Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-15

Strattec Security (STRT)

CEO Jennifer Slater was paid $3,409,754 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 36.3% from fiscal year 2025, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-393209 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,409,754 ↓
Jennifer Slater total, FY2026
56th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.22%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jennifer Slater (President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $3,409,754 (base salary $675,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-393209, filed 2026-09-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

STRT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jennifer Slater$675,000$150,000$1,372,950$0$1,016,400$0$195,404$3,409,754
President & Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Pauli477,0000474,6600421,6610107,8251,481,146
Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Chey Becker-Varto355,5000230,0400235,877072,355893,772
Senior Vice President & Chief Commercial Officer
Richard Messina365,3200108,5400192,405062,610728,875
Former Senior Vice President & Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Jennifer Slater$3,409,754$5,352,066—↓ −1,942,312
Matthew Pauli1,481,1461,082,431—↑ +398,715
Chey Becker-Varto893,772———
Richard Messina728,875874,953583,981↓ −146,078

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Strattec Security's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper STRT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against STRT
5 companies name STRT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses STRT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STRT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Chey Becker-VartoCCO$893,772
Jennifer SlaterCEO$3,409,754
Richard MessinaCTO$728,875
Matthew PauliCFO$1,481,146
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Bruce M. LismanIndependent Director$168,169
F. Jack Liebau JrChair of the Board$228,169
Matteo AnversaIndependent Director$188,169
R. Bruce McDonaldIndependent Director—
Thomas W. Florsheim JrIndependent Director$183,169
Tina ChangIndependent Director$183,169
Tribby WarfieldIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Matteo AnversaDirector2026-10-13A1,434$66$95,031CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. Florsheim JrDirector2026-10-13A1,4346695,031CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce M. LismanDirector2026-10-13A1,4346695,031CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Bruce McDonaldDirector2026-10-13A1,4346695,031CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Jack Liebau JrDirector2026-10-13A1,4346695,031CommonForm 4 ↗
Tribby WarfieldDirector2026-10-13A1,4346695,031CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Richard MessinaPSU2025-08-22—804—1,608$54,270
Richard MessinaRSU2025-08-22——804—54,270
Matthew PauliPSU2025-08-22—3,516—7,032237,330
Chey Becker-VartoRSU2025-08-22——1,704—115,020
Matthew PauliRSU2025-08-22——3,516—237,330
Chey Becker-VartoPSU2025-08-22—1,704—3,408115,020
Jennifer SlaterPSU2025-08-22—10,170—20,340686,475
Jennifer SlaterRSU2025-08-22——10,170—686,475
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Richard Messina$54,270$54,270$050.0%
Matthew Pauli237,330237,330050.0%
Chey Becker-Varto115,020115,020050.0%
Jennifer Slater686,475686,475050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jennifer SlaterPSU20,340—$1,680,898
Richard MessinaRSU1,900—157,016
Jennifer SlaterRSU25,236—2,085,503
Jennifer SlaterPSU33,756—2,789,596
Jennifer SlaterRSU11,252—929,865
Jennifer SlaterRSU10,170—840,449
Matthew PauliPSU7,032—581,124
Matthew PauliRSU3,516—290,562
Matthew PauliRSU3,460—285,934
Chey Becker-VartoPSU3,408—281,637
Chey Becker-VartoRSU1,704—140,819
Richard MessinaPSU1,608—132,885
Richard MessinaRSU950—78,508
Richard MessinaRSU804—66,443
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to reflect a philosophy that executive compensation should be directly linked to Company performance, with the ultimate goal of increasing long-term shareholder value. The program fosters a culture of performance, attracts and retains highly experienced executives, and provides balanced incentives for the achievement of near-term and long-term objectives without encouraging excessive risk.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-10-152,186,05097,98761,01993.22%Passed
20242024-10-232,354,020499,545143,12082.49%Passed
20232023-10-103,009,10693,165156,41697%Passed
20222022-10-112,407,78397,249123,06296.12%Passed
20212021-10-053,049,782102,5618,87396.75%Passed
20202020-10-062,893,670110,23310,52896.33%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-10-1593.22%a
20242024-10-2382.49%b
20232023-10-1097%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “accordingly, for purposes of Proposal 2, abstentions will be counted in determining the required vote and will have the effect of a vote "against" approving the advisory resolution.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count toward the determination of whether this proposal is approved and will have no impact on the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count toward the determination of whether this proposal is approved and will have no impact on the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
F. Jack Liebau JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Board of Directors (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation$145,000$83,169$0$0$0$228,169
Matteo AnversaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance105,00083,169000188,169
Tina ChangIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election100,00083,169000183,169
Thomas W. Florsheim JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,00083,169000183,169
Bruce M. LismanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation85,00083,169000168,169
Jennifer L. SlaterEmployee director—————0
R. Bruce McDonaldIndependent · Partial-year service——000—
Tribby WarfieldIndependent · Partial-year service——000—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$85,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$425,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$535,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$415,845
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$950,845

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Strattec Security names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Strattec Security.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Methode Electronics, Inc.2026Jonathan DeGaynor$1,018,269$4,456,045$0$2,562,500$8,090,755
2Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.2026Selwyn Joffe831,5883,140,5290782,4964,840,825
3Miller Industries, Inc.2025William Miller II827,4242,556,84001,304,6584,748,987
4Holley, Inc.2025Matthew Stevenson700,0002,944,6300700,0004,381,737
5Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.2025James Ray879,2313,059,120003,949,428
6Stoneridge, Inc.2025James Zizelman900,0002,256,6210405,0003,593,069
7Allient, Inc.2025Richard Warzala740,0001,110,03501,615,2323,530,820
8Strattec Security2026Jennifer Slater675,0001,372,95001,016,4003,409,754
9Mayville Engineering Co.2025Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy736,4502,380,000——3,183,288
10L.B. Foster Co.2025John Kasel790,4171,319,3570654,4002,920,512
11Power Solutions International2025C. (Dino) Xykis598,27600945,6122,425,216
12Twin Disc, Inc.2026John Batten712,0711,002,7670440,0602,345,850
13Vishay Precision Group, Inc.2025Ziv Shoshani743,2351,300,661002,279,041
14Gorman-Rupp2025Scott King717,500750,000002,187,652
15FreightCar America, Inc.2025Nicholas Randall605,000453,746449,219503,7362,032,701
16Hurco Companies, Inc.2025Gregory Volovic675,8001,249,991002,023,603
17Core Molding Technologies2025David Duvall787,350761,016001,571,116

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Strattec Securitynot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Allient, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoBurke Capital Group
Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Core Molding Technologiesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners LLC
FreightCar America, Inc.not disclosedRestricted Shares 50 · Option 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Gorman-Ruppnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Holley, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Hurco Companies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45NoPay Governance, LLC
L.B. Foster Co.not disclosedPSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40not disclosedPay Governance
Mayville Engineering Co.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Methode Electronics, Inc.200%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Miller Industries, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAlvarez & Marsal Tax, LLC
Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Power Solutions Internationalnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Stoneridge, Inc.45%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Twin Disc, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance, LLC
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoEY Parthenon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Strattec Security in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Jennifer Slater (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Strattec Security in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $3,409,754.
How does Strattec Security's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jennifer Slater's total compensation ranked at the 56th percentile of Strattec Security's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Strattec Security's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.22% of shareholders supported Strattec Security's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Strattec Security spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Strattec Security reported total board compensation of $950,845 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jennifer SlaterDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 3,409,754. Filing ↗machine: span 1303536–1303545
2Section 01, Matthew PauliDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 1,481,146. Filing ↗machine: span 1366729–1366738
3Section 01, Chey Becker-VartoDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 893,772. Filing ↗machine: span 1429933–1429940
4Section 01, Richard MessinaDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 728,875. Filing ↗machine: span 1490601–1490608
5Section 03, Richard Messina PSUDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Richard Messina RSUDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Matthew Pauli PSUDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Chey Becker-Varto RSUDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Matthew Pauli RSUDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Chey Becker-Varto PSUDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Jennifer Slater PSUDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1950944–1950951
12Section 03, Jennifer Slater RSUDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1961341–1961348
13Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-08-280001193125-26-374333Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
14Section 08, F. Jack Liebau JrDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,169. Filing ↗machine: span 778850–779065
15Section 08, Matteo AnversaDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,169. Filing ↗machine: span 800452–800667
16Section 08, Tina ChangDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,169. Filing ↗machine: span 789649–789864
17Section 08, Thomas W. Florsheim JrDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,169. Filing ↗machine: span 811260–811475
18Section 08, Bruce M. LismanDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,169. Filing ↗machine: span 768042–768257
19Section 08, Jennifer L. SlaterDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, R. Bruce McDonaldDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Tribby WarfieldDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Matteo Anversa 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001688974-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Thomas W. Florsheim Jr 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-423051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Bruce M. Lisman 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001280910-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, R. Bruce McDonald 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001207696-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, F. Jack Liebau Jr 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-423084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Tribby Warfield 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-423050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-10-170001193125-25-241627Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.22% (votes for as printed: 2,186,050). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-10-230000950170-24-116723Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.49% (votes for as printed: 2,354,020). Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-10-110001140361-23-047861Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97% (votes for as printed: 3,009,106). Filing ↗
31Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
32Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
33Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 535,000 + equity 415,845 + all other 0 = 950,845, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 950,845
34Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-310001140361-26-030317CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601
35Motorcar Parts of America, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001140361-26-030040CEO total compensation as printed in Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,840,825. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 684737–684747
36Miller Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040895CEO total compensation as printed in Miller Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,748,987. Filing ↗machine: span 840914–840923
37Holley, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001140361-26-010494CEO total compensation as printed in Holley, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,381,737. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 659046–659056
38Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027295CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 663533–663542
39Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001043337-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058
40Allient, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011362CEO total compensation as printed in Allient, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,530,820. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c19 · span 507123–507133
41Strattec Security (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-160001193125-26-393209CEO total compensation as printed in Strattec Security's own proxy. As printed: 3,409,754. Filing ↗machine: span 1303536–1303545
42Mayville Engineering Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849CEO total compensation as printed in Mayville Engineering Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,183,288. Filing ↗
43L.B. Foster Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014171CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731507–731517
44Power Solutions International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263149CEO total compensation as printed in Power Solutions International's own proxy. As printed: 2,425,216. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 293472–293481
45Twin Disc, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-140001437749-26-030232CEO total compensation as printed in Twin Disc, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,345,850. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 428538–428547
46Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011815CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962
47Gorman-Rupp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118757CEO total compensation as printed in Gorman-Rupp's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823
48FreightCar America, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001213900-26-031465CEO total compensation as printed in FreightCar America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,032,701. Filing ↗
49Hurco Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001104659-26-007238CEO total compensation as printed in Hurco Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,023,603. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 754495–754504
50Core Molding Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001026655-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Core Molding Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 1,571,116. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001043337-26-000038Stoneridge, Inc. names Strattec Security in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, L.B. Foster Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014171L.B. Foster Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-030317Methode Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Allient, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011362Allient, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Mayville Engineering Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025849Mayville Engineering Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Core Molding Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001026655-26-000019Core Molding Technologies names Strattec Security in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Twin Disc, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-25-029012Twin Disc, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Miller Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040895Miller Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-030040Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. names Strattec Security in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011815Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027295Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Gorman-Rupp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118757Gorman-Rupp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.