Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ESE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ESE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Sayler | $830,500 | $0 | $3,052,886 | $0 | $1,661,000 | $0 | $41,753 | $5,586,139 |
| Chief Executive Officer & President | ||||||||
| Christopher Tucker | 616,500 | 0 | 871,350 | 0 | 801,400 | 0 | 26,913 | 2,316,163 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Schatz | 426,100 | 0 | 481,650 | 0 | 426,200 | 0 | 32,919 | 1,366,869 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Sayler | $5,586,139 | $3,112,060 | $3,647,641 | +2,474,079 |
| Christopher Tucker | 2,316,163 | 1,627,783 | 1,938,633 | +688,380 |
| David Schatz | 1,366,869 | 951,200 | 929,472 | +415,669 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-16 | — | 21 | — | ~4,680 | 7 insiders, 7 accrual rows | ||
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 265.99 | 233 | 62,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Dewar | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 289.59 | 233 | 67,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Dewar | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Campbell | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 214.51 | 233 | 50,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Campbell | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 214.51 | 233 | 50,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penelope M. Conner | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-05 | — | 1 | — | ~302 | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penelope M. Conner | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penelope M. Conner | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-17 | — | 15 | — | ~4,653 | 7 insiders, 7 accrual rows | ||
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 197 | 327 | 64,411 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 106.46 | 327 | 34,808 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 197 | 327 | 64,411 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-17 | — | 15 | — | ~4,630 | 7 insiders, 7 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick M. Dewar | Director | 2026-01-16 | A | 8.29 | $219 | $1,813 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-01-16 | A | 3.2 | 219 | 700 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Campbell | Director | 2026-01-16 | A | 0.97 | 219 | 211 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penelope M. Conner | Director | 2026-01-16 | A | 0.49 | 219 | 108 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-01-16 | A | 0.49 | 219 | 108 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-01-16 | A | 0.49 | 219 | 108 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-01-16 | A | 7.47 | 219 | 1,632 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 265.99 | 233 | 62,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Dewar | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 289.59 | 233 | 67,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Dewar | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Campbell | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 214.51 | 233 | 50,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Campbell | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 214.51 | 233 | 50,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penelope M. Conner | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 772 | 233 | 179,945 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 0.25 | 238 | 60 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 0.25 | 238 | 60 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penelope M. Conner | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penelope M. Conner | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 0.25 | 238 | 60 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 0.25 | 238 | 60 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penelope M. Conner | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 1,349 | 238 | 321,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-02-05 | D | 0.25 | 238 | 60 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 0.25 | 315 | 79 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 5.04 | 315 | 1,587 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Dewar | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 6.03 | 315 | 1,898 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Campbell | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 0.92 | 315 | 290 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penelope M. Conner | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 0.2 | 315 | 62 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 0.2 | 315 | 62 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 2.14 | 315 | 675 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 197 | 327 | 64,411 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 106.46 | 327 | 34,808 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 197 | 327 | 64,411 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Phillippy | Director | 2026-07-17 | A | 4.98 | 319 | 1,587 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Dewar | Director | 2026-07-17 | A | 5.96 | 319 | 1,899 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gloria L. Valdez | Director | 2026-07-17 | A | 2.04 | 319 | 651 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice L. Hess | Director | 2026-07-17 | A | 0.25 | 319 | 79 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Penelope M. Conner | Director | 2026-07-17 | A | 0.19 | 319 | 62 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Campbell | Director | 2026-07-17 | A | 0.91 | 319 | 290 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinod M. Khilnani | Director | 2026-07-17 | A | 0.19 | 319 | 62 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Sayler | PSU | 2024-11-07 | — | 400,700 | — | 801,400 | $200,350 |
| Christopher Tucker | PSU | 2024-11-07 | — | 213,100 | — | 426,200 | 106,550 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Sayler | $0 | $200,350 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Christopher Tucker | 0 | 106,550 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Schatz | PSU | 851 | — | $179,655 |
| Bryan Sayler | PSU | 5,085 | — | 1,073,494 |
| Christopher Tucker | PSU | 1,777 | — | 375,142 |
| David Schatz | PSU | 1,032 | — | 217,866 |
| David Schatz | PSU | 982 | — | 207,310 |
| Bryan Sayler | PSU | 4,993 | — | 1,054,072 |
| Christopher Tucker | PSU | 1,642 | — | 346,643 |
| David Schatz | PSU | 769 | — | 162,774 |
| Christopher Tucker | PSU | 2,073 | — | 438,129 |
| Bryan Sayler | PSU | 2,805 | — | 592,164 |
| David Schatz | PSU | 1,026 | — | 216,599 |
| Bryan Sayler | PSU | 4,118 | — | 869,351 |
| Bryan Sayler | PSU | 3,814 | — | 807,309 |
| Bryan Sayler | PSU | 7,263 | — | 1,535,035 |
| Christopher Tucker | PSU | 2,507 | — | 529,253 |
| David Schatz | PSU | 2,384 | — | 503,286 |
| Christopher Tucker | PSU | 1,990 | — | 420,109 |
| Christopher Tucker | PSU | 1,512 | — | 320,045 |
| Bryan Sayler | PSU | 4,880 | — | 1,030,217 |
| David Schatz | PSU | 1,146 | — | 242,207 |
| Bryan Sayler | PSU | 6,226 | — | 1,314,371 |
| Christopher Tucker | PSU | 2,016 | — | 425,598 |
The Compensation Committee's objective is to develop and maintain industry-competitive compensation packages to attract, retain, motivate and reward our executive officers and other senior officers and key executives. The Committee seeks to use performance-based compensation to maximize the alignment of executive compensation with the long-term interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-30 | 23,188,942 | 383,828 | 21,038 | 98.37% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-04 | 23,540,436 | 257,874 | 6,542 | 98.92% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-07 | 23,574,493 | 318,647 | 10,706 | 98.67% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-03 | 23,841,549 | 218,128 | 10,060 | 99.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-03 | 23,193,651 | 820,569 | 15,745 | 96.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-05 | 23,517,610 | 151,048 | 46,232 | 99.36% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-30 | 98.37%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-04 | 98.92%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-07 | 98.67%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 78 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,586,139 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penelope M. ConnerIndependent · Governance · Newly elected | $50,000 | $270,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $320,392 |
| Robert J. PhillippyIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Compensation · Governance | 135,110 | 180,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318,840 |
| Gloria L. ValdezIndependent · Governance (Chair) | 79,255 | 180,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,714 |
| Patrick M. DewarIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 67,500 | 180,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,908 |
| Vinod M. KhilnaniIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 65,110 | 180,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,576 |
| Janice L. HessIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 50,000 | 180,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,037 |
| David A. CampbellIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 50,000 | 180,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,989 |
| Leon J. OlivierIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance · Departed during FY | 12,610 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,809 |
| Bryan H. SaylerEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,466 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $509,585 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,353,420 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,863,005 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Esco Technologies Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Esco Technologies Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tri Mas Corporation | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | $415,385 | $4,249,999 | $6,707,644 | $0 | $12,128,864 |
| 2 | Viavi Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 3 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 4 | Watts Water Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 5 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 6 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 7 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 8 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 9 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 10 | Columbus McKinnon Corp. | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 11 | Badger Meter, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 12 | Esco Technologies Inc | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 13 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 14 | Standex International Corporation | 2025 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 3,553,548 | 0 | 339,224 | 5,117,281 |
| 15 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 16 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 17 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 18 | Powell Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Cope | 660,000 | 1,129,268 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 3,600,369 |
| 19 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 20 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 21 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esco Technologies Inc | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| Barnes Group Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Columbus McKinnon Corp. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Powell Industries, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Standex International Corporation | 69.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Independent compensation consultant |
| Tri Mas Corporation | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Watts Water Technologies Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bryan Sayler | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Tucker | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,316,163. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r7 · c8 · span 665548–665558 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Schatz | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 1,366,869. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r11 · c8 · span 675513–675523 |
| 4 | Section 03, Bryan Sayler PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Christopher Tucker PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 78 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 998911–998915 |
| 7 | Section 08, Penelope M. Conner | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,392. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c7 · span 362675–362682 |
| 8 | Section 08, Robert J. Phillippy | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,840. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r7 · c7 · span 376512–376519 |
| 9 | Section 08, Gloria L. Valdez | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,714. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r8 · c7 · span 379190–379197 |
| 10 | Section 08, Patrick M. Dewar | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,908. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r3 · c7 · span 365559–365566 |
| 11 | Section 08, Vinod M. Khilnani | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,576. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r5 · c7 · span 371034–371041 |
| 12 | Section 08, Janice L. Hess | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,037. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c7 · span 368153–368160 |
| 13 | Section 08, David A. Campbell | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,989. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r1 · c7 · span 360081–360088 |
| 14 | Section 08, Leon J. Olivier | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,809. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r6 · c7 · span 373625–373631 |
| 15 | Section 08, Bryan H. Sayler | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Patrick M. Dewar 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001580502-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001794684-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, David A. Campbell 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001292208-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001862314-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001204034-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001929185-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001213190-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001794684-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Patrick M. Dewar 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001580502-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001929185-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Patrick M. Dewar 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001580502-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David A. Campbell 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001292208-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001213190-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001929185-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David A. Campbell 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001292208-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001794684-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001204034-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001862314-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001204034-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001929185-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001794684-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001794684-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001213190-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001204034-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001929185-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001929185-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001862314-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001862314-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001213190-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001213190-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001794684-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001862314-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001204034-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001929185-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001213190-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Patrick M. Dewar 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001580502-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David A. Campbell 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001292208-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001862314-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001204034-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001794684-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001794684-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001794684-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001794684-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert J. Phillippy 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001213190-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Patrick M. Dewar 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001580502-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Gloria L. Valdez 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001794684-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Janice L. Hess 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001929185-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Penelope M. Conner 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001862314-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, David A. Campbell 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001292208-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Vinod M. Khilnani 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001204034-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-05 | 0001104659-26-010899 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.37% (votes for as printed: 23,188,942). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-06 | 0001104659-25-010118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.92% (votes for as printed: 23,540,436). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-08 | 0001104659-24-012294 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.67% (votes for as printed: 23,574,493). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 509,585 + equity 1,353,420 + all other 0 = 1,863,005, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,863,005 |
| 72 | Tri Mas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Mas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 73 | Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 74 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 75 | Watts Water Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 76 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 77 | SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 78 | Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 79 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 80 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 81 | Columbus McKinnon Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 82 | Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759 |
| 83 | Esco Technologies Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esco Technologies Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 84 | Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000886346-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578 |
| 85 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,117,281. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r1 · c28 · span 1012679–1012688 |
| 86 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 87 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 89 | Powell Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542584–542594 |
| 90 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 91 | Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 92 | Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 93 | Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886346-26-000027 | Kadant Inc. names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc. names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro Inc. names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esco Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corp. names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esco Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp. names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esco Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Powell Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-000342 | Powell Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Esco Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corporation names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106185 | Badger Meter, Inc. names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Technologies, Inc. names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Tri Mas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | Tri Mas Corporation names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc. names Esco Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |