Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OSPN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OSPN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Limongelli | $600,000 | $175,000 | $2,500,021 | $0 | $150,000 | $0 | $202,025 | $3,627,046 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ashish Jain | 450,000 | 112,500 | 1,397,999 | 0 | 56,250 | 0 | 36,919 | 2,053,668 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Jorge Martell | 426,620 | 83,000 | 700,022 | 0 | 69,895 | 0 | 35,379 | 1,314,916 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lara Mataac | 362,100 | 60,000 | 475,012 | 0 | 45,638 | 0 | 34,584 | 977,334 |
| General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Limongelli | $3,627,046 | $7,116,820 | — | −3,489,774 |
| Ashish Jain | 2,053,668 | 568,754 | — | +1,484,914 |
| Jorge Martell | 1,314,916 | 1,109,435 | — | +205,481 |
| Lara Mataac | 977,334 | 962,775 | — | +14,559 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Mataac | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,133 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-14 | — | 2,266 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Jorge Martell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 333 | 12 | 4,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lara Mataac | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 333 | 12 | 4,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Martell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Martell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 20,000 | 14 | 288,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashish Jain | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,693 | 14 | 24,142 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashish Jain | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,731 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashish Jain | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 4,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Mataac | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,133 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lara Mataac | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Martell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 333 | 12 | 4,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Martell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lara Mataac | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 333 | 12 | 4,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Martell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Martell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 20,000 | 14 | 288,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashish Jain | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,693 | 14 | 24,142 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashish Jain | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,731 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashish Jain | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 4,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Limongelli | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 37,788 | — | $625,014 |
| Lara Mataac | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 7,180 | — | 118,757 |
| Jorge Martell | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 31,742 | 31,742 | — | 39,677 | 525,013 |
| Jorge Martell | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 10,581 | — | 175,010 |
| Ashish Jain | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 85,140 | 85,140 | — | 106,424 | 1,397,999 |
| Lara Mataac | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 21,539 | 21,539 | — | 26,923 | 356,255 |
| Victor Limongelli | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 113,362 | 113,362 | — | 141,702 | 1,875,007 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Limongelli | $625,014 | $1,875,007 | $0 | 75.0% |
| Lara Mataac | 118,757 | 356,255 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Jorge Martell | 175,010 | 525,013 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Ashish Jain | 0 | 1,397,999 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Jain | RSU | 106,424 | — | $1,366,484 |
| Ashish Jain | PSU | 18,924 | — | 242,984 |
| Victor Limongelli | PSU | 37,788 | — | 485,198 |
| Jorge Martell | PSU | 39,677 | — | 509,453 |
| Lara Mataac | RSU | 26,923 | — | 345,691 |
| Lara Mataac | PSU | 7,180 | — | 92,191 |
| Jorge Martell | PSU | 6,110 | — | 78,452 |
| Lara Mataac | PSU | 1,823 | — | 23,407 |
| Victor Limongelli | RSU | 100,000 | — | 1,284,000 |
| Victor Limongelli | RSU | 141,702 | — | 1,819,454 |
| Victor Limongelli | PSU | 66,667 | — | 856,004 |
| Jorge Martell | PSU | 10,581 | — | 135,860 |
| Jorge Martell | PSU | 3,038 | — | 39,008 |
| Lara Mataac | PSU | 8,491 | — | 109,024 |
| Lara Mataac | PSU | 3,398 | — | 43,630 |
| Jorge Martell | PSU | 8,491 | — | 109,024 |
| Jorge Martell | PSU | 3,398 | — | 43,630 |
The Committee uses peer group data as one of several factors it considers in determining executive compensation. It does not target a specific percentile range within the peer group, but instead uses peer group data in considering market compensation practices.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 23,806,502 | 2,629,264 | 134,122 | 90.05% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 27,620,052 | 2,968,074 | 76,035 | 90.3% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 20,200,023 | 7,321,769 | 212,076 | 73.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 28,226,527 | 2,392,860 | 10,126 | 92.19% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 25,711,565 | 2,957,396 | 199,621 | 89.68% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 29,438,391 | 4,822,254 | 140,488 | 85.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 90.05%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 90.3%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 73.4%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 31 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,627,046 |
| Median employee compensation | $118,504 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred NietzelIndependent · Management Development and Compensation (Chair) · Audit | $139,135 | $125,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $264,138 |
| Garry CapersIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Management Development and Compensation | 135,824 | 125,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,827 |
| Marc ZennerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 131,250 | 125,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256,253 |
| Michael McConnellIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 121,574 | 125,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,577 |
| Sarika GargIndependent · Audit · Management Development and Compensation | 118,272 | 125,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,275 |
| Marianne JohnsonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Management Development and Compensation | 116,967 | 125,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,970 |
| Marc BoroditskyIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 111,014 | 125,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236,017 |
| Victor LimongelliEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $874,036 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $875,021 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,749,057 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies OneSpan names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including OneSpan.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitek Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Edward H. West | $500,000 | $7,902,361 | $0 | $761,500 | $9,414,057 |
| 2 | SecureWorks, Inc. | 2024 | Wendy Thomas | 500,000 | 7,243,375 | 0 | 359,375 | 8,187,796 |
| 3 | Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew McRae | 790,000 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 963,800 | 7,358,402 |
| 4 | A10 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 5 | Faro Technologies, Inc. | 2024 | Peter Lau | 600,000 | 2,956,795 | 0 | 438,000 | 4,008,421 |
| 6 | OneSpan | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 7 | Telos Corporation | 2025 | John B. Wood | 600,000 | 2,200,075 | 0 | 0 | 2,848,275 |
| 8 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
| 9 | Quantum Corporation | 2026 | Hugues Meyrath | 444,231 | 1,313,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,212,799 |
| 10 | Powerfleet, Inc. | 2026 | Steve Towe | 555,778 | 1,469,007 | 0 | 110,044 | 2,134,829 |
| 11 | Turtle Beach Corporation | 2025 | Cris Keirn | 513,462 | 1,333,548 | 0 | 219,214 | 2,125,792 |
| 12 | Identiv, Inc. | 2024 | Kirsten Newquist | 284,872 | 1,674,000 | 0 | 75,000 | 2,101,455 |
| 13 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 14 | NAPCO Security Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Soloway | 960,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,734,903 |
| 15 | Viant Technology Inc. | 2025 | Tim Vanderhook | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 776,636 | 1,506,636 |
| 16 | Agilysys, Inc. | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
| 17 | Iteris, Inc. | 2023 | Joe Bergera | 445,000 | 218,504 | 247,386 | 212,461 | 1,141,479 |
| 18 | AstroNova, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Woods | 472,563 | 238,505 | 0 | 0 | 761,750 |
| — | TransAct Technologies Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Avid Technology, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OneSpan | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| Agilysys, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 122% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| AstroNova, Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Avid Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Faro Technologies, Inc. | 73% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Identiv, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Iteris, Inc. | 60% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Mitek Systems, Inc. | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| NAPCO Security Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Powerfleet, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Quantum Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SecureWorks, Inc. | 86% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Telos Corporation | 152% | PSU 100 | No | Zayla Partners |
| TransAct Technologies Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Turtle Beach Corporation | 42% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Viant Technology Inc. | 111% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Alpine |
| Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | EY Parthenon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Victor Limongelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ashish Jain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,053,668. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r16 · c25 · span 944401–944410 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jorge Martell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,314,916. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r6 · c25 · span 902469–902478 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lara Mataac | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 977,334. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r11 · c25 · span 923210–923217 |
| 5 | Section 03, Victor Limongelli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c5 · span 828367–828373 |
| 6 | Section 03, Lara Mataac RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c5 · span 834076–834081 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jorge Martell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c7 · span 831869–831875 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jorge Martell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c5 · span 831227–831233 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ashish Jain PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c7 · span 837365–837371 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lara Mataac PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c7 · span 834717–834723 |
| 11 | Section 03, Victor Limongelli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c7 · span 828752–828759 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 31 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1537588–1537595 |
| 13 | Section 08, Alfred Nietzel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,138. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r7 · c9 · span 1568720–1568727 |
| 14 | Section 08, Garry Capers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,827. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r3 · c9 · span 1559506–1559513 |
| 15 | Section 08, Marc Zenner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,253. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r8 · c9 · span 1571004–1571011 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael McConnell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,577. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r6 · c9 · span 1566415–1566422 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sarika Garg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,275. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c9 · span 1561790–1561797 |
| 18 | Section 08, Marianne Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,970. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r5 · c9 · span 1564083–1564090 |
| 19 | Section 08, Marc Boroditsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,017. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c9 · span 1557217–1557224 |
| 20 | Section 08, Victor Limongelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Lara Mataac 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001935707-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Lara Mataac 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001935707-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jorge Martell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001943565-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jorge Martell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001943565-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Lara Mataac 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001935707-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jorge Martell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001943565-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jorge Martell 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001943565-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ashish Jain 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002048377-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ashish Jain 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002048377-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ashish Jain 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002048377-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001044777-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.05% (votes for as printed: 23,806,502). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0001628280-25-030517 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.3% (votes for as printed: 27,620,052). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001628280-24-027279 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.4% (votes for as printed: 20,200,023). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 874,036 + equity 875,021 + all other 0 = 1,749,057, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,749,057 |
| 37 | Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 38 | SecureWorks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | CEO total compensation as printed in SecureWorks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,187,796. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r1 · c21 · span 729429–729438 |
| 39 | Arlo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222 |
| 40 | A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 41 | Faro Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001628280-25-017330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Faro Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696 |
| 42 | OneSpan (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan's own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 43 | Telos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Telos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,848,275. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 688662–688671 |
| 44 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 45 | Quantum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001140361-26-030043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quantum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,212,799. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 744341–744350 |
| 46 | Powerfleet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Powerfleet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,134,829. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c26 · span 373462–373471 |
| 47 | Turtle Beach Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Turtle Beach Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,125,792. Filing ↗machine: span 778170–778179 |
| 48 | Identiv, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061183 | CEO total compensation as printed in Identiv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,101,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 593480–593489 |
| 49 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 50 | NAPCO Security Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039260 | CEO total compensation as printed in NAPCO Security Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,734,903. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 249254–249263 |
| 51 | Viant Technology Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viant Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,506,636. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c31 · span 242428–242437 |
| 52 | Agilysys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363 |
| 53 | Iteris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iteris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,141,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 491821–491830 |
| 54 | AstroNova, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122471 | CEO total compensation as printed in AstroNova, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 761,750. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 431456–431463 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016729 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. names OneSpan in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Faro Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-017330 | Faro Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneSpan. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Telos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011725 | Telos Corporation names OneSpan in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Turtle Beach Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-167148 | Turtle Beach Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneSpan. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Iteris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-23-026101 | Iteris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneSpan. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Arlo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016680 | Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneSpan. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Powerfleet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-035236 | Powerfleet, Inc. names OneSpan in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneSpan. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, SecureWorks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-026278 | SecureWorks, Inc. names OneSpan in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems, Inc. names OneSpan in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OneSpan. Filing ↗ |