Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Toro (TTC)

CEO Richard Olson was paid $8,436,478 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 1.9% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001628280-26-004993 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,436,478 ↑
Richard Olson total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
112:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.56%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Richard Olson (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,436,478 (base salary $1,239,816) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-004993, filed 2026-02-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TTC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Richard Olson$1,239,816$0$3,300,642$2,326,224$1,315,197$0$254,599$8,436,478
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Edric Funk515,97002,059,347394,271389,2800134,8453,493,713
President and Chief Operating Officer
Peter Moeller443,46902,003,424354,844330,6860133,2503,265,673
Group Vice President, Underground and Specialty Construction + International
Gregory Janey474,51302,003,424354,844100,673073,6093,007,063
Group Vice President, Landscapes and Contractor
Angela Drake612,6050839,157591,406349,9200102,0482,495,136
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Richard Olson$8,436,478$8,278,439$9,025,811↑ +158,039
Edric Funk3,493,713———
Peter Moeller3,265,673———
Gregory Janey3,007,063———
Angela Drake2,495,1362,292,5231,964,704↑ +202,613

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Toro's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TTC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TTC
11 companies name TTC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TTC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TTC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
D. Christian KochIndependent Director$261,765
Dianne C. CraigIndependent Director$258,272
Eric P. HansotiaIndependent Director$252,730
Gary L. EllisLead Independent Director$288,230
James C. O'RourkeIndependent Director$267,904
Jeffrey L. HarmeningIndependent Director$265,730
Jill M. PembertonIndependent Director$278,272
Joyce A. MullenIndependent Director$252,730
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-02—1,427——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-03-02D29110029,184CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-03-02A950.8610095,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt D. SvendsenVP, Technology2026-03-02D17310017,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt D. SvendsenVP, Technology2026-03-02A475.9610047,734CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. O'RourkeDirector2026-03-10D4,95199492,129CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. O'RourkeDirector2026-03-10A4,95147233,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela DrakeVP & CFO2026-03-10A2,730.4499270,123CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. O'RourkeDirector2026-03-10D4,95100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard M. OlsonDirector2026-03-10D119,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard M. OlsonDirector2026-03-10D119,40010011,957,671Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard M. OlsonDirector2026-03-10A119,400576,750,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela DrakeVP & CFO2026-03-10D1,38799137,216CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Christian KochDirector2026-03-10D4,95100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Christian KochDirector2026-03-10D2,335100233,593CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Christian KochDirector2026-03-10A4,95147233,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela DrakeVP & CFO2026-03-10D2,730.4400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Christian KochDirector2026-03-11A2,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Christian KochDirector2026-03-11D2,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-24—3,500——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Gregory JaneyGroup VP, Landscapes & Contrac2026-03-24D1,75095167,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory JaneyGroup VP, Landscapes & Contrac2026-03-24A1,7505798,945CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory JaneyGroup VP, Landscapes & Contrac2026-03-24D1,75095167,108CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory JaneyGroup VP, Landscapes & Contrac2026-03-24A1,7505798,945CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori RileyVP, Human Resources2026-04-01D3,494.0500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori RileyVP, Human Resources2026-04-01D1,74593163,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori RileyVP, Human Resources2026-04-01A3,494.0593326,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-14—14——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Lori RileyVP, Human Resources2026-04-14D598489CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori RileyVP, Human Resources2026-04-14A13.94981,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. EllisDirector2026-06-09D4,95100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. EllisDirector2026-06-09D4,95192455,046CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. EllisDirector2026-06-09A4,95147233,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11D100939,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11D4809344,856CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11D100939,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11D1,32093123,288CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11A2,00057113,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela DrakeVP & CFO2026-06-16A1609014,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna M. TotskyVP, GC & Corp Secretary2026-06-22D2,16892199,868CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna M. TotskyVP, GC & Corp Secretary2026-06-22A4,859.0492447,955CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna M. TotskyVP, GC & Corp Secretary2026-06-22D4,859.0400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt D. SvendsenVP, Technology2026-06-23A6,60057373,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt D. SvendsenVP, Technology2026-06-23D6,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt D. SvendsenVP, Technology2026-06-23D6,60093614,394Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkPresident & COO2026-06-26D247.419824,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkPresident & COO2026-06-26D856.059883,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkPresident & COO2026-06-26D2809827,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-13—20——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Joanna M. TotskyVP, GC & Corp Secretary2026-07-13A20.31931,895CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna M. TotskyVP, GC & Corp Secretary2026-07-13D693560CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkDirector2026-09-02A6,247.5499619,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkDirector2026-09-02D6,247.5400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkDirector2026-09-02D2,84999282,478CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkDirector2026-09-08D1459413,682CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-12—1,160——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Grant YoungVP, Golf, Grounds & Irrigation2026-10-12D5339751,514CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant YoungVP, Golf, Grounds & Irrigation2026-10-12A1,160.4300CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 61 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kurt D. SvendsenVP, Technology2026-03-02D475.96$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-03-02D950.8600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-03-02D29110029,184CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-03-02A950.8610095,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt D. SvendsenVP, Technology2026-03-02D17310017,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt D. SvendsenVP, Technology2026-03-02A475.9610047,734CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. O'RourkeDirector2026-03-10D4,95199492,129CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. O'RourkeDirector2026-03-10A4,95147233,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela DrakeVP & CFO2026-03-10A2,730.4499270,123CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. O'RourkeDirector2026-03-10D4,95100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard M. OlsonDirector2026-03-10D119,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard M. OlsonDirector2026-03-10D119,40010011,957,671Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Richard M. OlsonDirector2026-03-10A119,400576,750,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela DrakeVP & CFO2026-03-10D1,38799137,216CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Christian KochDirector2026-03-10D4,95100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Christian KochDirector2026-03-10D2,335100233,593CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Christian KochDirector2026-03-10A4,95147233,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela DrakeVP & CFO2026-03-10D2,730.4400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Christian KochDirector2026-03-11A2,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Christian KochDirector2026-03-11D2,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory JaneyGroup VP, Landscapes & Contrac2026-03-24D1,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory JaneyGroup VP, Landscapes & Contrac2026-03-24D1,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory JaneyGroup VP, Landscapes & Contrac2026-03-24D1,75095167,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory JaneyGroup VP, Landscapes & Contrac2026-03-24A1,7505798,945CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory JaneyGroup VP, Landscapes & Contrac2026-03-24D1,75095167,108CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory JaneyGroup VP, Landscapes & Contrac2026-03-24A1,7505798,945CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori RileyVP, Human Resources2026-04-01D3,494.0500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori RileyVP, Human Resources2026-04-01D1,74593163,140CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori RileyVP, Human Resources2026-04-01A3,494.0593326,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori RileyVP, Human Resources2026-04-14D13.9400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori RileyVP, Human Resources2026-04-14D598489CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori RileyVP, Human Resources2026-04-14A13.94981,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. EllisDirector2026-06-09D4,95100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. EllisDirector2026-06-09D4,95192455,046CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary L. EllisDirector2026-06-09A4,95147233,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11D100939,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11D4809344,856CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11D100939,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11D1,32093123,288CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter MoellerGroup VP, Undg, Spec Con & Inl2026-06-11A2,00057113,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela DrakeVP & CFO2026-06-16A1609014,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna M. TotskyVP, GC & Corp Secretary2026-06-22D2,16892199,868CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna M. TotskyVP, GC & Corp Secretary2026-06-22A4,859.0492447,955CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna M. TotskyVP, GC & Corp Secretary2026-06-22D4,859.0400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt D. SvendsenVP, Technology2026-06-23A6,60057373,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt D. SvendsenVP, Technology2026-06-23D6,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt D. SvendsenVP, Technology2026-06-23D6,60093614,394Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkPresident & COO2026-06-26D247.419824,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkPresident & COO2026-06-26D856.059883,872CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkPresident & COO2026-06-26D2809827,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna M. TotskyVP, GC & Corp Secretary2026-07-13D20.3100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna M. TotskyVP, GC & Corp Secretary2026-07-13A20.31931,895CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna M. TotskyVP, GC & Corp Secretary2026-07-13D693560CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkDirector2026-09-02A6,247.5499619,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkDirector2026-09-02D6,247.5400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkDirector2026-09-02D2,84999282,478CommonForm 4 ↗
Edric FunkDirector2026-09-08D1459413,682CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant YoungVP, Golf, Grounds & Irrigation2026-10-12D1,160.4300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant YoungVP, Golf, Grounds & Irrigation2026-10-12D5339751,514CommonForm 4 ↗
Grant YoungVP, Golf, Grounds & Irrigation2026-10-12A1,160.4300CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Peter MoellerRSU2025-10-10——20,632—$1,499,946
Richard OlsonOPTION2024-12-23——88,855—2,326,224
Peter MoellerPSU2024-12-233,1396,277—12,554503,478
Angela DrakePSU2024-12-235,23110,462—20,924839,157
Angela DrakeOPTION2024-12-23——22,590—591,406
Richard OlsonPSU2024-12-2320,57541,150—82,3003,300,642
Edric FunkPSU2024-12-233,4876,974—13,948559,385
Edric FunkOPTION2024-12-23——15,060—394,271
Peter MoellerOPTION2024-12-23——13,554—354,844
Edric FunkRSU2025-09-02——18,418—1,499,962
Gregory JaneyRSU2025-10-10——20,632—1,499,946
Gregory JaneyOPTION2024-12-23——13,554—354,844
Gregory JaneyPSU2024-12-233,1396,277—12,554503,478
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Peter Moeller$1,499,946$503,478$354,84421.3%
Richard Olson03,300,6422,326,22458.7%
Angela Drake0839,157591,40658.7%
Edric Funk1,499,962559,385394,27122.8%
Gregory Janey1,499,946503,478354,84421.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Richard OlsonRSU41,150—$3,075,140
Edric FunkRSU19,282—1,440,967
Gregory JaneyRSU6,277—469,080
Peter MoellerRSU21,579—1,612,578
Peter MoellerRSU6,277—469,080
Edric FunkRSU1,760—131,525
Gregory JaneyRSU21,404—1,599,507
Angela DrakeRSU2,719—203,158
Richard OlsonRSU12,880—962,522
Angela DrakeRSU10,462—781,825
Edric FunkRSU6,974—521,167
Angela DrakeRSU3,000—224,190
Peter MoellerRSU1,760—131,525
Gregory JaneyRSU1,760—131,525
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is generally designed to attract, retain, motivate and reward highly qualified and talented executive officers, including our NEOs, that will enable us to execute our strategic priorities, perform better than our competitors and drive long-term stockholder value. The underlying core principles of our executive compensation program include: (i) aligning the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders and linking pay to performance by providing compensation opportunities that are tied directly to the achievement of financial performance goals and long-term stock price performance; and (ii) providing competitive compensation opportunities targeted at the market 50th percentile for both individual elements of compensation and total direct compensation at target levels of financial performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)130%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-03-1777,236,5794,637,002682,97293.56%Passed
20252025-03-1879,967,3276,073,139802,20792.94%Passed
20242024-03-1981,439,1266,866,533815,14692.22%Passed
20232023-03-2182,610,6254,361,104717,20894.99%Passed
20222022-03-1583,637,3923,642,992276,12995.83%Passed
20212021-03-1686,221,2784,849,9971,208,61394.67%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-03-1793.56%a
20252025-03-1892.94%b
20242024-03-1992.22%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “or ABSTAIN Majority of shares outstanding entitled to vote on the proposal Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal Broker non- votes will have the effect of a vote against the proposal 6.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)112 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,436,478
Median employee compensation$75,652
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gary L. EllisIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Finance$143,500$89,732$54,998$0$0$288,230
Jill M. PembertonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance133,54289,73254,99800278,272
James C. O'RourkeIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Governance122,50089,73254,9980674267,904
Jeffrey L. HarmeningIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair)121,00089,73254,99800265,730
D. Christian KochIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources · Nominating and Governance (Chair)117,03589,73254,99800261,765
Dianne C. CraigIndependent · Audit · Finance113,54289,73254,99800258,272
Eric P. HansotiaIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources · Nominating and Governance108,00089,73254,99800252,730
Joyce A. MullenIndependent · Compensation & Human Resources · Nominating and Governance108,00089,73254,99800252,730
Richard M. OlsonEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer$95,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 9,000
Stock ownership guidelineNon-Employee Directors ... 5x annual board retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$967,119
Equity awards (grant-date value)$717,856
All other compensation$674
Total cost of the board$1,685,649

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Toro2025Richard Olson$1,239,816$3,300,642$2,326,224$1,315,197$8,436,478

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Toro in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Richard Olson (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Toro in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,436,478.
What is Toro's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Toro's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 112:1.
