CEO Amit Walia was paid $8,611,892 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 79.2% from fiscal year 2023, the 30th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-25-020261 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,611,892 ↓ Amit Walia total, FY2024 | 30th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 79.59% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Walia | $1,000,000 | $0 | $6,712,160 | $0 | $891,800 | $0 | $7,932 | $8,611,892 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ansa Sekharan | 550,000 | 0 | 2,323,440 | 0 | 539,000 | 0 | 12,112 | 3,424,552 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Customer Officer | ||||||||
| John Schweitzer | 550,000 | 0 | 2,323,440 | 0 | 539,000 | 0 | 9,612 | 3,422,052 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Michael McLaughlin | 550,000 | — | 2,323,440 | 0 | 516,849 | 0 | 11,544 | 3,401,833 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jitesh Ghai | 210,481 | — | 2,323,440 | 0 | 539,000 | 0 | 6,525 | 3,079,446 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Walia | $8,611,892 | $41,443,075 | $32,341,017 | ↓ −32,831,183 |
| Ansa Sekharan | 3,424,552 | 6,245,584 | 9,012,198 | ↓ −2,821,032 |
| John Schweitzer | 3,422,052 | 6,243,668 | 7,864,482 | ↓ −2,821,616 |
| Michael McLaughlin | 3,401,833 | 16,656,613 | — | ↓ −13,254,780 |
| Jitesh Ghai | 3,079,446 | 6,244,473 | 8,589,559 | ↓ −3,165,027 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Informatica's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper INFA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses INFA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INFA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alex Vander Linde | Independent Director | — |
| Austin Locke | Independent Director | — |
| Brian Ruder | Former director (through FY2024) | — |
| Bruce Chizen | Chair of the Board | $489,996 |
| Cesare Ruggiero | Independent Director | — |
| Elizabeth Rafael | Former director (through FY2024) | $286,952 |
| Gerald Held | Independent Director | $292,495 |
| Janice Chaffin | Independent Director | $292,495 |
| Jill Ward | Independent Director | $294,995 |
| Mitesh Dhruv | Independent Director | $468,024 |
| Ryan Lanpher | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-05-15 | D | 22,676 | $20 | $443,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis R. Santiago | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-05-15 | D | 2,662 | 20 | 52,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & CHIEF CUSTOMER OFFICER | 2025-05-15 | D | 23,505 | 20 | 459,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Walia | Director | 2025-05-15 | D | 107,357 | 20 | 2,100,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McLaughlin | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-05-15 | D | 23,382 | 20 | 457,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-05-15 | D | 11,729 | 19 | 227,097 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-05-23 | D | 116,199 | 24 | 2,788,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-05-23 | D | 116,199 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-05-23 | A | 116,199 | 20 | 2,323,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & CHIEF CUSTOMER OFFICER | 2025-06-05 | D | 19,348 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & CHIEF CUSTOMER OFFICER | 2025-06-05 | D | 99,348 | 24 | 2,399,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & CHIEF CUSTOMER OFFICER | 2025-06-05 | A | 19,348 | 9 | 168,328 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis R. Santiago | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-06-10 | D | 4,190 | 24 | 101,247 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-06-16 | D | 38,733 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-06-16 | D | 48,929 | 24 | 1,179,874 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-06-16 | A | 38,733 | 20 | 774,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Ward | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 9,942 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Chaffin | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 9,942 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitesh Dhruv | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 9,942 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 14,084 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-06-20 | A | 9,942 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-07-15 | D | 38,733 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-07-15 | D | 48,929 | 24 | 1,185,207 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-07-15 | A | 38,733 | 20 | 774,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis R. Santiago | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-08-15 | D | 2,662 | 25 | 65,805 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-08-15 | D | 38,733 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-08-15 | D | 49,104 | 25 | 1,213,900 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-08-15 | A | 38,733 | 20 | 774,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & CHIEF CUSTOMER OFFICER | 2025-08-15 | D | 23,506 | 25 | 581,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McLaughlin | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-08-15 | D | 23,383 | 25 | 578,028 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Walia | Director | 2025-08-15 | D | 107,357 | 25 | 2,653,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-08-15 | D | 22,676 | 25 | 560,551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Walia | Director | 2025-08-18 | D | 508,089 | 25 | 12,556,912 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-09-02 | D | 70,212 | 25 | 1,750,526 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 55,319 | 10 | 553,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-09-02 | D | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-09-02 | D | 17,727 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-09-02 | D | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-09-02 | D | 23,863 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-09-02 | D | 246,590 | 25 | 6,148,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 17,727 | 10 | 177,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 175,000 | 9 | 1,522,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 14,893 | 9 | 129,569 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-09-02 | D | 14,893 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-09-02 | D | 55,319 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 30,000 | 10 | 300,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-09-02 | A | 23,863 | 9 | 207,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-09-08 | A | 100,000 | 10 | 1,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis R. Santiago | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-09-10 | D | 16,790 | 25 | 416,090 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-09-15 | D | 10,193 | 25 | 252,634 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Walia | Director | 2025-09-15 | D | 242,659 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-10-15 | D | 10,193 | 25 | 253,663 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & CHIEF CUSTOMER OFFICER | 2025-11-12 | D | 13,342 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & Chief Customer Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 247,602 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S.a r.l. EvomLux | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 59,980,164 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & Chief Customer Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 300,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Walia | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 170,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Walia | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 1,500,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & Chief Customer Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 355,111 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis R. Santiago | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 43,851 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 33,144 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 468,874 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Chaffin | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 66,830 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McLaughlin | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 712,385 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 37,234 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 5,319 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis R. Santiago | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 408 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Walia | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 170,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis R. Santiago | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 1,077 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Walia | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 213,181 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Walia | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 1,773,882 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & Chief Customer Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 17,251 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Chaffin | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 42,553 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 198,845 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-18 | D | 44,049,523 | 0 | 4,405 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 614,583 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 5,319 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Ward | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 48,845 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-18 | D | 44,049,523 | 25 | 1,101,238,075 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-18 | D | 64,379,838 | 25 | 1,609,495,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & Chief Customer Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 27,469 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ansa Sekharan | EVP & Chief Customer Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 6,852 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Schweitzer | EVP & Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 309,204 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis R. Santiago | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-18 | D | 1,312 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 56,818 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 22,340 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Held | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 82,978 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitesh Dhruv | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 27,289 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Ward | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L.P. Ithaca | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 22,258,647 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Chizen | Director | 2025-11-18 | D | 198,863 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ansa Sekharan | PSU | 2024-02-26 | — | 72,000 | — | 144,000 | $2,323,440 |
| Jitesh Ghai | PSU | 2024-02-26 | — | 72,000 | — | 144,000 | 2,323,440 |
| Michael McLaughlin | PSU | 2024-02-26 | — | 72,000 | — | 144,000 | 2,323,440 |
| John Schweitzer | PSU | 2024-02-26 | — | 72,000 | — | 144,000 | 2,323,440 |
| Amit Walia | PSU | 2024-02-26 | — | 208,000 | — | 416,000 | 6,712,160 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ansa Sekharan | $0 | $2,323,440 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jitesh Ghai | 0 | 2,323,440 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael McLaughlin | 0 | 2,323,440 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Schweitzer | 0 | 2,323,440 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Amit Walia | 0 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Walia | RSU | 450,000 | — | $11,668,500 |
| Amit Walia | RSU | 91,512 | — | 2,372,906 |
| Amit Walia | RSU | 562,318 | — | 14,580,906 |
| Amit Walia | RSU | 365,712 | — | 9,482,912 |
| Amit Walia | RSU | 208,000 | — | 5,393,440 |
| Amit Walia | RSU | 200,000 | — | 5,186,000 |
| Michael McLaughlin | RSU | 227,657 | — | 5,903,146 |
| Amit Walia | RSU | 187,508 | — | 4,862,082 |
| Michael McLaughlin | RSU | 179,943 | — | 4,665,922 |
| John Schweitzer | RSU | 112,464 | — | 2,916,192 |
| Ansa Sekharan | RSU | 11,456 | — | 297,054 |
| Ansa Sekharan | RSU | 112,464 | — | 2,916,192 |
| John Schweitzer | RSU | 109,712 | — | 2,844,832 |
| Ansa Sekharan | RSU | 72,000 | — | 1,866,960 |
| Michael McLaughlin | RSU | 64,909 | — | 1,683,090 |
| Ansa Sekharan | RSU | 17,066 | — | 442,521 |
| Ansa Sekharan | RSU | 109,712 | — | 2,844,832 |
| Amit Walia | RSU | 106,161 | — | 2,752,755 |
| Michael McLaughlin | RSU | 72,000 | — | 1,866,960 |
| John Schweitzer | RSU | 72,000 | — | 1,866,960 |
| John Schweitzer | RSU | 64,909 | — | 1,683,090 |
| Ansa Sekharan | RSU | 64,909 | — | 1,683,090 |
| Amit Walia | RSU | 48,423 | — | 1,255,608 |
| Amit Walia | RSU | 37,447 | — | 971,001 |
| Michael McLaughlin | RSU | 28,826 | — | 747,458 |
| John Schweitzer | RSU | 12,820 | — | 332,423 |
| John Schweitzer | RSU | 6,609 | — | 171,371 |
| Ansa Sekharan | RSU | 22,219 | — | 576,139 |
| John Schweitzer | RSU | 16,800 | — | 435,624 |
| Ansa Sekharan | RSU | 13,197 | — | 342,198 |
| John Schweitzer | RSU | 12,993 | — | 336,908 |
| Ansa Sekharan | Option | 75,257 | 25.4 | — |
| Amit Walia | Option | 370,860 | 25.4 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to support and align with the achievement of our business success and the creation of long-term value for our stockholders. It aims to attract, retain, and reward talented executive officers, establish a strong link between pay and performance, and promote the close alignment of the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 140,658,376 | 36,034,478 | 40,000 | 79.59% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 247,728,031 | 32,303,664 | 22,155 | 88.46% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 247,913,061 | 27,777,322 | 33,795 | 89.91% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 264,850,226 | 5,482,738 | 33,722 | 97.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 79.59%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 88.46%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 89.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce ChizenIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $165,000 | $324,996 | — | — | — | $489,996 |
| Mitesh DhruvIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 18,043 | 449,981 | — | — | — | 468,024 |
| Jill WardIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 70,000 | 224,995 | — | — | — | 294,995 |
| Gerald HeldIndependent · Audit | 67,500 | 224,995 | — | — | — | 292,495 |
| Janice ChaffinIndependent · Audit | 67,500 | 224,995 | — | — | — | 292,495 |
| Elizabeth RafaelIndependent · Departed during FY | 61,957 | 224,995 | — | — | — | 286,952 |
| Amit WaliaEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Austin LockeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Brian RuderIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ryan LanpherIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Cesare RuggieroIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Alex Vander LindeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $450,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,674,957 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,124,957 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Informatica names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Informatica.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Splunk Inc. | 2023 | Gary Steele | $729,863 | $42,154,016 | $0 | $316,761 | $51,212,720 |
| 2 | Elastic NV | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 3 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 4 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 5 | DocuSign, Inc. | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 6 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 7 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 8 | Nutanix, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 9 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 10 | Dayforce, Inc. (previously Ceridian HCM Holding) | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 11 | Teradata Corporation | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 12 | Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 13 | RingCentral Inc. | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 14 | Confluent Inc. | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 15 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 16 | Informatica | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 17 | Pegasystems Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 18 | Blackbaud Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 19 | Envestnet Inc. | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| 20 | Dropbox, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 21 | UiPath, Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Dines | 6,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,430 |
| 22 | Box Inc. | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
| — | Dayforce, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Informatica | 48.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia, Inc. |
| Blackbaud Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Box Inc. | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Confluent Inc. | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Dayforce, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dayforce, Inc. (previously Ceridian HCM Holding) | 85.59% | PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | WTW |
| DocuSign, Inc. | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Dropbox, Inc. | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic NV | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Envestnet Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Nutanix, Inc. | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pegasystems Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| RingCentral Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Splunk Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Teradata Corporation | 100% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| UiPath, Inc. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Amit Walia | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ansa Sekharan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,424,552. Filing ↗machine: span 647847–647856 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Schweitzer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,422,052. Filing ↗machine: span 637500–637509 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael McLaughlin | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,401,833. Filing ↗machine: span 620877–620886 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jitesh Ghai | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,079,446. Filing ↗machine: span 627431–627440 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ansa Sekharan PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r7 · c2 · span 665280–665289 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jitesh Ghai PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c16 · span 694675–694681 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael McLaughlin PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r5 · c2 · span 663144–663153 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Schweitzer PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c2 · span 664213–664222 |
| 10 | Section 03, Amit Walia PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c16 · span 686291–686298 |
| 11 | Section 08, Bruce Chizen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 489,996. Filing ↗machine: span 234763–235094 |
| 12 | Section 08, Mitesh Dhruv | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 468,024. Filing ↗machine: span 237821–238126 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jill Ward | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,995. Filing ↗machine: span 249674–249979 |
| 14 | Section 08, Gerald Held | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,495. Filing ↗machine: span 239229–239534 |
| 15 | Section 08, Janice Chaffin | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,495. Filing ↗machine: span 236226–236531 |
| 16 | Section 08, Elizabeth Rafael | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,952. Filing ↗machine: span 243648–243953 |
| 17 | Section 08, Amit Walia | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Austin Locke | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Brian Ruder | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Ryan Lanpher | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Cesare Ruggiero | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Alex Vander Linde | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0001415889-25-013733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Francis R. Santiago 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0001415889-25-013735 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0001415889-25-013732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Amit Walia 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0001415889-25-013729 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael McLaughlin 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0001415889-25-013731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0001415889-25-013733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-05-23 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001415889-25-014766 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-05-23 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001415889-25-014766 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-05-23 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001415889-25-014766 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-09 | 0001415889-25-016399 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-09 | 0001415889-25-016399 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-09 | 0001415889-25-016399 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Francis R. Santiago 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001415889-25-016925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-06-16 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001415889-25-017662 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-06-16 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001415889-25-017662 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-06-16 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001415889-25-017662 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jill Ward 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001415889-25-018119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Janice Chaffin 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001415889-25-018120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mitesh Dhruv 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001415889-25-018122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001415889-25-018123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-06-20 | Form 4 | 2025-06-24 | 0001415889-25-018121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-07-15 | Form 4 | 2025-07-17 | 0001415889-25-019972 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-07-15 | Form 4 | 2025-07-17 | 0001415889-25-019972 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-07-15 | Form 4 | 2025-07-17 | 0001415889-25-019972 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Francis R. Santiago 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001415889-25-022348 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001415889-25-022349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001415889-25-022349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001415889-25-022349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001415889-25-022351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael McLaughlin 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001415889-25-022352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Amit Walia 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001415889-25-022346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-08-15 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001415889-25-022349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Amit Walia 2025-08-18 | Form 4 | 2025-08-19 | 0001415889-25-022346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001415889-25-023760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-10 | 0001415889-25-024201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-10 | 0001415889-25-024201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Francis R. Santiago 2025-09-10 | Form 4 | 2025-09-12 | 0001415889-25-024464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-09-15 | Form 4 | 2025-09-17 | 0001878051-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Amit Walia 2025-09-15 | Form 4 | 2025-09-17 | 0001879089-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001878051-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001877931-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113716 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, S.a r.l. EvomLux 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113716 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Amit Walia 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Amit Walia 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113716 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Francis R. Santiago 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113719 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Janice Chaffin 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Michael McLaughlin 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113725 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Francis R. Santiago 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113719 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Amit Walia 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Francis R. Santiago 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113719 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Amit Walia 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Amit Walia 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113716 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Janice Chaffin 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001104659-25-114036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Jill Ward 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001104659-25-114036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001104659-25-114036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113716 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Ansa Sekharan 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113716 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, John Schweitzer 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Francis R. Santiago 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113719 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Gerald Held 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Mitesh Dhruv 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Jill Ward 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, L.P. Ithaca 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Bruce Chizen 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-18 | 0001104659-25-113721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001628280-25-032475 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.59% (votes for as printed: 140,658,376). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001868778-24-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.46% (votes for as printed: 247,728,031). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-16 | 0001868778-23-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.91% (votes for as printed: 247,913,061). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 121 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 122 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 450,000 + equity 1,674,957 + all other 0 = 2,124,957, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,124,957 |
| 123 | Splunk Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-09 | 0001308179-23-000851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Splunk Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,212,720. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c17 · span 965390–965400 |
| 124 | Elastic NV, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic NV's own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 125 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 126 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 127 | DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 128 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 129 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 130 | Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 131 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 132 | Dayforce, Inc. (previously Ceridian HCM Holding), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce, Inc. (previously Ceridian HCM Holding)'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 692494–692504 |
| 133 | Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 134 | Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001086222-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228 |
| 135 | RingCentral Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 136 | Confluent Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 137 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 138 | Informatica (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica's own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 139 | Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 140 | Blackbaud Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223 |
| 141 | Envestnet Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 142 | Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 143 | UiPath, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001734722-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404 |
| 144 | Box Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 145 | Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix, Inc. names Informatica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Informatica. Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Dayforce, Inc. (previously Ceridian HCM Holding) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Dayforce, Inc. (previously Ceridian HCM Holding)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Informatica. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001086222-26-000042 | Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Informatica. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Blackbaud Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud Inc. names Informatica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Box Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box Inc. names Informatica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Confluent Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Informatica. Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign, Inc. names Informatica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox, Inc. names Informatica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc. names Informatica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, Elastic NV reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic NV names Informatica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Informatica. Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, RingCentral Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Informatica. Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Informatica. Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Informatica. Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, Envestnet Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet Inc. names Informatica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Informatica. Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, UiPath, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734722-26-000027 | UiPath, Inc. names Informatica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc. names Informatica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.