Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AVNW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVNW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter A. Smith | $650,000 | $0 | $3,111,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,028 | $3,772,051 |
| Director, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Connaway | 525,000 | 0 | 1,006,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,442 | 1,553,707 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Erin Boase | 322,648 | 0 | 479,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,304 | 812,096 |
| General Counsel, Vice President Legal Affairs | ||||||||
| Gary Croke | 285,500 | 0 | 302,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,974 | 594,127 |
| Vice President Marketing and Product Line Management | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter A. Smith | $3,772,051 | $4,251,884 | $4,152,831 | −479,833 |
| Michael Connaway | 1,553,707 | 1,067,337 | — | +486,370 |
| Erin Boase | 812,096 | 958,978 | 594,219 | −146,882 |
| Gary Croke | 594,127 | 510,860 | 460,713 | +83,267 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Michael Fredrickson | Interim CFO | 2025-09-26 | A | 1,941 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Michael Fredrickson | Interim CFO | 2025-09-26 | A | 2,662 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Croke | SVP of Product and Innovation | 2025-10-10 | D | 786 | 21 | 16,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Michael Fredrickson | Interim CFO | 2025-10-10 | D | 214 | 21 | 4,503 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erin Boase | VP Legal Affairs | 2025-10-10 | D | 847 | 21 | 17,821 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter A. Smith | President and CEO | 2025-10-10 | D | 8,990 | 21 | 189,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Klein | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 5,480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mutch | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 5,480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter A. Smith | President and CEO | 2025-11-07 | D | 5,350 | 23 | 125,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Taten | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 5,480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laxmi Akkaraju | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 5,480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Taten | Director | 2025-11-07 | D | 3,268 | 23 | 76,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Halliday | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 5,480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Ingram | Director | 2025-11-07 | A | 5,480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew C. Schmidt | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-03 | A | 15,647 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Croke | SVP of Product and Innovation | 2026-02-06 | D | 6,914 | 26 | 181,174 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Croke | SVP of Product and Innovation | 2026-02-06 | A | 6,914 | 7 | 49,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Croke | SVP of Product and Innovation | 2026-02-06 | D | 6,914 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter A. Smith | President and CEO | 2026-02-09 | D | 17,086 | 26 | 449,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter A. Smith | President and CEO | 2026-02-09 | D | 26,386 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter A. Smith | President and CEO | 2026-02-09 | A | 26,386 | 11 | 290,246 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Croke | SVP of Product and Innovation | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,968 | 21 | 40,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter A. Smith | RSU | 2024-10-11 | — | — | 63,680 | — | $1,449,994 |
| Gary Croke | RSU | 2024-10-11 | — | — | 6,588 | — | 150,009 |
| Michael Connaway | RSU | 2024-10-11 | — | — | 21,904 | — | 498,754 |
| Erin Boase | RSU | 2024-10-11 | — | — | 10,430 | — | 237,491 |
| Peter A. Smith | PSU | 2024-10-11 | 31,840 | 63,680 | — | 127,360 | 1,475,456 |
| Erin Boase | PSU | 2024-10-11 | 5,215 | 10,430 | — | 20,860 | 241,653 |
| Peter A. Smith | RSU | — | — | — | 12,896 | — | 185,573 |
| Michael Connaway | PSU | 2024-10-11 | 10,952 | 21,904 | — | 43,808 | 507,511 |
| Gary Croke | PSU | 2024-10-11 | 3,294 | 6,588 | — | 13,176 | 152,644 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter A. Smith | $1,635,567 | $1,475,456 | $0 | 47.4% |
| Gary Croke | 150,009 | 152,644 | 0 | 50.4% |
| Michael Connaway | 498,754 | 507,511 | 0 | 50.4% |
| Erin Boase | 237,491 | 241,653 | 0 | 50.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter A. Smith | PSU | 29,249 | — | $701,684 |
| Gary Croke | PSU | 1,050 | — | 37,784 |
| Peter A. Smith | PSU | 63,680 | — | 763,842 |
| Peter A. Smith | RSU | 63,680 | — | 1,527,683 |
| Michael Connaway | RSU | 21,659 | — | 519,599 |
| Gary Croke | PSU | 6,588 | — | 79,023 |
| Erin Boase | PSU | 2,130 | — | 76,648 |
| Erin Boase | RSU | 710 | — | 17,033 |
| Peter A. Smith | Option | 45,647 | 33.65 | — |
| Peter A. Smith | Option | 18,365 | 32.1 | — |
| Erin Boase | Option | 7,476 | 33.65 | — |
| Gary Croke | Option | 787 | 32.1 | — |
| Peter A. Smith | RSU | 19,499 | — | 467,781 |
| Peter A. Smith | RSU | 12,896 | — | 309,375 |
| Michael Connaway | PSU | 21,904 | — | 262,738 |
| Erin Boase | RSU | 10,430 | — | 250,216 |
| Peter A. Smith | RSU | 8,164 | — | 195,854 |
| Gary Croke | RSU | 6,588 | — | 158,046 |
| Erin Boase | PSU | 10,430 | — | 125,108 |
| Erin Boase | PSU | 4,791 | — | 114,936 |
| Gary Croke | PSU | 1,513 | — | 36,297 |
| Gary Croke | RSU | 1,008 | — | 24,182 |
| Gary Croke | RSU | 350 | — | 8,397 |
| Erin Boase | Option | 1,597 | 32.1 | — |
| Gary Croke | Option | 2,361 | 33.65 | — |
| Peter A. Smith | PSU | 24,494 | — | 881,417 |
| Michael Connaway | RSU | 21,904 | — | 525,477 |
| Erin Boase | RSU | 3,194 | — | 76,624 |
The primary objectives of our total executive compensation program are to use compensation as a tool to recruit and retain outstanding executives and incentivize them to create longer-term value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-05 | 7,842,407 | 321,239 | 243,810 | 96.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 9,109,995 | 228,821 | 19,484 | 97.55% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-08 | 8,138,002 | 131,075 | 18,356 | 98.41% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-09 | 7,292,995 | 124,741 | 33,923 | 98.32% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-10 | 5,918,407 | 144,837 | 34,058 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-11 | 3,721,424 | 199,335 | 14,656 | 94.92% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-05 | 96.07%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 97.55%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-08 | 98.41%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals No. 2 through No. 4, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal, and broker "non-votes", if any, will be disregarded and have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals No. 2 through No. 5, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal, and broker "non-votes", if any, will be disregarded and have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals No. 2 through No. 4, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal, and broker "non-votes", if any, will be disregarded and have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 64.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,772,051 |
| Median employee compensation | $58,827 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John MutchIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance and Nominating | $133,500 | $119,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $253,498 |
| Bryan IngramIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 72,500 | 119,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192,498 |
| Bruce TatenIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 70,000 | 119,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189,998 |
| Laxmi AkkarajuIndependent · Audit | 67,500 | 119,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187,498 |
| Michele KleinIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 65,000 | 119,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,998 |
| Scott HallidayIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | 33,000 | 60,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,008 |
| Asako AoyamaIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 25,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 |
| Peter A. SmithEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $150,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $466,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $659,998 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,126,498 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Aviat Networks names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Aviat Networks.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nLIGHT | 2025 | Scott Keeney | $476,808 | $36,086,000 | $0 | $756,217 | $37,333,189 |
| 2 | Ribbon Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | 750,000 | 16,370,820 | 0 | 225,188 | 17,457,675 |
| 3 | PAR Technology | 2025 | Savneet Singh | 645,000 | 12,875,702 | 0 | 615,034 | 14,164,778 |
| 4 | NETGEAR | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 5 | Knowles | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 6 | Arlo Technologies | 2025 | Matthew McRae | 790,000 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 963,800 | 7,358,402 |
| 7 | Harmonic, Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 8 | Digi International, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 9 | Applied Optoelectronics | 2025 | Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | 828,657 | 2,837,667 | 0 | 1,009,087 | 4,769,014 |
| 10 | CTS | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 11 | FARO Technologies | 2024 | Peter Lau | 600,000 | 2,956,795 | 0 | 438,000 | 4,008,421 |
| 12 | Aviat Networks | 2025 | Peter A. Smith | 650,000 | 3,111,023 | 0 | 0 | 3,772,051 |
| 13 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp. | 2025 | Kenneth Traub | 663,836 | 1,422,953 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 3,753,789 |
| 14 | NetScout Systems | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
| 15 | Vishay Precision Group | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
| 16 | Clearfield | 2025 | Cheryl Beranek | 460,000 | 999,986 | 0 | 131,511 | 1,613,404 |
| 17 | Daktronics | 2026 | Ramesh Jayaraman | 188,462 | 544,375 | 0 | 128,331 | 1,098,324 |
| 18 | Cambium Networks Corporation | 2025 | Morgan Kurk | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 503,846 |
| — | Richardson Electronics Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Bel Fuse | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Climb Global Solutions | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aviat Networks | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Applied Optoelectronics | 104.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Arlo Technologies | 122% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Bel Fuse | 125% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian |
| Cambium Networks Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Clearfield | 29% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Climb Global Solutions | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Comtech Telecommunications Corp. | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| CTS | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Daktronics | 102% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Digi International, Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| FARO Technologies | 73% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Harmonic, Inc. | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| Knowles | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| NETGEAR | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| NetScout Systems | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| nLIGHT | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| PAR Technology | 95.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the Information Technology sector of the Russell 2000 Index companies | FW Cook |
| Ribbon Communications, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Richardson Electronics Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vishay Precision Group | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | EY Parthenon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter A. Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,772,051. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c21 · span 465516–465525 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Connaway | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,553,707. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 477264–477273 |
| 3 | Section 01, Erin Boase | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 812,096. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 485387–485394 |
| 4 | Section 01, Gary Croke | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 594,127. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 497688–497695 |
| 5 | Section 03, Peter A. Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c33 · span 552140–552149 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gary Croke RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r13 · c33 · span 613095–613102 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Connaway RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r7 · c33 · span 576889–576896 |
| 8 | Section 03, Erin Boase RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r10 · c33 · span 594483–594490 |
| 9 | Section 03, Peter A. Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r5 · c31 · span 564758–564767 |
| 10 | Section 03, Erin Boase PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r11 · c31 · span 600865–600872 |
| 11 | Section 03, Peter A. Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r4 · c31 · span 558495–558502 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Connaway PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r8 · c31 · span 582366–582373 |
| 13 | Section 03, Gary Croke PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r14 · c31 · span 618654–618661 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 64.1 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, John Mutch | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,498. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r7 · c9 · span 252737–252744 |
| 16 | Section 08, Bryan Ingram | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,498. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r5 · c9 · span 248985–248992 |
| 17 | Section 08, Bruce Taten | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,998. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r8 · c9 · span 254671–254678 |
| 18 | Section 08, Laxmi Akkaraju | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,498. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c9 · span 243266–243273 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michele Klein | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,998. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c9 · span 251017–251024 |
| 20 | Section 08, Scott Halliday | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,008. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c9 · span 247218–247224 |
| 21 | Section 08, Asako Aoyama | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c3 · span 244081–244087 |
| 22 | Section 08, Peter A. Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Andrew Michael Fredrickson 2025-09-26 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001628280-25-043718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Andrew Michael Fredrickson 2025-09-26 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001628280-25-043718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Gary Croke 2025-10-10 | Form 4 | 2025-10-15 | 0001880618-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Andrew Michael Fredrickson 2025-10-10 | Form 4 | 2025-10-15 | 0002088584-25-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Erin Boase 2025-10-10 | Form 4 | 2025-10-15 | 0001881428-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Peter A. Smith 2025-10-10 | Form 4 | 2025-10-15 | 0001590070-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michele Klein 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001780094-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Mutch 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001228146-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Peter A. Smith 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001590070-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Bruce Taten 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001377789-25-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Laxmi Akkaraju 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0002000552-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Bruce Taten 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001377789-25-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Scott Halliday 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0002051747-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Bryan Ingram 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001469468-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrew C. Schmidt 2025-12-03 | Form 4 | 2025-12-05 | 0001377789-25-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Gary Croke 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001880618-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gary Croke 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001880618-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gary Croke 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001880618-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Peter A. Smith 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001590070-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Peter A. Smith 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001590070-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Peter A. Smith 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001590070-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Gary Croke 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-06 | 0001377789-25-000110 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.07% (votes for as printed: 7,842,407). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-08 | 0001377789-24-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.55% (votes for as printed: 9,109,995). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-13 | 0001377789-23-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.41% (votes for as printed: 8,138,002). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 466,500 + equity 659,998 + all other 0 = 1,126,498, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,126,498 |
| 51 | nLIGHT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in nLIGHT's own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399 |
| 52 | Ribbon Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 53 | PAR Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000708821-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in PAR Technology's own proxy. As printed: 14,164,778. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r3 · c14 · span 575281–575291 |
| 54 | NETGEAR, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR's own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 55 | Knowles, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 56 | Arlo Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222 |
| 57 | Harmonic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 58 | Digi International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 59 | Applied Optoelectronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Optoelectronics's own proxy. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936 |
| 60 | CTS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | FARO Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001628280-25-017330 | CEO total compensation as printed in FARO Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696 |
| 62 | Aviat Networks (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks's own proxy. As printed: 3,772,051. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c21 · span 465516–465525 |
| 63 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comtech Telecommunications Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,753,789. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c7 · span 650720–650729 |
| 64 | NetScout Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems's own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 65 | Vishay Precision Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 66 | Clearfield, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearfield's own proxy. As printed: 1,613,404. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r1 · c8 · span 425387–425396 |
| 67 | Daktronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Daktronics's own proxy. As printed: 1,098,324. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c22 · span 579742–579751 |
| 68 | Cambium Networks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236836 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cambium Networks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 503,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 558880–558887 |
| 69 | Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | Vishay Precision Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Harmonic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, FARO Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-017330 | FARO Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Daktronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049957 | Daktronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Arlo Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016680 | Arlo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Digi International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International, Inc. names Aviat Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Applied Optoelectronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048559 | Applied Optoelectronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Bel Fuse reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011998 | Bel Fuse names Aviat Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Comtech Telecommunications Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023197-24-000125 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp. names Aviat Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, nLIGHT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124796-26-000018 | nLIGHT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, NETGEAR reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR names Aviat Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Clearfield reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-000288 | Clearfield names Aviat Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, CTS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Knowles reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, PAR Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708821-26-000048 | PAR Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Aviat Networks. Filing ↗ |