Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DGII in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DGII in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Konezny | $583,846 | $0 | $3,454,324 | $0 | $949,179 | $0 | $14,775 | $5,002,124 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Loch | 417,692 | 0 | 1,571,812 | 0 | 308,700 | 0 | 15,271 | 2,313,476 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| David Sampsell | 346,154 | 0 | 858,171 | 0 | 257,250 | 0 | 13,889 | 1,475,464 |
| Executive Vice President of Corporate Development, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| James Freeland | 321,154 | 0 | 391,484 | 0 | 191,100 | 0 | 13,853 | 917,591 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Terrence Schneider | 297,692 | 0 | 409,567 | 0 | 176,400 | 0 | 8,178 | 891,837 |
| Senior Vice President, Supply Chain Management | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Konezny | $5,002,124 | — | $8,680,638 | — |
| James Loch | 2,313,476 | — | 2,590,972 | — |
| David Sampsell | 1,475,464 | — | 1,709,322 | — |
| James Freeland | 917,591 | — | — | — |
| Terrence Schneider | 891,837 | — | 882,120 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Heusinkveld | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sampsell | VP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC. | 2026-02-09 | A | 324 | 22 | 6,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satbir Khanuja | Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 6,000 | 46 | 276,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hughes Allison West | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher D. Heim | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hatem Naguib | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-09 | — | 324 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Spiro C. Lazarakis | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sampsell | VP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC. | 2026-02-09 | D | 5,000 | 46 | 228,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sampsell | VP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC. | 2026-02-09 | D | 1,100 | 45 | 49,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satbir Khanuja | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Freeland | VP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-02-10 | D | 1,354.84 | 46 | 62,112 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Freeland | VP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 700 | 59 | 41,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrence Schneider | VP, SUPPLY CHAIN | 2026-05-11 | D | 14,182 | 66 | 930,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrence Schneider | VP, SUPPLY CHAIN | 2026-05-11 | A | 14,182 | 17 | 237,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrence Schneider | VP, SUPPLY CHAIN | 2026-05-11 | D | 14,182 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sampsell | VP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC. | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,375.51 | 65 | 415,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Freeland | VP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 450 | 68 | 30,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | A | 38,889 | 18 | 697,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 35,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | A | 100,000 | 14 | 1,376,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | A | 33,697 | 22 | 725,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 38,889 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | A | 35,456 | 17 | 593,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 97,637 | 69 | 6,778,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 67,946 | 69 | 4,707,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,363 | 70 | 166,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 33,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Konezny | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 60,654 | 22 | 1,305,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Konezny | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 60,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Konezny | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 39,776 | 67 | 2,656,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Heusinkveld | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sampsell | VP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC. | 2026-02-09 | A | 324 | 22 | 6,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satbir Khanuja | Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 6,000 | 46 | 276,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hughes Allison West | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher D. Heim | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hatem Naguib | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sampsell | VP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC. | 2026-02-09 | D | 324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Spiro C. Lazarakis | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sampsell | VP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC. | 2026-02-09 | D | 5,000 | 46 | 228,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sampsell | VP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC. | 2026-02-09 | D | 1,100 | 45 | 49,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satbir Khanuja | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 4,066 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Freeland | VP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-02-10 | D | 1,354.84 | 46 | 62,112 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Freeland | VP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 700 | 59 | 41,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrence Schneider | VP, SUPPLY CHAIN | 2026-05-11 | D | 14,182 | 66 | 930,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrence Schneider | VP, SUPPLY CHAIN | 2026-05-11 | A | 14,182 | 17 | 237,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrence Schneider | VP, SUPPLY CHAIN | 2026-05-11 | D | 14,182 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Sampsell | VP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC. | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,375.51 | 65 | 415,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Freeland | VP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 450 | 68 | 30,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | A | 38,889 | 18 | 697,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 35,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | A | 100,000 | 14 | 1,376,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | A | 33,697 | 22 | 725,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 38,889 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | A | 35,456 | 17 | 593,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 97,637 | 69 | 6,778,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 67,946 | 69 | 4,707,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,363 | 70 | 166,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Loch | SR VP, CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-06-02 | D | 33,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Konezny | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 60,654 | 22 | 1,305,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Konezny | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 60,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Konezny | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 39,776 | 67 | 2,656,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Konezny | PSU | 2024-11-26 | — | 35,277 | — | 70,554 | $2,302,883 |
| Terrence Schneider | PSU | 2024-11-26 | — | 6,274 | 6,274 | 6,274 | 204,783 |
| James Loch | PSU | 2024-11-26 | — | 16,052 | — | 32,104 | 1,047,875 |
| David Sampsell | PSU | 2024-11-26 | — | 8,764 | — | 17,528 | 572,114 |
| Ronald Konezny | RSU | 2024-11-26 | — | — | 35,277 | — | 1,151,441 |
| James Freeland | RSU | 2024-11-26 | — | — | 6,274 | — | 195,742 |
| Terrence Schneider | RSU | 2024-11-26 | — | — | 6,274 | — | 204,783 |
| James Freeland | PSU | 2024-11-26 | — | 5,997 | 5,997 | 5,997 | 195,742 |
| James Loch | RSU | 2024-11-26 | — | — | 16,052 | — | 523,937 |
| David Sampsell | RSU | 2024-11-26 | — | — | 8,764 | — | 286,057 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Konezny | $1,151,441 | $2,302,883 | $0 | 66.7% |
| Terrence Schneider | 204,783 | 204,783 | 0 | 50.0% |
| James Loch | 523,937 | 1,047,875 | 0 | 66.7% |
| David Sampsell | 286,057 | 572,114 | 0 | 66.7% |
| James Freeland | 195,742 | 195,742 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
incent Named Executives to advance the Company's business and financial objectives through a "pay-for-performance" culture that ties the compensation of our Named Executives to the performance of the individual, the Company, and the price of our common stock; attract and retain qualified executive talent by providing competitive compensation packages; align Named Executive focus on Company financial performance and stockholder value creation by providing balanced compensation programs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-02-03 | — | — | — | 95% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-29 | 30,141,347 | 1,403,683 | 14,339 | 95.55% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-27 | 29,537,939 | 306,386 | 17,164 | 98.97% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-28 | 29,460,845 | 457,286 | 12,366 | 98.47% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-29 | 22,641,007 | 706,478 | 13,229 | 96.97% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-01-29 | 22,478,597 | 284,218 | 20,875 | 98.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-02-03 | 95%a |
| 2024 | 2024-01-29 | 95.55%b |
| 2023 | 2023-01-27 | 98.97%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 39 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,002,124 |
| Median employee compensation | $128,150 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satbir Khanuja, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $106,000 | $141,740 | $0 | — | $0 | $247,740 |
| Spiro C. LazarakisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 141,740 | 0 | — | 0 | 216,740 |
| Christopher D. HeimIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 75,000 | 141,740 | 0 | — | 0 | 216,740 |
| Hatem NaguibIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 61,000 | 141,740 | 0 | — | 0 | 202,740 |
| Valerie HeusinkveldIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 46,667 | 147,621 | 0 | — | 0 | 194,288 |
| Allison West HughesIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 40,667 | 147,621 | 0 | — | 0 | 188,288 |
| Sally J. SmithIndependent · Departed during FY | 23,333 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 23,333 |
| Ronald E. KoneznyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 1.5x annual base salary (non-employee directors and CEO); 0.5x annual base salary (EVPs and SVPs appointed by Board) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $427,667 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $862,202 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,289,869 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Digi International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Digi International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ribbon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | $750,000 | $16,370,820 | $0 | $225,188 | $17,457,675 |
| 2 | Extreme Networks Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 3 | Calix, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 4 | Semtech Corp | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 5 | InterDigital Inc. | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 6 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 7 | Impinj, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Diorio | 449,770 | 6,643,537 | 0 | 0 | 7,108,558 |
| 8 | A10 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 9 | Harmonic Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 10 | Digi International | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 11 | Aviat Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Peter A. Smith | 650,000 | 3,111,023 | 0 | 0 | 3,772,051 |
| 12 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp. | 2025 | Kenneth Traub | 663,836 | 1,422,953 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 3,753,789 |
| 13 | NetScout Systems Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
| 14 | Napco Security Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Soloway | 960,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,734,903 |
| 15 | Clearfield, Inc. | 2025 | Cheryl Beranek | 460,000 | 999,986 | 0 | 131,511 | 1,613,404 |
| 16 | KVH Industries Inc. | 2025 | Brent Bruun | 538,810 | 0 | 425,840 | 485,185 | 1,461,335 |
| 17 | Agilysys Inc. | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
| 18 | Cambium Networks Corporation | 2025 | Morgan Kurk | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 503,846 |
| — | Dasan Zhone Solutions Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digi International | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Agilysys Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| Aviat Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Calix, Inc. | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Cambium Networks Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Clearfield, Inc. | 29% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Comtech Telecommunications Corp. | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Dasan Zhone Solutions Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Extreme Networks Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Harmonic Inc. | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| Impinj, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P Semiconductor Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| InterDigital Inc. | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| KVH Industries Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Napco Security Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NetScout Systems Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| Ribbon Communications Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Semtech Corp | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ronald Konezny | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Loch | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,313,476. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 316067–316076 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Sampsell | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 1,475,464. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 319951–319960 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Freeland | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 917,591. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c6 · span 324031–324038 |
| 5 | Section 01, Terrence Schneider | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 891,837. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c6 · span 326815–326822 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ronald Konezny PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r1 · c1 · span 263133–263139 |
| 7 | Section 03, Terrence Schneider PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c1 · span 265697–265702 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Loch PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c1 · span 263771–263777 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Sampsell PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c1 · span 264424–264429 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ronald Konezny RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r1 · c1 · span 263133–263139 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Freeland RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r12 · c9 · span 369046–369053 |
| 12 | Section 03, Terrence Schneider RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c1 · span 265697–265702 |
| 13 | Section 03, James Freeland PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c1 · span 265064–265069 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Loch RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c1 · span 263771–263777 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Sampsell RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c1 · span 264424–264429 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 530851–530855 |
| 17 | Section 08, Satbir Khanuja, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,740. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r3 · c3 · span 617924–617931 |
| 18 | Section 08, Spiro C. Lazarakis | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,740. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r4 · c3 · span 618766–618773 |
| 19 | Section 08, Christopher D. Heim | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,740. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r1 · c3 · span 616224–616231 |
| 20 | Section 08, Hatem Naguib | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,740. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r5 · c3 · span 619613–619620 |
| 21 | Section 08, Valerie Heusinkveld | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,288. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r2 · c3 · span 617067–617074 |
| 22 | Section 08, Allison West Hughes | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,288. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r7 · c3 · span 621318–621325 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sally J. Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,333. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r6 · c1 · span 620074–620080 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ronald E. Konezny | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Valerie Heusinkveld 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001270708-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David Sampsell 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001540299-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Satbir Khanuja 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001578455-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Hughes Allison West 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0002055481-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christopher D. Heim 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001514326-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Hatem Naguib 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001767113-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David Sampsell 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001540299-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Spiro C. Lazarakis 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001648746-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Sampsell 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001540299-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David Sampsell 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001540299-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Satbir Khanuja 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001578455-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James Freeland 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0002011407-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, James Freeland 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002011407-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Terrence Schneider 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001776095-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Terrence Schneider 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001776095-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Terrence Schneider 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001776095-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David Sampsell 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001540299-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James Freeland 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002011407-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001776814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001776814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001776814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001776814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001776814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001776814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001776814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001776814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001776814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001776814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, James Loch 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001776814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ronald Konezny 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001611990-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Ronald Konezny 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001611990-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Ronald Konezny 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001611990-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95%. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-01 | 0001104659-24-009319 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.55% (votes for as printed: 30,141,347). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-02-01 | 0001104659-23-009300 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.97% (votes for as printed: A non-binding advisory proposal to approve the executive compensation disclosed in our proxy statement for the Annual Meeting received advisory approval based on 29,537,939 “for” votes and 306,386 “against” votes. 17,164 shares abstained from voting and there were 2,651,876 broker non-votes on this proposal.). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 427,667 + equity 862,202 + all other 0 = 1,289,869, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,289,869 |
| 62 | Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 63 | Extreme Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 64 | Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 65 | Semtech Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 66 | InterDigital Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 67 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 68 | Impinj, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Impinj, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,108,558. Filing ↗machine: span 767852–767861 |
| 69 | A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 70 | Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 71 | Digi International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International's own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 72 | Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,772,051. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c21 · span 465516–465525 |
| 73 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0000023197-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comtech Telecommunications Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,753,789. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c7 · span 650720–650729 |
| 74 | NetScout Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 75 | Napco Security Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039260 | CEO total compensation as printed in Napco Security Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,734,903. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 249254–249263 |
| 76 | Clearfield, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearfield, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,404. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r1 · c8 · span 425387–425396 |
| 77 | KVH Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050409 | CEO total compensation as printed in KVH Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,461,335. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 311345–311354 |
| 78 | Agilysys Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363 |
| 79 | Cambium Networks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236836 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cambium Networks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 503,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 558880–558887 |
| 80 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, InterDigital Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital Inc. names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Semtech Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corp names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Impinj, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159032 | Impinj, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic Inc. names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Comtech Telecommunications Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023197-24-000125 | Comtech Telecommunications Corp. names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Clearfield, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-000288 | Clearfield, Inc. names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Digi International. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-035861 | Aviat Networks, Inc. names Digi International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |