Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Flowserve (FLS)

CEO R. Scott Rowe was paid $10,914,232 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-022933 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,914,232 ↑
R. Scott Rowe total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
147:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.06%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

FLS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
R. Scott Rowe$1,236,538$0$7,245,114$0$1,901,250$227,101$304,229$10,914,232
President & Chief Executive Officer
Amy B. Schwetz791,65402,166,4950936,000109,227131,6934,135,069
Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Lamar L. Duhon625,03801,134,7750523,87576,284105,0872,465,059
Former President, Flowserve Pumps Division
Susan C. Hudson509,3850825,3500429,97557,96686,6491,909,325
Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Kirk R. Wilson518,2690723,7140305,02582,19262,5171,691,717
Senior Advisor
Alice DeBiasio105,769750,000711,595070,039039,185926,588
President, Flow Control Division

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
R. Scott Rowe$10,914,232$10,599,087$10,583,487↑ +315,145
Amy B. Schwetz4,135,0694,072,0593,925,641↑ +63,010
Lamar L. Duhon2,465,0592,531,5052,102,970↓ −66,446
Susan C. Hudson1,909,3251,839,3451,715,832↑ +69,980
Kirk R. Wilson1,691,7171,777,0681,825,467↓ −85,351
Alice DeBiasio926,588———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Flowserve's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FLS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FLS
41 companies name FLS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name FLS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carlyn R. TaylorFormer director (through FY2025)$170,470
Cheryl H. JohnsonIndependent Director$280,720
David E. RobertsIndependent Director$287,470
Gayla J. DellyFormer director (through FY2025)$274,970
John L. GarrisonIndependent Director$379,872
Kenneth I. SiegelFormer director (through FY2025)$280,720
Michael C. McMurrayIndependent Director$278,102
Ross B. ShusterIndependent Director$225,739
Ruby R. ChandyIndependent Director$268,120
Sujeet ChandIndependent Director$271,233
Thomas B. OkrayIndependent Director$284,970
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Matthew Carl KlopferPresident, FPD2026-04-13A5,085$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Carl KlopferPresident, FPD2026-04-13A5,08500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott RoweDirector2026-05-01A60744,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-05-01A33742,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Sujeet ChandDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas B. OkrayDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. McMurrayDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl H. JohnsonDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl H. JohnsonDirector2026-05-14A4636831,660Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. GarrisonDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. GarrisonDirector2026-05-14A1,0716873,235Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ross B. ShusterDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian D. SavoyDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian D. SavoyDirector2026-05-14A1,0006767,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-14—88—~6,0171 insider, 1 accrual row
Ruby R. ChandyDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. McMurrayDirector2026-05-18A2,50066164,275CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-06-01A32762,416CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott RoweDirector2026-06-01A58764,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-16—681——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Brian BoukalikChief Human Resources Officer2026-06-16D1717813,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BoukalikChief Human Resources Officer2026-06-16A70100CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott RoweDirector2026-07-01A60744,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-07-01A33742,447CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-08-03A48763,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-11—82—~6,6121 insider, 1 accrual row
John L. GarrisonDirector2026-08-11A9448176,124Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl H. JohnsonDirector2026-08-11A4458135,885Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-09-01A31792,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Carl KlopferPresident, FPD2026-09-23D3,01000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Carl KlopferPresident, FPD2026-09-23D1,2007589,604CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Carl KlopferPresident, FPD2026-09-23A3,04900CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-10-01A33732,413CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 33 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Matthew Carl KlopferPresident, FPD2026-04-13A5,085$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Carl KlopferPresident, FPD2026-04-13A5,08500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott RoweDirector2026-05-01A60744,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-05-01A33742,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Sujeet ChandDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas B. OkrayDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. McMurrayDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl H. JohnsonDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl H. JohnsonDirector2026-05-14A4636831,660Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. GarrisonDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. GarrisonDirector2026-05-14A1,0716873,235Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ross B. ShusterDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian D. SavoyDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian D. SavoyDirector2026-05-14A1,0006767,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Ruby R. ChandyDirector2026-05-14A88686,017Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ruby R. ChandyDirector2026-05-14A2,57368174,938Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. McMurrayDirector2026-05-18A2,50066164,275CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-06-01A32762,416CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott RoweDirector2026-06-01A58764,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BoukalikChief Human Resources Officer2026-06-16D68100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BoukalikChief Human Resources Officer2026-06-16D1717813,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BoukalikChief Human Resources Officer2026-06-16A70100CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott RoweDirector2026-07-01A60744,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-07-01A33742,447CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-08-03A48763,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Ruby R. ChandyDirector2026-08-11A82816,612Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. GarrisonDirector2026-08-11A9448176,124Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl H. JohnsonDirector2026-08-11A4458135,885Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-09-01A31792,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Carl KlopferPresident, FPD2026-09-23D3,01000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Carl KlopferPresident, FPD2026-09-23D1,2007589,604CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Carl KlopferPresident, FPD2026-09-23A3,04900CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan C. HudsonChief Legal Officer2026-10-01A33732,413CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Alice DeBiasioRSU2025-10-28——13,513—$711,595
Lamar L. DuhonPSU2025-02-133,7448,809—20,261582,187
Amy B. SchwetzRSU2025-02-13——16,818—1,054,993
Susan C. HudsonRSU2025-02-13——6,407—401,911
Susan C. HudsonPSU2025-02-132,7236,407—14,736423,439
Amy B. SchwetzPSU2025-02-137,14816,818—38,6811,111,502
Lamar L. DuhonRSU2025-02-13——8,809—552,589
R. Scott RoweRSU2025-02-13——50,456—3,165,105
Kirk R. WilsonPSU2025-02-132,3835,606—12,894370,501
R. Scott RowePSU2025-02-1326,20961,669—141,8394,075,704
Kirk R. WilsonRSU2025-02-13——5,606—351,664
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Alice DeBiasio$711,595$0$00.0%
Lamar L. Duhon552,589582,187051.3%
Amy B. Schwetz1,054,9931,111,502051.3%
Susan C. Hudson401,911423,439051.3%
R. Scott Rowe3,165,1054,075,704056.3%
Kirk R. Wilson351,664370,501051.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Amy B. SchwetzPSU43,117—$2,991,457
R. Scott RowePSU129,000—8,950,029
Lamar L. DuhonPSU21,457—1,488,678
R. Scott RowePSU206,558—14,330,974
R. Scott RoweRSU193,907—13,453,243
R. Scott RowePSU143,619—9,964,270
Amy B. SchwetzRSU58,660—4,069,818
Amy B. SchwetzPSU58,598—4,065,508
Susan C. HudsonRSU21,182—1,469,627
Amy B. SchwetzPSU39,167—2,717,397
Kirk R. WilsonPSU19,775—1,371,984
Susan C. HudsonPSU14,921—1,035,220
Lamar L. DuhonPSU29,299—2,032,756
Lamar L. DuhonRSU26,072—1,808,845
Susan C. HudsonPSU22,706—1,575,372
Kirk R. WilsonRSU21,182—1,469,627
Lamar L. DuhonPSU20,515—1,423,328
Susan C. HudsonPSU16,356—1,134,799
Kirk R. WilsonPSU14,170—983,106
Alice DeBiasioPSU13,513—937,532
Kirk R. WilsonPSU13,056—905,798
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified executives by linking pay to performance and shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantF.W. Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14103,981,3266,568,078114,22194.06%Passed
20252025-05-16104,971,2831,853,799547,44798.26%Passed
20242024-05-16108,269,9756,123,206520,18894.65%Passed
20232023-05-25109,857,9397,871,25475,06993.31%Passed
20222022-05-1226,442,90188,605,52674,90922.98%Failed
20212021-05-20114,682,5433,717,31393,95096.86%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1494.06%a
20252025-05-1698.26%b
20242024-05-1694.65%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)147 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,914,232
Median employee compensation$74,349
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John L. GarrisonIndependent$219,902$159,970———$379,872
David E. RobertsIndependent127,500159,970———287,470
Thomas B. OkrayIndependent · Audit125,000159,970———284,970
Kenneth I. SiegelIndependent · Audit · Technology, Innovation & Risk · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY120,750159,970———280,720
Cheryl H. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation120,750159,970———280,720
Michael C. McMurrayIndependent · Compensation118,132159,970———278,102
Gayla J. DellyIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY115,000159,970———274,970
Sujeet ChandIndependent · Audit111,263159,970———271,233
Ruby R. ChandyIndependent · Audit108,150159,970———268,120
Ross B. ShusterIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected65,769159,970———225,739
Carlyn R. TaylorIndependent · Departed during FY10,500159,970———170,470
R. Scott RoweEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$450,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,242,716
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,759,670
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,002,386

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Flowserve names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Flowserve.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp.2025Rafael Santana$1,400,000$20,027,022—$4,724,580$26,181,461
2Dover Corporation2025Richard Tobin1,387,3858,040,7266,562,519018,757,706
3Ametek, Inc.2025David Zapico1,400,0008,781,3062,165,6342,437,15516,462,630
4ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
5Timken Company2025Lucian Boldea366,66712,004,07101,124,14515,045,651
6Fortive Corporation2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
7Sensata Technologies2025Stephan von Schuckmann1,167,9747,367,55501,507,95012,587,665
8Regal Rexnord Corporation2025Louis Pinkham1,223,0777,693,84702,228,45011,468,817
9Pentair plc2025John Stauch1,160,0455,100,0191,699,9861,721,03411,374,255
10Xylem Inc.2025Matthew Pine1,120,1936,190,3081,825,0341,937,25011,286,806
11Flowserve2025R. Scott Rowe1,236,5387,245,11401,901,25010,914,232
12Crane Company2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
13Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
14Snap-on Incorporated2025Nicholas Pinchuk1,142,4736,013,2211,550,010462,70210,138,217
15IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
16Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc2025Steven Hedlund1,050,0004,326,6361,375,0271,301,6158,394,536
17Nordson Corporation2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
18Trinity Industries, Inc.2025E. Jean Savage1,000,0004,280,63502,136,0007,480,164
19Kennametal Inc.2026Sanjay Chowbey937,1414,776,510—1,511,4967,356,246
20Terex Corporation2025Simon Meester961,5385,203,3180840,6097,294,990
21Donaldson Company, Inc.2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Flowserve117%not disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)F.W. Cook
Ametek, Inc.147.5%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Crane Company122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Donaldson Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
Dover Corporation121.7%PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20Yes — 3-Year relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Fortive Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Kennametal Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc80.8%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Nordson Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Pentair plc109.9%PSU 75 · Options 25NoAon Consulting
Regal Rexnord Corporation127.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Sensata Technologiesnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Snap-on Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Terex Corporationnot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Timken Company81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Trinity Industries, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp.192.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook
Xylem Inc.123%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Flowserve in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, R. Scott Rowe (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Flowserve in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,914,232.
How does Flowserve's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, R. Scott Rowe's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Flowserve's disclosed peer group.
What is Flowserve's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Flowserve's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 147:1.
How did shareholders vote on Flowserve's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.06% of shareholders supported Flowserve's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Flowserve spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Flowserve reported total board compensation of $3,002,386 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, R. Scott RoweDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322
2Section 01, Amy B. SchwetzDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 4,135,069. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 2218660–2218669
3Section 01, Lamar L. DuhonDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 2,465,059. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 2233999–2234008
4Section 01, Susan C. HudsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,909,325. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c8 · span 2255747–2255756
5Section 01, Kirk R. WilsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,691,717. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c8 · span 2270954–2270963
6Section 01, Alice DeBiasioDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 926,588. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Alice DeBiasio RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022933Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2515664–2515671
8Section 03, Lamar L. Duhon PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022933Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2497611–2497618
9Section 03, Amy B. Schwetz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022933Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2486052–2486061
10Section 03, Susan C. Hudson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022933Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2534148–2534155
11Section 03, Susan C. Hudson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022933Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2527631–2527638
12Section 03, Amy B. Schwetz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022933Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2479536–2479545
13Section 03, Lamar L. Duhon RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022933Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2504119–2504126
14Section 03, R. Scott Rowe RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022933Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2419323–2419332
15Section 03, Kirk R. Wilson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022933Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2545703–2545710
16Section 03, R. Scott Rowe PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022933Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2412815–2412824
17Section 03, Kirk R. Wilson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-022933Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2552211–2552218
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 147 : 1. Filing ↗
19Section 08, John L. GarrisonDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,872. Filing ↗machine: span 1148451–1148831
20Section 08, David E. RobertsDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,470. Filing ↗machine: span 1158469–1158850
21Section 08, Thomas B. OkrayDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,970. Filing ↗machine: span 1156063–1156443
22Section 08, Kenneth I. SiegelDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,720. Filing ↗machine: span 1161277–1161655
23Section 08, Cheryl H. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,720. Filing ↗machine: span 1151254–1151631
24Section 08, Michael C. McMurrayDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,102. Filing ↗machine: span 1153660–1154041
25Section 08, Gayla J. DellyDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,970. Filing ↗machine: span 1145638–1146017
26Section 08, Sujeet ChandDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,233. Filing ↗machine: span 1140431–1140808
27Section 08, Ruby R. ChandyDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1143240–1143620
28Section 08, Ross B. ShusterDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,739. Filing ↗machine: span 1163897–1164278
29Section 08, Carlyn R. TaylorDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,470. Filing ↗machine: span 1166269–1166649
30Section 08, R. Scott RoweDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Matthew Carl Klopfer 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001628280-26-025331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Matthew Carl Klopfer 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001628280-26-025331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, R. Scott Rowe 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Susan C. Hudson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Sujeet Chand 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Thomas B. Okray 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035624Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael C. McMurray 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Cheryl H. Johnson 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035626Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Cheryl H. Johnson 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035626Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John L. Garrison 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, John L. Garrison 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ross B. Shuster 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035628Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Brian D. Savoy 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Brian D. Savoy 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ruby R. Chandy 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035629Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Ruby R. Chandy 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035629Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael C. McMurray 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180001628280-26-035913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Susan C. Hudson 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039510Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, R. Scott Rowe 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010001628280-26-039514Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Brian Boukalik 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Brian Boukalik 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Brian Boukalik 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-044023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, R. Scott Rowe 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Susan C. Hudson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046624Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Susan C. Hudson 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030001628280-26-051896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ruby R. Chandy 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001628280-26-056309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, John L. Garrison 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001628280-26-056310Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Cheryl H. Johnson 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001628280-26-056311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Susan C. Hudson 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001628280-26-059841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Matthew Carl Klopfer 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-230001628280-26-063235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Matthew Carl Klopfer 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-230001628280-26-063235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Matthew Carl Klopfer 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-230001628280-26-063235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Susan C. Hudson 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010001628280-26-064322Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001193125-26-225435Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.06% (votes for as printed: 103,981,326). Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190001193125-25-122142Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.26% (votes for as printed: 104,971,283). Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160001193125-24-140581Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.65% (votes for as printed: 108,269,975). Filing ↗
67Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
68Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
69Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,242,716 + equity 1,759,670 + all other 0 = 3,002,386, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,002,386
70Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001628280-26-022197CEO total compensation as printed in Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,181,461. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 967772–967782
71Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-120708CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130
72Ametek, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001037868-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983
73ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
74Timken Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498
75Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491
76Sensata Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835
77Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000082811-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938
78Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000077360-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723
79Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036678CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683
80Flowserve (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322
81Crane Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
82Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
83Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000091440-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985
84IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
85Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190002071876-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696
86Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
87Trinity Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000099780-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Trinity Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,480,164. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 661540–661549
88Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-140001104659-26-107306CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,356,246. Filing ↗
89Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000097216-26-000071CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838129–838139
90Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 638662–638671
91Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Timken Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000141Timken Company names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc. names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company, Inc. names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000082811-26-000085Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036678Xylem Inc. names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Trinity Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000099780-26-000024Trinity Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0000077360-26-000014Pentair plc names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Ametek, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037868-26-000062Ametek, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Company names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-120708Dover Corporation names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-189078Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-107306Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Sensata Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477294-26-000022Sensata Technologies names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000091440-26-000101Snap-on Incorporated names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Terex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000097216-26-000071Terex Corporation names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc. names Flowserve in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022197Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flowserve. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.