Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CFLT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CFLT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Kreps | $65,000 | $0 | $15,040,701 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,105,701 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman | ||||||||
| Rohan Sivaram | 439,077 | 0 | 9,325,216 | 0 | 260,325 | 0 | 0 | 10,024,618 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Erica Schultz | 437,462 | 0 | 7,520,351 | 0 | 429,000 | 0 | 0 | 8,386,813 |
| President, Field Operations | ||||||||
| Chad Verbowski | 438,308 | 0 | 4,512,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,950,505 |
| Former Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Stephanie Buscemi | 429,154 | 0 | 2,005,402 | 0 | 209,625 | 0 | 0 | 2,644,181 |
| Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Kreps | $15,105,701 | $65,000 | $380,004 | +15,040,701 |
| Rohan Sivaram | 10,024,618 | 6,360,536 | — | +3,664,082 |
| Erica Schultz | 8,386,813 | 9,127,693 | 5,293,263 | −740,880 |
| Chad Verbowski | 4,950,505 | 4,100,595 | 6,902,240 | +849,910 |
| Stephanie Buscemi | 2,644,181 | 2,590,815 | 1,974,974 | +53,366 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erica Schultz | RSU | 2024-02-26 | — | — | 226,244 | — | $7,520,351 |
| Rohan Sivaram | RSU | 2024-02-26 | — | — | 280,542 | — | 9,325,216 |
| Jay Kreps | RSU | 2024-02-26 | — | — | 452,488 | — | 15,040,701 |
| Chad Verbowski | RSU | 2024-02-26 | — | — | 135,746 | — | 4,512,197 |
| Stephanie Buscemi | RSU | 2024-02-26 | — | — | 60,331 | — | 2,005,402 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erica Schultz | $7,520,351 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Rohan Sivaram | 9,325,216 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jay Kreps | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Chad Verbowski | 4,512,197 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stephanie Buscemi | 2,005,402 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohan Sivaram | Option | 147,813 | 7.34 | — |
| Erica Schultz | Option | 1,028,656 | 3.41 | — |
| Stephanie Buscemi | RSU | 31,505 | — | 880,880 |
| Stephanie Buscemi | RSU | 33,630 | — | 940,295 |
| Stephanie Buscemi | RSU | 49,020 | — | 1,370,599 |
| Chad Verbowski | RSU | 101,810 | — | 2,846,608 |
| Jay Kreps | Option | 2,347,999 | 15.68 | — |
| Erica Schultz | RSU | 343,018 | — | 9,590,783 |
| Jay Kreps | Option | 1,725,153 | 2.24 | — |
| Rohan Sivaram | RSU | 13,128 | — | 367,059 |
| Jay Kreps | RSU | 452,488 | — | 12,651,564 |
| Rohan Sivaram | RSU | 7,125 | — | 199,215 |
| Rohan Sivaram | RSU | 2,500 | — | 69,900 |
| Rohan Sivaram | RSU | 3,045 | — | 85,138 |
| Rohan Sivaram | RSU | 123,397 | — | 3,450,180 |
| Rohan Sivaram | RSU | 210,407 | — | 5,882,980 |
| Erica Schultz | RSU | 105,019 | — | 2,936,331 |
| Erica Schultz | RSU | 169,683 | — | 4,744,337 |
| Chad Verbowski | RSU | 40,339 | — | 1,127,878 |
| Chad Verbowski | RSU | 58,851 | — | 1,645,474 |
| Stephanie Buscemi | Option | 736,645 | 15.68 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to provide competitive compensation to attract, motivate and retain the qualified leadership talent that drives our success. Directly and substantially linking rewards to measurable corporate and individual performance underpins our compensation program design and decisions.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 715,889,812 | 33,602,090 | 576,276 | 95.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 872,671,509 | 16,911,186 | 237,087 | 98.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 1,144,715,995 | 9,094,121 | 813,835 | 99.14% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 95.44%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 98.07%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 99.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote " AGAINST " this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote " AGAINST " this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote " AGAINST " this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 67 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,105,701 |
| Median employee compensation | $225,146 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg SchottIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Mergers & Acquisitions | $61,613 | $199,979 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $261,592 |
| Jonathan ChadwickIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 55,000 | 199,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,979 |
| Alyssa HenryIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 45,228 | 199,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,207 |
| Eric VishriaIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 40,000 | 199,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,979 |
| Lara CaimiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 38,841 | 199,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,820 |
| Neha NarkhedeIndependent · Audit | 38,516 | 199,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,495 |
| Matthew MillerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay KrepsEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michelangelo VolpiIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Each of our Section 16 officers and non-employee directors was in compliance with the stock ownership guidelines as of December 31, 2024 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $279,198 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,199,874 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,479,072 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Confluent, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Confluent, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procore Technologies | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | $236,966 | $76,650,569 | $0 | $0 | $77,416,665 |
| 2 | Cloudflare | 2025 | Matthew Prince | 537,500 | 58,251,101 | 0 | 0 | 60,551,052 |
| 3 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 4 | Elastic | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 5 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | 345,313 | 38,737,939 | 0 | 0 | 39,480,980 |
| 6 | Okta | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 7 | Datadog | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 8 | Twilio | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 9 | Dynatrace | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 10 | Samsara | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 11 | HashiCorp | 2024 | David McJannet | 500,000 | 15,175,417 | 0 | 422,300 | 16,102,875 |
| 12 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 13 | Confluent, Inc. | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 14 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 15 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 16 | UiPath | 2026 | Daniel Dines | 6,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,430 |
| 17 | GitLab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 18 | Zscaler | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confluent, Inc. | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Cloudflare | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Datadog | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dynatrace | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GitLab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| HashiCorp | 84.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Okta | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Procore Technologies | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Samsara | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Twilio | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| UiPath | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zscaler | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jay Kreps | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 2 | Section 01, Rohan Sivaram | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,024,618. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 790410–790420 |
| 3 | Section 01, Erica Schultz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,386,813. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 808994–809003 |
| 4 | Section 01, Chad Verbowski | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,950,505. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 837217–837226 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stephanie Buscemi | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,644,181. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 864770–864779 |
| 6 | Section 03, Erica Schultz RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c22 · span 941590–941599 |
| 7 | Section 03, Rohan Sivaram RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c22 · span 924237–924246 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jay Kreps RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c22 · span 915681–915691 |
| 9 | Section 03, Chad Verbowski RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r8 · c22 · span 958935–958944 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephanie Buscemi RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r10 · c22 · span 976273–976282 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1498866–1498868 |
| 12 | Section 08, Greg Schott | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,592. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r7 · c13 · span 416887–416894 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jonathan Chadwick | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,979. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r3 · c13 · span 398137–398144 |
| 14 | Section 08, Alyssa Henry | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,207. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r4 · c13 · span 403063–403070 |
| 15 | Section 08, Eric Vishria | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,979. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r8 · c13 · span 421813–421820 |
| 16 | Section 08, Lara Caimi | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,820. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c13 · span 393206–393213 |
| 17 | Section 08, Neha Narkhede | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,495. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r6 · c13 · span 411962–411969 |
| 18 | Section 08, Matthew Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r5 · c10 · span 406859–406860 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jay Kreps | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Michelangelo Volpi | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r9 · c10 · span 425613–425614 |
| 21 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001193125-25-140872 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.44% (votes for as printed: 715,889,812). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001193125-24-163499 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.07% (votes for as printed: 872,671,509). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-07 | 0001193125-23-162662 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.14% (votes for as printed: 1,144,715,995). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 279,198 + equity 1,199,874 + all other 0 = 1,479,072, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,479,072 |
| 27 | Procore Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 28 | Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 29 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 30 | Elastic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic's own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 31 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 32 | Okta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 33 | Datadog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 34 | Twilio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 35 | Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 36 | Samsara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 37 | HashiCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | CEO total compensation as printed in HashiCorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499 |
| 38 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 39 | Confluent, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 40 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 41 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 42 | UiPath, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001734722-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath's own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404 |
| 43 | GitLab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 44 | Zscaler, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 45 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB names Confluent, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks names Confluent, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Twilio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Confluent, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, UiPath reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734722-26-000027 | UiPath names Confluent, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Datadog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Confluent, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, GitLab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab names Confluent, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Confluent, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, HashiCorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-025948 | HashiCorp names Confluent, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana names Confluent, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Confluent, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Procore Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore Technologies names Confluent, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Elastic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic names Confluent, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace names Confluent, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Okta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Confluent, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Samsara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara names Confluent, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Confluent, Inc.. Filing ↗ |