Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Graco (GGG)

CEO Mark Sheahan was paid $9,491,330 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 13.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-101267 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,491,330 ↑
Mark Sheahan total, FY2025
71st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
120:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
68.42%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

GGG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Sheahan$1,065,000$0$0$5,749,775$1,259,907$1,364,000$52,648$9,491,330
President and Chief Executive Officer
David Lowe493,00000949,831408,257124,00028,2572,003,345
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Angela Wordell409,50000524,722339,110281,00038,7891,593,121
Executive Vice President and Chief Operations and Supply Chain Officer
Peter O'Shea439,00000524,722334,94919,87353,4831,372,027
President, Global Industrial Division
Ronita Banerjee436,80000524,722361,718046,7711,370,011
Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Sheahan$9,491,330$8,361,979$9,236,066↑ +1,129,351
David Lowe2,003,3451,590,7011,841,492↑ +412,644
Angela Wordell1,593,121———
Peter O'Shea1,372,0271,077,252—↑ +294,775
Ronita Banerjee1,370,011977,155—↑ +392,856

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Graco's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GGG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GGG
37 companies name GGG as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name GGG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrea H. SimonIndependent Director$145,838
Archie C. BlackIndependent Director$239,739
Brett C. CarterFormer director (through FY2025)$239,739
Eric P. EtchartIndependent Director$238,239
Heather L. AnfangIndependent Director$239,739
J. Kevin GilliganChair of the Board$273,239
Jody H. FeragenIndependent Director$258,239
Kevin J. WheelerIndependent Director$233,239
Martha A. MorfittIndependent Director$251,739
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Heather L. AnfangDirector2026-04-01A295.33$85$25,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-04-01A145.458512,312Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jody H. FeragenDirector2026-04-01A349.978529,625Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Kevin GilliganDirector2026-04-01A394.278533,375Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. WheelerDirector2026-04-01A276.148523,375Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Archie C. BlackDirector2026-04-01A295.338525,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv GuptaCFO and Treasurer2026-04-15A13,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv GuptaCFO and Treasurer2026-04-15A53,33000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea H. SimonDirector2026-04-27A1,2408199,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather L. AnfangDirector2026-07-01A352.817626,676Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Archie C. BlackDirector2026-07-01A352.817626,676Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-07-01A173.927613,150Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jody H. FeragenDirector2026-07-01A413.987631,301Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Kevin GilliganDirector2026-07-01A620.947646,949Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. WheelerDirector2026-07-01A331.327625,051Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-08-03D3,21880257,487CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-08-03A3,21836116,127CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-08-03D3,21800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven B. HedlundDirector2026-09-10A2,71000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. WheelerDirector2026-10-01A336.747725,875Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jody H. FeragenDirector2026-10-01A418.087732,125Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Archie C. BlackDirector2026-10-01A357.897727,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-10-01A176.57713,562Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Kevin GilliganDirector2026-10-01A697.887753,625Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather L. AnfangDirector2026-10-01A357.897727,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-01—87—~6,7051 insider, 1 accrual row

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 26 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Heather L. AnfangDirector2026-04-01A295.33$85$25,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-04-01A145.458512,312Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jody H. FeragenDirector2026-04-01A349.978529,625Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Kevin GilliganDirector2026-04-01A394.278533,375Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. WheelerDirector2026-04-01A276.148523,375Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Archie C. BlackDirector2026-04-01A295.338525,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv GuptaCFO and Treasurer2026-04-15A13,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjiv GuptaCFO and Treasurer2026-04-15A53,33000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea H. SimonDirector2026-04-27A1,2408199,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather L. AnfangDirector2026-07-01A352.817626,676Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Archie C. BlackDirector2026-07-01A352.817626,676Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-07-01A173.927613,150Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jody H. FeragenDirector2026-07-01A413.987631,301Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Kevin GilliganDirector2026-07-01A620.947646,949Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. WheelerDirector2026-07-01A331.327625,051Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-08-03D3,21880257,487CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-08-03A3,21836116,127CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-08-03D3,21800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven B. HedlundDirector2026-09-10A2,71000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. WheelerDirector2026-10-01A336.747725,875Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jody H. FeragenDirector2026-10-01A418.087732,125Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Archie C. BlackDirector2026-10-01A357.897727,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric P. EtchartDirector2026-10-01A176.57713,562Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Kevin GilliganDirector2026-10-01A697.887753,625Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Heather L. AnfangDirector2026-10-01A357.897727,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven B. HedlundDirector2026-10-01A87.26776,705Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ronita BanerjeeOPTION2025-02-14——18,700—$524,722
Peter O'SheaOPTION2025-02-14——18,700—524,722
David LoweOPTION2025-02-14——33,850—949,831
Mark SheahanOPTION2025-02-14——204,910—5,749,775
Angela WordellOPTION2025-02-14——18,700—524,722
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ronita Banerjee$0$0$524,7220.0%
Peter O'Shea00524,7220.0%
David Lowe00949,8310.0%
Mark Sheahan005,749,7750.0%
Angela Wordell00524,7220.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David LoweOption9,83571.73—
Mark SheahanOption59,02371.73—
Peter O'SheaOption11,16071.47—
David LoweOption33,85086.06—
Mark SheahanOption142,43388.64—
Mark SheahanOption122,76571.47—
Angela WordellOption18,70086.06—
Angela WordellOption12,94588.64—
Mark SheahanOption204,91086.06—
Angela WordellOption6,55871.73—
David LoweOption24,60088.64—
David LoweOption18,97071.47—
Angela WordellOption11,16071.47—
Peter O'SheaOption6,55871.73—
Peter O'SheaOption18,70086.06—
Peter O'SheaOption12,94588.64—
Ronita BanerjeeOption2,70576.99—
Ronita BanerjeeOption18,70086.06—
Ronita BanerjeeOption12,94588.64—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company targets a competitive and equitable executive compensation program that rewards executives based upon Company and individual performance, and for certain executives, division performance as well. All components of variable compensation are tied to the performance of the Company or division, with long-term incentives designed to align the financial interests of the executive officers with the interests of the Company’s shareholders in creating long-term shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2492,678,24242,778,401353,66368.42%Passed
20252025-04-25125,218,69214,723,022885,41989.48%Passed
20242024-04-26125,577,04914,561,231284,06589.61%Passed
20232023-04-28124,815,25414,150,622249,31689.82%Passed
20222022-04-29123,442,84615,670,719275,92288.74%Passed
20212021-04-23129,120,34513,487,548388,39090.54%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2468.42%a
20252025-04-2589.48%b
20242024-04-2689.61%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)120 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,491,330
Median employee compensation$79,221
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
J. Kevin GilliganIndependent · Board Chair · Governance (Chair) · Management Organization and Compensation$0$133,500$139,739——$273,239
Jody H. FeragenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance0118,500139,739——258,239
Martha A. MorfittIndependent · Management Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Governance106,0000139,739——251,739
Archie C. BlackIndependent · Audit · Management Organization and Compensation0100,000139,739——239,739
Heather L. AnfangIndependent · Audit · Management Organization and Compensation0100,000139,739——239,739
Brett C. CarterIndependent · Audit75,19924,801139,739——239,739
Eric P. EtchartIndependent · Audit · Governance098,500139,739——238,239
Kevin J. WheelerIndependent · Governance · Management Organization and Compensation093,500139,739——233,239
Andrea H. SimonIndependent · Audit · Management Organization and Compensation · Newly elected5,8700139,968——145,838
Mark W. SheahanEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 12,500 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$187,069
Equity awards (grant-date value)$668,801
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$855,870

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Graco names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Graco.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi$1,190,386$11,073,033$0$2,575,800$15,104,378
2Pentair plc2025John Stauch1,160,0455,100,0191,699,9861,721,03411,374,255
3Crane Company2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
4Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
5Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
6Snap-on Incorporated2025Nicholas Pinchuk1,142,4736,013,2211,550,010462,70210,138,217
7Graco2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
8Allegion plc2025John Stone1,066,1154,562,2261,450,0321,940,9269,155,073
9IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
10The Toro Company2025Richard Olson1,239,8163,300,6422,326,2241,315,1978,436,478
11Nordson Corporation2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
12Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.2025Michael Olosky950,0005,383,38401,389,7137,768,355
13Chart Industries, Inc.2024Jillian Evanko1,100,0004,378,4241,573,870565,7857,687,879
14Kennametal Inc.2026Sanjay Chowbey937,1414,776,510—1,511,4967,356,246
15Enerpac Tool Group Corp.2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
16ESCO Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
17Kadant Inc.2025Jeffrey Powell970,9003,036,18101,491,8005,519,261
18Donaldson Company, Inc.2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987
19Franklin Electric Co., Inc.2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064
20A. O. Smith Corporation2025Stephen Shafer965,7502,678,04401,068,0004,960,450
21Tennant Company2025David Huml992,3853,400,0270189,5574,672,864
22Albany International Corp.2025Gunnar Kleveland922,3272,612,5700699,5504,259,285
—The Middleby Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Graconot disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
A. O. Smith Corporation98.3%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Albany International Corp.72.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — AIN Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Allegion plc131.31%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Chart Industries, Inc.38.1%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Crane Company122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Donaldson Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
ESCO Technologies Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Franklin Electric Co., Inc.62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Kadant Inc.148%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson
Kennametal Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Nordson Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Pentair plc109.9%PSU 75 · Options 25NoAon Consulting
Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Snap-on Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Tennant Company18.96%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
The Middleby Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Toro Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · Options 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Graco in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Sheahan (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Graco in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,491,330.
How does Graco's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Sheahan's total compensation ranked at the 71st percentile of Graco's disclosed peer group.
What is Graco's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Graco's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 120:1.
How did shareholders vote on Graco's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 68.42% of shareholders supported Graco's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Graco spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Graco reported total board compensation of $855,870 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark SheahanDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
2Section 01, David LoweDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,003,345. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c35 · span 444885–444894
3Section 01, Angela WordellDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,593,121. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c35 · span 452757–452766
4Section 01, Peter O'SheaDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,372,027. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c35 · span 455469–455478
5Section 01, Ronita BanerjeeDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,370,011. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Ronita Banerjee OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r6 · c3 · span 394807–394813
7Section 03, Peter O'Shea OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 393951–393958
8Section 03, David Lowe OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 392010–392017
9Section 03, Mark Sheahan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 391131–391140
10Section 03, Angela Wordell OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 393066–393073
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 120 : 1. Filing ↗
12Section 08, J. Kevin GilliganDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,239. Filing ↗machine: span 200325–200339
13Section 08, Jody H. FeragenDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,239. Filing ↗machine: span 198721–198735
14Section 08, Martha A. MorfittDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,739. Filing ↗machine: span 201907–201921
15Section 08, Archie C. BlackDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,739. Filing ↗machine: span 193843–193857
16Section 08, Heather L. AnfangDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,739. Filing ↗machine: span 192244–192258
17Section 08, Brett C. CarterDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,739. Filing ↗machine: span 195486–195500
18Section 08, Eric P. EtchartDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,239. Filing ↗machine: span 197094–197108
19Section 08, Kevin J. WheelerDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,239. Filing ↗machine: span 205847–205861
20Section 08, Andrea H. SimonDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,838. Filing ↗machine: span 203507–203521
21Section 08, Mark W. SheahanDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Heather L. Anfang 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000042888-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Eric P. Etchart 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000042888-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jody H. Feragen 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000042888-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, J. Kevin Gilligan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000042888-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Kevin J. Wheeler 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000042888-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Archie C. Black 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020000042888-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Sanjiv Gupta 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160000042888-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Sanjiv Gupta 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160000042888-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Andrea H. Simon 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-270000042888-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Heather L. Anfang 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010000042888-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Archie C. Black 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010000042888-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Eric P. Etchart 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010000042888-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jody H. Feragen 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010000042888-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, J. Kevin Gilligan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010000042888-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Kevin J. Wheeler 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010000042888-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Eric P. Etchart 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050000042888-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Eric P. Etchart 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050000042888-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Eric P. Etchart 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050000042888-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Steven B. Hedlund 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140000042888-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kevin J. Wheeler 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000042888-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jody H. Feragen 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000042888-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Archie C. Black 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000042888-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Eric P. Etchart 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000042888-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, J. Kevin Gilligan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000042888-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Heather L. Anfang 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000042888-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Steven B. Hedlund 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050000042888-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-270000042888-26-000101Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.42% (votes for as printed: 92,678,242). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-280000042888-25-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.48% (votes for as printed: 125,218,692). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260000042888-24-000020Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.61% (votes for as printed: 125,577,049). Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 187,069 + equity 668,801 + all other 0 = 855,870, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 855,870
54ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
55Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000077360-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723
56Crane Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
57Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
58Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
59Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000091440-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985
60Graco (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco's own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
61Allegion plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r9 · c18 · span 1257755–1257764
62IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
63The Toro Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993CEO total compensation as printed in The Toro Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 856636–856645
64Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
65Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001628280-26-020810CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 924542–924551
66Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075768CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗
67Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-140001104659-26-107306CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,356,246. Filing ↗
68Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
69ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
70Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000886346-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578
71Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 638662–638671
72Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
73A. O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001193125-26-089938CEO total compensation as printed in A. O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868
74Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030889CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214
75Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304
76Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020810Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graco. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886346-26-000027Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graco. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022940Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graco. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corporation names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Company names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graco. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Allegion plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044597Allegion plc names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company, Inc. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000038725-26-000017Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graco. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-107306Kennametal Inc. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0000077360-26-000014Pentair plc names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000091440-26-000101Snap-on Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graco. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030889Tennant Company names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.