Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-13

UiPath, Inc. (PATH)

CEO Daniel Dines was paid $1,347,430 in fiscal year 2026, the 10th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001734722-26-000027 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,427,670
Ashim Gupta total, FY2026
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Daniel Dines: $1,347,430
10th
CEO (Daniel Dines) pay percentile vs peers
8:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.75%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Daniel Dines (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $1,347,430 (base salary $6,017) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001734722-26-000027, filed 2026-05-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PATH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ashim Gupta$600,000$145,000$6,273,865$0$384,000$0$24,805$7,427,670
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Brad Brubaker500,00085,0003,176,6340200,000019,4173,981,051
Chief Legal Officer
Daniel Dines6,017000001,341,4131,347,430
Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Ashim Gupta$7,427,670—$8,341,002—
Brad Brubaker3,981,051—4,947,673—
Daniel Dines1,347,430—725,997—

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read UiPath, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PATH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the UiPath, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$7,427,670 Ashim Gupta total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 13, 2026 · Source: 0001734722-26-000027 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PATH

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PATHon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PATH

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PATH
17 companies name PATH as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PATH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PATH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the UiPath, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Daniel D. SpringerIndependent Director$265,137
June YangIndependent Director$250,137
Karenann TerrellIndependent Director$250,137
Laela SturdyFormer director (through FY2026)$18,220
Michael GordonIndependent Director$260,137
Philippe BotteriIndependent Director$250,137
Richard P. WongLead Independent Director$265,137
Sivaramakichenane SomasegarIndependent Director$250,137
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Daniel D. SpringerDirector2026-06-25A19,175$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Philippe BotteriDirector2026-06-25A19,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Karenann TerrellDirector2026-06-25A19,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard P. WongDirector2026-06-25A19,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GordonDirector2026-06-25A19,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
June YangDirector2026-06-25A19,17500CommonForm 4 ↗
Raghavendra MalpaniCPO & CTO2026-07-01D2,0951122,773CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad BrubakerGC & Chief Legal Officer2026-07-01D6,2111167,514CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitesh RamaniChief Accounting Officer2026-07-01D7,6571183,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitesh RamaniChief Accounting Officer2026-07-01D1,3231114,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitesh RamaniChief Accounting Officer2026-07-01D7,6571183,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Raghavendra MalpaniCPO & CTO2026-07-01D25,83711280,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad BrubakerGC & Chief Legal Officer2026-07-01D15,80811171,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashim GuptaCOO & CFO2026-07-01D30,52611331,818CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashim GuptaCOO & CFO2026-07-01D12,26611133,331CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitesh RamaniChief Accounting Officer2026-07-01D1,3231114,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitesh RamaniChief Accounting Officer2026-08-13D25,00017412,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitesh RamaniChief Accounting Officer2026-08-14D25,00017418,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DinesDirector2026-08-19D1,402,3471622,539,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Yazdi Framroz BagliDirector2026-09-03A34,58200CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitesh RamaniChief Financial Officer2026-09-03A130,36800CommonForm 4 ↗
Raghavendra MalpaniCPO & CTO2026-09-03A1,125,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitesh RamaniChief Financial Officer2026-09-03A525,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad BrubakerChief Legal & Admin Officer2026-09-03A300,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashim GuptaCOO2026-09-03A1,125,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DinesDirector2026-09-08D5,000,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DinesDirector2026-09-08D5,000,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DinesDirector2026-09-08A5,000,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel DinesDirector2026-09-08A5,000,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashim GuptaCOO2026-09-11D117,339141,625,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Raghavendra MalpaniCPO & CTO2026-09-16D98,429141,359,649CommonForm 4 ↗
Raghavendra MalpaniCPO & CTO2026-09-17D40,46414566,553CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad BrubakerChief Legal & Admin Officer2026-10-01D6,2111379,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashim GuptaCOO2026-10-01D56,62513727,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashim GuptaCOO2026-10-01D12,26613157,495CommonForm 4 ↗
Raghavendra MalpaniCPO & CTO2026-10-01D36,27313465,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Raghavendra MalpaniCPO & CTO2026-10-01D2,0951326,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitesh RamaniChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D29,29713376,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Hitesh RamaniChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D1,3231316,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad BrubakerChief Legal & Admin Officer2026-10-01D29,18413374,723CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashim GuptaCOO2026-10-02D66,05213869,773CommonForm 4 ↗
Raghavendra MalpaniCPO & CTO2026-10-09D29,56414399,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad BrubakerChief Legal & Admin Officer2026-10-12D27,40414373,555CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Brad BrubakerRSU2025-03-14——145,985—$1,588,317
Brad BrubakerPSU2025-03-1472,992145,985—218,9771,588,317
Ashim GuptaRSU2025-03-14——288,321—3,136,932
Ashim GuptaPSU2025-03-14144,160288,321—432,4813,136,932
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Brad Brubaker$1,588,317$1,588,317$050.0%
Ashim Gupta3,136,9323,136,932050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ashim GuptaRSU288,321—$3,629,961
Brad BrubakerRSU21,480—270,433
Brad BrubakerRSU21,186—266,732
Ashim GuptaRSU216,241—2,722,474
Brad BrubakerRSU109,489—1,378,467
Brad BrubakerRSU145,985—1,837,951
Ashim GuptaRSU135,869—1,710,591
Brad BrubakerRSU76,087—957,935
Ashim GuptaRSU51,552—649,040
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program aims to achieve the following main objectives: attract, retain, and reward highly-qualified executives who have the skills and leadership necessary to grow our business; provide incentives that motivate and reward for achievement of our key performance goals; and align our executives interests with those of our stockholders by linking their long-term incentive compensation opportunities to stockholder value creation and their cash incentives to our annual performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-252,469,326,2866,257,900638,47499.75%Passed
20252025-06-262,930,328,42810,846,972429,68299.63%Passed
20242024-06-203,043,632,948151,446,769787,49195.26%Passed
20232023-06-153,074,395,134140,007,0331,996,15295.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2599.75%a
20252025-06-2699.63%b
20242024-06-2095.26%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)8 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,347,430
Median employee compensation$168,308
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Daniel D. SpringerIndependent · Audit · Compensation$60,000$205,137$0$0$0$265,137
Richard P. WongIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair)60,000205,137000265,137
Michael GordonIndependent · Audit (Chair)55,000205,137000260,137
Karenann TerrellIndependent · Audit45,000205,137000250,137
Sivaramakichenane SomasegarIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance45,000205,137000250,137
Philippe BotteriIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)45,000205,137000250,137
June YangIndependent · Audit45,000205,137000250,137
Laela SturdyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY18,220—00018,220
Daniel DinesEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineEach executive officer or director has five years from the date of their becoming subject to the policy to come into compliance with this policy.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$373,220
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,435,959
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,809,179

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies UiPath, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including UiPath, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Procore Technologies2025Ajei Gopal$236,966$76,650,569$0$0$77,416,665
2Cloudflare2025Matthew Prince537,50058,251,1010060,551,052
3MongoDB2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
4Elastic N.V.2026Ashutosh Kulkarni750,00045,343,6870832,53246,961,904
5Asana2026Dan Rogers345,31338,737,9390039,480,980
6Okta2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
7DocuSign2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
8Twilio2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
9Dynatrace2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
10Samsara2026Sanjit Biswas50,00018,069,159063,94518,184,644
11Bill Holdings2025René Lacerte550,00014,861,4810688,05016,139,836
12HashiCorp2024David McJannet500,00015,175,4170422,30016,102,875
13Freshworks2025Dennis Woodside629,16714,304,0760688,69815,623,481
14RingCentral2024Vladimir Shmunis376,36714,565,1460533,31115,491,096
15Confluent2024Jay Kreps65,00015,040,7010015,105,701
16Unity Software2025Matthew Bromberg850,0348,784,6310904,40010,574,243
17Informatica2024Amit Walia1,000,0006,712,1600891,8008,611,892
18Pegasystems2025Alan Trefler600,00007,001,532720,0008,332,032
19Appian2025Matthew Calkins1,150,0001,760,000002,941,276
20UiPath, Inc.2026Daniel Dines6,0170001,347,430
21GitLab2026William Staples600,00000447,0601,047,060
22Zscaler2025Jay Chaudhry23,66000029,753

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
UiPath, Inc.80%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Appiannot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Asana53.4%RSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Bill Holdings125.1%RSU 50 · PSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Cloudflarenot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Confluent97.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
DocuSign101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
Dynatrace102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Elastic N.V.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Freshworks109%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia, Inc.
GitLab74.51%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
HashiCorp84.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Informatica48.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
MongoDB146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Okta98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Pegasystems120%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Procore Technologies100.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR)Compensia
RingCentralnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Samsara127.9%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Twilio137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
Unity Software106%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Zscaler100.9%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at UiPath, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Ashim Gupta (Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer) was the highest-paid executive at UiPath, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $7,427,670.
How does UiPath, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Daniel Dines's total compensation ranked at the 10th percentile of UiPath, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is UiPath, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, UiPath, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 8:1.
How did shareholders vote on UiPath, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.75% of shareholders supported UiPath, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does UiPath, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, UiPath, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,809,179 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ashim GuptaDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal Year 2026, 2025, and 2024”. As printed: 7,427,670. Filing ↗machine: span 434886–434895
2Section 01, Brad BrubakerDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal Year 2026, 2025, and 2024”. As printed: 3,981,051. Filing ↗machine: span 446384–446393
3Section 01, Daniel DinesDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal Year 2026, 2025, and 2024”. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404
4Section 03, Brad Brubaker RSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r9 · c21 · span 500847–500856
5Section 03, Brad Brubaker PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r9 · c21 · span 500847–500856
6Section 03, Ashim Gupta RSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c21 · span 484704–484713
7Section 03, Ashim Gupta PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c21 · span 484704–484713
8Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 601906–601909
9Section 08, Daniel D. SpringerDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,137. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c8 · span 186122–186248
10Section 08, Richard P. WongDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,137. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c8 · span 193394–193520
11Section 08, Michael GordonDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,137. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c8 · span 181261–181387
12Section 08, Karenann TerrellDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,137. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c8 · span 190970–191096
13Section 08, Sivaramakichenane SomasegarDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,137. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c8 · span 183696–183822
14Section 08, Philippe BotteriDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,137. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c8 · span 178839–178965
15Section 08, June YangDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,137. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c8 · span 196117–196243
16Section 08, Laela SturdyDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,220. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c2 · span 187229–187354
17Section 08, Daniel DinesDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Daniel D. Springer 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001517205-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Philippe Botteri 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001856713-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Karenann Terrell 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001366702-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Richard P. Wong 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001536302-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Michael Gordon 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001615459-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, June Yang 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290002008967-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Raghavendra Malpani 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002127293-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Brad Brubaker 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001543401-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Hitesh Ramani 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001855764-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Hitesh Ramani 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001855764-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Hitesh Ramani 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001855764-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Raghavendra Malpani 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002127293-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Brad Brubaker 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001543401-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Ashim Gupta 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001855778-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Ashim Gupta 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001855778-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Hitesh Ramani 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001855764-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Hitesh Ramani 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001855764-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Hitesh Ramani 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-140001855764-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Daniel Dines 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-190001855767-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Yazdi Framroz Bagli 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030002143377-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Hitesh Ramani 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001855764-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Raghavendra Malpani 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030002127293-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Hitesh Ramani 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001855764-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brad Brubaker 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001543401-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ashim Gupta 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001855778-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Daniel Dines 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001855767-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Daniel Dines 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001855767-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Daniel Dines 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001855767-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Daniel Dines 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001855767-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Ashim Gupta 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001855778-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Raghavendra Malpani 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170002127293-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Raghavendra Malpani 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210002127293-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Brad Brubaker 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001543401-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Ashim Gupta 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001855778-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ashim Gupta 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001855778-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Raghavendra Malpani 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050002127293-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Raghavendra Malpani 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050002127293-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Hitesh Ramani 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001855764-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Hitesh Ramani 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001855764-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Brad Brubaker 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001543401-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ashim Gupta 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001855778-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Raghavendra Malpani 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130002127293-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Brad Brubaker 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001543401-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-290001734722-26-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.75% (votes for as printed: 2,469,326,286). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-300001734722-25-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.63% (votes for as printed: 2,930,328,428). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-260001734722-24-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.26% (votes for as printed: 3,043,632,948). Filing ↗
64Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
65Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 373,220 + equity 1,435,959 + all other 0 = 1,809,179, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,809,179
66Procore Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565
67Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
68MongoDB, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
69Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001707753-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236
70Asana, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
71Okta, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
72DocuSign, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001261333-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283
73Twilio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
74Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
75Samsara, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039492CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468
76Bill Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001193125-25-251571CEO total compensation as printed in Bill Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703
77HashiCorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-140001140361-24-025948CEO total compensation as printed in HashiCorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499
78Freshworks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001544522-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814
79RingCentral, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001384905-25-000059CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985
80Confluent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-057394CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702
81Unity Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001810806-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846
82Informatica, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001628280-25-020261CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica's own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077
83Pegasystems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001013857-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems's own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056
84Appian, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001441683-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Appian's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148
85UiPath, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404
86GitLab, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001653482-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543
87Zscaler, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765
88Section 10a, Asana reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025998Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UiPath, Inc.. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-263809Cloudflare names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocityDEF 14A—0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, GitLab reciprocityDEF 14A—0001653482-26-000085GitLab names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, HashiCorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-025948HashiCorp names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-036415MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UiPath, Inc.. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Twilio reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017444Twilio names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocityDEF 14A—0001713683-25-000198Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UiPath, Inc.. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Pegasystems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001013857-26-000031Pegasystems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UiPath, Inc.. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Unity Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001810806-26-000021Unity Software names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Informatica reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-020261Informatica names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Samsara reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039492Samsara names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001544522-26-000075Freshworks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UiPath, Inc.. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Bill Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-251571Bill Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UiPath, Inc.. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Confluent reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057394Confluent names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Procore Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177306Procore Technologies names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocityDEF 14A—0001261333-26-000043DocuSign's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UiPath, Inc.. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001707753-26-000055Elastic N.V. names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Appian reciprocityDEF 14A—0001441683-26-000021Appian's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UiPath, Inc.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Okta reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta names UiPath, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, RingCentral reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384905-25-000059RingCentral's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UiPath, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the UiPath, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PATH Peer Teardown Report