Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses YEXT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named YEXT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Walrath | $482,308 | $0 | $7,675,000 | $0 | $503,608 | $0 | $33,057 | $8,693,973 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Darryl Bond | 444,770 | 0 | 3,168,000 | 0 | 327,944 | 0 | 29,589 | 3,970,303 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Ho Shin | 442,385 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 0 | 208,304 | 0 | 35,032 | 2,665,721 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Walrath | $8,693,973 | $539,845 | $7,596,569 | +8,154,128 |
| Darryl Bond | 3,970,303 | 3,299,191 | 1,512,222 | +671,112 |
| Ho Shin | 2,665,721 | 2,421,477 | 929,113 | +244,244 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Sheehan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,209 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evan Skorpen | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,209 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hillary Smith | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 27,131 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Davis | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,209 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Lipson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 27,131 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Englander | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 86,419 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth Waugh | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,209 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Lipson | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 27,131 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Davis | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 27,131 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Davis | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 27,131 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hillary Smith | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 27,131 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hillary Smith | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 43,209 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth Waugh | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 133,000 | 4 | 498,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan Tang | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-20 | D | 6,075 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ho Shin | General Counsel | 2026-06-20 | A | 14,063 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ho Shin | General Counsel | 2026-06-20 | D | 18,661 | 4 | 70,912 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ho Shin | General Counsel | 2026-06-20 | D | 23,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darryl Bond | See Remarks | 2026-06-20 | A | 3,438 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ho Shin | General Counsel | 2026-06-20 | D | 14,063 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darryl Bond | See Remarks | 2026-06-20 | D | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Walrath | Director | 2026-06-20 | A | 78,125 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darryl Bond | See Remarks | 2026-06-20 | A | 37,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ho Shin | General Counsel | 2026-06-20 | A | 23,125 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan Tang | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-20 | A | 6,075 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darryl Bond | See Remarks | 2026-06-20 | D | 20,900 | 4 | 79,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darryl Bond | See Remarks | 2026-06-20 | D | 3,438 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allan Tang | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-20 | D | 3,001 | 4 | 11,404 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Walrath | Director | 2026-06-20 | A | 566,437 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Walrath | Director | 2026-06-20 | D | 329,050 | 4 | 1,250,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Walrath | Director | 2026-06-20 | D | 78,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Walrath | Director | 2026-06-20 | D | 566,437 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Paul | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 89,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Englander | Director | 2026-07-13 | A | 76,190 | 5 | 397,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darryl Bond | RSU | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 300,000 | — | $2,640,000 |
| Darryl Bond | PSU | 2025-06-05 | — | 60,000 | 60,000 | 150,000 | 528,000 |
| Ho Shin | PSU | 2025-06-05 | — | 40,000 | — | 100,000 | 352,000 |
| Ho Shin | RSU | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 185,000 | — | 1,628,000 |
| Michael Walrath | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | 625,000 | 625,000 | — | 3,837,500 |
| Michael Walrath | PSU | 2025-03-12 | — | 625,000 | 625,000 | 1,562,500 | 3,837,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darryl Bond | $2,640,000 | $528,000 | $0 | 16.7% |
| Ho Shin | 1,628,000 | 352,000 | 0 | 17.8% |
| Michael Walrath | 0 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darryl Bond | RSU | 37,500 | — | $268,500 |
| Darryl Bond | RSU | 60,000 | — | 429,600 |
| Ho Shin | RSU | 40,000 | — | 286,400 |
| Darryl Bond | RSU | 20,625 | — | 147,675 |
| Michael Walrath | RSU | 625,000 | — | 4,475,000 |
| Michael Walrath | RSU | 2,000,000 | — | 14,320,000 |
| Michael Walrath | RSU | 390,625 | — | 2,796,875 |
| Darryl Bond | RSU | 300,000 | — | 2,148,000 |
| Ho Shin | RSU | 28,125 | — | 201,375 |
| Ho Shin | RSU | 185,000 | — | 1,324,600 |
| Darryl Bond | RSU | 35,000 | — | 250,600 |
| Ho Shin | RSU | 35,000 | — | 250,600 |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 59,780,340 | 3,163,149 | 97,075 | 94.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 90,759,484 | 1,598,771 | 34,916 | 98.23% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 81,903,810 | 5,776,077 | 76,802 | 93.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 72,770,052 | 3,251,240 | 104,251 | 95.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 74,343,624 | 5,297,724 | 120,988 | 93.21% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 96,948,390 | 2,260,770 | 138,431 | 97.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 94.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 98.23%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 93.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on the subject matter, and thus, will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote, and thus, will have the same effect as votes "against" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote, and thus, will have the same effect as votes "against" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 48 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,693,973 |
| Median employee compensation | $182,038 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew SheehanIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $71,500 | $227,629 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $299,129 |
| Hillary SmithIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 61,000 | 227,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,629 |
| Mark DavisIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 56,000 | 227,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,629 |
| Jesse LipsonIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 43,500 | 227,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,129 |
| Evan SkorpenIndependent · Compensation | 43,500 | 227,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,129 |
| Seth WaughIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 39,750 | 227,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,379 |
| Daniel EnglanderIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael WalrathEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 3,750 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $315,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,365,774 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,681,024 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Yext, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Yext, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | $520,000 | $10,372,998 | $0 | $552,879 | $11,492,510 |
| 2 | Everbridge | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 3 | Progress Software | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 4 | Olo | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 5 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 6 | PubMatic | 2025 | Rajeev Goel | 622,000 | 4,533,602 | 3,259,374 | 655,680 | 9,070,656 |
| 7 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 8 | Yext, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 9 | Couchbase | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 10 | Semrush Holdings | 2024 | Oleg Shchegolev | 0 | 7,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 8,000,762 |
| 11 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 12 | N-able | 2025 | John Pagliuca | 500,000 | 6,813,606 | 0 | 420,500 | 7,748,106 |
| 13 | Model N | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 14 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 15 | Zeta Global Holdings | 2025 | David Steinberg | 750,000 | 1,869,577 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 6,083,236 |
| 16 | Magnite | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
| 17 | Cardlytics | 2025 | Amit Gupta | 550,002 | 3,996,000 | 0 | 166,100 | 5,030,252 |
| 18 | AvePoint | 2025 | Tianyi Jiang | 450,000 | 1,000,003 | 999,999 | 507,477 | 2,957,478 |
| 19 | E2open Parent Holdings | 2025 | Andrew Appel | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 356,363 | 2,520,013 |
| 20 | 8x8 | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 21 | Digital Turbine | 2025 | William Stone | 650,000 | 1,070,000 | 735,000 | 0 | 2,483,750 |
| 22 | Consensus Cloud Solutions | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 23 | Sprinklr | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
| 24 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yext, Inc. | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| 8x8 | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AvePoint | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cardlytics | 30% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Couchbase | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Digital Turbine | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Domo | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| E2open Parent Holdings | 43.86% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Everbridge | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Fastly | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Magnite | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Model N | 55.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| N-able | 84.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Olo | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Progress Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| PubMatic | 97.6% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Semrush Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Sprinklr | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zeta Global Holdings | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Walrath | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 2 | Section 01, Darryl Bond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 3,970,303. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c19 · span 377731–377740 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ho Shin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 2,665,721. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c19 · span 386860–386869 |
| 4 | Section 03, Darryl Bond RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c17 · span 420525–420532 |
| 5 | Section 03, Darryl Bond PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c9 · span 422488–422494 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ho Shin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r11 · c11 · span 432353–432359 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ho Shin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c17 · span 429828–429835 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Walrath PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c16 · span 409810–409817 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Walrath PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c16 · span 409810–409817 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 48 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 517818–517822 |
| 11 | Section 08, Andrew Sheehan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,129. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c8 · span 203463–203470 |
| 12 | Section 08, Hillary Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,629. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c8 · span 206418–206425 |
| 13 | Section 08, Mark Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,629. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c8 · span 200508–200515 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jesse Lipson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,129. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c8 · span 201984–201991 |
| 15 | Section 08, Evan Skorpen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,129. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c8 · span 204940–204947 |
| 16 | Section 08, Seth Waugh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,379. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c8 · span 207893–207900 |
| 17 | Section 08, Daniel Englander | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael Walrath | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Andrew Sheehan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Evan Skorpen 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042875 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Hillary Smith 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042879 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Mark Davis 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042882 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jesse Lipson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042884 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Daniel Englander 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Seth Waugh 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042871 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jesse Lipson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042884 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mark Davis 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042882 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mark Davis 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042882 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Hillary Smith 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042879 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Hillary Smith 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042879 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Seth Waugh 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042510 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Allan Tang 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ho Shin 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ho Shin 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ho Shin 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Darryl Bond 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ho Shin 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Darryl Bond 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael Walrath 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Darryl Bond 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ho Shin 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Allan Tang 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Darryl Bond 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Darryl Bond 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Allan Tang 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael Walrath 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael Walrath 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael Walrath 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael Walrath 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Cynthia Paul 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047812 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Daniel Englander 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042518 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.83% (votes for as printed: 59,780,340). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001614178-25-000083 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.23% (votes for as printed: 90,759,484). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001614178-24-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.33% (votes for as printed: 81,903,810). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 315,250 + equity 1,365,774 + all other 0 = 1,681,024, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,681,024 |
| 58 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 59 | Everbridge, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge's own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 60 | Progress Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 61 | Olo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 62 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 63 | PubMatic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014825 | CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic's own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 802324–802333 |
| 64 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 65 | Yext, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 66 | Couchbase, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001845022-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106 |
| 67 | Semrush Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semrush Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r3 · c8 · span 780216–780225 |
| 68 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 69 | N-able, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in N-able's own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977 |
| 70 | Model N, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 71 | Fastly, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 72 | Zeta Global Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563 |
| 73 | Magnite, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite's own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 74 | Cardlytics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics's own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424 |
| 75 | AvePoint, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvePoint's own proxy. As printed: 2,957,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 575128–575137 |
| 76 | E2open Parent Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001193125-25-142713 | CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201 |
| 77 | 8x8, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8's own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 78 | Digital Turbine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-17 | 0001628280-25-035216 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Turbine's own proxy. As printed: 2,483,750. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 292859–292868 |
| 79 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 80 | Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 81 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Semrush Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018235 | Semrush Holdings names Yext, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo names Yext, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016729 | Consensus Cloud Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, E2open Parent Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-142713 | E2open Parent Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Olo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001845022-25-000036 | Couchbase names Yext, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Magnite reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008635 | Magnite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Digital Turbine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-035216 | Digital Turbine names Yext, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, N-able reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001834488-26-000018 | N-able's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly names Yext, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, PubMatic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014825 | PubMatic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, AvePoint reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008224 | AvePoint names Yext, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Everbridge reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Model N reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Zeta Global Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177408 | Zeta Global Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Yext, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora names Yext, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |