Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FLS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FLS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Scott Rowe | $1,236,538 | $0 | $7,245,114 | $0 | $1,901,250 | $227,101 | $304,229 | $10,914,232 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Amy B. Schwetz | 791,654 | 0 | 2,166,495 | 0 | 936,000 | 109,227 | 131,693 | 4,135,069 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lamar L. Duhon | 625,038 | 0 | 1,134,775 | 0 | 523,875 | 76,284 | 105,087 | 2,465,059 |
| Former President, Flowserve Pumps Division | ||||||||
| Susan C. Hudson | 509,385 | 0 | 825,350 | 0 | 429,975 | 57,966 | 86,649 | 1,909,325 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Kirk R. Wilson | 518,269 | 0 | 723,714 | 0 | 305,025 | 82,192 | 62,517 | 1,691,717 |
| Senior Advisor | ||||||||
| Alice DeBiasio | 105,769 | 750,000 | 711,595 | 0 | 70,039 | 0 | 39,185 | 1,676,588 |
| President, Flow Control Division | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Scott Rowe | $10,914,232 | $10,599,087 | $10,583,487 | +315,145 |
| Amy B. Schwetz | 4,135,069 | 4,072,059 | 3,925,641 | +63,010 |
| Lamar L. Duhon | 2,465,059 | 2,531,505 | 2,102,970 | −66,446 |
| Susan C. Hudson | 1,909,325 | 1,839,345 | 1,715,832 | +69,980 |
| Kirk R. Wilson | 1,691,717 | 1,777,068 | 1,825,467 | −85,351 |
| Alice DeBiasio | 1,676,588 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Carl Klopfer | President, FPD | 2026-04-13 | A | 5,085 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Carl Klopfer | President, FPD | 2026-04-13 | A | 5,085 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Rowe | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 60 | 74 | 4,418 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan C. Hudson | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 33 | 74 | 2,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl H. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas B. Okray | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Garrison | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,071 | 68 | 73,235 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Savoy | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,000 | 67 | 67,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Savoy | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-14 | — | 88 | — | ~6,017 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| John L. Garrison | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl H. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 463 | 68 | 31,660 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ross B. Shuster | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. McMurray | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sujeet Chand | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby R. Chandy | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. McMurray | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 2,500 | 66 | 164,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan C. Hudson | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 32 | 76 | 2,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Rowe | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 58 | 76 | 4,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Boukalik | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 171 | 78 | 13,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Boukalik | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-16 | — | 681 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Susan C. Hudson | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 33 | 74 | 2,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Rowe | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 60 | 74 | 4,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Carl Klopfer | President, FPD | 2026-04-13 | A | 5,085 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Carl Klopfer | President, FPD | 2026-04-13 | A | 5,085 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Rowe | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 60 | 74 | 4,418 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan C. Hudson | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 33 | 74 | 2,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl H. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas B. Okray | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Garrison | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,071 | 68 | 73,235 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Savoy | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,000 | 67 | 67,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Savoy | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby R. Chandy | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 88 | 68 | 6,017 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Garrison | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl H. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 463 | 68 | 31,660 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ross B. Shuster | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. McMurray | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sujeet Chand | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruby R. Chandy | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,573 | 68 | 174,938 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. McMurray | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 2,500 | 66 | 164,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan C. Hudson | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 32 | 76 | 2,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Rowe | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 58 | 76 | 4,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Boukalik | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 171 | 78 | 13,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Boukalik | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Boukalik | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 681 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan C. Hudson | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 33 | 74 | 2,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Rowe | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 60 | 74 | 4,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy B. Schwetz | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 16,818 | — | 5 | $1,054,993 |
| R. Scott Rowe | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 50,456 | — | 5 | 3,165,105 |
| Susan C. Hudson | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 6,407 | — | 5 | 401,911 |
| Kirk R. Wilson | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 5,606 | — | 5 | 351,664 |
| Lamar L. Duhon | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 8,809 | — | 5 | 552,589 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy B. Schwetz | $0 | $1,054,993 | $0 | 100.0% |
| R. Scott Rowe | 0 | 3,165,105 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Susan C. Hudson | 0 | 401,911 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kirk R. Wilson | 0 | 351,664 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Lamar L. Duhon | 0 | 552,589 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy B. Schwetz | PSU | 58,598 | — | $4,065,508 |
| Amy B. Schwetz | PSU | 58,660 | — | 4,069,818 |
| Lamar L. Duhon | PSU | 29,299 | — | 2,032,756 |
| Kirk R. Wilson | PSU | 21,182 | — | 1,469,627 |
| Kirk R. Wilson | PSU | 19,775 | — | 1,371,984 |
| Lamar L. Duhon | PSU | 21,457 | — | 1,488,678 |
| R. Scott Rowe | PSU | 193,907 | — | 13,453,243 |
| Amy B. Schwetz | PSU | 43,117 | — | 2,991,457 |
| R. Scott Rowe | PSU | 129,000 | — | 8,950,029 |
| Susan C. Hudson | PSU | 21,182 | — | 1,469,627 |
| R. Scott Rowe | PSU | 143,619 | — | 9,964,270 |
| R. Scott Rowe | PSU | 206,558 | — | 14,330,974 |
| Lamar L. Duhon | PSU | 26,072 | — | 1,808,845 |
| Alice DeBiasio | PSU | 13,513 | — | 937,532 |
| Lamar L. Duhon | PSU | 20,515 | — | 1,423,328 |
| Amy B. Schwetz | PSU | 39,167 | — | 2,717,397 |
| Susan C. Hudson | PSU | 22,706 | — | 1,575,372 |
| Susan C. Hudson | PSU | 16,356 | — | 1,134,799 |
| Susan C. Hudson | PSU | 14,921 | — | 1,035,220 |
| Kirk R. Wilson | PSU | 14,170 | — | 983,106 |
| Kirk R. Wilson | PSU | 13,056 | — | 905,798 |
Our philosophy is designed to achieve the following objectives: ATTRACT & RETAIN high-quality leaders with a passion for driving high performance as well as our Purpose, Values and Behaviors; REINFORCE OUR STRATEGY; PROVIDE COMPETITIVE AND MARKET-BASED COMPENSATION that provides a competitive total target compensation opportunity approximating the market median; ALIGN PAY WITH PERFORMANCE; ALIGN PAY WITH SHAREHOLDERS
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | F.W. Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 103,981,326 | 6,568,078 | 114,221 | 94.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 104,971,283 | 1,853,799 | 547,447 | 98.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 108,269,975 | 6,123,206 | 520,188 | 94.65% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 109,857,939 | 7,871,254 | 75,069 | 93.31% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 26,442,901 | 88,605,526 | 74,909 | 22.98% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 114,682,543 | 3,717,313 | 93,950 | 96.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 94.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 98.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 94.65%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 147 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,914,232 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,349 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John L. GarrisonIndependent · Board Chair | $219,902 | $159,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $379,872 |
| David E. RobertsIndependent | 127,500 | 159,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,470 |
| Thomas B. OkrayIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance & Nominating | 125,000 | 159,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,970 |
| Cheryl H. JohnsonIndependent · Technology, Innovation & Risk · Organization & Compensation | 120,750 | 159,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,720 |
| Kenneth I. SiegelIndependent · Audit · Technology, Innovation & Risk · Not standing for re-election | 120,750 | 159,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,720 |
| Michael C. McMurrayIndependent · Technology, Innovation & Risk · Organization & Compensation (Chair) | 118,132 | 159,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,102 |
| Gayla J. DellyIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating (Chair) · Organization & Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 115,000 | 159,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,970 |
| Sujeet ChandIndependent · Audit · Technology, Innovation & Risk (Chair) | 111,263 | 159,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,233 |
| Ruby R. ChandyIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance & Nominating | 108,150 | 159,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 268,120 |
| Ross B. ShusterIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Organization & Compensation · Newly elected | 65,769 | 159,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,739 |
| Carlyn R. TaylorIndependent · Departed during FY | 10,500 | 159,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,470 |
| R. Scott RoweEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 150,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,242,716 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,759,670 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,002,386 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Flowserve names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Flowserve.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. | 2025 | Rafael Santana | $1,400,000 | $20,027,022 | — | $4,724,580 | $26,181,461 |
| 2 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 3 | Ametek, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 4 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 5 | Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 6 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 7 | Sensata Technologies | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 8 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 9 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 10 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 11 | Flowserve | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 12 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 13 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 14 | Snap-on Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 15 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 16 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 17 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 18 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 19 | Terex Corporation | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 20 | Kennametal Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Chowbey | 925,000 | 3,052,941 | 0 | 643,060 | 4,694,633 |
| — | Trinity Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flowserve | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Ametek, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kennametal Inc. | 63.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Sensata Technologies | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Snap-on Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Terex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Trinity Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. | 192.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, R. Scott Rowe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 2 | Section 01, Amy B. Schwetz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 4,135,069. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 2218660–2218669 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lamar L. Duhon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 2,465,059. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 2233999–2234008 |
| 4 | Section 01, Susan C. Hudson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,909,325. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c8 · span 2255747–2255756 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kirk R. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,691,717. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r15 · c8 · span 2270954–2270963 |
| 6 | Section 01, Alice DeBiasio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,676,588. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Amy B. Schwetz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c1 · span 2307892–2307898 |
| 8 | Section 03, R. Scott Rowe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c1 · span 2303751–2303757 |
| 9 | Section 03, Susan C. Hudson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r6 · c1 · span 2320303–2320308 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kirk R. Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r7 · c1 · span 2324380–2324385 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lamar L. Duhon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r4 · c1 · span 2312040–2312045 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 147 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, John L. Garrison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,872. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c4 · span 1148799–1148806 |
| 14 | Section 08, David E. Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,470. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c4 · span 1158818–1158825 |
| 15 | Section 08, Thomas B. Okray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,970. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c4 · span 1156411–1156418 |
| 16 | Section 08, Cheryl H. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,720. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c4 · span 1151599–1151606 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kenneth I. Siegel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,720. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r10 · c4 · span 1161623–1161630 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael C. McMurray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,102. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r7 · c4 · span 1154009–1154016 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gayla J. Delly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,970. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r4 · c4 · span 1145985–1145992 |
| 20 | Section 08, Sujeet Chand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,233. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c4 · span 1140776–1140783 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ruby R. Chandy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,120. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r3 · c4 · span 1143588–1143595 |
| 22 | Section 08, Ross B. Shuster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,739. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r11 · c4 · span 1164246–1164253 |
| 23 | Section 08, Carlyn R. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,470. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r12 · c4 · span 1166617–1166624 |
| 24 | Section 08, R. Scott Rowe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Matthew Carl Klopfer 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Matthew Carl Klopfer 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, R. Scott Rowe 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Susan C. Hudson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Cheryl H. Johnson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035626 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas B. Okray 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John L. Garrison 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Brian D. Savoy 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035630 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Brian D. Savoy 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035630 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ruby R. Chandy 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John L. Garrison 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Cheryl H. Johnson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035626 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ross B. Shuster 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035628 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael C. McMurray 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Sujeet Chand 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035622 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ruby R. Chandy 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael C. McMurray 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Susan C. Hudson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039510 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, R. Scott Rowe 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Brian Boukalik 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Brian Boukalik 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Brian Boukalik 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-044023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Susan C. Hudson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, R. Scott Rowe 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-225435 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.06% (votes for as printed: 103,981,326). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122142 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.26% (votes for as printed: 104,971,283). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001193125-24-140581 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.65% (votes for as printed: 108,269,975). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,242,716 + equity 1,759,670 + all other 0 = 3,002,386, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,002,386 |
| 55 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,181,461. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 967772–967782 |
| 56 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 57 | Ametek, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 58 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 59 | Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 60 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 61 | Sensata Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 62 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 63 | Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000077360-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723 |
| 64 | Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 65 | Flowserve (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 66 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 67 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 68 | Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 69 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 70 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 71 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 72 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 73 | Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000097216-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838129–838139 |
| 74 | Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | Timken Company names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc. names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc. names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-on Incorporated names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem Inc. names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022197 | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-089785 | Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Terex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097216-26-000071 | Terex Corporation names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Ametek, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | Ametek, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077360-26-000014 | Pentair plc names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc. names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |