Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses XPER in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named XPER in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Milne | $465,000 | $0 | $1,447,043 | $0 | $420,947 | $0 | $9,669 | $2,342,659 |
| President of TiVo Ads and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Milne | $2,342,659 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremi T. Gorman | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 29,320 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roderick K. Randall | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 29,320 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darcy Antonellis | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 29,320 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura J. Durr | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 29,320 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Habiger | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 29,320 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Seams | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 29,320 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon E. Kirchner | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $5,287,694 |
| Matt Milne | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,447,043 |
| Robert Andersen | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 2,089,095 |
| Geir Skaaden | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 2,308,992 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skaaden | RSU | 71,995 | — | $421,891 |
| Matt Milne | PSU | 68,567 | — | 401,803 |
| Matt Milne | RSU | 33,452 | — | 196,029 |
| Jon E. Kirchner | PSU | 260,557 | — | 1,526,864 |
| Matt Milne | PSU | 83,603 | — | 489,914 |
| Matt Milne | PSU | 66,906 | — | 392,069 |
| Matt Milne | RSU | 15,000 | — | 15,000 |
| Jon E. Kirchner | PSU | 258,736 | — | 1,516,193 |
| Skaaden | RSU | 50,494 | — | 295,895 |
| Skaaden | RSU | 15,250 | — | 15,250 |
| Skaaden | PSU | 100,990 | — | 591,801 |
| Jon E. Kirchner | PSU | 267,530 | — | 1,567,726 |
| Skaaden | RSU | 100,323 | — | 587,893 |
| Jon E. Kirchner | RSU | 7,217 | — | 42,292 |
| Skaaden | RSU | 4,510 | — | 26,429 |
| Jon E. Kirchner | RSU | 66,500 | — | 66,500 |
| Jon E. Kirchner | RSU | 178,353 | — | 1,045,149 |
| Skaaden | PSU | 95,994 | — | 562,525 |
| Matt Milne | RSU | 83,603 | — | 489,914 |
| Skaaden | PSU | 100,323 | — | 587,893 |
| Jon E. Kirchner | RSU | 130,278 | — | 763,429 |
| Jon E. Kirchner | RSU | 86,244 | — | 505,390 |
| Matt Milne | RSU | 51,425 | — | 301,351 |
The executive compensation program emphasizes performance-based compensation and the amount of compensation paid to our executives varies significantly based on overall strategic and financial performance. The primary objective of our executive compensation program is to build long-term stockholder value. Our approach to short-term compensation is to pay for current results and strategic actions taken that are expected to translate into improved future financial performance. Combined with our emphasis on long-term equity compensation, we believe this approach appropriately motivates, rewards and retains our executives, while providing strong alignment with our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David C. HabigerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $115,500 | $189,973 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $305,473 |
| Darcy AntonellisIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 82,750 | 189,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,723 |
| Laura J. DurrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 82,500 | 189,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,473 |
| Christopher SeamsIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 79,750 | 189,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,723 |
| Roderick K. RandallIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,500 | 189,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,473 |
| Jeremi T. GormanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 56,000 | 189,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,973 |
| Jon E. KirchnerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $150,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $479,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,139,838 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,618,838 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Xperi names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Xperi.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ribbon Communications | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | $750,000 | $16,370,820 | $0 | $225,188 | $17,457,675 |
| 2 | Inseego | 2025 | Juho Sarvikas | 480,769 | 4,578,311 | 6,685,850 | 0 | 11,988,776 |
| 3 | fuboTV | 2025 | David Gandler | 1,180,300 | 7,901,641 | 0 | 1,643,309 | 10,886,885 |
| 4 | NETGEAR | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 5 | Dolby Laboratories | 2025 | Kevin Yeaman | 950,000 | 6,244,956 | 2,067,450 | 893,000 | 10,193,397 |
| 6 | LiveRamp Holdings | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 7 | Knowles | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 8 | Cerence | 2025 | Brian Krzanich | 590,769 | 6,996,538 | 0 | 949,707 | 8,544,306 |
| 9 | Vimeo | 2024 | Philip Moyer | 426,923 | 6,217,624 | 0 | 0 | 8,184,912 |
| 10 | Arlo Technologies | 2025 | Matthew McRae | 790,000 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 963,800 | 7,358,402 |
| 11 | Infinera | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 12 | Adeia | 2025 | Paul Davis | 662,500 | 4,526,022 | 0 | 1,228,231 | 6,454,507 |
| 13 | Harmonic | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 14 | Aviat Networks | 2025 | Peter A. Smith | 650,000 | 3,111,023 | 0 | 0 | 3,772,051 |
| 15 | 8x8 | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 16 | Digital Turbine | 2025 | William Stone | 650,000 | 1,070,000 | 735,000 | 0 | 2,483,750 |
| 17 | Xperi | 2025 | Matt Milne | 465,000 | 1,447,043 | 0 | 420,947 | 2,342,659 |
| 18 | Turtle Beach | 2025 | Cris Keirn | 513,462 | 1,333,548 | 0 | 219,214 | 2,125,792 |
| 19 | Consensus Cloud Solutions | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 20 | Universal Electronics | 2025 | Richard Carnifax | 394,125 | 630,851 | 231,000 | 0 | 1,261,190 |
| — | IMAX | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xperi | 49% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| 8x8 | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Adeia | 181.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Arlo Technologies | 122% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Aviat Networks | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Cerence | 160.93% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Digital Turbine | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dolby Laboratories | 94% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — 3-Year Annualized TSR Dolby vs. S&P Midcap 400 Index | Compensia / FW Cook |
| fuboTV | 116% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (2025 Transition Period); Pay Governance (fiscal 2026 forward) |
| Harmonic | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| IMAX | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Infinera | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Inseego | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Knowles | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| LiveRamp Holdings | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| NETGEAR | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| Ribbon Communications | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Turtle Beach | 42% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Universal Electronics | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Vimeo | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matt Milne | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,342,659. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 1024131–1024140 |
| 2 | Section 03, Jon E. Kirchner OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c10 · span 990370–990379 |
| 3 | Section 03, Matt Milne PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r7 · c10 · span 1019688–1019697 |
| 4 | Section 03, Robert Andersen OTHER | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 5 | Section 03, Geir Skaaden OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | Section “DIRECTOR COMPENSATION TABLE &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c10 · span 1010151–1010160 |
| 6 | Section 08, David C. Habiger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,473. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c12 · span 700318–700325 |
| 7 | Section 08, Darcy Antonellis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,723. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c12 · span 684738–684745 |
| 8 | Section 08, Laura J. Durr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,473. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r3 · c12 · span 689932–689939 |
| 9 | Section 08, Christopher Seams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,723. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c12 · span 710713–710720 |
| 10 | Section 08, Roderick K. Randall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,473. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c12 · span 705509–705516 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jeremi T. Gorman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,973. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c12 · span 695120–695127 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jon E. Kirchner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Jeremi T. Gorman 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Roderick K. Randall 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Darcy Antonellis 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Laura J. Durr 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, David C. Habiger 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Christopher Seams 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 479,000 + equity 1,139,838 + all other 0 = 1,618,838, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,618,838 |
| 20 | Ribbon Communications, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications's own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 21 | Inseego, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001683168-26-003150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inseego's own proxy. As printed: 11,988,776. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 232920–232930 |
| 22 | fuboTV, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043532 | CEO total compensation as printed in fuboTV's own proxy. As printed: 10,886,885. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c21 · span 769364–769374 |
| 23 | NETGEAR, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR's own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 24 | Dolby Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dolby Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 10,193,397. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 684772–684782 |
| 25 | LiveRamp Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 26 | Knowles, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 27 | Cerence, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001628280-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerence's own proxy. As printed: 8,544,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 627290–627299 |
| 28 | Vimeo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041232 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vimeo's own proxy. As printed: 8,184,912. Filing ↗machine: span 763762–763771 |
| 29 | Arlo Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222 |
| 30 | Infinera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 31 | Adeia, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adeia's own proxy. As printed: 6,454,507. Filing ↗machine: span 1043685–1043694 |
| 32 | Harmonic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic's own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 33 | Aviat Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks's own proxy. As printed: 3,772,051. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c21 · span 465516–465525 |
| 34 | 8x8, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8's own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 35 | Digital Turbine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine's own proxy. As printed: 2,483,750. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 292859–292868 |
| 36 | Xperi (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001788999-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xperi's own proxy. As printed: 2,342,659. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 1024131–1024140 |
| 37 | Turtle Beach, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Turtle Beach's own proxy. As printed: 2,125,792. Filing ↗machine: span 778170–778179 |
| 38 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 39 | Universal Electronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 1,261,190. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542101–542110 |
| 40 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Aviat Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-035861 | Aviat Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Turtle Beach reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-167148 | Turtle Beach's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Universal Electronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147716 | Universal Electronics names Xperi in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Digital Turbine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-035216 | Digital Turbine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, NETGEAR reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Vimeo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041232 | Vimeo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Arlo Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016680 | Arlo Technologies names Xperi in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Harmonic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic names Xperi in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Adeia reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124075 | Adeia's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Infinera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Cerence reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-000012 | Cerence's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Dolby Laboratories reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-320032 | Dolby Laboratories's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016729 | Consensus Cloud Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Knowles reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xperi. Filing ↗ |