Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

KBR Inc (KBR)

CEO Stuart Bradie was paid $11,614,552 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 7.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-036847 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,614,552 ↓
Stuart Bradie total, FY2025
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
134:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.54%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Stuart Bradie (Chair, President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,614,552 (base salary $1,310,308) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-036847, filed 2026-03-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

KBR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stuart Bradie$1,310,308$0$4,879,034$0$5,227,132$2,618$195,460$11,614,552
Chair, President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Sopp784,64101,061,94501,521,849045,3343,413,769
Executive Vice President, Strategic Transactions and Interim Chief Executive Officer of Mission Technology Solutions
W. Byron Bright, Jr.423,4650975,860006371,536,0002,935,962
Former Chief Operating Officer
J. Jay Ibrahim717,7650774,91501,233,52269858,3392,785,239
President, Sustainable Technology Solutions
Sonia Galindo686,8360660,14101,198,34515754,6832,600,162
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Jenni Myles567,5570545,3190963,710073,1342,149,720
Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Stuart Bradie$11,614,552$12,556,945$12,659,920↓ −942,393
Mark Sopp3,413,7693,667,3243,742,013↓ −253,555
W. Byron Bright, Jr.2,935,962———
J. Jay Ibrahim2,785,2392,975,342—↓ −190,103
Sonia Galindo2,600,1622,781,866—↓ −181,704
Jenni Myles2,149,720———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read KBR Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KBR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KBR
30 companies name KBR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses KBR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KBR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
J. Jay IbrahimEVP$2,785,239
Mark SoppEVP$3,413,769
Sonia GalindoGeneral Counsel$2,600,162
Stuart BradieCEO$11,614,552
W. Byron Bright, Jr.Chief Operating Officer$2,935,962
Jenni MylesExecutive$2,149,720
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ann D. PickardIndependent Director$320,231
Carlos A. SabaterIndependent Director$325,315
Huibert H. VigevenoIndependent Director$237,516
Jack B. MooreIndependent Director$320,448
Joseph DominguezIndependent Director$298,975
Lewis F. Von ThaerIndependent Director$268,837
Lt. General Wendy Masiello, USAF (Ret.)Lead Independent Director—
Lynn A. DugleIndependent Director$318,825
Nchacha E. EttaIndependent Director$298,825
Sir John Manzoni KCBIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joseph DominguezDirector2026-04-15A33$37$1,211CommonForm 4 ↗
Huibert H. VigevenoDirector2026-04-15A33371,211CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn A. DugleDirector2026-04-15A105373,854CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas S. HillPres., Readiness & Sustainment2026-05-08D63332,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark KavanaughPresident2026-05-08D81332,636CommonForm 4 ↗
Shad E. EvansEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-13A8,37531256,275CommonForm 4 ↗
Lewis F. Von ThaerDirector2026-05-14A3,0003192,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos A. SabaterDirector2026-05-19A14,50032470,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack B. MooreDirector2026-05-20A4,00031125,766CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn A. DugleDirector2026-07-15A51361,835CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph DominguezDirector2026-07-15A34361,223CommonForm 4 ↗
Huibert H. VigevenoDirector2026-07-15A34361,223CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennefer Thai TaylorVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-04D58382,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph DominguezDirector2026-10-15A33361,203CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn A. DugleDirector2026-10-15A51361,858CommonForm 4 ↗
Huibert H. VigevenoDirector2026-10-15A33361,203CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Non EquityPSU2025-02-20708,3332,833,333—5,666,666$2,045,666
Stuart BradieRSU2025-02-27——58,674—2,833,367
Stuart BradiePSU2025-02-27708,3332,833,333—5,666,6662,045,666
W. Byron Bright, Jr.RSU2025-05-08——2,129—116,712
W. Byron Bright, Jr.RSU2025-02-27——9,319—450,015
W. Byron Bright, Jr.PSU2025-02-27112,500450,000—900,000324,900
Sonia GalindoRSU2025-02-27——7,939—383,374
Non EquityRSU2025-02-20708,3342,833,334—2,833,3345,666,668
Non EquityRSU2025-02-20——58,674—2,833,367
W. Byron Bright, Jr.PSU2025-05-0829,167116,666—233,33284,233
J. Jay IbrahimRSU2025-02-27——9,319—450,015
Jenni MylesPSU2025-02-2779,167316,666—633,332228,633
Mark SoppPSU2025-02-27154,167616,666—1,233,332445,233
Sonia GalindoPSU2025-02-2795,833383,333—766,666276,766
J. Jay IbrahimPSU2025-02-27112,500450,000—900,000324,900
Jenni MylesRSU2025-02-27——6,558—316,686
Mark SoppRSU2025-02-27——12,771—616,712
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Non Equity$8,500,035$2,045,666$019.4%
Stuart Bradie2,833,3672,045,666041.9%
W. Byron Bright, Jr.566,727409,133041.9%
Sonia Galindo383,374276,766041.9%
J. Jay Ibrahim450,015324,900041.9%
Jenni Myles316,686228,633041.9%
Mark Sopp616,712445,233041.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sonia GalindoPSU6,186—$250,595
Jenni MylesRSU6,558—265,665
Stuart BradieRSU58,674—2,376,884
J. Jay IbrahimPSU9,319—377,513
Mark SoppPSU10,122—410,042
Jenni MylesPSU6,558—265,665
Mark SoppRSU3,192—129,308
Stuart BradiePSU58,674—2,376,884
Jenni MylesRSU3,374—136,681
Stuart BradiePSU43,017—1,742,619
Stuart BradieRSU28,678—1,161,746
Stuart BradieRSU14,462—585,856
J. Jay IbrahimRSU4,498—182,214
Jenni MylesPSU5,061—205,021
Sonia GalindoRSU7,939—321,609
Mark SoppPSU12,771—517,353
J. Jay IbrahimRSU1,995—80,817
Mark SoppRSU6,748—273,361
Sonia GalindoRSU4,124—167,063
J. Jay IbrahimRSU9,319—377,513
Mark SoppRSU12,771—517,353
J. Jay IbrahimPSU6,748—273,361
Sonia GalindoRSU1,995—80,817
Sonia GalindoPSU7,939—321,609
Jenni MylesRSU1,696—68,705
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Total compensation, as well as each individual compensation element, is targeted near the 50th percentile of the competitive market for good performance and above the 50th percentile of the competitive market for consistent, outstanding performance, taking into consideration factors like differences in our NEOs respective responsibilities compared to responsibilities ascribed to their counterparts at our peers, as well as experience, retention risk, and internal pay equity.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14104,759,0633,598,554158,46896.54%Passed
20252025-05-14114,070,2211,120,245178,66998.87%Passed
20242024-05-15115,862,2791,919,84267,36998.31%Passed
20232023-05-17123,025,4281,590,911295,79598.72%Passed
20222022-05-18124,866,2672,956,649131,98097.59%Passed
20212021-05-19122,305,6801,494,270290,00998.56%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1496.54%a
20252025-05-1498.87%b
20242024-05-1598.31%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “e Recommendation Voting Requirements Effect of Abstentions or Broker Non-Votes See Page 1 Election of Directors FOR each director nominee Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted and will not have an effect 9 2 Advisory Vote to Approve Our Executive Compensation ("Say-on-Pay") FOR Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions are included in the voting tally and will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal Broker non-votes are not counted and will have no effect 47 3 Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm FOR Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions are ions or Broker Non-Votes See Page 1 Election of Directors FOR each director nominee Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted and will not have an effect 9 2 Advisory Vote to Approve Our Executive Compensation ("Say-on-Pay") FOR Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions are included in the voting tally and will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal Broker non-votes are not counted and will have no effect 47 3 Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm FOR Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions are or by telephone in advance of the meeting or if you returned a properly executed proxy.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, with respect to each other matter, abstentions will be included in the voting tally and will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, with respect to each other matter, abstentions will be included in the voting tally and will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)134 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,614,552
Median employee compensation$86,461
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Carlos A. SabaterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance$148,750$175,075—$0$1,490$325,315
Jack B. MooreIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Corporate Governance143,750175,075—01,623320,448
Ann D. PickardIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability, Technology & Cybersecurity (Chair)143,750175,075—01,406320,231
Lynn A. DugleIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)143,750175,075—00318,825
Joseph DominguezIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity123,750175,075—0150298,975
Nchacha E. EttaIndependent · Audit · Sustainability, Technology & Cybersecurity123,750175,075—00298,825
Lewis F. Von ThaerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service93,750175,087—00268,837
Huibert H. VigevenoIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Sustainability, Technology & Cybersecurity · Partial-year service62,500175,016—00237,516
Stuart J. B. BradieEmployee director · Board Chair00——00
Sir John Manzoni KCBIndependent · Audit · Sustainability, Technology & Cybersecurity · Partial-year service———00—
Lt. General Wendy Masiello, USAF (Ret.)Independent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Sustainability, Technology & Cybersecurity · Partial-year service———00—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($600,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$983,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,400,553
All other compensation$4,669
Total cost of the board$2,388,972

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies KBR Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including KBR Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1L3Harris Technologies, Inc.2025Christopher Kubasik$1,550,000$11,028,701$3,543,778$6,200,000$25,617,590
2Textron Inc.2025Scott Donnelly1,530,57710,588,9423,463,1193,246,00021,165,556
3Gartner, Inc.2025Eugene Hall985,18511,619,4774,979,9321,483,65519,226,580
4Dover Corporation2025Richard Tobin1,387,3858,040,7266,562,519018,757,706
5CACI International Inc.2026John Mengucci1,387,24213,000,06303,484,96218,674,436
6Teradata Corporation2025Stephen McMillan822,61614,031,47801,035,00016,062,525
7The Timken Company2025Lucian Boldea366,66712,004,07101,124,14515,045,651
8Leidos Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Bell1,360,3858,257,1721,915,0313,148,26014,736,385
9Jacobs Solutions Inc.2025Robert Pragada1,350,00010,970,07101,676,59514,038,363
10Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.2025Christopher Kastner1,303,7458,499,75202,769,00013,809,406
11Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation2026Horacio Rozanski1,500,00010,248,07101,800,00013,800,777
12Tetra Tech, Inc.2025Dan L. Batrack1,245,6737,798,84102,506,50011,622,399
13KBR Inc2025Stuart Bradie1,310,3084,879,03405,227,13211,614,552
14Flowserve Corporation2025R. Scott Rowe1,236,5387,245,11401,901,25010,914,232
15Hubbell Incorporated2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
16Parsons Corporation2025Carey Smith1,078,8464,459,88301,531,6697,266,354
17Fluor Corporation2025James Breuer1,071,6892,744,569593,7621,330,3006,873,013
18Science Applications International Corporation2026James Reagan381,9042,170,1110400,2002,953,483
—BAE Systems plc——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
KBR Inc113.1%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
BAE Systems plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance LLC
CACI International Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer
Dover Corporation121.7%PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20Yes — 3-Year relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Flowserve Corporation117%not disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)F.W. Cook
Fluor Corporation93%Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Gartner, Inc.119.6%PSU 70 · Options 30NoExequity
Hubbell Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoExequity LLP
Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.142%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
Jacobs Solutions Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFarient Advisors
L3Harris Technologies, Inc.200%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Leidos Holdings, Inc.153%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Parsons Corporation99.46%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Science Applications International Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Teradata Corporation100%not disclosedNoAon
Tetra Tech, Inc.134%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Textron Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer
The Timken Company81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at KBR Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stuart Bradie (Chair, President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at KBR Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,614,552.
How does KBR Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Stuart Bradie's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of KBR Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is KBR Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, KBR Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 134:1.
How did shareholders vote on KBR Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.54% of shareholders supported KBR Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does KBR Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, KBR Inc reported total board compensation of $2,388,972 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stuart BradieDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158
2Section 01, Mark SoppDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,413,769. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r10 · c14 · span 1978042–1978051
3Section 01, W. Byron Bright, Jr.DEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,935,962. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r21 · c14 · span 2025140–2025149
4Section 01, J. Jay IbrahimDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,785,239. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r13 · c14 · span 1990808–1990817
5Section 01, Sonia GalindoDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,600,162. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r16 · c14 · span 2003577–2003586
6Section 01, Jenni MylesDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,149,720. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r18 · c14 · span 2012133–2012142
7Section 03, Non Equity PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Stuart Bradie RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2317069–2317078
9Section 03, Stuart Bradie PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2303013–2303022
10Section 03, W. Byron Bright, Jr. RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2478270–2478277
11Section 03, W. Byron Bright, Jr. RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2457212–2457219
12Section 03, W. Byron Bright, Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Sonia Galindo RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2401143–2401150
14Section 03, Non Equity RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Non Equity RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, W. Byron Bright, Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2464227–2464233
17Section 03, J. Jay Ibrahim RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2373122–2373129
18Section 03, Jenni Myles PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Mark Sopp PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Sonia Galindo PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, J. Jay Ibrahim PSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Jenni Myles RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2429162–2429169
23Section 03, Mark Sopp RSUDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2345098–2345105
24Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 134 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r4 · c3 · span 2958431–2958437
25Section 08, Carlos A. SabaterDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,315. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r15 · c10 · span 928356–928519
26Section 08, Jack B. MooreDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,448. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r13 · c10 · span 921901–922064
27Section 08, Ann D. PickardDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,231. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r14 · c10 · span 925127–925290
28Section 08, Lynn A. DugleDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,825. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r8 · c10 · span 905757–905920
29Section 08, Joseph DominguezDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,975. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r7 · c10 · span 902530–902693
30Section 08, Nchacha E. EttaDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,825. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r9 · c10 · span 908986–909149
31Section 08, Lewis F. Von ThaerDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,837. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r17 · c10 · span 934805–934968
32Section 08, Huibert H. VigevenoDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,516. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r16 · c10 · span 931578–931741
33Section 08, Stuart J. B. BradieDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Sir John Manzoni KCBDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Lt. General Wendy Masiello, USAF (Ret.)DEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Joseph Dominguez 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001357615-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Huibert H. Vigeveno 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001357615-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Lynn A. Dugle 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001357615-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Douglas S. Hill 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001357615-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mark Kavanaugh 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001357615-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Shad E. Evans 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001357615-26-000147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Lewis F. Von Thaer 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001357615-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Carlos A. Sabater 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001357615-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jack B. Moore 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001357615-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Lynn A. Dugle 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001357615-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joseph Dominguez 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001357615-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Huibert H. Vigeveno 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001357615-26-000163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jennefer Thai Taylor 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001357615-26-000174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Joseph Dominguez 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001357615-26-000187Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Lynn A. Dugle 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001357615-26-000186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Huibert H. Vigeveno 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001357615-26-000185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180001357615-26-000151Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54% (votes for as printed: 104,759,063). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190001357615-25-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.87% (votes for as printed: 114,070,221). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001357615-24-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.31% (votes for as printed: 115,862,279). Filing ↗
55Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
56Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
57Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 983,750 + equity 1,400,553 + all other 4,669 = 2,388,972, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,388,972
58L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117
59Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001552781-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342
60Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000749251-26-000159CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407
61Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-120708CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130
62CACI International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001628280-26-060738CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921
63Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000816761-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870
64The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498
65Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001336920-26-000138CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250
66Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-325103CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479
67Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001501585-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422
68Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834
69Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001104659-26-002458CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320
70KBR Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847CEO total compensation as printed in KBR Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158
71Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322
72Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
73Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085390CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480
74Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962
75Science Applications International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267
76Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022933Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, CACI International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-060738CACI International Inc. names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000749251-26-000159Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Science Applications International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571123-26-000069Science Applications International Corporation names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000084Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000121Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000141The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001501585-26-000014Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443646-26-000021Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-120708Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027053Fluor Corporation names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336920-26-000138Leidos Holdings, Inc. names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085390Parsons Corporation names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816761-26-000011Teradata Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-002458Tetra Tech, Inc. names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.