Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GTES in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GTES in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivo Jurek | $1,221,307 | $0 | $6,673,200 | $0 | $1,751,525 | $0 | $265,326 | $9,911,358 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gwen Montgomery | 464,380 | 0 | 2,337,046 | 0 | 320,511 | 0 | 882,254 | 4,004,191 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| L. Brooks Mallard | 698,495 | 0 | 1,655,715 | 0 | 669,579 | 0 | 119,795 | 3,143,584 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Pitstick | 572,485 | 0 | 1,089,290 | 0 | 217,835 | 0 | 88,507 | 1,968,117 |
| Senior Vice President, President Americas | ||||||||
| Cristin Bracken | 514,486 | 0 | 975,643 | 0 | 369,891 | 0 | 75,409 | 1,935,429 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivo Jurek | $9,911,358 | $9,962,639 | $9,711,014 | −51,281 |
| Gwen Montgomery | 4,004,191 | 1,808,052 | — | +2,196,139 |
| L. Brooks Mallard | 3,143,584 | 3,315,388 | 3,067,610 | −171,804 |
| Thomas Pitstick | 1,968,117 | 2,267,217 | 2,209,224 | −299,100 |
| Cristin Bracken | 1,935,429 | 1,996,740 | 1,927,779 | −61,311 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Patouhas | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,333 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Patouhas | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 960 | 28 | 26,582 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Patouhas | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivo Jurek | — | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 147,678 | — | $3,195,752 |
| Thomas Pitstick | PRSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | — | — | 1,089,290 |
| Gwen Montgomery | PRSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | — | — | 2,337,046 |
| Cristin Bracken | — | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 21,591 | — | 467,229 |
| L. Brooks Mallard | — | — | — | 36,641 | 4,580 | 73,282 | 862,804 |
| Ivo Jurek | — | — | — | 147,678 | 18,460 | 295,356 | 3,477,448 |
| Cristin Bracken | — | — | — | 21,591 | 2,699 | 43,182 | 508,414 |
| L. Brooks Mallard | — | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 36,641 | — | 792,911 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivo Jurek | RSU | 127,783 | — | $2,743,501 |
| Cristin Bracken | RSU | 19,950 | — | 428,327 |
| L. Brooks Mallard | RSU | 33,104 | — | 710,743 |
| L. Brooks Mallard | RSU | 99,310 | — | 2,132,186 |
| L. Brooks Mallard | RSU | 36,641 | — | 786,682 |
| L. Brooks Mallard | RSU | 15,785 | — | 338,904 |
| Ivo Jurek | RSU | 147,678 | — | 3,170,647 |
| Cristin Bracken | RSU | 59,848 | — | 1,284,937 |
| Ivo Jurek | RSU | 63,394 | — | 1,361,069 |
| Thomas Pitstick | RSU | 24,106 | — | 517,556 |
| Thomas Pitstick | RSU | 21,251 | — | 456,259 |
| Ivo Jurek | RSU | 295,356 | — | 6,341,293 |
| Ivo Jurek | RSU | 383,346 | — | 8,230,439 |
| Cristin Bracken | RSU | 43,182 | — | 927,118 |
| Cristin Bracken | RSU | 9,734 | — | 208,989 |
| Thomas Pitstick | RSU | 63,752 | — | 1,368,755 |
| Thomas Pitstick | RSU | 48,212 | — | 1,035,112 |
| Thomas Pitstick | RSU | 10,767 | — | 231,167 |
| L. Brooks Mallard | RSU | 73,282 | — | 1,573,365 |
| Cristin Bracken | RSU | 21,591 | — | 463,559 |
To align management's interests with those of the shareholders, the Company emphasizes a pay-for-performance compensation philosophy. The Company believes that a significant portion of each executive's compensation should be "at risk" and tied to overall Company and individual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc (Executive and Board Advisory Practice) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 240,315,602 | 4,058,751 | 229,869 | 98.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 234,414,229 | 5,010,786 | 110,136 | 97.91% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 195,620,245 | 75,598,869 | 4,856,972 | 72.13% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 228,299,913 | 46,327,180 | 16,009 | 83.13% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 266,789,530 | 14,393,290 | 84,753 | 94.88% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-22 | 286,016,539 | 382,213 | 136,350 | 99.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 98.34%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 97.91%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 72.13%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on any of the proposals as abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will not be counted as a vote either for or against these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on any of the proposals as abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will not be counted as a vote either for or against these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on any of the proposals as abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will not be counted as a vote either for or against these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil P. SimpkinsIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | $115,000 | $275,001 | $0 | — | $0 | $390,001 |
| Fredrik EliassonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 125,000 | 145,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,010 |
| Wilson S. NeelyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 115,000 | 145,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,010 |
| Molly P. ZhangIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 145,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 245,010 |
| Stephanie K. MainsIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 145,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 245,010 |
| James W. Ireland, IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 145,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,010 |
| James W. Ireland IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 145,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 245,010 |
| Joseph S. CantieIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 75,000 | 144,984 | 0 | — | 0 | 219,984 |
| Alicia L. TillmanIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Departed during FY | 59,341 | 145,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 204,351 |
| Ivo JurekEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $889,341 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,435,055 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,324,396 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Gates Industrial Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gates Industrial Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | $1,387,385 | $8,040,726 | $6,562,519 | $0 | $18,757,706 |
| 2 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 3 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 4 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 5 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 6 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 7 | Xylem Inc | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 8 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 9 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 10 | Gates Industrial Corp | 2025 | Ivo Jurek | 1,221,307 | 6,673,200 | 0 | 1,751,525 | 9,911,358 |
| 11 | ESAB Corporation | 2025 | Shyam P. Kambeyanda | 1,074,175 | 6,754,615 | 1,415,023 | 0 | 9,695,542 |
| 12 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 13 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 14 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 15 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 16 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 17 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 18 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Industrial Corp | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon plc (Executive and Board Advisory Practice) |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ESAB Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Xylem Inc | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ivo Jurek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,911,358. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Gwen Montgomery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,004,191. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, L. Brooks Mallard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,143,584. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Pitstick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,968,117. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Cristin Bracken | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,935,429. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Ivo Jurek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “MEETINGS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1603238–1603241 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Pitstick PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Gwen Montgomery PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Cristin Bracken | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, L. Brooks Mallard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Ivo Jurek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Cristin Bracken | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, L. Brooks Mallard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-27 | 0001628280-26-038478 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Neil P. Simpkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,001. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Fredrik Eliasson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,010. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Wilson S. Neely | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,010. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Molly P. Zhang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,010. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephanie K. Mains | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,010. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, James W. Ireland, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,010. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, James W. Ireland III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,010. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Joseph S. Cantie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,984. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Alicia L. Tillman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,351. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Ivo Jurek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, John Patouhas 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John Patouhas 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John Patouhas 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0001718512-25-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.34% (votes for as printed: 240,315,602). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-24 | 0001718512-24-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.91% (votes for as printed: 234,414,229). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-12 | 0001718512-23-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.13% (votes for as printed: 195,620,245). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 889,341 + equity 1,435,055 + all other 0 = 2,324,396, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,324,396 |
| 33 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 34 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 35 | Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 36 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 37 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 38 | Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000077360-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723 |
| 39 | Xylem Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 40 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 41 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 42 | Gates Industrial Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gates Industrial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,911,358. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | ESAB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243 |
| 44 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 45 | SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 46 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 47 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 48 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 49 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 50 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 51 | Section 10a, ESAB Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001877322-26-000025 | ESAB Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077360-26-000014 | Pentair plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Xylem Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company names Gates Industrial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gates Industrial Corp. Filing ↗ |