Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KBR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KBR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Bradie | $1,310,308 | $0 | $4,879,034 | $0 | $5,227,132 | $2,618 | $195,460 | $11,614,552 |
| Chair, President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Sopp | 784,641 | 0 | 1,061,945 | 0 | 1,521,849 | 0 | 45,334 | 3,413,769 |
| Executive Vice President, Strategic Transactions and Interim Chief Executive Officer of Mission Technology Solutions | ||||||||
| W. Byron Bright, Jr. | 423,465 | 0 | 975,860 | 0 | 0 | 637 | 1,536,000 | 2,935,962 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| J. Jay Ibrahim | 717,765 | 0 | 774,915 | 0 | 1,233,522 | 698 | 58,339 | 2,785,239 |
| President, Sustainable Technology Solutions | ||||||||
| Sonia Galindo | 686,836 | 0 | 660,141 | 0 | 1,198,345 | 157 | 54,683 | 2,600,162 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jenni Myles | 567,557 | 0 | 545,319 | 0 | 963,710 | 0 | 73,134 | 2,149,720 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Bradie | $11,614,552 | $12,556,945 | $12,659,920 | −942,393 |
| Mark Sopp | 3,413,769 | 3,667,324 | 3,742,013 | −253,555 |
| W. Byron Bright, Jr. | 2,935,962 | — | — | — |
| J. Jay Ibrahim | 2,785,239 | — | — | — |
| Sonia Galindo | 2,600,162 | 2,781,866 | — | −181,704 |
| Jenni Myles | 2,149,720 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huibert H. Vigeveno | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 33 | $37 | $1,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Dominguez | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 33 | 37 | 1,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Dugle | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 105 | 37 | 3,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kavanaugh | President | 2026-05-08 | D | 81 | 33 | 2,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas S. Hill | Pres., Readiness & Sustainment | 2026-05-08 | D | 63 | 33 | 2,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shad E. Evans | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 8,375 | 31 | 256,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lewis F. Von Thaer | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,000 | 31 | 92,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos A. Sabater | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 14,500 | 32 | 470,815 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack B. Moore | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,000 | 31 | 125,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn A. Dugle | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 51 | 36 | 1,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Dominguez | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 34 | 36 | 1,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Huibert H. Vigeveno | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 34 | 36 | 1,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non Equity | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 708,333 | 2,833,333 | — | 5,666,666 | $2,045,666 |
| Non Equity | RSU | 2025-02-20 | 708,334 | 2,833,334 | — | 2,833,334 | 5,666,668 |
| Mark Sopp | RSU | 2025-02-19 | 154,167 | 616,667 | — | 616,667 | 1,233,334 |
| Non Equity | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 58,674 | — | 2,833,367 |
| Mark Sopp | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 172,916 | 616,712 | — | 691,663 | 1,383,326 |
| Mark Sopp | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 154,167 | 616,666 | — | 1,233,332 | 445,233 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non Equity | $8,500,035 | $2,045,666 | $0 | 19.4% |
| Mark Sopp | 1,233,334 | 1,828,559 | 0 | 59.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonia Galindo | PSU | 6,186 | — | $250,595 |
| Jenni Myles | RSU | 6,558 | — | 265,665 |
| Stuart Bradie | RSU | 58,674 | — | 2,376,884 |
| J. Jay Ibrahim | PSU | 9,319 | — | 377,513 |
| Mark Sopp | PSU | 10,122 | — | 410,042 |
| Jenni Myles | PSU | 6,558 | — | 265,665 |
| Mark Sopp | RSU | 3,192 | — | 129,308 |
| Stuart Bradie | PSU | 58,674 | — | 2,376,884 |
| Jenni Myles | RSU | 3,374 | — | 136,681 |
| Stuart Bradie | PSU | 43,017 | — | 1,742,619 |
| Stuart Bradie | RSU | 28,678 | — | 1,161,746 |
| Stuart Bradie | RSU | 14,462 | — | 585,856 |
| J. Jay Ibrahim | RSU | 4,498 | — | 182,214 |
| Jenni Myles | PSU | 5,061 | — | 205,021 |
| Sonia Galindo | RSU | 7,939 | — | 321,609 |
| Mark Sopp | PSU | 12,771 | — | 517,353 |
| J. Jay Ibrahim | RSU | 1,995 | — | 80,817 |
| Mark Sopp | RSU | 6,748 | — | 273,361 |
| Sonia Galindo | RSU | 4,124 | — | 167,063 |
| J. Jay Ibrahim | RSU | 9,319 | — | 377,513 |
| Mark Sopp | RSU | 12,771 | — | 517,353 |
| J. Jay Ibrahim | PSU | 6,748 | — | 273,361 |
| Sonia Galindo | RSU | 1,995 | — | 80,817 |
| Sonia Galindo | PSU | 7,939 | — | 321,609 |
| Jenni Myles | RSU | 1,696 | — | 68,705 |
Total compensation, as well as each individual compensation element, is targeted near the 50th percentile of the competitive market for good performance and above the 50th percentile of the competitive market for consistent, outstanding performance, taking into consideration factors like differences in our NEOs respective responsibilities compared to responsibilities ascribed to their counterparts at our peers, as well as experience, retention risk, and internal pay equity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 104,759,063 | 3,598,554 | 158,468 | 96.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 114,070,221 | 1,120,245 | 178,669 | 98.87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 115,862,279 | 1,919,842 | 67,369 | 98.31% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 123,025,428 | 1,590,911 | 295,795 | 98.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 124,866,267 | 2,956,649 | 131,980 | 97.59% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 122,305,680 | 1,494,270 | 290,009 | 98.56% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 96.54%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 98.87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 98.31%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “e Recommendation Voting Requirements Effect of Abstentions or Broker Non-Votes See Page 1 Election of Directors FOR each director nominee Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted and will not have an effect 9 2 Advisory Vote to Approve Our Executive Compensation ("Say-on-Pay") FOR Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions are included in the voting tally and will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal Broker non-votes are not counted and will have no effect 47 3 Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm FOR Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions are ions or Broker Non-Votes See Page 1 Election of Directors FOR each director nominee Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted and will not have an effect 9 2 Advisory Vote to Approve Our Executive Compensation ("Say-on-Pay") FOR Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions are included in the voting tally and will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal Broker non-votes are not counted and will have no effect 47 3 Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm FOR Affirmative vote of a majority of shares Abstentions are or by telephone in advance of the meeting or if you returned a properly executed proxy.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, with respect to each other matter, abstentions will be included in the voting tally and will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, with respect to each other matter, abstentions will be included in the voting tally and will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 134 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,614,552 |
| Median employee compensation | $86,461 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lt. General Wendy Masiello, USAF (Ret.)Independent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Sustainability, Technology & Cybersecurity · Partial-year service | $172,500 | $175,075 | — | $0 | $0 | $347,575 |
| Carlos A. SabaterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 148,750 | 175,075 | — | 0 | 1,490 | 325,315 |
| Jack B. MooreIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 143,750 | 175,075 | — | 0 | 1,623 | 320,448 |
| Ann D. PickardIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability, Technology & Cybersecurity (Chair) | 143,750 | 175,075 | — | 0 | 1,406 | 320,231 |
| Lynn A. DugleIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 143,750 | 175,075 | — | 0 | 0 | 318,825 |
| Joseph DominguezIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity | 123,750 | 175,075 | — | 0 | 150 | 298,975 |
| Sir John Manzoni KCBIndependent · Audit · Sustainability, Technology & Cybersecurity · Partial-year service | 123,750 | 175,075 | — | 0 | 0 | 298,825 |
| Nchacha E. EttaIndependent · Audit · Sustainability, Technology & Cybersecurity | 123,750 | 175,075 | — | 0 | 0 | 298,825 |
| Lewis F. Von ThaerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 93,750 | 175,087 | — | 0 | 0 | 268,837 |
| Huibert H. VigevenoIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Sustainability, Technology & Cybersecurity · Partial-year service | 62,500 | 175,016 | — | 0 | 0 | 237,516 |
| Stuart J. B. BradieEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($600,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,280,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,750,703 |
| All other compensation | $4,669 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,035,372 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies KBR Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including KBR Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | $1,550,000 | $14,175,000 | $0 | $6,200,000 | $25,617,590 |
| 2 | Textron Inc. | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 3 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 4 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 5 | CACI International Inc. | 2025 | John Mengucci | 1,324,399 | 12,000,385 | 0 | 2,634,431 | 16,745,127 |
| 6 | Teradata Corporation | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 7 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 8 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 9 | Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 10 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kastner | 1,303,745 | 8,499,752 | 0 | 2,769,000 | 13,809,406 |
| 11 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 12 | Tetra Tech, Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 13 | KBR Inc | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 14 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 15 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 16 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 17 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
| 18 | Science Applications International Corporation | 2026 | James Reagan | 381,904 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 2,953,483 |
| — | BAE Systems plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KBR Inc | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BAE Systems plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| CACI International Inc. | 132.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | 142% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Science Applications International Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teradata Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Tetra Tech, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Textron Inc. | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stuart Bradie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Sopp | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,413,769. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r10 · c14 · span 1978042–1978051 |
| 3 | Section 01, W. Byron Bright, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,935,962. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r21 · c14 · span 2025140–2025149 |
| 4 | Section 01, J. Jay Ibrahim | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,785,239. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r13 · c14 · span 1990808–1990817 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sonia Galindo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,600,162. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r16 · c14 · span 2003577–2003586 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jenni Myles | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,149,720. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r18 · c14 · span 2012133–2012142 |
| 7 | Section 03, Non Equity PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Non Equity RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Sopp RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r8 · c6 · span 1375743–1375750 |
| 10 | Section 03, Non Equity RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Sopp PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Sopp PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 134 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r4 · c3 · span 2958431–2958437 |
| 14 | Section 08, Lt. General Wendy Masiello, USAF (Ret.) | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,575. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Carlos A. Sabater | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,315. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r15 · c10 · span 928501–928508 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jack B. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,448. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r13 · c10 · span 922046–922053 |
| 17 | Section 08, Ann D. Pickard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,231. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r14 · c10 · span 925272–925279 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lynn A. Dugle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,825. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r8 · c10 · span 905902–905909 |
| 19 | Section 08, Joseph Dominguez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,975. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r7 · c10 · span 902675–902682 |
| 20 | Section 08, Sir John Manzoni KCB | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,825. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Nchacha E. Etta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,825. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r9 · c10 · span 909131–909138 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lewis F. Von Thaer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,837. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r17 · c10 · span 934950–934957 |
| 23 | Section 08, Huibert H. Vigeveno | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,516. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r16 · c10 · span 931723–931730 |
| 24 | Section 08, Stuart J. B. Bradie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Huibert H. Vigeveno 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001357615-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joseph Dominguez 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001357615-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Lynn A. Dugle 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001357615-26-000129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mark Kavanaugh 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001357615-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Douglas S. Hill 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001357615-26-000144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Shad E. Evans 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001357615-26-000147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Lewis F. Von Thaer 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001357615-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Carlos A. Sabater 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001357615-26-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jack B. Moore 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001357615-26-000155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lynn A. Dugle 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001357615-26-000162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joseph Dominguez 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001357615-26-000161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Huibert H. Vigeveno 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001357615-26-000163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001357615-26-000151 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54% (votes for as printed: 104,759,063). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001357615-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.87% (votes for as printed: 114,070,221). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001357615-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.31% (votes for as printed: 115,862,279). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,280,000 + equity 1,750,703 + all other 4,669 = 3,035,372, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,035,372 |
| 43 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 44 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 45 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 46 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 47 | CACI International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0000016058-25-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,745,127. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 627668–627678 |
| 48 | Teradata Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 49 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 50 | Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 51 | Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 52 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422 |
| 53 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 54 | Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 55 | KBR Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 56 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 57 | Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 59 | Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 60 | Science Applications International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, CACI International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000016058-25-000067 | CACI International Inc. names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027053 | Fluor Corporation names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Science Applications International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571123-26-000069 | Science Applications International Corporation names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech, Inc. names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443646-26-000021 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Teradata Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KBR Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. names KBR Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |