Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EXTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EXTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Meyercord | $840,000 | $0 | $11,116,724 | $0 | $981,162 | — | $20,895 | $12,958,781 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Rhodes | 500,000 | 0 | 3,777,509 | 0 | 381,863 | — | 9,929 | 4,669,301 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Katayoun Motiey | 485,000 | 0 | 2,158,577 | 0 | 305,041 | — | 15,345 | 2,963,963 |
| EVP, Chief Legal, Administrative & Sustainability Officer, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Meyercord | $12,958,781 | $14,963,262 | $16,132,678 | −2,004,481 |
| Kevin Rhodes | 4,669,301 | 583,938 | 8,473,558 | +4,085,363 |
| Katayoun Motiey | 2,963,963 | 2,748,270 | — | +215,693 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles P. Carinalli | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 11,767 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 11,767 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ingrid J. Burton | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 11,767 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ingrid J. Burton | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. Kennedy | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen M. Holmgren | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Shoemaker | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ingrid J. Burton | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen M. Holmgren | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Shoemaker | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 11,767 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles P. Carinalli | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. Kennedy | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 11,767 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Shoemaker | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. Kennedy | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen M. Holmgren | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 11,767 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles P. Carinalli | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 13,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-15 | D | 9,818 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2025-11-15 | D | 2,605 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2025-11-15 | D | 2,782 | 18 | 49,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 28,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2025-11-15 | A | 11,721 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2025-11-15 | A | 28,895 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 11,371 | 18 | 200,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2025-11-15 | A | 2,605 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2025-11-15 | D | 1,292 | 18 | 22,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2025-11-15 | D | 5,610 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-15 | A | 9,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-15 | D | 4,360 | 18 | 76,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2025-11-15 | A | 5,610 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 11,721 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 4,613 | 18 | 81,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2025-11-28 | A | 50,000 | 7 | 335,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2025-11-28 | D | 50,000 | 17 | 872,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-30 | A | 11,860 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-30 | D | 11,860 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-30 | D | 5,266 | 18 | 92,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 50,000 | 7 | 335,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 50,000 | 17 | 827,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Pasek | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 11,075 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 50,000 | 7 | 335,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 50,000 | 15 | 745,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-15 | A | 9,819 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-02-15 | D | 1,161 | 14 | 16,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-02-15 | D | 4,613 | 14 | 66,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-02-15 | D | 11,371 | 14 | 164,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-02-15 | D | 2,502 | 14 | 36,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-02-15 | D | 2,604 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-02-15 | D | 5,611 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-02-15 | A | 11,721 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-02-15 | A | 28,895 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-15 | D | 9,819 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-02-15 | A | 2,604 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-02-15 | A | 5,611 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-02-15 | D | 28,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-02-15 | D | 11,721 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-15 | D | 4,355 | 14 | 62,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 11,860 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-28 | A | 11,860 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 5,260 | 14 | 73,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 50,000 | 14 | 697,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 50,000 | 7 | 335,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 50,000 | 7 | 335,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 50,000 | 15 | 765,185 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,204 | 22 | 71,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 6,796 | 22 | 150,871 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 50,000 | 22 | 1,104,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 50,000 | 7 | 335,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 21,209 | 23 | 490,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 78,791 | 23 | 1,816,889 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward H. Kennedy | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 50,000 | 23 | 1,142,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,000 | 23 | 232,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 4,355 | 25 | 107,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 5,610 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 7,661 | 25 | 191,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,162 | 25 | 28,655 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 12,410 | 25 | 310,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,610 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 9,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,605 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,605 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 9,818 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,501 | 25 | 61,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 11,721 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 28,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 11,721 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen M. Holmgren | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,521 | 25 | 483,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 28,895 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,613 | 25 | 113,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 11,371 | 25 | 280,409 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 7,500 | 27 | 202,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 100,000 | 26 | 2,609,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 7,500 | 26 | 195,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-30 | D | 22,722 | 28 | 639,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-30 | D | 11,860 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-30 | A | 51,233 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-30 | D | 5,260 | 27 | 139,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-30 | A | 11,860 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 8,600 | 27 | 232,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,500 | 28 | 210,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 41,400 | 28 | 1,149,719 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,500 | 29 | 217,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 100,000 | 29 | 2,919,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 50,000 | 7 | 335,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 7,500 | 30 | 225,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Rhodes | EVP Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 35,000 | 30 | 1,065,054 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katayoun Motiey | Chief Legal Admin Sust Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 30,000 | 31 | 930,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 50,000 | 7 | 335,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Meyercord | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 50,000 | 32 | 1,585,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Rhodes | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 117,765 | — | $1,749,988 |
| Katayoun Motiey | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 16,823 | 67,294 | — | 100,941 | 1,158,588 |
| Edward Meyercord | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 86,641 | 346,567 | — | 519,850 | 5,966,738 |
| Kevin Rhodes | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 29,441 | 117,765 | — | 176,647 | 2,027,521 |
| Katayoun Motiey | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 67,294 | — | 999,989 |
| Edward Meyercord | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 346,567 | — | 5,149,986 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Rhodes | $1,749,988 | $2,027,521 | $0 | 53.7% |
| Katayoun Motiey | 999,989 | 1,158,588 | 0 | 53.7% |
| Edward Meyercord | 5,149,986 | 5,966,738 | 0 | 53.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Meyercord | RSU | 58,605 | — | $1,051,960 |
| Kevin Rhodes | PSU | 100,941 | — | 1,811,891 |
| Katayoun Motiey | PSU | 100,941 | — | 1,811,891 |
| Katayoun Motiey | RSU | 5,329 | — | 95,656 |
| Edward Meyercord | PSU | 519,851 | — | 9,331,325 |
| Kevin Rhodes | PSU | 176,648 | — | 3,170,832 |
| Edward Meyercord | RSU | 346,567 | — | 6,220,878 |
| Kevin Rhodes | PSU | 165,083 | — | 2,963,240 |
| Kevin Rhodes | RSU | 117,765 | — | 2,113,882 |
| Edward Meyercord | PSU | 140,581 | — | 2,523,429 |
| Kevin Rhodes | PSU | 7,810 | — | 140,190 |
| Katayoun Motiey | RSU | 13,024 | — | 233,781 |
| Kevin Rhodes | RSU | 67,294 | — | 1,207,927 |
| Kevin Rhodes | PSU | 53,265 | — | 956,107 |
| Kevin Rhodes | RSU | 13,024 | — | 233,781 |
| Edward Meyercord | PSU | 386,538 | — | 6,938,357 |
| Kevin Rhodes | RSU | 47,440 | — | 851,548 |
| Kevin Rhodes | RSU | 5,329 | — | 95,656 |
| Edward Meyercord | Option | 496,023 | 6.7 | — |
| Edward Meyercord | RSU | 38,673 | — | 694,180 |
| Edward Meyercord | PSU | 35,145 | — | 630,853 |
| Katayoun Motiey | RSU | 67,294 | — | 1,207,927 |
| Katayoun Motiey | PSU | 53,265 | — | 956,107 |
| Katayoun Motiey | PSU | 7,810 | — | 140,190 |
Our guiding principle in establishing executive compensation is to align compensation with the creation of stockholder value while achieving the Company's strategic objectives and financial goals. Consistent with this principle, we seek to provide a competitive total compensation package that allows us to attract high quality candidates for senior leadership positions, to retain these employees, and to establish a total compensation program which motivates and rewards individual and team performance in alignment with our short- and long-term business strategies and objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-12 | 97,922,278 | 5,714,907 | 566,205 | 94.49% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-14 | 94,883,858 | 8,414,346 | 472,585 | 91.85% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-08 | 92,686,423 | 4,194,693 | 300,472 | 95.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-17 | 102,844,321 | 1,893,505 | 613,079 | 98.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-04 | 89,375,677 | 8,262,486 | 665,268 | 91.54% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-05 | 81,863,529 | 3,119,787 | 689,218 | 96.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-12 | 94.49%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-14 | 91.85%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-08 | 95.37%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the advisory vote to approve our named executive officers' compensation, the ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent auditors for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2026, or the approval of the amendment and restatement of our Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the advisory vote to approve our named executive officers' compensation, the ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent auditors for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2025, or the approval of the amendment and restatement of our 2013 Equity Incentive Plan.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the approval of the restatement of the Certificate of Incorporation to provide for officer exculpation.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 116 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,958,781 |
| Median employee compensation | $111,460 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. ShoemakerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $232,000 | $215,000 | — | $0 | — | $447,000 |
| Rajendra ("Raj") KhannaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 140,000 | 215,000 | — | 0 | — | 355,000 |
| Kathleen M. HolmgrenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 137,500 | 215,000 | — | 0 | — | 352,500 |
| Charles P. CarinalliIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 135,000 | 215,000 | — | 0 | — | 350,000 |
| Edward H. KennedyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 132,500 | 215,000 | — | 0 | — | 347,500 |
| Ingrid J. BurtonIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 115,000 | 215,000 | — | 0 | — | 330,000 |
| Edward B. MeyercordEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 70,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $892,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,290,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,182,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Extreme Networks names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Extreme Networks.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Nutanix | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 3 | Dynatrace | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 4 | Commvault Systems | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 5 | Pure Storage | 2026 | Charles Giancarlo | 850,000 | 16,011,708 | 0 | 1,568,250 | 18,434,966 |
| 6 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 7 | Teradata | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 8 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 9 | Varonis Systems | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 10 | Extreme Networks | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 11 | Calix | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 12 | Viavi Solutions | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 13 | NETGEAR | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 14 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 15 | SolarWinds | 2023 | Sudhakar Ramakrishna | 750,000 | 6,772,653 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 8,570,853 |
| 16 | Infinera | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 17 | Box | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extreme Networks | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Box | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Calix | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Commvault Systems | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dynatrace | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Infinera | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Lumentum | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| NETGEAR | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| Nutanix | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Pure Storage | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SolarWinds | 138% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Teradata | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Varonis Systems | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Viavi Solutions | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward Meyercord | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Rhodes | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 4,669,301. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 1484538–1484547 |
| 3 | Section 01, Katayoun Motiey | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 2,963,963. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 1518989–1518998 |
| 4 | Section 03, Kevin Rhodes RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c20 · span 1632737–1632744 |
| 5 | Section 03, Katayoun Motiey PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r12 · c32 · span 1676177–1676186 |
| 6 | Section 03, Edward Meyercord PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c20 · span 1593718–1593725 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin Rhodes PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c20 · span 1632737–1632744 |
| 8 | Section 03, Katayoun Motiey RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r13 · c32 · span 1689984–1689991 |
| 9 | Section 03, Edward Meyercord RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c20 · span 1593718–1593725 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 116 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2265678–2265686 |
| 11 | Section 08, John C. Shoemaker | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 447,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c11 · span 546366–546373 |
| 12 | Section 08, Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c11 · span 536777–536784 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kathleen M. Holmgren | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,500. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c11 · span 551164–551171 |
| 14 | Section 08, Charles P. Carinalli | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c11 · span 527181–527188 |
| 15 | Section 08, Edward H. Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,500. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c11 · span 531976–531983 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ingrid J. Burton | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c11 · span 541571–541578 |
| 17 | Section 08, Edward B. Meyercord | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Charles P. Carinalli 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Ingrid J. Burton 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Ingrid J. Burton 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Edward H. Kennedy 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Kathleen M. Holmgren 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, John C. Shoemaker 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ingrid J. Burton 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kathleen M. Holmgren 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John C. Shoemaker 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Charles P. Carinalli 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Edward H. Kennedy 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John C. Shoemaker 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Edward H. Kennedy 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034933 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kathleen M. Holmgren 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Charles P. Carinalli 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001437749-25-034932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035486 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035486 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035486 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001437749-25-036569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001437749-25-036569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2025-11-28 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001437749-25-036569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2025-11-30 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001437749-25-036571 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2025-11-30 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001437749-25-036571 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2025-11-30 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001437749-25-036571 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001437749-26-000389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001437749-26-000389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001437749-26-000389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Ronald J. Pasek 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001437749-26-001582 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001437749-26-002848 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001437749-26-002848 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001437749-26-002848 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004413 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004408 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-02-15 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001437749-26-004410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001437749-26-006633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001437749-26-006633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001437749-26-006633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001437749-26-006652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001437749-26-006652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001437749-26-006652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-011138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-011138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-011138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014717 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014717 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001437749-26-014715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001437749-26-015285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001437749-26-015285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Edward H. Kennedy 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001437749-26-015277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Rajendra ("Raj") Khanna 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001437749-26-015282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Kathleen M. Holmgren 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017616 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018756 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018756 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-05-30 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001437749-26-019207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 02, Kevin Rhodes 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020513 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 02, Katayoun Motiey 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001437749-26-020516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001437749-26-022531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-13 | 0001193125-25-280277 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.49% (votes for as printed: 97,922,278). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-15 | 0000950170-24-127573 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.85% (votes for as printed: 94,883,858). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-09 | 0000950170-23-062050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.37% (votes for as printed: 92,686,423). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 140 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 141 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 892,000 + equity 1,290,000 + all other 0 = 2,182,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,182,000 |
| 142 | Lumentum, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum's own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 143 | Nutanix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 144 | Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 145 | Commvault Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems's own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 146 | Pure Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001474432-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pure Storage's own proxy. As printed: 18,434,966. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r2 · c12 · span 762824–762834 |
| 147 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 148 | Teradata, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 149 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 150 | Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 151 | Extreme Networks (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks's own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 152 | Calix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix's own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 153 | Viavi Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 154 | NETGEAR, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR's own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 155 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 156 | SolarWinds, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001739942-24-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806 |
| 157 | Infinera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 158 | Box, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 159 | Section 10a, Lumentum reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum names Extreme Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, Box reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, Pure Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001474432-26-000041 | Pure Storage's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 164 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 165 | Section 10a, SolarWinds reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739942-24-000048 | SolarWinds's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 166 | Section 10a, Infinera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera names Extreme Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 167 | Section 10a, Calix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix names Extreme Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 168 | Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 169 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 170 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 171 | Section 10a, NETGEAR reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR names Extreme Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 172 | Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 173 | Section 10a, Teradata reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗ |