Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC (ESE)

CEO Bryan Sayler was paid $5,586,139 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 79.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 40th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-119876 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,586,139 ↑
Bryan Sayler total, FY2025
40th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
78:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.37%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Bryan Sayler (Chief Executive Officer & President), FY2025 total compensation $5,586,139 (base salary $830,500) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-25-119876, filed 2025-12-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ESE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 4, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bryan Sayler$830,500$0$3,052,886$0$1,661,000$0$41,753$5,586,139
Chief Executive Officer & President
Christopher Tucker616,5000871,3500801,400026,9132,316,163
Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
David Schatz426,1000481,6500426,200032,9191,366,869
Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Bryan Sayler$5,586,139$3,112,060$3,647,641↑ +2,474,079
Christopher Tucker2,316,1631,627,7831,938,633↑ +688,380
David Schatz1,366,869951,200929,472↑ +415,669

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ESE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC Peer Teardown Report

$5,586,139 Bryan Sayler total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-25-119876 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ESE

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ESEon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ESE

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ESE
38 companies name ESE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ESE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ESE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Bryan SaylerCEO$5,586,139
David SchatzGeneral Counsel$1,366,869
Christopher TuckerCFO$2,316,163
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David A. CampbellIndependent Director$230,989
Gloria L. ValdezDirector$262,714
Janice L. HessIndependent Director$233,037
Leon J. OlivierFormer director (through FY2025)$18,809
Patrick M. DewarIndependent Director$254,908
Penelope M. ConnerIndependent Director$320,392
Robert J. PhillippyChair of the Board$318,840
Vinod M. KhilnaniIndependent Director$245,576
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-01-16—21—~4,6807 insiders, 7 accrual rows
Patrick M. DewarDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vinod M. KhilnaniDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PhillippyDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. CampbellDirector2026-02-02A214.5123350,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. DewarDirector2026-02-02A289.5923367,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-02-02A214.5123350,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-02-02A265.9923362,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. CampbellDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Penelope M. ConnerDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-02-05—1—~3025 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Penelope M. ConnerDirector2026-02-05A1,349238321,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-02-05D1,349238321,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-02-05A1,349238321,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Vinod M. KhilnaniDirector2026-02-05D1,349238321,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-02-05D1,349238321,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-02-05A1,349238321,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PhillippyDirector2026-02-05D1,349238321,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Penelope M. ConnerDirector2026-02-05D1,349238321,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vinod M. KhilnaniDirector2026-02-05A1,349238321,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PhillippyDirector2026-02-05A1,349238321,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-17—15—~4,6537 insiders, 7 accrual rows
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-05-01D106.4632734,808Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-05-01D19732764,411Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-05-01A19732764,411CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-17—15—~4,6307 insiders, 7 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-15—18—~4,6317 insiders, 7 accrual rows

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 57 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-01-16A3.2$219$700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. CampbellDirector2026-01-16A0.97219211Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Penelope M. ConnerDirector2026-01-16A0.49219108Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-01-16A0.49219108Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vinod M. KhilnaniDirector2026-01-16A0.49219108Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. DewarDirector2026-01-16A8.292191,813Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PhillippyDirector2026-01-16A7.472191,632Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. DewarDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vinod M. KhilnaniDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PhillippyDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. CampbellDirector2026-02-02A214.5123350,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. DewarDirector2026-02-02A289.5923367,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-02-02A214.5123350,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-02-02A265.9923362,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. CampbellDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Penelope M. ConnerDirector2026-02-02A772233179,945Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Penelope M. ConnerDirector2026-02-05D0.2523860Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Penelope M. ConnerDirector2026-02-05A1,349238321,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-02-05D1,349238321,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-02-05A1,349238321,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Vinod M. KhilnaniDirector2026-02-05D0.2523860Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vinod M. KhilnaniDirector2026-02-05D1,349238321,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-02-05D0.2523860Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-02-05D1,349238321,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-02-05A1,349238321,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-02-05D0.2523860Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PhillippyDirector2026-02-05D0.2523860Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PhillippyDirector2026-02-05D1,349238321,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Penelope M. ConnerDirector2026-02-05D1,349238321,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vinod M. KhilnaniDirector2026-02-05A1,349238321,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PhillippyDirector2026-02-05A1,349238321,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Penelope M. ConnerDirector2026-04-17A0.231562Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-04-17A0.2531579Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PhillippyDirector2026-04-17A5.043151,587Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. DewarDirector2026-04-17A6.033151,898Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vinod M. KhilnaniDirector2026-04-17A0.231562Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-04-17A2.14315675Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. CampbellDirector2026-04-17A0.92315290Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-05-01D106.4632734,808Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-05-01D19732764,411Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-05-01A19732764,411CommonForm 4 ↗
Vinod M. KhilnaniDirector2026-07-17A0.1931962Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-07-17A2.04319651Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-07-17A0.2531979Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Penelope M. ConnerDirector2026-07-17A0.1931962Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. CampbellDirector2026-07-17A0.91319290Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PhillippyDirector2026-07-17A4.983191,587Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. DewarDirector2026-07-17A5.963191,899Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. CampbellDirector2026-10-15A1.15253290Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Penelope M. ConnerDirector2026-10-15A0.2425362Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vinod M. KhilnaniDirector2026-10-15A0.2425362Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice L. HessDirector2026-10-15A0.3125379Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. DewarDirector2026-10-15A7.522531,899Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria L. ValdezDirector2026-10-15A2.58253651Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PhillippyDirector2026-10-15A6.282531,587Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David SchatzPSU2024-11-071,1462,292—4,584$343,433
David SchatzRSU2024-11-07——982—138,217
Christopher TuckerPSU2024-11-072,0734,146—8,292621,237
Christopher TuckerRSU2024-11-07——1,777—250,113
Bryan SaylerPSU2024-11-077,26314,526—29,0522,176,576
Bryan SaylerRSU2024-11-07——6,226—876,310
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Schatz$138,217$343,433$071.3%
Christopher Tucker250,113621,237071.3%
Bryan Sayler876,3102,176,576071.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David SchatzPSU851—$179,655
Bryan SaylerPSU5,085—1,073,494
Christopher TuckerPSU1,777—375,142
David SchatzPSU1,032—217,866
David SchatzPSU982—207,310
Bryan SaylerPSU4,993—1,054,072
Christopher TuckerPSU1,642—346,643
David SchatzPSU769—162,774
Christopher TuckerPSU2,073—438,129
Bryan SaylerPSU2,805—592,164
David SchatzPSU1,026—216,599
Bryan SaylerPSU4,118—869,351
Bryan SaylerPSU3,814—807,309
Bryan SaylerPSU7,263—1,535,035
Christopher TuckerPSU2,507—529,253
David SchatzPSU2,384—503,286
Christopher TuckerPSU1,990—420,109
Christopher TuckerPSU1,512—320,045
Bryan SaylerPSU4,880—1,030,217
David SchatzPSU1,146—242,207
Bryan SaylerPSU6,226—1,314,371
Christopher TuckerPSU2,016—425,598
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee's objective is to develop and maintain industry-competitive compensation packages to attract, retain, motivate and reward our executive officers and other senior officers and key executives. The Committee seeks to use performance-based compensation to maximize the alignment of executive compensation with the long-term interests of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-01-3023,188,942383,82821,03898.37%Passed
20252025-02-0423,540,436257,8746,54298.92%Passed
20242024-02-0723,574,493318,64710,70698.67%Passed
20232023-02-0323,841,549218,12810,06099.09%Passed
20222022-02-0323,193,651820,56915,74596.58%Passed
20212021-02-0523,517,610151,04846,23299.36%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-01-3098.37%a
20252025-02-0498.92%b
20242024-02-0798.67%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)78 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,586,139
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Penelope M. ConnerIndependent · Governance · Newly elected$50,000$270,392$0$0$0$320,392
Robert J. PhillippyIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Compensation · Governance135,110180,466000318,840
Gloria L. ValdezGovernance (Chair)79,255180,466000262,714
Patrick M. DewarIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation67,500180,466000254,908
Vinod M. KhilnaniIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit65,110180,466000245,576
Janice L. HessIndependent · Audit · Newly elected50,000180,466000233,037
David A. CampbellIndependent · Audit · Newly elected50,000180,420000230,989
Leon J. OlivierDeparted during FY12,61027800018,809
Bryan H. SaylerEmployee director · Executive000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$180,466
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)17,500
Stock ownership guideline$250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$509,585
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,353,420
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,863,005

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Viavi Solutions Inc.2026Oleg Khaykin$900,000$10,103,344$0$1,295,437$12,305,351
2Tri Mas Corporation2025Thomas J. Snyder415,3854,249,9996,707,644012,128,864
3Crane Company2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
4Watts Water Technologies Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
5MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.2025Stephen Daly815,0008,147,39201,138,16510,102,699
6SPX Technologies, Inc.2025Eugene Lowe, III1,138,1164,619,8051,318,2212,072,9669,338,813
7Enpro Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
8Barnes Group Inc.2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
9Mueller Water Products, Inc.2025Marietta Edmunds Zakas931,3272,970,915849,9772,038,6766,855,283
10Standex International Corporation2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
11Columbus McKinnon Corp.2026David Wilson925,0003,111,978925,000925,0005,971,066
12Badger Meter, Inc.2025Kenneth Bockhorst880,0003,042,1440—5,932,862
13ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
14Kadant Inc.2025Jeffrey Powell970,9003,036,18101,491,8005,519,261
15Franklin Electric Co., Inc.2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064
16CTS Corporation2025Kieran O'Sullivan856,3202,900,0490975,7804,758,899
17Albany International Corp.2025Gunnar Kleveland922,3272,612,5700699,5504,259,285
18Powell Industries, Inc.2025Brett Cope660,0001,129,26801,650,0003,600,369
19Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
20Ameresco, Inc.2025George Sakellaris1,500,000155,1001,385,99903,339,804
21Rogers Corporation2025Ali El-Haj558,8881,582,485002,504,583

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Albany International Corp.72.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — AIN Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Ameresco, Inc.95%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Badger Meter, Inc.179.8%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla
Barnes Group Inc.not disclosedPSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Columbus McKinnon Corp.100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian
Crane Company122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
CTS Corporation112.8%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) ModifierExequity, LLP
Enpro Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Franklin Electric Co., Inc.62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Kadant Inc.148%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.103.5%PSU 82 · RSU 18Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Mueller Water Products, Inc.199%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Farient Advisors, LLC
Powell Industries, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Nonot disclosed
Rogers Corporation5.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
SPX Technologies, Inc.163.9%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Standex International Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Tri Mas Corporation200%Options 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Viavi Solutions Inc.115.1%MSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the performance of companies in the Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexCompensia, Inc.
Watts Water Technologies Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bryan Sayler (Chief Executive Officer & President) was the highest-paid executive at ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,586,139.
How does ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Bryan Sayler's total compensation ranked at the 40th percentile of ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC's disclosed peer group.
What is ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 78:1.
How did shareholders vote on ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.37% of shareholders supported ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC reported total board compensation of $1,863,005 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bryan SaylerDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
2Section 01, Christopher TuckerDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,316,163. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r7 · c8 · span 665548–665558
3Section 01, David SchatzDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 1,366,869. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r11 · c8 · span 675513–675523
4Section 03, David Schatz PSUDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 759304–759312
5Section 03, David Schatz RSUDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 763776–763783
6Section 03, Christopher Tucker PSUDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 747139–747147
7Section 03, Christopher Tucker RSUDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 751181–751188
8Section 03, Bryan Sayler PSUDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 735397–735407
9Section 03, Bryan Sayler RSUDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 739873–739880
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 78 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 998911–998915
11Section 08, Penelope M. ConnerDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,392. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c7 · span 362581–362689
12Section 08, Robert J. PhillippyDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,840. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r7 · c7 · span 376418–376526
13Section 08, Gloria L. ValdezDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,714. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r8 · c7 · span 379096–379204
14Section 08, Patrick M. DewarDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,908. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c7 · span 365465–365573
15Section 08, Vinod M. KhilnaniDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,576. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r5 · c7 · span 370940–371048
16Section 08, Janice L. HessDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,037. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c7 · span 368059–368167
17Section 08, David A. CampbellDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,989. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r1 · c7 · span 359981–360095
18Section 08, Leon J. OlivierDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,809. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r6 · c7 · span 373531–373638
19Section 08, Bryan H. SaylerDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001794684-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, David A. Campbell 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001292208-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001862314-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001929185-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001204034-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Patrick M. Dewar 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001580502-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-01-16Form 42026-01-200001213190-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Patrick M. Dewar 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001580502-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001929185-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001204034-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001213190-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001794684-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, David A. Campbell 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001292208-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Patrick M. Dewar 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001580502-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001929185-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001794684-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David A. Campbell 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001292208-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-030001862314-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001862314-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001862314-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001929185-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001929185-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001204034-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001204034-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001794684-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001794684-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001794684-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001929185-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001213190-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001213190-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001862314-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001204034-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001213190-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001862314-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001929185-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001213190-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Patrick M. Dewar 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001580502-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001204034-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001794684-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, David A. Campbell 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001292208-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001794684-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001794684-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001794684-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001204034-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001794684-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001929185-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001862314-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, David A. Campbell 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001292208-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001213190-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Patrick M. Dewar 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001580502-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, David A. Campbell 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001292208-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001862314-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001204034-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001929185-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Patrick M. Dewar 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001580502-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001794684-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001213190-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-050001104659-26-010899Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.37% (votes for as printed: 23,188,942). Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-02-060001104659-25-010118Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.92% (votes for as printed: 23,540,436). Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-02-080001104659-24-012294Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.67% (votes for as printed: 23,574,493). Filing ↗
80Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
81Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
82Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 509,585 + equity 1,353,420 + all other 0 = 1,863,005, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,863,005
83Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,305,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 937082–937092
84Tri Mas Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Mas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537
85Crane Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
86Watts Water Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
87MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622
88SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409
89Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
90Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗
91Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022
92Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
93Columbus McKinnon Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001005229-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178
94Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106185CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759
95ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC's own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
96Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000886346-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578
97Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
98CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140010CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗
99Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304
100Powell Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542584–542594
101Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
102Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026695CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623
103Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826
104Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group Inc. names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro Inc. names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010927Rogers Corporation names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Powell Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-000342Powell Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886346-26-000027Kadant Inc. names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001005229-26-000032Columbus McKinnon Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493594-26-000007MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000038725-26-000017Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022940Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001350593-25-000069Mueller Water Products, Inc. names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026695Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Company names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106185Badger Meter, Inc. names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corporation names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140010CTS Corporation names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000088205-26-000019SPX Technologies, Inc. names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Viavi Solutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064524Viavi Solutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Tri Mas Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012327Tri Mas Corporation names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc. names ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ESE Peer Teardown Report