Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MBUU in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MBUU in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Menneto | $813,846 | $506,000 | $2,886,855 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,206,701 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ritchie Anderson | 391,325 | 0 | 1,049,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 472,615 | 1,913,428 |
| Former President and Former Member of Office of CEO | ||||||||
| Bruce Beckman | 478,462 | 100,000 | 550,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,265 | 1,133,694 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Hooks | 56,452 | 11,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,742 |
| Former Executive Chair and Former Member of Office of CEO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Menneto | $4,206,701 | — | — | — |
| Ritchie Anderson | 1,913,428 | 5,503,902 | 1,681,237 | −3,590,474 |
| Bruce Beckman | 1,133,694 | 1,142,266 | — | −8,572 |
| Michael Hooks | 67,742 | 490,679 | — | −422,937 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Menneto | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 7,560 | — | $320,015 |
| Ritchie Anderson | PSU | 2024-11-04 | — | 7,087 | — | 10,630 | 299,993 |
| Ritchie Anderson | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 3,543 | 7,087 | — | 14,174 | 373,478 |
| Ritchie Anderson | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 9,450 | — | 400,019 |
| Bruce Beckman | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 4,961 | — | 209,999 |
| Bruce Beckman | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 1,860 | 3,721 | — | 7,442 | 196,073 |
| Bruce Beckman | PSU | 2024-11-04 | — | 3,721 | — | 5,581 | 157,510 |
| Steven Menneto | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 2,834 | 5,669 | — | 11,338 | 298,723 |
| Steven Menneto | RSU | 2024-08-05 | — | — | 58,427 | — | 2,047,282 |
| Steven Menneto | PSU | 2024-11-04 | — | 5,670 | — | 8,505 | 240,011 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Menneto | $2,367,297 | $538,734 | $0 | 18.5% |
| Ritchie Anderson | 400,019 | 673,471 | 0 | 62.7% |
| Bruce Beckman | 209,999 | 353,583 | 0 | 62.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Menneto | RSU | 44,064 | — | $1,380,966 |
| Steven Menneto | RSU | 14,363 | — | 450,136 |
| Steven Menneto | PSU | 11,338 | — | 355,333 |
| Steven Menneto | PSU | 8,505 | — | 266,547 |
| Steven Menneto | RSU | 7,560 | — | 236,930 |
| Bruce Beckman | PSU | 7,442 | — | 233,232 |
| Bruce Beckman | RSU | 4,598 | — | 144,101 |
| Bruce Beckman | PSU | 5,581 | — | 174,909 |
| Bruce Beckman | RSU | 4,961 | — | 155,478 |
| Bruce Beckman | RSU | 3,623 | — | 113,545 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to incentivize executive officers to create long-term stockholder value, align their interests with stockholders, and attract and retain quality talent. The program emphasizes a balanced mix of base salary, annual cash incentives, and long-term equity awards, with a strong focus on performance-based equity to reward the creation of long-term value and require forfeiture if such value is not created.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-24 | 16,795,645 | 460,594 | 6,410 | 97.33% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 17,085,646 | 378,311 | 22,321 | 97.83% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-26 | 18,031,092 | 266,018 | 20,861 | 98.55% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-03 | 17,702,645 | 97,556 | 13,385 | 99.45% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-03 | 17,985,812 | 167,905 | 13,747 | 99.08% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-03 | 17,762,226 | 92,177 | 11,774 | 99.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-24 | 97.33%a |
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 97.83%b |
| 2023 | 2023-10-26 | 98.55%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael K. HooksIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance | $106,830 | $109,969 | — | — | — | $216,799 |
| Ivar S. ChhinaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 87,000 | 109,969 | — | — | — | 196,969 |
| Mark W. LaniganIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 82,000 | 109,969 | — | — | — | 191,969 |
| Michael J. ConnollyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 80,000 | 109,969 | — | — | — | 189,969 |
| John E. StokelyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 72,000 | 109,969 | — | — | — | 181,969 |
| Nancy M. TaylorIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 72,000 | 109,969 | — | — | — | 181,969 |
| Peter E. MurphyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 72,000 | 109,969 | — | — | — | 181,969 |
| James R. BuchIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 72,000 | 109,969 | — | — | — | 181,969 |
| Melanie K. CookIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Newly elected | 1,381 | 36,658 | — | — | — | 38,039 |
| Joan M. LewisIndependent | 22,685 | 0 | — | — | — | 22,685 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $667,896 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $916,410 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,584,306 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Malibu Boats names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Malibu Boats.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Callaway Golf Company | 2025 | Oliver Brewer III | $1,100,000 | $9,517,219 | $0 | $3,300,000 | $13,970,138 |
| 2 | Acushnet Holdings Corp. | 2025 | David Maher | 1,170,000 | 6,500,072 | 0 | 1,501,227 | 10,635,556 |
| 3 | Fox Factory Holding Corp. | 2025 | Michael Dennison | 1,029,192 | 6,687,528 | 0 | 0 | 8,234,801 |
| 4 | YETI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 5 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 6 | Smith & Wesson Brands | 2026 | Mark Smith | 850,000 | 2,574,305 | 0 | 1,035,549 | 4,671,940 |
| 7 | OneWater Marine Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Aisquith | 800,000 | 2,520,040 | 0 | 1,180,000 | 4,545,986 |
| 8 | Malibu Boats | 2025 | Steven Menneto | 813,846 | 2,886,855 | 0 | 0 | 4,206,701 |
| 9 | Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc. | 2024 | Christopher Killoy | 825,000 | 2,062,600 | 0 | 532,729 | 3,458,903 |
| 10 | Helios Technologies | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 11 | Johnson Outdoors Inc. | 2025 | Helen Johnson-Leipold | 924,419 | 1,150,000 | 0 | 458,315 | 2,767,128 |
| 12 | MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bradley Nelson | 645,000 | 1,225,522 | 0 | 709,500 | 2,701,502 |
| 13 | Universal Electronics Inc. | 2025 | Richard Carnifax | 394,125 | 630,851 | 231,000 | 0 | 1,261,190 |
| — | Winnebago Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Lifetime Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Marine Products Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vista Outdoor Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malibu Boats | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Acushnet Holdings Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Callaway Golf Company | not disclosed | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | Mercer, LLC |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fox Factory Holding Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Helios Technologies | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Johnson Outdoors Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Lifetime Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marine Products Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| OneWater Marine Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Smith & Wesson Brands | 121.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Stockholder Return vs Russell 2000 Index) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Universal Electronics Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Vista Outdoor Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Winnebago Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| YETI Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Menneto | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 4,206,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 537025–537034 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ritchie Anderson | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,913,428. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 540505–540514 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bruce Beckman | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,133,694. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 549335–549344 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Hooks | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 67,742. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 555470–555476 |
| 5 | Section 03, Steven Menneto RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 588913–588920 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ritchie Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Ritchie Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 608053–608060 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ritchie Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 604571–604578 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bruce Beckman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 620582–620589 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bruce Beckman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 624063–624070 |
| 11 | Section 03, Bruce Beckman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Steven Menneto PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 592395–592402 |
| 13 | Section 03, Steven Menneto RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 587162–587171 |
| 14 | Section 03, Steven Menneto PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael K. Hooks | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,799. Filing ↗machine: span 371075–371082 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ivar S. Chhina | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,969. Filing ↗machine: span 374052–374059 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark W. Lanigan | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,969. Filing ↗machine: span 378994–379001 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael J. Connolly | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,969. Filing ↗machine: span 375796–375803 |
| 19 | Section 08, John E. Stokely | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,969. Filing ↗machine: span 383374–383381 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nancy M. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,969. Filing ↗machine: span 385059–385066 |
| 21 | Section 08, Peter E. Murphy | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,969. Filing ↗machine: span 381913–381920 |
| 22 | Section 08, James R. Buch | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,969. Filing ↗machine: span 372592–372599 |
| 23 | Section 08, Melanie K. Cook | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 38,039. Filing ↗machine: span 377255–377261 |
| 24 | Section 08, Joan M. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,685. Filing ↗machine: span 379684–379690 |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-27 | 0001590976-25-000106 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 16,795,645). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-28 | 0001590976-24-000095 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.83% (votes for as printed: 17,085,646). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-31 | 0001590976-23-000116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 18,031,092). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 667,896 + equity 916,410 + all other 0 = 1,584,306, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,584,306 |
| 31 | Callaway Golf Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000837465-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Callaway Golf Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,970,138. Filing ↗machine: span 747968–747978 |
| 32 | Acushnet Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001672013-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acushnet Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,635,556. Filing ↗machine: span 960915–960925 |
| 33 | Fox Factory Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001424929-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,234,801. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | YETI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | CEO total compensation as printed in YETI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984 |
| 35 | Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883 |
| 36 | Smith & Wesson Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smith & Wesson Brands's own proxy. As printed: 4,671,940. Filing ↗machine: span 959224–959233 |
| 37 | OneWater Marine Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001772921-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneWater Marine Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,545,986. Filing ↗machine: span 272162–272171 |
| 38 | Malibu Boats (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0001590976-25-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Malibu Boats's own proxy. As printed: 4,206,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 537025–537034 |
| 39 | Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001174947-25-000594 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,458,903. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c11 · span 1417784–1417794 |
| 40 | Helios Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 41 | Johnson Outdoors Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001140361-26-000787 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Outdoors Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,767,128. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 251468–251478 |
| 42 | MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001193125-25-202806 | CEO total compensation as printed in MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,701,502. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 1043591–1043600 |
| 43 | Universal Electronics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Electronics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,261,190. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542101–542110 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Callaway Golf Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000837465-26-000013 | Callaway Golf Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Malibu Boats. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Malibu Boats. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-202806 | MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. names Malibu Boats in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Fox Factory Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424929-26-000018 | Fox Factory Holding Corp. names Malibu Boats in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013339 | Dorman Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Malibu Boats. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Smith & Wesson Brands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-338441 | Smith & Wesson Brands names Malibu Boats in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Johnson Outdoors Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-000787 | Johnson Outdoors Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Malibu Boats. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, YETI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011375 | YETI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Malibu Boats. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Acushnet Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001672013-26-000106 | Acushnet Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Malibu Boats. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Universal Electronics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147716 | Universal Electronics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Malibu Boats. Filing ↗ |