Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Mueller Water Products (MWA)

CEO Marietta Edmunds Zakas was paid $6,855,283 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001350593-25-000069 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,855,283 ↑
Marietta Edmunds Zakas total, FY2025
42nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
96:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.57%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Marietta Edmunds Zakas (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,855,283 (base salary $931,327) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001350593-25-000069, filed 2025-12-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MWA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 20, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Marietta Edmunds Zakas$931,327$0$2,970,915$849,977$2,038,676$0$64,388$6,855,283
Chief Executive Officer
Paul McAndrew574,852400,000873,625249,988857,966052,4393,008,869
President and Chief Operating Officer
Melissa Rasmussen320,95901,454,673193,750447,0960176,5932,593,070
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Scott Floyd413,88950,000414,952118,737494,183025,4401,517,201
Senior Vice President, Sales and Marketing
Todd Helms396,86025,000392,957112,480473,851037,2291,438,377
Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Marietta Edmunds Zakas$6,855,283$6,180,195$4,570,754↑ +675,088
Paul McAndrew3,008,8693,111,0302,566,123↓ −102,161
Melissa Rasmussen2,593,070———
Scott Floyd1,517,2011,870,547977,225↓ −353,346
Todd Helms1,438,3771,436,9641,077,075↑ +1,413

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Mueller Water Products's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MWA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MWA
22 companies name MWA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MWA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MWA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Paul McAndrewPresident$3,008,869
Marietta Edmunds ZakasCEO$6,855,283
Melissa RasmussenCFO$2,593,070
Scott FloydSVP$1,517,201
Todd HelmsExecutive$1,438,377
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bentina Chisolm TerryIndependent Director$220,859
Brian C. HealyIndependent Director$246,461
Brian L. SlobodowFormer director (through FY2025)$43,924
Christian A. GarciaIndependent Director$239,975
Christine OrtizIndependent Director$249,975
Jeffery S. SharrittsIndependent Director$249,704
Karl Niclas YtterdahlFormer director (through FY2025)$43,924
Leland G. WeaverIndependent Director$220,859
Lydia W. ThomasFormer director (through FY2025)$172,142
Shirley C. FranklinFormer director (through FY2025)$173,899
Stephen C. Van ArsdellChair of the Board$339,975
Thomas J. HansenIndependent Director$265,246
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brian C. HealyDirector2026-01-07A1,125$24$27,462CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian A. GarciaDirector2026-02-09A4,38100CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. HansenDirector2026-02-09A4,38100CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. HealyDirector2026-02-09A4,38100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine OrtizDirector2026-02-09A4,38100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffery S. SharrittsDirector2026-02-09A4,38100CommonForm 4 ↗
Bentina Chisolm TerryDirector2026-02-09A4,38100CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen C. Van ArsdellDirector2026-02-09A4,38100CommonForm 4 ↗
Leland G. WeaverDirector2026-02-09A4,38100CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-02-10A4,41400CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul McAndrewPresident and CEO2026-02-10A61,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul McAndrewPresident and CEO2026-02-10A20,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd HelmsSVP and CHRO2026-02-19D10,72030318,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott FloydEVP & Chief Commercial Officer2026-02-23A2,97900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott FloydEVP & Chief Commercial Officer2026-02-23A1,05600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-02-25A25,00030739,415CommonForm 4 ↗
Melissa RasmussenSVP and CFO2026-03-03D3,3412998,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd HelmsSVP and CHRO2026-03-17D10,72028295,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. HealyDirector2026-05-15A1,1662630,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Marietta Edmunds ZakasDirector2026-05-28D54,254251,370,586CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott FloydEVP & Chief Commercial Officer2026-06-08D5,90725149,861CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. HealyDirector2026-07-07A1,1832529,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul McAndrewDirector2026-08-10D40,000261,055,572CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle R. FeyerhermVP, CAO and Corp. Controller2026-08-17D1,1572529,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle R. FeyerhermVP, CAO and Corp. Controller2026-08-26D3,0002575,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine OrtizDirector2026-08-31D12,04824291,866CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd Helms—2026-09-01D9,99724236,593CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine OrtizDirector2026-09-01D5502413,162CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. HealyDirector2026-10-07A1,3762229,927CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Marietta Edmunds ZakasPSU2024-12-0316,61433,228—66,456$1,270,971
Scott FloydPSU2024-12-032,3214,641—9,282177,518
Scott FloydRSU2024-12-03——4,641—118,717
Melissa RasmussenRSU2025-03-03——7,691—193,736
Paul McAndrewPSU2024-12-034,8869,771—19,542373,741
Melissa RasmussenOPTION2025-03-03——21,198—193,750
Todd HelmsRSU2024-12-03——4,395—112,424
Todd HelmsOPTION2024-12-03——14,238—112,480
Paul McAndrewRSU2024-12-03——9,771—249,942
Marietta Edmunds ZakasRSU2024-12-03——33,228—849,972
Marietta Edmunds ZakasOPTION2024-12-03——107,592—849,977
Melissa RasmussenRSU2025-03-03——29,772—749,957
Todd HelmsPSU2024-12-032,1984,395—8,790168,109
Melissa RasmussenPSU2025-03-033,8467,692—15,384317,218
Paul McAndrewOPTION2024-12-03——31,644—249,988
Marietta Edmunds ZakasPSU2024-12-0316,61433,228—66,456849,972
Paul McAndrewPSU2024-12-034,8869,771—19,542249,942
Scott FloydPSU2024-12-032,3214,641—9,282118,717
Melissa RasmussenPSU2025-03-033,8467,692—15,384193,761
Todd HelmsPSU2024-12-032,1984,395—8,790112,424
Scott FloydOPTION2024-12-03——15,030—118,737
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Marietta Edmunds Zakas$849,972$2,120,943$849,97755.5%
Scott Floyd118,717296,235118,73755.5%
Melissa Rasmussen943,693510,979193,75031.0%
Paul McAndrew249,942623,683249,98855.5%
Todd Helms112,424280,533112,48055.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Marietta Edmunds ZakasRSU56,673—$1,446,295
Marietta Edmunds ZakasRSU6,208—158,428
Melissa RasmussenRSU7,692—196,300
Melissa RasmussenOption21,19825.19—
Marietta Edmunds ZakasOption126,13613.22—
Todd HelmsOption18,93813.22—
Todd HelmsOption14,23825.58—
Todd HelmsRSU4,395—112,160
Paul McAndrewRSU31,315—799,159
Todd HelmsOption11,32911.41—
Todd HelmsRSU3,286—83,859
Paul McAndrewOption32,19613.22—
Marietta Edmunds ZakasOption107,59225.58—
Paul McAndrewOption31,64425.58—
Scott FloydOption15,03025.58—
Paul McAndrewRSU3,286—83,859
Marietta Edmunds ZakasRSU37,782—964,197
Melissa RasmussenRSU29,772—759,781
Marietta Edmunds ZakasOption21,39911.41—
Paul McAndrewRSU9,644—246,115
Melissa RasmussenRSU7,691—196,274
Paul McAndrewOption11,32911.41—
Scott FloydRSU4,641—118,438
Scott FloydRSU24,257—619,039
Marietta Edmunds ZakasRSU33,228—847,979
Paul McAndrewRSU14,466—369,172
Paul McAndrewRSU9,771—249,356
Scott FloydOption18,93813.22—
Todd HelmsRSU8,508—217,124
Scott FloydRSU5,672—144,749
Scott FloydRSU8,508—217,124
Todd HelmsRSU5,672—144,749
Scott FloydOption10,07011.41—
Scott FloydRSU2,921—74,544
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

target total compensation at or about the 50th percentile for comparable executive positions of our Peer Group and size-adjusted survey sources

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFarient Advisors, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-02-09127,117,9157,301,016114,72294.57%Passed
20252025-02-06118,975,4378,713,291305,05793.18%Passed
20242024-02-28109,824,25816,631,45514,156,67486.85%Passed
20232023-02-07125,763,4719,550,3771,689,38892.94%Passed
20222022-02-07125,188,1066,463,1503,350,07395.09%Passed
20212021-02-09128,376,5964,702,0831,950,12896.47%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-02-0994.57%a
20252025-02-0693.18%b
20242024-02-2886.85%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)96 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,855,283
Median employee compensation$71,239
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Stephen C. Van ArsdellIndependent · Board Chair · Executive$210,000$129,975$0$0$0$339,975
Thomas J. HansenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources · Executive · Not standing for re-election135,271129,975000265,246
Christine OrtizIndependent · Environment, Health and Safety (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance120,000129,975000249,975
Jeffery S. SharrittsIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive119,729129,975000249,704
Brian C. HealyIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive116,486129,975000246,461
Christian A. GarciaIndependent · Audit · Environment, Health and Safety110,000129,975000239,975
Leland G. WeaverIndependent · Audit · Environment, Health and Safety90,870129,989000220,859
Bentina Chisolm TerryIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Environment, Health and Safety90,870129,989000220,859
Shirley C. FranklinIndependent · Departed during FY43,924129,975000173,899
Lydia W. ThomasIndependent · Departed during FY42,167129,975000172,142
Karl Niclas YtterdahlIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY43,924000043,924
Brian L. SlobodowIndependent · Departed during FY43,924000043,924
Paul McAndrewEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$129,975
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$1,199,875
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,167,165
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,299,778
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,466,943

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Mueller Water Products names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mueller Water Products.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi$1,190,386$11,073,033$0$2,575,800$15,104,378
2Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation2025Todd Adams1,005,0008,000,01001,852,96911,603,760
3Itron, Inc.2025Thomas Deitrich1,000,0008,900,72001,291,83511,208,405
4Crane Co.2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
5Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
6Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.2026D. Scott Barbour1,050,0005,309,8111,143,5572,216,5509,780,935
7Graco Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
8IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
9Valmont Industries, Inc.2025Avner Applbaum1,052,0003,961,8171,423,4351,143,2617,762,266
10Chart Industries2024Jillian Evanko1,100,0004,378,4241,573,870565,7857,687,879
11EnPro Industries, Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
12Mueller Water Products2025Marietta Edmunds Zakas931,3272,970,915849,9772,038,6766,855,283
13Enerpac Tool Group Corp.2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
14Columbus McKinnon Corporation2026David Wilson925,0003,111,978925,000925,0005,971,066
15Badger Meter, Inc.2025Kenneth Bockhorst880,0003,042,1440—5,932,862
16ESCO Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
17Kadant Inc.2025Jeffrey Powell970,9003,036,18101,491,8005,519,261
18Lindsay Corporation2025Randy Wood837,7442,375,165749,9691,117,6985,095,625
19Franklin Electric Co.2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064
20Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Mueller Water Products199%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Farient Advisors, LLC
Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20not disclosedWTW
Badger Meter, Inc.179.8%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla
Chart Industries38.1%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Columbus McKinnon Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian
Crane Co.122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
EnPro Industries, Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESCO Technologies Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Franklin Electric Co.62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Graco Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
Itron, Inc.105.9%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Kadant Inc.148%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson
Lindsay Corporation132%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Valmont Industries, Inc.94.6%Option 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation147%PSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Mueller Water Products in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Marietta Edmunds Zakas (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Mueller Water Products in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,855,283.
How does Mueller Water Products's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Marietta Edmunds Zakas's total compensation ranked at the 42nd percentile of Mueller Water Products's disclosed peer group.
What is Mueller Water Products's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Mueller Water Products's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 96:1.
How did shareholders vote on Mueller Water Products's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.57% of shareholders supported Mueller Water Products's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Mueller Water Products spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mueller Water Products reported total board compensation of $2,466,943 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Marietta Edmunds ZakasDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022
2Section 01, Paul McAndrewDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 3,008,869. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 980219–980228
3Section 01, Melissa RasmussenDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,593,070. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 986440–986449
4Section 01, Scott FloydDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,517,201. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 1005097–1005106
5Section 01, Todd HelmsDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,438,377. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 998891–998900
6Section 03, Marietta Edmunds Zakas PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1051646–1051655
7Section 03, Scott Floyd PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1108126–1108133
8Section 03, Scott Floyd RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1105742–1105749
9Section 03, Melissa Rasmussen RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1079062–1079069
10Section 03, Paul McAndrew PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1062580–1062587
11Section 03, Melissa Rasmussen OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1087758–1087765
12Section 03, Todd Helms RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1094897–1094904
13Section 03, Todd Helms OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1101655–1101662
14Section 03, Paul McAndrew RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1060195–1060202
15Section 03, Marietta Edmunds Zakas RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1049259–1049266
16Section 03, Marietta Edmunds Zakas OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1056141–1056148
17Section 03, Melissa Rasmussen RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1080886–1080893
18Section 03, Todd Helms PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1097281–1097288
19Section 03, Melissa Rasmussen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1083270–1083277
20Section 03, Paul McAndrew OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1067371–1067378
21Section 03, Marietta Edmunds Zakas PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1054035–1054042
22Section 03, Paul McAndrew PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1064965–1064972
23Section 03, Scott Floyd PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1110510–1110517
24Section 03, Melissa Rasmussen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1085654–1085661
25Section 03, Todd Helms PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1099665–1099672
26Section 03, Scott Floyd OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001350593-25-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1112916–1112923
27Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 96 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1463988–1463995
28Section 08, Stephen C. Van ArsdellDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,975. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r12 · c6 · span 697197–697204
29Section 08, Thomas J. HansenDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,246. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r5 · c6 · span 686050–686057
30Section 08, Christine OrtizDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,975. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r7 · c6 · span 689103–689110
31Section 08, Jeffery S. SharrittsDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,704. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r8 · c6 · span 690635–690642
32Section 08, Brian C. HealyDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,461. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r6 · c6 · span 687576–687583
33Section 08, Christian A. GarciaDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,975. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r4 · c6 · span 684522–684529
34Section 08, Leland G. WeaverDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,859. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r13 · c6 · span 698723–698730
35Section 08, Bentina Chisolm TerryDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,859. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r10 · c6 · span 693915–693922
36Section 08, Shirley C. FranklinDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,899. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r3 · c6 · span 682885–683005
37Section 08, Lydia W. ThomasDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,142. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r11 · c6 · span 695557–695677
38Section 08, Karl Niclas YtterdahlDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,924. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r14 · c1 · span 699401–699520
39Section 08, Brian L. SlobodowDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,924. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r9 · c1 · span 691245–691364
40Section 08, Paul McAndrewDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brian C. Healy 2026-01-07Form 42026-01-080001225208-26-000518Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Christian A. Garcia 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001225208-26-001700Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Thomas J. Hansen 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001225208-26-001701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Brian C. Healy 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001225208-26-001702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Christine Ortiz 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001225208-26-001703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jeffery S. Sharritts 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001225208-26-001704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Bentina Chisolm Terry 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001225208-26-001705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Stephen C. Van Arsdell 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001225208-26-001706Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Leland G. Weaver 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001225208-26-001707Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-110001225208-26-001709Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Paul McAndrew 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001225208-26-001835Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Paul McAndrew 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120001225208-26-001835Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Todd Helms 2026-02-19Form 42026-02-200001225208-26-002289Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Scott Floyd 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-240001225208-26-002518Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Scott Floyd 2026-02-23Form 42026-02-240001225208-26-002518Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-260001225208-26-002707Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Melissa Rasmussen 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001225208-26-003142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Todd Helms 2026-03-17Form 42026-03-170001225208-26-003750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Brian C. Healy 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001225208-26-005467Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Marietta Edmunds Zakas 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001225208-26-005653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Scott Floyd 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001225208-26-005912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Brian C. Healy 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001225208-26-006544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Paul McAndrew 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-100001225208-26-007049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Richelle R. Feyerherm 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001225208-26-007207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Richelle R. Feyerherm 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-260001225208-26-007334Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Christine Ortiz 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310001225208-26-007405Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Todd Helms 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007666Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Christine Ortiz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001225208-26-007496Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Brian C. Healy 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001225208-26-008364Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-120001350593-26-000012Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.57% (votes for as printed: 127,117,915). Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-02-070001350593-25-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.18% (votes for as printed: 118,975,437). Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-02-290001350593-24-000021Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.85% (votes for as printed: 109,824,258). Filing ↗
73Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
74Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
75Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,167,165 + equity 1,299,778 + all other 0 = 2,466,943, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,466,943
76ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
77Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729
78Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001140361-26-010703CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922
79Crane Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
80Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
81Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030001604028-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,780,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 543974–543983
82Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
83IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
84Valmont Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026141CEO total compensation as printed in Valmont Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,762,266. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 593313–593322
85Chart Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075768CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗
86EnPro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
87Mueller Water Products (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products's own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022
88Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
89Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001005229-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178
90Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106185CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759
91ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
92Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000886346-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578
93Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822
94Franklin Electric Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
95Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
96Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104339Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-290521Lindsay Corporation names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001604028-26-000024Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106185Badger Meter, Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001005229-26-000032Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, EnPro Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038EnPro Industries, Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000038725-26-000017Franklin Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010703Itron, Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886346-26-000027Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026141Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mueller Water Products. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Mueller Water Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.