How did shareholders vote on Toro's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.56% of shareholders supported Toro's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Toro spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Toro reported total board compensation of $1,685,649 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Richard OlsonDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 8,436,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 856636–856645
2Section 01, Edric FunkDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,493,713. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c45 · span 870675–870684
3Section 01, Peter MoellerDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,265,673. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c45 · span 873762–873771
4Section 01, Gregory JaneyDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,007,063. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c45 · span 876420–876429
5Section 01, Angela DrakeDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,495,136. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 863386–863395
6Section 03, Peter Moeller RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 964540–964549
7Section 03, Richard Olson OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 942731–942740
8Section 03, Peter Moeller PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 960831–960838
9Section 03, Angela Drake PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 947565–947572
10Section 03, Angela Drake OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 949553–949560
11Section 03, Richard Olson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 941177–941186
12Section 03, Edric Funk PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 953185–953192
13Section 03, Edric Funk OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 954737–954744
14Section 03, Peter Moeller OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 962708–962715
15Section 03, Edric Funk RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 956219–956228
16Section 03, Gregory Janey RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 971297–971306
17Section 03, Gregory Janey OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 969815–969822
18Section 03, Gregory Janey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-004993Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 968177–968184
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 112 : 1. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Gary L. EllisDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,230. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r3 · c10 · span 457113–457465
21Section 08, Jill M. PembertonDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,272. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r9 · c10 · span 468788–469140
22Section 08, James C. O'RourkeDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,904. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r8 · c10 · span 467007–467231
23Section 08, Jeffrey L. HarmeningDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,730. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c10 · span 460896–461248
24Section 08, D. Christian KochDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,765. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c10 · span 462768–463120
25Section 08, Dianne C. CraigDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,272. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r2 · c10 · span 455320–455597
26Section 08, Eric P. HansotiaDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,730. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c10 · span 459021–459373
27Section 08, Joyce A. MullenDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,730. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c10 · span 464846–465198
28Section 08, Richard M. OlsonDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kurt D. Svendsen 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040001628280-26-014400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Peter Moeller 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040001628280-26-014399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Peter Moeller 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040001628280-26-014399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Peter Moeller 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040001628280-26-014399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Kurt D. Svendsen 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040001628280-26-014400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kurt D. Svendsen 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040001628280-26-014400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, James C. O'Rourke 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, James C. O'Rourke 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Angela Drake 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, James C. O'Rourke 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Richard M. Olson 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Richard M. Olson 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Richard M. Olson 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Angela Drake 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, D. Christian Koch 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, D. Christian Koch 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, D. Christian Koch 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Angela Drake 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, D. Christian Koch 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, D. Christian Koch 2026-03-11Form 42026-03-120001628280-26-017060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Gregory Janey 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-260001628280-26-021265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gregory Janey 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-260001628280-26-021265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Gregory Janey 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-260001628280-26-021265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Gregory Janey 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-260001628280-26-021265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Gregory Janey 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-260001628280-26-021265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Gregory Janey 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-260001628280-26-021265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Lori Riley 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001628280-26-023292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Lori Riley 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001628280-26-023292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Lori Riley 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001628280-26-023292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Lori Riley 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-150001628280-26-025229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Lori Riley 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-150001628280-26-025229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Lori Riley 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-150001628280-26-025229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Gary L. Ellis 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gary L. Ellis 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gary L. Ellis 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001628280-26-042114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Peter Moeller 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Peter Moeller 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Peter Moeller 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Peter Moeller 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Peter Moeller 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Peter Moeller 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001628280-26-043129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Angela Drake 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Joanna M. Totsky 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-044842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Joanna M. Totsky 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-044842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Joanna M. Totsky 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001628280-26-044842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Kurt D. Svendsen 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001628280-26-045257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Kurt D. Svendsen 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001628280-26-045257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Kurt D. Svendsen 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001628280-26-045257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Edric Funk 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-046012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Edric Funk 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-046012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Edric Funk 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-046012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Joanna M. Totsky 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001628280-26-048251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Joanna M. Totsky 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001628280-26-048251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Joanna M. Totsky 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001628280-26-048251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Edric Funk 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060604Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Edric Funk 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060604Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Edric Funk 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001628280-26-060604Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Edric Funk 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001628280-26-061069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Grant Young 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Grant Young 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Grant Young 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-200001628280-26-019979Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.56% (votes for as printed: 77,236,579). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-03-210000737758-25-000041Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.94% (votes for as printed: 79,967,327). Filing ↗
92Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-03-220000737758-24-000027Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.22% (votes for as printed: 81,439,126). Filing ↗
93Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
94Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
95Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 967,119 + equity 717,856 + all other 674 = 1,685,649, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,685,649
96Toro (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993CEO total compensation as printed in Toro's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 856636–856645

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.