CEO Michael Thomson was paid $4,220,888 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 4.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000082 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,992,770 Peter Altabef total, FY2025 Chair, Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Michael Thomson: $4,220,888 | 20th CEO (Michael Thomson) pay percentile vs peers | 206:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 83% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
UIS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Altabef | $375,619 | $0 | $200,001 | $0 | $1,001,514 | $0 | $4,415,636 | $5,992,770 |
| Chair, Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Thomson | 771,538 | 0 | 1,940,628 | 0 | 1,487,222 | 0 | 21,500 | 4,220,888 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Debra McCann | 544,615 | 0 | 833,750 | 0 | 886,914 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,279,279 |
| Executive Vice President and CFO | ||||||||
| Chris Arrasmith | 522,250 | 0 | 600,002 | 0 | 701,218 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,837,470 |
| Executive Vice President and COO | ||||||||
| Kristen Prohl | 528,462 | 0 | 475,001 | 0 | 786,539 | 0 | 22,050 | 1,812,052 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Corporate Secretary and Chief Administration Officer | ||||||||
| Teresa Poggenpohl | 509,231 | 0 | 350,000 | 0 | 635,520 | 0 | 19,000 | 1,513,750 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Altabef | $5,992,770 | $6,881,762 | — | ↓ −888,992 |
| Michael Thomson | 4,220,888 | 4,435,079 | — | ↓ −214,191 |
| Debra McCann | 2,279,279 | 3,060,482 | — | ↓ −781,203 |
| Chris Arrasmith | 1,837,470 | — | — | — |
| Kristen Prohl | 1,812,052 | 2,321,958 | — | ↓ −509,906 |
| Teresa Poggenpohl | 1,513,750 | 1,774,579 | — | ↓ −260,829 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Unisys's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UIS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses UIS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UIS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Debra McCann | CFO | $2,279,279 |
| Peter Altabef | Executive | $5,992,770 |
| Chris Arrasmith | COO | $1,837,470 |
| Kristen Prohl | General Counsel | $1,812,052 |
| Michael Thomson | CEO | $4,220,888 |
| Teresa Poggenpohl | SVP | $1,513,750 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Deborah Lee James | Independent Director | $310,740 |
| John A. Kritzmacher | Independent Director | $312,501 |
| Lee D. Roberts | Former director (through FY2025) | $239,618 |
| Matthew J. Desch | Independent Director | $306,480 |
| Nathaniel A. Davis | Lead Independent Director | $344,860 |
| Paul E. Martin | Independent Director | $318,262 |
| Philippe Germond | Independent Director | $321,251 |
| Regina Paolillo | Independent Director | $327,501 |
| Roxanne Taylor | Independent Director | $307,501 |
| Troy K. Richardson | Independent Director | $307,501 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lawrence Brown | VP, CAO, Corporate Controller | 2026-05-11 | D | 7,766 | $3 | $24,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Germond | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 16,080 | 3 | 48,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy K. Richardson | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 110,000 | 4 | 484,374 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Germond | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 83,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Prohl | SVP, GC, Secretary & CAO | 2026-07-31 | D | 2,282 | 3 | 6,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Bundy | SVP, Chief People Officer | 2026-08-03 | A | 58,529 | 3 | 175,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lawrence Brown | VP, CAO, Corporate Controller | 2026-09-04 | D | 10,553 | 3 | 26,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Altabef | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 44,248 | — | $200,001 |
| Teresa Poggenpohl | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 78,125 | — | 350,000 |
| Kristen Prohl | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 106,027 | — | 475,001 |
| Chris Arrasmith | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 133,929 | — | 600,002 |
| Debra McCann | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 186,105 | — | 833,750 |
| Michael Thomson | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 433,176 | — | 1,940,628 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Altabef | $200,001 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Teresa Poggenpohl | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kristen Prohl | 475,001 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Chris Arrasmith | 600,002 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Debra McCann | 833,750 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Thomson | 1,940,628 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Thomson | PSU | 269,924 | — | $744,990 |
| Peter Altabef | RSU | 307,440 | — | 848,534 |
| Debra McCann | RSU | 272,053 | — | 750,866 |
| Teresa Poggenpohl | PSU | 148,064 | — | 408,657 |
| Teresa Poggenpohl | RSU | 110,187 | — | 304,116 |
| Chris Arrasmith | PSU | 143,810 | — | 396,916 |
| Kristen Prohl | PSU | 35,219 | — | 97,204 |
| Debra McCann | PSU | 180,446 | — | 498,031 |
| Chris Arrasmith | RSU | 159,314 | — | 439,707 |
| Michael Thomson | RSU | 564,114 | — | 1,556,955 |
| Kristen Prohl | RSU | 157,354 | — | 434,297 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders and drive long-term profitable and sustainable growth, as well as to maintain leadership stability and incentivize successful execution of our strategy and operating plan.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 123,746 | — | — | 83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 45,909,766 | 8,586,870 | 387,661 | 83.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 44,595,955 | 4,639,010 | 54,918 | 90.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 49,067,676 | 8,882,927 | 125,945 | 84.67% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 58,338,085 | 1,263,092 | 141,134 | 97.65% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-23 | 56,073,111 | 1,189,515 | 116,918 | 97.72% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 83.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 90.48%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 206 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,641,250 |
| Median employee compensation | $27,310 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathaniel A. DavisIndependent · Lead Independent Director | $144,859 | $200,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $344,860 |
| Regina PaolilloIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Security and Risk | 127,500 | 200,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,501 |
| Philippe GermondIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit and Finance | 121,250 | 200,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 321,251 |
| Paul E. MartinIndependent · Security and Risk (Chair) · Audit and Finance | 118,261 | 200,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318,262 |
| John A. KritzmacherIndependent · Audit and Finance · Security and Risk | 112,500 | 200,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,501 |
| Deborah Lee JamesIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,739 | 200,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,740 |
| Roxanne TaylorIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 107,500 | 200,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,501 |
| Troy K. RichardsonIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Security and Risk | 107,500 | 200,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,501 |
| Matthew J. DeschIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) | 106,479 | 200,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,480 |
| Peter AltabefEmployee director · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | 105,000 | 200,001 | 0 | — | 0 | 305,001 |
| Lee D. RobertsIndependent · Departed during FY | 39,617 | 200,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,618 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 16,479 / 31,250 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,201,205 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,200,011 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,401,216 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Unisys names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Unisys.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CACI International Inc. | 2026 | John Mengucci | $1,387,242 | $13,000,063 | $0 | $3,484,962 | $18,674,436 |
| 2 | Teradata Corporation | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 3 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 4 | Rackspace Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Gajen Kandiah | 319,231 | 5,200,000 | 5,580,000 | 493,151 | 11,595,450 |
| 5 | Maximus, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 6 | Verint Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Dan Bodner | 807,775 | 9,371,528 | 0 | 532,142 | 10,825,132 |
| 7 | Pegasystems, Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 8 | ICF International Inc. | 2025 | John Wasson | 1,003,096 | 4,715,918 | 0 | 1,122,332 | 6,857,678 |
| 9 | Conduent International | 2025 | Clifford Skelton | 835,000 | 6,001,997 | 0 | 0 | 6,851,997 |
| 10 | NCR Voyix Corporation | 2025 | James Kelly | 681,539 | 5,712,168 | 0 | 0 | 6,421,112 |
| 11 | Perficient, Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hogan | 553,542 | 5,237,064 | 0 | 0 | 5,809,472 |
| 12 | EPAM Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Balazs Fejes | 756,300 | 3,721,288 | 0 | 767,000 | 5,244,588 |
| 13 | Unisys | 2025 | Michael Thomson | 771,538 | 1,940,628 | 0 | 1,487,222 | 4,220,888 |
| 14 | GitLab, Inc. | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 15 | Box Inc. | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
| 16 | TTEC Holding, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Tuchman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,217 |
| — | Thoughtworks Holding, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unisys | 87.47% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Box Inc. | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CACI International Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Conduent International | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | 101.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| GitLab, Inc. | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| ICF International Inc. | 86.41% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Maximus, Inc. | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| NCR Voyix Corporation | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index) | Meridian |
| Pegasystems, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Perficient, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Lockton Companies LLC |
| Rackspace Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Teradata Corporation | 100% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Thoughtworks Holding, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TTEC Holding, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Verint Systems, Inc. | 65% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Altabef | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,992,770. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 1159169–1159178 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Thomson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303 |
| 3 | Section 01, Debra McCann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,279,279. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 1135830–1135839 |
| 4 | Section 01, Chris Arrasmith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,837,470. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 1143399–1143408 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kristen Prohl | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,812,052. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 1146192–1146201 |
| 6 | Section 01, Teresa Poggenpohl | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,513,750. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 1151388–1151397 |
| 7 | Section 03, Peter Altabef RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1158127–1158134 |
| 8 | Section 03, Teresa Poggenpohl RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1150351–1150358 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kristen Prohl RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1145155–1145162 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chris Arrasmith RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1142362–1142369 |
| 11 | Section 03, Debra McCann RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1134793–1134800 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Thomson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1127253–1127262 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 206 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1378189–1378197 |
| 14 | Section 08, Nathaniel A. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,860. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c10 · span 724366–724492 |
| 15 | Section 08, Regina Paolillo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,501. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r9 · c10 · span 739987–740113 |
| 16 | Section 08, Philippe Germond | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,251. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c10 · span 729721–729847 |
| 17 | Section 08, Paul E. Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,262. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c10 · span 737327–737453 |
| 18 | Section 08, John A. Kritzmacher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,501. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r7 · c10 · span 734555–734794 |
| 19 | Section 08, Deborah Lee James | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,740. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r6 · c10 · span 732225–732351 |
| 20 | Section 08, Roxanne Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,501. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r11 · c10 · span 744993–745119 |
| 21 | Section 08, Troy K. Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,501. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r10 · c10 · span 742492–742618 |
| 22 | Section 08, Matthew J. Desch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,480. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c10 · span 727042–727168 |
| 23 | Section 08, Peter Altabef | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,001. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c10 · span 721599–721838 |
| 24 | Section 08, Lee D. Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,618. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r12 · c10 · span 746519–747312 |
| 25 | Section 02, David Lawrence Brown 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001192482-26-000263 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Philippe Germond 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001192482-26-000281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Troy K. Richardson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001192482-26-000323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Philippe Germond 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001192482-26-000345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kristen Prohl 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001192482-26-000402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David J. Bundy 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001192482-26-000416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David Lawrence Brown 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001192482-26-000449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83%. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001104659-25-048477 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.65% (votes for as printed: Advisory Vote on 2024 Named Executive Officer Compensation. The proposal for approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers was approved by the following vote: 45,909,766 shares for the proposal, 8,586,870 shares against the proposal, 387,661 shares abstaining and 8,505,929 broker non-votes.). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0000746838-24-000008 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.48% (votes for as printed: 44,595,955). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,201,205 + equity 2,200,011 + all other 0 = 3,401,216, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,401,216 |
| 38 | CACI International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001628280-26-060738 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921 |
| 39 | Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 40 | KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 41 | Rackspace Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001810019-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,595,450. Filing ↗machine: span 462737–462747 |
| 42 | Maximus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 43 | Verint Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-08 | 0001166388-25-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075 |
| 44 | Pegasystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 45 | ICF International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016102 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789 |
| 46 | Conduent International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent International's own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196 |
| 47 | NCR Voyix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Voyix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,421,112. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 775746–775756 |
| 48 | Perficient, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perficient, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,809,472. Filing ↗machine: span 393487–393496 |
| 49 | EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968 |
| 50 | Unisys (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303 |
| 51 | GitLab, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 52 | Box Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 53 | TTEC Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Maximus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | Maximus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unisys. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unisys. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Box Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unisys. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, CACI International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-060738 | CACI International Inc. names Unisys in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Verint Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166388-25-000085 | Verint Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unisys. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Conduent International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001677703-26-000049 | Conduent International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unisys. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, GitLab, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unisys. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, ICF International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016102 | ICF International Inc. names Unisys in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Pegasystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unisys. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Perficient, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001085869-24-000065 | Perficient, Inc. names Unisys in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Rackspace Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001810019-26-000032 | Rackspace Technology, Inc. names Unisys in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unisys. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.