Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MWA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MWA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | $931,327 | $0 | $2,970,915 | $849,977 | $2,038,676 | $0 | $64,388 | $6,855,283 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paul McAndrew | 574,852 | 400,000 | 873,625 | 249,988 | 857,966 | 0 | 52,439 | 3,008,869 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Melissa Rasmussen | 320,959 | 0 | 1,454,673 | 193,750 | 447,096 | 0 | 176,593 | 2,593,070 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Floyd | 413,889 | 50,000 | 414,952 | 118,737 | 494,183 | 0 | 25,440 | 1,517,201 |
| Senior Vice President, Sales and Marketing | ||||||||
| Todd Helms | 396,860 | 25,000 | 392,957 | 112,480 | 473,851 | 0 | 37,229 | 1,438,377 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | $6,855,283 | — | — | — |
| Paul McAndrew | 3,008,869 | — | — | — |
| Melissa Rasmussen | 2,593,070 | — | — | — |
| Scott Floyd | 1,517,201 | — | — | — |
| Todd Helms | 1,438,377 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian C. Healy | Director | 2026-01-07 | A | 1,125 | $24 | $27,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery S. Sharritts | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,381 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian A. Garcia | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,381 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian C. Healy | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,381 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen C. Van Arsdell | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,381 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leland G. Weaver | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,381 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bentina Chisolm Terry | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,381 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Ortiz | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,381 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Hansen | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,381 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McAndrew | President and CEO | 2026-02-10 | A | 20,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 4,414 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McAndrew | President and CEO | 2026-02-10 | A | 61,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Helms | SVP and CHRO | 2026-02-19 | D | 10,720 | 30 | 318,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Floyd | EVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-02-23 | A | 1,056 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Floyd | EVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-02-23 | A | 2,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-02-25 | A | 25,000 | 30 | 739,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Rasmussen | SVP and CFO | 2026-03-03 | D | 3,341 | 29 | 98,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Helms | SVP and CHRO | 2026-03-17 | D | 10,720 | 28 | 295,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian C. Healy | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,166 | 26 | 30,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 54,254 | 25 | 1,370,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Floyd | EVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 5,907 | 25 | 149,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian C. Healy | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 1,183 | 25 | 29,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Rasmussen | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 7,691 | — | $193,736 |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | PSU | 2024-12-03 | 16,614 | 33,228 | 33,228 | 66,456 | 1,270,971 |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | PSU | 2024-12-03 | 16,614 | 33,228 | 33,228 | 66,456 | 849,972 |
| Paul McAndrew | OPTION | 2024-12-03 | — | — | 31,644 | — | 249,988 |
| Todd Helms | OPTION | 2024-12-03 | — | — | 14,238 | — | 112,480 |
| Melissa Rasmussen | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 29,772 | — | 749,957 |
| Scott Floyd | PSU | 2024-12-03 | 2,321 | 4,641 | 4,641 | 9,282 | 177,518 |
| Todd Helms | PSU | 2024-12-03 | 2,198 | 4,395 | 4,395 | 8,790 | 112,424 |
| Melissa Rasmussen | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 3,846 | 7,692 | 7,692 | 15,384 | 317,218 |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | RSU | 2024-12-03 | — | — | 33,228 | — | 849,972 |
| Melissa Rasmussen | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 3,846 | 7,692 | 7,692 | 15,384 | 193,761 |
| Paul McAndrew | RSU | 2024-12-03 | — | — | 9,771 | — | 249,942 |
| Todd Helms | PSU | 2024-12-03 | 2,198 | 4,395 | 4,395 | 8,790 | 168,109 |
| Melissa Rasmussen | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 21,198 | — | 193,750 |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | OPTION | 2024-12-03 | — | — | 107,592 | — | 849,977 |
| Todd Helms | RSU | 2024-12-03 | — | — | 4,395 | — | 112,424 |
| Scott Floyd | RSU | 2024-12-03 | — | — | 4,641 | — | 118,717 |
| Paul McAndrew | PSU | 2024-12-03 | 4,886 | 9,771 | 9,771 | 19,542 | 249,942 |
| Scott Floyd | PSU | 2024-12-03 | 2,321 | 4,641 | 4,641 | 9,282 | 118,717 |
| Scott Floyd | OPTION | 2024-12-03 | — | — | 15,030 | — | 118,737 |
| Paul McAndrew | PSU | 2024-12-03 | 4,886 | 9,771 | 9,771 | 19,542 | 373,741 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Rasmussen | $943,693 | $510,979 | $193,750 | 31.0% |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 849,972 | 2,120,943 | 849,977 | 55.5% |
| Paul McAndrew | 249,942 | 623,683 | 249,988 | 55.5% |
| Todd Helms | 112,424 | 280,533 | 112,480 | 55.5% |
| Scott Floyd | 118,717 | 296,235 | 118,737 | 55.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | RSU | 56,673 | — | $1,446,295 |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | RSU | 6,208 | — | 158,428 |
| Melissa Rasmussen | RSU | 7,692 | — | 196,300 |
| Melissa Rasmussen | Option | 21,198 | 25.19 | — |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | Option | 126,136 | 13.22 | — |
| Todd Helms | Option | 18,938 | 13.22 | — |
| Todd Helms | Option | 14,238 | 25.58 | — |
| Todd Helms | RSU | 4,395 | — | 112,160 |
| Paul McAndrew | RSU | 31,315 | — | 799,159 |
| Todd Helms | Option | 11,329 | 11.41 | — |
| Todd Helms | RSU | 3,286 | — | 83,859 |
| Paul McAndrew | Option | 32,196 | 13.22 | — |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | Option | 107,592 | 25.58 | — |
| Paul McAndrew | Option | 31,644 | 25.58 | — |
| Scott Floyd | Option | 15,030 | 25.58 | — |
| Paul McAndrew | RSU | 3,286 | — | 83,859 |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | RSU | 37,782 | — | 964,197 |
| Melissa Rasmussen | RSU | 29,772 | — | 759,781 |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | Option | 21,399 | 11.41 | — |
| Paul McAndrew | RSU | 9,644 | — | 246,115 |
| Melissa Rasmussen | RSU | 7,691 | — | 196,274 |
| Paul McAndrew | Option | 11,329 | 11.41 | — |
| Scott Floyd | RSU | 4,641 | — | 118,438 |
| Scott Floyd | RSU | 24,257 | — | 619,039 |
| Marietta Edmunds Zakas | RSU | 33,228 | — | 847,979 |
| Paul McAndrew | RSU | 14,466 | — | 369,172 |
| Paul McAndrew | RSU | 9,771 | — | 249,356 |
| Scott Floyd | Option | 18,938 | 13.22 | — |
| Todd Helms | RSU | 8,508 | — | 217,124 |
| Scott Floyd | RSU | 5,672 | — | 144,749 |
| Scott Floyd | RSU | 8,508 | — | 217,124 |
| Todd Helms | RSU | 5,672 | — | 144,749 |
| Scott Floyd | Option | 10,070 | 11.41 | — |
| Scott Floyd | RSU | 2,921 | — | 74,544 |
target total compensation at or about the 50th percentile for comparable executive positions of our Peer Group and size-adjusted survey sources
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-09 | 127,117,915 | 7,301,016 | 114,722 | 94.57% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-06 | 118,975,437 | 8,713,291 | 305,057 | 93.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-28 | 109,824,258 | 16,631,455 | 14,156,674 | 86.85% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-07 | 125,763,471 | 9,550,377 | 1,689,388 | 92.94% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-07 | 125,188,106 | 6,463,150 | 3,350,073 | 95.09% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-09 | 128,376,596 | 4,702,083 | 1,950,128 | 96.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-09 | 94.57%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-06 | 93.18%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-28 | 86.85%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 96 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,855,283 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,239 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen C. Van ArsdellIndependent · Board Chair · Executive | $210,000 | $129,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $339,975 |
| Thomas J. HansenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 135,271 | 129,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,246 |
| Christine OrtizIndependent · Environment, Health and Safety (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 129,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,975 |
| Jeffery S. SharrittsIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive | 119,729 | 129,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,704 |
| Brian C. HealyIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive | 116,486 | 129,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,461 |
| Christian A. GarciaIndependent · Audit · Environment, Health and Safety | 110,000 | 129,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,975 |
| Leland G. WeaverIndependent · Audit · Environment, Health and Safety | 90,870 | 129,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,859 |
| Bentina Chisolm TerryIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Environment, Health and Safety | 90,870 | 129,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,859 |
| Shirley C. FranklinIndependent · Departed during FY | 43,924 | 129,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173,899 |
| Lydia W. ThomasIndependent · Departed during FY | 42,167 | 129,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172,142 |
| Karl Niclas YtterdahlIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 43,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,924 |
| Brian L. SlobodowIndependent · Departed during FY | 43,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,924 |
| Paul McAndrewEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $129,975 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,167,165 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,299,778 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,466,943 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mueller Water Products names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mueller Water Products.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $15,104,378 |
| 2 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 3 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 4 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 5 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 6 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 7 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 8 | Chart Industries | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 9 | EnPro Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 10 | Mueller Water Products | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 11 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 12 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 13 | Badger Meter, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 14 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 15 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 16 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 17 | Franklin Electric Co. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 18 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| — | Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Valmont Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Water Products | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| Chart Industries | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| EnPro Industries, Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Franklin Electric Co. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Valmont Industries, Inc. | 94.6% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marietta Edmunds Zakas | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul McAndrew | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 3,008,869. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 980219–980228 |
| 3 | Section 01, Melissa Rasmussen | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,593,070. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 986440–986449 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Floyd | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,517,201. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 1005097–1005106 |
| 5 | Section 01, Todd Helms | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,438,377. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 998891–998900 |
| 6 | Section 03, Melissa Rasmussen RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r4 · c11 · span 1078714–1078719 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marietta Edmunds Zakas PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c11 · span 1048910–1048916 |
| 8 | Section 03, Marietta Edmunds Zakas PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c11 · span 1048910–1048916 |
| 9 | Section 03, Paul McAndrew OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c9 · span 1066593–1066599 |
| 10 | Section 03, Todd Helms OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r15 · c9 · span 1101005–1101011 |
| 11 | Section 03, Melissa Rasmussen RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c11 · span 1080537–1080543 |
| 12 | Section 03, Scott Floyd PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r17 · c11 · span 1105394–1105399 |
| 13 | Section 03, Todd Helms PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r12 · c11 · span 1094549–1094554 |
| 14 | Section 03, Melissa Rasmussen PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c8 · span 1082369–1082374 |
| 15 | Section 03, Marietta Edmunds Zakas RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c11 · span 1048910–1048916 |
| 16 | Section 03, Melissa Rasmussen PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c8 · span 1082369–1082374 |
| 17 | Section 03, Paul McAndrew RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r9 · c11 · span 1059847–1059852 |
| 18 | Section 03, Todd Helms PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r12 · c11 · span 1094549–1094554 |
| 19 | Section 03, Melissa Rasmussen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r8 · c9 · span 1086993–1086999 |
| 20 | Section 03, Marietta Edmunds Zakas OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c9 · span 1055375–1055382 |
| 21 | Section 03, Todd Helms RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r12 · c11 · span 1094549–1094554 |
| 22 | Section 03, Scott Floyd RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r17 · c11 · span 1105394–1105399 |
| 23 | Section 03, Paul McAndrew PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r9 · c11 · span 1059847–1059852 |
| 24 | Section 03, Scott Floyd PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r17 · c11 · span 1105394–1105399 |
| 25 | Section 03, Scott Floyd OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r20 · c9 · span 1112138–1112144 |
| 26 | Section 03, Paul McAndrew PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r9 · c11 · span 1059847–1059852 |
| 27 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 96 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1463988–1463995 |
| 28 | Section 08, Stephen C. Van Arsdell | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,975. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r12 · c6 · span 697197–697204 |
| 29 | Section 08, Thomas J. Hansen | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,246. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r5 · c6 · span 686050–686057 |
| 30 | Section 08, Christine Ortiz | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,975. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r7 · c6 · span 689103–689110 |
| 31 | Section 08, Jeffery S. Sharritts | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,704. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r8 · c6 · span 690635–690642 |
| 32 | Section 08, Brian C. Healy | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,461. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r6 · c6 · span 687576–687583 |
| 33 | Section 08, Christian A. Garcia | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,975. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r4 · c6 · span 684522–684529 |
| 34 | Section 08, Leland G. Weaver | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,859. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r13 · c6 · span 698723–698730 |
| 35 | Section 08, Bentina Chisolm Terry | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,859. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r10 · c6 · span 693915–693922 |
| 36 | Section 08, Shirley C. Franklin | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,899. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r3 · c6 · span 682991–682998 |
| 37 | Section 08, Lydia W. Thomas | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,142. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r11 · c6 · span 695663–695670 |
| 38 | Section 08, Karl Niclas Ytterdahl | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,924. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r14 · c1 · span 699507–699513 |
| 39 | Section 08, Brian L. Slobodow | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,924. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r9 · c1 · span 691351–691357 |
| 40 | Section 08, Paul McAndrew | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Brian C. Healy 2026-01-07 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001225208-26-000518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeffery S. Sharritts 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001225208-26-001704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Christian A. Garcia 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001225208-26-001700 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Brian C. Healy 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001225208-26-001702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stephen C. Van Arsdell 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001225208-26-001706 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Leland G. Weaver 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001225208-26-001707 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Bentina Chisolm Terry 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001225208-26-001705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Christine Ortiz 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001225208-26-001703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Thomas J. Hansen 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001225208-26-001701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Paul McAndrew 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001225208-26-001835 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001225208-26-001709 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Paul McAndrew 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001225208-26-001835 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Todd Helms 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001225208-26-002289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Scott Floyd 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001225208-26-002518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Scott Floyd 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001225208-26-002518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001225208-26-002707 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Melissa Rasmussen 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001225208-26-003142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Todd Helms 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001225208-26-003750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Brian C. Healy 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Marietta Edmunds Zakas 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001225208-26-005653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Scott Floyd 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001225208-26-005912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Brian C. Healy 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001225208-26-006544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-12 | 0001350593-26-000012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.57% (votes for as printed: 127,117,915). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-07 | 0001350593-25-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.18% (votes for as printed: 118,975,437). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-29 | 0001350593-24-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.85% (votes for as printed: 109,824,258). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 67 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,167,165 + equity 1,299,778 + all other 0 = 2,466,943, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,466,943 |
| 68 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 69 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729 |
| 70 | Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 71 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 72 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 73 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 74 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 75 | Chart Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r4 · c39 · span 524830–524839 |
| 76 | EnPro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 77 | Mueller Water Products (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products's own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 78 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 79 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 80 | Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759 |
| 81 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 82 | Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000886346-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578 |
| 83 | Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 84 | Franklin Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 85 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 86 | Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106185 | Badger Meter, Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886346-26-000027 | Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104339 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, EnPro Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | EnPro Industries, Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-290521 | Lindsay Corporation names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026141 | Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗ |