Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses QLYS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QLYS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumedh Thakar | $616,167 | $0 | $14,597,565 | $0 | $723,377 | $0 | $10,049 | $15,947,158 |
| Director, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joo Mi Kim | 464,667 | 0 | 5,964,402 | 0 | 409,146 | 0 | 22,350 | 6,860,565 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bruce Posey | 393,833 | 0 | 3,536,808 | 0 | 277,373 | 0 | 20,360 | 4,228,374 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumedh Thakar | $15,947,158 | $15,650,272 | $7,783,232 | +296,886 |
| Joo Mi Kim | 6,860,565 | 6,806,124 | 4,436,825 | +54,441 |
| Bruce Posey | 4,228,374 | 4,222,528 | 2,801,969 | +5,846 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 6,748 | $89 | $597,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,270 | 89 | 200,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joo Mi Kim | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,845 | 89 | 340,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-19 | D | 858 | 100 | 86,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-19 | D | 7 | 101 | 708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joo Mi Kim | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,627 | 100 | 162,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-19 | D | 2,334 | 100 | 233,773 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-19 | D | 50 | 101 | 5,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy M. Pfeiffer | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 500 | 101 | 50,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 39 | 116 | 4,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,700 | 114 | 193,719 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,861 | 115 | 1,248,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 600 | 112 | 67,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joo Mi Kim | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 306 | 110 | 33,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joo Mi Kim | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 153 | 111 | 16,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joo Mi Kim | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 419 | 113 | 47,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joo Mi Kim | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-02 | D | 153 | 112 | 17,143 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristi M. Rogers | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy M. Pfeiffer | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey P. Hank | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford L. Brooks | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas P. Berquist | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Zangardi | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey P. Hank | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 470 | 111 | 52,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey P. Hank | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 470 | 109 | 51,174 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas P. Berquist | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 939 | 111 | 103,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,500 | 116 | 173,488 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 200 | 112 | 22,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,500 | 114 | 171,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-22 | D | 123 | 112 | 13,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-22 | D | 188 | 110 | 20,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-22 | D | 41 | 110 | 4,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-22 | D | 465 | 109 | 50,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-22 | D | 48 | 107 | 5,155 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy M. Pfeiffer | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 500 | 111 | 55,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 9,800 | 120 | 1,180,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 200 | 121 | 24,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,700 | 126 | 339,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 4,994 | 127 | 634,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,306 | 128 | 294,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 10,000 | 135 | 1,350,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 10,000 | 140 | 1,400,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 10,000 | 130 | 1,300,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joo Mi Kim | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-02 | D | 965 | 143 | 138,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,000 | 155 | 155,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 1,570 | 162 | 253,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 730 | 161 | 117,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 100 | 155 | 15,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 100 | 152 | 15,153 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 100 | 149 | 14,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 200 | 158 | 31,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 200 | 162 | 32,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumedh S. Thakar | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 200 | 164 | 32,713 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy M. Pfeiffer | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 500 | 158 | 79,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-07-20 | D | 262 | 159 | 41,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-07-20 | D | 243 | 157 | 38,081 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-07-20 | D | 43 | 160 | 6,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Posey | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-07-20 | D | 334 | 158 | 52,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumedh Thakar | PSU | 2025-01-30 | — | 19,984 | — | 39,968 | $2,792,364 |
| Bruce Posey | PSU | 2025-01-30 | — | 2,181 | — | 4,362 | 304,751 |
| Joo Mi Kim | PSU | 2025-01-30 | — | 4,796 | — | 9,592 | 670,145 |
| Sumedh Thakar | PSU | 2025-01-30 | — | 15,179 | — | 30,358 | 2,120,962 |
| Bruce Posey | PSU | 2025-01-30 | — | 2,854 | — | 5,708 | 398,789 |
| Joo Mi Kim | PSU | 2025-01-30 | — | 3,923 | — | 7,846 | 548,161 |
| Sumedh Thakar | RSU | 2025-10-30 | — | — | 61,092 | — | 7,562,579 |
| Bruce Posey | PSU | 2025-01-30 | — | 2,242 | — | 4,484 | 313,275 |
| Joo Mi Kim | PSU | 2025-01-30 | — | 3,657 | — | 7,314 | 510,993 |
| Bruce Posey | RSU | 2025-10-30 | — | — | 20,357 | — | 2,519,993 |
| Sumedh Thakar | PSU | 2025-01-30 | — | 15,184 | — | 30,368 | 2,121,660 |
| Joo Mi Kim | RSU | 2025-10-30 | — | — | 34,212 | — | 4,235,103 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumedh Thakar | $7,562,579 | $7,034,986 | $0 | 48.2% |
| Bruce Posey | 2,519,993 | 1,016,815 | 0 | 28.7% |
| Joo Mi Kim | 4,235,103 | 1,729,299 | 0 | 29.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumedh Thakar | RSU | 20,434 | — | $2,715,679 |
| Bruce Posey | RSU | 20,357 | — | 2,705,445 |
| Bruce Posey | RSU | 2,935 | — | 390,062 |
| Joo Mi Kim | RSU | 104 | — | 13,822 |
| Sumedh Thakar | RSU | 61,092 | — | 8,119,127 |
| Joo Mi Kim | RSU | 34,212 | — | 4,546,775 |
| Joo Mi Kim | RSU | 28,649 | — | 3,807,436 |
| Sumedh Thakar | RSU | 26,893 | — | 3,574,080 |
| Sumedh Thakar | RSU | 22,776 | — | 3,026,930 |
| Sumedh Thakar | RSU | 20,427 | — | 2,714,748 |
| Joo Mi Kim | RSU | 6,866 | — | 912,491 |
| Bruce Posey | RSU | 14,983 | — | 1,991,241 |
| Joo Mi Kim | RSU | 6,454 | — | 857,737 |
| Bruce Posey | RSU | 3,018 | — | 401,092 |
| Sumedh Thakar | RSU | 119,314 | — | 15,856,813 |
| Joo Mi Kim | RSU | 25,181 | — | 3,346,555 |
| Bruce Posey | RSU | 58 | — | 7,708 |
| Bruce Posey | RSU | 17,054 | — | 2,266,428 |
| Sumedh Thakar | RSU | 44,965 | — | 5,975,849 |
| Sumedh Thakar | RSU | 11,384 | — | 1,512,934 |
| Bruce Posey | RSU | 3,923 | — | 521,367 |
| Bruce Posey | RSU | 3,841 | — | 510,469 |
| Joo Mi Kim | RSU | 12,800 | — | 1,701,120 |
| Bruce Posey | RSU | 60 | — | 7,974 |
| Bruce Posey | RSU | 7,635 | — | 1,014,692 |
| Joo Mi Kim | RSU | 5,280 | — | 701,712 |
| Joo Mi Kim | RSU | 4,922 | — | 654,134 |
| Joo Mi Kim | RSU | 97 | — | 12,891 |
| Sumedh Thakar | RSU | 401 | — | 53,293 |
Our compensation philosophy is to provide programs that attract and retain the best available personnel for positions of substantial responsibility, provide incentives for such persons to perform to the best of their abilities, and promote the success of our business.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 26,459,418 | 2,401,828 | 46,070 | 91.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 27,571,613 | 2,167,050 | 42,930 | 92.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 28,767,863 | 2,186,760 | 20,868 | 92.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 26,735,409 | 3,738,597 | 20,464 | 87.67% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 30,335,350 | 3,540,956 | 32,062 | 89.46% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 13,137,122 | 19,978,364 | 1,089,238 | 38.41% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 91.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 92.58%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 92.87%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions represent shares present and entitled to vote and thus, will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions represent shares present and entitled to vote and thus, will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions represent shares present and entitled to vote and thus, will have the same effect as votes "against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 455.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,947,158 |
| Median employee compensation | $34,981 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas P. BerquistIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Compensation and Talent | $85,000 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $270,000 |
| John A. ZangardiIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Audit and Risk | 77,500 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,500 |
| Kristi M. RogersIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 62,500 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,500 |
| Wendy M. PfeifferIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Governance | 60,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,000 |
| Jeffrey P. HankIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service | 52,500 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,500 |
| Bradford L. BrooksIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 10,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,000 |
| Sumedh S. ThakarEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $347,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,110,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,457,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Qualys, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Qualys, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Nikesh Arora | 1,000,000 | 94,857,838 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 99,736,336 |
| 3 | Gen Digital, Inc. | 2026 | Vincent Pilette | 986,538 | 80,495,844 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 83,582,308 |
| 4 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 5 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 6 | Commvault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 7 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 8 | SentinelOne, Inc. | 2026 | Tomer Weingarten | 700,000 | 14,564,676 | 0 | 840,000 | 16,934,559 |
| 9 | Qualys, Inc. | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 10 | Freshworks, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 11 | PagerDuty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 12 | Confluent, Inc. | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 13 | Intapp, Inc. | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 14 | Varonis Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 15 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 16 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 17 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 18 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 19 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 20 | Fastly, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 21 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Commvault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Confluent, Inc. | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Fastly, Inc. | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Freshworks, Inc. | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Gen Digital, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Intapp, Inc. | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| PagerDuty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SentinelOne, Inc. | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Varonis Systems, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sumedh Thakar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joo Mi Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,860,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c19 · span 838948–838957 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bruce Posey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,228,374. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c19 · span 849495–849504 |
| 4 | Section 03, Sumedh Thakar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r6 · c31 · span 916589–916598 |
| 5 | Section 03, Bruce Posey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r19 · c31 · span 986206–986213 |
| 6 | Section 03, Joo Mi Kim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r12 · c31 · span 948693–948700 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sumedh Thakar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r8 · c31 · span 927551–927560 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bruce Posey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r18 · c31 · span 981056–981063 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joo Mi Kim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r14 · c31 · span 959905–959912 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sumedh Thakar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r5 · c31 · span 911564–911573 |
| 11 | Section 03, Bruce Posey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r20 · c31 · span 992268–992275 |
| 12 | Section 03, Joo Mi Kim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r13 · c31 · span 953843–953850 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bruce Posey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r17 · c31 · span 975911–975920 |
| 14 | Section 03, Sumedh Thakar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r7 · c31 · span 921614–921623 |
| 15 | Section 03, Joo Mi Kim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r11 · c31 · span 943548–943557 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 455.9 : 1.machine: t278 · r0 · c1 · span 1199187–1199193 |
| 17 | Section 08, Thomas P. Berquist | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, John A. Zangardi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Kristi M. Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Wendy M. Pfeiffer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Jeffrey P. Hank | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,500. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Bradford L. Brooks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Sumedh S. Thakar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001558242-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001254781-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joo Mi Kim 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001814777-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001254781-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001254781-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joo Mi Kim 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001814777-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001254781-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001254781-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Wendy M. Pfeiffer 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001786612-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001558242-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001558242-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001558242-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001558242-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joo Mi Kim 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001814777-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Joo Mi Kim 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001814777-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joo Mi Kim 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001814777-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joo Mi Kim 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001814777-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kristi M. Rogers 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001582263-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Wendy M. Pfeiffer 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001786612-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jeffrey P. Hank 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001329632-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bradford L. Brooks 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001738721-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Thomas P. Berquist 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001433254-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John A. Zangardi 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001806957-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jeffrey P. Hank 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001329632-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jeffrey P. Hank 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001329632-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Thomas P. Berquist 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001433254-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001558242-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001558242-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001558242-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001254781-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001254781-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001254781-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001254781-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001254781-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Wendy M. Pfeiffer 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001786612-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001558242-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001558242-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001558242-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001558242-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001558242-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001558242-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001558242-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001558242-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Joo Mi Kim 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001814777-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001254781-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001558242-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001558242-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001558242-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001558242-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001558242-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001558242-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001558242-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Sumedh S. Thakar 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001558242-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Wendy M. Pfeiffer 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001786612-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001254781-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001254781-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001254781-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Bruce Posey 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001254781-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001107843-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.53% (votes for as printed: 26,459,418). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001107843-25-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.58% (votes for as printed: 27,571,613). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001107843-24-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.87% (votes for as printed: 28,767,863). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 86 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 87 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 347,500 + equity 1,110,000 + all other 0 = 1,457,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,457,500 |
| 88 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 89 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-07 | 0001308179-25-000624 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133 |
| 90 | Gen Digital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001140361-26-029830 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gen Digital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 83,582,308. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c24 · span 1230045–1230055 |
| 91 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 92 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 93 | Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 94 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 95 | SentinelOne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 96 | Qualys, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 97 | Freshworks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 98 | PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 99 | Confluent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 100 | Intapp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 101 | Varonis Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 102 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 103 | Tenable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 104 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 105 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 106 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 107 | Fastly, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 108 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 109 | Section 10a, SentinelOne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne, Inc. names Qualys, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Freshworks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qualys, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Confluent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qualys, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Fastly, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qualys, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems, Inc. names Qualys, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qualys, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Intapp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qualys, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qualys, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc. names Qualys, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems, Inc. names Qualys, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc. names Qualys, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc. names Qualys, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. names Qualys, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. names Qualys, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc. names Qualys, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qualys, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qualys, Inc.. Filing ↗ |