CEO Scott King was paid $2,187,652 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-118757 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,187,652 ↑ Scott King total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 34.4:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.98% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
GRC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott King | $717,500 | $608,583 | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $98,032 | $13,537 | $2,187,652 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Kerr | 393,583 | 420,024 | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,024 | 1,150,631 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brigette Burnell | 360,250 | 359,199 | 275,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,874 | 1,026,323 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Gorman | 50,521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,251 | 67,772 |
| Former Executive Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott King | $2,187,652 | $1,954,761 | $1,707,848 | ↑ +232,891 |
| James Kerr | 1,150,631 | 1,110,292 | 1,045,015 | ↑ +40,339 |
| Brigette Burnell | 1,026,323 | 986,210 | 928,681 | ↑ +40,113 |
| Jeffrey Gorman | 67,772 | 729,419 | 709,332 | ↓ −661,647 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Gorman Rupp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GRC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name GRC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| James Kerr | CFO | $1,150,631 |
| Jeffrey Gorman | Executive Chairman | $67,772 |
| Brigette Burnell | General Counsel | $1,026,323 |
| Scott King | CEO | $2,187,652 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher H. Lake | Independent Director | $145,000 |
| Donald H. Bullock, Jr | Independent Director | — |
| Kenneth R. Reynolds | Independent Director | $145,000 |
| M. Ann Harlan | Lead Independent Director | $160,000 |
| Pamela A. Heminger | Independent Director | $127,775 |
| Sonja K. McClelland | Independent Director | $160,000 |
| Vincent K. Petrella | Independent Director | $157,500 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher H. Lake | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Ann Harlan | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth R. Reynolds | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent K. Petrella | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald H. Bullock Jr | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonja K. McClelland | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher H. Lake | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela A. Heminger | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Gorman | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,360 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Gorman | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,880 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey S. Gorman | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Patrick Wischmeier | VP, Information Technology | 2026-08-26 | D | 5,153 | 78 | 399,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brigette Burnell | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 2,452 | 4,904 | 2,194 | 7,356 | $275,000 |
| Scott King | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 5,807 | 11,615 | 7,743 | 17,422 | 750,000 |
| James Kerr | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 2,645 | 5,291 | 2,452 | 7,936 | 300,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brigette Burnell | $0 | $275,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Scott King | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| James Kerr | 0 | 300,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Kerr | PSU | 10,222 | — | $488,101 |
| Scott King | RSU | 2,330 | — | 111,258 |
| Brigette Burnell | RSU | 1,468 | — | 70,097 |
| Brigette Burnell | PSU | 2,452 | — | 117,083 |
| Brigette Burnell | RSU | 2,194 | — | 104,764 |
| Scott King | PSU | 15,727 | — | 750,964 |
| Brigette Burnell | PSU | 9,174 | — | 438,059 |
| Scott King | RSU | 7,743 | — | 369,728 |
| Scott King | PSU | 6,167 | — | 294,474 |
| Scott King | PSU | 5,807 | — | 277,284 |
| Scott King | RSU | 4,589 | — | 219,125 |
| James Kerr | PSU | 3,160 | — | 150,890 |
| James Kerr | RSU | 1,652 | — | 78,883 |
| Brigette Burnell | PSU | 2,852 | — | 136,183 |
| James Kerr | PSU | 2,645 | — | 126,299 |
| James Kerr | RSU | 2,452 | — | 117,083 |
| James Kerr | RSU | 932 | — | 44,503 |
| Brigette Burnell | RSU | 875 | — | 41,781 |
The Company's compensation philosophy is intended to assure the provision of fair, competitive and performance-based compensation to the Officers, consistent with the Company's historical practices, culture, profitability, and long-term shareholder value. It seeks to attract and retain talented individuals and motivate them to achieve strategic goals and enhance profitability through incentive compensation driven by the Company's results of operations and financial condition.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 19,955,012 | 410,848 | 117,242 | 97.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 19,932,898 | 659,655 | 117,026 | 96.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 20,901,546 | 403,283 | 57,692 | 98.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 17,212,634 | 1,250,337 | 82,739 | 93.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 17,049,211 | 575,867 | 72,601 | 96.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-22 | 20,971,950 | 167,164 | 83,269 | 99.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 97.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 96.8%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 98.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be voted for or against such proposals, will not be counted in the number of votes cast on such proposals and thus will have no effect on such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be voted for or against such proposals, will not be counted in the number of votes cast on such proposals and thus will have no effect on such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be voted for or against such proposals, will not be counted in the number of votes cast on such proposals and thus will have no effect on such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 34.4 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,187,652 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,570 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey S. GormanIndependent · Board Chair | $245,000 | $0 | — | — | — | $245,000 |
| M. Ann HarlanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation | 70,000 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 160,000 |
| Sonja K. McClellandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 70,000 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 160,000 |
| Vincent K. PetrellaIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 67,500 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 157,500 |
| Donald H. Bullock JrIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 65,000 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 155,000 |
| Kenneth R. ReynoldsIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating | 55,000 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 145,000 |
| Christopher H. LakeIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating | 55,000 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 145,000 |
| Pamela A. HemingerIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating · Newly elected | 37,775 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 127,775 |
| Scott A. KingEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $90,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $665,275 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $630,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,295,275 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Gorman Rupp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gorman Rupp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mueller Water Products | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | $931,327 | $2,970,915 | $849,977 | $2,038,676 | $6,855,283 |
| 2 | Badger Meter, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 3 | DMC Global Inc. | 2025 | James O’Leary | 654,231 | 3,699,992 | 0 | 1,233,304 | 5,615,614 |
| 4 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 5 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 6 | Tennant Company | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 7 | Alamo Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Hureau | 296,250 | 3,544,080 | 0 | 451,250 | 4,526,676 |
| 8 | NWPX Infrastructure | 2025 | Scott Montross | 732,182 | 1,280,061 | 0 | 1,464,364 | 3,492,930 |
| 9 | L.B. Foster | 2025 | John Kasel | 790,417 | 1,319,357 | 0 | 654,400 | 2,920,512 |
| 10 | Thermon Group | 2025 | Bruce Thames | 715,035 | 1,299,963 | 0 | 543,620 | 2,579,122 |
| 11 | Twin Disc, Incorporated | 2026 | John Batten | 712,071 | 1,002,767 | 0 | 440,060 | 2,345,850 |
| 12 | Gorman Rupp | 2025 | Scott King | 717,500 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,187,652 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Rupp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Alamo Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| DMC Global Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| L.B. Foster | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mueller Water Products | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| NWPX Infrastructure | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Tennant Company | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Thermon Group | 76% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| Twin Disc, Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott King | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Kerr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,150,631. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c31 · span 615636–615645 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brigette Burnell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,026,323. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c31 · span 673579–673588 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Gorman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 67,772. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c31 · span 731548–731554 |
| 5 | Section 03, Brigette Burnell PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 854277–854284 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott King PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 832559–832566 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Kerr PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 842960–842967 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 34.4 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1505009–1505018 |
| 9 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Gorman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: span 291206–291433 |
| 10 | Section 08, M. Ann Harlan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,000. Filing ↗machine: span 302698–302925 |
| 11 | Section 08, Sonja K. McClelland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,000. Filing ↗machine: span 324065–324292 |
| 12 | Section 08, Vincent K. Petrella | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: span 331203–331430 |
| 13 | Section 08, Donald H. Bullock Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,000. Filing ↗machine: span 288479–288706 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kenneth R. Reynolds | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,000. Filing ↗machine: span 338346–338573 |
| 15 | Section 08, Christopher H. Lake | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,000. Filing ↗machine: span 316948–317175 |
| 16 | Section 08, Pamela A. Heminger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,775. Filing ↗machine: span 309814–310041 |
| 17 | Section 08, Scott A. King | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Christopher H. Lake 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-176520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, M. Ann Harlan 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-176512 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Kenneth R. Reynolds 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-176527 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Vincent K. Petrella 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-176545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Donald H. Bullock Jr 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-176578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Sonja K. McClelland 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-176553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Christopher H. Lake 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-176520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Pamela A. Heminger 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-176565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Gorman 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Gorman 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jeffrey S. Gorman 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215845 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, D. Patrick Wischmeier 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001193125-26-373710 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181352 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.98% (votes for as printed: 19,955,012). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058418 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.8% (votes for as printed: 19,932,898). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-30 | 0001193125-24-123907 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.11% (votes for as printed: 20,901,546). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 665,275 + equity 630,000 + all other 0 = 1,295,275, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,295,275 |
| 36 | Mueller Water Products, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products's own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 37 | Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759 |
| 38 | DMC Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000034067-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in DMC Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,615,614. Filing ↗machine: span 888111–888120 |
| 39 | Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000886346-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578 |
| 40 | Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 41 | Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214 |
| 42 | Alamo Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000897077-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alamo Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,526,676. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 716275–716284 |
| 43 | NWPX Infrastructure, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001437749-26-013175 | CEO total compensation as printed in NWPX Infrastructure's own proxy. As printed: 3,492,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 1026421–1026430 |
| 44 | L.B. Foster, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731507–731517 |
| 45 | Thermon Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001489096-25-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c55 · span 730045–730054 |
| 46 | Twin Disc, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-14 | 0001437749-26-030232 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twin Disc, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,345,850. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 428538–428547 |
| 47 | Gorman Rupp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gorman Rupp's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Twin Disc, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-029012 | Twin Disc, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gorman Rupp. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-290521 | Lindsay Corporation names Gorman Rupp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Alamo Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000897077-26-000047 | Alamo Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gorman Rupp. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106185 | Badger Meter, Inc. names Gorman Rupp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886346-26-000027 | Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gorman Rupp. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, L.B. Foster reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014171 | L.B. Foster names Gorman Rupp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gorman Rupp. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030889 | Tennant Company names Gorman Rupp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Thermon Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001489096-25-000097 | Thermon Group names Gorman Rupp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, NWPX Infrastructure reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-012966 | NWPX Infrastructure's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gorman Rupp. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.