Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PRO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Reiner | $540,000 | $0 | $8,108,937 | $0 | $392,040 | $0 | $17,324 | $9,058,301 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Todd McNabb | 315,341 | 0 | 6,411,943 | 0 | 209,361 | 0 | 11,500 | 6,948,145 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Stefan Schulz | 422,000 | 0 | 4,267,844 | 0 | 222,816 | 0 | 12,900 | 4,925,560 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Reiner | $9,058,301 | — | $6,702,001 | — |
| Todd McNabb | 6,948,145 | — | — | — |
| Stefan Schulz | 4,925,560 | — | 3,186,104 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd McNabb | RSU | 2024-04-18 | — | — | 79,151 | — | $2,649,975 |
| Andres Reiner | RSU | 2024-01-12 | — | — | 86,412 | — | 3,548,941 |
| Stefan Schulz | RSU | 2024-01-12 | — | — | 68,220 | — | 2,399,980 |
| Andres Reiner | RSU | 2024-01-12 | — | — | 129,619 | — | 4,559,996 |
| Todd McNabb | RSU | 2024-04-18 | — | — | 47,789 | — | 1,761,980 |
| Todd McNabb | RSU | 2024-10-16 | — | — | 105,429 | — | 1,999,988 |
| Stefan Schulz | RSU | 2024-01-12 | — | — | 45,480 | — | 1,867,864 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd McNabb | $6,411,943 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Andres Reiner | 8,108,937 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stefan Schulz | 4,267,844 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 86,412 | — | $1,897,608 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 78,473 | — | 1,723,267 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 68,220 | — | 1,498,111 |
| Todd McNabb | PSU | 7,467 | — | 163,975 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 14,619 | — | 321,033 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 93,004 | — | 2,042,368 |
| Todd McNabb | PSU | 71,684 | — | 1,574,181 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 41,669 | — | 915,051 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 49,382 | — | 1,084,429 |
| Todd McNabb | PSU | 47,789 | — | 1,049,446 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 14,580 | — | 320,177 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 9,315 | — | 204,557 |
| Todd McNabb | PSU | 105,429 | — | 2,315,221 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 26,730 | — | 586,991 |
| Stefan Schulz | PSU | 45,480 | — | 998,741 |
| Andres Reiner | PSU | 129,619 | — | 2,846,433 |
PROS's executive compensation program is designed to align executive compensation with Company performance and stockholder interests, attract and retain high-caliber talent, and promote a performance culture that encourages achieving and exceeding corporate goals and objectives. The program emphasizes pay-for-performance through equity and cash incentive awards contingent on pre-established business and stock performance goals, with no discretion in payouts.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 35,132,238 | 2,884,733 | 1,832,360 | 92.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 38,421,708 | 817,085 | 2,726,074 | 97.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 40,571,770 | 680,161 | 18,515 | 98.31% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 33,042,803 | 5,002,085 | 59,576 | 86.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 30,926,742 | 8,829,913 | 88,630 | 77.62% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-29 | 25,067,505 | 13,988,416 | 68,879 | 64.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 92.41%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 97.92%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 98.31%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A properly executed proxy marked "ABSTAIN" with respect to this matter is considered entitled to vote, and thus will have the effect of a vote against this matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you hold your shares in your own name and abstain from voting on this matter, your abstention will have the same effect as a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 109 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,058,301 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,510 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William RussellIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Leadership Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · NCG (Chair) | $120,000 | $189,998 | $0 | — | $0 | $309,998 |
| Catherine LesjakIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · AC (Chair) | 72,500 | 189,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 262,498 |
| Greg B. PetersenIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) · CLD (Chair) | 70,000 | 189,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,998 |
| Timothy V. WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 57,500 | 189,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 247,498 |
| Leland JourdanIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development | 50,000 | 189,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 239,998 |
| Raja HammoudIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 189,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 239,998 |
| Michelle Hughes BenferIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 33,450 | 189,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 223,448 |
| Carlos DominguezIndependent · Departed during FY | 26,625 | 189,998 | 0 | — | 0 | 216,623 |
| Jennifer BiryIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 12,163 | 136,367 | 0 | — | 0 | 148,530 |
| John StrosahlIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 2,888 | 85,869 | 0 | — | 0 | 88,757 |
| Cynthia M. JohnsonIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 13,173 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 13,173 |
| Katie MayIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Andres D. ReinerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $508,299 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,742,220 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,250,519 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PROS Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PROS Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JFrog Ltd. | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | $620,833 | $15,200,831 | $0 | $913,581 | $16,808,937 |
| 2 | Workiva Inc. | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 3 | PagerDuty, Inc. | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 4 | MeridianLink, Inc. | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 13,371,744 |
| 5 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 6 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 7 | SPS Commerce, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 8 | Everbridge, Inc. | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 9 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 10 | Domo, Inc. | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 11 | PROS Holdings | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 12 | Zuora, Inc. | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 13 | Yext, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 14 | Couchbase, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 15 | SolarWinds Corporation | 2023 | Sudhakar Ramakrishna | 750,000 | 6,772,653 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 8,570,853 |
| 16 | Sumo Logic, Inc. | 2021 | Ramin Sayar | 362,250 | 5,348,860 | 0 | 350,205 | 8,289,436 |
| 17 | Phreesia, Inc. | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 18 | Sprout Social, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 19 | Model N, Inc. | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 20 | OneSpan Inc. | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 21 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Appel | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 356,363 | 2,520,013 |
| 22 | 8x8, Inc. | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROS Holdings | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| 8x8, Inc. | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Couchbase, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Domo, Inc. | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 43.86% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Everbridge, Inc. | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| JFrog Ltd. | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| MeridianLink, Inc. | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| Model N, Inc. | 55.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| OneSpan Inc. | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| PagerDuty, Inc. | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Phreesia, Inc. | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SolarWinds Corporation | 138% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Sprout Social, Inc. | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| SPS Commerce, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Sumo Logic, Inc. | 96.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Workiva Inc. | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Yext, Inc. | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zuora, Inc. | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andres Reiner | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 2 | Section 01, Todd McNabb | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,948,145. Filing ↗machine: span 595897–595906 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stefan Schulz | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,925,560. Filing ↗machine: span 581188–581197 |
| 4 | Section 03, Todd McNabb RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c11 · span 532762–532768 |
| 5 | Section 03, Andres Reiner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c8 · span 525909–525915 |
| 6 | Section 03, Stefan Schulz RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c10 · span 529369–529375 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andres Reiner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c10 · span 526248–526255 |
| 8 | Section 03, Todd McNabb RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c9 · span 532423–532429 |
| 9 | Section 03, Todd McNabb RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r12 · c8 · span 640047–640054 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stefan Schulz RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c8 · span 529030–529036 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 109 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 781601–781604 |
| 12 | Section 08, William Russell | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,998. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r10 · c11 · span 396987–396994 |
| 13 | Section 08, Catherine Lesjak | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,498. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c11 · span 392741–392748 |
| 14 | Section 08, Greg B. Petersen | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,998. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r9 · c11 · span 394864–394871 |
| 15 | Section 08, Timothy V. Williams | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,498. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r12 · c11 · span 401767–401774 |
| 16 | Section 08, Leland Jourdan | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,998. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r7 · c11 · span 390617–390624 |
| 17 | Section 08, Raja Hammoud | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,998. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c11 · span 386186–386193 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michelle Hughes Benfer | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,448. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c11 · span 379428–379435 |
| 19 | Section 08, Carlos Dominguez | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,623. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c11 · span 384067–384074 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jennifer Biry | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,530. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c11 · span 381759–381766 |
| 21 | Section 08, John Strosahl | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,757. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c11 · span 399290–399296 |
| 22 | Section 08, Cynthia M. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,173. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r6 · c3 · span 387297–387303 |
| 23 | Section 08, Katie May | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Andres D. Reiner | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001392972-25-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.41% (votes for as printed: 35,132,238). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001392972-24-000078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.92% (votes for as printed: 38,421,708). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-12 | 0001392972-23-000072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.31% (votes for as printed: 40,571,770). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 508,299 + equity 1,742,220 + all other 0 = 2,250,519, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,250,519 |
| 30 | JFrog Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 31 | Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 32 | PagerDuty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 33 | MeridianLink, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 34 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 35 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 36 | SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 37 | Everbridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 38 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 39 | Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 40 | PROS Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 41 | Zuora, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 42 | Yext, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 43 | Couchbase, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001845022-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106 |
| 44 | SolarWinds Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001739942-24-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarWinds Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,570,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 659797–659806 |
| 45 | Sumo Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-05-26 | 0001140361-22-020801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sumo Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,289,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 810308–810317 |
| 46 | Phreesia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 47 | Sprout Social, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 48 | Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 49 | OneSpan Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 50 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001193125-25-142713 | CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201 |
| 51 | 8x8, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Sumo Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-22-020801 | Sumo Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, SolarWinds Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739942-24-000048 | SolarWinds Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N, Inc. names PROS Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, OneSpan Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Zuora, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc. names PROS Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, PagerDuty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty, Inc. names PROS Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Sprout Social, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Everbridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge, Inc. names PROS Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-142713 | E2open Parent Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Phreesia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412408-26-000155 | Phreesia, Inc. names PROS Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, JFrog Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Couchbase, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001845022-25-000036 | Couchbase, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PROS Holdings. Filing ↗ |