Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Helios Technologies (HLIO)

CEO Sean Bagan was paid $3,383,351 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 113.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 12th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-204115 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,383,351 ↑
Sean Bagan total, FY2025
12th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
68:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.74%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

HLIO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sean Bagan$713,461$230,810$692,972$705,015$987,000$0$54,093$3,383,351
President & Chief Executive Officer and Former Chief Financial Officer
Marc Greenberg407,692100,000216,255219,998333,600054,0931,331,638
Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Matteo Arduini394,8520198,612202,060324,5680106,1731,226,265
President, Hydraulics EMEA / Fluid Conveyance Technology
Michael Connaway112,115150,000367,770000576,5721,206,457
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Rick Martich305,769100,000162,192164,994252,000021,0001,005,955
President, Hydraulics Motion Control Technology
Jeremy Evans269,65675,00038,72939,371160,592021,000604,348
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Sean Bagan$3,383,351$1,582,738$834,571↑ +1,800,613
Marc Greenberg1,331,6381,356,484893,684↓ −24,846
Matteo Arduini1,226,2651,228,504963,121↓ −2,239
Michael Connaway1,206,457———
Rick Martich1,005,955———
Jeremy Evans604,348———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Helios Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HLIO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HLIO
33 companies name HLIO as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name HLIO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alexander SchuetzIndependent Director$252,444
Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaIndependent Director$249,980
Diana SacchiIndependent Director$262,344
Douglas M. BrittIndependent Director$262,344
Ian WalshIndependent Director$121,428
Laura Dempsey BrownChair of the Board$323,895
Philippe LemaitreFormer director (through FY2025)$86,799
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-05-15D3,000$76$229,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaDirector2026-06-05A1,29181104,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura Dempsey BrownDirector2026-06-05A2,04281165,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-05—5,320——4 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-06-05D3888131,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-06-05A1,29181104,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas M. BrittDirector2026-06-05A1,36981111,259CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura Dempsey BrownDirector2026-06-05D2,04200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana SacchiDirector2026-06-05A1,36981111,259CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-16—3,199——6 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-22D4,00090359,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23A8744034,742CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23D6,02790544,961CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23D4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-23—2,027——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23A4,00051202,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23A1,1535563,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy EvansChief Financial Officer2026-09-11D92716,501CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-11—3,362——5 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Sean BaganDirector2026-09-11A7477152,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy EvansChief Financial Officer2026-09-11A3747126,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BaganDirector2026-09-11D2947120,774CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-09-11A7477152,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc GreenbergGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-09-11D2947120,774CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc GreenbergGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-09-11A7477152,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick MartichPres. of Hydraulics, MCT2026-09-11D2947120,774CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick MartichPres. of Hydraulics, MCT2026-09-11A7477152,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana SacchiDirector2026-09-18A7876954,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura Dempsey BrownDirector2026-09-18A1,1746981,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian WalshDirector2026-09-18A6976948,295CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-18—4,929——6 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Douglas M. BrittDirector2026-09-18A7876954,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-09-18D2236915,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-09-18A7426951,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaDirector2026-09-18A7426951,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-25—3,994——6 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Sean BaganDirector2026-10-01D3046920,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BaganDirector2026-10-01A7716953,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-01—771——1 insider, 1 accrual row

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 62 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-05-15D3,000$76$229,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaDirector2026-06-05A1,29181104,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura Dempsey BrownDirector2026-06-05A2,04281165,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana SacchiDirector2026-06-05D1,36900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-06-05D1,29100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-06-05D3888131,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-06-05A1,29181104,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas M. BrittDirector2026-06-05D1,36900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas M. BrittDirector2026-06-05A1,36981111,259CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura Dempsey BrownDirector2026-06-05D2,04200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana SacchiDirector2026-06-05A1,36981111,259CommonForm 4 ↗
Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaDirector2026-06-05D1,29100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-06-16A48200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas M. BrittDirector2026-06-16A51100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian WalshDirector2026-06-16A45200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana SacchiDirector2026-06-16A51100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura Dempsey BrownDirector2026-06-16A76100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaDirector2026-06-16A48200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-22D4,00090359,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23A8744034,742CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23D6,02790544,961CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23D4,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23D1,15300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23A4,00051202,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23D87400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-06-23A1,1535563,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy EvansChief Financial Officer2026-09-11D92716,501CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BaganDirector2026-09-11D74700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BaganDirector2026-09-11A7477152,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc GreenbergGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-09-11D74700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy EvansChief Financial Officer2026-09-11A3747126,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BaganDirector2026-09-11D2947120,774CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-09-11D74700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo ArduiniPresident of Hydraulics, FCT2026-09-11A7477152,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc GreenbergGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-09-11D2947120,774CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc GreenbergGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-09-11A7477152,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick MartichPres. of Hydraulics, MCT2026-09-11D74700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick MartichPres. of Hydraulics, MCT2026-09-11D2947120,774CommonForm 4 ↗
Rick MartichPres. of Hydraulics, MCT2026-09-11A7477152,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy EvansChief Financial Officer2026-09-11D37400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana SacchiDirector2026-09-18A7876954,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura Dempsey BrownDirector2026-09-18A1,1746981,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian WalshDirector2026-09-18A6976948,295CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas M. BrittDirector2026-09-18D78700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas M. BrittDirector2026-09-18A7876954,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaDirector2026-09-18D74200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian WalshDirector2026-09-18D69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-09-18D2236915,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-09-18D74200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-09-18A7426951,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana SacchiDirector2026-09-18D78700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura Dempsey BrownDirector2026-09-18D1,17400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaDirector2026-09-18A7426951,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana SacchiDirector2026-09-25A63800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian WalshDirector2026-09-25A56500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander SchuetzDirector2026-09-25A60100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas M. BrittDirector2026-09-25A63800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaDirector2026-09-25A60100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura Dempsey BrownDirector2026-09-25A95100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BaganDirector2026-10-01D3046920,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BaganDirector2026-10-01A7716953,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BaganDirector2026-10-01D77100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael ConnawayRSU2025-10-27——6,500—$367,770
Jeremy EvansPSU2025-02-2702,118—4,76639,371
Marc GreenbergPSU2025-02-27011,835—26,629219,998
Rick MartichPSU2025-02-2708,876—19,971164,994
Sean BaganPSU2025-02-27037,927—85,336705,015
Matteo ArduiniPSU2025-02-27010,870—24,458202,060
Marc GreenbergRSU2025-02-27——5,528—216,255
Jeremy EvansRSU2025-02-27——990—38,729
Rick MartichRSU2025-02-27——4,146—162,192
Sean BaganRSU2025-02-27——17,714—692,972
Matteo ArduiniRSU2025-02-27——5,077—198,612
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Connaway$367,770$0$00.0%
Jeremy Evans38,72939,371050.4%
Marc Greenberg216,255219,998050.4%
Rick Martich162,192164,994050.4%
Sean Bagan692,972705,015050.4%
Matteo Arduini198,612202,060050.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Rick MartichRSU4,964—$271,580
Jeremy EvansOption2,67140.13—
Marc GreenbergRSU7,121—389,590
Rick MartichOption5,34240.13—
Marc GreenbergPSU5,156—282,085
Sean BaganRSU15,734—860,807
Matteo ArduiniRSU6,772—370,496
Matteo ArduiniPSU4,834—264,468
Marc GreenbergOption5,34240.13—
Rick MartichPSU2,813—153,899
Marc GreenbergOption2,66750.6—
Jeremy EvansPSU836—45,738
Jeremy EvansOption2,11839.8—
Rick MartichOption8,87639.8—
Sean BaganPSU7,219—394,951
Jeremy EvansRSU1,591—87,044
Matteo ArduiniOption5,34240.13—
Matteo ArduiniOption2,66750.6—
Matteo ArduiniOption1,15355.03—
Sean BaganOption37,92739.8—
Matteo ArduiniOption10,87039.8—
Sean BaganOption5,34240.13—
Marc GreenbergOption11,83539.8—
Matteo ArduiniOption87439.75—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is to provide executives with a competitive total compensation package that motivates superior job performance, the achievement of our business objectives, and the enhancement of shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1527,181,272345,922242,84498.74%Passed
20252025-06-0427,674,8551,374,910284,39295.27%Passed
20242024-06-0618,241,49710,559,159338,15163.34%Passed
20232023-06-0123,018,5696,393,296238,86678.26%Passed
20222022-06-0727,087,198601,18548,55497.83%Passed
20212021-06-0323,733,7764,805,5019,60883.16%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1598.74%a
20252025-06-0495.27%b
20242024-06-0663.34%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)68 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,383,351
Median employee compensation$49,555
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Laura Dempsey BrownIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance$88,750$235,145$0$0$0$323,895
Douglas M. BrittIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating88,750173,594000262,344
Diana SacchiIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating88,750173,594000262,344
Alexander SchuetzIndependent · Compensation · Governance88,750163,694000252,444
Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaIndependent · Compensation · Governance (Chair)88,750161,230000249,980
Ian WalshIndependent · Audit · Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected44,37577,053000121,428
Philippe LemaitreIndependent · Audit · Governance · Departed during FY22,18864,61100086,799
Sean BaganEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 106,000
Stock ownership guidelineMinimum stock ownership requirements for all executives and members of the Board
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$510,313
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,048,921
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,559,234

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Helios Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Helios Technologies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1RBC Bearings Incorporated2026Michael Hartnett$1,545,000$16,086,450$0$3,090,000$20,912,354
2Trimas Corp.2025Thomas J. Snyder415,3854,249,9996,707,644012,128,864
3Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
4Enpro Industries, Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
5Barnes Group2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
6Mueller Water Products, Inc.2025Marietta Edmunds Zakas931,3272,970,915849,9772,038,6766,855,283
7Dorman Products, Inc.2025Kevin Olsen970,1924,206,02401,522,9506,745,783
8Standex International2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
9Badger Meter, Inc.2025Kenneth Bockhorst880,0003,042,1440—5,932,862
10ESCO Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
11Kadant, Inc.2025Jeffrey Powell970,9003,036,18101,491,8005,519,261
12Lindsay Corp.2025Randy Wood837,7442,375,165749,9691,117,6985,095,625
13Franklin Electric Co., Inc.2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064
14Tennant Company2025David Huml992,3853,400,0270189,5574,672,864
15Albany International Corp.2025Gunnar Kleveland922,3272,612,5700699,5504,259,285
16Helios Technologies2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
17Douglas Dynamics, Inc.2025Mark Van Genderen651,4211,110,23901,219,6113,008,565
18The Gorman-Rupp Company2025Scott King717,500750,000002,187,652
—NV5 Global, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Helios Technologies140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Albany International Corp.72.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — AIN Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Badger Meter, Inc.179.8%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla
Barnes Groupnot disclosedPSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Dorman Products, Inc.142%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Douglas Dynamics, Inc.174.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Enpro Industries, Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESCO Technologies Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Franklin Electric Co., Inc.62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Kadant, Inc.148%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson
Lindsay Corp.132%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Mueller Water Products, Inc.199%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Farient Advisors, LLC
NV5 Global, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
RBC Bearings Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosedYes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+)not disclosed
Standex Internationalnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Tennant Company18.96%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
The Gorman-Rupp Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Trimas Corp.200%Options 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Helios Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sean Bagan (President & Chief Executive Officer and Former Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Helios Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,383,351.
How does Helios Technologies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Sean Bagan's total compensation ranked at the 12th percentile of Helios Technologies's disclosed peer group.
What is Helios Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Helios Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 68:1.
How did shareholders vote on Helios Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.74% of shareholders supported Helios Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Helios Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Helios Technologies reported total board compensation of $1,559,234 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sean BaganDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
2Section 01, Marc GreenbergDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,331,638. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c31 · span 1557550–1557559
3Section 01, Matteo ArduiniDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,226,265. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c31 · span 1596276–1596285
4Section 01, Michael ConnawayDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,206,457. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c31 · span 1673510–1673519
5Section 01, Rick MartichDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,005,955. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c31 · span 1634794–1634803
6Section 01, Jeremy EvansDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 604,348. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 1524912–1524919
7Section 03, Michael Connaway RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Jeremy Evans PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1832903–1832909
9Section 03, Marc Greenberg PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1864252–1864259
10Section 03, Rick Martich PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1926924–1926931
11Section 03, Sean Bagan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1801745–1801752
12Section 03, Matteo Arduini PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1895418–1895425
13Section 03, Marc Greenberg RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1853324–1853331
14Section 03, Jeremy Evans RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1821978–1821984
15Section 03, Rick Martich RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1915651–1915658
16Section 03, Sean Bagan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1790814–1790821
17Section 03, Matteo Arduini RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-204115Section “FISCAL 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1884487–1884494
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2380901–2380903
19Section 08, Laura Dempsey BrownDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,895. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c16 · span 2897433–2897680
20Section 08, Douglas M. BrittDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,344. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r2 · c16 · span 2889900–2890147
21Section 08, Diana SacchiDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,344. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r6 · c16 · span 2920025–2920272
22Section 08, Alexander SchuetzDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,444. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r7 · c16 · span 2927556–2927803
23Section 08, Cariappa (Cary) ChenandaDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,980. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r4 · c16 · span 2904971–2905218
24Section 08, Ian WalshDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,428. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r8 · c16 · span 2935079–2935326
25Section 08, Philippe LemaitreDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,799. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r5 · c16 · span 2912500–2912746
26Section 08, Sean BaganDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Laura Dempsey Brown 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263800Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Diana Sacchi 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263801Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Douglas M. Britt 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Douglas M. Britt 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Laura Dempsey Brown 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263800Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Diana Sacchi 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263801Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001193125-26-263803Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Douglas M. Britt 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ian Walsh 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Diana Sacchi 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275865Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Laura Dempsey Brown 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275860Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jeremy Evans 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Sean Bagan 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391925Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Sean Bagan 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391925Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Marc Greenberg 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jeremy Evans 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Sean Bagan 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391925Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Matteo Arduini 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Marc Greenberg 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Marc Greenberg 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391928Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Rick Martich 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391932Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Rick Martich 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391932Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Rick Martich 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391932Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jeremy Evans 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Diana Sacchi 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397908Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Laura Dempsey Brown 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397911Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Ian Walsh 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Douglas M. Britt 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Douglas M. Britt 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Ian Walsh 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Diana Sacchi 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397908Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Laura Dempsey Brown 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397911Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001193125-26-397917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Diana Sacchi 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407477Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Ian Walsh 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Alexander Schuetz 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Douglas M. Britt 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407338Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Cariappa (Cary) Chenanda 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407339Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Laura Dempsey Brown 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407336Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Sean Bagan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414492Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Sean Bagan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414492Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Sean Bagan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414492Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001193125-26-271280Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 27,181,272). Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090000950170-25-083468Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.27% (votes for as printed: 27,674,855). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-260000950170-24-077940Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.34% (votes for as printed: 18,241,497). Filing ↗
92Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
93Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
94Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 510,313 + equity 1,048,921 + all other 0 = 1,559,234, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,559,234
95RBC Bearings Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943
96Trimas Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327CEO total compensation as printed in Trimas Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537
97Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
98Enpro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
99Barnes Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗
100Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022
101Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883
102Standex International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
103Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106185CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759
104ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
105Kadant, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000886346-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578
106Lindsay Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822
107Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
108Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030889CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214
109Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304
110Helios Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
111Douglas Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009126CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. Filing ↗
112The Gorman-Rupp Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118757CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823
113Section 10a, Kadant, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886346-26-000027Kadant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022940Albany International Corp. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Barnes Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Enpro Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro Industries, Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000038725-26-000017Franklin Electric Co., Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Standex International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030889Tennant Company names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106185Badger Meter, Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013339Dorman Products, Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-009126Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Lindsay Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-290521Lindsay Corp. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001350593-25-000069Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, RBC Bearings Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-029594RBC Bearings Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118757The Gorman-Rupp Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Trimas Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012327Trimas Corp. names Helios Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helios Technologies. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.