Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-04

Lindsay (LNN)

CEO Randy Wood was paid $5,095,625 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 39.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-290521 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,095,625 ↑
Randy Wood total, FY2025
44th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
98.1:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.32%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Randy Wood (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,095,625 (base salary $837,744) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-25-290521, filed 2025-11-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LNN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated November 22, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Randy Wood$837,744$0$2,375,165$749,969$1,117,698$0$15,049$5,095,625
President and Chief Executive Officer
Brian Ketcham457,1710514,555162,474397,127017,9651,549,292
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Gustavo Oberto433,9750356,200112,479315,99303,8921,222,538
President Irrigation
J. Scott Marion390,1020356,200112,479286,706016,6011,162,088
President Infrastructure

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Randy Wood$5,095,625$3,650,302$3,859,697↑ +1,445,323
Brian Ketcham1,549,2921,246,4721,348,447↑ +302,820
Gustavo Oberto1,222,538994,6161,046,839↑ +227,922
J. Scott Marion1,162,088948,1811,000,448↑ +213,907

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Lindsay's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LNN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LNN
17 companies name LNN as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name LNN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brian KetchamCFO$1,549,292
Gustavo ObertoPresident$1,222,538
J. Scott MarionPresident$1,162,088
Randy WoodCEO$5,095,625
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Consuelo E. MadereIndependent Director$205,333
David B. RayburnIndependent Director$215,000
Ibrahim GokcenFormer director (through FY2025)$148,889
Jahidul H. KhandakerIndependent Director—
Mary A. LindseyIndependent Director$220,000
Michael N. ChristodolouIndependent Director$200,000
Pablo Di SiIndependent Director$209,667
Robert E. BrunnerChair of the Board$275,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brian James MagnussonPresident - Irrigation2025-12-01A427$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Jahidul H. KhandakerDirector2026-01-06A1,04600CommonForm 4 ↗
Pablo Di SiDirector2026-01-06A1,04600CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. BrunnerDirector2026-01-06A1,04600CommonForm 4 ↗
Consuelo E. MadereDirector2026-01-06A1,04600CommonForm 4 ↗
Pablo Di SiDirector2026-01-06A68400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary A. LindseyDirector2026-01-06A1,04600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael N. ChristodolouDirector2026-01-06A1,04600CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. RayburnDirector2026-01-06A1,04600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett Richard CoburnVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-01-12A16200CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
J. Scott MarionOPTION2024-10-289281,8572,6663,714$468,679
Brian KetchamOPTION2024-10-281,3412,6823,8515,364677,029
Gustavo ObertoOPTION2024-10-289281,8572,6663,714468,679
Randy WoodOPTION2024-10-286,19012,38017,77624,7603,125,134
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
J. Scott Marion$0$0$468,6790.0%
Brian Ketcham00677,0290.0%
Gustavo Oberto00468,6790.0%
Randy Wood003,125,1340.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gustavo ObertoOption1,319120.54—
J. Scott MarionOption488156.16—
J. Scott MarionOption2,666121.16—
Randy WoodOption17,776121.16—
J. Scott MarionRSU1,586—217,647
J. Scott MarionPSU4,348—596,676
Brian KetchamPSU6,356—872,234
Brian KetchamRSU2,300—315,629
Randy WoodOption2,889156.16—
Randy WoodOption7,538120.54—
Brian KetchamOption1,884120.54—
Randy WoodRSU9,983—1,369,967
Gustavo ObertoPSU4,348—596,676
Gustavo ObertoOption2,666121.16—
Gustavo ObertoOption488156.16—
Gustavo ObertoRSU1,586—217,647
J. Scott MarionOption1,319120.54—
Randy WoodPSU26,839—3,683,116
Brian KetchamOption751156.16—
Brian KetchamOption3,851121.16—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overall goal of the Company's compensation policy is to maximize stockholder value by attracting, retaining, and motivating the executive officers who are critical to the Company's long-term success. The Board's Human Resources and Compensation Committee believes that executive compensation should be designed to promote both the short-term and long-term goals of the Company. Accordingly, an important component of the Committee's compensation philosophy is to closely align the financial interests of the Company's executive officers with those of the Company's stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-01-068,193,803681,54317,44792.32%Passed
20252025-01-088,704,636575,78412,85493.67%Passed
20242024-01-098,693,069452,62657,83995.05%Passed
20232023-01-108,595,267550,13517,41093.98%Passed
20222022-01-048,533,000396,71314,06795.56%Passed
20212021-01-058,822,578373,88327,20295.93%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-01-0692.32%a
20252025-01-0893.67%b
20242024-01-0995.05%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast with respect to ratification of the appointment and will not be counted as votes for or against the ratification.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Consequently, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this resolution.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast with respect to ratification of the appointment and will not be counted as votes for or against the ratification.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)98.1 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,095,625
Median employee compensation$51,953
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert E. BrunnerIndependent · Board Chair · Human Resources and Compensation$155,000$120,000$0$0$0$275,000
Mary A. LindseyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating100,000120,000000220,000
David B. RayburnIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair)95,000120,000000215,000
Pablo Di SiIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation9,667200,000000209,667
Consuelo E. MadereIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation85,333120,000000205,333
Michael N. ChristodolouIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating80,000120,000000200,000
Ibrahim GokcenIndependent · Departed during FY28,889120,000000148,889
Jahidul H. KhandakerIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Randy A. WoodEmployee director · Partial-year service000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 20,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$553,889
Equity awards (grant-date value)$920,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,473,889

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Lindsay names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lindsay.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Graco, Inc.2025Mark Sheahan$1,065,000$0$5,749,775$1,259,907$9,491,330
2Federal Signal Corp.2025Jennifer Sherman1,016,6173,635,6461,211,8522,255,0008,421,321
3JBT Marel Corporation2025Brian Deck1,065,8105,199,95701,480,5007,966,447
4EnPro Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
5Mueller Water Products, Inc.2025Marietta Edmunds Zakas931,3272,970,915849,9772,038,6766,855,283
6Enerpac Tool Group Corp.2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
7Standex International Corporation2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
8Columbus McKinnon Corp.2026David Wilson925,0003,111,978925,000925,0005,971,066
9ESCO Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
10Kadant Inc.2025Jeffrey Powell970,9003,036,18101,491,8005,519,261
11Lindsay2025Randy Wood837,7442,375,165749,9691,117,6985,095,625
12Franklin Electric Co., Inc.2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064
13Alamo Group, Inc.2025Robert Hureau296,2503,544,0800451,2504,526,676
14Albany International Corp.2025Gunnar Kleveland922,3272,612,5700699,5504,259,285
15Astec Industries Inc.2025Jaco van der Merwe836,5392,244,3700779,4554,030,731
16Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
17Douglas Dynamics, Inc.2025Mark Van Genderen651,4211,110,23901,219,6113,008,565
18L.B. Foster Co.2025John Kasel790,4171,319,3570654,4002,920,512
19The Gorman-Rupp Co.2025Scott King717,500750,000002,187,652
—NN, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Manitex International, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Lindsay132%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Alamo Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance, LLC
Albany International Corp.72.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — AIN Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Astec Industries Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Columbus McKinnon Corp.100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian
Douglas Dynamics, Inc.174.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
EnPro Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESCO Technologies Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Federal Signal Corp.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25not disclosedMeridian
Franklin Electric Co., Inc.62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Graco, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
JBT Marel Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian
Kadant Inc.148%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson
L.B. Foster Co.not disclosedPSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40not disclosedPay Governance
Manitex International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Mueller Water Products, Inc.199%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Farient Advisors, LLC
NN, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Standex International Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
The Gorman-Rupp Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Lindsay in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Randy Wood (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Lindsay in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,095,625.
How does Lindsay's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Randy Wood's total compensation ranked at the 44th percentile of Lindsay's disclosed peer group.
What is Lindsay's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Lindsay's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 98.1:1.
How did shareholders vote on Lindsay's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.32% of shareholders supported Lindsay's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Lindsay spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lindsay reported total board compensation of $1,473,889 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Randy WoodDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822
2Section 01, Brian KetchamDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,549,292. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c26 · span 639809–639818
3Section 01, Gustavo ObertoDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,222,538. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c26 · span 646941–646950
4Section 01, J. Scott MarionDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,162,088. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c26 · span 653985–653994
5Section 03, J. Scott Marion OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-290521Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 721648–721655
6Section 03, Brian Ketcham OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-290521Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 700670–700677
7Section 03, Gustavo Oberto OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-290521Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 711160–711167
8Section 03, Randy Wood OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-290521Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 690175–690184
9Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98.1 : 1. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Robert E. BrunnerDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r3 · c34 · span 1086230–1086237
11Section 08, Mary A. LindseyDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r11 · c34 · span 1103488–1103495
12Section 08, David B. RayburnDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r15 · c34 · span 1112022–1112029
13Section 08, Pablo Di SiDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,667. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c34 · span 1094832–1094839
14Section 08, Consuelo E. MadereDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,333. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r13 · c34 · span 1107789–1107796
15Section 08, Michael N. ChristodolouDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r5 · c34 · span 1090470–1090477
16Section 08, Ibrahim GokcenDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,889. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r9 · c34 · span 1099189–1099196
17Section 08, Jahidul H. KhandakerDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Randy A. WoodDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Brian James Magnusson 2025-12-01Form 42025-12-030001193125-25-306802Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Jahidul H. Khandaker 2026-01-06Form 42026-01-080001193125-26-007753Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Pablo Di Si 2026-01-06Form 42026-01-080001193125-26-007757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Robert E. Brunner 2026-01-06Form 42026-01-080001193125-26-007758Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Consuelo E. Madere 2026-01-06Form 42026-01-080001193125-26-007750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Pablo Di Si 2026-01-06Form 42026-01-080001193125-26-007757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Mary A. Lindsey 2026-01-06Form 42026-01-080001193125-26-007762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Michael N. Christodolou 2026-01-06Form 42026-01-080001193125-26-007763Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, David B. Rayburn 2026-01-06Form 42026-01-080001193125-26-007765Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Brett Richard Coburn 2026-01-12Form 42026-01-130001193125-26-011801Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-01-120001193125-26-009690Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.32% (votes for as printed: 8,193,803). Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-01-130000950170-25-004831Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.67% (votes for as printed: 8,704,636). Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-01-120000950170-24-004106Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.05% (votes for as printed: 8,693,069). Filing ↗
32Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
33Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
34Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 553,889 + equity 920,000 + all other 0 = 1,473,889, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,473,889
35Graco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
36Federal Signal Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001628280-26-015646CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. Filing ↗machine: span 649769–649778
37JBT Marel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001433660-26-000082CEO total compensation as printed in JBT Marel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,966,447. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 732367–732376
38EnPro Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
39Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022
40Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
41Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
42Columbus McKinnon Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001005229-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178
43ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
44Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000886346-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578
45Lindsay (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822
46Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
47Alamo Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190000897077-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in Alamo Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,526,676. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 716275–716284
48Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304
49Astec Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027745CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 839356–839365
50Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
51Douglas Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009126CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. Filing ↗
52L.B. Foster Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014171CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731507–731517
53The Gorman-Rupp Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118757CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823
54Section 10a, Federal Signal Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-015646Federal Signal Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Alamo Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000897077-26-000047Alamo Group, Inc. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001005229-26-000032Columbus McKinnon Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886346-26-000027Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118757The Gorman-Rupp Co. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000038725-26-000017Franklin Electric Co., Inc. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022940Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-009126Douglas Dynamics, Inc. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Astec Industries Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027745Astec Industries Inc. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, EnPro Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038EnPro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Graco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, JBT Marel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001433660-26-000082JBT Marel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001350593-25-000069Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Lindsay in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, L.B. Foster Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014171L.B. Foster Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lindsay. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.