Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CEVA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CEVA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amir Panush | $524,457 | $85,013 | $3,686,440 | $0 | $242,526 | $0 | $152,574 | $4,691,010 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Yaniv Arieli | 350,487 | 39,673 | 1,263,781 | 0 | 113,179 | 0 | 110,585 | 1,877,705 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gweltaz Toquet | 265,163 | 0 | 1,169,381 | 0 | 270,109 | 0 | 28,757 | 1,733,410 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Boukaya | 298,150 | 33,722 | 1,169,381 | 0 | 96,202 | 0 | 113,141 | 1,710,596 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amir Panush | $4,691,010 | $2,653,641 | $3,945,887 | +2,037,369 |
| Yaniv Arieli | 1,877,705 | 1,296,505 | — | +581,200 |
| Gweltaz Toquet | 1,733,410 | 941,569 | 1,187,792 | +791,841 |
| Michael Boukaya | 1,710,596 | 1,084,942 | — | +625,654 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Boukaya | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,396 | $36 | $700,777 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Boukaya | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,104 | 36 | 39,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gweltaz Toquet | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 20,922 | 38 | 784,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter McManamon | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter McManamon | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Silver | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Marced | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaclyn Liu | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amir Faintuch | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette Andrietti | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 3,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter McManamon | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 14,000 | 27 | 380,380 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter McManamon | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 8,331 | 46 | 380,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter McManamon | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 14,000 | 27 | 380,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter McManamon | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Silver | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 7,736 | 46 | 353,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Silver | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 13,000 | 27 | 353,210 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Silver | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 13,000 | 27 | 353,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Boukaya | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 2,076 | 9,229 | — | 15,689 | $275,001 |
| Amir Panush | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 11,681 | 51,918 | — | 103,836 | 1,657,612 |
| Amir Panush | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 34,612 | — | 1,199,998 |
| Yaniv Arieli | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 15,575 | — | 539,985 |
| Yaniv Arieli | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 2,336 | 10,383 | — | 17,651 | 309,387 |
| Michael Boukaya | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 13,844 | — | 479,971 |
| Amir Panush | PSU | 2025-11-09 | — | — | — | — | 828,830 |
| Michael Boukaya | PSU | 2025-11-09 | — | — | — | — | 414,408 |
| Gweltaz Toquet | PSU | 2025-11-09 | — | — | — | — | 414,408 |
| Yaniv Arieli | PSU | 2025-11-09 | — | — | — | — | 414,408 |
| Gweltaz Toquet | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 2,076 | 9,229 | — | 15,689 | 275,001 |
| Gweltaz Toquet | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 13,844 | — | 479,971 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Boukaya | $479,971 | $689,409 | $0 | 59.0% |
| Amir Panush | 1,199,998 | 2,486,442 | 0 | 67.4% |
| Yaniv Arieli | 539,985 | 723,795 | 0 | 57.3% |
| Gweltaz Toquet | 479,971 | 689,409 | 0 | 59.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amir Panush | PSU | 41,446 | — | $891,918 |
| Amir Panush | RSU | 34,612 | — | 744,850 |
| Gweltaz Toquet | PSU | 4,585 | — | 98,669 |
| Yaniv Arieli | PSU | 30,293 | — | 310,200 |
| Michael Boukaya | RSU | 13,844 | — | 297,923 |
| Michael Boukaya | PSU | 30,293 | — | 310,200 |
| Yaniv Arieli | RSU | 15,575 | — | 335,174 |
| Gweltaz Toquet | RSU | 13,844 | — | 297,923 |
| Gweltaz Toquet | PSU | 30,293 | — | 310,200 |
| Amir Panush | PSU | 60,587 | — | 620,410 |
| Amir Panush | PSU | 25,794 | — | 555,087 |
| Yaniv Arieli | PSU | 5,158 | — | 111,000 |
| Amir Panush | RSU | 4,843 | — | 104,221 |
| Amir Panush | RSU | 22,190 | — | 477,529 |
| Amir Panush | RSU | 15,622 | — | 336,185 |
| Yaniv Arieli | RSU | 13,349 | — | 287,270 |
| Michael Boukaya | RSU | 10,922 | — | 235,041 |
| Yaniv Arieli | PSU | 10,298 | — | 221,613 |
| Gweltaz Toquet | RSU | 9,015 | — | 194,003 |
| Michael Boukaya | PSU | 8,425 | — | 181,306 |
| Gweltaz Toquet | PSU | 6,954 | — | 149,650 |
| Gweltaz Toquet | RSU | 1,816 | — | 39,080 |
| Michael Boukaya | RSU | 2,724 | — | 58,620 |
| Yaniv Arieli | RSU | 3,329 | — | 71,640 |
| Michael Boukaya | PSU | 4,585 | — | 98,669 |
| Gweltaz Toquet | RSU | 1,302 | — | 28,019 |
We believe that our executive officers' compensation should be tied to both the short‑term and long‑term performance of our stock, which we believe aligns our executive compensation with returns to our stockholders while also reflecting our operating performance and ultimately the management of the Company by our executive officers. Our policy for allocating between short‑term and long‑term compensation is to ensure adequate base compensation to attract and retain key personnel, while providing incentives to maximize long‑term value for our company and our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 9,497,742 | 9,405,918 | 14,552 | 50.2% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 14,579,904 | 2,832,030 | 11,065 | 83.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 14,080,418 | 3,648,387 | 11,919 | 79.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 15,428,007 | 2,201,254 | 12,822 | 87.51% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 16,300,694 | 840,636 | 17,943 | 95.1% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 15,356,645 | 418,421 | 22,096 | 97.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 50.2%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 83.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 79.42%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" on Proposals 2 and 3.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 17 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,691,010 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amir FaintuchIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | $45,000 | $289,670 | $0 | — | $0 | $334,670 |
| Peter McManamonIndependent · Board Chair | 102,500 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 267,500 |
| Louis SilverIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 70,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 235,000 |
| Maria MarcedIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 67,500 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 232,500 |
| Sven-Christer NilssonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 65,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 230,000 |
| Bernadette AndriettiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 60,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 225,000 |
| Jaclyn LiuIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 45,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 210,000 |
| Gideon WertheizerNot independent · Departed during FY | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 |
| Amir PanushEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x total annual cash retainer or $225,000 of stock (updated Feb 2025); prior guideline was 2x total annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $465,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,279,670 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,744,670 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CEVA, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CEVA, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SiTime | 2025 | Rajesh Vashist | $850,000 | $11,456,637 | $0 | $1,700,000 | $14,261,046 |
| 2 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 3 | Mitek Systems | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 4 | Couchbase | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 5 | InterDigital | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 6 | MaxLinear | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 7 | Ambarella | 2026 | Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang | 575,000 | 5,933,330 | 0 | 846,000 | 7,354,330 |
| 8 | A10 Networks | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 9 | Kaltura | 2025 | Ron Yekutiel | 552,985 | 5,431,579 | 0 | 353,471 | 6,412,754 |
| 10 | Power Integrations | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 11 | Navitas Semiconductor | 2025 | Chris Allexandre | 173,333 | 4,823,438 | 0 | 0 | 4,996,771 |
| 12 | CEVA, Inc. | 2025 | Amir Panush | 524,457 | 3,686,440 | 0 | 242,526 | 4,691,010 |
| 13 | Indie Semiconductor | 2025 | Donald McClymont | 331,250 | 2,895,000 | 0 | 456,596 | 3,704,970 |
| 14 | OneSpan | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 15 | Matterport | 2023 | R.j. Pittman | 406,250 | 2,649,600 | 0 | 383,625 | 3,439,475 |
| 16 | Arteris | 2025 | K. Charles Janac | 477,000 | 635,513 | 557,924 | 480,530 | 2,166,523 |
| 17 | Red Violet | 2025 | Derek Dubner | 505,431 | 1,022,304 | 0 | 0 | 2,118,235 |
| 18 | Magnachip Semiconductor | 2025 | Camillo Martino | 347,085 | 551,100 | 0 | 0 | 930,185 |
| 19 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| 20 | PDF Solutions | 2025 | John Kibarian | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 114,750 | 693,986 |
| — | Xperi | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEVA, Inc. | 58% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| A10 Networks | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| Ambarella | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Arteris | 109.5% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Couchbase | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Domo | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Indie Semiconductor | 110% | not disclosed | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| InterDigital | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Kaltura | 68% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Magnachip Semiconductor | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Matterport | 94% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| MaxLinear | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Mitek Systems | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Navitas Semiconductor | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Independent compensation consultant (name not disclosed) |
| OneSpan | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| PDF Solutions | 85% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Wailea Partners |
| Power Integrations | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Red Violet | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| SiTime | 200% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Xperi | 49% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Amir Panush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 4,691,010. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r1 · c33 · span 536853–536862 |
| 2 | Section 01, Yaniv Arieli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,877,705. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 555308–555317 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gweltaz Toquet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,733,410. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c33 · span 573766–573775 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Boukaya | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,710,596. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c33 · span 592217–592226 |
| 5 | Section 03, Michael Boukaya PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r17 · c43 · span 740087–740094 |
| 6 | Section 03, Amir Panush PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r3 · c43 · span 659062–659071 |
| 7 | Section 03, Amir Panush RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c43 · span 652952–652961 |
| 8 | Section 03, Yaniv Arieli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c43 · span 681741–681748 |
| 9 | Section 03, Yaniv Arieli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c43 · span 687847–687854 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Boukaya RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r16 · c43 · span 733982–733989 |
| 11 | Section 03, Amir Panush PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c43 · span 670558–670565 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Boukaya PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r19 · c43 · span 751539–751546 |
| 13 | Section 03, Gweltaz Toquet PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r15 · c43 · span 727985–727992 |
| 14 | Section 03, Yaniv Arieli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c43 · span 699341–699348 |
| 15 | Section 03, Gweltaz Toquet PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c43 · span 716631–716638 |
| 16 | Section 03, Gweltaz Toquet RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r12 · c43 · span 710526–710533 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Amir Faintuch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,670. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c15 · span 1152682–1152689 |
| 19 | Section 08, Peter McManamon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r5 · c15 · span 1160025–1160032 |
| 20 | Section 08, Louis Silver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r7 · c15 · span 1164934–1164941 |
| 21 | Section 08, Maria Marced | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,500. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r4 · c15 · span 1157574–1157581 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sven-Christer Nilsson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r6 · c15 · span 1162487–1162494 |
| 23 | Section 08, Bernadette Andrietti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r1 · c15 · span 1150234–1150241 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jaclyn Liu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r3 · c15 · span 1155127–1155134 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gideon Wertheizer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 10,000. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Amir Panush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael Boukaya 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017599 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Boukaya 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017599 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gweltaz Toquet 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001437749-26-018085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Peter McManamon 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Peter McManamon 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Louis Silver 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019372 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Maria Marced 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jaclyn Liu 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Amir Faintuch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Bernadette Andrietti 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Peter McManamon 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001437749-26-020288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Peter McManamon 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001437749-26-020288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Peter McManamon 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001437749-26-020288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Peter McManamon 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001437749-26-020288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Louis Silver 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001437749-26-020292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Louis Silver 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001437749-26-020292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Louis Silver 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001437749-26-020292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019363 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 50.2% (votes for as printed: 9,497,742). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001437749-25-014554 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.74% (votes for as printed: 14,579,904). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001437749-24-018004 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.42% (votes for as printed: 14,080,418). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 465,000 + equity 1,279,670 + all other 0 = 1,744,670, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,744,670 |
| 50 | SiTime, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in SiTime's own proxy. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117 |
| 51 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 52 | Mitek Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 53 | Couchbase, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001845022-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106 |
| 54 | InterDigital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital's own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 55 | MaxLinear, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear's own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 56 | Ambarella, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227183 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella's own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557 |
| 57 | A10 Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks's own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 58 | Kaltura, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018319 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kaltura's own proxy. As printed: 6,412,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 296558–296567 |
| 59 | Power Integrations, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations's own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 60 | Navitas Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058742 | CEO total compensation as printed in Navitas Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 4,996,771. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c23 · span 206829–206838 |
| 61 | CEVA, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEO total compensation as printed in CEVA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,691,010. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r1 · c33 · span 536853–536862 |
| 62 | Indie Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161644 | CEO total compensation as printed in Indie Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587 |
| 63 | OneSpan, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan's own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 64 | Matterport, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matterport's own proxy. As printed: 3,439,475. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 427303–427312 |
| 65 | Arteris, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166706 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arteris's own proxy. As printed: 2,166,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 244035–244044 |
| 66 | Red Violet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Violet's own proxy. As printed: 2,118,235. Filing ↗machine: span 290303–290312 |
| 67 | Magnachip Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnachip Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 930,185. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c33 · span 825175–825182 |
| 68 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 69 | PDF Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013857 | CEO total compensation as printed in PDF Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 693,986. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 860697–860704 |
| 70 | Section 10a, PDF Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-013857 | PDF Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, MaxLinear reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Xperi reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001788999-26-000004 | Xperi's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Magnachip Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197484 | Magnachip Semiconductor names CEVA, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, InterDigital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Matterport reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819394-24-000019 | Matterport's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, A10 Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, OneSpan reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001845022-25-000036 | Couchbase's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, SiTime reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001451809-26-000026 | SiTime's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Indie Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161644 | Indie Semiconductor names CEVA, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Ambarella reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-227183 | Ambarella's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CEVA, Inc.. Filing ↗ |