Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RAMP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RAMP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Howe | $690,000 | $0 | $8,039,047 | $0 | $830,346 | $0 | $23,442 | $9,582,835 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kimberly Bloomston | 394,666 | 0 | 2,176,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,403,691 | 5,975,297 |
| Former Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Lauren Dillard | 446,667 | 0 | 4,247,723 | 0 | 380,000 | 0 | 21,593 | 5,095,984 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Vihan Sharma | 435,690 | 0 | 2,654,786 | 0 | 796,629 | 0 | 5,491 | 3,892,596 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Mohsin Hussain | 429,167 | 0 | 2,176,941 | 0 | 355,000 | 16,747 | 66,669 | 3,044,525 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Jerry Jones | 449,167 | 0 | 1,486,669 | 0 | 365,000 | 0 | 20,775 | 2,321,611 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Ethics and Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Howe | $9,582,835 | $10,082,248 | $6,256,075 | −499,413 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | 5,975,297 | 6,100,254 | — | −124,957 |
| Lauren Dillard | 5,095,984 | 8,469,217 | — | −3,373,233 |
| Vihan Sharma | 3,892,596 | 7,025,722 | — | −3,133,126 |
| Mohsin Hussain | 3,044,525 | — | 1,845,180 | — |
| Jerry Jones | 2,321,611 | 3,103,966 | 1,610,883 | −782,355 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy R. Cadogan | Director | 2025-07-07 | D | 2,500 | $34 | $85,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Battelle | Director | 2025-08-13 | A | 1,720 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clark M. Kokich | Director | 2025-08-13 | A | 1,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy R. Cadogan | Director | 2025-08-13 | A | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian O'Kelley | Director | 2025-08-13 | A | 2,198 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-08-13 | A | 7,730 | 26 | 199,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian Chow | Director | 2025-08-13 | A | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debora B. Tomlin | Director | 2025-08-13 | A | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 2,603 | 28 | 72,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 2,863 | 28 | 79,906 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 1,063 | 28 | 29,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 2,179 | 28 | 60,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohsin Hussain | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 1,334 | 28 | 37,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 734 | 28 | 20,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 1,284 | 28 | 35,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 891 | 28 | 24,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 1,602 | 28 | 44,712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 1,449 | 28 | 40,442 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2025-08-22 | D | 4,958 | 28 | 138,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2025-08-22 | D | 3,905 | 28 | 108,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohsin Hussain | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 678 | 28 | 18,923 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohsin Hussain | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2025-08-22 | D | 1,461 | 28 | 40,777 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohsin Hussain | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2025-09-08 | D | 12,734 | 28 | 355,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-09-22 | D | 1,231 | 28 | 34,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian Chow | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 1,338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Battelle | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy R. Cadogan | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 1,338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clark M. Kokich | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian O'Kelley | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 1,924 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debora B. Tomlin | Director | 2025-11-13 | A | 1,338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-11-22 | D | 891 | 29 | 25,643 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohsin Hussain | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2025-11-22 | D | 1,461 | 29 | 42,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohsin Hussain | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2025-11-22 | D | 1,334 | 29 | 38,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-11-22 | D | 1,063 | 29 | 30,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-11-22 | D | 2,863 | 29 | 82,397 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2025-11-22 | D | 734 | 29 | 21,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2025-11-22 | D | 1,284 | 29 | 36,954 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-11-22 | D | 1,602 | 29 | 46,106 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-11-22 | D | 1,449 | 29 | 41,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-11-22 | D | 2,180 | 29 | 62,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2025-11-22 | D | 4,958 | 29 | 142,691 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2025-11-22 | D | 3,905 | 29 | 112,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-11-22 | D | 2,604 | 29 | 74,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Karasick | CHIEF PRODUCT OFFICER | 2025-12-15 | A | 35,248 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2025-12-22 | D | 1,232 | 30 | 37,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian O'Kelley | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 2,477 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy R. Cadogan | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,723 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian Chow | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,723 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Battelle | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,938 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clark M. Kokich | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 2,154 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debora B. Tomlin | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,723 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-02-22 | D | 2,162 | 26 | 55,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-02-22 | D | 2,179 | 26 | 55,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-02-22 | D | 1,602 | 26 | 41,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Karasick | CHIEF PRODUCT OFFICER | 2026-02-22 | D | 767 | 26 | 19,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-02-22 | D | 813 | 26 | 20,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-02-22 | D | 1,449 | 26 | 37,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2026-02-22 | D | 2,752 | 26 | 70,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-02-22 | D | 860 | 26 | 22,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-02-22 | D | 465 | 26 | 11,923 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-02-22 | D | 1,835 | 26 | 47,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2026-02-22 | D | 3,689 | 26 | 94,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohsin Hussain | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-02-22 | D | 1,053 | 26 | 26,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohsin Hussain | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-02-22 | D | 1,182 | 26 | 30,306 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohsin Hussain | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2026-03-03 | D | 5,977 | 28 | 169,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-03-22 | D | 1,231 | 27 | 32,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | A | 20,129 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Battelle | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,234 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clark M. Kokich | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,299 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivian Chow | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,039 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | A | 32,467 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Karasick | CHIEF PRODUCT OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | A | 38,961 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | A | 58,441 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy R. Cadogan | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,039 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 88,311 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debora B. Tomlin | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,039 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristi Argyilan | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,039 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,180 | 38 | 119,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 9,926 | 38 | 374,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | A | 24,130 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Karasick | CHIEF PRODUCT OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,888 | 38 | 71,178 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,503 | 38 | 132,063 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | A | 65,037 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 12,748 | 38 | 480,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,180 | 38 | 82,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 25,137 | 38 | 947,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,609 | 38 | 98,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 735 | 38 | 27,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 813 | 38 | 30,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 12,665 | 38 | 477,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | A | 36,197 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 18,542 | 38 | 699,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,913 | 38 | 147,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 85,217 | 38 | 3,212,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott E. Howe | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 168,924 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Karasick | CHIEF PRODUCT OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,387 | 38 | 52,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Karasick | CHIEF PRODUCT OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 630 | 38 | 23,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | A | 28,405 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | A | 50,273 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 751 | 38 | 28,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Dillard | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,869 | 38 | 108,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 7,260 | 38 | 273,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,602 | 38 | 60,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Jones | CHIEF ETHICS & LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-05-29 | D | 801 | 30 | 23,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vihan Sharma | CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,232 | 38 | 46,336 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Bloomston | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 31,528 | — | $1,037,586 |
| Scott Howe | PSU | 2024-05-15 | 69,209 | 138,418 | — | 276,836 | 5,002,145 |
| Lauren Dillard | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 61,519 | — | 2,024,590 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 2024-05-15 | 30,759 | 61,518 | — | 123,036 | 2,223,133 |
| Vihan Sharma | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 38,449 | — | 1,265,357 |
| Mohsin Hussain | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 31,528 | — | 1,037,586 |
| Jerry Jones | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 21,531 | — | 708,585 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 2024-05-15 | 19,224 | 38,448 | — | 76,896 | 1,389,430 |
| Scott Howe | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 92,279 | — | 3,036,902 |
| Mohsin Hussain | PSU | 2024-05-15 | 15,764 | 31,528 | — | 63,056 | 1,139,355 |
| Jerry Jones | PSU | 2024-05-15 | 10,766 | 21,531 | — | 43,062 | 778,084 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 2024-05-15 | 15,764 | 31,528 | — | 63,056 | 1,139,355 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Bloomston | $1,037,586 | $1,139,355 | $0 | 52.3% |
| Scott Howe | 3,036,902 | 5,002,145 | 0 | 62.2% |
| Lauren Dillard | 2,024,590 | 2,223,133 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Vihan Sharma | 1,265,357 | 1,389,430 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Mohsin Hussain | 1,037,586 | 1,139,355 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Jerry Jones | 708,585 | 778,084 | 0 | 52.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Howe | PSU | 92,279 | — | $2,412,173 |
| Scott Howe | PSU | 91,091 | — | 2,381,119 |
| Jerry Jones | PSU | 15,690 | — | 410,137 |
| Scott Howe | PSU | 3,359 | — | 87,804 |
| Jerry Jones | PSU | 21,531 | — | 562,820 |
| Jerry Jones | PSU | 14,784 | — | 386,454 |
| Scott Howe | PSU | 138,418 | — | 3,618,247 |
| Scott Howe | PSU | 39,039 | — | 1,020,479 |
| Jerry Jones | PSU | 1,760 | — | 46,006 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 759 | — | 19,840 |
| Mohsin Hussain | PSU | 2,667 | — | 69,715 |
| Mohsin Hussain | PSU | 34,518 | — | 902,301 |
| Mohsin Hussain | PSU | 14,383 | — | 375,972 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 11,678 | — | 305,263 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 14,774 | — | 386,192 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 2,781 | — | 72,695 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 1,391 | — | 36,361 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 8,619 | — | 225,301 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 11,587 | — | 302,884 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 3,477 | — | 90,889 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 25,104 | — | 656,219 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 17,517 | — | 457,894 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 52,300 | — | 1,367,122 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 29,550 | — | 772,437 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 38,448 | — | 1,005,031 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 38,449 | — | 1,005,057 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 502 | — | 13,122 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 5,005 | — | 130,831 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 39,467 | — | 1,031,667 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 4,262 | — | 111,409 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 67,658 | — | 1,768,580 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 61,519 | — | 1,608,107 |
| Mohsin Hussain | PSU | 18,685 | — | 488,426 |
| Jerry Jones | PSU | 743 | — | 19,422 |
| Jerry Jones | PSU | 37,656 | — | 984,328 |
| Scott Howe | PSU | 175,731 | — | 4,593,608 |
| Scott Howe | PSU | 48,815 | — | 1,276,024 |
| Jerry Jones | PSU | 20,667 | — | 540,235 |
| Scott Howe | PSU | 7,230 | — | 188,992 |
| Jerry Jones | PSU | 6,336 | — | 165,623 |
| Mohsin Hussain | PSU | 775 | — | 20,259 |
| Mohsin Hussain | PSU | 8,008 | — | 209,329 |
| Mohsin Hussain | PSU | 2,225 | — | 58,162 |
| Mohsin Hussain | PSU | 31,528 | — | 824,142 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 969 | — | 25,330 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 5,005 | — | 130,831 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 73,221 | — | 1,913,997 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 30,509 | — | 797,505 |
| Kimberly Bloomston | PSU | 31,528 | — | 824,142 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 5,166 | — | 135,039 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 7,507 | — | 196,233 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 21,792 | — | 569,643 |
| Vihan Sharma | PSU | 17,238 | — | 450,601 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 5,258 | — | 137,444 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 11,678 | — | 305,263 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 1,391 | — | 36,361 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 10,460 | — | 273,424 |
| Lauren Dillard | PSU | 61,518 | — | 1,608,081 |
Our executive compensation objectives are to align the interests of our executive officers with those of our shareholders, consider shareholder feedback when making compensation decisions, and maintain transparent compensation arrangements that provide a strong link between compensation and performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-12 | 51,164,527 | 1,289,301 | 51,489 | 97.54% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-13 | 54,939,145 | 838,827 | 23,055 | 98.46% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-15 | 52,789,511 | 2,412,286 | 13,608 | 95.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-09 | 49,262,957 | 8,864,955 | 54,044 | 84.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-10 | 47,209,950 | 9,256,462 | 36,576 | 83.61% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-08-11 | 46,484,402 | 11,139,647 | 54,852 | 80.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-12 | 97.54%a |
| 2024 | 2024-08-13 | 98.46%b |
| 2023 | 2023-08-15 | 95.63%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 55 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,582,835 |
| Median employee compensation | $174,104 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clark M. KokichIndependent · Board Chair · Audit/Finance · Governance/Nominating · Executive | $110,000 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $310,000 |
| Timothy R. CadoganIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Governance/Nominating | 100,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Vivian ChowIndependent · Audit/Finance (Chair) · Executive | 90,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Debora B. TomlinIndependent · Audit/Finance · Talent and Compensation | 80,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| John L. BattelleIndependent · Governance/Nominating (Chair) | 60,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Omar TawakolIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 70,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,000 |
| Brian O'KelleyIndependent · Governance/Nominating | 0 | 230,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,000 |
| Scott E. HoweEmployee director · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $510,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,250,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,760,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Liveramp Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Liveramp Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alteryx | 2022 | Mark Anderson | $650,000 | $55,823,051 | $0 | $650,000 | $57,191,521 |
| 2 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 3 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 4 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 5 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 6 | Guidewire Software | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 7 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 8 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 9 | Everbridge | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 10 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 11 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 12 | Liveramp Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 13 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 14 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 15 | EverCommerce | 2025 | Eric Remer | 650,000 | 5,524,999 | 0 | 614,250 | 6,789,249 |
| 16 | Zeta Global Holdings | 2025 | David Steinberg | 750,000 | 1,869,577 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 6,083,236 |
| 17 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 18 | Digital Turbine | 2025 | William Stone | 650,000 | 1,070,000 | 735,000 | 0 | 2,483,750 |
| 19 | Box | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liveramp Holdings, Inc. | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alteryx | 100% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Box | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Digital Turbine | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Everbridge | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| EverCommerce | 105% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Guidewire Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zeta Global Holdings | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Howe | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kimberly Bloomston | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 5,975,297. Filing ↗machine: span 1050593–1050602 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lauren Dillard | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 5,095,984. Filing ↗machine: span 985733–985742 |
| 4 | Section 01, Vihan Sharma | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 3,892,596. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r6 · c54 · span 999484–999493 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mohsin Hussain | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 3,044,525. Filing ↗machine: span 1012743–1012752 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jerry Jones | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,321,611. Filing ↗machine: span 1032171–1032180 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kimberly Bloomston RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r18 · c33 · span 1208573–1208579 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Howe PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r3 · c33 · span 1116200–1116207 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lauren Dillard RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c45 · span 1143441–1143447 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lauren Dillard PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c33 · span 1134887–1134893 |
| 11 | Section 03, Vihan Sharma RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c45 · span 1160069–1160075 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mohsin Hussain RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c33 · span 1171459–1171465 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jerry Jones RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r15 · c33 · span 1189824–1189830 |
