Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ESAB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ESAB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | $1,074,175 | $0 | $6,754,615 | $1,415,023 | $0 | $0 | $451,729 | $9,695,542 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin J. Johnson | 670,622 | 0 | 2,860,955 | 418,764 | 0 | 0 | 90,246 | 4,040,588 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Olivier Biebuyck | 547,494 | 0 | 1,894,291 | 275,039 | 0 | 0 | 79,276 | 2,796,100 |
| President, Fabrication Technology | ||||||||
| Curtis E. Jewell | 488,904 | 0 | 1,479,528 | 225,035 | 0 | 0 | 63,912 | 2,257,379 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Michele Campion | 461,686 | 0 | 1,049,124 | 170,004 | 0 | 0 | 61,768 | 1,742,581 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | $9,695,542 | — | — | — |
| Kevin J. Johnson | 4,040,588 | — | — | — |
| Olivier Biebuyck | 2,796,100 | — | — | — |
| Curtis E. Jewell | 2,257,379 | — | — | — |
| Michele Campion | 1,742,581 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 570 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-31 | — | 673 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 1,003 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| R. Brent Jones | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 33,978 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Brent Jones | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 14,210 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajiv Vinnakota | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-08 | — | 5,691 | — | — | 7 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 813 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhonda L. Jordan | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Lutz | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie M. Phillipps | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sébastien Martin | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Cummings | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Teirlinck | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Campion | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,835 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Biebuyck | President, Fab Tech | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,362 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-12 | — | 3,657 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Olivier Biebuyck | President, Fab Tech | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,184 | 94 | 111,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 5,053 | 94 | 475,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis E. Jewell | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-12 | D | 894 | 94 | 84,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 10,796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Campion | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 902 | 94 | 84,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Biebuyck | President, Fab Tech | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,362 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,796 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis E. Jewell | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,822 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajiv Vinnakota | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 637 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 70,686 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 111,346 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,355,765 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 100,000 | 1,000 | 100,000,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 1,274 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Melissa Cummings | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 637 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Brent Jones | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 145,138 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Campion | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 52,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 580,552 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis E. Jewell | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-10 | A | 58,056 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 464 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Ranjana N. Bhagwakar | EVP, Business Operations | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,056 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranjana N. Bhagwakar | EVP, Business Operations | 2026-07-01 | A | 9,048 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranjana N. Bhagwakar | EVP, Business Operations | 2026-07-01 | A | 58,056 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranjana N. Bhagwakar | EVP, Business Operations | 2026-07-15 | A | 15,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 570 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Lutz | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 304 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Allender | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 246 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Teirlinck | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 123 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Han | Controller, PAO | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,003 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Brent Jones | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 33,978 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Brent Jones | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 14,210 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajiv Vinnakota | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Teirlinck | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 406 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 813 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhonda L. Jordan | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Lutz | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 813 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Lutz | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Cummings | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 813 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie M. Phillipps | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 813 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie M. Phillipps | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sébastien Martin | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Cummings | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sébastien Martin | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 813 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajiv Vinnakota | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 813 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Teirlinck | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,647 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Teirlinck | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhonda L. Jordan | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 813 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Campion | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,835 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Biebuyck | President, Fab Tech | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,362 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis E. Jewell | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,822 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Campion | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,835 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Biebuyck | President, Fab Tech | 2026-05-12 | D | 1,184 | 94 | 111,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 5,053 | 94 | 475,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis E. Jewell | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-12 | D | 894 | 94 | 84,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 10,796 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Campion | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 902 | 94 | 84,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Biebuyck | President, Fab Tech | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,362 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,796 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis E. Jewell | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,822 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajiv Vinnakota | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 637 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 70,686 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 111,346 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,355,765 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 100,000 | 1,000 | 100,000,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Cummings | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 637 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajiv Vinnakota | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 637 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Cummings | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 637 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Brent Jones | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 145,138 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Campion | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 52,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 580,552 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis E. Jewell | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-10 | A | 58,056 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mitchell P. Rales | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Teirlinck | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Lutz | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 330 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranjana N. Bhagwakar | EVP, Business Operations | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,056 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranjana N. Bhagwakar | EVP, Business Operations | 2026-07-01 | A | 9,048 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranjana N. Bhagwakar | EVP, Business Operations | 2026-07-01 | A | 58,056 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranjana N. Bhagwakar | EVP, Business Operations | 2026-07-15 | A | 15,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 9,140 | 22,849 | — | 45,698 | $3,011,727 |
| Olivier Biebuyck | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 1,776 | 4,441 | — | 8,882 | 585,368 |
| Kevin J. Johnson | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2,705 | 6,762 | — | 13,524 | 891,299 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | $0 | $3,011,727 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Olivier Biebuyck | 0 | 585,368 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kevin J. Johnson | 0 | 891,299 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin J. Johnson | RSU | 23,434 | — | $2,618,046 |
| Kevin J. Johnson | PSU | 33,228 | — | 3,712,232 |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Option | 36,024 | 124.13 | — |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Option | 19,153 | 51.96 | — |
| Curtis E. Jewell | Option | 6,985 | 47.34 | — |
| Curtis E. Jewell | PSU | 16,524 | — | 1,846,061 |
| Michele Campion | Option | 7,196 | 47.34 | — |
| Michele Campion | Option | 4,328 | 124.13 | — |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | PSU | 95,469 | — | 10,665,797 |
| Kevin J. Johnson | Option | 10,661 | 124.13 | — |
| Olivier Biebuyck | Option | 7,002 | 124.13 | — |
| Michele Campion | RSU | 9,287 | — | 1,037,544 |
| Michele Campion | PSU | 14,306 | — | 1,598,266 |
| Curtis E. Jewell | RSU | 10,827 | — | 1,209,592 |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Option | 16,553 | 61.32 | — |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Option | 18,539 | 55.96 | — |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Option | 59,404 | 33.49 | — |
| Kevin J. Johnson | Option | 5,423 | 61.32 | — |
| Kevin J. Johnson | Option | 9,139 | 33.49 | — |
| Olivier Biebuyck | Option | 8,511 | 47.34 | — |
| Olivier Biebuyck | Option | 7,440 | 55.96 | — |
| Curtis E. Jewell | Option | 6,570 | 46.94 | — |
| Curtis E. Jewell | Option | 2,569 | 61.32 | — |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | RSU | 57,158 | — | 6,385,692 |
| Kevin J. Johnson | Option | 6,575 | 55.96 | — |
| Olivier Biebuyck | RSU | 15,484 | — | 1,729,872 |
| Curtis E. Jewell | Option | 5,729 | 124.13 | — |
| Kevin J. Johnson | Option | 7,300 | 46.94 | — |
| Olivier Biebuyck | PSU | 22,507 | — | 2,514,482 |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Option | 37,070 | 47.34 | — |
| Shyam P. Kambeyanda | Option | 24,888 | 46.94 | — |
| Kevin J. Johnson | Option | 15,907 | 47.34 | — |
| Olivier Biebuyck | Option | 3,806 | 61.32 | — |
| Michele Campion | Option | 2,588 | 61.32 | — |
| Curtis E. Jewell | Option | 4,894 | 55.96 | — |
| Curtis E. Jewell | Option | 3,960 | 33.49 | — |
Our executive compensation program links compensation to Company and individual performance while aligning the long-term interests of management with those of our stockholders. We strive to create a compensation program for our associates, including our executives, that provides a compelling and engaging opportunity to attract, retain and engage the best talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 53,998,529 | 3,548,562 | 35,120 | 93.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 55,281,104 | 2,354,537 | 27,102 | 95.91% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 54,579,779 | 1,062,195 | 32,840 | 98.09% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 54,251,295 | 1,700,714 | 32,461 | 96.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 93.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 95.91%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 98.09%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “77 2026 Proxy Statement Table of Contents Abstentions will not be counted in determining the outcome of the vote for the election of directors, the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP or the advisory vote to approve the compensation of our NEOs.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted in determining the outcome of the vote for the election of directors, the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP, or the advisory vote to approve the compensation of our NEOs.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted in determining the outcome of the vote for the election of directors, the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP, or the advisory vote to approve the compensation of our NEOs.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 237.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,695,542 |
| Median employee compensation | $40,862 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell P. RalesIndependent · Board Chair | $220,000 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $370,000 |
| Rhonda L. JordanIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 75,000 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Rajiv VinnakotaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital Management | 110,000 | 75,000 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Robert S. LutzIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 109,588 | 75,000 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 259,588 |
| Patrick W. AllenderIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 102,912 | 75,000 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 252,912 |
| Melissa CummingsIndependent · Audit | 95,000 | 75,000 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 245,000 |
| Stephanie M. PhillippsIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management | 95,000 | 75,000 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 245,000 |
| Didier TeirlinckIndependent · Audit | 95,000 | 75,000 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 245,000 |
| Shyam P. KambeyandaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Sébastien MartinIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $937,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $600,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,537,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ESAB Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ESAB Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $15,104,378 |
| 2 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 3 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 4 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 5 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 6 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 7 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 8 | Snap-on Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 9 | ESAB Corp | 2025 | Shyam P. Kambeyanda | 1,074,175 | 6,754,615 | 1,415,023 | 0 | 9,695,542 |
| 10 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 11 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 12 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 13 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 14 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 15 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 16 | Kennametal Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Chowbey | 925,000 | 3,052,941 | 0 | 643,060 | 4,694,633 |
| — | Acuity Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Hillenbrand, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESAB Corp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Acuity Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Barnes Group Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Hillenbrand, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kennametal Inc. | 63.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Snap-on Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Shyam P. Kambeyanda | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin J. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 4,040,588. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1825222–1825231 |
| 3 | Section 01, Olivier Biebuyck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,796,100. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 1851995–1852004 |
| 4 | Section 01, Curtis E. Jewell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,257,379. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 1894456–1894465 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michele Campion | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,742,581. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 1877899–1877908 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shyam P. Kambeyanda PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Olivier Biebuyck PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin J. Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 237.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2918881–2918887 |
| 10 | Section 08, Mitchell P. Rales | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,000. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c7 · span 1006334–1006341 |
| 11 | Section 08, Rhonda L. Jordan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c7 · span 1016960–1016967 |
| 12 | Section 08, Rajiv Vinnakota | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r9 · c7 · span 1031415–1031422 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert S. Lutz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,588. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c7 · span 1020506–1020513 |
| 14 | Section 08, Patrick W. Allender | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,912. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c7 · span 1009870–1009877 |
| 15 | Section 08, Melissa Cummings | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c7 · span 1013417–1013424 |
| 16 | Section 08, Stephanie M. Phillipps | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c7 · span 1024044–1024051 |
| 17 | Section 08, Didier Teirlinck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r8 · c7 · span 1027596–1027603 |
| 18 | Section 08, Shyam P. Kambeyanda | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Sébastien Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Robert S. Lutz 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001210228-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Patrick W. Allender 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001205268-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Didier Teirlinck 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001437676-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Julie Han 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0002127559-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, R. Brent Jones 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001588275-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, R. Brent Jones 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001588275-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Rajiv Vinnakota 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001431876-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Didier Teirlinck 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437676-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Rhonda L. Jordan 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001359770-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert S. Lutz 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001210228-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert S. Lutz 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001210228-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Melissa Cummings 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001919554-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Stephanie M. Phillipps 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001838874-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Stephanie M. Phillipps 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001838874-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sébastien Martin 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002105359-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Melissa Cummings 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001919554-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Sébastien Martin 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002105359-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Rajiv Vinnakota 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001431876-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Didier Teirlinck 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437676-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Didier Teirlinck 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437676-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rhonda L. Jordan 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001359770-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michele Campion 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001911320-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Olivier Biebuyck 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001910578-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Curtis E. Jewell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001910569-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michele Campion 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001911320-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Olivier Biebuyck 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001910578-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Shyam P. Kambeyanda 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001673243-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Curtis E. Jewell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001910569-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Shyam P. Kambeyanda 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001673243-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michele Campion 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001911320-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Olivier Biebuyck 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001910578-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Shyam P. Kambeyanda 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001673243-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Curtis E. Jewell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001910569-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Rajiv Vinnakota 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001431876-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Melissa Cummings 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001919554-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rajiv Vinnakota 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001431876-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Melissa Cummings 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001919554-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, R. Brent Jones 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001588275-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Michele Campion 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001911320-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Shyam P. Kambeyanda 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001673243-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Curtis E. Jewell 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001910569-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mitchell P. Rales 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294688 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Didier Teirlinck 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437676-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Robert S. Lutz 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001210228-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Ranjana N. Bhagwakar 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002139756-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Ranjana N. Bhagwakar 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002139756-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Ranjana N. Bhagwakar 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002139756-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Ranjana N. Bhagwakar 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002139756-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001877322-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.83% (votes for as printed: 53,998,529). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001877322-25-000096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.91% (votes for as printed: 55,281,104). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0001877322-24-000113 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.09% (votes for as printed: 54,579,779). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 937,500 + equity 600,000 + all other 0 = 1,537,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,537,500 |
| 81 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 82 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 83 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 84 | Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000077360-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723 |
| 85 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 86 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 87 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 88 | Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 89 | ESAB Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243 |
| 90 | SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 91 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 92 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 93 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 94 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 95 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 96 | Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593 |
| 97 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESAB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESAB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-089785 | Kennametal Inc. names ESAB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESAB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESAB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESAB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESAB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-on Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESAB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077360-26-000014 | Pentair plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESAB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESAB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESAB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc. names ESAB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESAB Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Technologies, Inc. names ESAB Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |