Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ZS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Rubin | $87,235 | $0 | $21,551,351 | $8,517,865 | $90,067 | $0 | $42,430 | $30,288,948 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Geller | 376,705 | 0 | 21,943,522 | 5,940,380 | 380,020 | 0 | 0 | 28,640,627 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Raj Judge | 135,227 | 0 | 24,521,123 | 0 | 160,809 | 0 | 0 | 24,817,159 |
| Executive Vice President of Corporate Strategy | ||||||||
| Mike Rich | 470,000 | 0 | 6,755,522 | 0 | 474,231 | 0 | 0 | 7,699,753 |
| Chief Revenue Officer and President of Global Sales | ||||||||
| Remo Canessa | 470,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 474,231 | 0 | 12,513 | 956,744 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,093 | 29,753 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Rubin | $30,288,948 | — | — | — |
| Adam Geller | 28,640,627 | — | — | — |
| Raj Judge | 24,817,159 | — | — | — |
| Mike Rich | 7,699,753 | 39,352,596 | — | −31,652,843 |
| Remo Canessa | 956,744 | 7,132,855 | — | −6,176,111 |
| Jay Chaudhry | 29,753 | 25,162 | — | +4,591 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Geller | Chief Product Officer | 2025-12-16 | D | 1,620 | $233 | $377,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rich | CRO and President of WW Sales | 2025-12-16 | D | 4,100 | 231 | 946,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-16 | D | 3,303 | 231 | 762,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Chaudhry | Director | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,843 | 231 | 656,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Judge | Director | 2025-12-16 | D | 3,438 | 231 | 793,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Geller | Chief Product Officer | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,060 | 231 | 475,488 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Schlossman | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,349 | 233 | 546,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Schlossman | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-16 | D | 3,084 | 231 | 711,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brown | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Beer | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 653 | 227 | 148,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Blasing | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 1,076 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brown | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 1,076 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Darling | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 1,076 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Schneider | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 1,076 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen Naughton | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 1,076 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Beer | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 1,076 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Giancarlo | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 1,076 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Geller | Chief Product Officer | 2026-03-17 | D | 2,094 | 154 | 321,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Chaudhry | Director | 2026-03-17 | D | 1,941 | 157 | 303,947 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Schlossman | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-17 | D | 2,263 | 157 | 354,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Judge | Director | 2026-03-17 | D | 2,488 | 157 | 389,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rich | CRO and President of WW Sales | 2026-03-17 | D | 3,147 | 157 | 492,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-17 | D | 1,682 | 157 | 263,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Geller | Chief Product Officer | 2026-03-17 | D | 1,485 | 157 | 232,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Beer | Director | 2026-03-18 | D | 177 | 154 | 27,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Chaudhry | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,878 | 126 | 363,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,686 | 126 | 213,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rich | CRO and President of WW Sales | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,184 | 126 | 528,981 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Geller | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,940 | 126 | 245,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Schlossman | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,146 | 126 | 397,748 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Beer | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 177 | 126 | 22,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Geller | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 2,817 | 123 | 345,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 560 | 125 | 69,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 12 | 127 | 1,521 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 504 | 123 | 62,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 228 | 126 | 28,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,696 | 124 | 210,421 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Schlossman | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 122 | 150 | 18,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 75 | 146 | 10,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 142 | 149 | 21,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 72 | 145 | 10,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 118 | 148 | 17,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rubin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 96 | 147 | 14,088 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Geller | RSU | 2024-12-05 | — | — | 53,362 | — | $10,971,761 |
| Raj Judge | RSU | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 9,948 | — | 2,934,958 |
| Raj Judge | RSU | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 2,006 | — | 591,830 |
| Kevin Rubin | OPTION | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 3 | — | 8,517,865 |
| Adam Geller | RSU | 2024-12-05 | — | — | 17,787 | — | 3,657,185 |
| Raj Judge | RSU | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 67,148 | — | 19,810,674 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 51,383 | — | 15,159,526 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 10,833 | — | 3,196,060 |
| Adam Geller | OPTION | 2024-12-05 | — | — | 3 | — | 5,940,380 |
| Adam Geller | RSU | 2024-12-05 | — | — | 17,788 | — | 3,657,391 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 10,832 | — | 3,195,765 |
| Mike Rich | RSU | 2024-12-05 | — | — | 5,476 | — | 1,125,920 |
| Mike Rich | RSU | 2024-12-05 | — | — | 16,428 | — | 3,377,761 |
| Mike Rich | RSU | 2024-12-05 | — | — | 5,476 | — | 1,125,920 |
| Adam Geller | RSU | 2024-12-05 | — | — | 17,787 | — | 3,657,185 |
| Raj Judge | RSU | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 2,006 | — | 591,830 |
| Raj Judge | RSU | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 2,006 | — | 591,830 |
| Mike Rich | RSU | 2024-12-05 | — | — | 5,476 | — | 1,125,920 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Geller | $21,943,522 | $0 | $5,940,380 | 0.0% |
| Raj Judge | 24,521,122 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Rubin | 21,551,351 | 0 | 8,517,865 | 0.0% |
| Mike Rich | 6,755,521 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Rich | RSU | 14,375 | — | $4,104,925 |
| Mike Rich | RSU | 5,476 | — | 1,563,727 |
| Remo Canessa | RSU | 8,594 | — | 2,454,103 |
| Mike Rich | RSU | 14,336 | — | 4,093,788 |
| Remo Canessa | RSU | 7,607 | — | 2,172,255 |
| Jay Chaudhry | RSU | 230,902 | — | 65,936,375 |
| Jay Chaudhry | RSU | 174,815 | — | 49,920,171 |
| Adam Geller | RSU | 46,691 | — | 13,333,082 |
| Jay Chaudhry | RSU | 18,040 | — | 5,151,502 |
| Jay Chaudhry | RSU | 13,658 | — | 3,900,178 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 10,833 | — | 3,093,471 |
| Remo Canessa | RSU | 10,093 | — | 2,882,157 |
| Raj Judge | RSU | 7,461 | — | 2,130,563 |
| Remo Canessa | RSU | 6,727 | — | 1,920,962 |
| Mike Rich | RSU | 1,034 | — | 295,269 |
| Mike Rich | RSU | 56,451 | — | 16,120,148 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 51,383 | — | 14,672,929 |
| Raj Judge | RSU | 62,951 | — | 17,976,288 |
| Adam Geller | RSU | 17,788 | — | 5,079,541 |
| Adam Geller | RSU | 17,787 | — | 5,079,256 |
| Remo Canessa | RSU | 17,303 | — | 4,941,045 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 10,832 | — | 3,093,186 |
| Mike Rich | RSU | 14,337 | — | 4,094,074 |
| Remo Canessa | RSU | 11,352 | — | 3,241,677 |
| Raj Judge | RSU | 2,006 | — | 572,833 |
| Remo Canessa | RSU | 2,567 | — | 733,033 |
| Remo Canessa | RSU | 5,093 | — | 1,454,357 |
| Kevin Rubin | Option | 50,000 | 295.03 | — |
| Adam Geller | Option | 50,000 | 205.61 | — |
| Mike Rich | Option | 29,167 | 198.03 | — |
We design our executive compensation program to attract, motivate and retain executive officers of outstanding ability, potential and experience; incentivize long-term, sustained performance; motivate and reward behavior that results in exceeding our corporate performance objectives; and appropriately reward strong performance while aligning compensation programs with creation of short- and long-term value for stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-12 | 121,495,313 | 8,828,704 | 419,756 | 93.23% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-10 | 112,626,049 | 8,067,102 | 249,176 | 93.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-05 | 82,408,287 | 32,039,024 | 676,626 | 72.01% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-13 | 71,728,431 | 40,973,085 | 170,823 | 63.64% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-05 | 87,292,927 | 25,412,797 | 316,489 | 77.45% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-06 | 86,209,398 | 18,721,271 | 1,488,458 | 82.16% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-12 | 93.23%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-10 | 93.32%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-05 | 72.01%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “5, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on Proposal No. 3, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on Proposal No. 3, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 0.2 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $29,753 |
| Median employee compensation | $142,139 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew BrownIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $66,875 | $248,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $315,559 |
| Karen BlasingIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 61,250 | 248,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,934 |
| Charles GiancarloIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 57,125 | 248,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,809 |
| Scott DarlingIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 54,375 | 248,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 303,059 |
| James BeerIndependent · Audit | 48,875 | 248,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,558 |
| Eileen NaughtonIndependent · Compensation | 46,250 | 248,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,934 |
| David SchneiderIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 43,000 | 248,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291,684 |
| Raj JudgeEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jay ChaudhryEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $248,684 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $377,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,740,788 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,118,538 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Zscaler, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zscaler, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CrowdStrike Holdings | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Cloudflare | 2025 | Matthew Prince | 537,500 | 58,251,101 | 0 | 0 | 60,551,052 |
| 3 | ANSYS | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 4 | Datadog | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 5 | DocuSign | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 6 | Bill.com Holdings | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 7 | Arista Networks | 2025 | Jayshree Ullal | 300,000 | 2,262,785 | 0 | 300,000 | 2,872,145 |
| 8 | Zscaler, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zscaler, Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| ANSYS | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Arista Networks | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Bill.com Holdings | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Cloudflare | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| CrowdStrike Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Datadog | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DocuSign | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Rubin | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 30,288,948. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 760418–760428 |
| 2 | Section 01, Adam Geller | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 28,640,627. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 763486–763496 |
| 3 | Section 01, Raj Judge | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 24,817,159. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 766352–766362 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mike Rich | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 7,699,753. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 769052–769061 |
| 5 | Section 01, Remo Canessa | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 956,744. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 774678–774685 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jay Chaudhry | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 7 | Section 03, Adam Geller RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r12 · c9 · span 818818–818828 |
| 8 | Section 03, Raj Judge RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r16 · c10 · span 828911–828920 |
| 9 | Section 03, Raj Judge RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r18 · c9 · span 833819–833826 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Rubin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c9 · span 803699–803708 |
| 11 | Section 03, Adam Geller RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r14 · c9 · span 823727–823736 |
| 12 | Section 03, Raj Judge RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r17 · c9 · span 831365–831375 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kevin Rubin RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c9 · span 806153–806163 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin Rubin RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c9 · span 808608–808617 |
| 15 | Section 03, Adam Geller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r11 · c9 · span 816364–816373 |
| 16 | Section 03, Adam Geller RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c9 · span 821273–821282 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kevin Rubin RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c9 · span 811062–811071 |
| 18 | Section 03, Mike Rich RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r23 · c9 · span 846356–846365 |
| 19 | Section 03, Mike Rich RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r22 · c9 · span 843903–843912 |
| 20 | Section 03, Mike Rich RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r23 · c9 · span 846356–846365 |
| 21 | Section 03, Adam Geller RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r14 · c9 · span 823727–823736 |
| 22 | Section 03, Raj Judge RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r18 · c9 · span 833819–833826 |
| 23 | Section 03, Raj Judge RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r18 · c9 · span 833819–833826 |
| 24 | Section 03, Mike Rich RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r23 · c9 · span 846356–846365 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 0.2 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1054452–1054459 |
| 26 | Section 08, Andrew Brown | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,559. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r5 · c7 · span 330710–330717 |
| 27 | Section 08, Karen Blasing | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,934. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r4 · c7 · span 329187–329194 |
| 28 | Section 08, Charles Giancarlo | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,809. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c7 · span 333762–333769 |
| 29 | Section 08, Scott Darling | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,059. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, James Beer | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,558. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r3 · c7 · span 327725–327732 |
| 31 | Section 08, Eileen Naughton | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,934. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r8 · c7 · span 335288–335295 |
| 32 | Section 08, David Schneider | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,684. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r9 · c7 · span 337086–337093 |
| 33 | Section 08, Raj Judge | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Jay Chaudhry | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Adam Geller 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001713683-25-000220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mike Rich 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001713683-25-000223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001713683-25-000222 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jay Chaudhry 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001713683-25-000221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Raj Judge 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001713683-25-000219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Adam Geller 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001713683-25-000220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001713683-25-000224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001713683-25-000224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Andrew Brown 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0001713683-25-000227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, James Beer 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001713683-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Karen Blasing 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001713683-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Andrew Brown 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001713683-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Scott Darling 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001713683-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David Schneider 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001713683-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Eileen Naughton 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001713683-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James Beer 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001713683-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Charles Giancarlo 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001713683-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001713683-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jay Chaudhry 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001713683-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001713683-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Raj Judge 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001713683-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mike Rich 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001713683-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001713683-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001713683-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, James Beer 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-19 | 0001713683-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jay Chaudhry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001713683-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001713683-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mike Rich 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001713683-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001713683-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001713683-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, James Beer 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001713683-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Adam Geller 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001713683-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001713683-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001713683-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001713683-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001713683-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001713683-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Robert Schlossman 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001713683-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001713683-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001713683-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001713683-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001713683-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001713683-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-01-15 | 0001713683-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.23% (votes for as printed: 121,495,313). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-01-15 | 0001713683-25-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.32% (votes for as printed: 112,626,049). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-10 | 0001713683-24-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.01% (votes for as printed: 82,408,287). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 82 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 83 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 377,750 + equity 1,740,788 + all other 0 = 2,118,538, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,118,538 |
| 84 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 85 | Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 86 | ANSYS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 87 | Datadog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 88 | DocuSign, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 89 | Bill.com Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 90 | Arista Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158942 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arista Networks's own proxy. As printed: 2,872,145. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 1052229–1052238 |
| 91 | Zscaler, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 92 | Section 10a, ANSYS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Arista Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158942 | Arista Networks names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Bill.com Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill.com Holdings names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | CrowdStrike Holdings names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Datadog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign names Zscaler, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |