Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NDSN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NDSN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sundaram Nagarajan | $1,049,385 | $0 | $3,514,413 | $1,519,547 | $1,327,472 | $677,468 | $65,616 | $8,153,900 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Kelley | 579,738 | 0 | 991,980 | 428,883 | 409,063 | 243,246 | 34,306 | 2,687,215 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Stephen Lovass | 323,705 | 0 | 481,835 | 208,289 | 246,534 | 115,248 | 866,341 | 2,241,952 |
| Former Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Daniel Hopgood | 549,539 | 0 | 850,184 | 367,633 | 417,100 | 0 | 43,683 | 2,228,140 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Srinivas Subramanian | 469,692 | 0 | 634,927 | 183,817 | 393,555 | 263,824 | 19,036 | 1,964,850 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Jennifer McDonough | 479,723 | 0 | 720,094 | 220,594 | 339,836 | 0 | 31,284 | 1,791,531 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sundaram Nagarajan | $8,153,900 | $8,566,276 | $6,981,645 | −412,376 |
| Joseph Kelley | 2,687,215 | 2,880,955 | 3,308,433 | −193,740 |
| Stephen Lovass | 2,241,952 | 1,925,442 | 1,852,263 | +316,510 |
| Daniel Hopgood | 2,228,140 | 2,394,828 | — | −166,688 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | 1,964,850 | — | — | — |
| Jennifer McDonough | 1,791,531 | 1,632,616 | — | +158,915 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John DeFord | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 91 | $275 | $24,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Mapes | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 45 | 275 | 12,354 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 100 | 290 | 29,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 100 | 289 | 28,947 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 60 | 290 | 17,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 758 | 289 | 219,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 100 | 289 | 28,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 84 | 289 | 24,297 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 130 | 289 | 37,571 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 60 | 290 | 17,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 6,011 | 289 | 1,738,982 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 100 | 289 | 28,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 51 | 290 | 14,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 15,022 | 289 | 4,346,165 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 54 | 290 | 15,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 100 | 290 | 29,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 92 | 289 | 26,595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | A | 6,011 | 202 | 1,211,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 15,022 | 289 | 4,346,165 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 95 | 289 | 27,465 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 84 | 289 | 24,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 6,011 | 289 | 1,738,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | D | 51 | 290 | 14,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-23 | A | 15,022 | 190 | 2,849,974 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | A | 6,295 | 190 | 1,194,287 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 6,295 | 293 | 1,844,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 2,139 | 293 | 626,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 6,295 | 293 | 1,844,876 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 4 | 293 | 1,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 1 | 291 | 291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 59 | 292 | 17,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 12 | 293 | 3,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 1 | 293 | 293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 3 | 293 | 878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 60 | 293 | 17,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 53 | 295 | 15,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 7 | 293 | 2,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 14 | 293 | 4,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 11 | 293 | 3,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | A | 2,139 | 202 | 431,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 2,139 | 293 | 626,620 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 41,800 | 165 | 6,905,778 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 41,800 | 293 | 12,258,268 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 41,800 | 293 | 12,258,268 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 16 | 293 | 4,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 9 | 293 | 2,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 1 | 293 | 293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 4 | 293 | 1,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 3 | 293 | 878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 13 | 293 | 3,807 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 15 | 293 | 4,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 1 | 295 | 295 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 1 | 293 | 293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Kelley | Executive Vice President | 2026-02-24 | D | 3 | 293 | 878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Siddiqui | EVP, CHRO | 2026-02-27 | D | 30 | 293 | 8,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin E. Hall | EVP | 2026-04-08 | D | 716 | 276 | 197,487 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Milton Morris | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 245 | 274 | 67,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srinivas Subramanian | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-17 | D | 1,900 | 280 | 532,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srinivas Subramanian | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-17 | A | 1,900 | 108 | 204,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srinivas Subramanian | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-17 | D | 1,900 | 280 | 532,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srinivas Subramanian | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-17 | D | 1,200 | 280 | 336,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John DeFord | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 87 | 288 | 25,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Mapes | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 43 | 288 | 12,403 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Clayton | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 270 | 283 | 76,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Hopgood | EVP, CFO | 2026-06-01 | D | 148 | 281 | 41,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sundaram Nagarajan | OPTION | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 21,981 | — | $1,519,547 |
| Jennifer McDonough | PSU | 2024-12-20 | 901 | 1,801 | — | 3,602 | 358,939 |
| Jennifer McDonough | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 721 | — | 151,215 |
| Jennifer McDonough | OPTION | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 3,191 | — | 220,594 |
| Daniel Hopgood | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 1,201 | — | 251,886 |
| Jennifer McDonough | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 1,001 | — | 209,940 |
| Joseph Kelley | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 1,401 | — | 293,832 |
| Daniel Hopgood | PSU | 2024-12-20 | 1,501 | 3,002 | — | 6,004 | 598,299 |
| Daniel Hopgood | OPTION | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 5,318 | — | 367,633 |
| Joseph Kelley | PSU | 2024-12-20 | 1,752 | 3,503 | — | 7,006 | 698,148 |
| Daniel Hopgood | Options/SARs | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 5,318 | — | 367,633 |
| Jennifer McDonough | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 721 | — | 151,215 |
| Daniel Hopgood | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 1,201 | — | 251,886 |
| Joseph Kelley | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 1,401 | — | 293,832 |
| Stephen Lovass | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 681 | — | 142,826 |
| Jennifer McDonough | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 1,001 | — | 209,940 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 4,964 | — | 1,041,100 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 1,001 | — | 209,940 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | Options/SARs | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 2,659 | — | 183,817 |
| Jennifer McDonough | PSU | 2024-12-20 | 901 | 1,801 | 1,801 | 3,602 | 358,939 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | PSU | 2024-12-20 | 751 | 1,501 | 1,501 | 3,002 | 299,149 |
| Daniel Hopgood | PSU | 2024-12-20 | 1,501 | 3,002 | 3,002 | 6,004 | 598,299 |
| Stephen Lovass | PSU | 2024-12-20 | 851 | 1,701 | 1,701 | 3,402 | 339,009 |
| Joseph Kelley | PSU | 2024-12-20 | 1,752 | 3,503 | 3,503 | 7,006 | 698,148 |
| Joseph Kelley | Options/SARs | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 6,204 | — | 428,883 |
| Stephen Lovass | Options/SARs | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 3,013 | — | 208,289 |
| Jennifer McDonough | Options/SARs | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 3,191 | — | 220,594 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | Options/SARs | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 21,981 | — | 1,519,547 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 600 | — | 125,838 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | PSU | 2024-12-20 | 6,205 | 12,410 | 12,410 | 24,820 | 2,473,313 |
| Joseph Kelley | OPTION | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 6,204 | — | 428,883 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | RSU | 2024-12-20 | — | — | 4,964 | — | 1,041,100 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | PSU | 2024-12-20 | 6,205 | 12,410 | — | 24,820 | 2,473,313 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sundaram Nagarajan | $2,082,200 | $4,946,626 | $1,519,547 | 57.9% |
| Jennifer McDonough | 722,310 | 717,878 | 220,594 | 43.2% |
| Daniel Hopgood | 503,772 | 1,196,598 | 367,633 | 57.9% |
| Joseph Kelley | 587,664 | 1,396,296 | 428,883 | 57.9% |
| Stephen Lovass | 142,826 | 339,009 | 0 | 70.4% |
| Srinivas Subramanian | 335,778 | 299,149 | 0 | 47.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sundaram Nagarajan | Option | 21,981 | 209.73 | — |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | Option | 16,104 | 238.8 | — |
| Daniel Hopgood | Option | 5,318 | 209.73 | — |
| Jennifer McDonough | Option | 999 | 267.51 | — |
| Jennifer McDonough | Option | 2,361 | 238.8 | — |
| Stephen Lovass | Option | 2,175 | 240.01 | — |
| Stephen Lovass | Option | 1,163 | 267.51 | — |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | RSU | 12,980 | — | 3,010,711 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | RSU | 12,410 | — | 2,878,500 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | RSU | 8,852 | — | 2,053,221 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | RSU | 4,964 | — | 1,151,400 |
| Daniel Hopgood | RSU | 3,863 | — | 896,023 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | Option | 12,791 | 240.01 | — |
| Joseph Kelley | RSU | 3,804 | — | 882,338 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | RSU | 3,462 | — | 803,011 |
| Joseph Kelley | RSU | 3,503 | — | 812,521 |
| Joseph Kelley | RSU | 3,396 | — | 787,702 |
| Joseph Kelley | Option | 6,204 | 209.73 | — |
| Joseph Kelley | RSU | 3,010 | — | 698,170 |
| Daniel Hopgood | RSU | 3,002 | — | 696,314 |
| Stephen Lovass | RSU | 1,948 | — | 451,839 |
| Daniel Hopgood | Option | 5,025 | 234.72 | — |
| Jennifer McDonough | RSU | 1,902 | — | 441,169 |
| Stephen Lovass | RSU | 1,902 | — | 441,169 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | Option | 7,750 | 267.51 | — |
| Joseph Kelley | Option | 4,720 | 238.8 | — |
| Jennifer McDonough | RSU | 1,801 | — | 417,742 |
| Stephen Lovass | RSU | 1,701 | — | 394,547 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | RSU | 1,678 | — | 389,212 |
| Jennifer McDonough | Option | 3,191 | 209.73 | — |
| Joseph Kelley | Option | 4,349 | 240.01 | — |
| Srinivas Subramanian | RSU | 1,501 | — | 348,157 |
| Jennifer McDonough | RSU | 1,416 | — | 328,441 |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | RSU | 1,476 | — | 342,358 |
| Joseph Kelley | RSU | 1,401 | — | 324,962 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | RSU | 1,358 | — | 314,988 |
| Daniel Hopgood | RSU | 1,201 | — | 278,572 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | Option | 2,659 | 209.73 | — |
| Daniel Hopgood | RSU | 1,030 | — | 238,909 |
| Joseph Kelley | RSU | 1,015 | — | 235,429 |
| Jennifer McDonough | RSU | 1,001 | — | 232,182 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | RSU | 1,001 | — | 232,182 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | RSU | 797 | — | 184,864 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | Option | 2,082 | 238.8 | — |
| Jennifer McDonough | Option | 2,046 | 240.01 | — |
| Jennifer McDonough | RSU | 721 | — | 167,236 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | RSU | 600 | — | 139,170 |
| Jennifer McDonough | RSU | 508 | — | 117,831 |
| Joseph Kelley | Option | 2,239 | 267.51 | — |
| Joseph Kelley | RSU | 502 | — | 116,439 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | RSU | 448 | — | 103,914 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | Option | 1,151 | 240.01 | — |
| Jennifer McDonough | RSU | 236 | — | 54,740 |
| Srinivas Subramanian | RSU | 133 | — | 30,849 |
| Stephen Lovass | Option | 321 | 230.5 | — |
| Srinivas Subramanian | Option | 302 | 267.51 | — |
| Srinivas Subramanian | Option | 151 | 230.5 | — |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with shareholders, and reward performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-02 | 44,107,303 | 2,269,515 | 166,998 | 95.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-04 | 48,121,047 | 1,340,226 | 149,630 | 97.29% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-05 | 46,102,380 | 2,539,287 | 123,864 | 94.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-28 | 46,702,787 | 2,425,365 | 76,193 | 95.06% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-01 | 47,996,374 | 2,959,460 | 106,464 | 94.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-02 | 49,440,423 | 1,998,101 | 110,770 | 96.12% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-02 | 95.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-04 | 97.29%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-05 | 94.78%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the election of a Director and are not counted under our majority voting policy.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the election of a Director and are not counted under our majority voting policy.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the election of a Director and are not counted under our majority voting policy.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 130 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,153,900 |
| Median employee compensation | $62,650 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Richey JrIndependent · Board Chair | $215,000 | $186,025 | — | — | $80,765 | $481,790 |
| Michael Merriman JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 115,000 | 186,025 | — | — | 115,063 | 416,088 |
| Ginger JonesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 113,202 | 186,025 | — | — | 31,646 | 330,873 |
| Frank JaehnertIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability | 106,798 | 186,025 | — | — | 34,380 | 327,203 |
| Christopher MapesIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 186,025 | — | — | 22,785 | 308,810 |
| John DeFordIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability | 100,000 | 186,025 | — | — | 16,449 | 302,474 |
| Jennifer ParmentierIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 115,000 | 186,025 | — | — | 64 | 301,089 |
| Milton MorrisIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability | 100,000 | 186,025 | — | — | 2,472 | 288,497 |
| Annette ClaytonIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 186,025 | — | — | 2,183 | 288,208 |
| Sundaram NagarajanEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,065,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,674,225 |
| All other compensation | $305,807 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,045,032 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Nordson names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nordson.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | $950,000 | $13,311,864 | $2,230,637 | $2,633,443 | $19,129,944 |
| 2 | Keysight Technologies | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 3 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 4 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 5 | Teradyne, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 6 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 7 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 8 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 9 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 10 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 11 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 12 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 13 | Vontier Corporation | 2025 | Mark Morelli | 1,140,809 | 6,206,906 | 0 | 2,079,576 | 9,634,679 |
| 14 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 15 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 16 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 17 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 18 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 19 | Nordson | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 20 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 21 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 22 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 23 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nordson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Barnes Group Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Keysight Technologies | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| Teradyne, Inc. | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Vontier Corporation | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sundaram Nagarajan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Kelley | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,687,215. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c29 · span 1325563–1325572 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Lovass | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,241,952. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c29 · span 1352194–1352203 |
| 4 | Section 01, Daniel Hopgood | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,228,140. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 1311867–1311876 |
| 5 | Section 01, Srinivas Subramanian | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,964,850. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c29 · span 1341673–1341682 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jennifer McDonough | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,791,531. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c29 · span 1333618–1333627 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r4 · c4 · span 1137165–1137171 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jennifer McDonough PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r10 · c9 · span 1123587–1123592 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jennifer McDonough RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c4 · span 1158595–1158598 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jennifer McDonough OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r10 · c4 · span 1142543–1142548 |
| 11 | Section 03, Daniel Hopgood RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c4 · span 1154994–1154999 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jennifer McDonough RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r10 · c4 · span 1175553–1175558 |
| 13 | Section 03, Joseph Kelley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c4 · span 1156817–1156822 |
| 14 | Section 03, Daniel Hopgood PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r6 · c9 · span 1117652–1117657 |
| 15 | Section 03, Daniel Hopgood OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r6 · c4 · span 1138942–1138947 |
| 16 | Section 03, Joseph Kelley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r8 · c9 · span 1120618–1120623 |
| 17 | Section 03, Daniel Hopgood Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1530973–1530980 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jennifer McDonough RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1557841–1557848 |
| 19 | Section 03, Daniel Hopgood RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1524845–1524852 |
| 20 | Section 03, Joseph Kelley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1541577–1541584 |
| 21 | Section 03, Stephen Lovass RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1597305–1597312 |
| 22 | Section 03, Jennifer McDonough RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1560681–1560688 |
| 23 | Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Srinivas Subramanian RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1579903–1579910 |
| 25 | Section 03, Srinivas Subramanian Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1586156–1586163 |
| 26 | Section 03, Jennifer McDonough PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Srinivas Subramanian PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Daniel Hopgood PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1521840–1521847 |
| 29 | Section 03, Stephen Lovass PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 03, Joseph Kelley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 03, Joseph Kelley Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1547069–1547076 |
| 32 | Section 03, Stephen Lovass Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1602858–1602865 |
| 33 | Section 03, Jennifer McDonough Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1566934–1566941 |
| 34 | Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 03, Srinivas Subramanian RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1577063–1577070 |
| 36 | Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 03, Joseph Kelley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r8 · c4 · span 1140765–1140770 |
| 38 | Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c4 · span 1153146–1153151 |
| 39 | Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c9 · span 1114678–1114684 |
| 40 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 130 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 203725–203728 |
| 41 | Section 08, Victor Richey Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 481,790. Filing ↗machine: span 547695–547703 |
| 42 | Section 08, Michael Merriman Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,088. Filing ↗machine: span 539473–539481 |
| 43 | Section 08, Ginger Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,873. Filing ↗machine: span 534008–534016 |
| 44 | Section 08, Frank Jaehnert | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,203. Filing ↗machine: span 531282–531290 |
| 45 | Section 08, Christopher Mapes | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,810. Filing ↗machine: span 536739–536747 |
| 46 | Section 08, John DeFord | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,474. Filing ↗machine: span 528554–528562 |
| 47 | Section 08, Jennifer Parmentier | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,089. Filing ↗machine: span 544963–544971 |
| 48 | Section 08, Milton Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,497. Filing ↗machine: span 542206–542214 |
| 49 | Section 08, Annette Clayton | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,208. Filing ↗machine: span 525804–525812 |
| 50 | Section 08, Sundaram Nagarajan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, John DeFord 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001403373-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Christopher Mapes 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001219555-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Sundaram Nagarajan 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001498509-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Sundaram Nagarajan 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001498509-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Sundaram Nagarajan 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001498509-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001629963-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Sarah Siddiqui 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001966801-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Justin E. Hall 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0002070402-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Milton Morris 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001454309-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Srinivas Subramanian 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001940653-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Srinivas Subramanian 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001940653-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Srinivas Subramanian 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001940653-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Srinivas Subramanian 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001940653-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, John DeFord 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001403373-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Christopher Mapes 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001219555-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Annette Clayton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Daniel Hopgood 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001454513-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-04 | 0000072331-26-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 44,107,303). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-10 | 0000072331-25-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.29% (votes for as printed: 48,121,047). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-08 | 0000072331-24-000049 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.78% (votes for as printed: 46,102,380). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 120 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 121 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,065,000 + equity 1,674,225 + all other 305,807 = 3,045,032, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,045,032 |
| 122 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 123 | Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 124 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 125 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 126 | Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 127 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 128 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 129 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 130 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 131 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 132 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 133 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 134 | Vontier Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933 |
| 135 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 136 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 137 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 138 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 139 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 140 | Nordson (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 141 | Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r4 · c39 · span 524830–524839 |
| 142 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 143 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 144 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 145 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Vontier Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024579 | Vontier Corporation names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |