CEO David Wilson was paid $5,971,066 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 12.1% from fiscal year 2025, the 64th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001005229-26-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,971,066 ↑ David Wilson total, FY2026 | 64th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 98:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.34% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CMCO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wilson | $925,000 | $0 | $3,111,978 | $925,000 | $925,000 | $14,146 | $69,942 | $5,971,066 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Appal Chintapalli | 453,774 | 0 | 522,328 | 155,255 | 261,625 | 799 | 487,540 | 1,881,321 |
| President, Americas | ||||||||
| Gregory Rustowicz | 515,000 | 0 | 714,699 | 212,442 | 360,500 | 13,076 | 48,552 | 1,864,269 |
| EVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alan Korman | 476,264 | 0 | 524,850 | 156,003 | 295,200 | 5,215 | 336,752 | 1,794,284 |
| SVP, General Counsel, Corporate Development and Secretary | ||||||||
| Adrienne Williams | 411,264 | 0 | 383,955 | 114,130 | 233,956 | 12,842 | 40,866 | 1,197,013 |
| SVP and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wilson | $5,971,066 | $5,325,938 | $5,799,250 | ↑ +645,128 |
| Appal Chintapalli | 1,881,321 | 1,708,563 | — | ↑ +172,758 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | 1,864,269 | 1,634,772 | 1,990,985 | ↑ +229,497 |
| Alan Korman | 1,794,284 | 1,268,390 | 1,310,236 | ↑ +525,894 |
| Adrienne Williams | 1,197,013 | 1,010,013 | — | ↑ +187,000 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Columbus Mckinnon's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CMCO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CMCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CMCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adrienne Williams | Executive | $1,197,013 |
| Appal Chintapalli | EVP | $1,881,321 |
| Alan Korman | General Counsel | $1,794,284 |
| David Wilson | CEO | $5,971,066 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | CFO | $1,864,269 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Campelli | Director | — |
| Aziz S. Aghili | Independent Director | $240,006 |
| Chad R. Abraham | Independent Director | $220,006 |
| Chris J. Stephens Jr | Independent Director | $240,006 |
| Gerald G. Colella | Chair of the Board | $300,006 |
| Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | Independent Director | $240,006 |
| Kathryn V. Roedel | Independent Director | $265,006 |
| Michael Dastoor | Independent Director | $220,006 |
| Michael Lamach | Independent Director | — |
| Nathan K. Sleeper | Director | — |
| Rebecca Yeung | Independent Director | $220,006 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Rustowicz | Executive VP Finance, CFO | 2026-07-08 | A | 15,072 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Rustowicz | Executive VP Finance, CFO | 2026-07-08 | D | 3,928 | 13 | 50,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Rustowicz | Executive VP Finance, CFO | 2026-07-08 | D | 733 | 13 | 9,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Rustowicz | Executive VP Finance, CFO | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Linker | EVP, Finance and CFO | 2026-07-31 | A | 7,500 | 20 | 147,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad R. Abraham | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-17 | — | 274 | — | — | 4 insiders, 15 accrual rows | ||
| John R. Linker | EVP, Finance and CFO | 2026-08-17 | A | 13,415 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Patrick Oddo | CAO, PAO & VP Corp. Controller | 2026-08-17 | A | 5,680 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Patrick Oddo | CAO, PAO & VP Corp. Controller | 2026-08-17 | A | 5,122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Patrick Oddo | CAO, PAO & VP Corp. Controller | 2026-08-17 | A | 13.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Appal Chintapalli | President Americas | 2026-08-17 | A | 20,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Appal Chintapalli | President Americas | 2026-08-17 | A | 28.33 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lamach | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Williams | Sr. Vice President & CHRO | 2026-08-17 | A | 14,213 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Williams | Sr. Vice President & CHRO | 2026-08-17 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aziz S. Aghili | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Korman | Sr VP, Gen'l Counsel & Sec | 2026-08-17 | A | 20,080 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Korman | Sr VP, Gen'l Counsel & Sec | 2026-08-17 | A | 28.73 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Yeung | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 19 | 145,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn V. Roedel | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark R. Paradowski | Sr VP Information Services&CDO | 2026-08-17 | A | 12,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark R. Paradowski | Sr VP Information Services&CDO | 2026-08-17 | A | 17.7 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dastoor | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 19 | 145,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Wilson | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 119,961 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Wilson | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 171.17 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramos Lara Mario Y. | CPTO and GM Latin America | 2026-08-17 | A | 14,859 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramos Lara Mario Y. | CPTO and GM Latin America | 2026-08-17 | A | 6,701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramos Lara Mario Y. | CPTO and GM Latin America | 2026-08-17 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Adams | Sr. VP, Business Integration | 2026-08-17 | A | 14,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Adams | Sr. VP, Business Integration | 2026-08-17 | A | 6,505 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Adams | Sr. VP, Business Integration | 2026-08-17 | A | 21.32 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald G. Colella | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 19 | 145,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Linker | EVP, Finance and CFO | 2026-08-17 | A | 29,748 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Korman | Sr VP, Gen'l Counsel & Sec | 2026-08-17 | A | 9,055 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Appal Chintapalli | President Americas | 2026-08-17 | A | 9,391 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark R. Paradowski | Sr VP Information Services&CDO | 2026-08-17 | A | 5,421 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Campelli | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 19 | 145,007 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris J. Stephens Jr | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Wilson | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 54,097 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathan K. Sleeper | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 19 | 145,007 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Williams | Sr. Vice President & CHRO | 2026-08-17 | A | 6,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris J. Stephens Jr | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 2,750 | 17 | 47,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Rustowicz | Executive VP Finance, CFO | 2026-07-08 | A | 15,072 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Rustowicz | Executive VP Finance, CFO | 2026-07-08 | D | 3,928 | 13 | 50,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Rustowicz | Executive VP Finance, CFO | 2026-07-08 | D | 733 | 13 | 9,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Rustowicz | Executive VP Finance, CFO | 2026-07-08 | A | 6,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Linker | EVP, Finance and CFO | 2026-07-31 | A | 7,500 | 20 | 147,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad R. Abraham | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad R. Abraham | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 13.25 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad R. Abraham | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 12.03 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad R. Abraham | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 15.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Linker | EVP, Finance and CFO | 2026-08-17 | A | 13,415 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Patrick Oddo | CAO, PAO & VP Corp. Controller | 2026-08-17 | A | 5,680 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Patrick Oddo | CAO, PAO & VP Corp. Controller | 2026-08-17 | A | 5,122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Patrick Oddo | CAO, PAO & VP Corp. Controller | 2026-08-17 | A | 13.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Appal Chintapalli | President Americas | 2026-08-17 | A | 20,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Appal Chintapalli | President Americas | 2026-08-17 | A | 28.33 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 13.25 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 15.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lamach | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Williams | Sr. Vice President & CHRO | 2026-08-17 | A | 14,213 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Williams | Sr. Vice President & CHRO | 2026-08-17 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aziz S. Aghili | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aziz S. Aghili | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 31.9 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aziz S. Aghili | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 13.25 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Korman | Sr VP, Gen'l Counsel & Sec | 2026-08-17 | A | 20,080 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Korman | Sr VP, Gen'l Counsel & Sec | 2026-08-17 | A | 28.73 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Yeung | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 19 | 145,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn V. Roedel | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn V. Roedel | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 31.9 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn V. Roedel | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 13.25 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn V. Roedel | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 12.03 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn V. Roedel | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 15.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark R. Paradowski | Sr VP Information Services&CDO | 2026-08-17 | A | 12,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark R. Paradowski | Sr VP Information Services&CDO | 2026-08-17 | A | 17.7 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dastoor | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 19 | 145,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Wilson | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 119,961 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Wilson | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 171.17 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramos Lara Mario Y. | CPTO and GM Latin America | 2026-08-17 | A | 14,859 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramos Lara Mario Y. | CPTO and GM Latin America | 2026-08-17 | A | 6,701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramos Lara Mario Y. | CPTO and GM Latin America | 2026-08-17 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Adams | Sr. VP, Business Integration | 2026-08-17 | A | 14,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Adams | Sr. VP, Business Integration | 2026-08-17 | A | 6,505 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Adams | Sr. VP, Business Integration | 2026-08-17 | A | 21.32 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald G. Colella | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 19 | 145,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Linker | EVP, Finance and CFO | 2026-08-17 | A | 29,748 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 12.03 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Korman | Sr VP, Gen'l Counsel & Sec | 2026-08-17 | A | 9,055 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Appal Chintapalli | President Americas | 2026-08-17 | A | 9,391 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark R. Paradowski | Sr VP Information Services&CDO | 2026-08-17 | A | 5,421 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 31.9 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 10.55 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Campelli | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 19 | 145,007 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris J. Stephens Jr | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Wilson | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 54,097 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathan K. Sleeper | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 7,590 | 19 | 145,007 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad R. Abraham | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 31.9 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne Williams | Sr. Vice President & CHRO | 2026-08-17 | A | 6,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris J. Stephens Jr | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 2,750 | 17 | 47,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrienne Williams | OPTION | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 14,958 | — | $114,130 |
| Alan Korman | PSU | 2024-07-22 | 8,694 | 17,388 | — | 327,677 | 327,677 |
| Adrienne Williams | PSU | 2024-07-22 | 6,328 | 12,656 | — | 238,502 | 238,502 |
| Appal Chintapalli | OPTION | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 20,348 | — | 155,255 |
| Bert A. Brant | PSU | 2024-07-22 | 7,946 | 15,892 | — | 299,485 | 299,485 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | PSU | 2024-05-20 | 34 | 45 | — | 212,446 | 212,446 |
| David Wilson | OPTION | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 121,232 | — | 925,000 |
| Alan Korman | PSU | 2024-05-20 | 34 | 45 | — | 151,138 | 151,138 |
| David Wilson | PSU | 2024-05-20 | 34 | 45 | — | 925,003 | 925,003 |
| Appal Chintapalli | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 9,738 | — | 174,115 |
| Appal Chintapalli | PSU | 2025-05-19 | 9,738 | 19,475 | — | 38,950 | 348,213 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 13,324 | — | 238,233 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | PSU | 2025-05-19 | 13,324 | 26,648 | — | 53,296 | 476,466 |
| Appal Chintapalli | PSU | 2024-05-20 | 34 | 45 | — | 141,391 | 141,391 |
| Adrienne Williams | PSU | 2025-05-19 | 7,158 | 14,316 | — | 28,632 | 255,970 |
| David Wilson | PSU | 2024-07-22 | 53,209 | 106,418 | — | 2,005,447 | 2,005,447 |
| Alan Korman | OPTION | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 20,446 | — | 156,003 |
| Alan Korman | PSU | 2025-05-19 | 9,785 | 19,569 | — | 39,138 | 349,894 |
| David Wilson | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 58,016 | — | 1,037,326 |
| Adrienne Williams | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 7,158 | — | 127,985 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | PSU | 2024-07-22 | 12,220 | 24,440 | — | 460,572 | 460,572 |
| Alan Korman | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 9,785 | — | 174,956 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | OPTION | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 27,843 | — | 212,442 |
| Adrienne Williams | PSU | 2024-05-20 | 34 | 45 | — | 110,009 | 110,009 |
| David Wilson | PSU | 2025-05-19 | 58,016 | 116,032 | — | 232,064 | 2,074,652 |
| Bert A. Brant | PSU | 2024-05-20 | 34 | 45 | — | 138,136 | 138,136 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrienne Williams | $127,985 | $604,481 | $114,130 | 71.4% |
| Alan Korman | 174,956 | 828,709 | 156,003 | 71.5% |
| Appal Chintapalli | 174,115 | 489,604 | 155,255 | 59.8% |
| Bert A. Brant | 0 | 437,621 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Gregory Rustowicz | 238,233 | 1,149,484 | 212,442 | 71.8% |
| David Wilson | 1,037,326 | 5,005,102 | 925,000 | 71.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appal Chintapalli | RSU | 2,180 | — | $31,523 |
| Adrienne Williams | RSU | 7,158 | — | 69,003 |
| David Wilson | Option | 28,957 | 36.16 | — |
| David Wilson | PSU | 116,032 | — | 1,677,823 |
| David Wilson | RSU | 58,016 | — | 838,911 |
| David Wilson | PSU | 53,209 | — | 769,402 |
| David Wilson | PSU | 32,406 | — | 468,591 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | PSU | 26,648 | — | 385,330 |
| Alan Korman | PSU | 19,569 | — | 282,968 |
| Appal Chintapalli | PSU | 19,475 | — | 281,609 |
| Adrienne Williams | PSU | 14,316 | — | 207,009 |
| David Wilson | RSU | 14,264 | — | 206,257 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | RSU | 13,324 | — | 192,665 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | PSU | 12,220 | — | 176,701 |
| David Wilson | RSU | 10,802 | — | 156,197 |
| Alan Korman | RSU | 9,785 | — | 141,491 |
| Appal Chintapalli | RSU | 9,738 | — | 140,811 |
| Alan Korman | PSU | 8,694 | — | 125,715 |
| Appal Chintapalli | PSU | 8,133 | — | 117,603 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | PSU | 7,922 | — | 114,552 |
| Adrienne Williams | PSU | 6,328 | — | 91,503 |
| Alan Korman | PSU | 5,618 | — | 81,236 |
| Appal Chintapalli | PSU | 4,993 | — | 72,199 |
| Adrienne Williams | PSU | 3,961 | — | 57,276 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | RSU | 3,276 | — | 47,371 |
| Gregory Rustowicz | RSU | 2,640 | — | 38,174 |
| Alan Korman | RSU | 2,330 | — | 33,692 |
| Alan Korman | RSU | 1,872 | — | 27,069 |
| Adrienne Williams | RSU | 1,696 | — | 24,524 |
| Appal Chintapalli | RSU | 1,664 | — | 24,061 |
| Adrienne Williams | RSU | 1,320 | — | 19,087 |
| David Wilson | Option | 35,999 | 45.34 | — |
| Gregory Rustowicz | Option | 7,078 | 36.16 | — |
| Gregory Rustowicz | Option | 8,268 | 45.34 | — |
| Appal Chintapalli | Option | 4,461 | 36.16 | — |
| Appal Chintapalli | Option | 5,502 | 45.34 | — |
| Alan Korman | Option | 5,019 | 36.16 | — |
| Alan Korman | Option | 5,882 | 45.34 | — |
| Adrienne Williams | Option | 3,539 | 36.16 | — |
| Adrienne Williams | Option | 4,281 | 45.34 | — |
Our compensation program is comprehensive, consisting of base salary, annual incentives, long-term incentives and benefits, in support of our objective of providing superior value to shareholders and customers. Our program is designed to motivate and reward our executives for sustained superior performance through the use of variable compensation tied to short, intermediate and long-term results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-14 | 39,528,851 | 666,321 | 199,883 | 98.34% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-15 | 18,941,348 | 1,734,281 | 25,670 | 91.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-15 | 18,941,348 | 1,734,281 | 25,670 | 91.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-22 | 24,187,186 | 1,166,796 | 327,312 | 95.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-24 | 20,734,744 | 5,555,959 | 347,761 | 78.87% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-19 | 23,980,874 | 1,184,587 | 447,617 | 95.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-14 | 98.34%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-15 | 91.61%b |
| 2025 | 2025-08-15 | 91.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 98 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,971,066 |
| Median employee compensation | $60,639 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald G. ColellaIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Succession | $170,000 | $130,006 | — | — | — | $300,006 |
| Kathryn V. RoedelIndependent · Compensation and Succession · Corporate Governance & Nomination · Human Capital (Chair) · Partial-year service | 135,000 | 130,006 | — | — | — | 265,006 |
| Jeanne Beliveau-DunnIndependent · Compensation and Succession · Corporate Governance & Nomination · Cybersecurity sub-committee (Lead) | 110,000 | 130,006 | — | — | — | 240,006 |
| Chris J. Stephens JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 110,000 | 130,006 | — | — | — | 240,006 |
| Aziz S. AghiliIndependent · Compensation and Succession · Corporate Governance & Nomination | 110,000 | 130,006 | — | — | — | 240,006 |
| Michael DastoorIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 130,006 | — | — | — | 220,006 |
| Rebecca YeungIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nomination | 90,000 | 130,006 | — | — | — | 220,006 |
| Chad R. AbrahamIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 130,006 | — | — | — | 220,006 |
| Michael LamachIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nomination · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Andrew CampelliNot independent · Inclusion · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| David J. WilsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Nathan K. SleeperNot independent · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,006 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $905,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,040,048 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,945,048 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Columbus Mckinnon names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Columbus Mckinnon.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings Incorporated | 2026 | Michael Hartnett | $1,545,000 | $16,086,450 | $0 | $3,090,000 | $20,912,354 |
| 2 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | — | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 3 | Federal Signal Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Sherman | 1,016,617 | 3,635,646 | 1,211,852 | 2,255,000 | 8,421,321 |
| 4 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 5 | Standex International Corporation | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 6 | Columbus Mckinnon | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 7 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 8 | The Manitowoc Company, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Ravenscroft | 1,005,385 | 3,184,407 | 0 | 785,255 | 5,052,437 |
| 9 | Tennant Company | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 10 | Alamo Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Hureau | 296,250 | 3,544,080 | 0 | 451,250 | 4,526,676 |
| 11 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 12 | Astec Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jaco van der Merwe | 836,539 | 2,244,370 | 0 | 779,455 | 4,030,731 |
| 13 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | 2025 | James Ray | 879,231 | 3,059,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,949,428 |
| 14 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 15 | L.B. Foster Company | 2025 | John Kasel | 790,417 | 1,319,357 | 0 | 654,400 | 2,920,512 |
| — | Graco Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ATS Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Enpro Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ESCO Technologies Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Kadant Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Mckinnon | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Alamo Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Astec Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ATS Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Barnes Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Enpro Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Federal Signal Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian |
| Graco Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Kadant Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| L.B. Foster Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RBC Bearings Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+) | not disclosed |
| Standex International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Tennant Company | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Manitowoc Company, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 59. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 2 | Section 01, Appal Chintapalli | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 59. As printed: 1,881,321. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 1020289–1020298 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gregory Rustowicz | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 59. As printed: 1,864,269. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1013722–1013731 |
| 4 | Section 01, Alan Korman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 59. As printed: 1,794,284. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 1024623–1024632 |
| 5 | Section 01, Adrienne Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 59. As printed: 1,197,013. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 1031355–1031364 |
| 6 | Section 03, Adrienne Williams OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r26 · c9 · span 1127776–1127782 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alan Korman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-30 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r18 · c11 · span 1135715–1135722 |
| 8 | Section 03, Adrienne Williams PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-30 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r22 · c11 · span 1149036–1149043 |
| 9 | Section 03, Appal Chintapalli OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r18 · c9 · span 1100365–1100371 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bert A. Brant PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-30 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r26 · c11 · span 1161935–1161942 |
| 11 | Section 03, Gregory Rustowicz PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-30 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r12 · c11 · span 1116245–1116252 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Wilson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r10 · c9 · span 1074117–1074124 |
| 13 | Section 03, Alan Korman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-30 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r20 · c11 · span 1142449–1142456 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-30 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r8 · c10 · span 1102689–1102691 |
| 15 | Section 03, Appal Chintapalli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r17 · c11 · span 1097511–1097518 |
| 16 | Section 03, Appal Chintapalli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r16 · c11 · span 1094298–1094305 |
| 17 | Section 03, Gregory Rustowicz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r13 · c11 · span 1084696–1084703 |
| 18 | Section 03, Gregory Rustowicz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r12 · c11 · span 1081482–1081489 |
| 19 | Section 03, Appal Chintapalli PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-30 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r16 · c11 · span 1128960–1128967 |
| 20 | Section 03, Adrienne Williams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r24 · c11 · span 1121184–1121191 |
| 21 | Section 03, David Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-30 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r6 · c11 · span 1096448–1096457 |
| 22 | Section 03, Alan Korman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r22 · c9 · span 1113994–1114000 |
| 23 | Section 03, Alan Korman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r20 · c11 · span 1107722–1107729 |
| 24 | Section 03, David Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r9 · c11 · span 1071295–1071304 |
| 25 | Section 03, Adrienne Williams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r25 · c11 · span 1124602–1124609 |
| 26 | Section 03, Gregory Rustowicz PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-30 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r10 · c11 · span 1109712–1109719 |
| 27 | Section 03, Alan Korman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r21 · c11 · span 1111140–1111147 |
| 28 | Section 03, Gregory Rustowicz OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r14 · c9 · span 1087550–1087556 |
| 29 | Section 03, Adrienne Williams PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-30 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r24 · c11 · span 1155770–1155777 |
| 30 | Section 03, David Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r8 · c11 · span 1068079–1068088 |
| 31 | Section 03, Bert A. Brant PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-30 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r28 · c11 · span 1168444–1168451 |
| 32 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Gerald G. Colella | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,006. Filing ↗machine: span 635894–636017 |
| 34 | Section 08, Kathryn V. Roedel | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,006. Filing ↗machine: span 633626–633749 |
| 35 | Section 08, Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,006. Filing ↗machine: span 632404–632527 |
| 36 | Section 08, Chris J. Stephens Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,006. Filing ↗machine: span 639009–639132 |
| 37 | Section 08, Aziz S. Aghili | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,006. Filing ↗machine: span 631172–631295 |
| 38 | Section 08, Michael Dastoor | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,006. Filing ↗machine: span 636939–637062 |
| 39 | Section 08, Rebecca Yeung | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,006. Filing ↗machine: span 642697–642845 |
| 40 | Section 08, Chad R. Abraham | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,006. Filing ↗machine: span 629953–630076 |
| 41 | Section 08, Michael Lamach | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 08, Andrew Campelli | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 08, David J. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 08, Nathan K. Sleeper | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gregory Rustowicz 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gregory Rustowicz 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Gregory Rustowicz 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Gregory Rustowicz 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John R. Linker 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001628280-26-052202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Chad R. Abraham 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Chad R. Abraham 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Chad R. Abraham 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Chad R. Abraham 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John R. Linker 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Thomas Patrick Oddo 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Thomas Patrick Oddo 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Thomas Patrick Oddo 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Appal Chintapalli 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Appal Chintapalli 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michael Lamach 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Adrienne Williams 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Adrienne Williams 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Aziz S. Aghili 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Aziz S. Aghili 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Aziz S. Aghili 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Alan Korman 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Alan Korman 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Rebecca Yeung 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Kathryn V. Roedel 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Kathryn V. Roedel 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Kathryn V. Roedel 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Kathryn V. Roedel 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kathryn V. Roedel 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Mark R. Paradowski 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Mark R. Paradowski 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Michael Dastoor 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, David J. Wilson 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, David J. Wilson 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Ramos Lara Mario Y. 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Ramos Lara Mario Y. 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Ramos Lara Mario Y. 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Jon Adams 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Jon Adams 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jon Adams 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Gerald G. Colella 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, John R. Linker 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Alan Korman 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Appal Chintapalli 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Mark R. Paradowski 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Andrew Campelli 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Chris J. Stephens Jr 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, David J. Wilson 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Nathan K. Sleeper 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Chad R. Abraham 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Adrienne Williams 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Chris J. Stephens Jr 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001628280-26-058450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-18 | 0001005229-26-000052 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.34% (votes for as printed: 39,528,851). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-18 | 0001005229-25-000214 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.61% (votes for as printed: 18,941,348). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-18 | 0001005229-25-000214 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.61% (votes for as printed: 18,941,348). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 107 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 108 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 905,000 + equity 1,040,048 + all other 0 = 1,945,048, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,945,048 |
| 109 | RBC Bearings Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943 |
| 110 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Federal Signal Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. Filing ↗machine: span 649769–649778 |
| 112 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001437749-26-029660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997 |
| 114 | Columbus Mckinnon (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus Mckinnon's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 115 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 116 | The Manitowoc Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117619 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Manitowoc Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,052,437. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1205200–1205209 |
| 117 | Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214 |
| 118 | Alamo Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000897077-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alamo Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,526,676. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 716275–716284 |
| 119 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 120 | Astec Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027745 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 839356–839365 |
| 121 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 663533–663542 |
| 122 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 123 | L.B. Foster Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731507–731517 |
| 124 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbus Mckinnon. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Federal Signal Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015646 | Federal Signal Corporation names Columbus Mckinnon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Alamo Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000897077-26-000047 | Alamo Group Inc. names Columbus Mckinnon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Astec Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027745 | Astec Industries, Inc. names Columbus Mckinnon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbus Mckinnon. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027295 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. names Columbus Mckinnon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Enerpac Tool Group Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbus Mckinnon. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbus Mckinnon. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbus Mckinnon. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, L.B. Foster Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014171 | L.B. Foster Company names Columbus Mckinnon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, The Manitowoc Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-117619 | The Manitowoc Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbus Mckinnon. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, RBC Bearings Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-029594 | RBC Bearings Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbus Mckinnon. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-029660 | Standex International Corporation names Columbus Mckinnon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030889 | Tennant Company names Columbus Mckinnon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.