Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LNN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LNN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Wood | $837,744 | $0 | $2,375,165 | $749,969 | $1,117,698 | $0 | $15,049 | $5,095,625 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Ketcham | 457,171 | 0 | 514,555 | 162,474 | 397,127 | 0 | 17,965 | 1,549,292 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gustavo Oberto | 433,975 | 0 | 356,200 | 112,479 | 315,993 | 0 | 3,892 | 1,222,538 |
| President Irrigation | ||||||||
| J. Scott Marion | 390,102 | 0 | 356,200 | 112,479 | 286,706 | 0 | 16,601 | 1,162,088 |
| President Infrastructure | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Wood | $5,095,625 | $3,650,302 | — | +1,445,323 |
| Brian Ketcham | 1,549,292 | 1,246,472 | — | +302,820 |
| Gustavo Oberto | 1,222,538 | 994,616 | — | +227,922 |
| J. Scott Marion | 1,162,088 | 948,181 | — | +213,907 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian James Magnusson | President - Irrigation | 2025-12-01 | A | 427 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Consuelo E. Madere | Director | 2026-01-06 | A | 1,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael N. Christodolou | Director | 2026-01-06 | A | 1,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary A. Lindsey | Director | 2026-01-06 | A | 1,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Rayburn | Director | 2026-01-06 | A | 1,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Di Si | Director | 2026-01-06 | A | 1,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Brunner | Director | 2026-01-06 | A | 1,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jahidul H. Khandaker | Director | 2026-01-06 | A | 1,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pablo Di Si | Director | 2026-01-06 | A | 684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Richard Coburn | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-12 | A | 162 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Ketcham | OPTION | 2024-10-28 | — | — | 3,851 | — | $677,029 |
| Randy Wood | OPTION | 2024-10-28 | — | — | 17,776 | — | 3,125,134 |
| J. Scott Marion | OPTION | 2024-10-28 | — | — | 2,666 | — | 468,679 |
| Gustavo Oberto | OPTION | 2024-10-28 | — | — | 2,666 | — | 468,679 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Ketcham | $0 | $0 | $677,029 | 0.0% |
| Randy Wood | 0 | 0 | 3,125,134 | 0.0% |
| J. Scott Marion | 0 | 0 | 468,679 | 0.0% |
| Gustavo Oberto | 0 | 0 | 468,679 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo Oberto | Option | 1,319 | 120.54 | — |
| J. Scott Marion | Option | 488 | 156.16 | — |
| J. Scott Marion | Option | 2,666 | 121.16 | — |
| Randy Wood | Option | 17,776 | 121.16 | — |
| J. Scott Marion | RSU | 1,586 | — | 217,647 |
| J. Scott Marion | PSU | 4,348 | — | 596,676 |
| Brian Ketcham | PSU | 6,356 | — | 872,234 |
| Brian Ketcham | RSU | 2,300 | — | 315,629 |
| Randy Wood | Option | 2,889 | 156.16 | — |
| Randy Wood | Option | 7,538 | 120.54 | — |
| Brian Ketcham | Option | 1,884 | 120.54 | — |
| Randy Wood | RSU | 9,983 | — | 1,369,967 |
| Gustavo Oberto | PSU | 4,348 | — | 596,676 |
| Gustavo Oberto | Option | 2,666 | 121.16 | — |
| Gustavo Oberto | Option | 488 | 156.16 | — |
| Gustavo Oberto | RSU | 1,586 | — | 217,647 |
| J. Scott Marion | Option | 1,319 | 120.54 | — |
| Randy Wood | PSU | 26,839 | — | 3,683,116 |
| Brian Ketcham | Option | 751 | 156.16 | — |
| Brian Ketcham | Option | 3,851 | 121.16 | — |
The overall goal of the Company's compensation policy is to maximize stockholder value by attracting, retaining, and motivating the executive officers who are critical to the Company's long-term success. The Board's Human Resources and Compensation Committee believes that executive compensation should be designed to promote both the short-term and long-term goals of the Company. Accordingly, an important component of the Committee's compensation philosophy is to closely align the financial interests of the Company's executive officers with those of the Company's stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-06 | 8,193,803 | 681,543 | 17,447 | 92.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-08 | 8,704,636 | 575,784 | 12,854 | 93.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-09 | 8,693,069 | 452,626 | 57,839 | 95.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-10 | 8,595,267 | 550,135 | 17,410 | 93.98% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-04 | 8,533,000 | 396,713 | 14,067 | 95.56% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-05 | 8,822,578 | 373,883 | 27,202 | 95.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-06 | 92.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-08 | 93.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-09 | 95.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast with respect to ratification of the appointment and will not be counted as votes for or against the ratification.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this resolution.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast with respect to ratification of the appointment and will not be counted as votes for or against the ratification.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 98.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,095,625 |
| Median employee compensation | $51,953 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E. BrunnerIndependent · Board Chair · Human Resources and Compensation | $155,000 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $275,000 |
| Mary A. LindseyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 100,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,000 |
| David B. RayburnIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) | 95,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,000 |
| Pablo Di SiIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation | 9,667 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209,667 |
| Consuelo E. MadereIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation | 85,333 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,333 |
| Michael N. ChristodolouIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 80,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,000 |
| Ibrahim GokcenIndependent · Departed during FY | 28,889 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148,889 |
| Jahidul H. KhandakerIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Randy A. WoodEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 20,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $553,889 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $920,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,473,889 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Lindsay names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lindsay.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graco, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | $1,065,000 | $0 | $5,749,775 | $1,259,907 | $9,491,330 |
| 2 | EnPro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 3 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 4 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 5 | Columbus McKinnon Corp. | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 6 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 7 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 8 | Standex International Corporation | 2025 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 3,553,548 | 0 | 339,224 | 5,117,281 |
| 9 | Lindsay | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 10 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 11 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 12 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 13 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| 14 | The Gorman-Rupp Co. | 2025 | Scott King | 717,500 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,187,652 |
| — | Federal Signal Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Alamo Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | NN, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Manitex International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | JBT Marel Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | L.B. Foster Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Astec Industries Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Alamo Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Astec Industries Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Columbus McKinnon Corp. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| EnPro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Federal Signal Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Graco, Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| JBT Marel Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| L.B. Foster Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Manitex International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| NN, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Standex International Corporation | 69.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Independent compensation consultant |
| The Gorman-Rupp Co. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Randy Wood | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Ketcham | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,549,292. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c26 · span 639809–639818 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gustavo Oberto | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,222,538. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c26 · span 646941–646950 |
| 4 | Section 01, J. Scott Marion | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,162,088. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c26 · span 653985–653994 |
| 5 | Section 03, Brian Ketcham OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c69 · span 700670–700677 |
| 6 | Section 03, Randy Wood OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c69 · span 690175–690184 |
| 7 | Section 03, J. Scott Marion OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r6 · c69 · span 721648–721655 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gustavo Oberto OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r5 · c69 · span 711160–711167 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98.1 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Robert E. Brunner | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c34 · span 1086230–1086237 |
| 11 | Section 08, Mary A. Lindsey | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c34 · span 1103488–1103495 |
| 12 | Section 08, David B. Rayburn | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r15 · c34 · span 1112022–1112029 |
| 13 | Section 08, Pablo Di Si | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,667. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c34 · span 1094832–1094839 |
| 14 | Section 08, Consuelo E. Madere | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,333. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r13 · c34 · span 1107789–1107796 |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael N. Christodolou | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c34 · span 1090470–1090477 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ibrahim Gokcen | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,889. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c34 · span 1099189–1099196 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jahidul H. Khandaker | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Randy A. Wood | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Brian James Magnusson 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001193125-25-306802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Consuelo E. Madere 2026-01-06 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001193125-26-007750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Michael N. Christodolou 2026-01-06 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001193125-26-007763 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Mary A. Lindsey 2026-01-06 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001193125-26-007762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, David B. Rayburn 2026-01-06 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001193125-26-007765 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Pablo Di Si 2026-01-06 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001193125-26-007757 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Robert E. Brunner 2026-01-06 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001193125-26-007758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jahidul H. Khandaker 2026-01-06 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001193125-26-007753 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Pablo Di Si 2026-01-06 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001193125-26-007757 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Brett Richard Coburn 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001193125-26-011801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-009690 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.32% (votes for as printed: 8,193,803). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-01-13 | 0000950170-25-004831 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.67% (votes for as printed: 8,704,636). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-12 | 0000950170-24-004106 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.05% (votes for as printed: 8,693,069). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 553,889 + equity 920,000 + all other 0 = 1,473,889, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,473,889 |
| 35 | Graco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 36 | EnPro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 37 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 38 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 39 | Columbus McKinnon Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 40 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 41 | Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000886346-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578 |
| 42 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,117,281. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r1 · c28 · span 1012679–1012688 |
| 43 | Lindsay (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 44 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 45 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 46 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 47 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c29 · span 498646–498655 |
| 48 | The Gorman-Rupp Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823 |
| 49 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886346-26-000027 | Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118757 | The Gorman-Rupp Co. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Graco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, EnPro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | EnPro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009126 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |