CEO Oleg Shchegolev was paid $8,000,762 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 83.8% from fiscal year 2023, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-25-018235 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,000,762 ↑ Oleg Shchegolev total, FY2024 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.74% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oleg Shchegolev | $0 | $0 | $7,999,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $770 | $8,000,762 |
| Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Mulroy | 408,116 | 0 | 3,499,982 | 0 | 442,438 | 0 | 17,176 | 4,367,712 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Eugene Levin | 383,116 | 0 | 2,999,981 | 0 | 348,864 | 0 | 19,042 | 3,751,003 |
| President | ||||||||
| Vitalii Obishchenko | 391,358 | 0 | 2,999,981 | 0 | 268,628 | 0 | 0 | 3,659,967 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Warden | 400,000 | 0 | 2,499,980 | 0 | 292,179 | 0 | 15,660 | 3,207,819 |
| Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oleg Shchegolev | $8,000,762 | $4,353,345 | $6,010,359 | ↑ +3,647,417 |
| Brian Mulroy | 4,367,712 | 4,679,514 | — | ↓ −311,802 |
| Eugene Levin | 3,751,003 | 2,859,379 | 2,859,993 | ↑ +891,624 |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | 3,659,967 | 2,872,354 | — | ↑ +787,613 |
| Andrew Warden | 3,207,819 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read SEMrush Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SEMR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses SEMR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SEMR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian Mulroy | CFO | $4,367,712 |
| Eugene Levin | President | $3,751,003 |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | $3,207,819 |
| Oleg Shchegolev | CEO | $8,000,762 |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | COO | $3,659,967 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anna Baird | Independent Director | $237,500 |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | $217,500 |
| Dylan Pearce | Independent Director | — |
| Mark Vranesh | Chair of the Board | $252,125 |
| Roman Simonov | Former director (through FY2025) | $466,137 |
| Steven Aldrich | Independent Director | $223,750 |
| Trynka Shineman Blake | Independent Director | $235,500 |
| William Wagner | Director | $236,500 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Vranesh | Director | 2025-04-24 | D | 5,000 | $10 | $50,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-25 | A | 242,013 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline J. Tsay | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 26,427 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-05-01 | D | 1,541 | 10 | 15,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wagner | Director | 2025-05-08 | D | 224 | 10 | 2,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-05-12 | D | 7,344 | 11 | 79,389 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-05-13 | D | 10,656 | 11 | 116,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2025-05-20 | D | 2,500,000 | 10 | 25,025,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-06-01 | D | 2,181 | 10 | 21,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-06-01 | D | 5,220 | 10 | 51,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-01 | D | 8,979 | 10 | 88,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2025-06-01 | D | 6,264 | 10 | 61,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-06-03 | D | 7,500 | 10 | 75,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna Baird | Director | 2025-06-03 | D | 20,000 | 10 | 200,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wagner | Director | 2025-06-05 | D | 3,726 | 10 | 37,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-06 | D | 20,000 | 10 | 208,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wagner | Director | 2025-06-08 | D | 215 | 10 | 2,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trynka Shineman Blake | Director | 2025-06-09 | A | 17,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna Baird | Director | 2025-06-09 | A | 17,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline J. Tsay | Director | 2025-06-09 | A | 17,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Aldrich | Director | 2025-06-09 | A | 17,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Vranesh | Director | 2025-06-09 | A | 17,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2025-06-09 | A | 17,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2025-06-12 | D | 43,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2025-06-12 | A | 43,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-07-01 | D | 3,862 | 9 | 34,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2025-07-01 | D | 3,920 | 9 | 35,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 1,406 | 9 | 12,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-10 | D | 4,079 | 9 | 36,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2025-07-18 | D | 19,694 | 9 | 175,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Vranesh | Director | 2025-07-22 | D | 5,000 | 10 | 50,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-08-01 | D | 1,751 | 8 | 14,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-08-27 | D | 7,000 | 8 | 54,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-09-01 | D | 5,220 | 8 | 41,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2025-09-01 | D | 6,264 | 8 | 49,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2025-09-01 | D | 10,440 | 8 | 82,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-09-01 | D | 8,979 | 8 | 70,934 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-09-01 | D | 2,486 | 8 | 19,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2025-10-01 | D | 9,255 | 7 | 66,173 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2025-10-01 | D | 3,902 | 7 | 27,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2025-10-01 | D | 1,408 | 7 | 10,067 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-10-01 | D | 3,863 | 7 | 27,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-10-10 | D | 4,080 | 7 | 28,805 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dylan Pearce | Director | 2025-10-28 | A | 17,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dylan Pearce | Director | 2025-10-28 | A | 32,981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 2,537 | 7 | 18,419 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-01 | D | 8,979 | 12 | 106,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-01 | D | 3,592 | 12 | 42,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-12-01 | D | 5,220 | 12 | 61,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2025-12-01 | D | 6,264 | 12 | 74,103 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 10,439 | 12 | 123,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-12-08 | D | 196,115.11 | 12 | 2,322,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-12-08 | D | 84,585 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-12-08 | A | 84,585 | 10 | 827,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 314,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2025-12-15 | D | 314,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-15 | D | 26,054 | 12 | 309,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-15 | A | 143,338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wagner | Director | 2025-12-15 | D | 153,690 | 12 | 1,822,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wagner | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 927,487 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2025-12-15 | D | 19,694 | 12 | 233,571 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 84,317 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2025-12-15 | D | 38,769 | 12 | 459,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-12-15 | D | 26,765 | 12 | 317,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-12-15 | A | 168,634 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-15 | D | 98,941 | 12 | 1,173,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2025-12-15 | A | 252,951 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-15 | A | 337,268 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-16 | D | 100,078 | 12 | 1,186,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wagner | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 224,220 | 12 | 2,659,249 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2026-01-07 | D | 1,399 | 12 | 16,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 144,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-03-02 | D | 41,249 | 12 | 487,151 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-05 | D | 97,372 | 12 | 1,161,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 200,000 | 12 | 2,386,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2026-03-13 | D | 404,249 | 12 | 4,814,606 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,727 | 12 | 32,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 6,533 | 12 | 78,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,801 | 12 | 33,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 3,941 | 12 | 47,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wagner | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,630,097 | 12 | 19,561,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,343,131 | 12 | 16,117,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 8,998,437 | 12 | 107,981,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Vranesh | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 110,700 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Aldrich | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 56,886 | 12 | 682,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna Baird | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 44,518 | 12 | 534,216 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trynka Shineman Blake | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 68,393 | 12 | 820,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline J. Tsay | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 44,389 | 12 | 532,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 119,426 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 271,248 | 12 | 3,254,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 10,082,415 | 12 | 120,988,980 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 477,707 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 238,853 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 3,282,040 | 12 | 39,384,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 7,167,655 | 12 | 86,011,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,149,408 | 12 | 13,792,896 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2026-04-28 | D | 95,541 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2026-04-28 | D | 577,985 | 12 | 6,935,820 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 222,816 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Mulroy | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,015,576 | 12 | 12,186,912 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 63,694 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 113,732 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 7,387,995 | 12 | 88,655,940 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,680,916 | 12 | 32,170,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 338,902.89 | 12 | 4,066,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 26,739,320 | 12 | 320,871,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dmitry Melnikov | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 5,924,595 | 12 | 71,095,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trynka Shineman Blake | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dylan Pearce | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 58,463 | 12 | 701,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David W. Mason | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 144,717 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,000,000 | 12 | 24,000,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Levin | President | 2026-04-28 | D | 191,082 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Warden | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 42,803 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Vranesh | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Vranesh | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 116,693 | 12 | 1,400,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Warden | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 19,904 | 39,808 | — | 79,616 | $499,988 |
| Oleg Shchegolev | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 159,236 | 318,471 | — | 636,942 | 3,999,996 |
| Eugene Levin | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 23,885 | 47,770 | — | 95,540 | 599,991 |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 23,885 | 47,770 | — | 95,540 | 599,991 |
| Brian Mulroy | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 27,866 | 55,732 | — | 111,464 | 699,994 |
| Oleg Shchegolev | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 318,471 | — | 3,999,996 |
| Eugene Levin | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 191,082 | — | 2,399,990 |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 191,082 | — | 2,399,990 |
| Brian Mulroy | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 222,929 | — | 2,799,988 |
| Andrew Warden | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 159,235 | — | 1,999,992 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Warden | $1,999,992 | $499,988 | $0 | 20.0% |
| Oleg Shchegolev | 3,999,996 | 3,999,996 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Eugene Levin | 2,399,990 | 599,991 | 0 | 20.0% |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | 2,399,990 | 599,991 | 0 | 20.0% |
| Brian Mulroy | 2,799,988 | 699,994 | 0 | 20.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Levin | RSU | 191,082 | — | $2,270,054 |
| Oleg Shchegolev | RSU | 250,836 | — | 2,979,932 |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | RSU | 100,334 | — | 1,191,968 |
| Oleg Shchegolev | RSU | 318,471 | — | 3,783,435 |
| Andrew Warden | RSU | 12,541 | — | 148,987 |
| Brian Mulroy | RSU | 222,929 | — | 2,648,397 |
| Brian Mulroy | Option | 123,428 | 9.26 | — |
| Eugene Levin | Option | 111,408 | 1.23 | — |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | RSU | 191,082 | — | 2,270,054 |
| Eugene Levin | RSU | 62,709 | — | 744,983 |
| Andrew Warden | RSU | 159,235 | — | 1,891,712 |
| Brian Mulroy | RSU | 84,368 | — | 1,002,292 |
| Andrew Warden | RSU | 41,806 | — | 496,655 |
| Oleg Shchegolev | RSU | 156,772 | — | 1,862,451 |
| Andrew Warden | RSU | 66,889 | — | 794,641 |
| Eugene Levin | RSU | 100,334 | — | 1,191,968 |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | Option | 6,908 | 12.78 | — |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | RSU | 62,709 | — | 744,983 |
| Eugene Levin | RSU | 47,770 | — | 567,508 |
| Brian Mulroy | RSU | 55,732 | — | 662,096 |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | RSU | 47,770 | — | 567,508 |
| Oleg Shchegolev | RSU | 47,032 | — | 558,740 |
| Eugene Levin | RSU | 18,813 | — | 223,498 |
| Andrew Warden | RSU | 39,808 | — | 472,919 |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | RSU | 18,813 | — | 223,498 |
| Andrew Warden | RSU | 14,163 | — | 168,256 |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | RSU | 4,890 | — | 58,093 |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Option | 80,254 | 11.96 | — |
| Oleg Shchegolev | Option | 279,172 | 7.93 | — |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | Option | 60,000 | 1.86 | — |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | Option | 32,102 | 11.96 | — |
| Vitalii Obishchenko | Option | 111,669 | 9.78 | — |
| Eugene Levin | Option | 32,102 | 11.96 | — |
| Eugene Levin | Option | 111,668 | 9.78 | — |
| Andrew Warden | Option | 24,089 | 23.83 | — |
| Andrew Warden | Option | 21,401 | 11.96 | — |
| Andrew Warden | Option | 74,445 | 9.78 | — |
The Company's executive compensation program is based on the philosophy of 'paying for performance,' seeking to align executive compensation with stockholder returns by rewarding both Company and individual performance while incentivizing decisions that drive long-term stockholder value. The program aims to attract and retain high-caliber leaders, provide competitive total compensation (targeting the 50th percentile of the peer group), and balance short-term and long-term incentives to promote sustainable growth without undue risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 249,497,414 | 648,506 | 57,402 | 99.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 6,000,000 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 99.74%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | —b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As such, we do not anticipate there to be any broker non-votes on Proposal Two, but nonetheless, if there are any broker non-votes or abstentions, they will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for this proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roman SimonovIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | $0 | $266,137 | $0 | $0 | $200,000 | $466,137 |
| Mark VraneshIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 69,625 | 182,500 | — | — | — | 252,125 |
| Anna BairdIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 55,000 | 182,500 | — | — | — | 237,500 |
| William WagnerEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Talent and Compensation | 54,000 | 182,500 | — | — | — | 236,500 |
| Trynka Shineman BlakeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 53,000 | 182,500 | — | — | — | 235,500 |
| Steven AldrichIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee (Chair) | 41,250 | 182,500 | — | — | — | 223,750 |
| Dmitry MelnikovIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 35,000 | 182,500 | — | — | — | 217,500 |
| Dylan PearceIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Talent and Compensation | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Oleg ShchegolevEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $182,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 8,750 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $307,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,361,137 |
| All other compensation | $200,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,869,012 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SEMrush Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SEMrush Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | $629,167 | $14,304,076 | $0 | $688,698 | $15,623,481 |
| 2 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 3 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 4 | Olo | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 5 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 6 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 7 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 8 | SEMrush Holdings | 2024 | Oleg Shchegolev | 0 | 7,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 8,000,762 |
| 9 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 10 | Appian | 2025 | Matthew Calkins | 1,150,000 | 1,760,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,941,276 |
| 11 | Expensify | 2025 | David Barrett | 1,845,851 | 57,853 | 0 | 0 | 1,903,704 |
| 12 | Sprinklr | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
| 13 | DigitalOcean Holdings | 2025 | Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 1,210,795 |
| 14 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| 15 | Squarespace | 2023 | Anthony Casalena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 552,146 |
| — | BigCommerce Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | monday.com | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Similarweb | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEMrush Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative PSU TSR Percentile Rank | Compensia, Inc. |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Appian | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| BigCommerce Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | not disclosed | Aon-Radford |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| DigitalOcean Holdings | 98% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Domo | 119% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia |
| Expensify | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| monday.com | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Olo | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Similarweb | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sprinklr | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Squarespace | 162.97% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Oleg Shchegolev | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 780216–780225 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Mulroy | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,367,712. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 786339–786348 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eugene Levin | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,751,003. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 790505–790514 |