| 14 | Section 03, Vihan Sharma PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r9 · c33 · span 1152771–1152777 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Howe RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c45 · span 1123496–1123502 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mohsin Hussain PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c33 · span 1171459–1171465 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jerry Jones PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r15 · c33 · span 1189824–1189830 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kimberly Bloomston PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r18 · c33 · span 1208573–1208579 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 55 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1790687–1790694 |
| 20 | Section 08, Clark M. Kokich | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c18 · span 1924558–1924565 |
| 21 | Section 08, Timothy R. Cadogan | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r2 · c18 · span 1918814–1918821 |
| 22 | Section 08, Vivian Chow | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r3 · c18 · span 1921845–1921852 |
| 23 | Section 08, Debora B. Tomlin | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r7 · c18 · span 1933344–1933351 |
| 24 | Section 08, John L. Battelle | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r1 · c18 · span 1916098–1916105 |
| 25 | Section 08, Omar Tawakol | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r6 · c18 · span 1930308–1930315 |
| 26 | Section 08, Brian O'Kelley | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r5 · c12 · span 1926792–1926799 |
| 27 | Section 08, Scott E. Howe | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Timothy R. Cadogan 2025-07-07 | Form 4 | 2025-07-09 | 0001903601-25-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John L. Battelle 2025-08-13 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001715989-25-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Clark M. Kokich 2025-08-13 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001903601-25-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Timothy R. Cadogan 2025-08-13 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001715989-25-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Brian O'Kelley 2025-08-13 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001903601-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2025-08-13 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001903601-25-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Vivian Chow 2025-08-13 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001715989-25-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Debora B. Tomlin 2025-08-13 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001903601-25-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001715989-25-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001715989-25-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001715989-25-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001903601-25-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mohsin Hussain 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001903601-25-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001903601-25-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001903601-25-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001715989-25-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001903601-25-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001903601-25-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001715989-25-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001715989-25-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mohsin Hussain 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001903601-25-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mohsin Hussain 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001903601-25-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mohsin Hussain 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001903601-25-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2025-09-22 | Form 4 | 2025-09-23 | 0002004883-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Vivian Chow 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001239634-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John L. Battelle 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001555011-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Timothy R. Cadogan 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001550404-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Clark M. Kokich 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001193073-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Brian O'Kelley 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001965341-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Debora B. Tomlin 2025-11-13 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001671190-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001972931-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mohsin Hussain 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001878536-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mohsin Hussain 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001878536-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001972931-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001972931-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001179680-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001179680-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0002004883-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0002004883-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0002004883-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001369558-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001369558-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2025-11-22 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001972931-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Matthew Karasick 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0002101254-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0002004883-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Brian O'Kelley 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001965341-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Timothy R. Cadogan 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001550404-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Vivian Chow 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001239634-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, John L. Battelle 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001555011-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Clark M. Kokich 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001193073-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Debora B. Tomlin 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001671190-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001972931-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0002004883-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0002004883-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Matthew Karasick 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0002101254-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001179680-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0002004883-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001369558-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001972931-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001179680-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001972931-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001369558-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Mohsin Hussain 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001878536-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Mohsin Hussain 2026-02-22 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001878536-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Mohsin Hussain 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001878536-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-03-22 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0002004883-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001179680-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, John L. Battelle 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001555011-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Clark M. Kokich 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193073-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Vivian Chow 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001239634-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002004883-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Matthew Karasick 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002101254-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001972931-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Timothy R. Cadogan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001550404-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001369558-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Debora B. Tomlin 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001671190-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Kristi Argyilan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002114455-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001179680-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001972931-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001972931-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Matthew Karasick 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002101254-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001369558-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001972931-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001972931-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002004883-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002004883-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001972931-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001179680-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001179680-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001179680-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001179680-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001369558-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001369558-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001369558-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Scott E. Howe 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001369558-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Matthew Karasick 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002101254-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Matthew Karasick 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002101254-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002004883-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002004883-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001972931-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Lauren Dillard 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001972931-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002004883-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0002004883-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 02, Jerry Jones 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001179680-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 02, Vihan Sharma 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002004883-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-15 | 0001104659-25-079024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.54% (votes for as printed: 51,164,527). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-16 | 0001104659-24-090501 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.46% (votes for as printed: 54,939,145). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-08-18 | 0001104659-23-093487 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.63% (votes for as printed: 52,789,511). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 137 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 138 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 510,000 + equity 1,250,000 + all other 0 = 1,760,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,760,000 |
| 139 | Alteryx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx's own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365 |
| 140 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 141 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 142 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 143 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 144 | Guidewire Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software's own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 145 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 146 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 147 | Everbridge, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge's own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 148 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 149 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 150 | Liveramp Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liveramp Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 151 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 152 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 153 | EverCommerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce's own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. |
| 154 | Zeta Global Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563 |
| 155 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 156 | Digital Turbine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine's own proxy. As printed: 2,483,750. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 292859–292868 |
| 157 | Box, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 158 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liveramp Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liveramp Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine names Liveramp Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liveramp Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liveramp Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, Digital Turbine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-035216 | Digital Turbine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liveramp Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 164 | Section 10a, Zeta Global Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177408 | Zeta Global Holdings names Liveramp Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 165 | Section 10a, Alteryx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-016229 | Alteryx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liveramp Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 166 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9 names Liveramp Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 167 | Section 10a, Box reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liveramp Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 168 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liveramp Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 169 | Section 10a, Everbridge reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liveramp Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 170 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys names Liveramp Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 171 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liveramp Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |