Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-19

PagerDuty, Inc. (PD)

CEO Jennifer Tejada was paid $15,268,028 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 22.9% from fiscal year 2025, the 68th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001568100-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,268,028 ↓
Jennifer Tejada total, FY2026
68th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
128:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
85.56%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jennifer Tejada (Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board), FY2026 total compensation $15,268,028 (base salary $600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001568100-26-000020, filed 2026-05-04]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jennifer Tejada$600,000$0$14,219,766$0$347,760$0$100,502$15,268,028
Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board
Howard Wilson471,81404,570,6150205,139058,4455,306,013
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Jennifer Tejada$15,268,028$19,791,007$19,822,481↓ −4,522,979
Howard Wilson5,306,0134,940,120—↑ +365,893

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PagerDuty, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the PagerDuty, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$15,268,028 Jennifer Tejada total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 19, 2026 · Source: 0001568100-26-000020 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PD

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PDon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PD

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PD
54 companies name PD as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the PagerDuty, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Jennifer TejadaCEO$15,268,028
Howard WilsonCFO$5,306,013
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Alex SolomonFormer director (through FY2026)$216,930
Bonita StewartIndependent Director$237,498
Donald CartyIndependent Director$484,390
Elena GomezIndependent Director$229,998
Rathi MurthyIndependent Director$227,498
Sarah FranklinIndependent Director$229,998
Scott AronsonIndependent Director—
Teresa CarlsonIndependent Director$234,998
William LoschIndependent Director$239,998
Zachary NelsonIndependent Director$239,998
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
John D. DiLulloDirector2026-05-11A824,499$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-05-18A358,4002716,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-05-18D358,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-05-18D358,40072,501,632CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-05-19D105,10100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-05-19D105,1017727,299CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-05-19A105,1012210,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonita StewartDirector2026-06-18A21,81600CommonForm 4 ↗
Elena GomezDirector2026-06-18A21,81600CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah FranklinDirector2026-06-18A21,81600CommonForm 4 ↗
Teresa CarlsonDirector2026-06-18A21,81600CommonForm 4 ↗
Zachary NelsonDirector2026-06-18A21,81600CommonForm 4 ↗
William LoschDirector2026-06-18A21,81600CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald CartyDirector2026-06-18A21,81600CommonForm 4 ↗
Rathi MurthyDirector2026-06-18A21,81600CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul D. Underwood—2026-07-02D4,2641042,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-07-02D71,21010710,676CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard Wilson—2026-07-02D15,06210150,319CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric Theodore PrengelChief Financial Officer2026-07-02A600,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex ShootmanDirector2026-07-14A40,94600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-07-16D302,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-07-16D302,100113,232,470CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-07-16A302,1002604,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-07-17D96,84700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-07-17D96,847101,008,468CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-07-17A96,8472193,694CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. DiLulloDirector2026-08-26A294,46400CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. DiLulloDirector2026-08-26D28,84712351,645CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-09-24D8,00015120,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-09-30D107,000151,616,738CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-10-02D71,210151,092,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric Theodore PrengelChief Financial Officer2026-10-02D19,27715295,709CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul D. Underwood—2026-10-02D4,2641565,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher G. FerroChief Legal Officer2026-10-02D5,8871590,307CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. DiLulloDirector2026-10-14D37,45617623,268CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. DiLulloDirector2026-10-14A294,46400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer TejadaDirector2026-10-15D57,50017986,988CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jennifer TejadaPSU2025-04-02194,153388,306—776,612$7,109,883
Howard WilsonPSU2025-04-0237,44474,887—149,7741,371,181
Jennifer TejadaRSU2025-04-02——388,306—7,109,883
Howard WilsonRSU2025-04-02——174,737—3,199,434
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jennifer Tejada$7,109,883$7,109,883$050.0%
Howard Wilson3,199,4341,371,181030.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jennifer TejadaRSU317,119—$3,361,461
Howard WilsonPSU74,887—793,802
Jennifer TejadaRSU19,440—206,064
Jennifer TejadaRSU291,230—3,087,038
Howard WilsonRSU131,053—1,389,162
Howard WilsonRSU75,186—796,972
Howard WilsonRSU10,526—111,576
Jennifer TejadaPSU388,306—4,116,044
Jennifer TejadaRSU20,505—217,353
Howard WilsonRSU9,526—100,976
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for performance. Consistent with this philosophy, we have designed our executive compensation program with the following primary objectives: Provide market competitive compensation to attract, motivate and retain highly skilled executives; Linking the long-term incentive compensation of our executives to stockholder value creation and their cash incentives to our annual performance; Ensure that our executive compensation philosophy is equitable and fosters trust; Offer total compensation opportunities to our executive officers that are competitive, fair, and equitable.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1845,924,4687,133,053615,72385.56%Passed
20252025-06-2655,068,71016,099,608261,37377.09%Passed
20242024-06-1359,449,42814,627,721325,43879.9%Passed
20232023-06-1465,160,7855,745,68897,19491.77%Passed
20222022-06-1541,820,16922,399,4972,121,43765.12%Passed
20212021-06-1751,536,8275,347,104117,14790.6%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1885.56%a
20252025-06-2677.09%b
20242024-06-1379.9%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)128 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,268,028
Median employee compensation$119,703
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Donald CartyIndependent · Audit$34,397$449,993$0$0$0$484,390
Zachary NelsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance55,000184,998000239,998
William LoschIndependent · Audit (Chair)55,000184,998000239,998
Bonita StewartIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)52,500184,998000237,498
Teresa CarlsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance50,000184,998000234,998
Sarah FranklinIndependent · Audit45,000184,998000229,998
Elena GomezIndependent · Audit45,000184,998000229,998
Rathi MurthyIndependent · Compensation42,500184,998000227,498
Alex SolomonNot independent · Departed during FY31,932184,998000216,930
Scott AronsonIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Jennifer TejadaEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$185,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guidelineCovered members (including Ms. Tejada, Mr. Wilson, and members of our Board of Directors) have a 5-year compliance period to achieve required ownership levels.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$411,329
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,929,977
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,341,306

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PagerDuty, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PagerDuty, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Asana2026Dan Rogers$345,313$38,737,939$0$0$39,480,980
2C3.ai2026Thomas Siebel751,53611,500,00311,500,001024,308,723
3Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
4JFrog2025Shlomi Ben Haim620,83315,200,8310913,58116,808,937
5HashiCorp2024David McJannet500,00015,175,4170422,30016,102,875
6Workiva2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
7Freshworks2025Dennis Woodside629,16714,304,0760688,69815,623,481
8PagerDuty, Inc.2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
9Confluent2024Jay Kreps65,00015,040,7010015,105,701
10Everbridge2022David Wagner186,30110,656,0000173,26011,015,886
11Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
12Rapid72025Corey Thomas545,0009,195,5760315,00010,058,576
13PROS Holdings2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
14Zuora2024Tien Tzuo500,0007,950,0000337,5008,787,500
15Yext2026Michael Walrath482,3087,675,0000503,6088,693,973
16Couchbase2025Matthew Cain535,0007,639,0000508,2508,685,250
17Sprout Social2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
18Alkami Technology2025Alex Shootman558,4806,222,6750699,7757,492,018
19Fastly2025Charles Compton438,7826,313,831006,798,332
20AppFolio2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
21DigitalOcean Holdings2025Padmanabhan Srinivasan600,00000588,0001,210,795
22GitLab2026William Staples600,00000447,0601,047,060
23Amplitude2025Spenser Skates450,000——339,019789,019

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PagerDuty, Inc.58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Alkami Technology125.3%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
Amplitude100.45%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia
AppFolio148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Asana53.4%RSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
C3.ainot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Confluent97.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Couchbase95%not disclosedNoCompensia
DigitalOcean Holdings98%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensia
Everbridge93%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Fastly135.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
Freshworks109%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia, Inc.
GitLab74.51%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
HashiCorp84.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
JFrog147.2%RSU 58 · PSU 42Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
PROS Holdings66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
Rapid750%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Sprout Social92%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Workiva120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC
Yext102.83%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Zuora67.5%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PagerDuty, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Jennifer Tejada (Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board) was the highest-paid executive at PagerDuty, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $15,268,028.
How does PagerDuty, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jennifer Tejada's total compensation ranked at the 68th percentile of PagerDuty, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is PagerDuty, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PagerDuty, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 128:1.
How did shareholders vote on PagerDuty, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 85.56% of shareholders supported PagerDuty, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PagerDuty, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, PagerDuty, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,341,306 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jennifer TejadaDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 41. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
2Section 01, Howard WilsonDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 41. As printed: 5,306,013. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c45 · span 613606–613615
3Section 03, Jennifer Tejada PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001568100-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL YEAR 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 639711–639720
4Section 03, Howard Wilson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001568100-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL YEAR 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 645558–645567
5Section 03, Jennifer Tejada RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001568100-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL YEAR 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 641676–641685
6Section 03, Howard Wilson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001568100-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL YEAR 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 647576–647585
7Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 128 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 843196–843204
8Section 08, Donald CartyDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,390. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c9 · span 268729–268989
9Section 08, Zachary NelsonDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,998. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r8 · c9 · span 279645–279905
10Section 08, William LoschDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,998. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r6 · c9 · span 275267–275527
11Section 08, Bonita StewartDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,498. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r10 · c9 · span 284525–284819
12Section 08, Teresa CarlsonDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,998. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r2 · c9 · span 266261–266549
13Section 08, Sarah FranklinDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,998. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c9 · span 270891–271151
14Section 08, Elena GomezDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,998. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c9 · span 273078–273338
15Section 08, Rathi MurthyDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,498. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r7 · c9 · span 277455–277715
16Section 08, Alex SolomonDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,930. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r9 · c9 · span 282029–282289
17Section 08, Scott AronsonDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Jennifer TejadaDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, John D. DiLullo 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001568100-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001736979-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001736979-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001736979-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001736979-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001736979-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001736979-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Bonita Stewart 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001619944-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Elena Gomez 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001568100-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Sarah Franklin 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230002036914-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Teresa Carlson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001856908-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Zachary Nelson 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001073342-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, William Losch 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001306938-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Donald Carty 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001077830-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Rathi Murthy 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001772959-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Paul D. Underwood 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001598312-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001736979-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Howard Wilson 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001773239-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Eric Theodore Prengel 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060002046012-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Alex Shootman 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001333570-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001736979-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001736979-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001736979-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001736979-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001736979-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001736979-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, John D. DiLullo 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001346345-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, John D. DiLullo 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001346345-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280001736979-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001736979-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001736979-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Eric Theodore Prengel 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060002046012-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Paul D. Underwood 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001598312-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Christopher G. Ferro 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001554597-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, John D. DiLullo 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001346345-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, John D. DiLullo 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001346345-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jennifer Tejada 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-190001736979-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-220001568100-26-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.56% (votes for as printed: 45,924,468). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-300001568100-25-000062Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.09% (votes for as printed: 55,068,710). Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-180001568100-24-000074Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.9% (votes for as printed: 59,449,428). Filing ↗
59Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
60Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
61Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 411,329 + equity 1,929,977 + all other 0 = 2,341,306, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,341,306
62Asana, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
63C3.ai, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001577526-26-000110CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 24,308,723. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 463508–463518
64Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
65JFrog, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145562CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850
66HashiCorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-140001140361-24-025948CEO total compensation as printed in HashiCorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499
67Workiva, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
68Freshworks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001544522-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814
69PagerDuty, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
70Confluent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-057394CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702
71Everbridge, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-130000950170-23-012741CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge's own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761
72Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
73Rapid7, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001560327-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435
74PROS Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001392972-25-000049CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318
75Zuora, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502
76Yext, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027491CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577
77Couchbase, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001845022-25-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106
78Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158
79Alkami Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001529274-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164
80Fastly, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631
81AppFolio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
82DigitalOcean Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001582961-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508
83GitLab, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001653482-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543
84Amplitude, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016728CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820
85Section 10a, GitLab reciprocityDEF 14A—0001653482-26-000085GitLab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PagerDuty, Inc.. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, JFrog reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145562JFrog names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Alkami Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001529274-26-000023Alkami Technology names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016728Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PagerDuty, Inc.. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Fastly reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016095Fastly names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, PROS Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001392972-25-000049PROS Holdings names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, HashiCorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-025948HashiCorp names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PagerDuty, Inc.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517375-26-000028Sprout Social names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Asana reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025998Asana names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocityDEF 14A—0001845022-25-000036Couchbase names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Everbridge reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-23-012741Everbridge names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocityDEF 14A—0001577526-26-000110C3.ai names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PagerDuty, Inc.. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001544522-26-000075Freshworks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PagerDuty, Inc.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001560327-26-000019Rapid7 names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Zuora reciprocityDEF 14A—0001423774-24-000146Zuora names PagerDuty, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Confluent reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057394Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PagerDuty, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the PagerDuty, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PD Peer Teardown Report