.74—
Keenan ConderRSU10,060—140,639
Ana PinczukRSU83,656—1,169,511
Barry PadgettRSU102,730—1,436,165
Tomer WeingartenRSU596,107—8,333,576
Barry PadgettRSU500,811—7,001,338
Ana PinczukRSU470,567—6,578,527
Tomer WeingartenRSU292,337—4,086,871
Keenan ConderRSU159,671—2,232,201
Tomer WeingartenRSU113,544—1,587,345
Keenan ConderRSU67,680—946,166
Keenan ConderRSU67,310—940,994
Tomer WeingartenRSU43,687—610,744
Tomer WeingartenRSU19,956—278,985
Keenan ConderRSU15,206—212,580
Keenan ConderRSU3,326—46,497
Tomer WeingartenOption173,9079.74—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overall objective of the compensation program is to support business objectives by attracting, retaining, and engaging the highest caliber employees. The program emphasizes market-driven competitive pay, a long-term orientation with heavy weighting to stock-based components, a pay-for-performance approach, and alignment with stockholders through at-risk equity compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-25230,329,86284,545,129860,70473.15%Passed
20252025-06-25323,483,438144,041,0586,026,03069.19%Passed
20242024-06-27602,971,15265,589,9435,363,00090.19%Passed
20232023-06-291,082,891,84279,219,67911,448,52093.18%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2573.15%a
20252025-06-2569.19%b
20242024-06-2790.19%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Similarly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Similarly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Similarly, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)86 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,934,559
Median employee compensation$196,820
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mark J. BarrenecheaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected$56,000$367,156$0$0$0$423,156
Daniel ScheinmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)89,500222,140000311,640
Mark S. PeekIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit75,000222,140000297,140
Charlene T. BegleyIndependent · Audit (Chair)70,000222,140000292,140
Aaron HughesIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit60,000222,140000282,140
Ana G. PinczukEmployee director56,000222,1400—0278,140
Tomer WeingartenEmployee director000—00
Teddie WardiIndependent · Compensation000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 15,000 / 12,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$406,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,477,856
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,884,356

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SentinelOne, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SentinelOne, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.2026George Kurtz$1,100,000$242,124,351$0$1,614,938$247,579,143
2Palo Alto Networks, Inc.2025Nikesh Arora1,000,00094,857,83801,200,00099,736,336
3CloudFlare, Inc.2025Matthew Prince537,50058,251,1010060,551,052
4MongoDB, Inc.2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
5Elastic N.V.2026Ashutosh Kulkarni750,00045,343,6870832,53246,961,904
6Okta, Inc.2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
7Datadog, Inc.2025Olivier Pomel445,83325,831,9470777,25127,055,481
8Dynatrace, Inc.2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
9Commvault Systems, Inc.2026Sanjay Mirchandani693,65418,046,78601,111,25019,909,500
10Samsara Inc.2026Sanjit Biswas50,00018,069,159063,94518,184,644
11Five9, Inc.2025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
12SentinelOne, Inc.2026Tomer Weingarten700,00014,564,6760840,00016,934,559
13Qualys, Inc.2025Sumedh Thakar616,16714,597,5650723,37715,947,158
14Workiva Inc.2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
15Confluent, Inc.2024Jay Kreps65,00015,040,7010015,105,701
16Tenable Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Vintz450,58310,999,9500397,80711,862,340
17Rapid7, Inc.2025Corey Thomas545,0009,195,5760315,00010,058,576
18nCino, Inc.2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
19Appian Corporation2025Matthew Calkins1,150,0001,760,000002,941,276
20Rubrik, Inc.2026Bipul Sinha608,750——609,0271,803,735
21GitLab Inc.2026William Staples600,00000447,0601,047,060

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SentinelOne, Inc.96%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoAon
Appian Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
CloudFlare, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Commvault Systems, Inc.127%RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Confluent, Inc.97.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.108.8%not disclosedNoCompensia Inc.
Datadog, Inc.183%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Dynatrace, Inc.102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Elastic N.V.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Five9, Inc.106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
GitLab Inc.74.51%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
MongoDB, Inc.146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
nCino, Inc.97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Okta, Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Qualys, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Rapid7, Inc.50%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Rubrik, Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Samsara Inc.127.9%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Tenable Holdings, Inc.99.9%RSU 65 · PSU 35NoCompensia
Workiva Inc.120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SentinelOne, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Tomer Weingarten (President, CEO, and Chairman of our Board) was the highest-paid executive at SentinelOne, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $16,934,559.
What is SentinelOne, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SentinelOne, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 86:1.
How did shareholders vote on SentinelOne, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 73.15% of shareholders supported SentinelOne, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SentinelOne, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, SentinelOne, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,884,356 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Tomer WeingartenDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 46. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: span 1617026–1617036
2Section 01, Barry PadgettDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,402,076. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c13 · span 1629088–1629098
3Section 01, Richard SmithDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,269,473. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c13 · span 1661261–1661271
4Section 01, Ana PinczukDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,856,962. Filing ↗machine: span 1635655–1635665
5Section 01, Keenan ConderDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,357,337. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c13 · span 1640527–1640536
6Section 01, Barbara LarsonDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,808,348. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c13 · span 1652044–1652053
7Section 03, Barbara Larson PSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r19 · c19 · span 1850664–1850671
8Section 03, Ana Pinczuk PSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r11 · c19 · span 1800876–1800885
9Section 03, Richard Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r22 · c19 · span 1869516–1869523
10Section 03, Barbara Larson PSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r18 · c19 · span 1845507–1845514
11Section 03, Tomer Weingarten PSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c19 · span 1755409–1755418
12Section 03, Barry Padgett RSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c19 · span 1785711–1785721
13Section 03, Ana Pinczuk RSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r12 · c19 · span 1807392–1807401
14Section 03, Richard Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r24 · c19 · span 1881478–1881488
15Section 03, Barry Padgett PSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c19 · span 1779928–1779937
16Section 03, Tomer Weingarten RSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c19 · span 1766101–1766111
17Section 03, Tomer Weingarten PSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c19 · span 1760558–1760565
18Section 03, Keenan Conder PSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r14 · c19 · span 1820645–1820652
19Section 03, Keenan Conder RSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r16 · c19 · span 1831073–1831082
20Section 03, Barbara Larson RSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r20 · c19 · span 1856995–1857004
21Section 03, Richard Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r23 · c19 · span 1875510–1875519
22Section 03, Keenan Conder PSUDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r15 · c19 · span 1825275–1825282
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2237467–2237471
24Section 08, Mark J. BarrenecheaDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 423,156. Filing ↗machine: span 795862–796357
25Section 08, Daniel ScheinmanDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,640. Filing ↗machine: span 812833–813300
26Section 08, Mark S. PeekDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,140. Filing ↗machine: span 805610–806078
27Section 08, Charlene T. BegleyDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,140. Filing ↗machine: span 798930–799396
28Section 08, Aaron HughesDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,140. Filing ↗machine: span 802006–802475
29Section 08, Ana G. PinczukDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,140. Filing ↗machine: span 809225–809694
30Section 08, Tomer WeingartenDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Teddie WardiDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Keenan Conder 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001333280-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Robin Tomasello 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001608511-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001866222-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001866222-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001866222-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001866222-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001866222-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Aaron Hughes 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001866183-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Charlene T. Begley 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001233150-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Charlene T. Begley 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001233150-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Aaron Hughes 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001866183-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mark S. Peek 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001184754-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Mark S. Peek 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001184754-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Daniel Scheinman 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001605698-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark J. Barrenechea 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001290936-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mark J. Barrenechea 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001290936-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Teddie Wardi 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001583708-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Teddie Wardi 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001583708-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046935Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046935Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046935Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Barry Padgett 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-060001511194-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Ana G. Pinczuk 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-060001689411-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Sonalee Elizabeth Parekh 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-060001849122-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Sonalee Elizabeth Parekh 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-270001849122-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001866222-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001866222-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001866222-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Ana G. Pinczuk 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001689411-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Keenan Conder 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001333280-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Robin Tomasello 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001608511-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Barry Padgett 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001511194-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001866222-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Robin Tomasello 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001608511-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Robin Tomasello 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001608511-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001866222-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Sonalee Elizabeth Parekh 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001849122-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Keenan Conder 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001333280-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Robin Tomasello 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001608511-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001866222-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001866222-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001866222-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001866222-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001866222-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001866222-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001866222-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Tomer Weingarten 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001866222-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ana G. Pinczuk 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001689411-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Sonalee Elizabeth Parekh 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001849122-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Barry Padgett 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001511194-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Sonalee Elizabeth Parekh 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001849122-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-260001583708-26-000044Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.15% (votes for as printed: 230,329,862). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-270001583708-25-000119Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.19% (votes for as printed: 323,483,438). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-280001583708-24-000046Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.19% (votes for as printed: 602,971,152). Filing ↗
86Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
87Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
88Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 406,500 + equity 1,477,856 + all other 0 = 1,884,356, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,884,356
89CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055599CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754
90Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
91CloudFlare, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in CloudFlare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
92MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
93Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001707753-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236
94Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
95Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028118CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c37 · span 438414–438424
96Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
97Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001169561-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880
98Samsara Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039492CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468
99Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
100SentinelOne, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: span 1617026–1617036
101Qualys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016101CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458
102Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
103Confluent, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-057394CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702
104Tenable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001660280-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246
105Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001560327-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435
106nCino, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001193125-26-214613CEO total compensation as printed in nCino, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112
107Appian Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001441683-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Appian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148
108Rubrik, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001943896-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Rubrik, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,803,735. Filing ↗machine: span 431210–431219
109GitLab Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001653482-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543
110Section 10a, Appian Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001441683-26-000021Appian Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SentinelOne, Inc.. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, CloudFlare, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-263809CloudFlare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SentinelOne, Inc.. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001169561-26-000018Commvault Systems, Inc. names SentinelOne, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Confluent, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057394Confluent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SentinelOne, Inc.. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028118Datadog, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SentinelOne, Inc.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001707753-26-000055Elastic N.V. names SentinelOne, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SentinelOne, Inc.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, GitLab Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001653482-26-000085GitLab Inc. names SentinelOne, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-036415MongoDB, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SentinelOne, Inc.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, nCino, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-214613nCino, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SentinelOne, Inc.. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SentinelOne, Inc.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Rubrik, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001943896-26-000034Rubrik, Inc. names SentinelOne, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Samsara Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039492Samsara Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SentinelOne, Inc.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Qualys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016101Qualys, Inc. names SentinelOne, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001560327-26-000019Rapid7, Inc. names SentinelOne, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Tenable Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660280-26-000015Tenable Holdings, Inc. names SentinelOne, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SentinelOne, Inc.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055599CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SentinelOne, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the SentinelOne, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
S Peer Teardown Report