| 4 | Section 01, Vitalii Obishchenko | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,659,967. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 796600–796609 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Warden | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,207,819. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 800786–800795 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Warden PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 853508–853515 |
| 7 | Section 03, Oleg Shchegolev PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 826181–826190 |
| 8 | Section 03, Eugene Levin PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 839720–839727 |
| 9 | Section 03, Vitalii Obishchenko PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 846707–846714 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Mulroy PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 832952–832959 |
| 11 | Section 03, Oleg Shchegolev RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 828133–828142 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eugene Levin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 841670–841679 |
| 13 | Section 03, Vitalii Obishchenko RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848657–848666 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian Mulroy RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 834902–834911 |
| 15 | Section 03, Andrew Warden RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 855874–855883 |
| 16 | Section 08, Roman Simonov | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 466,137. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c5 · span 427053–427179 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark Vranesh | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,125. Filing ↗machine: span 428614–428740 |
| 18 | Section 08, Anna Baird | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,500. Filing ↗machine: span 420776–420902 |
| 19 | Section 08, William Wagner | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,500. Filing ↗machine: span 430369–430495 |
| 20 | Section 08, Trynka Shineman Blake | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,500. Filing ↗machine: span 425490–425616 |
| 21 | Section 08, Steven Aldrich | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,750. Filing ↗machine: span 419208–419334 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dmitry Melnikov | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,500. Filing ↗machine: span 422349–422475 |
| 23 | Section 08, Dylan Pearce | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Oleg Shchegolev | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mark Vranesh 2025-04-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-25 | 0001628280-25-020009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2025-04-25 | Form 4 | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Caroline J. Tsay 2025-05-01 | Form 4 | 2025-05-05 | 0001628280-25-022275 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2025-05-01 | Form 4 | 2025-05-02 | 0001628280-25-021850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, William Wagner 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-09 | 0001628280-25-024333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-05-12 | Form 4 | 2025-05-14 | 0001628280-25-025517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-05-13 | Form 4 | 2025-05-14 | 0001628280-25-025517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2025-05-20 | Form 4 | 2025-05-22 | 0001628280-25-027282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2025-06-01 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0001628280-25-028848 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-06-01 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0001628280-25-028852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2025-06-01 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0001628280-25-028855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2025-06-01 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0001628280-25-028862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2025-06-03 | Form 4 | 2025-06-04 | 0001628280-25-029385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Anna Baird 2025-06-03 | Form 4 | 2025-06-05 | 0001628280-25-029751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William Wagner 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001628280-25-030058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2025-06-06 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001628280-25-030060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, William Wagner 2025-06-08 | Form 4 | 2025-06-10 | 0001628280-25-030523 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Trynka Shineman Blake 2025-06-09 | Form 4 | 2025-06-10 | 0001628280-25-030529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Anna Baird 2025-06-09 | Form 4 | 2025-06-10 | 0001628280-25-030534 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Caroline J. Tsay 2025-06-09 | Form 4 | 2025-06-10 | 0001628280-25-030537 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Steven Aldrich 2025-06-09 | Form 4 | 2025-06-10 | 0001628280-25-030541 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark Vranesh 2025-06-09 | Form 4 | 2025-06-10 | 0001628280-25-030545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2025-06-09 | Form 4 | 2025-06-10 | 0001628280-25-030597 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-13 | 0001628280-25-031356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-13 | 0001628280-25-031356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001628280-25-034014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001628280-25-034015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-03 | 0001628280-25-034230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2025-07-10 | Form 4 | 2025-07-11 | 0001628280-25-034812 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2025-07-18 | Form 4 | 2025-07-22 | 0001628280-25-035568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mark Vranesh 2025-07-22 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0001628280-25-035752 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2025-08-01 | Form 4 | 2025-08-04 | 0001628280-25-037481 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-08-27 | Form 4 | 2025-08-28 | 0001884375-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-09-01 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001884375-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2025-09-01 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001849697-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2025-09-01 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001849417-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2025-09-01 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001974521-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2025-09-01 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001744907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001628280-25-043762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001628280-25-043765 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001628280-25-043764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001628280-25-043760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2025-10-10 | Form 4 | 2025-10-14 | 0001628280-25-044988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Dylan Pearce 2025-10-28 | Form 4 | 2025-10-30 | 0001628280-25-047574 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Dylan Pearce 2025-10-28 | Form 4 | 2025-10-30 | 0001628280-25-047574 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-02 | 0001628280-25-054829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-02 | 0001628280-25-054825 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-02 | 0001628280-25-054827 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-02 | 0001628280-25-054831 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-02 | 0001628280-25-054833 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001628280-25-056325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001628280-25-056325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001628280-25-056325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057778 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057778 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, William Wagner 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057753 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, William Wagner 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057753 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001628280-25-057762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, William Wagner 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0001628280-25-059025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2026-01-07 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001628280-26-001347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001628280-26-007725 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001628280-26-007741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001628280-26-013912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-09 | 0001628280-26-016055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001628280-26-016622 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001628280-26-018209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023752 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023753 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001628280-26-024948 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, William Wagner 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Mark Vranesh 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Steven Aldrich 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Anna Baird 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Trynka Shineman Blake 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Caroline J. Tsay 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Brian Mulroy 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 02, Dmitry Melnikov 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 02, Trynka Shineman Blake 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 02, Dylan Pearce 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006317 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 02, David W. Mason 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 02, Oleg Shchegolev 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 02, Eugene Levin 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 02, Andrew Warden 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 02, Mark Vranesh 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 02, Mark Vranesh 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000950103-26-006312 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001628280-25-030796 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.74% (votes for as printed: 249,497,414). Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-18 | 0001628280-24-016803 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 145 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 146 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 307,875 + equity 1,361,137 + all other 200,000 = 1,869,012, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,869,012 |
| 147 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 148 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 149 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 150 | Olo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 151 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 152 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 153 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 154 | SEMrush Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | CEO total compensation as printed in SEMrush Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 780216–780225 |
| 155 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 156 | Appian, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001441683-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Appian's own proxy. As printed: 2,941,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 416139–416148 |
| 157 | Expensify, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001476840-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expensify's own proxy. As printed: 1,903,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 815741–815750 |
| 158 | Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 159 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 160 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 161 | Squarespace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-22 | 0001496963-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Squarespace's own proxy. As printed: 552,146. Filing ↗machine: span 407836–407843 |
| 162 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze names SEMrush Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social names SEMrush Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 164 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude names SEMrush Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 165 | Section 10a, Appian reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001441683-26-000021 | Appian's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SEMrush Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 166 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SEMrush Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 167 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo names SEMrush Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 168 | Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SEMrush Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 169 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SEMrush Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 170 | Section 10a, Squarespace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001496963-24-000017 | Squarespace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SEMrush Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 171 | Section 10a, Olo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SEMrush Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 172 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SEMrush Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.