Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Nordson (NDSN)

CEO Sundaram Nagarajan was paid $8,153,900 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 4.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 23rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-014662 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,153,900 ↓
Sundaram Nagarajan total, FY2025
23rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
130:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.11%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Sundaram Nagarajan (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,153,900 (base salary $1,049,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-014662, filed 2026-01-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NDSN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sundaram Nagarajan$1,049,385$0$3,514,413$1,519,547$1,327,472$677,468$65,616$8,153,900
President and Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Kelley579,7380991,980428,883409,063243,24634,3062,687,215
Executive Vice President
Stephen Lovass323,7050481,835208,289246,534115,248866,3412,241,952
Former Executive Vice President
Daniel Hopgood549,5390850,184367,633417,100043,6832,228,140
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Srinivas Subramanian469,6920634,927183,817393,555263,82419,0361,964,850
Executive Vice President
Jennifer McDonough479,7230720,094220,594339,836031,2841,791,531
Executive Vice President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Sundaram Nagarajan$8,153,900$8,566,276$6,981,645↓ −412,376
Joseph Kelley2,687,2152,880,9553,308,433↓ −193,740
Stephen Lovass2,241,9521,925,4421,852,263↑ +316,510
Daniel Hopgood2,228,1402,394,828—↓ −166,688
Srinivas Subramanian1,964,850———
Jennifer McDonough1,791,5311,632,616—↑ +158,915

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Nordson's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NDSN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NDSN
40 companies name NDSN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NDSN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NDSN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Annette ClaytonIndependent Director$288,208
Christopher MapesIndependent Director$308,810
Frank JaehnertIndependent Director$327,203
Ginger JonesIndependent Director$330,873
Jennifer ParmentierIndependent Director$301,089
John DeFordIndependent Director$302,474
Michael Merriman JrIndependent Director$416,088
Milton MorrisIndependent Director$288,497
Victor Richey JrChair of the Board$481,790
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Christopher MapesDirector2026-01-30A45$275$12,354CommonForm 4 ↗
John DeFordDirector2026-01-30A9127524,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D6,0112891,738,982Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D8428924,298CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D9228926,595CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D6,0112891,738,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D15,0222894,346,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23A6,0112021,211,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23A15,0221902,849,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D10029029,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D10028928,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D10028928,946CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D10029029,039CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D10028928,904CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D13028937,571CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D6029017,378CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D6029017,378CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D5429015,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D5129014,782CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D8428924,297CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D15,0222894,346,165Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D5129014,781CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D758289219,062CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-23D9528927,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24A2,139202431,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D1295295CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D1293293CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D122933,511CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D162934,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D1291291CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D2,139293626,620Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D6,2952931,844,876Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D2,139293626,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D6,2952931,844,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24A6,2951901,194,287CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D6029317,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D152934,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D132933,807CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D112933,221CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D142934,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D3293878CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D72932,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D42931,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D1293293CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D5929217,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundaram NagarajanDirector2026-02-24D41,80029312,258,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundaram NagarajanDirector2026-02-24A41,8001656,905,778CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D92932,633CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D5329515,648CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D3293878CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D3293878CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D42931,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Sundaram NagarajanDirector2026-02-24D41,80029312,258,268Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph KelleyExecutive Vice President2026-02-24D1293293CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah SiddiquiEVP, CHRO2026-02-27D302938,803CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin E. HallEVP2026-04-08D716276197,487CommonForm 4 ↗
Milton MorrisDirector2026-04-15D24527467,098CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. DeVriesExecutive Vice President2026-04-16D12727534,961CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. DeVriesExecutive Vice President2026-04-16D7127519,545CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas SubramanianExecutive Vice President2026-04-17A1,900108204,535CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas SubramanianExecutive Vice President2026-04-17D1,200280336,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas SubramanianExecutive Vice President2026-04-17D1,900280532,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas SubramanianExecutive Vice President2026-04-17D1,900280532,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John DeFordDirector2026-04-30A8728825,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher MapesDirector2026-04-30A4328812,403CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette ClaytonDirector2026-05-01A27028376,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel HopgoodEVP, CFO2026-06-01D14828141,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. RutledgeVP, CAO2026-07-31D27429881,592CommonForm 4 ↗
John DeFordDirector2026-07-31A8429825,014CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher MapesDirector2026-07-31A4229812,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel HopgoodEVP, CFO2026-08-26D1,329334444,271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel HopgoodEVP, CFO2026-08-26A1,329210278,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel HopgoodEVP, CFO2026-08-26D1,329334444,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer McDonoughEVP, GC, and Secretary2026-08-27D26033687,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin E. HallEVP2026-09-01D11831437,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Milton MorrisDirector2026-09-02D15631749,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. RutledgeVP, CAO2026-09-15D684309211,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Milton MorrisDirector2026-10-14D25532783,436CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sundaram NagarajanOPTION2024-12-20——21,981—$1,519,547
Jennifer McDonoughPSU2024-12-209011,801—3,602358,939
Jennifer McDonoughRSU2024-12-20——721—151,215
Jennifer McDonoughOPTION2024-12-20——3,191—220,594
Daniel HopgoodRSU2024-12-20——1,201—251,886
Jennifer McDonoughRSU2024-12-20——1,001—209,940
Joseph KelleyRSU2024-12-20——1,401—293,832
Daniel HopgoodPSU2024-12-201,5013,002—6,004598,299
Daniel HopgoodOPTION2024-12-20——5,318—367,633
Daniel HopgoodPSU2024-12-201,5013,002—6,004598,299
Joseph KelleyRSU2024-12-20——1,401—293,832
Stephen LovassPSU2024-12-208511,701—3,402339,009
Jennifer McDonoughRSU2024-12-20——721—151,215
Jennifer McDonoughRSU2024-12-20——1,001—209,940
Srinivas SubramanianRSU2024-12-20——1,001—209,940
Srinivas SubramanianRSU2024-12-20——600—125,838
Joseph KelleyPSU2024-12-201,7523,503—7,006698,148
Daniel HopgoodRSU2024-12-20——1,201—251,886
Stephen LovassRSU2024-12-20——681—142,826
Sundaram NagarajanRSU2024-12-20——4,964—1,041,100
Jennifer McDonoughPSU2024-12-209011,801—3,602358,939
Srinivas SubramanianPSU2024-12-207511,501—3,002299,149
Joseph KelleyPSU2024-12-201,7523,503—7,006698,148
Sundaram NagarajanPSU2024-12-206,20512,410—24,8202,473,313
Joseph KelleyOPTION2024-12-20——6,204—428,883
Sundaram NagarajanRSU2024-12-20——4,964—1,041,100
Sundaram NagarajanPSU2024-12-206,20512,410—24,8202,473,313
Joseph KelleyOptions/SARs2024-12-20——6,204—428,883
Daniel HopgoodOptions/SARs2024-12-20——5,318—367,633
Sundaram NagarajanOptions/SARs2024-12-20——21,981—1,519,547
Srinivas SubramanianOptions/SARs2024-12-20——2,659—183,817
Stephen LovassOptions/SARs2024-12-20——3,013—208,289
Jennifer McDonoughOptions/SARs2024-12-20——3,191—220,594
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sundaram Nagarajan$2,082,200$4,946,626$1,519,54757.9%
Jennifer McDonough722,310717,878220,59443.2%
Daniel Hopgood503,7721,196,598367,63357.9%
Joseph Kelley587,6641,396,296428,88357.9%
Stephen Lovass142,826339,009070.4%
Srinivas Subramanian335,778299,149047.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sundaram NagarajanOption21,981209.73—
Sundaram NagarajanOption16,104238.8—
Daniel HopgoodOption5,318209.73—
Jennifer McDonoughOption999267.51—
Jennifer McDonoughOption2,361238.8—
Stephen LovassOption2,175240.01—
Stephen LovassOption1,163267.51—
Sundaram NagarajanRSU12,980—3,010,711
Sundaram NagarajanRSU12,410—2,878,500
Sundaram NagarajanRSU8,852—2,053,221
Sundaram NagarajanRSU4,964—1,151,400
Daniel HopgoodRSU3,863—896,023
Sundaram NagarajanOption12,791240.01—
Joseph KelleyRSU3,804—882,338
Sundaram NagarajanRSU3,462—803,011
Joseph KelleyRSU3,503—812,521
Joseph KelleyRSU3,396—787,702
Joseph KelleyOption6,204209.73—
Joseph KelleyRSU3,010—698,170
Daniel HopgoodRSU3,002—696,314
Stephen LovassRSU1,948—451,839
Daniel HopgoodOption5,025234.72—
Jennifer McDonoughRSU1,902—441,169
Stephen LovassRSU1,902—441,169
Sundaram NagarajanOption7,750267.51—
Joseph KelleyOption4,720238.8—
Jennifer McDonoughRSU1,801—417,742
Stephen LovassRSU1,701—394,547
Srinivas SubramanianRSU1,678—389,212
Jennifer McDonoughOption3,191209.73—
Joseph KelleyOption4,349240.01—
Srinivas SubramanianRSU1,501—348,157
Jennifer McDonoughRSU1,416—328,441
Sundaram NagarajanRSU1,476—342,358
Joseph KelleyRSU1,401—324,962
Srinivas SubramanianRSU1,358—314,988
Daniel HopgoodRSU1,201—278,572
Srinivas SubramanianOption2,659209.73—
Daniel HopgoodRSU1,030—238,909
Joseph KelleyRSU1,015—235,429
Jennifer McDonoughRSU1,001—232,182
Srinivas SubramanianRSU1,001—232,182
Srinivas SubramanianRSU797—184,864
Srinivas SubramanianOption2,082238.8—
Jennifer McDonoughOption2,046240.01—
Jennifer McDonoughRSU721—167,236
Srinivas SubramanianRSU600—139,170
Jennifer McDonoughRSU508—117,831
Joseph KelleyOption2,239267.51—
Joseph KelleyRSU502—116,439
Srinivas SubramanianRSU448—103,914
Srinivas SubramanianOption1,151240.01—
Jennifer McDonoughRSU236—54,740
Srinivas SubramanianRSU133—30,849
Stephen LovassOption321230.5—
Srinivas SubramanianOption302267.51—
Srinivas SubramanianOption151230.5—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with shareholders, and reward performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-03-0244,107,3032,269,515166,99895.11%Passed
20252025-03-0448,121,0471,340,226149,63097.29%Passed
20242024-03-0546,102,3802,539,287123,86494.78%Passed
20232023-02-2846,702,7872,425,36576,19395.06%Passed
20222022-03-0147,996,3742,959,460106,46494.19%Passed
20212021-03-0249,440,4231,998,101110,77096.12%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-03-0295.11%a
20252025-03-0497.29%b
20242024-03-0594.78%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the election of a Director and are not counted under our majority voting policy.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the election of a Director and are not counted under our majority voting policy.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the election of a Director and are not counted under our majority voting policy.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)130 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,153,900
Median employee compensation$62,650
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Victor Richey JrIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)$215,000$186,025——$80,764$481,790
Michael Merriman JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair)115,000186,025——115,063416,088
Ginger JonesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation113,202186,025——31,645330,873
Frank JaehnertIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability106,798186,025——34,380327,203
Christopher MapesIndependent · Audit100,000186,025——22,785308,810
John DeFordIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability100,000186,025——16,448302,474
Jennifer ParmentierIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability (Chair)115,000186,025——63301,089
Milton MorrisIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability100,000186,025——2,471288,497
Annette ClaytonIndependent · Audit100,000186,025——2,183288,208
Sundaram NagarajanEmployee director · Executive—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$190,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($500,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,065,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,674,225
All other compensation$305,802
Total cost of the board$3,045,027

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Nordson names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nordson.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Trimble Inc.2025Robert Painter$950,000$13,311,864$2,230,637$2,633,443$19,129,944
2Keysight Technologies2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
3AMETEK, Inc.2025David Zapico1,400,0008,781,3062,165,6342,437,15516,462,630
4ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
5Teradyne, Inc.2025Gregory Smith959,45710,186,5131,033,3351,914,28314,107,588
6Merit Medical Systems, Inc.2025Fred Lampropoulos1,890,0009,313,60601,882,89413,755,143
7MKS Instruments, Inc.2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
8Entegris, Inc.2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
9Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
10Crane Company2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
11Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
12Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
13Vontier Corporation2025Mark Morelli1,140,8096,206,90602,079,5769,634,679
14Graco Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
15IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
16Integer Holdings Corporation2025Joseph Dziedzic1,235,0005,999,95101,323,7668,671,332
17Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.2025Steven Hedlund1,050,0004,326,6361,375,0271,301,6158,394,536
18Nordson2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
19Chart Industries, Inc.2024Jillian Evanko1,100,0004,378,4241,573,870565,7857,687,879
20Barnes Group Inc.2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
21Teleflex Incorporated2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
22ICU Medical, Inc.2025Vivek Jain775,0004,500,02301,162,5006,452,042
23Donaldson Company, Inc.2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Nordsonnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
AMETEK, Inc.147.5%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Barnes Group Inc.not disclosedPSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Chart Industries, Inc.38.1%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Crane Company122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Donaldson Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
Entegris, Inc.69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Graco Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
ICU Medical, Inc.150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
Integer Holdings Corporation85.75%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Relative TSR versus peer groupFW Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Keysight Technologies114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.80.8%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Merit Medical Systems, Inc.124.53%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
MKS Instruments, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Teleflex Incorporated25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook
Teradyne, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR vs NYSE Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Trimble Inc.138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC
Vontier Corporation121%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Nordson in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sundaram Nagarajan (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Nordson in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,153,900.
How does Nordson's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Sundaram Nagarajan's total compensation ranked at the 23rd percentile of Nordson's disclosed peer group.
What is Nordson's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Nordson's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 130:1.
How did shareholders vote on Nordson's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.11% of shareholders supported Nordson's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Nordson spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Nordson reported total board compensation of $3,045,027 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sundaram NagarajanDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
2Section 01, Joseph KelleyDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,687,215. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c29 · span 1325563–1325572
3Section 01, Stephen LovassDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,241,952. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c29 · span 1352194–1352203
4Section 01, Daniel HopgoodDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,228,140. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 1311867–1311876
5Section 01, Srinivas SubramanianDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,964,850. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c29 · span 1341673–1341682
6Section 01, Jennifer McDonoughDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,791,531. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c29 · span 1333618–1333627
7Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r4 · c4 · span 1137165–1137171
8Section 03, Jennifer McDonough PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r10 · c9 · span 1123587–1123592
9Section 03, Jennifer McDonough RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c4 · span 1158595–1158598
10Section 03, Jennifer McDonough OPTIONDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r10 · c4 · span 1142543–1142548
11Section 03, Daniel Hopgood RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c4 · span 1154994–1154999
12Section 03, Jennifer McDonough RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r10 · c4 · span 1175553–1175558
13Section 03, Joseph Kelley RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c4 · span 1156817–1156822
14Section 03, Daniel Hopgood PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r6 · c9 · span 1117652–1117657
15Section 03, Daniel Hopgood OPTIONDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r6 · c4 · span 1138942–1138947
16Section 03, Daniel Hopgood PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1521840–1521847
17Section 03, Joseph Kelley RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1541577–1541584
18Section 03, Stephen Lovass PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Jennifer McDonough RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1557841–1557848
20Section 03, Jennifer McDonough RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1560681–1560688
21Section 03, Srinivas Subramanian RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1579903–1579910
22Section 03, Srinivas Subramanian RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1577063–1577070
23Section 03, Joseph Kelley PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r8 · c9 · span 1120618–1120623
24Section 03, Daniel Hopgood RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1524845–1524852
25Section 03, Stephen Lovass RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1597305–1597312
26Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
27Section 03, Jennifer McDonough PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
28Section 03, Srinivas Subramanian PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
29Section 03, Joseph Kelley PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
30Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
31Section 03, Joseph Kelley OPTIONDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r8 · c4 · span 1140765–1140770
32Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan RSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c4 · span 1153146–1153151
33Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan PSUDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c9 · span 1114678–1114684
34Section 03, Joseph Kelley Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1547069–1547076
35Section 03, Daniel Hopgood Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1530973–1530980
36Section 03, Sundaram Nagarajan Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
37Section 03, Srinivas Subramanian Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1586156–1586163
38Section 03, Stephen Lovass Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1602858–1602865
39Section 03, Jennifer McDonough Options/SARsDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1566934–1566941
40Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 130 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 203725–203728
41Section 08, Victor Richey JrDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 481,790. Filing ↗machine: span 547695–547703
42Section 08, Michael Merriman JrDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,088. Filing ↗machine: span 539473–539481
43Section 08, Ginger JonesDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,873. Filing ↗machine: span 534008–534016
44Section 08, Frank JaehnertDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,203. Filing ↗machine: span 531282–531290
45Section 08, Christopher MapesDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,810. Filing ↗machine: span 536739–536747
46Section 08, John DeFordDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,474. Filing ↗machine: span 528554–528562
47Section 08, Jennifer ParmentierDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,089. Filing ↗machine: span 544963–544971
48Section 08, Milton MorrisDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,497. Filing ↗machine: span 542206–542214
49Section 08, Annette ClaytonDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,208. Filing ↗machine: span 525804–525812
50Section 08, Sundaram NagarajanDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Christopher Mapes 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001219555-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, John DeFord 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001403373-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Sundaram Nagarajan 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001498509-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Sundaram Nagarajan 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001498509-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Sundaram Nagarajan 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001498509-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Joseph Kelley 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001629963-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Sarah Siddiqui 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-020001966801-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Justin E. Hall 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090002070402-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Milton Morris 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001454309-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, James E. DeVries 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001536454-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, James E. DeVries 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001536454-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Srinivas Subramanian 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001940653-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Srinivas Subramanian 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001940653-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Srinivas Subramanian 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001940653-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Srinivas Subramanian 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001940653-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, John DeFord 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001403373-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Christopher Mapes 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001219555-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Annette Clayton 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Daniel Hopgood 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001454513-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Joseph M. Rutledge 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030002078512-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, John DeFord 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001403373-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Christopher Mapes 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001219555-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Daniel Hopgood 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001454513-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Daniel Hopgood 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001454513-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Daniel Hopgood 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001454513-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Jennifer McDonough 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-280001519559-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Justin E. Hall 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020002070402-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Milton Morris 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001454309-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Joseph M. Rutledge 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160002078512-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Milton Morris 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-140001454309-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-040000072331-26-000017Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 44,107,303). Filing ↗
130Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-03-100000072331-25-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.29% (votes for as printed: 48,121,047). Filing ↗
131Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-03-080000072331-24-000049Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.78% (votes for as printed: 46,102,380). Filing ↗
132Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
133Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
134Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,065,000 + equity 1,674,225 + all other 305,802 = 3,045,027, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,045,027
135Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
136Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
137AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001037868-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983
138ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
139Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127504CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: span 2057888–2057898
140Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879
141MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
142Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
143Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
144Crane Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
145Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
146Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
147Vontier Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024579CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933
148Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
149IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
150Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001114483-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235
151Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190002071876-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696
152Nordson (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
153Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075768CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗
154Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗
155Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
156ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
157Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 638662–638671
158Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883984-26-000019ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037868-26-000062AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Vontier Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024579Vontier Corporation names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
161Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company, Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris, Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
168Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001114483-26-000009Integer Holdings Corporation names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
170Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Keysight Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002381Keysight Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000856982-26-000013Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127504Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000864749-26-000042Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nordson. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Nordson in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.