Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Extreme Networks (EXTR)

CEO Edward Meyercord was paid $14,244,704 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 9.9% from fiscal year 2025, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-395545 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,244,704 ↑
Edward Meyercord total, FY2026
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
116:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.49%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Edward Meyercord (President, Chief Executive Officer, and Director), FY2026 total compensation $14,244,704 (base salary $840,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-395545, filed 2026-09-18]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EXTR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Edward Meyercord$840,000$0$12,337,228$0$1,050,504$0$16,972$14,244,704
President, Chief Executive Officer, and Director
Kevin Rhodes500,00004,520,1020408,851010,5005,439,453
EVP, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Katayoun Motiey485,00002,339,7980326,599014,3593,165,756
EVP, Chief Legal, Administrative & Sustainability Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Edward Meyercord$14,244,704$12,958,781$14,963,262↑ +1,285,923
Kevin Rhodes5,439,4534,669,301583,938↑ +770,152
Katayoun Motiey3,165,7562,963,9632,748,270↑ +201,793

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Extreme Networks's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EXTR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EXTR
22 companies name EXTR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EXTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EXTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Charles P. CarinalliIndependent Director$349,983
Edward H. KennedyIndependent Director$347,483
Ingrid J. BurtonIndependent Director$329,983
John C. ShoemakerChair of the Board$446,983
Kathleen M. HolmgrenIndependent Director$352,483
Rajendra ("Raj") KhannaIndependent Director$354,983
Ronald J. PasekIndependent Director$243,009
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Edward MeyercordDirector2026-10-01D50,000$22$1,088,585CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Katayoun MotieyPSU2025-08-1513,94555,780—83,670$1,239,816
Kevin RhodesRSU2025-08-15——107,758—2,124,988
Edward MeyercordPSU2025-08-1573,529294,117—441,1756,537,241
Katayoun MotieyRSU2025-08-15——55,780—1,099,982
Edward MeyercordRSU2025-08-15——294,117—5,799,987
Kevin RhodesPSU2025-08-1526,939107,758—161,6372,395,114
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Katayoun Motiey$1,099,982$1,239,816$053.0%
Kevin Rhodes2,124,9882,395,114053.0%
Edward Meyercord5,799,9876,537,241053.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kevin RhodesRSU49,094—$1,589,173
Katayoun MotieyRSU55,780—1,805,599
Edward MeyercordRSU144,475—4,676,656
Kevin RhodesRSU107,758—3,488,126
Edward MeyercordPSU441,176—14,280,867
Edward MeyercordPSU404,329—13,088,130
Edward MeyercordRSU294,117—9,520,567
Kevin RhodesPSU161,637—5,232,190
Edward MeyercordPSU140,581—4,550,607
Kevin RhodesPSU137,393—4,447,411
Katayoun MotieyPSU83,670—2,708,398
Katayoun MotieyPSU78,510—2,541,369
Edward MeyercordPSU35,145—1,137,644
Katayoun MotieyRSU28,054—908,108
Edward MeyercordRSU11,721—379,409
Katayoun MotieyPSU7,810—252,810
Katayoun MotieyRSU2,605—84,324
Edward MeyercordOption74,5736.7—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's guiding principle is to align compensation with the creation of stockholder value while achieving strategic objectives and financial goals. The program seeks to provide a competitive total compensation package that attracts and retains high-quality candidates, motivates individual and team performance, and aligns executive interests with stockholders by linking variable compensation directly to Company performance and stock price.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-1297,922,2785,714,907566,20594.49%Passed
20242024-11-1494,883,8588,414,346472,58591.85%Passed
20232023-11-0892,686,4234,194,693300,47295.37%Passed
20222022-11-17102,844,3211,893,505613,07998.19%Passed
20212021-11-0489,375,6778,262,486665,26891.54%Passed
20202020-11-0581,863,5293,119,787689,21896.33%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1294.49%a
20242024-11-1491.85%b
20232023-11-0895.37%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the advisory vote to approve our named executive officers' compensation, the ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent auditors for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2026, or the approval of the amendment and restatement of our Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the advisory vote to approve our named executive officers' compensation, the ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent auditors for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2025, or the approval of the amendment and restatement of our 2013 Equity Incentive Plan.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the approval of the restatement of the Certificate of Incorporation to provide for officer exculpation.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)116 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,958,781
Median employee compensation$111,460
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John C. ShoemakerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee · Nom Gov Committee (Chair)$232,000$214,983———$446,983
Rajendra ("Raj") KhannaIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election140,000214,983———354,983
Kathleen M. HolmgrenIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Nom Gov Committee137,500214,983———352,483
Charles P. CarinalliIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nom Gov Committee135,000214,983———349,983
Edward H. KennedyIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee132,500214,983———347,483
Ingrid J. BurtonIndependent · Nom Gov Committee115,000214,983———329,983
Ronald J. PasekIndependent · Audit Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected58,610184,399———243,009
Edward B. MeyercordEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$215,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 12,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$950,610
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,474,297
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,424,907

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Extreme Networks names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Extreme Networks.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Okta2026Todd McKinnon$595,233$35,684,266$0$561,719$36,843,718
2Nutanix2025Rajiv Ramaswami800,00020,750,88501,015,20022,569,085
3Dynatrace2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
4Commvault Systems2026Sanjay Mirchandani693,65418,046,78601,111,25019,909,500
5Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
6Teradata2025Stephen McMillan822,61614,031,47801,035,00016,062,525
7Qualys2025Sumedh Thakar616,16714,597,5650723,37715,947,158
8Lumentum2026Michael Hurlston900,00012,291,57702,179,71015,392,731
9Extreme Networks2026Edward Meyercord840,00012,337,22801,050,50414,244,704
10Viavi Solutions2026Oleg Khaykin900,00010,103,34401,295,43712,305,351
11Calix2025Michael Weening560,00009,227,8291,023,34910,820,080
12Rapid72025Corey Thomas545,0009,195,5760315,00010,058,576
13SolarWinds2023Sudhakar Ramakrishna750,0006,772,65301,035,0008,570,853
14Harmonic2025Nimrod Ben-Natan609,0004,927,5620570,0006,163,092
15NetScout Systems2026Anil Singhal594,8251,346,2560999,9153,206,287
16DigitalOcean Holdings2025Padmanabhan Srinivasan600,00000588,0001,210,795
17Box2026Aaron Levie162,0000094,912257,076

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Extreme Networksnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Box105.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Calix108%Options 100NoCompensia
Commvault Systems127%RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
DigitalOcean Holdings98%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensia
Dynatrace102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
Harmonicnot disclosedRSU 60 · MSU 20 · PSU 20Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexExequity
Lumentumnot disclosedPSU 66 · RSU 34not disclosedSemler Brossy
NetScout Systems174.7%RSU 60 · PSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Indexnot disclosed
Nutanix126.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Okta98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Qualysnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Rapid750%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
SolarWinds138%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Teradata100%not disclosedNoAon
Viavi Solutions115.1%MSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the performance of companies in the Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexCompensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Extreme Networks in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Edward Meyercord (President, Chief Executive Officer, and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Extreme Networks in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $14,244,704.
How does Extreme Networks's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Edward Meyercord's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Extreme Networks's disclosed peer group.
What is Extreme Networks's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Extreme Networks's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 116:1.
How did shareholders vote on Extreme Networks's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.49% of shareholders supported Extreme Networks's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Extreme Networks spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Extreme Networks reported total board compensation of $2,424,907 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Edward MeyercordDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
2Section 01, Kevin RhodesDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,439,453. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 1584840–1584849
3Section 01, Katayoun MotieyDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,165,756. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1605015–1605024
4Section 03, Katayoun Motiey PSUDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1721797–1721806
5Section 03, Kevin Rhodes RSUDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1704401–1704410
6Section 03, Edward Meyercord PSUDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1668165–1668174
7Section 03, Katayoun Motiey RSUDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1731236–1731245
8Section 03, Edward Meyercord RSUDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1677596–1677605
9Section 03, Kevin Rhodes PSUDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1694970–1694979
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-09-260001193125-25-220467Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 116 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2265678–2265686
11Section 08, John C. ShoemakerDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 446,983. Filing ↗machine: span 426421–426652
12Section 08, Rajendra ("Raj") KhannaDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,983. Filing ↗machine: span 416642–416873
13Section 08, Kathleen M. HolmgrenDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,483. Filing ↗machine: span 431314–431545
14Section 08, Charles P. CarinalliDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,983. Filing ↗machine: span 406844–407075
15Section 08, Edward H. KennedyDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,483. Filing ↗machine: span 411734–411965
16Section 08, Ingrid J. BurtonDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,983. Filing ↗machine: span 421531–421762
17Section 08, Ronald J. PasekDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,009. Filing ↗machine: span 436377–436608
18Section 08, Edward B. MeyercordDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Edward Meyercord 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001437749-26-031878Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-130001193125-25-280277Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.49% (votes for as printed: 97,922,278). Filing ↗
21Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-150000950170-24-127573Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.85% (votes for as printed: 94,883,858). Filing ↗
22Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-11-090000950170-23-062050Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.37% (votes for as printed: 92,686,423). Filing ↗
23Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
24Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
25Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 950,610 + equity 1,474,297 + all other 0 = 2,424,907, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,424,907
26Okta, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
27Nutanix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001193125-25-246962CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335
28Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
29Commvault Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001169561-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems's own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880
30Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
31Teradata, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000816761-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870
32Qualys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016101CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458
33Lumentum, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000420CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum's own proxy. As printed: 15,392,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 579285–579295
34Extreme Networks (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks's own proxy. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
35Viavi Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 12,305,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 937082–937092
36Calix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001406666-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Calix's own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409
37Rapid7, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001560327-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435
38SolarWinds, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-110001739942-24-000048CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806
39Harmonic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic's own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 1385330–1385340
40NetScout Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001193125-26-316095CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems's own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922
41DigitalOcean Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001582961-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508
42Box, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001140361-26-021041CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037
43Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001560327-26-000019Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Box reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-021041Box's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Commvault Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001169561-26-000018Commvault Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Qualys reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016101Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Calix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001406666-26-000006Calix names Extreme Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
49Section 10a, NetScout Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-165434NetScout Systems names Extreme Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, SolarWinds reciprocityDEF 14A—0001739942-24-000048SolarWinds's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Okta reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Teradata reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816761-26-000011Teradata's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Viavi Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064524Viavi Solutions names Extreme Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Lumentum reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000420Lumentum names Extreme Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-246962Nutanix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Harmonic reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016701Harmonic names Extreme Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocityDEF 14A—0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Extreme Networks. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.