CEO David Moon was paid $3,222,147 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 14.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001421517-26-000033 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,222,147 ↓ David Moon total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 18.14:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 85.09% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
ERII's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Moon | $614,231 | $0 | $2,599,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,920 | $3,222,147 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Mancini | 400,000 | 0 | 999,996 | 0 | 70,000 | 0 | 60,912 | 1,530,908 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Rodney Clemente | 398,846 | 0 | 999,996 | 0 | 70,000 | 0 | 51,040 | 1,519,882 |
| Senior Vice President, Water | ||||||||
| Natarajan Ramanan | 275,962 | 0 | 599,992 | 434,010 | 0 | 0 | 38,511 | 1,348,475 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| William Yeung | 391,692 | 0 | 699,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,029 | 1,159,715 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Moon | $3,222,147 | $3,745,638 | $365,216 | ↓ −523,491 |
| Michael Mancini | 1,530,908 | 1,750,408 | — | ↓ −219,500 |
| Rodney Clemente | 1,519,882 | 1,723,678 | 1,845,133 | ↓ −203,796 |
| Natarajan Ramanan | 1,348,475 | — | — | — |
| William Yeung | 1,159,715 | 1,206,989 | 1,195,669 | ↓ −47,274 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Energy Recovery's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ERII reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name ERII as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alexander J. Buehler | Independent Director | $214,993 |
| Arve Hanstveit | Independent Director | $204,243 |
| Colin R. Sabol | Independent Director | $204,243 |
| Joan K. Chow | Independent Director | $209,993 |
| Pamela L. Tondreau | Chair of the Board | $284,994 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Ryan | Interim CFO | 2026-05-06 | A | 18,518 | $12 | $214,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela L. Tondreau | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 20,000 | 8 | 166,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arve Hanstveit | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 18,094 | 8 | 149,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin R. Sabol | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 18,094 | 8 | 149,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan K. Chow | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 18,094 | 8 | 149,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela L. Tondreau | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 22,316 | 8 | 185,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander J. Buehler | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 15,327 | 9 | 131,812 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander J. Buehler | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 15,327 | 9 | 131,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin R. Sabol | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 11,180 | 9 | 99,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander J. Buehler | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 14,900 | 9 | 129,779 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Joseph Mitchell | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 16,797 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Yeung | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,828 | 8 | 23,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Clemente | SVP, Water | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,320 | 8 | 19,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Yeung | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 2,048 | 9 | 17,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Clemente | SVP, Water | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,387 | 9 | 46,113 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Moon | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | $2,599,996 |
| Natarajan Ramanan | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 434,010 |
| William Yeung | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 699,994 |
| Rodney Clemente | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 999,996 |
| Michael Mancini | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 999,996 |
| Natarajan Ramanan | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 599,992 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Moon | $2,599,996 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Natarajan Ramanan | 599,992 | 0 | 434,010 | 0.0% |
| William Yeung | 699,994 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Rodney Clemente | 999,996 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Mancini | 999,996 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney Clemente | RSU | 2,304 | — | $31,081 |
| David Moon | Option | 101,451 | 16.16 | — |
| Rodney Clemente | RSU | 4,087 | — | 55,134 |
| William Yeung | RSU | 5,558 | — | 74,977 |
| Natarajan Ramanan | RSU | 39,682 | — | 535,310 |
| David Moon | RSU | 177,960 | — | 2,400,680 |
| William Yeung | RSU | 47,912 | — | 646,333 |
| Rodney Clemente | RSU | 7,707 | — | 103,957 |
| David Moon | RSU | 93,334 | — | 1,259,076 |
| Michael Mancini | Option | 152,882 | 16.03 | — |
| William Yeung | Option | 423 | 18.99 | — |
| Rodney Clemente | Option | 494 | 18.99 | — |
| Natarajan Ramanan | Option | 65,030 | 15.12 | — |
| David Moon | RSU | 238,294 | — | 3,214,586 |
| Rodney Clemente | RSU | 134,988 | — | 1,820,978 |
| Rodney Clemente | RSU | 68,446 | — | 923,337 |
| Michael Mancini | RSU | 68,446 | — | 923,337 |
| William Yeung | RSU | 88,605 | — | 1,195,281 |
| William Yeung | RSU | 29,657 | — | 400,073 |
| William Yeung | RSU | 1,975 | — | 26,643 |
| Michael Mancini | RSU | 76,440 | — | 1,031,176 |
| David Moon | RSU | 60,334 | — | 813,906 |
| Rodney Clemente | RSU | 52,444 | — | 707,470 |
| William Yeung | RSU | 3,503 | — | 47,255 |
The primary objective of the Company's executive compensation program is to attract, retain, and motivate the talent it needs to meet and/or exceed the Company's strategic, operational and financial goals. Additionally, another core principle of our compensation philosophy is to align pay with performance in order to match the long-term interests of its executives with the Company's stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 32,938,286 | 5,770,350 | 822,638 | 85.09% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 35,066,546 | 4,571,750 | 1,092,777 | 88.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 85.09%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 88.47%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the outcome of voting for Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the outcome of voting for Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 18.14 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $105,831 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela L. TondreauIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $100,000 | $184,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $284,994 |
| Alexander J. BuehlerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 65,000 | 149,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,993 |
| Joan K. ChowIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 60,000 | 149,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209,993 |
| Arve HanstveitIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 54,250 | 149,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204,243 |
| Colin R. SabolIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 54,250 | 149,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204,243 |
| David W. MoonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 8,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $333,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $784,966 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,118,466 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Energy Recovery names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Energy Recovery.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TransMedics Group | 2025 | Waleed Hassanein | $776,923 | $4,364,013 | $4,360,147 | $1,400,000 | $10,915,533 |
| 2 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 3 | American Superconductor | 2025 | Daniel McGahn | 715,769 | 5,644,800 | 0 | 1,149,125 | 7,529,025 |
| 4 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 2026 | Gary Owens | 808,846 | 4,700,017 | 0 | 1,120,000 | 6,643,208 |
| 5 | CEVA, Inc. | 2025 | Amir Panush | 524,457 | 3,686,440 | 0 | 242,526 | 4,691,010 |
| 6 | Altus Power, Inc. | 2023 | Lars Norell | 550,000 | 2,944,134 | 0 | 0 | 3,494,134 |
| 7 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 8 | Aehr Test Systems | 2026 | Gayn Erickson | 474,000 | 2,655,012 | 0 | 40,000 | 3,226,098 |
| 9 | Energy Recovery | 2025 | David Moon | 614,231 | 2,599,996 | 0 | 0 | 3,222,147 |
| 10 | Aspen Aerogels, Inc. | 2025 | Donald Young | 577,115 | 1,670,722 | 424,998 | 0 | 2,685,085 |
| 11 | Thermon Group Holdings | 2025 | Bruce Thames | 715,035 | 1,299,963 | 0 | 543,620 | 2,579,122 |
| 12 | Omega Flex, Inc. | 2025 | Dean Rivest | 559,728 | 150,750 | 0 | 300,000 | 1,063,560 |
| 13 | ACM Research, Inc. | 2025 | David Wang | 267,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 632,769 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Recovery | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| ACM Research, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Aehr Test Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Altus Power, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| American Superconductor | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Aspen Aerogels, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| CEVA, Inc. | 58% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Omega Flex, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Thermon Group Holdings | 76% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| TransMedics Group | 175% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Moon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 3,222,147. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r4 · c14 · span 2344778–2344787 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Mancini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 1,530,908. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r9 · c14 · span 2358736–2358745 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rodney Clemente | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 1,519,882. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r14 · c14 · span 2371890–2371899 |
| 4 | Section 01, Natarajan Ramanan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 1,348,475. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r19 · c14 · span 2390492–2390501 |
| 5 | Section 01, William Yeung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 1,159,715. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r24 · c14 · span 2401005–2401014 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Moon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r4 · c6 · span 2342039–2342048 |
| 7 | Section 03, Natarajan Ramanan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r19 · c8 · span 2388459–2388466 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Yeung RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r24 · c6 · span 2398262–2398269 |
| 9 | Section 03, Rodney Clemente RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r14 · c6 · span 2369122–2369129 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Mancini RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r9 · c6 · span 2356729–2356736 |
| 11 | Section 03, Natarajan Ramanan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r19 · c6 · span 2387730–2387737 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 18.14 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Pamela L. Tondreau | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,994. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r19 · c6 · span 1233083–1233665 |
| 14 | Section 08, Alexander J. Buehler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,993. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c6 · span 1206517–1207095 |
| 15 | Section 08, Joan K. Chow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,993. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r7 · c6 · span 1211824–1212405 |
| 16 | Section 08, Arve Hanstveit | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,243. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r10 · c6 · span 1217150–1217730 |
| 17 | Section 08, Colin R. Sabol | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,243. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r16 · c6 · span 1227765–1228344 |
| 18 | Section 08, David W. Moon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r13 · c6 · span 1222548–1222550 |
| 19 | Section 02, Aidan Ryan 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0002135681-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Pamela L. Tondreau 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001421517-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Arve Hanstveit 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001430122-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Colin R. Sabol 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001421517-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Joan K. Chow 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001390709-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Pamela L. Tondreau 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001722237-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Alexander J. Buehler 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001421517-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Alexander J. Buehler 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001421517-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Colin R. Sabol 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001421517-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Alexander J. Buehler 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001421517-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Joseph Mitchell 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0002144584-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, William Yeung 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001421517-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Rodney Clemente 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001421517-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, William Yeung 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001421517-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Rodney Clemente 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001421517-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001421517-26-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.09% (votes for as printed: 32,938,286 (83.3%)). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001421517-25-000100 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.47% (votes for as printed: 35,066,546 (86.1%)). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 333,500 + equity 784,966 + all other 0 = 1,118,466, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,118,466 |
| 39 | TransMedics Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransMedics Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179 |
| 40 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 41 | American Superconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275809 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Superconductor's own proxy. As printed: 7,529,025. Filing ↗machine: span 394587–394596 |
| 42 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,643,208. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 580946–580955 |
| 43 | CEVA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEO total compensation as printed in CEVA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,691,010. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r1 · c33 · span 536853–536862 |
| 44 | Altus Power, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altus Power, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,494,134. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 252702–252711 |
| 45 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 46 | Aehr Test Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-09 | 0001654954-26-008222 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aehr Test Systems's own proxy. As printed: 3,226,098. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 285761–285770 |
| 47 | Energy Recovery (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001421517-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energy Recovery's own proxy. As printed: 3,222,147. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r4 · c14 · span 2344778–2344787 |
| 48 | Aspen Aerogels, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Aerogels, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,685,085. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 852379–852388 |
| 49 | Thermon Group Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001489096-25-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c55 · span 730045–730054 |
| 50 | Omega Flex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001493152-26-019288 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Flex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,063,560. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 397925–397934 |
| 51 | ACM Research, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACM Research, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 556967–556974 |
| 52 | Section 10a, ACM Research, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027358 | ACM Research, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energy Recovery. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Aspen Aerogels, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129161 | Aspen Aerogels, Inc. names Energy Recovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, CEVA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEVA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energy Recovery. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energy Recovery. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Mesa Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000724004-26-000071 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energy Recovery. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, TransMedics Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150357 | TransMedics Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energy Recovery. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001489096-25-000097 | Thermon Group Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energy Recovery. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, American Superconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-275809 | American Superconductor names Energy Recovery in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energy Recovery. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.