CEO David Duvall was paid $1,571,116 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 20.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 11th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001026655-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,571,116 ↓ David Duvall total, FY2025 | 11th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.67% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CMT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Duvall | $787,350 | $0 | $761,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,750 | $1,571,116 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Zimmer | 235,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,265,816 | 1,501,796 |
| Former EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Palomaki | 430,750 | 0 | 344,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,750 | 798,089 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Alex Panda | 258,750 | 0 | 150,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,750 | 431,556 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Duvall | $1,571,116 | $1,966,118 | $2,287,563 | ↓ −395,002 |
| John Zimmer | 1,501,796 | 1,080,117 | 1,269,085 | ↑ +421,679 |
| Eric Palomaki | 798,089 | 964,451 | 1,097,854 | ↓ −166,362 |
| Alex Panda | 431,556 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Core Molding Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CMT reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CMT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CMT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alex Panda | CFO | $431,556 |
| David Duvall | CEO | $1,571,116 |
| John Zimmer | CFO | $1,501,796 |
| Eric Palomaki | COO | $798,089 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew O. Smith | Independent Director | $188,935 |
| Matthew E. Jauchius | Independent Director | $191,246 |
| Ralph O. Hellmold | Independent Director | $168,440 |
| Salvador Miñarro | Independent Director | $168,622 |
| Sandra L. Kowaleski | Independent Director | $178,935 |
| Thomas R. Cellitti | Chair of the Board | $247,071 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Zimmer | PRSU | — | — | — | 5,706 | — | $109,400 |
| David Duvall | PRSU | — | — | — | 11,496 | — | 220,500 |
| Eric Palomaki | RSA | — | — | — | 13,450 | — | 172,295 |
| David Duvall | RSA | — | — | — | 26,825 | — | 514,500 |
| Eric Palomaki | RSA | — | — | — | 11,562 | — | 221,800 |
| David Duvall | RSA | — | — | — | 29,704 | — | 380,508 |
| John Zimmer | RSA | — | — | — | 13,314 | — | 255,400 |
| Eric Palomaki | PRSU | — | — | — | 4,955 | — | 95,000 |
| Alex Panda | RSA | — | — | — | 5,857 | — | 75,028 |
| Alex Panda | PRSU | — | — | — | 5,857 | — | 75,028 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Panda | PSU | 5,857 | — | $117,433 |
| David Duvall | RSU | 17,883 | — | 358,554 |
| Alex Panda | RSU | 5,857 | — | 117,433 |
| Eric Palomaki | RSU | 7,708 | — | 154,545 |
| David Duvall | PSU | 4,182 | — | 83,849 |
| David Duvall | PSU | 29,704 | — | 595,565 |
| Eric Palomaki | PSU | 4,955 | — | 99,348 |
| David Duvall | PSU | 11,496 | — | 230,495 |
| David Duvall | RSU | 29,704 | — | 595,565 |
| Eric Palomaki | RSU | 13,450 | — | 269,673 |
| Eric Palomaki | PSU | 13,450 | — | 269,673 |
| David Duvall | RSU | 12,544 | — | 251,507 |
| Eric Palomaki | RSU | 5,619 | — | 112,661 |
| Eric Palomaki | PSU | 1,873 | — | 37,554 |
The Company's 2025 executive compensation program was designed to increase focus on growth and profitability, consistent with the 2024 program.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 6,356,450 | 54,757 | 96,988 | 97.67% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 6,138,080 | 109,065 | 158,410 | 95.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 6,302,812 | 128,832 | 36,764 | 97.44% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 5,616,474 | 91,843 | 44,441 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 4,806,696 | 655,153 | 13,931 | 87.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 5,160,697 | 72,835 | 14,666 | 98.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 97.67%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 95.82%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 97.44%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as shares present and entitled to vote in determining the presence of a quorum for a particular matter, and will have the effect of a vote "withheld" for Proposal 1 and "against" such matter for Proposals 2, 3, and 4.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as shares present and entitled to vote in determining the presence of a quorum for a particular matter, and will have the effect of a vote "withheld" for Proposal 1 and "against" such matter for Proposals 2, 3, and 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as shares present and entitled to vote in determining the presence of a quorum for a particular matter, and will have the effect of a vote "withheld" for Proposal 1 and "against" such matter for Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas R. CellittiIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | $131,525 | $115,546 | — | — | — | $247,071 |
| Matthew E. JauchiusIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 104,458 | 86,788 | — | — | — | 191,246 |
| Andrew O. SmithIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 105,158 | 83,777 | — | — | — | 188,935 |
| Sandra L. KowaleskiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 95,158 | 83,777 | — | — | — | 178,935 |
| Salvador MiñarroIndependent · Compensation | 89,840 | 78,782 | — | — | — | 168,622 |
| Ralph O. HellmoldIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | 89,658 | 78,782 | — | — | — | 168,440 |
| David L. DuvallEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,575 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $85,575 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 8,400 / 5,250 / 5,250 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $615,797 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $527,452 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,143,249 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Core Molding Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Core Molding Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gentherm Incorporated | 2025 | William Presley | $950,000 | $7,804,910 | $0 | $1,487,938 | $12,966,927 |
| 2 | UFP Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | R. Jeffrey Bailly | 789,000 | 5,377,499 | — | 1,260,934 | 7,648,440 |
| 3 | Dorman Product Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 4 | DMC Global Inc. | 2025 | James O’Leary | 654,231 | 3,699,992 | 0 | 1,233,304 | 5,615,614 |
| 5 | The Eastern Company | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | 0 | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 6 | Motorcar Parts of America | 2026 | Selwyn Joffe | 831,588 | 3,140,529 | 0 | 782,496 | 4,840,825 |
| 7 | Commercial Vehicle Group | 2025 | James Ray | 879,231 | 3,059,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,949,428 |
| 8 | Myers Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Schapper | 775,385 | 1,952,344 | 402,500 | 700,000 | 3,889,228 |
| 9 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 10 | Strattec Security Corp. | 2026 | Jennifer Slater | 675,000 | 1,372,950 | 0 | 1,016,400 | 3,409,754 |
| 11 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 12 | CECO Environmental Corp | 2024 | Todd Gleason | 717,383 | 1,627,505 | 289,575 | 382,656 | 3,051,771 |
| 13 | Douglas Dynamics Inc.. | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| 14 | Twin Disc, Incorporated | 2026 | John Batten | 712,071 | 1,002,767 | 0 | 440,060 | 2,345,850 |
| 15 | FreightCar America, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Randall | 605,000 | 453,746 | 449,219 | 503,736 | 2,032,701 |
| 16 | Hurco Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Volovic | 675,800 | 1,249,991 | 0 | 0 | 2,023,603 |
| 17 | Graham Corporation | 2026 | Matthew Malone | 462,769 | 600,004 | 0 | 636,308 | 1,809,120 |
| 18 | Core Molding Technologies | 2025 | David Duvall | 787,350 | 761,016 | 0 | 0 | 1,571,116 |
| 19 | Ascent Industries | 2025 | J. Bryan Kitchen | 500,000 | 422,017 | — | — | 1,372,017 |
| 20 | Sifco Industries, Inc | 2025 | George Scherff | 341,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,602 |
| — | Manitex International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Compx International Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Universal Stainless & Alloy | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core Molding Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Ascent Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CECO Environmental Corp | 40% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Commercial Vehicle Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Compx International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DMC Global Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Dorman Product Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Douglas Dynamics Inc.. | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| FreightCar America, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Shares 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Gentherm Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Graham Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Hurco Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Manitex International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Motorcar Parts of America | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Myers Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Sifco Industries, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Strattec Security Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Eastern Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| Twin Disc, Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| UFP Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Universal Stainless & Alloy | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Duvall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,571,116. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, John Zimmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,501,796. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Eric Palomaki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 798,089. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Alex Panda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 431,556. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 366523–366530 |
| 5 | Section 03, John Zimmer PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, David Duvall PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Eric Palomaki RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, David Duvall RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Palomaki RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, David Duvall RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, John Zimmer RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Eric Palomaki PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Alex Panda RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Alex Panda PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Thomas R. Cellitti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,071. Filing ↗machine: span 483290–483416 |
| 16 | Section 08, Matthew E. Jauchius | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,246. Filing ↗machine: span 485300–485426 |
| 17 | Section 08, Andrew O. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,935. Filing ↗machine: span 488159–488285 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sandra L. Kowaleski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,935. Filing ↗machine: span 486149–486275 |
| 19 | Section 08, Salvador Miñarro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,622. Filing ↗machine: span 487100–487226 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ralph O. Hellmold | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,440. Filing ↗machine: span 484350–484476 |
| 21 | Section 08, David L. Duvall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001026655-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.67% (votes for as printed: 6,356,450). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001026655-25-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.82% (votes for as printed: 6,138,080). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001026655-24-000080 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.44% (votes for as printed: 6,302,812). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 615,797 + equity 527,452 + all other 0 = 1,143,249, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,143,249 |
| 27 | Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635 |
| 28 | UFP Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,440. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Dorman Product Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Product Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883 |
| 30 | DMC Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000034067-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in DMC Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,615,614. Filing ↗machine: span 888111–888120 |
| 31 | The Eastern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Eastern Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 32 | Motorcar Parts of America, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001140361-26-030040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Motorcar Parts of America's own proxy. As printed: 4,840,825. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 684737–684747 |
| 33 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 663533–663542 |
| 34 | Myers Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myers Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,889,228. Filing ↗machine: span 1853194–1853203 |
| 35 | Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001043337-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058 |
| 36 | Strattec Security Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-16 | 0001193125-26-393209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Strattec Security Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,409,754. Filing ↗machine: span 1303536–1303545 |
| 37 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 38 | CECO Environmental Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001558370-25-004649 | CEO total compensation as printed in CECO Environmental Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Douglas Dynamics Inc.., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics Inc..'s own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Twin Disc, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-14 | 0001437749-26-030232 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twin Disc, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,345,850. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 428538–428547 |
| 41 | FreightCar America, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001213900-26-031465 | CEO total compensation as printed in FreightCar America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,032,701. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Hurco Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001104659-26-007238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hurco Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,023,603. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 754495–754504 |
| 43 | Graham Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-302521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graham Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,809,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1148738–1148747 |
| 44 | Core Molding Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Core Molding Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 1,571,116. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Ascent Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000095953-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ascent Industries's own proxy. As printed: 1,372,017. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Sifco Industries, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001628280-25-058407 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sifco Industries, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 352,602. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 164080–164087 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Twin Disc, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-029012 | Twin Disc, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012756 | Gentherm Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, CECO Environmental Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004649 | CECO Environmental Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Motorcar Parts of America reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030040 | Motorcar Parts of America's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics Inc.. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009126 | Douglas Dynamics Inc..'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Myers Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106082 | Myers Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Dorman Product Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013339 | Dorman Product Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Graham Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-302521 | Graham Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, UFP Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028710 | UFP Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, The Eastern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | The Eastern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043337-26-000038 | Stoneridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Commercial Vehicle Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027295 | Commercial Vehicle Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Core Molding Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Strattec Security Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-393209 | Strattec Security Corp. names Core Molding Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |