Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VYX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VYX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Wilson | $584,791 | $100,000 | $1,316,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $67,283 | $2,068,244 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Retail and Payments | ||||||||
| Beimnet Tadele | 485,769 | 100,000 | 1,052,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,454 | 1,666,154 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Restaurants | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Wilson | $2,068,244 | — | — | — |
| Beimnet Tadele | 1,666,154 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James G. Kelly | PSU | 2024-05-10 | 40,097 | 80,193 | — | 1,083,808 | $160,386 |
| Brian Webb-Walsh | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 40,519 | 81,037 | — | 1,089,948 | 162,074 |
| Kelli Sterrett | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 30,389 | 60,778 | — | 817,464 | 121,556 |
| Kelli Sterrett | PSU | 2024-11-08 | 52,120 | 104,239 | — | 1,462,473 | 208,478 |
| Kelli Sterrett | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 48,123 | — | 499,998 |
| Brian Webb-Walsh | PSU | 2024-11-08 | 52,120 | 104,239 | — | 1,462,473 | 208,478 |
| Eric Schoch | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 875,005 | — | 70,908 |
| David Wilkinson | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 111,427 | 222,853 | — | 2,997,373 | 445,706 |
| Brian Webb-Walsh | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 48,123 | — | 96,246 | 1,105,867 |
| Kelli Sterrett | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 24,062 | — | 48,123 | 552,933 |
| Beimnet Tadele | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 24,062 | — | 48,123 | 552,933 |
| Kelli Sterrett | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 750,001 | — | 60,778 |
| James G. Kelly | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 130,534 | — | 261,068 | 2,999,671 |
| James G. Kelly | PSU | 2024-11-08 | 52,120 | 104,239 | — | 1,462,473 | 208,478 |
| Darren Wilson | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 30,077 | — | 60,154 | 691,169 |
| Brian Webb-Walsh | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 999,997 | — | 81,037 |
| Darren Wilson | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 60,154 | — | 625,000 |
| Beimnet Tadele | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 48,123 | — | 499,998 |
| Brendan Tansill | RSU | 2024-02-01 | — | — | 1,499,997 | — | 98,814 |
| James G. Kelly | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 261,068 | — | 2,712,497 |
| James G. Kelly | RSU | 2024-05-10 | — | — | 1,000,007 | — | 80,193 |
| David Wilkinson | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 2,750,006 | — | 222,853 |
| David Wilkinson | PSU | 2024-11-08 | 104,239 | 208,478 | — | 2,924,946 | 416,956 |
| Eric Schoch | PSU | 2024-11-08 | 34,746 | 69,492 | — | 974,973 | 138,984 |
| Eric Schoch | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 35,454 | 70,908 | — | 953,713 | 141,816 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James G. Kelly | $2,792,690 | $3,368,535 | $0 | 54.7% |
| Brian Webb-Walsh | 81,037 | 1,476,419 | 0 | 94.8% |
| Kelli Sterrett | 560,776 | 882,967 | 0 | 61.2% |
| Eric Schoch | 70,908 | 280,800 | 0 | 79.8% |
| David Wilkinson | 222,853 | 862,662 | 0 | 79.5% |
| Beimnet Tadele | 499,998 | 552,933 | 0 | 52.5% |
| Darren Wilson | 625,000 | 691,169 | 0 | 52.5% |
| Brendan Tansill | 98,814 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beimnet Tadele | RSU | 60,806 | — | $620,221 |
| Webb-Walsh | RSU | 54,025 | — | 551,055 |
| Beimnet Tadele | RSU | 48,123 | — | 490,855 |
| Sterrett | RSU | 48,123 | — | 490,855 |
| Sterrett | RSU | 104,239 | — | 1,063,238 |
| Wilkinson | RSU | 42,808 | — | 436,642 |
| Sterrett | RSU | 30,389 | — | 309,968 |
| Webb-Walsh | RSU | 104,239 | — | 1,063,238 |
| Sterrett | RSU | 40,519 | — | 413,294 |
| Webb-Walsh | RSU | 40,519 | — | 413,289 |
| Darren Wilson | RSU | 39,124 | — | 399,065 |
| Beimnet Tadele | RSU | 24,312 | — | 247,982 |
| Schoch | RSU | 11,613 | — | 118,453 |
| Sterrett | RSU | 9,362 | — | 95,492 |
| Beimnet Tadele | RSU | 9,882 | — | 100,796 |
| Schoch | RSU | 13,631 | — | 139,036 |
| Schoch | RSU | 41,520 | — | 423,504 |
| Webb-Walsh | RSU | 130,830 | — | 1,334,466 |
| Darren Wilson | RSU | 52,119 | — | 531,614 |
| Darren Wilson | RSU | 60,154 | — | 613,571 |
| Beimnet Tadele | RSU | 18,234 | — | 185,982 |
| James G. Kelly | RSU | 104,239 | — | 1,063,238 |
| Wilkinson | RSU | 85,617 | — | 873,292 |
| Wilkinson | RSU | 39,334 | — | 401,202 |
| James G. Kelly | RSU | 261,068 | — | 2,662,894 |
| Webb-Walsh | RSU | 96,246 | — | 981,709 |
| James G. Kelly | RSU | 53,462 | — | 545,312 |
| James G. Kelly | RSU | 40,097 | — | 408,984 |
| Wilkinson | RSU | 28,353 | — | 289,201 |
Our executive compensation program design incentivizes and rewards our NEOs for achieving and exceeding strategic business and financial goals that are aligned with the long-term interests of our stockholders and the Company's overall strategy and success. The Committee generally accomplishes this by linking a substantial majority of our NEO's compensation to certain operational and financial performance metrics.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 126,141,264 | 1,601,778 | 136,909 | 98.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 120,704,443 | 11,277,970 | 186,849 | 91.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 122,210,703 | 4,382,804 | 260,859 | 96.54% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 16,996,803 | 90,685,830 | 168,089 | 15.78% | Failed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-21 | 96,044,455 | 17,391,509 | 216,910 | 84.67% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-04-25 | 105,125,699 | 3,711,635 | 212,616 | 96.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 98.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 91.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 96.54%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Under Maryland law, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the results of the votes in the election of directors, the Say on Pay proposal, and the proposal to ratify the appointment of our independent registered accounting firm.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Under Maryland law, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the results of the votes in the election of directors, the Say on Pay proposal, and the proposal to ratify the appointment of our independent registered accounting firm.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Under Maryland law, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the results of the votes in the election of directors, the Say on Pay proposal, and the proposal to ratify the appointment of our independent registered accounting firm.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 143 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,440,951 |
| Median employee compensation | $45,059 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin ReddyIndependent · Board Chair · Committee on Directors and Governance (Chair) | $138,778 | $160,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $298,782 |
| Janet HaugenIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 135,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,004 |
| Kirk LarsenIndependent · Audit Committee · Transaction and Finance Committee | 121,140 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281,144 |
| Laura MillerIndependent · Risk Committee (Chair) | 113,517 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,521 |
| Irv HendersonIndependent · Transaction and Finance Committee (Chair) | 87,611 | 181,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,481 |
| Catherine L. BurkeIndependent · Compensation and Human Resource Committee (Chair) | 107,500 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,504 |
| Laura SenIndependent · Audit Committee | 105,000 | 160,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,004 |
| Gregory BlankIndependent · Departed during FY | 46,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,360 |
| Georgette KiserIndependent · Departed during FY | 41,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,662 |
| James G. KellyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey SloanIndependent · Compensation and Human Resource (Chair) · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $896,568 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,141,894 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,038,462 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NCR Voyix names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NCR Voyix.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GoDaddy Inc | 2025 | Aman Bhutani | $1,000,000 | $20,883,438 | $0 | $1,104,000 | $23,017,010 |
| 2 | ACI Worldwide Inc | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 3 | Zebra Technologies Corp. | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 4 | Shift4 Payments Inc | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 5 | Toast Inc | 2025 | Aman Narang | 475,342 | 4,594,460 | 4,999,970 | 612,241 | 10,682,013 |
| 6 | Insight Enterprises Inc | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 7 | Sabre Corp | 2025 | Kurt Ekert | 900,000 | 6,044,000 | 0 | 411,750 | 7,409,848 |
| 8 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 9 | NCR Voyix | 2025 | Darren Wilson | 584,791 | 1,316,170 | 0 | 0 | 2,068,244 |
| 10 | TTEC Holdings Inc | 2025 | Kenneth Tuchman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,217 |
| — | Paysafe Limited | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCR Voyix | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ACI Worldwide Inc | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GoDaddy Inc | 110.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Insight Enterprises Inc | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paysafe Limited | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sabre Corp | 30.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Shift4 Payments Inc | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Toast Inc | 129% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| TTEC Holdings Inc | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Zebra Technologies Corp. | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Darren Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 2. As printed: 2,068,244. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 795516–795526 |
| 2 | Section 01, Beimnet Tadele | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 2. As printed: 1,666,154. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c27 · span 799728–799738 |
| 3 | Section 03, James G. Kelly PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 4 | Section 03, Brian Webb-Walsh PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 5 | Section 03, Kelli Sterrett PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 6 | Section 03, Kelli Sterrett PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 7 | Section 03, Kelli Sterrett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR SINCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r17 · c2 · span 848222–848229 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Webb-Walsh PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Schoch RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 10 | Section 03, David Wilkinson PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Webb-Walsh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r8 · c3 · span 844428–844437 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kelli Sterrett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR SINCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r17 · c3 · span 848429–848436 |
| 13 | Section 03, Beimnet Tadele PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR SINCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r14 · c3 · span 847120–847127 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kelli Sterrett RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 15 | Section 03, James G. Kelly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r5 · c3 · span 843040–843049 |
| 16 | Section 03, James G. Kelly PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 17 | Section 03, Darren Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r11 · c3 · span 845738–845745 |
| 18 | Section 03, Brian Webb-Walsh RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 19 | Section 03, Darren Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r11 · c2 · span 845531–845538 |
| 20 | Section 03, Beimnet Tadele RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR SINCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r14 · c2 · span 846888–846895 |
| 21 | Section 03, Brendan Tansill RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 22 | Section 03, James G. Kelly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r5 · c2 · span 842831–842840 |
| 23 | Section 03, James G. Kelly RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 24 | Section 03, David Wilkinson RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 25 | Section 03, David Wilkinson PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 26 | Section 03, Eric Schoch PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 27 | Section 03, Eric Schoch PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 28 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 143 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1520675–1520681 |
| 29 | Section 08, Kevin Reddy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-22 | 0000070866-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,782. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r30 · c12 · span 415856–415863 |
| 30 | Section 08, Janet Haugen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-22 | 0000070866-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,004. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r14 · c12 · span 395172–395179 |
| 31 | Section 08, Kirk Larsen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-22 | 0000070866-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,144. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r24 · c12 · span 408079–408086 |
| 32 | Section 08, Laura Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-04-22 | 0000070866-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,521. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r27 · c12 · span 411968–411975 |
| 33 | Section 08, Irv Henderson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-22 | 0000070866-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,481. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r18 · c12 · span 400005–400012 |
| 34 | Section 08, Catherine L. Burke | DEF 14A | 2025-04-22 | 0000070866-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,504. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r11 · c12 · span 391283–391290 |
| 35 | Section 08, Laura Sen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-22 | 0000070866-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,004. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r33 · c12 · span 419742–419749 |
| 36 | Section 08, Gregory Blank | DEF 14A | 2025-04-22 | 0000070866-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,360. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c3 · span 386155–386161 |
| 37 | Section 08, Georgette Kiser | DEF 14A | 2025-04-22 | 0000070866-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,662. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r21 · c3 · span 402958–402964 |
| 38 | Section 08, James G. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2025-04-22 | 0000070866-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Jeffrey Sloan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-22 | 0000070866-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0000070866-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.75% (votes for as printed: 126,141,264). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0000070866-25-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.45% (votes for as printed: 120,704,443). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-31 | 0001628280-24-026050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54% (votes for as printed: 122,210,703). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 896,568 + equity 1,141,894 + all other 0 = 2,038,462, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,038,462 |
| 45 | GoDaddy Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy Inc's own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333 |
| 46 | ACI Worldwide Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide Inc's own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 47 | Zebra Technologies Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 48 | Shift4 Payments Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 49 | Toast Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001650164-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toast Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191 |
| 50 | Insight Enterprises Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 51 | Sabre Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre Corp's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319 |
| 52 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 53 | NCR Voyix (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Voyix's own proxy. As printed: 2,068,244. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c27 · span 795516–795526 |
| 54 | TTEC Holdings Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holdings Inc's own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Toast Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650164-26-000098 | Toast Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, GoDaddy Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001609711-26-000030 | GoDaddy Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Insight Enterprises Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Insight Enterprises Inc names NCR Voyix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Voyix. Filing ↗ |