Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses STRT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STRT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Slater | $650,000 | $550,000 | $2,804,248 | $0 | $1,300,000 | $0 | $47,818 | $5,352,066 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Pauli | 299,173 | 0 | 212,520 | 0 | 564,000 | 0 | 6,738 | 1,082,431 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Rolando Guillot | 376,362 | 108,000 | 202,952 | 0 | 338,726 | 0 | 19,178 | 1,045,218 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Slater | $5,352,066 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Pauli | 1,082,431 | — | — | — |
| Rolando Guillot | 1,045,218 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rolando Guillot | SVP & COO | 2025-09-30 | D | 1,359 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce M. Lisman | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 1,243 | 68 | 84,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina Chang | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 1,243 | 68 | 84,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Florsheim Jr | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 1,243 | 68 | 84,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Jack Liebau Jr | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 1,243 | 68 | 84,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matteo Anversa | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 1,243 | 68 | 84,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Lynn Slater | Director | 2025-10-25 | D | 2,645 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pauli | SVP & CFO | 2025-11-13 | D | 814 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard P. Messina | VP & Chief Technical Officer | 2025-11-17 | D | 3,000 | 66 | 199,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Pauli | SVP & CFO | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,000 | 63 | 125,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Lynn Slater | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 797.28 | 63 | 49,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Jack Liebau Jr | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,000 | 61 | 61,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Lynn Slater | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 800.56 | 62 | 50,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Lynn Slater | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,931 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Slater | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $2,804,248 |
| Rolando Guillot | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 202,952 |
| Matthew Pauli | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 212,520 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Slater | $0 | $2,804,248 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Rolando Guillot | 0 | 202,952 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Matthew Pauli | 0 | 212,520 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Slater | RSU | 16,878 | — | $1,029,896 |
| Jennifer Slater | PSU | 33,756 | — | 2,059,791 |
| Rolando Guillot | RSU | 3,450 | — | 210,519 |
| Matthew Pauli | RSU | 5,191 | — | 316,755 |
| Rolando Guillot | RSU | 2,300 | — | 140,346 |
| Rolando Guillot | RSU | 1,150 | — | 70,173 |
| Jennifer Slater | RSU | 37,854 | — | 2,309,851 |
Our compensation program is designed to reflect our philosophy that executive compensation should be directly linked to Company performance, with the ultimate goal of increasing long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-15 | 2,186,050 | 97,987 | 61,019 | 93.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 2,354,020 | 499,545 | 143,120 | 82.49% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-10 | 3,009,106 | 93,165 | 156,416 | 97% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-11 | 2,407,783 | 97,249 | 123,062 | 96.12% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-05 | 3,049,782 | 102,561 | 8,873 | 96.75% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-10-06 | 2,893,670 | 110,233 | 10,528 | 96.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-15 | 93.22%a |
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 82.49%b |
| 2023 | 2023-10-10 | 97%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “accordingly, for purposes of Proposal 2, abstentions will be counted in determining the required vote and will have the effect of a vote "against" approving the advisory resolution.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count toward the determination of whether this proposal is approved and will have no impact on the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count toward the determination of whether this proposal is approved and will have no impact on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Jack Liebau, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $108,750 | $137,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $246,006 |
| F. Jack Liebau JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 108,750 | 137,256 | 0 | — | 0 | 246,006 |
| Thomas W. Florsheim JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 137,256 | 0 | — | 0 | 212,256 |
| Thomas W. Florsheim, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 137,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,256 |
| Tina ChangIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Nominating andCorporateGovernance (Chair) | 75,000 | 137,256 | 0 | — | 0 | 212,256 |
| Bruce M. LismanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 63,750 | 137,256 | 0 | — | 0 | 201,006 |
| Matteo AnversaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 72,421 | 86,426 | 0 | — | 0 | 158,847 |
| Jennifer L. SlaterEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $170,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $85,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $578,671 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $909,962 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,488,633 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Strattec Security names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Strattec Security.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Methode Electronics, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | $1,018,269 | $4,456,045 | $0 | $2,562,500 | $8,090,755 |
| 2 | Strattec Security | 2025 | Jennifer Slater | 650,000 | 2,804,248 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 5,352,066 |
| 3 | Powell Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Cope | 660,000 | 1,129,268 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 3,600,369 |
| 4 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 5 | Allient, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Warzala | 740,000 | 1,110,035 | 0 | 1,615,232 | 3,530,820 |
| 6 | Douglas Dynamics | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| 7 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
| 8 | Gorman-Rupp | 2025 | Scott King | 717,500 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,187,652 |
| 9 | Hurco Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Volovic | 675,800 | 1,249,991 | 0 | 0 | 2,023,603 |
| — | Holley, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Mayville Engineering Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Miller Industries | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Twin Disc, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | FreightCar America, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | L.B. Foster Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | NN, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Manitex International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Power Solutions International | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strattec Security | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Allient, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Burke Capital Group |
| Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Douglas Dynamics | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| FreightCar America, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gorman-Rupp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Holley, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hurco Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| L.B. Foster Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Manitex International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mayville Engineering Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Methode Electronics, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Miller Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NN, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Powell Industries, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Power Solutions International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Twin Disc, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | EY Parthenon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jennifer Slater | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 5,352,066. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c31 · span 1334968–1334977 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Pauli | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,082,431. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r11 · c31 · span 1392247–1392256 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rolando Guillot | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,045,218. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r17 · c31 · span 1449541–1449550 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jennifer Slater PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “COMPENSATION DISC USSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c15 · span 1329593–1329602 |
| 5 | Section 03, Rolando Guillot PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “COMPENSATION DISC USSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r17 · c15 · span 1444170–1444177 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew Pauli PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “COMPENSATION DISC USSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r11 · c15 · span 1386877–1386884 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-08-28 | 0001193125-26-374333 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, F. Jack Liebau, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,006. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 766684–766691 |
| 9 | Section 08, F. Jack Liebau Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,006. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 766684–766691 |
| 10 | Section 08, Thomas W. Florsheim Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,256. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 796363–796370 |
| 11 | Section 08, Thomas W. Florsheim, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,256. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 796363–796370 |
| 12 | Section 08, Tina Chang | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,256. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r7 · c28 · span 776573–776580 |
| 13 | Section 08, Bruce M. Lisman | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,006. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 756784–756791 |
| 14 | Section 08, Matteo Anversa | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,847. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r8 · c28 · span 786465–786472 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jennifer L. Slater | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Rolando Guillot 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001193125-25-228734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Bruce M. Lisman 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242610 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Tina Chang 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Thomas W. Florsheim Jr 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Frederic Jack Liebau Jr 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242613 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Matteo Anversa 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jennifer Lynn Slater 2025-10-25 | Form 4 | 2025-10-28 | 0001193125-25-253923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Matthew Pauli 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001193125-26-007868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Richard P. Messina 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001193125-25-288276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Matthew Pauli 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jennifer Lynn Slater 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Frederic Jack Liebau Jr 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jennifer Lynn Slater 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jennifer Lynn Slater 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-241627 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.22% (votes for as printed: 2,186,050). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-23 | 0000950170-24-116723 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.49% (votes for as printed: 2,354,020). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-11 | 0001140361-23-047861 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97% (votes for as printed: 3,009,106). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 578,671 + equity 909,962 + all other 0 = 1,488,633, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,488,633 |
| 35 | Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 36 | Strattec Security (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | CEO total compensation as printed in Strattec Security's own proxy. As printed: 5,352,066. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c31 · span 1334968–1334977 |
| 37 | Powell Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542584–542594 |
| 38 | Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001043337-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058 |
| 39 | Allient, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allient, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,530,820. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c19 · span 507123–507133 |
| 40 | Douglas Dynamics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics's own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c29 · span 498646–498655 |
| 41 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 42 | Gorman-Rupp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gorman-Rupp's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823 |
| 43 | Hurco Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001104659-26-007238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hurco Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,023,603. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 754495–754504 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Allient, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011362 | Allient, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Powell Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-000342 | Powell Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009126 | Douglas Dynamics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043337-26-000038 | Stoneridge, Inc. names Strattec Security in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Gorman-Rupp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118757 | Gorman-Rupp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Strattec Security. Filing ↗ |