Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CLFD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CLFD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Beranek | $460,000 | $0 | $999,986 | $0 | $131,511 | $0 | $21,908 | $1,613,404 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Hill | 437,762 | 0 | 999,986 | 0 | 125,153 | 0 | 21,828 | 1,584,728 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Herzog | 360,400 | 0 | 499,962 | 0 | 103,036 | 0 | 17,182 | 980,580 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Beranek | $1,613,404 | — | $1,061,862 | — |
| John Hill | 1,584,728 | — | 1,061,764 | — |
| Daniel Herzog | 980,580 | — | 666,392 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald R. Hayward | Director | 2026-02-19 | D | 3,595 | $32 | $115,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca B. Seidel | Director | 2026-02-27 | A | 2,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald G. Roth | Director | 2026-02-27 | A | 2,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen S. Skarvan | Director | 2026-02-27 | A | 2,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine T. Kelly | Director | 2026-02-27 | A | 2,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol A. Wirsbinski | Director | 2026-02-27 | A | 2,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter L. Jones, Jr | Director | 2026-02-27 | A | 2,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ademir Sarcevic | Director | 2026-02-27 | A | 2,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anis Khemakhem | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 635 | 30 | 19,228 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Beranek | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 5,000 | 40 | 201,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Beranek | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,500 | 45 | 112,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter L. Jones, Jr | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,391 | 46 | 110,106 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Beranek | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 2,500 | 50 | 125,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Beranek | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,500 | 47 | 351,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anis Khemakhem | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,684 | 40 | 67,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anis Khemakhem | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 158 | 25 | 3,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Beranek | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 210 | 25 | 5,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hill | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 459 | 25 | 11,374 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Herzog | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 752 | 25 | 18,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Beranek | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,778 | 40 | 71,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hill | RSU | 2024-11-16 | — | — | 16,181 | — | — |
| John Hill | PSU | 2024-11-16 | 8,091 | 16,181 | — | 24,272 | 499,993 |
| Cheryl Beranek | RSU | 2024-11-16 | — | — | 16,181 | — | — |
| Daniel Herzog | PSU | 2024-11-16 | 4,045 | 8,090 | — | 12,135 | 249,981 |
| Cheryl Beranek | RSU | 2024-11-16 | — | — | 16,181 | — | 499,993 |
| Daniel Herzog | RSU | 2024-11-16 | — | — | 8,090 | — | — |
| Daniel Herzog | RSU | 2024-11-16 | — | — | 8,090 | — | 249,981 |
| John Hill | RSU | 2024-11-16 | — | — | 16,181 | — | 499,993 |
| Cheryl Beranek | PSU | 2024-11-16 | 8,091 | 16,181 | — | 24,272 | 499,993 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hill | $499,993 | $499,993 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Cheryl Beranek | 499,993 | 499,993 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Daniel Herzog | 249,981 | 249,981 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Beranek | PSU | 16,181 | — | $556,303 |
| Cheryl Beranek | PSU | 12,732 | — | 437,726 |
| John Hill | PSU | 3,333 | — | 114,600 |
| John Hill | PSU | 16,181 | — | 556,303 |
| Daniel Herzog | PSU | 6,366 | — | 218,863 |
| Daniel Herzog | PSU | 8,090 | — | 278,134 |
| Cheryl Beranek | PSU | 3,333 | — | 114,600 |
| John Hill | PSU | 12,732 | — | 437,726 |
| Daniel Herzog | PSU | 1,667 | — | 57,300 |
Performance-based compensation should constitute a significant portion of the executive s overall compensation and be available to the executive when they individually deliver, and we as a company deliver, high performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 30% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-26 | 8,282,235 | 158,594 | 21,231 | 98.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-27 | 8,763,947 | 238,268 | 50,856 | 97.35% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-22 | 8,941,891 | 467,437 | 71,492 | 95.03% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-23 | 8,612,745 | 1,502,516 | 108,463 | 85.15% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-24 | 7,843,860 | 750,245 | 130,824 | 91.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-25 | 5,437,282 | 3,133,903 | 171,462 | 63.44% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-26 | 98.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-27 | 97.35%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-22 | 95.03%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,613,404 |
| Median employee compensation | $66,648 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald R. HaywardIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | $50,000 | $79,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $129,988 |
| Charles N. HayssenIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 50,000 | 79,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,988 |
| Ronald G. RothIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | 50,000 | 79,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,988 |
| Carol A. WirsbinskiIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 50,000 | 79,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,988 |
| Walter L. Jones, JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 40,000 | 79,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,988 |
| Catherine T. KellyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 8,548 | 89,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,522 |
| Ademir SarcevicIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 8,548 | 89,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,522 |
| Rebecca B. SeidelIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cheryl BeranekEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kathleen S. SkarvanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $80,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $257,096 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $579,888 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $836,984 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Clearfield names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Clearfield.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nLIGHT, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Keeney | $476,808 | $36,086,000 | $0 | $756,217 | $37,333,189 |
| 2 | Gogo Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Moore | 850,000 | 4,999,997 | 0 | 1,033,855 | 9,043,298 |
| 3 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 4 | American Superconductor Corporation | 2025 | Daniel McGahn | 715,769 | 5,644,800 | 0 | 1,149,125 | 7,529,025 |
| 5 | A10 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 6 | Harmonic Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 7 | Digi International Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 8 | Bel Fuse Inc. | 2025 | Farouq Tuweiq | 509,711 | 3,299,751 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 4,909,182 |
| 9 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 2025 | Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | 828,657 | 2,837,667 | 0 | 1,009,087 | 4,769,014 |
| 10 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 11 | Aviat Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Peter A. Smith | 650,000 | 3,111,023 | 0 | 0 | 3,772,051 |
| 12 | Preformed Line Products Company | 2025 | Dennis McKenna | 725,004 | 1,564,843 | 0 | 725,004 | 3,287,390 |
| 13 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
| 14 | Clearfield | 2025 | Cheryl Beranek | 460,000 | 999,986 | 0 | 131,511 | 1,613,404 |
| 15 | Netlist, Inc. | 2024 | Chun K. Hong | 450,000 | 997,500 | 0 | 0 | 1,557,414 |
| 16 | KVH Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Brent Bruun | 538,810 | 0 | 425,840 | 485,185 | 1,461,335 |
| 17 | Vicor Corporation | 2025 | Patrizio Vinciarelli | 479,257 | 0 | 160,242 | 0 | 702,202 |
| — | Lantronix, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Shenandoah Telecommunications Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | RF Industries Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Frequency Electronics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | BK Technologies Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearfield | 29% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| American Superconductor Corporation | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Aviat Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Bel Fuse Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| BK Technologies Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Digi International Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| Frequency Electronics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gogo Inc. | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Harmonic Inc. | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| KVH Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Lantronix, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Netlist, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | None - In Fiscal 2024, our Board did not engage the services of any compensation consultants. |
| nLIGHT, Inc. | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Preformed Line Products Company | 100% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| RF Industries Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Shenandoah Telecommunications Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vicor Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | EY Parthenon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Cheryl Beranek | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,613,404. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r1 · c8 · span 425387–425396 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,584,728. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 435479–435488 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Herzog | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 980,580. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 430475–430482 |
| 4 | Section 03, John Hill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c1 · span 385783–385789 |
| 5 | Section 03, John Hill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c1 · span 385783–385789 |
| 6 | Section 03, Cheryl Beranek RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r1 · c1 · span 383677–383683 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Herzog PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r2 · c1 · span 384682–384687 |
| 8 | Section 03, Cheryl Beranek RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001171843-25-000278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r1 · c3 · span 446328–446330 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Herzog RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r2 · c1 · span 384682–384687 |
| 10 | Section 03, Daniel Herzog RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001171843-25-000278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r4 · c0 · span 423051–423052 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Hill RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001171843-25-000278 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r7 · c3 · span 454999–455001 |
| 12 | Section 03, Cheryl Beranek PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r1 · c1 · span 383677–383683 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 618949–618956 |
| 14 | Section 08, Donald R. Hayward | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,988. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c3 · span 681031–681038 |
| 15 | Section 08, Charles N. Hayssen | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,988. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c3 · span 680260–680267 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ronald G. Roth | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,988. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r7 · c3 · span 683435–683442 |
| 17 | Section 08, Carol A. Wirsbinski | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,988. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r9 · c3 · span 685149–685156 |
| 18 | Section 08, Walter L. Jones, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,988. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r5 · c3 · span 681851–681858 |
| 19 | Section 08, Catherine T. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,522. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c3 · span 682622–682628 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ademir Sarcevic | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,522. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r8 · c3 · span 684203–684209 |
| 21 | Section 08, Rebecca B. Seidel | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Cheryl Beranek | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Kathleen S. Skarvan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Donald R. Hayward 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0000796505-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Rebecca B. Seidel 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000796505-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ronald G. Roth 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000796505-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kathleen S. Skarvan 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000796505-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Catherine T. Kelly 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000796505-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Carol A. Wirsbinski 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000796505-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Walter L. Jones, Jr 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000796505-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ademir Sarcevic 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000796505-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Anis Khemakhem 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000796505-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Cheryl Beranek 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000796505-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Cheryl Beranek 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000796505-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Walter L. Jones, Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000796505-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Cheryl Beranek 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000796505-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Cheryl Beranek 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000796505-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Anis Khemakhem 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000796505-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Anis Khemakhem 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000796505-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Cheryl Beranek 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000796505-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John Hill 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000796505-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Daniel Herzog 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000796505-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Cheryl Beranek 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000796505-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-27 | 0001171843-26-001184 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.12% (votes for as printed: 8,282,235). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-03 | 0001171843-25-001194 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.35% (votes for as printed: 8,763,947). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-26 | 0001171843-24-000982 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.03% (votes for as printed: 8,941,891). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 257,096 + equity 579,888 + all other 0 = 836,984, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 836,984 |
| 49 | nLIGHT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in nLIGHT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399 |
| 50 | Gogo Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gogo Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,043,298. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c22 · span 1593836–1593845 |
| 51 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 52 | American Superconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275809 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Superconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,529,025. Filing ↗machine: span 394587–394596 |
| 53 | A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 54 | Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 55 | Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 56 | Bel Fuse Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bel Fuse Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,909,182. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936 |
| 58 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,772,051. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c21 · span 465516–465525 |
| 60 | Preformed Line Products Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000080035-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Preformed Line Products Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,287,390. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c11 · span 750280–750289 |
| 61 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 62 | Clearfield (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearfield's own proxy. As printed: 1,613,404. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r1 · c8 · span 425387–425396 |
| 63 | Netlist, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-24 | 0001558370-25-009552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netlist, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,557,414. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r3 · c12 · span 235591–235600 |
| 64 | KVH Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050409 | CEO total compensation as printed in KVH Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,461,335. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 311345–311354 |
| 65 | Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194790 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. Filing ↗machine: span 552868–552875 |
| 66 | Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearfield. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048559 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearfield. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearfield. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearfield. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearfield. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-035861 | Aviat Networks, Inc. names Clearfield in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearfield. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Bel Fuse Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011998 | Bel Fuse Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearfield. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, nLIGHT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124796-26-000018 | nLIGHT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearfield. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, American Superconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-275809 | American Superconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearfield. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International Inc. names Clearfield in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Gogo Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158978 | Gogo Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clearfield. Filing ↗ |