Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Digi International (DGII)

CEO Ronald Konezny was paid $5,002,124 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 72.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-122033 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,002,124 ↑
Ronald Konezny total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
39:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ronald Konezny (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,002,124 (base salary $583,846) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-25-122033, filed 2025-12-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DGII's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 21, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ronald Konezny$583,846$0$3,454,324$0$949,179$0$14,775$5,002,124
President and Chief Executive Officer
James Loch417,69201,571,8120308,700015,2712,313,476
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
David Sampsell346,1540858,1710257,250013,8891,475,464
Executive Vice President of Corporate Development, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
James Freeland321,1540391,4840191,100013,853917,591
Senior Vice President, Chief Information Officer
Terrence Schneider297,6920409,5670176,40008,178891,837
Senior Vice President, Supply Chain Management

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ronald Konezny$5,002,124$2,905,029$8,680,638↑ +2,097,095
James Loch2,313,4761,470,2532,590,972↑ +843,223
David Sampsell1,475,464934,6691,709,322↑ +540,795
James Freeland917,591567,010—↑ +350,581
Terrence Schneider891,837618,307882,120↑ +273,530

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Digi International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DGII reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DGII
15 companies name DGII as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name DGII as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Allison West HughesIndependent Director$188,288
Christopher D. HeimIndependent Director$216,740
Hatem NaguibIndependent Director$202,740
Sally J. SmithFormer director (through FY2025)$23,333
Satbir Khanuja, Ph.DChair of the Board$247,740
Spiro C. LazarakisIndependent Director$216,740
Valerie HeusinkveldIndependent Director$194,288
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Hughes Allison WestDirector2026-02-09A4,066$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Hatem NaguibDirector2026-02-09A4,06600CommonForm 4 ↗
Spiro C. LazarakisDirector2026-02-09A4,06600CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie HeusinkveldDirector2026-02-09A4,06600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher D. HeimDirector2026-02-09A4,06600CommonForm 4 ↗
Satbir KhanujaDirector2026-02-09A4,06600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-02-09—324——1 insider, 1 accrual row
David SampsellVP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC.2026-02-09D1,1004549,549CommonForm 4 ↗
David SampsellVP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC.2026-02-09A324226,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Satbir KhanujaDirector2026-02-10D6,00046276,015CommonForm 4 ↗
David SampsellVP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC.2026-02-10D5,00046228,700CommonForm 4 ↗
James FreelandVP, Chief Information Officer2026-02-10D1,354.844662,112CommonForm 4 ↗
James FreelandVP, Chief Information Officer2026-05-06D7005941,195CommonForm 4 ↗
Terrence SchneiderVP, SUPPLY CHAIN2026-05-11D14,18200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terrence SchneiderVP, SUPPLY CHAIN2026-05-11A14,18217237,549CommonForm 4 ↗
Terrence SchneiderVP, SUPPLY CHAIN2026-05-11D14,18266930,474CommonForm 4 ↗
David SampsellVP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC.2026-05-13D6,375.5165415,109CommonForm 4 ↗
James FreelandVP, Chief Information Officer2026-05-26D4506830,600CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D33,69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D35,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D2,36370166,137CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D97,637696,778,205CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D67,946694,707,978CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02A33,69722725,496CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02A35,45617593,888CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02A100,000141,376,000CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D38,88900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02A38,88918697,669CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald KoneznyDirector2026-06-05D60,65400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald KoneznyDirector2026-06-05A60,654221,305,881CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald KoneznyDirector2026-06-05D39,776672,656,241CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 32 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Hughes Allison WestDirector2026-02-09A4,066$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Hatem NaguibDirector2026-02-09A4,06600CommonForm 4 ↗
Spiro C. LazarakisDirector2026-02-09A4,06600CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie HeusinkveldDirector2026-02-09A4,06600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher D. HeimDirector2026-02-09A4,06600CommonForm 4 ↗
Satbir KhanujaDirector2026-02-09A4,06600CommonForm 4 ↗
David SampsellVP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC.2026-02-09D32400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David SampsellVP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC.2026-02-09D1,1004549,549CommonForm 4 ↗
David SampsellVP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC.2026-02-09A324226,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Satbir KhanujaDirector2026-02-10D6,00046276,015CommonForm 4 ↗
David SampsellVP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC.2026-02-10D5,00046228,700CommonForm 4 ↗
James FreelandVP, Chief Information Officer2026-02-10D1,354.844662,112CommonForm 4 ↗
James FreelandVP, Chief Information Officer2026-05-06D7005941,195CommonForm 4 ↗
Terrence SchneiderVP, SUPPLY CHAIN2026-05-11D14,18200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terrence SchneiderVP, SUPPLY CHAIN2026-05-11A14,18217237,549CommonForm 4 ↗
Terrence SchneiderVP, SUPPLY CHAIN2026-05-11D14,18266930,474CommonForm 4 ↗
David SampsellVP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC.2026-05-13D6,375.5165415,109CommonForm 4 ↗
James FreelandVP, Chief Information Officer2026-05-26D4506830,600CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D33,69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D35,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D2,36370166,137CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D97,637696,778,205CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D67,946694,707,978CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02A33,69722725,496CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02A35,45617593,888CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02A100,000141,376,000CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D38,88900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02D100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James LochSR VP, CFO AND TREASURER2026-06-02A38,88918697,669CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald KoneznyDirector2026-06-05D60,65400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald KoneznyDirector2026-06-05A60,654221,305,881CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald KoneznyDirector2026-06-05D39,776672,656,241CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ronald KoneznyRSU2024-11-26——35,277—$1,151,441
Ronald KoneznyPSU2024-11-26—35,277—70,5542,302,883
Terrence SchneiderPSU2024-11-26—6,274—6,274204,783
James FreelandRSU2024-11-26——5,997—195,742
Terrence SchneiderRSU2024-11-26——6,274—204,783
James LochPSU2024-11-26—16,052—32,1041,047,875
James FreelandPSU2024-11-26—5,997—5,997195,742
David SampsellPSU2024-11-26—8,764—17,528572,114
James LochRSU2024-11-26——16,052—523,937
David SampsellRSU2024-11-26——8,764—286,057
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ronald Konezny$1,151,441$2,302,883$066.7%
Terrence Schneider204,783204,783050.0%
James Freeland195,742195,742050.0%
James Loch523,9371,047,875066.7%
David Sampsell286,057572,114066.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

incent Named Executives to advance the Company's business and financial objectives through a "pay-for-performance" culture that ties the compensation of our Named Executives to the performance of the individual, the Company, and the price of our common stock; attract and retain qualified executive talent by providing competitive compensation packages; align Named Executive focus on Company financial performance and stockholder value creation by providing balanced compensation programs.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantRadford Consulting (AON)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-02-03———95%Passed
20242024-01-2930,141,3471,403,68314,33995.55%Passed
20232023-01-2729,537,939306,38617,16498.97%Passed
20222022-01-2829,460,845457,28612,36698.47%Passed
20212021-01-2922,641,007706,47813,22996.97%Passed
20202020-01-2922,478,597284,21820,87598.75%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-02-0395%a
20242024-01-2995.55%b
20232023-01-2798.97%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)39 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,002,124
Median employee compensation$128,150
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Satbir Khanuja, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation$106,000$141,740$0—$0$247,740
Christopher D. HeimIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)75,000141,7400—0216,740
Spiro C. LazarakisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance75,000141,7400—0216,740
Hatem NaguibIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance61,000141,7400—0202,740
Valerie HeusinkveldIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)46,667147,6210—0194,288
Allison West HughesIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance40,667147,6210—0188,288
Sally J. SmithIndependent · Departed during FY23,333—0—023,333
Ronald E. KoneznyEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline1.5x annual base salary (non-employee directors and CEO); 0.5x annual base salary (EVPs and SVPs appointed by Board)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$427,667
Equity awards (grant-date value)$862,202
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,289,869

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Digi International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Digi International.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ribbon Communications Inc.2025Bruce McClelland$750,000$16,370,820$0$225,188$17,457,675
2Extreme Networks Inc.2026Edward Meyercord840,00012,337,22801,050,50414,244,704
3Calix, Inc.2025Michael Weening560,00009,227,8291,023,34910,820,080
4Semtech Corp2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
5InterDigital Inc.2025Liren Chen750,3843,999,9991,333,3331,691,0007,847,557
6ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Stanton1,022,6853,763,04102,884,0007,683,726
7Impinj, Inc.2025Chris Diorio449,7706,643,537007,108,558
8A10 Networks, Inc.2025Dhrupad Trivedi697,9175,211,97301,056,8006,974,141
9Harmonic Inc.2025Nimrod Ben-Natan609,0004,927,5620570,0006,163,092
10Digi International2025Ronald Konezny583,8463,454,3240949,1795,002,124
11Aviat Networks, Inc.2026Peter Smith650,0003,559,2760196,5634,417,472
12Comtech Telecommunications Corp.2025Kenneth Traub663,8361,422,95301,000,0003,753,789
13NetScout Systems Inc.2026Anil Singhal594,8251,346,2560999,9153,206,287
14Napco Security Technologies, Inc.2025Richard Soloway960,9200001,734,903
15Clearfield, Inc.2025Cheryl Beranek460,000999,9860131,5111,613,404
16KVH Industries Inc.2025Brent Bruun538,8100425,840485,1851,461,335
17Agilysys Inc.2026Ramesh Srinivasan600,000600,000001,213,846
18Dasan Zhone Solutions Inc.2023Charles Vogt600,000000636,227
19Cambium Networks Corporation2025Morgan Kurk500,000000503,846

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Digi International147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 IndexRadford Consulting (AON)
A10 Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoRadford-AON
ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.200%not disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Agilysys Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text)
Aviat Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Calix, Inc.108%Options 100NoCompensia
Cambium Networks Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Clearfield, Inc.29%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Comtech Telecommunications Corp.150%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Dasan Zhone Solutions Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Extreme Networks Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Harmonic Inc.not disclosedRSU 60 · MSU 20 · PSU 20Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexExequity
Impinj, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR relative to S&P Semiconductor Select Industry IndexCompensia
InterDigital Inc.178%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
KVH Industries Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
Napco Security Technologies, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
NetScout Systems Inc.174.7%RSU 60 · PSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Indexnot disclosed
Ribbon Communications Inc.30%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Semtech Corp100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Digi International in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ronald Konezny (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Digi International in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,002,124.
How does Digi International's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ronald Konezny's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Digi International's disclosed peer group.
What is Digi International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Digi International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 39:1.
How did shareholders vote on Digi International's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95% of shareholders supported Digi International's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Digi International spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Digi International reported total board compensation of $1,289,869 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ronald KoneznyDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261
2Section 01, James LochDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,313,476. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 316067–316076
3Section 01, David SampsellDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 1,475,464. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 319951–319960
4Section 01, James FreelandDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 917,591. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c6 · span 324031–324038
5Section 01, Terrence SchneiderDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 891,837. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c6 · span 326815–326822
6Section 03, Ronald Konezny RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-122033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 353168–353177
7Section 03, Ronald Konezny PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-122033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Terrence Schneider PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-122033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, James Freeland RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-122033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Terrence Schneider RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-122033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, James Loch PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-122033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, James Freeland PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-122033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, David Sampsell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-122033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, James Loch RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-122033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 358458–358465
15Section 03, David Sampsell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-122033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 363759–363766
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 530851–530855
17Section 08, Satbir Khanuja, Ph.DDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,740. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r3 · c3 · span 617850–617938
18Section 08, Christopher D. HeimDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,740. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r1 · c3 · span 616150–616238
19Section 08, Spiro C. LazarakisDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,740. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r4 · c3 · span 618692–618780
20Section 08, Hatem NaguibDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,740. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r5 · c3 · span 619539–619627
21Section 08, Valerie HeusinkveldDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,288. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r2 · c3 · span 616993–617081
22Section 08, Allison West HughesDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,288. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r7 · c3 · span 621244–621332
23Section 08, Sally J. SmithDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,333. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r6 · c1 · span 620391–620478
24Section 08, Ronald E. KoneznyDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Hughes Allison West 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110002055481-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Hatem Naguib 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001767113-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Spiro C. Lazarakis 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001648746-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Valerie Heusinkveld 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001270708-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Christopher D. Heim 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001514326-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Satbir Khanuja 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001578455-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, David Sampsell 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001540299-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, David Sampsell 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001540299-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David Sampsell 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-110001540299-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Satbir Khanuja 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-110001578455-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, David Sampsell 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-110001540299-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, James Freeland 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-120002011407-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, James Freeland 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080002011407-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Terrence Schneider 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001776095-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Terrence Schneider 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001776095-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Terrence Schneider 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001776095-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, David Sampsell 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001540299-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, James Freeland 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280002011407-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001776814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001776814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001776814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001776814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001776814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001776814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001776814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001776814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001776814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001776814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001776814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Ronald Konezny 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001611990-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ronald Konezny 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001611990-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ronald Konezny 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001611990-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-170001104659-25-122033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95%. Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-02-010001104659-24-009319Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.55% (votes for as printed: 30,141,347). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-02-010001104659-23-009300Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.97% (votes for as printed: A non-binding advisory proposal to approve the executive compensation disclosed in our proxy statement for the Annual Meeting received advisory approval based on 29,537,939 “for” votes and 306,386 “against” votes.  17,164 shares abstained from voting and there were 2,651,876 broker non-votes on this proposal.). Filing ↗
60Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
61Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
62Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 427,667 + equity 862,202 + all other 0 = 1,289,869, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,289,869
63Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874
64Extreme Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
65Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001406666-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409
66Semtech Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
67InterDigital Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 599524–599533
68ADTRAN Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127315CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534
69Impinj, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159032CEO total compensation as printed in Impinj, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,108,558. Filing ↗machine: span 767852–767861
70A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008793CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066
71Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 1385330–1385340
72Digi International (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International's own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261
73Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064519CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,417,472. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 439883–439892
74Comtech Telecommunications Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-300000023197-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Comtech Telecommunications Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,753,789. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c7 · span 650720–650729
75NetScout Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001193125-26-316095CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922
76Napco Security Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039260CEO total compensation as printed in Napco Security Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,734,903. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 249254–249263
77Clearfield, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-150001171843-26-000288CEO total compensation as printed in Clearfield, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,404. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r1 · c8 · span 425387–425396
78KVH Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050409CEO total compensation as printed in KVH Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,461,335. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 311345–311354
79Agilysys Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001193125-26-306113CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363
80Dasan Zhone Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-08-130000950170-24-096409CEO total compensation as printed in Dasan Zhone Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 636,227. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 3070099–3070106
81Cambium Networks Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-220001193125-26-236836CEO total compensation as printed in Cambium Networks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 503,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 558880–558887
82Section 10a, Dasan Zhone Solutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-096409Dasan Zhone Solutions Inc. names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127315ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Extreme Networks Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-395545Extreme Networks Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016701Harmonic Inc. names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Impinj, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159032Impinj, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, InterDigital Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001405495-26-000043InterDigital Inc. names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, NetScout Systems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-165434NetScout Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044643Ribbon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Semtech Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corp names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Agilysys Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001564590-20-047423Agilysys Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Comtech Telecommunications Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000023197-24-000125Comtech Telecommunications Corp. names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008793A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Clearfield, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-000288Clearfield, Inc. names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001406666-26-000006Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064519Aviat Networks, Inc. names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Napco Security Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-22-015658Napco Security Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.