Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Tejada | $600,000 | $0 | $14,219,766 | $0 | $347,760 | $0 | $100,502 | $15,268,028 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board | ||||||||
| Howard Wilson | 471,814 | 0 | 4,570,615 | 0 | 205,139 | 0 | 58,445 | 5,306,013 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Tejada | $15,268,028 | $19,791,007 | $19,822,481 | −4,522,979 |
| Howard Wilson | 5,306,013 | 4,940,120 | — | +365,893 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John D. DiLullo | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 824,499 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 358,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 358,400 | 7 | 2,501,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 105,101 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 105,101 | 2 | 210,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 105,101 | 7 | 727,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 358,400 | 2 | 716,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonita Stewart | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Nelson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Franklin | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Losch | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Carty | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elena Gomez | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rathi Murthy | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Carlson | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 21,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Wilson | — | 2026-07-02 | D | 15,062 | 10 | 150,319 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul D. Underwood | — | 2026-07-02 | D | 4,264 | 10 | 42,555 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 71,210 | 10 | 710,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Theodore Prengel | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | A | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Shootman | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 40,946 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 302,100 | 2 | 604,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 96,847 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 302,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 96,847 | 2 | 193,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 302,100 | 11 | 3,232,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Tejada | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 96,847 | 10 | 1,008,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Wilson | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 3 | 74,887 | 74,887 | 149,774 | $1,371,181 |
| Jennifer Tejada | RSU | 2025-04-02 | 194,153 | 388,306 | 388,306 | 776,612 | 7,109,883 |
| Howard Wilson | RSU | 2025-04-02 | 3 | 27 | 174,737 | 27 | 3,199,434 |
| Jennifer Tejada | PSU | 2025-04-02 | 3 | 388,306 | 388,306 | 776,612 | 7,109,883 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Wilson | $3,199,434 | $1,371,181 | $0 | 30.0% |
| Jennifer Tejada | 7,109,883 | 7,109,883 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Tejada | RSU | 317,119 | — | $3,361,461 |
| Howard Wilson | PSU | 74,887 | — | 793,802 |
| Jennifer Tejada | RSU | 19,440 | — | 206,064 |
| Jennifer Tejada | RSU | 291,230 | — | 3,087,038 |
| Howard Wilson | RSU | 131,053 | — | 1,389,162 |
| Howard Wilson | RSU | 75,186 | — | 796,972 |
| Howard Wilson | RSU | 10,526 | — | 111,576 |
| Jennifer Tejada | PSU | 388,306 | — | 4,116,044 |
| Jennifer Tejada | RSU | 20,505 | — | 217,353 |
| Howard Wilson | RSU | 9,526 | — | 100,976 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for performance. Consistent with this philosophy, we have designed our executive compensation program with the following primary objectives: Provide market competitive compensation to attract, motivate and retain highly skilled executives; Linking the long-term incentive compensation of our executives to stockholder value creation and their cash incentives to our annual performance; Ensure that our executive compensation philosophy is equitable and fosters trust; Offer total compensation opportunities to our executive officers that are competitive, fair, and equitable.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 45,924,468 | 7,133,053 | 615,723 | 85.56% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 55,068,710 | 16,099,608 | 261,373 | 77.09% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 59,449,428 | 14,627,721 | 325,438 | 79.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 65,160,785 | 5,745,688 | 97,194 | 91.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 41,820,169 | 22,399,497 | 2,121,437 | 65.12% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 51,536,827 | 5,347,104 | 117,147 | 90.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 85.56%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 77.09%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 79.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 128 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,268,028 |
| Median employee compensation | $119,703 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald CartyIndependent · Audit | $34,397 | $449,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $484,390 |
| Zachary NelsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 184,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,998 |
| William LoschIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 55,000 | 184,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,998 |
| Bonita StewartIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 52,500 | 184,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,498 |
| Teresa CarlsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 50,000 | 184,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,998 |
| Sarah FranklinIndependent · Audit | 45,000 | 184,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,998 |
| Elena GomezIndependent · Audit | 45,000 | 184,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,998 |
| Rathi MurthyIndependent · Compensation | 42,500 | 184,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,498 |
| Alex SolomonNot independent · Departed during FY | 31,932 | 184,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,930 |
| Scott AronsonIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jennifer TejadaEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Covered members (including Ms. Tejada, Mr. Wilson, and members of our Board of Directors) have a 5-year compliance period to achieve required ownership levels. |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $411,329 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,929,977 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,341,306 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Pagerduty, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pagerduty, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | $345,313 | $38,737,939 | $0 | $0 | $39,480,980 |
| 2 | C3.ai | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | 1,000,000 | 11,506,012 | 11,506,017 | 900,000 | 25,516,876 |
| 3 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 4 | JFrog | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | 620,833 | 15,200,831 | 0 | 913,581 | 16,808,937 |
| 5 | HashiCorp | 2024 | David McJannet | 500,000 | 15,175,417 | 0 | 422,300 | 16,102,875 |
| 6 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 7 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 8 | Pagerduty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 9 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 10 | Everbridge | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 11 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 12 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 13 | PROS Holdings | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 14 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 15 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 16 | Couchbase | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 17 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 18 | Alkami Technology | 2025 | Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 7,492,018 |
| 19 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 20 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 21 | DigitalOcean Holdings | 2025 | Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 1,210,795 |
| 22 | GitLab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 23 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pagerduty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alkami Technology | 125.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| C3.ai | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Couchbase | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| DigitalOcean Holdings | 98% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Everbridge | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Fastly | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GitLab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| HashiCorp | 84.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| JFrog | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| PROS Holdings | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jennifer Tejada | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 41. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 2 | Section 01, Howard Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 41. As printed: 5,306,013. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c45 · span 613606–613615 |
| 3 | Section 03, Howard Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “ACCOUNTING FOR STOCK-BASED COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r10 · c15 · span 645558–645567 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jennifer Tejada RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “ACCOUNTING FOR STOCK-BASED COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c15 · span 639711–639720 |
| 5 | Section 03, Howard Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “ACCOUNTING FOR STOCK-BASED COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r11 · c12 · span 647576–647585 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jennifer Tejada PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “ACCOUNTING FOR STOCK-BASED COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c15 · span 639711–639720 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 128 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 843196–843204 |
| 8 | Section 08, Donald Carty | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,390. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c9 · span 268969–268976 |
| 9 | Section 08, Zachary Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,998. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r8 · c9 · span 279885–279892 |
| 10 | Section 08, William Losch | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,998. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r6 · c9 · span 275507–275514 |
| 11 | Section 08, Bonita Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,498. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r10 · c9 · span 284799–284806 |
| 12 | Section 08, Teresa Carlson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,998. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r2 · c9 · span 266529–266536 |
| 13 | Section 08, Sarah Franklin | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,998. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c9 · span 271131–271138 |
| 14 | Section 08, Elena Gomez | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,998. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c9 · span 273318–273325 |
| 15 | Section 08, Rathi Murthy | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,498. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r7 · c9 · span 277695–277702 |
| 16 | Section 08, Alex Solomon | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,930. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r9 · c9 · span 282269–282276 |
| 17 | Section 08, Scott Aronson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Jennifer Tejada | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, John D. DiLullo 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001568100-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001736979-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001736979-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001736979-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001736979-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001736979-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001736979-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Bonita Stewart 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001619944-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Zachary Nelson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001073342-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sarah Franklin 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002036914-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, William Losch 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001306938-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Donald Carty 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001077830-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Elena Gomez 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001568100-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Rathi Murthy 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001772959-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Teresa Carlson 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001856908-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Howard Wilson 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001773239-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Paul D. Underwood 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001598312-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001736979-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Eric Theodore Prengel 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002046012-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Alex Shootman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001333570-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001736979-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001736979-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001736979-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001736979-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001736979-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001736979-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0001568100-26-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.56% (votes for as printed: 45,924,468). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-30 | 0001568100-25-000062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.09% (votes for as printed: 55,068,710). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001568100-24-000074 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.9% (votes for as printed: 59,449,428). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 411,329 + equity 1,929,977 + all other 0 = 2,341,306, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,341,306 |
| 51 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 52 | C3.ai, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 53 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 54 | JFrog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 55 | HashiCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | CEO total compensation as printed in HashiCorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499 |
| 56 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 57 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 58 | Pagerduty, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pagerduty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 59 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 60 | Everbridge, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge's own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 61 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 62 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 63 | PROS Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 64 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 65 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 66 | Couchbase, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001845022-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106 |
| 67 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 68 | Alkami Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164 |
| 69 | Fastly, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 70 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 71 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 72 | GitLab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 73 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 74 | Section 10a, GitLab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pagerduty, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Alkami Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001529274-26-000023 | Alkami Technology names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, HashiCorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-025948 | HashiCorp names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pagerduty, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001845022-25-000036 | Couchbase names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Everbridge reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pagerduty, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pagerduty, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7 names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pagerduty, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pagerduty, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, JFrog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog names Pagerduty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |