Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HLIO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HLIO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Bagan | $713,461 | $230,810 | $692,972 | $705,015 | $987,000 | $0 | $54,093 | $3,383,351 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer and Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Marc Greenberg | 407,692 | 100,000 | 216,255 | 219,998 | 333,600 | 0 | 54,093 | 1,331,638 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
| Matteo Arduini | 394,852 | 0 | 198,612 | 202,060 | 324,568 | 0 | 106,173 | 1,226,265 |
| President, Hydraulics EMEA / Fluid Conveyance Technology | ||||||||
| Michael Connaway | 112,115 | 150,000 | 367,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 576,572 | 1,206,457 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Rick Martich | 305,769 | 100,000 | 162,192 | 164,994 | 252,000 | 0 | 21,000 | 1,005,955 |
| President, Hydraulics Motion Control Technology | ||||||||
| Jeremy Evans | 269,656 | 75,000 | 38,729 | 39,371 | 160,592 | 0 | 21,000 | 604,348 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Bagan | $3,383,351 | $1,582,738 | — | +1,800,613 |
| Marc Greenberg | 1,331,638 | 1,356,484 | — | −24,846 |
| Matteo Arduini | 1,226,265 | 1,228,504 | — | −2,239 |
| Michael Connaway | 1,206,457 | — | — | — |
| Rick Martich | 1,005,955 | — | — | — |
| Jeremy Evans | 604,348 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,000 | $76 | $229,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Schuetz | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 388 | 81 | 31,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-05 | — | 5,320 | — | — | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Alexander Schuetz | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,291 | 81 | 104,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Dempsey Brown | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas M. Britt | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,369 | 81 | 111,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Dempsey Brown | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,042 | 81 | 165,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Sacchi | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,369 | 81 | 111,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,291 | 81 | 104,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-16 | — | 3,199 | — | — | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-22 | — | 2,027 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | A | 4,000 | 51 | 202,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | A | 874 | 40 | 34,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | A | 1,153 | 55 | 63,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | D | 6,027 | 90 | 544,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | D | 4,000 | 90 | 359,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,000 | $76 | $229,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Schuetz | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 388 | 81 | 31,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Schuetz | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,291 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Schuetz | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,291 | 81 | 104,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Dempsey Brown | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas M. Britt | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,369 | 81 | 111,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas M. Britt | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Dempsey Brown | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,042 | 81 | 165,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Sacchi | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,369 | 81 | 111,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,291 | 81 | 104,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Sacchi | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,291 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Dempsey Brown | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 761 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Schuetz | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 482 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 482 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas M. Britt | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 511 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian Walsh | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 452 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Sacchi | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 511 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,153 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | D | 874 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | A | 4,000 | 51 | 202,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | A | 874 | 40 | 34,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | A | 1,153 | 55 | 63,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | D | 6,027 | 90 | 544,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Arduini | President of Hydraulics, FCT | 2026-06-22 | D | 4,000 | 90 | 359,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Evans | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 4,766 | — | $39,371 |
| Michael Connaway | RSU | 2025-10-27 | — | — | 6,500 | — | 367,770 |
| Sean Bagan | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 17,714 | — | 692,972 |
| Rick Martich | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 4,146 | — | 162,192 |
| Rick Martich | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 19,971 | — | 164,994 |
| Matteo Arduini | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 5,077 | — | 198,612 |
| Jeremy Evans | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 990 | — | 38,729 |
| Matteo Arduini | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 24,458 | — | 202,060 |
| Sean Bagan | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 85,336 | — | 705,015 |
| Marc Greenberg | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 26,629 | — | 219,998 |
| Marc Greenberg | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 5,528 | — | 216,255 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Evans | $38,729 | $0 | $39,371 | 0.0% |
| Michael Connaway | 367,770 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sean Bagan | 692,972 | 0 | 705,015 | 0.0% |
| Rick Martich | 162,192 | 0 | 164,994 | 0.0% |
| Matteo Arduini | 198,612 | 0 | 202,060 | 0.0% |
| Marc Greenberg | 216,255 | 0 | 219,998 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Martich | RSU | 4,964 | — | $271,580 |
| Jeremy Evans | Option | 2,671 | 40.13 | — |
| Marc Greenberg | RSU | 7,121 | — | 389,590 |
| Rick Martich | Option | 5,342 | 40.13 | — |
| Marc Greenberg | PSU | 5,156 | — | 282,085 |
| Sean Bagan | RSU | 15,734 | — | 860,807 |
| Matteo Arduini | RSU | 6,772 | — | 370,496 |
| Matteo Arduini | PSU | 4,834 | — | 264,468 |
| Marc Greenberg | Option | 5,342 | 40.13 | — |
| Rick Martich | PSU | 2,813 | — | 153,899 |
| Marc Greenberg | Option | 2,667 | 50.6 | — |
| Jeremy Evans | PSU | 836 | — | 45,738 |
| Jeremy Evans | Option | 2,118 | 39.8 | — |
| Rick Martich | Option | 8,876 | 39.8 | — |
| Sean Bagan | PSU | 7,219 | — | 394,951 |
| Jeremy Evans | RSU | 1,591 | — | 87,044 |
| Matteo Arduini | Option | 5,342 | 40.13 | — |
| Matteo Arduini | Option | 2,667 | 50.6 | — |
| Matteo Arduini | Option | 1,153 | 55.03 | — |
| Sean Bagan | Option | 37,927 | 39.8 | — |
| Matteo Arduini | Option | 10,870 | 39.8 | — |
| Sean Bagan | Option | 5,342 | 40.13 | — |
| Marc Greenberg | Option | 11,835 | 39.8 | — |
| Matteo Arduini | Option | 874 | 39.75 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is to provide executives with a competitive total compensation package that motivates superior job performance, the achievement of our business objectives, and the enhancement of shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 27,181,272 | 345,922 | 242,844 | 98.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 27,674,855 | 1,374,910 | 284,392 | 95.27% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 18,241,497 | 10,559,159 | 338,151 | 63.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 23,018,569 | 6,393,296 | 238,866 | 78.26% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 27,087,198 | 601,185 | 48,554 | 97.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 23,733,776 | 4,805,501 | 9,608 | 83.16% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 98.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 95.27%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 63.34%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 68 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,383,351 |
| Median employee compensation | $49,555 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Dempsey BrownIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance | $88,750 | $235,145 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $323,895 |
| Diana SacchiIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating | 88,750 | 173,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,344 |
| Douglas M. BrittIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating | 88,750 | 173,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,344 |
| Alexander SchuetzIndependent · Compensation · Governance | 88,750 | 163,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,444 |
| Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaIndependent · Compensation · Governance (Chair) | 88,750 | 161,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,980 |
| Ian WalshIndependent · Audit · Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 44,375 | 77,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121,428 |
| Philippe LemaitreIndependent · Audit · Governance · Departed during FY | 22,188 | 64,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,799 |
| Sean BaganEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 106,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $510,313 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,048,921 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,559,234 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Helios Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Helios Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings Incorporated | 2026 | Michael Hartnett | $1,545,000 | $16,086,450 | $0 | $3,090,000 | $20,912,354 |
| 2 | Trimas Corp. | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | 415,385 | 4,249,999 | 6,707,644 | 0 | 12,128,864 |
| 3 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 4 | Enpro Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 5 | Barnes Group | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 6 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 7 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 8 | Badger Meter, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 9 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 10 | Kadant, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 11 | Standex International | 2025 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 3,553,548 | 0 | 339,224 | 5,117,281 |
| 12 | Lindsay Corp. | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 13 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 14 | Tennant Company | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 15 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 16 | Helios Technologies | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 17 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| 18 | The Gorman-Rupp Company | 2025 | Scott King | 717,500 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,187,652 |
| — | NV5 Global, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helios Technologies | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| Barnes Group | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Enpro Industries, Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kadant, Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lindsay Corp. | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| NV5 Global, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RBC Bearings Incorporated | 200% | RSU 100 | Yes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+) | not disclosed |
| Standex International | 69.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Independent compensation consultant |
| Tennant Company | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Gorman-Rupp Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Trimas Corp. | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sean Bagan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 2 | Section 01, Marc Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,331,638. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c31 · span 1557550–1557559 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matteo Arduini | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,226,265. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c31 · span 1596276–1596285 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Connaway | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,206,457. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c31 · span 1673510–1673519 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rick Martich | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,005,955. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c31 · span 1634794–1634803 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeremy Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 604,348. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 1524912–1524919 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeremy Evans OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r7 · c16 · span 1829052–1829057 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Connaway RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c4 · span 1363057–1363062 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sean Bagan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r2 · c4 · span 1349097–1349103 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rick Martich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r6 · c4 · span 1360144–1360149 |
| 11 | Section 03, Rick Martich OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r16 · c16 · span 1922735–1922741 |
| 12 | Section 03, Matteo Arduini RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r5 · c4 · span 1357438–1357443 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeremy Evans RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r3 · c4 · span 1352025–1352028 |
| 14 | Section 03, Matteo Arduini OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r13 · c16 · span 1891566–1891572 |
| 15 | Section 03, Sean Bagan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r4 · c16 · span 1797893–1797899 |
| 16 | Section 03, Marc Greenberg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r10 · c16 · span 1860400–1860406 |
| 17 | Section 03, Marc Greenberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r4 · c4 · span 1354730–1354735 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2380901–2380903 |
| 19 | Section 08, Laura Dempsey Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,895. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c16 · span 2897662–2897669 |
| 20 | Section 08, Diana Sacchi | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,344. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r6 · c16 · span 2920254–2920261 |
| 21 | Section 08, Douglas M. Britt | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,344. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r2 · c16 · span 2890129–2890136 |
| 22 | Section 08, Alexander Schuetz | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,444. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r7 · c16 · span 2927785–2927792 |
| 23 | Section 08, Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,980. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r4 · c16 · span 2905200–2905207 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ian Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,428. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r8 · c16 · span 2935308–2935315 |
| 25 | Section 08, Philippe Lemaitre | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,799. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r5 · c16 · span 2912729–2912735 |
| 26 | Section 08, Sean Bagan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Laura Dempsey Brown 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Douglas M. Britt 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Douglas M. Britt 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Laura Dempsey Brown 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Diana Sacchi 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263803 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Diana Sacchi 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263803 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Laura Dempsey Brown 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Douglas M. Britt 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275857 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ian Walsh 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Diana Sacchi 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271280 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 27,181,272). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0000950170-25-083468 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.27% (votes for as printed: 27,674,855). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-26 | 0000950170-24-077940 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.34% (votes for as printed: 18,241,497). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 510,313 + equity 1,048,921 + all other 0 = 1,559,234, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,559,234 |
| 59 | RBC Bearings Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943 |
| 60 | Trimas Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimas Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 61 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 62 | Enpro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 63 | Barnes Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 64 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 65 | Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883 |
| 66 | Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759 |
| 67 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 68 | Kadant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000886346-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578 |
| 69 | Standex International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International's own proxy. As printed: 5,117,281. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r1 · c28 · span 1012679–1012688 |
| 70 | Lindsay Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 71 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 72 | Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214 |
| 73 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 74 | Helios Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 75 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c29 · span 498646–498655 |
| 76 | The Gorman-Rupp Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823 |
| 77 | Section 10a, Kadant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886346-26-000027 | Kadant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118757 | The Gorman-Rupp Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013339 | Dorman Products, Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, RBC Bearings Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-029594 | RBC Bearings Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Trimas Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | Trimas Corp. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106185 | Badger Meter, Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Barnes Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009126 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Enpro Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro Industries, Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Lindsay Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-290521 | Lindsay Corp. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030889 | Tennant Company names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |