Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-21

Fox Factory Holding (FOXF)

CEO Michael Dennison was paid $8,234,801 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001424929-26-000018 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,234,801 ↑
Michael Dennison total, FY2025
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
88.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Fox Factory Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FOXF reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Dennison (CEO and President), FY2025 total compensation $8,234,801 (base salary $1,029,192) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001424929-26-000018, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FOXF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Dennison$1,029,192$450,625$6,687,528$0$0$0$67,456$8,234,801
CEO and President
Dennis Schemm629,031224,2411,835,55000068,0452,756,867
CFO
Toby Merchant498,923136,0941,175,04500068,3351,878,397
Chief Compliance Officer
Brendan Enick405,38185,007553,01700061,4881,104,893
Chief Compliance Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Dennison$8,234,801$7,506,321$6,033,703↑ +728,480
Dennis Schemm2,756,867—1,625,357—
Toby Merchant1,878,397—1,176,275—
Brendan Enick1,104,893———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FOXF
9 companies name FOXF as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FOXF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FOXF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Dudley W. MendenhallChair of the Board$365,000
Elizabeth A. FetterIndependent Director$267,500
Jean H. HlayIndependent Director$275,000
Sidney JohnsonIndependent Director$260,000
Ted D. WaitmanFormer director (through FY2025)$260,000
Thomas E. DuncanIndependent Director$257,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher J. TuttonPSU2024-03-159,080212,518—425,035$850,070
Revenue Growth OutperformanceRSU2024-03-15——26,704—1,250,014
Brendan EnickPSU2025-03-043,8837,766—15,532203,003
Brendan EnickRSU2025-03-04——6,695—175,007
Toby MerchantRSU2025-03-04——16,259—425,010
Toby MerchantPSU2025-03-048,13016,259—32,518425,010
Toby MerchantPSU2025-03-046,21712,434—24,868325,025
Dennis SchemmRSU2025-03-04——24,867—650,023
Dennis SchemmPSU2025-03-0410,24320,486—40,972535,504
Dennis SchemmPSU2025-03-0412,43424,867—49,734650,023
Revenue Growth OutperformanceRSU2024-03-15——12,818—600,011
Revenue Growth OutperformanceRSU2024-03-15——7,478—350,045
Revenue Growth OutperformanceRSU2024-03-15——9,614—450,031
Christopher J. TuttonRSU2024-02-27——8,396—425,006
Paul W. StecherRSU2024-02-27——7,409—375,044
Paul W. StecherPSU2024-03-158,012187,521—375,042750,084
Michael DennisonPSU2025-03-0424,62849,255—98,5101,287,526
Michael DennisonRSU2025-03-04——103,290—2,700,001
Michael DennisonPSU2025-03-0451,645103,290—206,5802,700,001
Brendan EnickPSU2025-03-043,3486,695—13,390175,007
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher J. Tutton$425,006$850,070$066.7%
Revenue Growth Outperformance2,650,101000.0%
Brendan Enick175,007378,010068.4%
Toby Merchant425,010750,035063.8%
Dennis Schemm650,0231,185,527064.6%
Paul W. Stecher375,044750,084066.7%
Michael Dennison2,700,0013,987,527059.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Toby MerchantRSU16,259—$283,232
Dennis SchemmRSU20,486—356,866
Dennis SchemmPSU12,818—223,290
Michael DennisonRSU103,290—1,799,312
Michael DennisonPSU103,290—1,799,312
Michael DennisonPSU55,544—967,576
Michael DennisonRSU49,255—858,022
Michael DennisonRSU34,243—596,513
Michael DennisonPSU26,704—465,184
Dennis SchemmRSU1,776—30,938
Dennis SchemmRSU24,867—433,183
Dennis SchemmPSU24,867—433,183
Toby MerchantPSU16,259—283,232
Dennis SchemmPSU12,711—221,426
Toby MerchantRSU12,434—216,600
Toby MerchantPSU9,614—167,476
Toby MerchantPSU8,012—139,569
Dennis SchemmRSU7,837—136,521
Brendan EnickRSU7,766—135,284
Brendan EnickPSU7,478—130,267
Michael DennisonRSU6,932—120,755
Brendan EnickPSU3,739—65,133
Brendan EnickRSU6,695—116,627
Brendan EnickPSU6,695—116,627
Toby MerchantRSU4,940—86,055
Brendan EnickRSU2,306—40,171
Toby MerchantRSU971—16,915
Brendan EnickRSU454—7,909
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation philosophy is designed to provide a market-competitive pay package that attracts, engages, and retains talent by directly aligning rewards with business strategy to drive long-term stockholder value. This is achieved by emphasizing performance-based annual cash and long-term equity incentive awards, which constitute the majority of the Named Executive Officers' target pay opportunity.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0827,616,4803,675,32214,41788.25%Passed
20252025-05-0921,709,08910,687,175214,52567.01%Passed
20242024-05-0335,537,1391,890,465189,83494.95%Passed
20232023-05-0538,469,9741,343,87830,59696.55%Passed
20222022-05-0637,743,3221,509,25125,25296.16%Passed
20212021-05-0737,791,9641,452,20922,68496.24%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0888.25%a
20252025-05-0967.01%b
20242024-05-0394.95%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is not counted toward the approval, and the effect of an abstention is the same as a vote "Against" the approval.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is not counted toward the approval, and the effect of an abstention is the same as a vote "Against" the approval.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is not counted toward the approval, and the effect of an abstention is the same as a vote "Against" the approval.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dudley W. MendenhallIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election$190,000$175,000———$365,000
Jean H. HlayIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation115,000160,000———275,000
Elizabeth A. FetterIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance107,500160,000———267,500
Sidney JohnsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Transformation (Chair)100,000160,000———260,000
Ted D. WaitmanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election100,000160,000———260,000
Thomas E. DuncanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit97,500160,000———257,500
Michael C. DennisonEmployee director—————0
Alan L. BazaarIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected——————
Douglas J. GrimmIndependent · Audit · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 17,500 / 17,500
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$710,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$975,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,685,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Fox Factory Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fox Factory Holding.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Brunswick Corporation2025David Foulkes$1,250,577$9,750,026$0$1,876,000$13,020,607
2Gentherm Incorporated2025William Presley950,0007,804,91001,487,93812,966,927
3Deckers Outdoor Corporation2026Stefano Caroti1,236,5386,999,94703,607,91511,904,992
4Under Armour, Inc.2026Kevin Plank903,4629,040,000510,0001,128,15011,597,975
5Crocs, Inc.2025Andrew Rees1,188,4627,432,80202,267,58510,958,007
6Wolverine World Wide, Inc.2025Christopher Hufnagel1,192,3085,800,02302,663,85410,854,729
7Acushnet Holdings Corp.2025David Maher1,170,0006,500,07201,501,22710,635,556
8LCI Industries2025Jason Lippert1,195,0006,221,62102,345,83810,093,861
9Enphase Energy, Inc.2025Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman450,0008,844,6240306,7529,601,958
10Winnebago Industries, Inc.2025Michael Happe1,150,0006,185,000915,006704,0008,999,898
11Sonos, Inc.2025Tom Conrad1,258,6546,073,1930146,4168,275,354
12Fox Factory Holding2025Michael Dennison1,029,1926,687,528008,234,801
13YETI Holdings2025Matthew Reintjes1,057,3085,500,18701,126,0337,697,528
14ESCO Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
15Malibu Boats, Inc.2026Steven Menneto920,0002,610,91401,012,0004,557,820
16Helios Technologies Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
17Johnson Outdoors, Inc.2025Helen Johnson-Leipold924,4191,150,0000458,3152,767,128
—Vista Outdoor, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Canada Goose Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—iRobot Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Topgolf Callaway Brands Corp.——————not in coverage universe
—Chart Industries, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Fox Factory Holdingnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Acushnet Holdings Corp.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPearl Meyer
Brunswick Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Canada Goose Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Chart Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Crocs, Inc.not disclosedPSU 34 · RSU 33Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSRMeridian
Deckers Outdoor Corporation173%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Enphase Energy, Inc.68.2%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Compensia
ESCO Technologies Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Gentherm Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian
Helios Technologies Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
iRobot Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Johnson Outdoors, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
LCI Industriesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Malibu Boats, Inc.100%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Sonos, Inc.91.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Topgolf Callaway Brands Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Under Armour, Inc.60%RSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson
Vista Outdoor, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Winnebago Industries, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15not disclosedSemler Brossy
Wolverine World Wide, Inc.172.4%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co.
YETI Holdings71.0%PBRSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)FW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Fox Factory Holding in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Dennison (CEO and President) was the highest-paid executive at Fox Factory Holding in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,234,801.
How does Fox Factory Holding's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Dennison's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of Fox Factory Holding's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Fox Factory Holding's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 88.25% of shareholders supported Fox Factory Holding's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Fox Factory Holding spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Fox Factory Holding reported total board compensation of $1,685,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael DennisonDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Years 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 44. As printed: 8,234,801. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Dennis SchemmDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Years 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 44. As printed: 2,756,867. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Toby MerchantDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Years 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 44. As printed: 1,878,397. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Brendan EnickDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Years 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 44. As printed: 1,104,893. Filing ↗
5Section 03, Christopher J. Tutton PSUDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Revenue Growth Outperformance RSUDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Brendan Enick PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 666757–666764
8Section 03, Brendan Enick RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 661703–661710
9Section 03, Toby Merchant RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 672279–672286
10Section 03, Toby Merchant PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 674704–674711
11Section 03, Toby Merchant PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 677335–677342
12Section 03, Dennis Schemm RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 651123–651130
13Section 03, Dennis Schemm PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 656181–656188
14Section 03, Dennis Schemm PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 653549–653556
15Section 03, Revenue Growth Outperformance RSUDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Revenue Growth Outperformance RSUDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Revenue Growth Outperformance RSUDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Christopher J. Tutton RSUDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Paul W. Stecher RSUDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Paul W. Stecher PSUDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Michael Dennison PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 645596–645605
22Section 03, Michael Dennison RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 640532–640541
23Section 03, Michael Dennison PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 642962–642971
24Section 03, Brendan Enick PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table - Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 664127–664134
25Section 08, Dudley W. MendenhallDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,000. Filing ↗machine: span 264717–264847
26Section 08, Jean H. HlayDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: span 270957–271087
27Section 08, Elizabeth A. FetterDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: span 268890–269020
28Section 08, Sidney JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: span 273026–273156
29Section 08, Ted D. WaitmanDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: span 275447–275577
30Section 08, Thomas E. DuncanDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,500. Filing ↗machine: span 266816–266946
31Section 08, Michael C. DennisonDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Alan L. BazaarDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Douglas J. GrimmDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-110001424929-26-000039Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.25% (votes for as printed: 27,616,480). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090001424929-25-000052Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.01% (votes for as printed: 21,709,089). Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030001424929-24-000059Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.95% (votes for as printed: 35,537,139). Filing ↗
37Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
38Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
39Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 710,000 + equity 975,000 + all other 0 = 1,685,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,685,000
40Brunswick Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031610CEO total compensation as printed in Brunswick Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,020,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 612754–612765
41Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635
42Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395
43Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296
44Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001334036-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269
45Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011157CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470
46Acushnet Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001672013-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Acushnet Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,635,556. Filing ↗machine: span 960915–960925
47LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011739CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451
48Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766
49Winnebago Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-040001140361-25-040336CEO total compensation as printed in Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,999,898. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1104381–1104390
50Sonos, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001314727-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028
51Fox Factory Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Factory Holding's own proxy. As printed: 8,234,801. Filing ↗
52YETI Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011375CEO total compensation as printed in YETI Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984
53ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
54Malibu Boats, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-210001590976-26-000067CEO total compensation as printed in Malibu Boats, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,557,820. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 516663–516672
55Helios Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
56Johnson Outdoors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001140361-26-000787CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Outdoors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,767,128. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 251468–251478
57Section 10a, Malibu Boats, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001590976-26-000067Malibu Boats, Inc. names Fox Factory Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Brunswick Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031610Brunswick Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012756Gentherm Incorporated names Fox Factory Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001463101-26-000026Enphase Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011157Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Acushnet Holdings Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001672013-26-000106Acushnet Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Winnebago Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-040336Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Helios Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, LCI Industries reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011739LCI Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Johnson Outdoors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-000787Johnson Outdoors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, YETI Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011375YETI Holdings names Fox Factory Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910521-26-000018Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336917-26-000102Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001334036-26-000020Crocs, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fox Factory Holding. Filing ↗