CEO Saleh Sagr was paid $1,747,437 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 154.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 17th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-016549 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,747,437 ↑ Saleh Sagr total, FY2025 | 17th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.33% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
PPIH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh Sagr | $424,502 | $0 | $450,003 | $0 | $649,970 | $0 | $222,962 | $1,747,437 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Mansfield | 200,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 723,374 | 0 | 210,315 | 1,133,862 |
| former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Lewicki | 301,509 | 0 | 135,790 | 0 | 284,637 | 0 | 13,755 | 735,691 |
| Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh Sagr | $1,747,437 | $685,797 | — | ↑ +1,061,640 |
| David Mansfield | 1,133,862 | 1,723,244 | — | ↓ −589,382 |
| Matthew Lewicki | 735,691 | 530,911 | — | ↑ +204,780 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Perma-Pipe International Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PPIH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PPIH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PPIH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Boiter | Former director (through FY2026) | — |
| David Brown | Former director (through FY2026) | — |
| Ibrahim Al Kuwari | Independent Director | — |
| Jerome Walker | Former director (through FY2026) | — |
| Jon Biro | Independent Director | — |
| Nancy Zakhour | Independent Director | — |
| Richard Sherrill | Independent Director | — |
| Robert McNally | Former director (through FY2026) | — |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 3,132,799 | 119,471 | 28,656 | 96.33% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 4,288,981 | 240,764 | 196,949 | 94.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-25 | 4,729,291 | 50,312 | 26,449 | 98.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-22 | 3,747,801 | 18,567 | 12,536 | 99.51% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 3,252,385 | 75,541 | 7,050 | 97.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 5,221,200 | 43,098 | 116,248 | 99.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 96.33%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 94.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-25 | 98.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the voting results for this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the voting results for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the voting results for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $80,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Perma-Pipe International Holdings | 2025 | Saleh Sagr | $424,502 | $450,003 | $0 | $649,970 | $1,747,437 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Saleh Sagr | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016549 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,747,437. Filing ↗machine: span 515435–515444 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Mansfield | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016549 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,133,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c20 · span 529161–529170 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Lewicki | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016549 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 735,691. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 523059–523066 |
| 4 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-29 | 0001437749-26-022025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.33% (votes for as printed: 3,132,799). Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-01 | 0001437749-25-021664 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.68% (votes for as printed: 4,288,981). Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-29 | 0001437749-24-023702 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.95% (votes for as printed: 4,729,291). Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 8 | Perma-Pipe International Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001437749-26-016549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perma-Pipe International Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,747,437. Filing ↗machine: span 515435–515444 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.