Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GGG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GGG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Sheahan | $1,065,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,749,775 | $1,259,907 | $1,364,000 | $52,648 | $9,491,330 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Lowe | 493,000 | 0 | 0 | 949,831 | 408,257 | 124,000 | 28,257 | 2,003,345 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Angela Wordell | 409,500 | 0 | 0 | 524,722 | 339,110 | 281,000 | 38,789 | 1,593,121 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operations and Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
| Peter O'Shea | 439,000 | 0 | 0 | 524,722 | 334,949 | 19,873 | 53,483 | 1,372,027 |
| President, Global Industrial Division | ||||||||
| Ronita Banerjee | 436,800 | 0 | 0 | 524,722 | 361,718 | 0 | 46,771 | 1,370,011 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Sheahan | $9,491,330 | — | $9,236,066 | — |
| David Lowe | 2,003,345 | — | 1,841,492 | — |
| Angela Wordell | 1,593,121 | — | — | — |
| Peter O'Shea | 1,372,027 | — | — | — |
| Ronita Banerjee | 1,370,011 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie C. Black | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 295.33 | $85 | $25,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather L. Anfang | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 295.33 | 85 | 25,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Wheeler | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 276.14 | 85 | 23,375 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Kevin Gilligan | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 394.27 | 85 | 33,375 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jody H. Feragen | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 349.97 | 85 | 29,625 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric P. Etchart | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 145.45 | 85 | 12,312 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjiv Gupta | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-04-15 | A | 53,330 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjiv Gupta | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-04-15 | A | 13,076 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea H. Simon | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 1,240 | 81 | 99,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather L. Anfang | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 352.81 | 76 | 26,676 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jody H. Feragen | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 413.98 | 76 | 31,301 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric P. Etchart | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 173.92 | 76 | 13,150 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Wheeler | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 331.32 | 76 | 25,051 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Archie C. Black | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 352.81 | 76 | 26,676 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Kevin Gilligan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 620.94 | 76 | 46,949 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronita Banerjee | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 18,700 | — | $524,722 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronita Banerjee | $0 | $0 | $524,722 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Wordell | Option | 6,558 | 71.73 | — |
| Angela Wordell | Option | 11,160 | 71.47 | — |
| Peter O'Shea | Option | 11,160 | 71.47 | — |
| Ronita Banerjee | Option | 12,945 | 88.64 | — |
| Angela Wordell | Option | 18,700 | 86.06 | — |
| Peter O'Shea | Option | 6,558 | 71.73 | — |
| Peter O'Shea | Option | 12,945 | 88.64 | — |
| Peter O'Shea | Option | 18,700 | 86.06 | — |
| Mark Sheahan | Option | 122,765 | 71.47 | — |
| Mark Sheahan | Option | 59,023 | 71.73 | — |
| David Lowe | Option | 18,970 | 71.47 | — |
| Mark Sheahan | Option | 142,433 | 88.64 | — |
| David Lowe | Option | 9,835 | 71.73 | — |
| Angela Wordell | Option | 12,945 | 88.64 | — |
| Mark Sheahan | Option | 204,910 | 86.06 | — |
| Ronita Banerjee | Option | 18,700 | 86.06 | — |
| Ronita Banerjee | Option | 2,705 | 76.99 | — |
| David Lowe | Option | 33,850 | 86.06 | — |
| David Lowe | Option | 24,600 | 88.64 | — |
All components of variable compensation are tied to the performance of the Company or division. Long-term incentives are designed to align the financial interests of the executive officers with the interests of the Company's shareholders in creating long-term shareholder value. Annual performance bonuses and long-term incentives are intended to reward a reasonable and competitive balance of short- and long-term financial and strategic business results, with an emphasis on managing the business over the long-term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 92,678,242 | 42,778,401 | 353,663 | 68.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 125,218,692 | 14,723,022 | 885,419 | 89.48% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 125,577,049 | 14,561,231 | 284,065 | 89.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-28 | 124,815,254 | 14,150,622 | 249,316 | 89.82% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-29 | 123,442,846 | 15,670,719 | 275,922 | 88.74% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-23 | 129,120,345 | 13,487,548 | 388,390 | 90.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 68.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 89.48%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 89.61%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 120 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,491,330 |
| Median employee compensation | $79,221 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Kevin GilliganIndependent · Board Chair · Governance (Chair) · Management Organization and Compensation | — | $133,500 | $139,739 | $0 | $0 | $273,239 |
| Jody H. FeragenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance | — | 118,500 | 139,739 | 0 | 0 | 258,239 |
| Martha A. MorfittIndependent · Management Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 106,000 | — | 139,739 | 0 | 0 | 251,739 |
| Archie C. BlackIndependent · Audit · Management Organization and Compensation | — | 100,000 | 139,739 | 0 | 0 | 239,739 |
| Brett C. CarterIndependent · Audit · Management Organization and Compensation · Departed during FY | 75,199 | 24,801 | 139,739 | 0 | 0 | 239,739 |
| Heather L. AnfangIndependent · Audit · Management Organization and Compensation | — | 100,000 | 139,739 | 0 | 0 | 239,739 |
| Eric P. EtchartIndependent · Audit · Governance | — | 98,500 | 139,739 | 0 | 0 | 238,239 |
| Kevin J. WheelerIndependent · Governance · Management Organization and Compensation | — | 93,500 | 139,739 | 0 | 0 | 233,239 |
| Andrea H. SimonIndependent · Audit · Management Organization and Compensation · Newly elected | 5,870 | — | 139,968 | 0 | 0 | 145,838 |
| Mark W. SheahanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | five times annual retainers |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $187,069 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $668,801 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $855,870 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Graco names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Graco.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $15,104,378 |
| 2 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 3 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 4 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 5 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 6 | Snap-on Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 7 | Graco | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 8 | Allegion plc | 2025 | John Stone | 1,066,115 | 4,562,226 | 1,450,032 | 1,940,926 | 9,155,073 |
| 9 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 10 | The Toro Company | 2025 | Richard Olson | 1,239,816 | 3,300,642 | 2,326,224 | 1,315,197 | 8,436,478 |
| 11 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 12 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 13 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 14 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 15 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 16 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 17 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 18 | A. O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 19 | Kennametal Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Chowbey | 925,000 | 3,052,941 | 0 | 643,060 | 4,694,633 |
| 20 | Tennant Company | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 21 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| — | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The Middleby Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graco | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| A. O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Allegion plc | 131.31% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Kennametal Inc. | 63.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Snap-on Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Tennant Company | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Middleby Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Toro Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Sheahan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 2,003,345. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c35 · span 444885–444894 |
| 3 | Section 01, Angela Wordell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,593,121. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c35 · span 452757–452766 |
| 4 | Section 01, Peter O'Shea | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,372,027. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r9 · c35 · span 455469–455478 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ronita Banerjee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,370,011. Filing ↗machine: t97 · span 466145–466154 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ronita Banerjee OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r6 · c3 · span 394807–394813 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 120 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 746465–746473 |
| 8 | Section 08, J. Kevin Gilligan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,239. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c19 · span 200325–200332 |
| 9 | Section 08, Jody H. Feragen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,239. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c19 · span 198721–198728 |
| 10 | Section 08, Martha A. Morfitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,739. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c19 · span 201907–201914 |
| 11 | Section 08, Archie C. Black | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,739. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c19 · span 193843–193850 |
| 12 | Section 08, Brett C. Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,739. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c19 · span 195486–195493 |
| 13 | Section 08, Heather L. Anfang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,739. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c19 · span 192244–192251 |
| 14 | Section 08, Eric P. Etchart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,239. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c19 · span 197094–197101 |
| 15 | Section 08, Kevin J. Wheeler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,239. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r10 · c19 · span 205847–205854 |
| 16 | Section 08, Andrea H. Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,838. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r9 · c19 · span 203507–203514 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark W. Sheahan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Archie C. Black 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000042888-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Heather L. Anfang 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000042888-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Kevin J. Wheeler 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000042888-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, J. Kevin Gilligan 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000042888-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jody H. Feragen 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000042888-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Eric P. Etchart 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000042888-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Sanjiv Gupta 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000042888-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Sanjiv Gupta 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000042888-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Andrea H. Simon 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0000042888-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Heather L. Anfang 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000042888-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jody H. Feragen 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000042888-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eric P. Etchart 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000042888-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kevin J. Wheeler 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000042888-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Archie C. Black 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000042888-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, J. Kevin Gilligan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000042888-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-27 | 0000042888-26-000101 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.42% (votes for as printed: 92,678,242). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0000042888-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.48% (votes for as printed: 125,218,692). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0000042888-24-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.61% (votes for as printed: 125,577,049). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 187,069 + equity 668,801 + all other 0 = 855,870, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 855,870 |
| 38 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 39 | Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000077360-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723 |
| 40 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 41 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 42 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 43 | Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 44 | Graco (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco's own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 45 | Allegion plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r9 · c18 · span 1257755–1257764 |
| 46 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 47 | The Toro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004993 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Toro Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 856636–856645 |
| 48 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 49 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 50 | Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r4 · c39 · span 524830–524839 |
| 51 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 52 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 53 | Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000886346-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578 |
| 54 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 55 | A. O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A. O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 56 | Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593 |
| 57 | Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214 |
| 58 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886346-26-000027 | Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graco. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030889 | Tennant Company names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-089785 | Kennametal Inc. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077360-26-000014 | Pentair plc names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-on Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graco. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Graco. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc. names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Allegion plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044597 | Allegion plc names Graco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |