Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Zscaler, Inc. (ZS)

CEO Jay Chaudhry was paid $29,753 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 18.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001713683-25-000198 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$30,288,948
Kevin Rubin total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Jay Chaudhry: $29,753
1st
CEO (Jay Chaudhry) pay percentile vs peers
0.2:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.23%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jay Chaudhry (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board), FY2025 total compensation $29,753 (base salary $23,660) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001713683-25-000198, filed 2025-11-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ZS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated November 20, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kevin Rubin$87,235$0$21,551,351$8,517,865$90,067$0$42,430$30,288,948
Chief Financial Officer
Adam Geller376,705021,943,5225,940,380380,0200028,640,627
Chief Product Officer
Raj Judge135,227024,521,1230160,8090024,817,159
Executive Vice President of Corporate Strategy
Mike Rich470,00006,755,5220474,231007,699,753
Chief Revenue Officer and President of Global Sales
Remo Canessa470,000000474,231012,513956,744
Former Chief Financial Officer
Jay Chaudhry23,660000006,09329,753
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kevin Rubin$30,288,948———
Adam Geller28,640,627———
Raj Judge24,817,159———
Mike Rich7,699,75339,352,596—↓ −31,652,843
Remo Canessa956,7447,132,855—↓ −6,176,111
Jay Chaudhry29,75325,162—↑ +4,591

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Zscaler, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ZS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Zscaler, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$30,288,948 Kevin Rubin total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 13, 2026 · Source: 0001713683-25-000198 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ZS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ZSon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ZS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ZS
37 companies name ZS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ZS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Zscaler, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Adam GellerChief Product Officer$28,640,627
Raj JudgeEVP$24,817,159
Jay ChaudhryCEO$29,753
Remo CanessaCFO$956,744
Kevin RubinCFO$30,288,948
Mike RichExecutive$7,699,753
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew BrownIndependent Director$315,559
Charles GiancarloIndependent Director$305,809
David SchneiderIndependent Director$291,684
Eileen NaughtonIndependent Director$294,934
James BeerIndependent Director$297,558
Karen BlasingIndependent Director$309,934
Scott DarlingIndependent Director$303,509
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2025-12-16D2,060$231$475,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay ChaudhryDirector2025-12-16D2,843231656,219CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike RichCRO and President of WW Sales2025-12-16D4,100231946,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2025-12-16D3,303231762,396CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj JudgeDirector2025-12-16D3,438231793,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert SchlossmanChief Legal Officer2025-12-16D3,084231711,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2025-12-17D1,620233377,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert SchlossmanChief Legal Officer2025-12-17D2,349233546,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BrownDirector2025-12-26D5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
James BeerDirector2026-01-02D653227148,048CommonForm 4 ↗
James BeerDirector2026-01-12A1,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
David SchneiderDirector2026-01-12A1,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen NaughtonDirector2026-01-12A1,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles GiancarloDirector2026-01-12A1,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott DarlingDirector2026-01-12A1,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BrownDirector2026-01-12A1,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen BlasingDirector2026-01-12A1,07600CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj JudgeDirector2026-03-17D2,488157389,604CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike RichCRO and President of WW Sales2026-03-17D3,147157492,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert SchlossmanChief Legal Officer2026-03-17D2,263157354,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay ChaudhryDirector2026-03-17D1,941157303,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-03-17D1,485157232,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-03-17D1,682157263,390CommonForm 4 ↗
James BeerDirector2026-03-18D17715427,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-03-18D2,094154321,492CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D1,686126213,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike RichCRO and President of WW Sales2026-06-16D4,184126528,981CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-06-16D1,940126245,273CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert SchlossmanChief Legal Officer2026-06-16D3,146126397,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay ChaudhryDirector2026-06-16D2,878126363,864CommonForm 4 ↗
James BeerDirector2026-06-17D17712622,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-06-22D2,817123345,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D22812628,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D50412362,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D121271,521CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D1,696124210,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D56012569,924CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert SchlossmanChief Legal Officer2026-07-06D12215018,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-07-27D11814817,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-07-27D9614714,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-07-27D14214921,131CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-07-27D7214510,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-07-27D7514610,928CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-08-25D6617611,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-08-25D61761,059CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-08-25D481758,378CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-08-25D29117350,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-08-25D9217415,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-09-15A6,81700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-15A8,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert SchlossmanChief Legal Officer2026-09-16D2,325193448,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-16D5,9571931,148,288CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay ChaudhryDirector2026-09-16D2,852193549,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-09-16D5,5781931,075,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike RichCRO and President of WW Sales2026-09-16D4,108193791,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-09-17D4,584192880,174CommonForm 4 ↗
James BeerDirector2026-09-17D17719233,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert SchlossmanChief Legal Officer2026-09-21D5,3942001,078,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-09-21D661200132,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D3208623CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D202054,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D52021,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D202014,022CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D92001,797CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D3197592CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D11819723,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D4206824CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D122042,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D362037,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D18919636,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2026-09-25D10019519,476CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-10-09D2,083230479,091CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-10-09D21,8752254,921,875CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-10-09A23,9582064,926,004CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-10-09D23,9582064,926,004Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-10-12D1,042206214,246Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-10-12D1,042236245,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam GellerChief Product Officer2026-10-12A1,042206214,246CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Raj JudgeRSU2025-06-03——67,148—$19,810,674
Adam GellerPSU2024-12-05—17,787——3,657,185
Kevin RubinRSU2025-06-03——50,000—8,517,865
Adam GellerRSU2024-12-05——50,000—5,940,380
Raj JudgePSU2025-06-03—2,006——591,830
Kevin RubinRSU2025-06-03——51,383—15,159,526
Mike RichRSU2024-12-05——16,428—3,377,761
Raj JudgeRSU2025-06-03——9,948—2,934,958
Adam GellerRSU2024-12-05——53,362—10,971,761
Kevin RubinPSU2025-06-03—10,833——3,196,060
Kevin RubinPSU2025-06-03—10,832——3,195,765
Adam GellerPSU2024-12-05—17,788——3,657,391
Mike RichPSU2024-12-05—5,476——1,125,920
Raj JudgePSU2025-06-03—2,006——591,830
Adam GellerPSU2024-12-05—17,787——3,657,185
Mike RichPSU2024-12-05—5,476——1,125,920
Raj JudgePSU2025-06-03—2,006——591,830
Mike RichPSU2024-12-05—5,476——1,125,920
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Raj Judge$22,745,632$1,775,490$07.2%
Adam Geller16,912,14110,971,761039.3%
Kevin Rubin23,677,3916,391,825021.3%
Mike Rich3,377,7613,377,760050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jay ChaudhryRSU230,902—$65,936,375
Jay ChaudhryRSU174,815—49,920,171
Raj JudgeRSU62,951—17,976,288
Mike RichRSU56,451—16,120,148
Kevin RubinRSU51,383—14,672,929
Adam GellerRSU46,691—13,333,082
Jay ChaudhryRSU18,040—5,151,502
Adam GellerRSU17,788—5,079,541
Adam GellerRSU17,787—5,079,256
Remo CanessaRSU17,303—4,941,045
Mike RichRSU14,375—4,104,925
Mike RichRSU14,337—4,094,074
Mike RichRSU14,336—4,093,788
Jay ChaudhryRSU13,658—3,900,178
Remo CanessaRSU11,352—3,241,677
Kevin RubinRSU10,833—3,093,471
Kevin RubinRSU10,832—3,093,186
Remo CanessaRSU10,093—2,882,157
Remo CanessaRSU8,594—2,454,103
Remo CanessaRSU7,607—2,172,255
Raj JudgeRSU7,461—2,130,563
Mike RichRSU5,476—1,563,727
Remo CanessaRSU6,727—1,920,962
Remo CanessaRSU5,093—1,454,357
Remo CanessaRSU2,567—733,033
Raj JudgeRSU2,006—572,833
Mike RichRSU1,034—295,269
Kevin RubinOption50,000295.03—
Adam GellerOption50,000205.61—
Mike RichOption29,167198.03—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Zscaler's compensation program is designed to achieve a 'pay for performance' philosophy by attracting, motivating, and retaining executive officers while incentivizing long-term, sustained performance. The program aligns executive interests with stockholders by making a substantial portion of target total direct compensation variable and at-risk, tied to key business objectives focused on growth, market share capture, and profitability.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-01-12121,495,3138,828,704419,75693.23%Passed
20252025-01-10112,626,0498,067,102249,17693.32%Passed
20242024-01-0582,408,28732,039,024676,62672.01%Passed
20232023-01-1371,728,43140,973,085170,82363.64%Passed
20222022-01-0587,292,92725,412,797316,48977.45%Passed
20212021-01-0686,209,39818,721,2711,488,45882.16%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-01-1293.23%a
20252025-01-1093.32%b
20242024-01-0572.01%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “5, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on Proposal No. 3, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on Proposal No. 3, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)0.2 : 1
CEO total compensation$29,753
Median employee compensation$142,139
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Andrew BrownIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)$66,875$248,684$0$0$0$315,559
Karen BlasingIndependent · Audit (Chair)61,250248,684000309,934
Charles GiancarloIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)57,125248,684000305,809
Scott DarlingIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance54,375248,684000303,509
James BeerIndependent · Audit48,875248,684000297,558
Eileen NaughtonIndependent · Compensation46,250248,684000294,934
David SchneiderIndependent · Nominating/Governance43,000248,684000291,684
Jay ChaudhryEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Raj JudgeEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$260,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 12,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$377,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,740,788
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,118,538

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Zscaler, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zscaler, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CrowdStrike Holdings2026George Kurtz$1,100,000$242,124,351$0$1,614,938$247,579,143
2Palo Alto Networks2025Nikesh Arora1,000,00094,857,83801,200,00099,736,336
3Cloudflare2025Matthew Prince537,50058,251,1010060,551,052
4MongoDB2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
5Okta2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
6Zoominfo Technologies2025Henry Schuck591,625032,356,780337,29233,297,747
7ANSYS2024Ajei Gopal850,00029,379,50702,550,00032,810,655
8Datadog2025Olivier Pomel445,83325,831,9470777,25127,055,481
9DocuSign2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
10Twilio2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
11Paycom Software2025Chad Richison858,88018,386,22601,730,56022,837,152
12Snowflake2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
13Dynatrace2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
14HubSpot2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
15Bill.com Holdings2025René Lacerte550,00014,861,4810688,05016,139,836
16Fortinet2025Ken Xie597,00010,155,1020705,93711,458,039
17Unity Software2025Matthew Bromberg850,0348,784,6310904,40010,574,243
18Palantir Technologies2025Alexander Karp1,101,6370008,623,000
19Arista Networks2025Jayshree Ullal300,0002,262,7850300,0002,872,145
20Veeva Systems2026Peter Gassner470,833000470,833
21Zscaler, Inc.2025Jay Chaudhry23,66000029,753

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Zscaler, Inc.100.9%not disclosedNoCompensia
ANSYSnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Arista Networks100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Bill.com Holdings125.1%RSU 50 · PSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Cloudflarenot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
CrowdStrike Holdings108.8%not disclosedNoCompensia Inc.
Datadog183%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
DocuSign101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
Dynatrace102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Fortinet103%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 500Compensia
HubSpot107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
MongoDB146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Okta98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Palantir Technologiesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
Palo Alto Networks120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Paycom Software200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Snowflake103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
Twilio137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
Unity Software106%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Veeva Systemsnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
Zoominfo Technologiesnot disclosedRSU 60.6 · PSU 39.4Yes — Relative TSR ConditionAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Zscaler, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kevin Rubin (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Zscaler, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $30,288,948.
How does Zscaler, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jay Chaudhry's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Zscaler, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Zscaler, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Zscaler, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 0.2:1.
How did shareholders vote on Zscaler, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.23% of shareholders supported Zscaler, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Zscaler, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Zscaler, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,118,538 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kevin RubinDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 30,288,948. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 760418–760428
2Section 01, Adam GellerDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 28,640,627. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 763486–763496
3Section 01, Raj JudgeDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 24,817,159. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 766352–766362
4Section 01, Mike RichDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 7,699,753. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 769052–769061
5Section 01, Remo CanessaDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 956,744. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 774678–774685
6Section 01, Jay ChaudhryDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765
7Section 03, Raj Judge RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 831365–831375
8Section 03, Adam Geller PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 823727–823736
9Section 03, Kevin Rubin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 803699–803708
10Section 03, Adam Geller RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 816364–816373
11Section 03, Raj Judge PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 833819–833826
12Section 03, Kevin Rubin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 806153–806163
13Section 03, Mike Rich RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 843903–843912
14Section 03, Raj Judge RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 828911–828920
15Section 03, Adam Geller RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 818818–818828
16Section 03, Kevin Rubin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 808608–808617
17Section 03, Kevin Rubin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 811062–811071
18Section 03, Adam Geller PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 821273–821282
19Section 03, Mike Rich PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 846356–846365
20Section 03, Raj Judge PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 836270–836277
21Section 03, Adam Geller PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 826181–826190
22Section 03, Mike Rich PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848809–848818
23Section 03, Raj Judge PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 838721–838728
24Section 03, Mike Rich PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001713683-25-000198Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 851262–851271
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 0.2 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1054452–1054459
26Section 08, Andrew BrownDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,559. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r5 · c7 · span 330418–330730
27Section 08, Karen BlasingDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,934. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r4 · c7 · span 328895–329207
28Section 08, Charles GiancarloDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,809. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c7 · span 333470–333782
29Section 08, Scott DarlingDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,509. Filing ↗machine: span 331285–331410
30Section 08, James BeerDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,558. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r3 · c7 · span 327495–327745
31Section 08, Eileen NaughtonDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,934. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r8 · c7 · span 334996–335308
32Section 08, David SchneiderDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,684. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r9 · c7 · span 336726–337106
33Section 08, Jay ChaudhryDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Raj JudgeDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Adam Geller 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-170001713683-25-000220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jay Chaudhry 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-170001713683-25-000221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mike Rich 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-170001713683-25-000223Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-170001713683-25-000222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Raj Judge 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-170001713683-25-000219Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-170001713683-25-000224Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Adam Geller 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-170001713683-25-000220Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-170001713683-25-000224Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Andrew Brown 2025-12-26Form 42025-12-290001713683-25-000227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, James Beer 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-020001713683-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, James Beer 2026-01-12Form 42026-01-130001713683-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David Schneider 2026-01-12Form 42026-01-130001713683-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Eileen Naughton 2026-01-12Form 42026-01-130001713683-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Charles Giancarlo 2026-01-12Form 42026-01-130001713683-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Scott Darling 2026-01-12Form 42026-01-130001713683-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Andrew Brown 2026-01-12Form 42026-01-130001713683-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Karen Blasing 2026-01-12Form 42026-01-130001713683-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Raj Judge 2026-03-17Form 42026-03-180001713683-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mike Rich 2026-03-17Form 42026-03-180001713683-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2026-03-17Form 42026-03-180001713683-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jay Chaudhry 2026-03-17Form 42026-03-180001713683-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-03-17Form 42026-03-190001713683-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-03-17Form 42026-03-180001713683-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, James Beer 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-190001713683-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-190001713683-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001713683-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mike Rich 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001713683-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001713683-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001713683-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jay Chaudhry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001713683-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, James Beer 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001713683-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001713683-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001713683-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001713683-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001713683-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001713683-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001713683-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001713683-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001713683-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001713683-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001713683-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001713683-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001713683-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001713683-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001713683-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001713683-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001713683-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001713683-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001713683-26-000176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001713683-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001713683-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001713683-26-000178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jay Chaudhry 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001713683-26-000180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001713683-26-000176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Mike Rich 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001713683-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-170001713683-26-000176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, James Beer 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-170001713683-26-000170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-210001713683-26-000182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-210001713683-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001713683-26-000195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001713683-26-000202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001713683-26-000202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001713683-26-000202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001713683-26-000202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001713683-26-000202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001713683-26-000202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001713683-26-000202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-01-150001713683-26-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.23% (votes for as printed: 121,495,313). Filing ↗
114Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-01-150001713683-25-000020Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.32% (votes for as printed: 112,626,049). Filing ↗
115Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-01-100001713683-24-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.01% (votes for as printed: 82,408,287). Filing ↗
116Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
117Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
118Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 377,750 + equity 1,740,788 + all other 0 = 2,118,538, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,118,538
119CrowdStrike Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055599CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754
120Palo Alto Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks's own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
121Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
122MongoDB, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
123Okta, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
124Zoominfo Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001794515-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Zoominfo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 33,297,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 733084–733094
125ANSYS, Section 10b CEO total10-K2025-04-290001104659-25-041176CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299
126Datadog, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028118CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c37 · span 438414–438424
127DocuSign, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001261333-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283
128Twilio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
129Paycom Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140064CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software's own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569
130Snowflake, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
131Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
132HubSpot, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
133Bill.com Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001193125-25-251571CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703
134Fortinet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290002077096-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414
135Unity Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001810806-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846
136Palantir Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811
137Arista Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158942CEO total compensation as printed in Arista Networks's own proxy. As printed: 2,872,145. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 1052229–1052238
138Veeva Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001140361-26-018796CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems's own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045
139Zscaler, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765
140Section 10a, Bill.com Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-251571Bill.com Holdings names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Datadog reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028118Datadog names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Veeva Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018796Veeva Systems names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Okta reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Twilio reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017444Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zscaler, Inc.. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Unity Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001810806-26-000021Unity Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zscaler, Inc.. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocityDEF 14A—0001261333-26-000043DocuSign names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
147Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-036415MongoDB names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Palantir Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001321655-26-000019Palantir Technologies names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055599CrowdStrike Holdings names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
150Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182210HubSpot names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Arista Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-158942Arista Networks names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Paycom Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140064Paycom Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zscaler, Inc.. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocityDEF 14A—0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Zoominfo Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001794515-26-000020Zoominfo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zscaler, Inc.. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocityDEF 14A—0001640147-26-000019Snowflake names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-263809Cloudflare names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Fortinet reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000106Fortinet names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
158Section 10a, ANSYS reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-041176ANSYS names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Zscaler, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ZS Peer Teardown Report