CEO Todd Seyfert was paid $4,270,103 in fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0002077096-26-000120 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,270,103 Todd Seyfert total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 61.5:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.94% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
RGR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Seyfert | $625,000 | $150,000 | $3,099,795 | $0 | $15,948 | $0 | $379,360 | $4,270,103 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Killoy | 339,577 | 0 | 2,242,718 | 0 | 16,360 | 0 | 345,437 | 2,944,092 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Dineen | 475,000 | 71,250 | 978,168 | 0 | 14,674 | 0 | 36,402 | 1,575,494 |
| Senior Vice President, Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Reid | 400,000 | 60,000 | 617,791 | 0 | 12,358 | 0 | 39,024 | 1,129,173 |
| Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Sarah Colbert | 363,125 | 48,417 | 480,847 | 0 | 11,098 | 0 | 34,850 | 938,337 |
| Senior Vice President, Corporate Secretary and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Shawn Leska | 363,125 | 48,417 | 480,847 | 0 | 11,098 | 0 | 34,122 | 937,609 |
| Vice President of Sales and Product Strategy | ||||||||
| Robert Werkmeister | 363,125 | 48,417 | 480,847 | 0 | 11,098 | 0 | 34,122 | 937,609 |
| Senior Vice President of Marketing and Customer Experience | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Seyfert | $4,270,103 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Killoy | 2,944,092 | 3,502,442 | 3,411,212 | ↓ −558,350 |
| Thomas Dineen | 1,575,494 | 1,713,514 | 1,682,000 | ↓ −138,020 |
| Kevin Reid | 1,129,173 | 1,247,710 | 1,184,055 | ↓ −118,537 |
| Sarah Colbert | 938,337 | — | — | — |
| Shawn Leska | 937,609 | 1,015,092 | 986,924 | ↓ −77,483 |
| Robert Werkmeister | 937,609 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Sturm Ruger & Co's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RGR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses RGR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RGR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amir P. Rosenthal | Independent Director | $231,332 |
| Bruce T. Pettet | Director | $270,427 |
| John A. Cosentino Jr | Chair of the Board | $307,423 |
| Michael O. Fifer | Former director (through FY2025) | $40,286 |
| Phillip C. Widman | Independent Director | $250,045 |
| Rebecca S. Halstead | Former director (through FY2025) | $211,333 |
| Ronald C. Whitaker | Former director (through FY2025) | $211,333 |
| Sandra S. Froman | Former director (through FY2025) | $212,499 |
| Terrence G. O'Connor | Director | $212,499 |
| Todd W. Seyfert | Director | $379,360 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip C. Widman | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 5,000 | $38 | $190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce T. Pettet | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,000 | 40 | 39,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd William Seyfert | President & CEO | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,500 | 39 | 58,725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Cosentino Jr | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir P. Rosenthal | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,351 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrence Gregory OConnor | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,185 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorin Cassidy Wolfe | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron R. Rivers | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,504 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Cosentino Jr | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip C. Widman | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrence Gregory OConnor | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce T. Pettet | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce T. Pettet | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,185 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lorin Cassidy Wolfe | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,504 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron R. Rivers | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen J. Timm | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen J. Timm | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,504 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir P. Rosenthal | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip C. Widman | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,641 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd William Seyfert | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Wilson | VP of New Product Development | 2026-09-17 | D | 600 | 40 | 24,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Wilson | VP of New Product Development | 2026-09-24 | D | 600 | 42 | 25,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Seyfert | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 23,758 | — | $937,500 |
| Kevin Reid | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 76 | 7,603 | — | 15,206 | 317,791 |
| Robert Werkmeister | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 59 | 5,916 | — | 11,836 | 247,347 |
| Christopher Killoy | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 26,134 | — | 1,031,200 |
| Todd Seyfert | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 10,000 | — | 394,600 |
| Christopher Killoy | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 261 | 26,134 | — | 52,268 | 1,092,351 |
| Kevin Reid | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 7,603 | — | 300,000 |
| Christopher Killoy | RSU | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 1,324 | — | 47,667 |
| Robert Werkmeister | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,916 | — | 233,500 |
| Shawn Leska | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,916 | — | 233,500 |
| Shawn Leska | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 59 | 5,916 | — | 11,836 | 247,347 |
| Christopher Killoy | RSU | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 1,986 | — | 71,500 |
| Todd Seyfert | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 237 | 23,758 | — | 47,516 | 993,095 |
| Sarah Colbert | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,916 | — | 233,500 |
| Sarah Colbert | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 59 | 5,916 | — | 11,836 | 247,347 |
| Todd Seyfert | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 30,000 | — | — | 774,600 |
| Thomas Dineen | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 120 | 12,038 | — | 24,076 | 503,168 |
| Thomas Dineen | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 12,038 | — | 475,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Seyfert | $1,332,100 | $1,767,695 | $0 | 57.0% |
| Kevin Reid | 300,000 | 317,791 | 0 | 51.4% |
| Robert Werkmeister | 233,500 | 247,347 | 0 | 51.4% |
| Christopher Killoy | 1,150,367 | 1,092,351 | 0 | 48.7% |
| Shawn Leska | 233,500 | 247,347 | 0 | 51.4% |
| Sarah Colbert | 233,500 | 247,347 | 0 | 51.4% |
| Thomas Dineen | 475,000 | 503,168 | 0 | 51.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Reid | RSU | 6,937 | — | $226,493 |
| Robert Werkmeister | RSU | 5,398 | — | 176,245 |
| Thomas Dineen | RSU | 10,984 | — | 358,628 |
| Sarah Colbert | RSU | 194 | — | 6,334 |
| Shawn Leska | PSU | 5,916 | — | 193,157 |
| Kevin Reid | PSU | 7,603 | — | 248,238 |
| Christopher Killoy | PSU | 8,044 | — | 262,637 |
| Shawn Leska | RSU | 4,087 | — | 133,441 |
| Sarah Colbert | RSU | 357 | — | 11,656 |
| Todd Seyfert | PSU | 30,000 | — | 979,500 |
| Christopher Killoy | PSU | 26,134 | — | 853,275 |
| Christopher Killoy | RSU | 23,847 | — | 778,605 |
| Kevin Reid | RSU | 5,091 | — | 166,221 |
| Todd Seyfert | PSU | 23,758 | — | 775,699 |
| Christopher Killoy | RSU | 18,266 | — | 596,385 |
| Christopher Killoy | PSU | 17,449 | — | 569,710 |
| Todd Seyfert | PSU | 15,862 | — | 517,894 |
| Shawn Leska | PSU | 1,821 | — | 59,456 |
| Thomas Dineen | PSU | 12,038 | — | 393,041 |
| Todd Seyfert | RSU | 10,000 | — | 326,500 |
| Thomas Dineen | RSU | 8,485 | — | 277,035 |
| Sarah Colbert | PSU | 5,916 | — | 193,157 |
| Christopher Killoy | RSU | 1,986 | — | 64,843 |
| Robert Werkmeister | PSU | 1,821 | — | 59,456 |
| Thomas Dineen | PSU | 8,037 | — | 262,408 |
| Robert Werkmeister | PSU | 5,916 | — | 193,157 |
| Shawn Leska | RSU | 194 | — | 6,334 |
| Sarah Colbert | RSU | 5,398 | — | 176,245 |
| Christopher Killoy | RSU | 235 | — | 7,673 |
| Shawn Leska | RSU | 5,398 | — | 176,245 |
| Kevin Reid | PSU | 5,076 | — | 165,732 |
| Sarah Colbert | RSU | 3,962 | — | 129,359 |
| Christopher Killoy | RSU | 1,644 | — | 53,677 |
| Thomas Dineen | RSU | 764 | — | 24,945 |
| Robert Werkmeister | RSU | 3,962 | — | 129,359 |
| Sarah Colbert | PSU | 3,950 | — | 128,968 |
| Shawn Leska | PSU | 3,950 | — | 128,968 |
| Robert Werkmeister | PSU | 3,950 | — | 128,968 |
| Thomas Dineen | PSU | 3,705 | — | 120,968 |
| Kevin Reid | PSU | 2,340 | — | 76,401 |
| Sarah Colbert | PSU | 1,821 | — | 59,456 |
| Christopher Killoy | RSU | 1,324 | — | 43,229 |
| Christopher Killoy | RSU | 858 | — | 28,014 |
| Kevin Reid | RSU | 458 | — | 14,954 |
| Thomas Dineen | RSU | 395 | — | 12,897 |
| Shawn Leska | RSU | 368 | — | 12,015 |
| Robert Werkmeister | RSU | 357 | — | 11,656 |
| Kevin Reid | RSU | 277 | — | 8,163 |
| Todd Seyfert | RSU | 214 | — | 6,987 |
| Robert Werkmeister | RSU | 194 | — | 6,334 |
| Thomas Dineen | RSU | 108 | — | 3,526 |
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to align and reward both corporate and individual performance in an environment that reflects commitment, responsibility and adherence to the highest standards of ethics and integrity. More than one half of the Named Executive Officers' target compensation is considered 'at risk' and linked directly to corporate performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 10,068,005 | 318,128 | 82,411 | 96.94% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 10,384,875 | 253,873 | 90,821 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 10,904,241 | 281,197 | 121,421 | 97.49% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 10,912,837 | 299,688 | 88,225 | 97.33% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 11,077,019 | 356,388 | 90,743 | 96.88% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 10,346,793 | 516,867 | 51,114 | 95.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 96.94%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 97.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 97.49%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes will be counted for purposes of determining if there is a quorum at the Annual Meeting but will not be counted as votes cast on the proposal and will have no effect in determining whether this proposal has been approved.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes are not considered to be votes cast and accordingly will have no effect on the outcome of such vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes are not considered to be votes cast and accordingly will have no effect on the outcome of such vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 61.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,458,903 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,199 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd W. SeyfertEmployee director · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | $379,360 |
| Christopher J. KilloyNot independent · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 345,437 |
| John A. Cosentino JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | 152,805 | 154,167 | — | — | 451 | 307,423 |
| Bruce T. PettetNominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Partial-year service | 50,809 | 219,167 | — | — | 451 | 270,427 |
| Phillip C. WidmanIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 117,545 | 132,500 | — | — | 0 | 250,045 |
| Amir P. RosenthalIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 105,048 | 125,833 | — | — | 451 | 231,332 |
| Terrence G. O'Connor | 99,715 | 112,333 | — | — | 451 | 212,499 |
| Sandra S. FromanNot independent · Departed during FY | 99,715 | 112,333 | — | — | 451 | 212,499 |
| Ronald C. WhitakerNot independent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 91,715 | 119,167 | — | — | 451 | 211,333 |
| Rebecca S. HalsteadNot independent · Departed during FY | 91,715 | 119,167 | — | — | 451 | 211,333 |
| Michael O. FiferNot independent | 39,835 | 0 | — | — | 451 | 40,286 |
| Stephen J. TimmIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lorin Cassidy WolfeIndependent · Audit Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aaron R. RiversIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,333 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $47,666 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $848,902 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,094,667 |
| All other compensation | $3,608 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,947,177 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sturm Ruger & Co | 2025 | Todd Seyfert | $625,000 | $3,099,795 | $0 | $15,948 | $4,270,103 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Todd Seyfert | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 4,270,103. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c11 · span 1516773–1516783 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Killoy | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,944,092. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 1531649–1531659 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Dineen | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 1,575,494. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c11 · span 1572158–1572168 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Reid | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 1,129,173. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c11 · span 1612472–1612482 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sarah Colbert | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 938,337. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c11 · span 1652797–1652805 |
| 6 | Section 01, Shawn Leska | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 937,609. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c11 · span 1667591–1667599 |
| 7 | Section 01, Robert Werkmeister | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 937,609. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c11 · span 1707291–1707299 |
| 8 | Section 03, Todd Seyfert RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1894729–1894737 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin Reid PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2051329–2051337 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Werkmeister PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2154005–2154013 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher Killoy RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1949869–1949879 |
| 12 | Section 03, Todd Seyfert RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1915350–1915358 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher Killoy PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1960460–1960470 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin Reid RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2020933–2020941 |
| 15 | Section 03, Christopher Killoy RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1971044–1971051 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robert Werkmeister RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2142736–2142744 |
| 17 | Section 03, Shawn Leska RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2108515–2108523 |
| 18 | Section 03, Shawn Leska PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2120059–2120067 |
| 19 | Section 03, Christopher Killoy RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1982582–1982589 |
| 20 | Section 03, Todd Seyfert PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1905043–1905051 |
| 21 | Section 03, Sarah Colbert RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2074001–2074009 |
| 22 | Section 03, Sarah Colbert PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2085270–2085278 |
| 23 | Section 03, Todd Seyfert PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1926614–1926622 |
| 24 | Section 03, Thomas Dineen PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2016531–2016539 |
| 25 | Section 03, Thomas Dineen RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2005260–2005268 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001174947-25-000594 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 61.5 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2364604–2364608 |
| 27 | Section 08, Todd W. Seyfert | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,360. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Christopher J. Killoy | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,437. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, John A. Cosentino Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,423. Filing ↗machine: span 720466–720908 |
| 30 | Section 08, Bruce T. Pettet | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,427. Filing ↗machine: span 760337–760779 |
| 31 | Section 08, Phillip C. Widman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,045. Filing ↗machine: span 726213–726655 |
| 32 | Section 08, Amir P. Rosenthal | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,332. Filing ↗machine: span 731838–732280 |
| 33 | Section 08, Terrence G. O'Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,499. Filing ↗machine: span 737596–738038 |
| 34 | Section 08, Sandra S. Froman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,499. Filing ↗machine: span 743219–743661 |
| 35 | Section 08, Ronald C. Whitaker | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,333. Filing ↗machine: span 748969–749411 |
| 36 | Section 08, Rebecca S. Halstead | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,333. Filing ↗machine: span 754595–755037 |
| 37 | Section 08, Michael O. Fifer | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,286. Filing ↗machine: span 765839–766280 |
| 38 | Section 08, Stephen J. Timm | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Lorin Cassidy Wolfe | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Aaron R. Rivers | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Phillip C. Widman 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000095029-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bruce T. Pettet 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000095029-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Todd William Seyfert 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000095029-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John A. Cosentino Jr 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Amir P. Rosenthal 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Terrence Gregory OConnor 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lorin Cassidy Wolfe 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Aaron R. Rivers 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John A. Cosentino Jr 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Phillip C. Widman 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Terrence Gregory OConnor 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Bruce T. Pettet 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Bruce T. Pettet 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Lorin Cassidy Wolfe 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Aaron R. Rivers 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Stephen J. Timm 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Stephen J. Timm 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Amir P. Rosenthal 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Phillip C. Widman 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000095029-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Todd William Seyfert 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000095029-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael W. Wilson 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0000095029-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michael W. Wilson 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0000095029-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0002077096-26-000185 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.94% (votes for as printed: 10,068,005). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-02 | 0001174947-25-000897 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.61% (votes for as printed: 10,384,875). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0001174947-24-000780 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49%. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 67 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 68 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 848,902 + equity 1,094,667 + all other 3,608 = 1,947,177, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,947,177 |
| 69 | Sturm Ruger & Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0002077096-26-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sturm Ruger & Co's own proxy. As printed: 4,270,103. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c11 · span 1516773–1516783 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.