Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DCI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DCI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tod Carpenter | $1,095,385 | $0 | $2,853,630 | $2,849,945 | $1,325,544 | $78,442 | $94,525 | $8,297,471 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Lewis | 540,385 | 0 | 497,556 | 499,876 | 512,089 | 12,593 | 71,749 | 2,134,248 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley Pogalz | 433,378 | 0 | 337,456 | 337,743 | 269,621 | 0 | 745,886 | 2,124,084 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Robinson | 225,481 | 0 | 775,602 | 774,700 | 165,072 | 0 | 36,096 | 1,976,951 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Scalf | 500,000 | 0 | 453,654 | 450,105 | 351,470 | 36,962 | 67,916 | 1,860,107 |
| Former President, Enterprise Operations & Supply Chain | ||||||||
| Amy Becker | 531,154 | 0 | 424,386 | 428,466 | 376,073 | 27,251 | 71,362 | 1,858,692 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tod Carpenter | $8,297,471 | $7,841,468 | $7,181,607 | +456,003 |
| Richard Lewis | 2,134,248 | 1,891,352 | 1,641,727 | +242,896 |
| Bradley Pogalz | 2,124,084 | — | — | — |
| Scott Robinson | 1,976,951 | 2,611,665 | 2,356,650 | −634,714 |
| Thomas Scalf | 1,860,107 | 1,889,676 | 1,731,365 | −29,569 |
| Amy Becker | 1,858,692 | 1,844,670 | 1,598,380 | +14,022 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 13,200 | $42 | $557,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 6,600 | 49 | 323,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 6,600 | 92 | 607,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 13,200 | 42 | 557,832 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 13,200 | 92 | 1,214,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 6,600 | 49 | 323,136 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel P. Shine | Director | 2025-12-08 | A | 100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-12-08 | — | 200 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Bradley Pogalz | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-09 | A | 1,000 | 28 | 28,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Pogalz | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-09 | D | 566 | 92 | 51,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-12-09 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Richard M. Olson | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Milroy | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Hilger | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel P. Shine | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel P. Shine | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trudy A. Rautio | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 311 | 90 | 27,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Hilger | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trudy A. Rautio | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pilar Cruz | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Milroy | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 250 | 90 | 22,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pilar Cruz | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacinth C. Smiley | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacinth C. Smiley | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 250 | 90 | 22,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacinth C. Smiley | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trudy A. Rautio | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Hilger | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 375 | 90 | 33,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard M. Olson | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Lewis | President | 2026-03-02 | A | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | A | 12,000 | 43 | 512,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | D | 8,600 | 85 | 730,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | D | 12,000 | 85 | 1,019,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | D | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | A | 8,600 | 45 | 390,698 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | D | 8,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trudy A. Rautio | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 349 | 85 | 29,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacinth C. Smiley | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 279 | 85 | 23,779 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 279 | 85 | 23,779 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Hilger | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 418 | 85 | 35,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 6,600 | 49 | 323,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 7,153 | 89 | 638,119 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 7,153 | 42 | 302,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 5,921 | 89 | 527,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-10 | — | 126 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 5,921 | 42 | 250,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 126 | 42 | 5,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 5,921 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 7,153 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 6,600 | 89 | 588,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 6,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 126 | 89 | 11,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trudy A. Rautio | Director | 2026-07-03 | A | 334 | 89 | 29,756 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-07-03 | A | 267 | 89 | 23,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Hilger | Director | 2026-07-03 | A | 400 | 89 | 35,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacinth C. Smiley | Director | 2026-07-03 | A | 267 | 89 | 23,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 13,200 | $42 | $557,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 6,600 | 49 | 323,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 6,600 | 92 | 607,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 13,200 | 42 | 557,832 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 13,200 | 92 | 1,214,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 6,600 | 49 | 323,136 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel P. Shine | Director | 2025-12-08 | A | 100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel P. Shine | Director | 2025-12-08 | A | 200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Pogalz | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-09 | A | 1,000 | 28 | 28,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Pogalz | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-09 | D | 566 | 92 | 51,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Pogalz | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-09 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard M. Olson | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Milroy | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Hilger | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel P. Shine | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel P. Shine | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trudy A. Rautio | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 311 | 90 | 27,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajita G. Rajendra | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Hilger | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trudy A. Rautio | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pilar Cruz | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Milroy | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 250 | 90 | 22,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pilar Cruz | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacinth C. Smiley | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacinth C. Smiley | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 250 | 90 | 22,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacinth C. Smiley | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trudy A. Rautio | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Hilger | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 375 | 90 | 33,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard M. Olson | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Lewis | President | 2026-03-02 | A | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | A | 12,000 | 43 | 512,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | D | 8,600 | 85 | 730,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | D | 12,000 | 85 | 1,019,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | D | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | A | 8,600 | 45 | 390,698 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Briseno | President | 2026-03-26 | D | 8,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trudy A. Rautio | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 349 | 85 | 29,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacinth C. Smiley | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 279 | 85 | 23,779 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 279 | 85 | 23,779 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Hilger | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 418 | 85 | 35,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 6,600 | 49 | 323,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 7,153 | 89 | 638,119 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 7,153 | 42 | 302,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 5,921 | 89 | 527,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 5,921 | 42 | 250,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 126 | 42 | 5,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 5,921 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 7,153 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 6,600 | 89 | 588,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 6,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-04-10 | D | 126 | 89 | 11,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trudy A. Rautio | Director | 2026-07-03 | A | 334 | 89 | 29,756 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Owens | Director | 2026-07-03 | A | 267 | 89 | 23,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Hilger | Director | 2026-07-03 | A | 400 | 89 | 35,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacinth C. Smiley | Director | 2026-07-03 | A | 267 | 89 | 23,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tod Carpenter | OPTION | 2024-10-01 | — | — | 131,700 | — | $2,849,945 |
| Thomas Scalf | OPTION | 2024-10-01 | — | — | 20,800 | — | 450,105 |
| Thomas Scalf | PSU | 2024-10-01 | 620 | 6,200 | 6,200 | 12,400 | 453,654 |
| Amy Becker | OPTION | 2024-10-01 | — | — | 19,800 | — | 428,466 |
| Richard Lewis | OPTION | 2024-10-01 | — | — | 23,100 | — | 499,876 |
| Tod Carpenter | PSU | 2024-10-01 | 3,900 | 39,000 | 39,000 | 78,000 | 2,853,630 |
| Richard Lewis | PSU | 2024-10-01 | 680 | 6,800 | 6,800 | 13,600 | 497,556 |
| Bradley Pogalz | PSU | 2024-12-04 | 460 | 4,600 | 4,600 | 9,200 | 337,456 |
| Bradley Pogalz | Options/SARs | 2024-12-04 | — | — | 9,400 | — | 212,666 |
| Amy Becker | PSU | 2024-10-01 | 580 | 5,800 | 5,800 | 11,600 | 424,386 |
| Bradley Pogalz | OPTION | — | — | — | 9,400 | — | 212,666 |
| Bradley Pogalz | OPTION | 2024-10-01 | — | — | 5,780 | — | 125,077 |
| Scott Robinson | OPTION | 2024-10-01 | — | — | 35,800 | — | 774,700 |
| Scott Robinson | PSU | 2024-10-01 | 1,060 | 10,600 | 10,600 | 21,200 | 775,602 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tod Carpenter | $0 | $2,853,630 | $2,849,945 | 50.0% |
| Thomas Scalf | 0 | 453,654 | 450,105 | 50.2% |
| Amy Becker | 0 | 424,386 | 428,466 | 49.8% |
| Richard Lewis | 0 | 497,556 | 499,876 | 49.9% |
| Bradley Pogalz | 0 | 337,456 | 337,743 | 50.0% |
| Scott Robinson | 0 | 775,602 | 774,700 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Pogalz | PSU | 4,600 | — | $331,062 |
| Tod Carpenter | Option | 49,466 | 50.89 | — |
| Scott Robinson | PSU | 5,200 | — | 374,244 |
| Scott Robinson | PSU | 1,178 | — | 84,781 |
| Bradley Pogalz | Option | 4,239 | 59.66 | — |
| Thomas Scalf | Option | 8,599 | 50.89 | — |
| Thomas Scalf | Option | 20,800 | 73.17 | — |
| Scott Robinson | Option | 24,666 | 59.66 | — |
| Tod Carpenter | Option | 89,866 | 59.66 | — |
| Amy Becker | PSU | 5,800 | — | 417,426 |
| Tod Carpenter | Option | 131,700 | 73.17 | — |
| Tod Carpenter | PSU | 42,700 | — | 3,073,119 |
| Tod Carpenter | PSU | 39,000 | — | 2,806,830 |
| Bradley Pogalz | Option | 1,333 | 50.89 | — |
| Bradley Pogalz | Option | 5,780 | 73.17 | — |
| Richard Lewis | Option | 8,066 | 50.89 | — |
| Thomas Scalf | PSU | 6,200 | — | 446,214 |
| Amy Becker | Option | 7,533 | 50.89 | — |
| Amy Becker | Option | 14,133 | 59.66 | — |
| Amy Becker | Option | 19,800 | 73.17 | — |
| Amy Becker | PSU | 6,700 | — | 482,199 |
| Scott Robinson | Option | 13,966 | 50.89 | — |
| Scott Robinson | Option | 35,800 | 73.17 | — |
| Richard Lewis | Option | 14,999 | 59.66 | — |
| Richard Lewis | PSU | 7,100 | — | 510,987 |
| Thomas Scalf | PSU | 7,100 | — | 510,987 |
| Richard Lewis | Option | 23,100 | 73.17 | — |
| Bradley Pogalz | Option | 9,400 | 73.36 | — |
| Richard Lewis | PSU | 6,800 | — | 489,396 |
| Thomas Scalf | Option | 14,999 | 59.66 | — |
Providing competitive pay, which enables us to attract, retain, reward, and motivate top leadership talent by generally setting compensation elements around the median of the peer group data and size-adjusted general industry survey data.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-21 | 90,657,554 | 6,173,524 | 922,040 | 93.62% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-22 | 94,560,259 | 5,467,006 | 295,612 | 94.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-22 | 94,560,259 | 5,467,006 | 295,612 | 94.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-17 | 86,204,918 | 5,545,749 | 459,983 | 93.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-18 | 96,788,652 | 2,260,672 | 384,351 | 97.72% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-19 | 97,056,869 | 3,520,698 | 755,539 | 96.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-21 | 93.62%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-22 | 94.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-11-22 | 94.53%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 140 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,297,471 |
| Median employee compensation | $59,175 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willard D. ObertonIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | $120,000 | $102,553 | $85,962 | $0 | $0 | $308,515 |
| Trudy A. RautioIndependent · Audit (Chair) | — | 199,467 | 85,962 | 0 | 0 | 285,429 |
| Ajita G. RajendraIndependent · Human Resources (Chair) | 105,000 | 87,477 | 85,962 | 0 | 0 | 278,439 |
| Pilar CruzIndependent · Corporate Governance | 78,750 | 98,753 | 85,962 | 0 | 0 | 263,465 |
| Jacinth C. SmileyIndependent · Audit | 22,500 | 154,981 | 85,962 | 0 | 0 | 263,443 |
| Richard M. OlsonIndependent · Human Resources | 90,000 | 87,477 | 85,962 | 0 | 0 | 263,439 |
| Douglas A. MilroyIndependent · Human Resources | 90,000 | 87,477 | 85,962 | 0 | 0 | 263,439 |
| Christopher M. HilgerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance (Chair) | — | 177,460 | 85,962 | 0 | 0 | 263,422 |
| James J. OwensIndependent · Audit | — | 177,460 | 85,962 | 0 | 0 | 263,422 |
| Tod E. CarpenterEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,000 / 90,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $506,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,173,105 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,679,355 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DONALDSON Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DONALDSON Co.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | $1,400,000 | $8,781,306 | $2,165,634 | $2,437,155 | $16,462,630 |
| 2 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 3 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 4 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 5 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 6 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 7 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 8 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 9 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 10 | Hubbell Inc. | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 11 | Snap-On Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 12 | ESAB Corporation | 2025 | Shyam P. Kambeyanda | 1,074,175 | 6,754,615 | 1,415,023 | 0 | 9,695,542 |
| 13 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 14 | SPX Corporation | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 15 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 16 | The Toro Company | 2025 | Richard Olson | 1,239,816 | 3,300,642 | 2,326,224 | 1,315,197 | 8,436,478 |
| 17 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 18 | DONALDSON Co | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 19 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 20 | A. O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 21 | Kennametal Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Chowbey | 925,000 | 3,052,941 | 0 | 643,060 | 4,694,633 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALDSON Co | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| A. O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| ESAB Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hubbell Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kennametal Inc. | 63.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Snap-On Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| SPX Corporation | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| The Toro Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tod Carpenter | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 2 | Section 01, Richard Lewis | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,134,248. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 614952–614961 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bradley Pogalz | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,124,084. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 610843–610852 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Robinson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,976,951. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c24 · span 640629–640638 |
| 5 | Section 01, Thomas Scalf | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,860,107. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 623339–623348 |
| 6 | Section 01, Amy Becker | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,858,692. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 632426–632435 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tod Carpenter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-10-02 | 0000029644-24-000132 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Scalf OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-10-02 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r13 · c6 · span 621981–621988 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas Scalf PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r18 · c6 · span 697464–697469 |
| 10 | Section 03, Amy Becker OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-10-02 | 0000029644-24-000132 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Richard Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-10-02 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r9 · c6 · span 613794–613801 |
| 12 | Section 03, Tod Carpenter PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r5 · c6 · span 679155–679161 |
| 13 | Section 03, Richard Lewis PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r14 · c6 · span 691892–691897 |
| 14 | Section 03, Bradley Pogalz PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r9 · c6 · span 684735–684740 |
| 15 | Section 03, Bradley Pogalz Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r30 · c3 · span 753210–753215 |
| 16 | Section 03, Amy Becker PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r22 · c6 · span 702734–702739 |
| 17 | Section 03, Bradley Pogalz OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-10-02 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r2 · c4 · span 1035816–1035823 |
| 18 | Section 03, Bradley Pogalz OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-10-02 | 0000029644-24-000132 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Scott Robinson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r36 · c3 · span 816317–816323 |
| 20 | Section 03, Scott Robinson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r26 · c6 · span 708347–708353 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 140 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r1 · c2 · span 968856–968863 |
| 22 | Section 08, Willard D. Oberton | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,515. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r5 · c4 · span 387970–387977 |
| 23 | Section 08, Trudy A. Rautio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,429. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r9 · c4 · span 392459–392466 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ajita G. Rajendra | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,439. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r8 · c4 · span 391274–391281 |
| 25 | Section 08, Pilar Cruz | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,465. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c4 · span 384531–384538 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jacinth C. Smiley | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,443. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r10 · c4 · span 393520–393527 |
| 27 | Section 08, Richard M. Olson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,439. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c4 · span 389029–389036 |
| 28 | Section 08, Douglas A. Milroy | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,439. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c4 · span 386782–386789 |
| 29 | Section 08, Christopher M. Hilger | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,422. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r3 · c4 · span 385722–385729 |
| 30 | Section 08, James J. Owens | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,422. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r7 · c4 · span 390213–390220 |
| 31 | Section 08, Tod E. Carpenter | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ajita G. Rajendra 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0000029644-25-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ajita G. Rajendra 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0000029644-25-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ajita G. Rajendra 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0000029644-25-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ajita G. Rajendra 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0000029644-25-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ajita G. Rajendra 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0000029644-25-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ajita G. Rajendra 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0000029644-25-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Daniel P. Shine 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0000029644-25-000153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Daniel P. Shine 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0000029644-25-000153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Bradley Pogalz 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0000029644-25-000151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Bradley Pogalz 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0000029644-25-000151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bradley Pogalz 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0000029644-25-000151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Richard M. Olson 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Douglas A. Milroy 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Christopher M. Hilger 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Daniel P. Shine 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Ajita G. Rajendra 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Daniel P. Shine 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Trudy A. Rautio 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ajita G. Rajendra 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Christopher M. Hilger 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Trudy A. Rautio 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Pilar Cruz 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Douglas A. Milroy 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Pilar Cruz 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jacinth C. Smiley 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jacinth C. Smiley 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jacinth C. Smiley 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Trudy A. Rautio 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Christopher M. Hilger 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Richard M. Olson 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000029644-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Richard Lewis 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0000029644-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Guillermo Briseno 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0000029644-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Guillermo Briseno 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0000029644-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Guillermo Briseno 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0000029644-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Guillermo Briseno 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0000029644-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Guillermo Briseno 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0000029644-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Guillermo Briseno 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0000029644-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Trudy A. Rautio 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0000029644-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Jacinth C. Smiley 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0000029644-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0000029644-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Christopher M. Hilger 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0000029644-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0000029644-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Trudy A. Rautio 2026-07-03 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0000029644-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, James J. Owens 2026-07-03 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0000029644-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Christopher M. Hilger 2026-07-03 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0000029644-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jacinth C. Smiley 2026-07-03 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0000029644-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-24 | 0000029644-25-000133 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.62% (votes for as printed: 90,657,554). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-26 | 0000029644-24-000174 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.53% (votes for as printed: 94,560,259). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-26 | 0000029644-24-000174 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.53% (votes for as printed: 94,560,259). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 96 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 97 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 506,250 + equity 1,173,105 + all other 0 = 1,679,355, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,679,355 |
| 98 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 99 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 100 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 101 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 102 | Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000077360-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723 |
| 103 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 104 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 105 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 106 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 107 | Hubbell Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Snap-On Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-On Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 109 | ESAB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243 |
| 110 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 111 | SPX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 112 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 113 | The Toro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004993 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Toro Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 856636–856645 |
| 114 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 115 | DONALDSON Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in DONALDSON Co's own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 116 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 117 | A. O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A. O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 118 | Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593 |
| 119 | Section 10a, Hubbell Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Inc. names DONALDSON Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONALDSON Co. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, ESAB Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001877322-26-000025 | ESAB Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONALDSON Co. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation names DONALDSON Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, SPX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONALDSON Co. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company names DONALDSON Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation names DONALDSON Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation names DONALDSON Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc. names DONALDSON Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077360-26-000014 | Pentair plc names DONALDSON Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONALDSON Co. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Snap-On Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-On Inc. names DONALDSON Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-089785 | Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONALDSON Co. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONALDSON Co. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc. names DONALDSON Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc. names DONALDSON Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONALDSON Co. Filing ↗ |