Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LECO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LECO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Hedlund | $1,050,000 | $0 | $4,326,636 | $1,375,027 | $1,301,615 | $0 | $341,258 | $8,394,536 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Mapes | 553,800 | 0 | 3,897,502 | 1,881,054 | 490,232 | 76,829 | 226,609 | 7,126,026 |
| Executive Chair | ||||||||
| Gabriel Bruno | 600,000 | 0 | 1,258,697 | 399,998 | 515,491 | 468 | 136,201 | 2,910,855 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Ansberry | 530,000 | 0 | 660,654 | 209,996 | 403,950 | 0 | 120,095 | 1,924,695 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Michael Whitehead | 443,534 | 0 | 531,114 | 168,723 | 379,416 | 0 | 101,442 | 1,624,229 |
| Executive Vice President, President, Americas Welding | ||||||||
| Susan Edwards | 485,000 | 0 | 511,251 | 162,524 | 382,672 | 0 | 47,914 | 1,589,361 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Michele Kuhrt | 468,000 | 0 | 397,160 | 191,686 | 262,857 | 0 | 153,230 | 1,472,933 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Transformation Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Hedlund | $8,394,536 | $7,356,657 | $5,333,638 | +1,037,879 |
| Christopher Mapes | 7,126,026 | — | 10,609,670 | — |
| Gabriel Bruno | 2,910,855 | 2,553,046 | 2,989,715 | +357,809 |
| Jennifer Ansberry | 1,924,695 | 1,795,061 | 2,140,652 | +129,634 |
| Michael Whitehead | 1,624,229 | — | — | — |
| Susan Edwards | 1,589,361 | — | — | — |
| Michele Kuhrt | 1,472,933 | 1,472,933 | — | +0 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick P. Goris | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 688 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie J. Fetch | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Purushotam Patel Benny | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc A. Howze | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Jo Lincoln | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis E. Espeland | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Chambers | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| N. Joy Falotico | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Hilton | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Doria | EVP, PRES INTERNATIONAL | 2026-05-01 | D | 44 | 266 | 11,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Whitehead | EVP, PRESIDENT, AMERICAS WELD | 2026-06-16 | D | 845 | 275 | 232,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Whaley | EVP, Pres, Global Automation | 2026-07-23 | D | 216 | 250 | 54,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Kuhrt | OPTION | 2024-02-20 | — | — | 2,896 | — | $191,686 |
| Gabriel Bruno | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 1,943 | — | 419,494 |
| Jennifer Ansberry | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 3,760 | — | 209,996 |
| Steven Hedlund | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 24,620 | — | 1,375,027 |
| Christopher Mapes | OPTION | 2024-02-20 | — | — | 28,419 | — | 1,881,054 |
| Christopher Mapes | RSU | 2024-02-20 | — | — | 7,890 | — | 1,948,751 |
| Michele Kuhrt | RSU | 2024-02-20 | — | — | 804 | — | 198,580 |
| Susan Edwards | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 2,910 | — | 162,524 |
| Gabriel Bruno | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 7,162 | — | 399,998 |
| Michele Kuhrt | PSU | 2024-02-20 | — | 804 | — | 1,608 | 198,580 |
| Michael Whitehead | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 820 | — | 177,038 |
| Gabriel Bruno | Options/SARs | 2023-02-15 | — | — | 566,000 | — | 1,132,000 |
| Steven Hedlund | Options/SARs | 2023-02-15 | — | — | 1,093,064 | — | 2,186,128 |
| Steven Hedlund | RSU | 2023-08-01 | — | — | 9,227 | — | 500,011 |
| Jennifer Ansberry | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 0 | 2,040 | 2,040 | 4,080 | 440,436 |
| Jennifer Ansberry | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 1,020 | — | 220,218 |
| Susan Edwards | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 789 | — | 170,345 |
| Steven Hedlund | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 6,680 | — | 1,442,212 |
| Steven Hedlund | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 0 | 13,360 | 13,360 | 26,720 | 2,884,424 |
| Michael Whitehead | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 3,021 | — | 168,723 |
| Christopher Mapes | PSU | 2024-02-20 | — | 7,890 | — | 15,780 | 1,948,751 |
| Christopher Mapes | — | 2023-02-15 | — | — | 11,924 | — | 2,098,266 |
| Susan Edwards | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 1,579 | — | 3,158 | 340,906 |
| Michael Whitehead | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | 1,640 | — | 3,280 | 354,076 |
| Gabriel Bruno | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 0 | 3,887 | 3,887 | 7,774 | 839,203 |
| Steven Hedlund | RSU | 2023-02-15 | — | — | 10,385 | — | 479,995 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Kuhrt | $198,580 | $198,580 | $191,686 | 33.7% |
| Gabriel Bruno | 419,494 | 839,203 | 399,998 | 50.6% |
| Jennifer Ansberry | 220,218 | 440,436 | 209,996 | 50.6% |
| Steven Hedlund | 2,422,218 | 2,884,424 | 1,375,027 | 43.2% |
| Christopher Mapes | 1,948,751 | 1,948,751 | 1,881,054 | 33.7% |
| Susan Edwards | 170,345 | 340,906 | 162,524 | 50.6% |
| Michael Whitehead | 177,038 | 354,076 | 168,723 | 50.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Bruno | Option | 3,029 | 175.97 | — |
| Steven Hedlund | Option | 3,077 | 200.14 | — |
| Michael Whitehead | Option | 1,679 | 246.99 | — |
| Michael Whitehead | Option | 3,021 | 215.9 | — |
| Susan Edwards | PSU | 1,148 | — | 275,107 |
| Jennifer Ansberry | RSU | 1,020 | — | 244,433 |
| Steven Hedlund | Option | 3,463 | 175.97 | — |
| Gabriel Bruno | Option | 4,533 | 246.99 | — |
| Susan Edwards | Option | 1,434 | 246.54 | — |
| Steven Hedlund | PSU | 26,720 | — | 6,403,181 |
| Steven Hedlund | PSU | 1,832 | — | 439,020 |
| Michael Whitehead | RSU | 820 | — | 196,505 |
| Susan Edwards | RSU | 574 | — | 137,553 |
| Jennifer Ansberry | Option | 2,686 | 246.99 | — |
| Jennifer Ansberry | PSU | 1,489 | — | 356,824 |
| Jennifer Ansberry | PSU | 4,080 | — | 977,731 |
| Gabriel Bruno | PSU | 1,728 | — | 414,098 |
| Steven Hedlund | RSU | 6,693 | — | 1,603,911 |
| Susan Edwards | Option | 2,910 | 215.9 | — |
| Steven Hedlund | Option | 24,620 | 215.9 | — |
| Jennifer Ansberry | Option | 1,863 | 175.97 | — |
| Steven Hedlund | Option | 16,072 | 246.99 | — |
| Susan Edwards | PSU | 3,158 | — | 756,783 |
| Gabriel Bruno | RSU | 1,888 | — | 452,440 |
| Gabriel Bruno | Option | 7,162 | 215.9 | — |
| Steven Hedlund | PSU | 2,767 | — | 663,084 |
| Steven Hedlund | PSU | 13,386 | — | 3,207,821 |
| Steven Hedlund | RSU | 6,680 | — | 1,600,795 |
| Gabriel Bruno | PSU | 3,776 | — | 904,881 |
| Jennifer Ansberry | PSU | 2,238 | — | 536,314 |
| Gabriel Bruno | PSU | 2,421 | — | 580,168 |
| Susan Edwards | RSU | 789 | — | 189,076 |
| Michael Whitehead | RSU | 699 | — | 167,508 |
| Michael Whitehead | PSU | 576 | — | 138,033 |
| Jennifer Ansberry | RSU | 1,119 | — | 268,157 |
| Gabriel Bruno | RSU | 1,943 | — | 465,621 |
| Steven Hedlund | PSU | 2,475 | — | 593,109 |
| Michael Whitehead | PSU | 3,280 | — | 786,019 |
| Jennifer Ansberry | Option | 3,760 | 215.9 | — |
| Michael Whitehead | PSU | 1,398 | — | 335,017 |
| Gabriel Bruno | PSU | 7,774 | — | 1,862,961 |
| Michael Whitehead | Option | 722 | 175.97 | — |
Our approach to executive compensation is generally the same as our approach to employee-wide compensation, with a strong belief in pay for performance and a long-standing commitment to incentive-based compensation. Our compensation program is designed to attract and retain exceptional employees, while maintaining our strong pay for performance culture. We design our compensation system to reflect current best practices and our performance-driven culture, including targeting all elements of compensation within a reasonable range of the market median.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 139% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-17 | 40,053,258 | 1,166,337 | 136,791 | 96.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 41,890,900 | 899,020 | 280,005 | 97.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 43,664,245 | 934,508 | 431,594 | 96.97% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-19 | 43,475,051 | 1,576,156 | 159,059 | 96.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-21 | 44,670,114 | 2,413,788 | 221,913 | 94.43% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-04-24 | 46,968,984 | 1,160,563 | 1,683,349 | 97.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-17 | 96.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 97.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 96.97%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 148 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,394,536 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,679 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Joy FaloticoIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | $82,069 | $188,310 | $0 | — | $1 | $270,380 |
| Curtis E. EspelandIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Finance | 130,000 | 63,520 | 0 | — | 0 | 193,520 |
| Patrick P. GorisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 125,000 | 63,520 | 0 | — | 0 | 189,870 |
| Michael F. HiltonIndependent · Compensation and Executive Development (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 63,520 | 0 | — | 0 | 178,602 |
| Phillip J. MasonIndependent · Compensation and Executive Development · Finance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 115,000 | 63,520 | 0 | — | 0 | 178,520 |
| Marc A. HowzeIndependent · Compensation and Executive Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 105,000 | 63,520 | 0 | — | 0 | 168,520 |
| Ben P. PatelIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 63,520 | 0 | — | 0 | 158,606 |
| Kathryn Jo LincolnIndependent · Compensation and Executive Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 63,520 | 0 | — | 0 | 158,606 |
| Brian D. ChambersIndependent · Audit · Finance | 95,000 | 63,520 | 0 | — | 0 | 158,539 |
| Bonnie J. FetchIndependent · Compensation and Executive Development · Finance | 95,000 | 63,520 | 0 | — | 0 | 158,526 |
| Kellye L. WalkerIndependent · Compensation and Executive Development · Departed during FY | 40,014 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 40,022 |
| Steven B. HedlundEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual board retainer ($550,000) or 2,296 shares |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,092,083 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $759,990 |
| All other compensation | $1 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,852,074 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Lincoln Electric Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lincoln Electric Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | $1,387,385 | $8,040,726 | $6,562,519 | $0 | $18,757,706 |
| 2 | Ametek Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 3 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 4 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 5 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 6 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 7 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 8 | Carlisle Companies Inc. | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 9 | Xylem Corporation | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 10 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 11 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 12 | Woodward Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 13 | Snap-On, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 14 | ESAB Corporation | 2025 | Shyam P. Kambeyanda | 1,074,175 | 6,754,615 | 1,415,023 | 0 | 9,695,542 |
| 15 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 16 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 17 | The Toro Company | 2025 | Richard Olson | 1,239,816 | 3,300,642 | 2,326,224 | 1,315,197 | 8,436,478 |
| 18 | Lincoln Electric Holdings | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 19 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 20 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 21 | Terex Corporation | 2025 | Simon Meester | 961,538 | 5,203,318 | 0 | 840,609 | 7,294,990 |
| 22 | Kennametal Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Chowbey | 925,000 | 3,052,941 | 0 | 643,060 | 4,694,633 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Electric Holdings | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ametek Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Carlisle Companies Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ESAB Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kennametal Inc. | 63.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Snap-On, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Terex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| The Toro Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Woodward Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
| Xylem Corporation | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Hedlund | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 72. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Mapes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,126,026. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Gabriel Bruno | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 72. As printed: 2,910,855. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1066379–1066388 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jennifer Ansberry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 72. As printed: 1,924,695. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 1074027–1074036 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Whitehead | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 72. As printed: 1,624,229. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c8 · span 1081702–1081711 |
| 6 | Section 01, Susan Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 72. As printed: 1,589,361. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c8 · span 1088805–1088814 |
| 7 | Section 01, Michele Kuhrt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,472,933. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Michele Kuhrt OPTION | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 9 | Section 03, Gabriel Bruno RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t400 · r8 · c8 · span 1169333–1169338 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jennifer Ansberry OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t374 · r3 · c2 · span 1012688–1012693 |
| 11 | Section 03, Steven Hedlund OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t374 · r1 · c2 · span 1009170–1009176 |
| 12 | Section 03, Christopher Mapes OPTION | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher Mapes RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 14 | Section 03, Michele Kuhrt RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 15 | Section 03, Susan Edwards OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t374 · r5 · c4 · span 1016792–1016799 |
| 16 | Section 03, Gabriel Bruno OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t374 · r2 · c2 · span 1010927–1010932 |
| 17 | Section 03, Michele Kuhrt PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 18 | Section 03, Michael Whitehead RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t400 · r16 · c11 · span 1194338–1194345 |
| 19 | Section 03, Gabriel Bruno Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0001171200-25-000080 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Steven Hedlund Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0001171200-25-000080 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Steven Hedlund RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t318 · r1 · c1 · span 857845–857848 |
| 22 | Section 03, Jennifer Ansberry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t400 · r13 · c6 · span 1184021–1184026 |
| 23 | Section 03, Jennifer Ansberry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t400 · r12 · c8 · span 1181517–1181522 |
| 24 | Section 03, Susan Edwards RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t400 · r20 · c8 · span 1205828–1205831 |
| 25 | Section 03, Steven Hedlund RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t400 · r4 · c8 · span 1157202–1157207 |
| 26 | Section 03, Steven Hedlund PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t400 · r5 · c6 · span 1159708–1159714 |
| 27 | Section 03, Michael Whitehead OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t374 · r4 · c2 · span 1014449–1014454 |
| 28 | Section 03, Christopher Mapes PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 29 | Section 03, Christopher Mapes | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0001171200-25-000080 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 03, Susan Edwards PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t400 · r21 · c6 · span 1208351–1208356 |
| 31 | Section 03, Michael Whitehead PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t400 · r17 · c6 · span 1196122–1196127 |
| 32 | Section 03, Gabriel Bruno PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t400 · r9 · c6 · span 1171810–1171815 |
| 33 | Section 03, Steven Hedlund RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r2 · c2 · span 1235219–1235221 |
| 34 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 148 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1494282–1494287 |
| 35 | Section 08, N. Joy Falotico | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,380. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r3 · c7 · span 612100–612107 |
| 36 | Section 08, Curtis E. Espeland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,520. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r2 · c7 · span 610506–610513 |
| 37 | Section 08, Patrick P. Goris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,870. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r5 · c7 · span 615628–615635 |
| 38 | Section 08, Michael F. Hilton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,602. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r6 · c7 · span 617620–617627 |
| 39 | Section 08, Phillip J. Mason | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,520. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r9 · c7 · span 622789–622796 |
| 40 | Section 08, Marc A. Howze | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,520. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r7 · c7 · span 619219–619226 |
| 41 | Section 08, Ben P. Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,606. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r10 · c7 · span 624490–624497 |
| 42 | Section 08, Kathryn Jo Lincoln | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,606. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r8 · c7 · span 621078–621085 |
| 43 | Section 08, Brian D. Chambers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,539. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r1 · c7 · span 608909–608916 |
| 44 | Section 08, Bonnie J. Fetch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,526. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r4 · c7 · span 613803–613810 |
| 45 | Section 08, Kellye L. Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,022. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r11 · c7 · span 626241–626247 |
| 46 | Section 08, Steven B. Hedlund | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Patrick P. Goris 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001696060-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Bonnie J. Fetch 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001908640-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Purushotam Patel Benny 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001698749-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Marc A. Howze 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001687891-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kathryn Jo Lincoln 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001195993-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Curtis E. Espeland 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001240432-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Brian D. Chambers 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001339551-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, N. Joy Falotico 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001684665-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael F. Hilton 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001374208-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gregory Doria 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001888813-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael Whitehead 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001747301-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Kevin J. Whaley 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0002122341-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166965 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.85% (votes for as printed: 40,053,258). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0001193125-25-098318 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.26% (votes for as printed: 41,890,900). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-23 | 0001193125-24-105916 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.97% (votes for as printed: 43,664,245). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,092,083 + equity 759,990 + all other 1 = 1,852,074, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,852,074 |
| 65 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 66 | Ametek Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 67 | Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 68 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 69 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 70 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 71 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 72 | Carlisle Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109193 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260 |
| 73 | Xylem Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 74 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 75 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 76 | Woodward Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 77 | Snap-On, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-On, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 78 | ESAB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243 |
| 79 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 80 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 81 | The Toro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004993 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Toro Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 856636–856645 |
| 82 | Lincoln Electric Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 83 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 84 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 85 | Terex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000097216-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,294,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838129–838139 |
| 86 | Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593 |
| 87 | Section 10a, Xylem Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem Corporation names Lincoln Electric Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Ametek Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | Ametek Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Electric Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation names Lincoln Electric Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Electric Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc. names Lincoln Electric Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Woodward Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Electric Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Electric Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation names Lincoln Electric Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Snap-On, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-On, Inc. names Lincoln Electric Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Terex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097216-26-000071 | Terex Corporation names Lincoln Electric Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc. names Lincoln Electric Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Electric Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Electric Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Electric Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, ESAB Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001877322-26-000025 | ESAB Corporation names Lincoln Electric Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation names Lincoln Electric Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Electric Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Electric Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-089785 | Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lincoln Electric Holdings. Filing ↗ |