CEO Christopher Britt was paid $98,935,542 in fiscal year 2025, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001795586-26-000028 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$98,935,542 Christopher Britt total, FY2025 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.04% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CHYM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Britt | $500,000 | $1,500 | $97,769,843 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $664,199 | $98,935,542 |
| Co-Founder, Chairman, and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Troughton | 497,443 | 1,500 | 10,228,064 | 11,583,879 | 240,000 | 0 | 273,946 | 22,824,832 |
| President | ||||||||
| Matthew Newcomb | 495,833 | 1,500 | 8,314,464 | 9,318,507 | 350,000 | 0 | 10,698 | 18,491,002 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Frankel | 447,917 | 300 | 2,245,768 | 2,448,668 | 275,000 | 0 | 8,031 | 5,425,684 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Britt | $98,935,542 | — | — | — |
| Mark Troughton | 22,824,832 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Newcomb | 18,491,002 | — | — | — |
| Adam Frankel | 5,425,684 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Chime Financial's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CHYM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Marshall | Independent Director | $272,506 |
| James Dunne | Independent Director | $275,006 |
| James M.P. Feuille | Lead Independent Director | $263,756 |
| Ryan King | Director | — |
| Shawn Carolan | Independent Director | $232,506 |
| Susan Decker | Independent Director | $280,006 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Frankel | OPTION | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 166,600 | — | $2,448,668 |
| Matthew Newcomb | OPTION | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 383,400 | — | 5,888,019 |
| Mark Troughton | OPTION | 2025-12-08 | — | — | 160,000 | — | 2,265,372 |
| Adam Frankel | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 83,300 | — | 2,245,768 |
| Christopher Britt | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 376,667 | — | 10,584,343 |
| Mark Troughton | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 191,700 | — | 5,168,232 |
| Mark Troughton | RSU | 2025-12-08 | — | — | 80,000 | — | 1,913,600 |
| Mark Troughton | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 116,700 | — | 3,146,232 |
| Mark Troughton | OPTION | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 383,400 | — | 5,888,019 |
| Matthew Newcomb | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 116,700 | — | 3,146,232 |
| Christopher Britt | PSU | 2025-04-03 | — | 3,000,000 | — | — | 63,225,000 |
| Christopher Britt | PSU | 2025-04-03 | — | 1,000,000 | — | — | 23,960,500 |
| Matthew Newcomb | OPTION | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 233,400 | — | 3,430,488 |
| Matthew Newcomb | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 191,700 | — | 5,168,232 |
| Mark Troughton | OPTION | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 233,400 | — | 3,430,488 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Frankel | $2,245,768 | $0 | $2,448,668 | 0.0% |
| Matthew Newcomb | 8,314,464 | 0 | 9,318,507 | 0.0% |
| Mark Troughton | 10,228,064 | 0 | 11,583,879 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Britt | 10,584,343 | 87,185,500 | 0 | 89.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Troughton | Option | 184,775 | 27.9 | — |
| Matthew Newcomb | RSU | 58,594 | — | 1,474,811 |
| Christopher Britt | RSU | 1,000,000 | — | 25,170,000 |
| Matthew Newcomb | RSU | 94,819 | — | 2,386,594 |
| Adam Frankel | Option | 154,167 | 16.56 | — |
| Matthew Newcomb | Option | 184,775 | 27.9 | — |
| Mark Troughton | RSU | 191,700 | — | 4,825,089 |
| Christopher Britt | RSU | 3,000,000 | — | 75,510,000 |
| Christopher Britt | RSU | 306,042 | — | 7,703,077 |
| Matthew Newcomb | RSU | 191,700 | — | 4,825,089 |
| Mark Troughton | RSU | 131,250 | — | 3,303,563 |
| Matthew Newcomb | Option | 109,375 | 13.89 | — |
| Mark Troughton | RSU | 94,819 | — | 2,386,594 |
| Adam Frankel | RSU | 80,938 | — | 2,037,209 |
| Mark Troughton | RSU | 80,000 | — | 2,013,600 |
| Matthew Newcomb | RSU | 75,000 | — | 1,887,750 |
| Adam Frankel | RSU | 67,682 | — | 1,703,556 |
| Adam Frankel | RSU | 37,500 | — | 943,875 |
| Mark Troughton | RSU | 36,459 | — | 917,673 |
| Christopher Britt | Option | 281,250 | 13.89 | — |
| Christopher Britt | Option | 379,167 | 17.35 | — |
| Christopher Britt | Option | 108,334 | 17.35 | — |
| Matthew Newcomb | Option | 144,445 | 15.7 | — |
| Matthew Newcomb | Option | 383,400 | 27.9 | — |
| Adam Frankel | Option | 72,917 | 23.51 | — |
| Adam Frankel | Option | 131,892 | 27.9 | — |
| Mark Troughton | Option | 68,056 | 13.89 | — |
| Mark Troughton | Option | 262,500 | 15.7 | — |
| Mark Troughton | Option | 383,400 | 27.9 | — |
| Mark Troughton | Option | 156,667 | 23.92 | — |
Align pay with performance outcomes, reinforce long-term alignment with stockholders through multi-year equity awards, and support retention and continuity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 685,837,192 | 6,658,614 | 217,943 | 99.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 99.04%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan DeckerIndependent · Audit | $80,000 | $200,006 | — | — | $0 | $280,006 |
| James DunneIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 200,006 | — | — | 0 | 275,006 |
| Cynthia MarshallIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 72,500 | 200,006 | — | — | 0 | 272,506 |
| James M.P. FeuilleIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 63,750 | 200,006 | — | — | 0 | 263,756 |
| Shawn CarolanIndependent · Compensation | 32,500 | 200,006 | — | — | 0 | 232,506 |
| Christopher BrittEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ryan KingEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $323,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,000,030 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,323,780 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Chime Financial names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chime Financial.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chime Financial | 2025 | Christopher Britt | $500,000 | $97,769,843 | $0 | $0 | $98,935,542 |
| 2 | Cloudflare, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Prince | 537,500 | 58,251,101 | 0 | 0 | 60,551,052 |
| 3 | Pinterest, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Ready | 620,833 | 37,928,927 | 0 | 756,250 | 39,312,010 |
| 4 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 5 | SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Noto | 1,000,000 | 25,308,941 | 0 | 2,760,000 | 30,275,733 |
| 6 | Maplebear, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Rogers | 742,046 | 28,432,183 | 0 | 267,804 | 29,847,540 |
| 7 | Datadog, Inc. | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 8 | Roblox Corporation | 2025 | David Baszucki | 0 | 22,669,163 | 0 | 0 | 24,565,995 |
| 9 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 10 | Tradeweb Markets Inc. | 2025 | Billy Hult | 1,000,000 | 15,082,345 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 20,620,952 |
| 11 | Samsara Inc. | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 12 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 13 | BILL Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | René Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 14 | Confluent, Inc. | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 15 | AppLovin Corporation | 2025 | Adam Foroughi | 400,000 | 12,558,866 | 0 | 0 | 12,969,001 |
| 16 | Unity Software Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Bromberg | 850,034 | 8,784,631 | 0 | 904,400 | 10,574,243 |
| 17 | Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Girouard | 536,667 | 0 | 8,597,565 | 536,603 | 9,670,835 |
| 18 | Zillow Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 19 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 20 | Robinhood Markets, Inc. | 2025 | Vladimir Tenev | 34,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,004,978 |
| 21 | GitLab Inc. | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 22 | Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Max Levchin | 38,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538,307 |
| 23 | Box, Inc. | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
| 24 | Zscaler, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chime Financial | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Affirm Holdings, Inc. | 140.7% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| AppLovin Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| BILL Holdings, Inc. | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Box, Inc. | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cloudflare, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Confluent, Inc. | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Datadog, Inc. | 183% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| GitLab Inc. | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Maplebear, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Pinterest, Inc. | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Robinhood Markets, Inc. | 177.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Roblox Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Samsara Inc. | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tradeweb Markets Inc. | 150% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Cumulative Absolute TSR | ClearBridge |
| Unity Software Inc. | 106% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 100.95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Zillow Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Britt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 98,935,542. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 612822–612832 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Troughton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 22,824,832. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Newcomb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 18,491,002. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Adam Frankel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 5,425,684. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Adam Frankel OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 670552–670561 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew Newcomb OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 662743–662752 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Troughton OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 696205–696214 |
| 8 | Section 03, Adam Frankel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 668048–668057 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Britt RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 652450–652460 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Troughton RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 686186–686195 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Troughton RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 693700–693709 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Troughton RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 683680–683689 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark Troughton OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 691194–691203 |
| 14 | Section 03, Matthew Newcomb RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 655229–655238 |
| 15 | Section 03, Christopher Britt PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 647434–647444 |
| 16 | Section 03, Christopher Britt PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 649943–649953 |
| 17 | Section 03, Matthew Newcomb OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 660239–660248 |
| 18 | Section 03, Matthew Newcomb RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 657735–657744 |
| 19 | Section 03, Mark Troughton OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 688690–688699 |
| 20 | Section 08, Susan Decker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,006. Filing ↗machine: span 304261–304547 |
| 21 | Section 08, James Dunne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,006. Filing ↗machine: span 306514–306800 |
| 22 | Section 08, Cynthia Marshall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,506. Filing ↗machine: span 311046–311364 |
| 23 | Section 08, James M.P. Feuille | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,756. Filing ↗machine: span 308777–309063 |
| 24 | Section 08, Shawn Carolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,506. Filing ↗machine: span 302220–302506 |
| 25 | Section 08, Christopher Britt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Ryan King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001795586-26-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.04% (votes for as printed: 685,837,192). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 323,750 + equity 1,000,030 + all other 0 = 1,323,780, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,323,780 |
| 30 | Chime Financial (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001795586-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chime Financial's own proxy. As printed: 98,935,542. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 612822–612832 |
| 31 | Cloudflare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 32 | Pinterest, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001506293-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinterest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,312,010. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c17 · span 781657–781667 |
| 33 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 34 | SoFi Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818874-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,275,733. Filing ↗machine: span 683389–683399 |
| 35 | Maplebear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001579091-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maplebear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,847,540. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 584103–584113 |
| 36 | Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c37 · span 438414–438424 |
| 37 | Roblox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roblox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r5 · c15 · span 1056091–1056101 |
| 38 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 39 | Tradeweb Markets Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,620,952. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1617062–1617072 |
| 40 | Samsara Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 41 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 42 | BILL Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 43 | Confluent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 44 | AppLovin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001751008-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 684126–684136 |
| 45 | Unity Software Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846 |
| 46 | Upstart Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158972 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581 |
| 47 | Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 48 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 49 | Robinhood Markets, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001783879-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Robinhood Markets, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,004,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1287261–1287270 |
| 50 | GitLab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 51 | Affirm Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001628280-25-046264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322 |
| 52 | Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 53 | Zscaler, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Affirm Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-046264 | Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Roblox Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044362 | Roblox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, GitLab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Samsara Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, AppLovin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001751008-26-000028 | AppLovin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Maplebear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001579091-26-000024 | Maplebear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, SoFi Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818874-26-000032 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, BILL Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | BILL Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Tradeweb Markets Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001758730-26-000084 | Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Unity Software Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001810806-26-000021 | Unity Software Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Cloudflare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Confluent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Pinterest, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001506293-26-000058 | Pinterest, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Robinhood Markets, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001783879-26-000053 | Robinhood Markets, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Zscaler, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chime Financial. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
We'll email you a link to confirm.